Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
モンスターハンター ストーリーズ RIDE ON (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Plot Summary: This is a world where both men and monsters exist. Those who hunt the monsters are called Hunters. But in a small corner of the Hunter's world, there are those called Riders who bond with and coexist with monsters. With their Kizuna Ishi (Bonding Stones) that allow them to awaken the hidden power inside monsters, Riders live in secrecy together with their Otomon, the monsters they formed a connection with.
Ryūto, a young boy living in the Rider village of Hakum, dreams of becoming the world's best Rider. Having just turned 12, he sets out to find his own Otomon for himself before the ceremony where he is given his own Kizuna Ishi. Together with his kind-hearted childhood friend Shuval, his inquisitive childhood friend Lilia, and his partner Naviloo, he sets out deep into the forest, and has a miraculous encounter with a Rathalos.
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 48
Episode titles: We have 31
Vintage: 2016-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Panorama" by KANJANI Eight
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuru Hongo
Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi
Script:
Daisuke Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 19, 29, 31, 36, 40
)

Hiroko Kanasugi (8 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 22, 27, 34, 37, 42
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 20, 26, 32, 35, 41
)

Natsuko Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Seiko Takagi (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 21, 28, 33, 39
)

Tomoki Endou (ep 14)
Storyboard:
Fumio Maezono (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 27
)

Kazuya Iwata (ep 17)
Masayoshi Nishida (9 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20, 22, 26, 30, 33, 35, 40
)

Mitsuru Hongo (eps 1-2)
Rei Ishikura (eps 15, 34)
Shigeru Ueda (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 24, 32, 38
)

Takahiro Shikama (eps 25, 29, 37)
Teppei Suzuki (Fuji TV; OP1)
Tomoko Iwasaki (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19, 21, 28, 36, 41
)

Toru Yoshida (ep 14)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (ep 39)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (ep 41)
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 3, 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 19, 31)
Masashi Abe (ep 8)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 4, 10)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 6)
Mitsuru Hongo (eps 1-2)
Osamu Sekita (ep 34)
Rei Ishikura (ep 15)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 21, 33
)

Shigeru Kimiya (ep 11)
Shigeru Ueda (7 episodes
eps 5, 13, 17, 24, 28, 32, 38
)

Sumito Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 18, 29, 36, 40
)

Takahiro Shikama (eps 25, 37)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 16)
Tatsuya Nokimori (eps 14, 26, 36)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (eps 12, 39)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 22, 30)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP1)
Mitsuru Hongo (OP2)
Character Design: Takuya Saito
Art Director: Shinichi Konno
Chief Animation Director:
Keiko Tamaki (ep 9)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 2)
Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 25)
Atsushi Aono (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 17, 25-26, 28, 33
)

Ayu Tanaka (ep 12)
Bo-kyeong Kim (ep 30)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 22)
Hee Kyu Jang (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 38
)

Hiroko Kasuga (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 22)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 22)
Hyeok-Jeong Kwon (ep 15)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 30)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 4)
Ja Chun Ku (ep 33)
Jong-kyung Lee (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 34)
Keiko Tamaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 17, 25, 28, 33, 37
)

Kiko Morifuji (eps 17, 30, 33)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Konomi Satō (eps 7, 12, 17)
Maasa Kimura (ep 22)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 6)
Min Bae Lee (ep 36)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 12, 14, 16)
Motoko Shikama (ep 37)
Myoung Jun Cha (ep 21)
Narumi Shimoji (ep 22)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 28, 30, 33)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 19, 31)
Rio Sagara (ep 4)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 41)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 16)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 34)
Shosuke Shimizu (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12, 17, 21, 25-26, 28, 30, 33
)

Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 41)
Takuya Saito (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 2)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 16)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 34)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 5, 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 16)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 22)
Yuuji Kondou (ep 2)
3D Director: Yuuko Okumura
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tomoya Kamijō
Producer: Yuka Okayasu (Fuji TV)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Aya Nishimura (ep 12)
Azusa Nakano (eps 5, 9)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 12)
Da hee Kim (eps 11, 21, 33)
Eri Iizuka (ep 4)
Eun Mi Han (ep 8)
Gwang Han Chae (eps 21, 33)
Hajime Tadokoro (ep 1)
Haruka Abe (eps 3, 25)
Haruka Kaizumi (eps 6, 14)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 6)
Hiroko Kando (ep 4)
Hyo Jung Yang (ep 33)
Hyun Ae Kwon (ep 21)
Jae Hoon Choi (eps 15, 23, 26)
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 15)
Ji Soo Kang (ep 38)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 23)
Jin-Hee Park (eps 21, 33, 42)
Kae Kushida (eps 6, 14)
Kanami Nakao (ep 1)
Katsumi Takahashi (ep 17)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 3)
Keiko Tamaki (ep 28)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 30)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 30)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 12)
Konomi Satō (ep 7)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 12, 28, 42)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 3, 14)
Mahora Muraki (eps 28, 37)
Mai Ōshima (ep 25)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 3, 5)
Mariko Imamura (ep 16)
Masashi Yamada (OP2)
Masayuki Katou (ep 16)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 16)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 1)
Mi Hyun Park (ep 8)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 19, 31)
Min Jung Kim (ep 1)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 12, 17)
Nana Yamazaki (OP1)
Natsue Chibayama (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 25, 28
)

Natsumi Hara (eps 9, 14)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 4)
Sae Akama (OP2; ep 25)
Sang Mi Jang (eps 15, 23, 26)
Saori Tagashira (ep 14)
Sayaka Anezaki (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 25, 36
)

Shino Ninomiya (ep 25)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 17)
Shuhei Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 17, 36
)

Shunsuke Itai (Art Base Ban; ep 34)
Sul A Kang (ep 21)
Takashi Yasui (eps 9, 14, 17)
Takumi Onuki (eps 5, 7)
Tetsuya Takai (ep 1)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Yamaguchi (eps 6, 14)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 42)
Yoko Ono (eps 5, 9)
Yoko Sano (ep 7)
Yoo-Sun Kim (ep 1)
Young Mi Lee (ep 38)
Yu-min Na (ep 33)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 25, 30)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 1)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 5)
3D CG:
Atsuhiko Ikezoe (IKIF+; 9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 18-19, 26, 28, 42
)

Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 24, 28-29, 32, 37-38
)

Daisuke Naito (IKIF+; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 16, 22, 25, 29, 36-41
)

Hikaru Hara (IKIF+; OP2; 16 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12, 19, 21, 23-25, 29, 32, 37, 39, 41
)

Hiroto Takakamo (Studio 51/IKIF+; 7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 18, 20, 26, 28
)

Issei Shibayama (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19-21, 25, 41
)

Kazuya Sugao (P.A. Works; eps 29, 34)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG; eps 11, 22, 27)
Kengo Nakatani (IKIF+; 14 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25-26, 35-36, 39-41
)

Kie Inoue (IKIF+; OP2; 19 episodes
eps 5, 7-10, 13, 15, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30-31, 33-41 odd
)

Kiyoshi Hara (IKIF+; OP2; 18 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-12, 18, 21, 25, 30-31, 33-37, 39-42
)

Kōhei Ogawa (P.A. Works; ep 34)
Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 26
)

Mami Tamura (IKIF+; eps 6, 10)
Miki Tateishi (IKIF+; ep 15)
Miki Yoshida (POLYG; eps 11, 22, 27)
Minori Watanabe (IKIF+; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 21, 24-25, 30
)

Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; eps 29, 34)
Naomichi Takagi (CLIP+BISON; eps 31, 33)
Patricia Hishikawa (IKIF+; 6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19-21, 24
)

Rina Watabe (IKIF+; ep 42)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; eps 11, 22, 27)
Shun Onodera (CLIP+BISON; eps 30-31)
Takayuki Hayakawa (Studio 51; 7 episodes
eps 15-17, 23, 32, 39-40
)

Takuya Sagawa (CLIP+BISON; eps 30-31, 33)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; OP2; 30 episodes
eps 4-14, 16-20, 22, 24, 26-28, 31-33, 35-38, 40, 42
)

Tatsuya Kawano (IKIF+; 11 episodes
eps 12-14, 20, 23, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40
)

Tomoko Shima (IKIF+; OP2; 17 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 22-23, 25-26, 30, 33-34, 36-38, 41
)

Tomoyoshi Itamura (IKIF+; eps 24, 28, 38)
Wei Huang (Studio 51; ep 23)
Yōhei Hirata (P.A. Works; eps 29, 34)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; 15 episodes
eps 5-10, 18-20, 26, 28, 30, 36, 38, 42
)

Yoshimi Oe (IKIF+; 16 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 14, 20-22, 24, 26, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 41
)

Yudai Ueno (Studio 51/IKIF+; 27 episodes
eps 4-11, 13, 16-21, 25-28, 31, 33-38, 42
)

Yuka Nomoto (IKIF+; 19 episodes
eps 5-7, 11, 13, 16, 19-21, 23-25, 27, 29, 33, 36, 38, 41-42
)

3DCG Producer: Takahiro Uezono (OP)
Animation producer: Koji Kajita
Assistant Animation Director: Ja Chun Ku (ep 34)
Background Art:
Mayumi Hasegawa (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 35-36, 38-39, 41
)

Megumi Kato (Bihou; ep 22)
Background Art Design: Saaya Kinjō
CG Producer: Yutaka Hamanaka
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 22)
Takuya Saito (ep 22)
Chief Producer: Tooko Takase
Color Coordination:
Ai Shiga (ep 26)
Asako Ohashi (eps 19, 31)
Bo Ram Lee (ep 26)
Hee Sook Wang (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 38
)

Jee Sun Park (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 26, 36
)

Maki Tanaka (ep 28)
Masato Sasaki (eps 7, 34, 37)
Megumi Arai (ep 41)
Miyoko Ichinose (19 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12-14, 17-18, 24-25, 29-30, 35, 40, 42
)

Saori Murakoshi (ep 6)
Shuichi Satou (ep 16)
Sung Suk Choi (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 38
)

Tamae Matsuoka (ep 22)
Tamai Okuda (6 episodes
eps 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Color design: Miyoko Ichinose
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
Ai Shiga (ep 28)
Eun Ju Ku (ep 8)
Mi Keoung Park (ep 8)
Su Bin Lee (ep 8)
Su Yeon Jeon (ep 8)
Finish Check:
Bo Ram Lee (ep 23)
Mutsumi Saitō (ep 22)
Finish Check Assistance:
Bo Ram Lee (ep 36)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 36)
In-Between Animation:
Ho Nam Kim (ep 8)
Hyun Ju Lee (ep 8)
Ji Eun Lee (ep 8)
Ji Min Yun (ep 8)
Ji Yeon Song (ep 8)
Mun Gil Park (ep 8)
Seo Yeon Lee (ep 8)
Su Jin Jung (ep 8)
Sun Young Choi (ep 8)
Yoon Seo Kim (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Hiroko Kando (ep 4)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 6)
Ja Chun Ku (eps 21, 34)
Jee Hyun Kim (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 38
)

Jong Kyu Kim (eps 1, 34)
Mai Ōshima (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 28
)

Miwa Tei (Graphinica Digital; eps 19, 31)
Mutsumi Saitō (ep 22)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica Digital; ep 19)
Rie Takahashi (eps 9, 14)
Seong Beom Kim (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 26, 36
)

Seong Jin Ho (ep 36)
Su Hyun Kim (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35
)

Takashi Okamura (ep 41)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Ying Xue Jin (eps 21, 33, 38)
Yūsaku Nagahama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 25, 37, 42
)

Yūta Shinohara (ep 26)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Ja Chun Ku (eps 1-2)
Jong Kyu Kim (eps 1-2)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Ai Hagiwara (ep 16)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 7, 26, 42)
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 31)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 34)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 31)
Akira Ono (ep 9)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 41)
Asami Endo (ep 34)
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 34)
Atsushi Usui (ep 7)
Aya Aso (ep 16)
Aya Kato (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 27, 32, 39
)

Aya Nishimura (ep 17)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 16)
Ayako Karatani (eps 1, 9, 12)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 1)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 41)
Azusa Okazaki (eps 7, 28)
Byong Jin Seo (ep 7)
Byung Hee Choi (eps 11, 38)
Chang Hee Won (ep 11)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 26)
Chiho Mifune (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Da hee Kim (eps 21, 33, 38)
Dae Un Jung (ep 15)
Dai Imaoka (ep 37)
Dai Nishino (ep 41)
Daiki Harashina (eps 37, 40, 42)
Daisuke Saito (eps 1, 25)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 1, 5, 14)
Dong Gyun Ryu (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Dong Hoon Lee (eps 15, 36)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 6)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 9)
Eizo Kawada (ep 9)
Eri Iizuka (ep 4)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 5, 12)
Eun Mi Han (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Fumiko Kon (eps 14, 26)
Gwang Han Chae (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 38
)

Hajime Tadokoro (ep 26)
Haruki Miura (eps 5, 7)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 6-7, 12)
Haruo Takahashi (ep 41)
Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 6)
Hideaki Ariga (ep 22)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 28)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 9, 28)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 34)
Hiroki Gotoh (eps 11, 31)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 9, 28)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 41)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP1)
Hye-Jung Cho (ep 15)
Hyeong Jun Heo (ep 3)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 25)
Il-gu Kang (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Jae Young Jang (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 38
)

Jae-Ik Shin (ep 11)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 23)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 17)
Jin Won Seo (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Joji Ooshima (eps 19, 31)
Jung Geun Kim (eps 11, 33, 38)
Jung-Mi Ahn (eps 7, 17)
Junichi Yokose (ep 17)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 7, 28)
Junji Uesugi (ep 41)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5-6, 12)
Kaoru Miura (ep 1)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 28
)

Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 7)
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 6, 14)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 4)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 14)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 5, 12)
Keiichirō Saitō (11 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 17, 25, 28, 30, 36-37, 40, 42
)

Keiji Shigesawa (eps 7, 34)
Keiko Tamaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14-15, 25, 37
)

Kenichi Umemoto (eps 9, 14)
Keun Soo Lim (eps 11, 21, 33)
Kiko Morifuji (7 episodes
eps 12, 17, 25, 28, 30, 37, 42
)

Kimiko Tamai (ep 42)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 34)
Koji Kataoka (eps 5-6, 12)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 11, 17)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 22)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 14, 25)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 16)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 30)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 25)
Kyoko Kotani (OP1)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Maiko Onishi (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 26)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 16)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 19, 31)
Masahiko Komino (OP2; eps 11, 14)
Masahiko Suzuki (OP2)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 19, 31)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Masahito Wada (eps 5, 30)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 6)
Masashi Yamada (ep 5)
Masateru Yoshimura (ep 41)
Masato Kato (ep 34)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6)
Masayuki Katou (ep 22)
Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 30
)

Maya Uenishi (ep 6)
Mi Hyun Park (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Michiko Noda (ep 41)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Michiru Ikezawa (ep 33)
Miho Jinnai (OP1)
Miho Tanaka (ep 9)
Miki Nonaka (eps 1, 9, 11)
Miki Takahashi (eps 9, 11)
Min Gu Lee (eps 23, 26)
Min Sun Kim (ep 36)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 15)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 14)
Momoka Aiso (ep 7)
Momoko Yamada (ep 41)
Moon Soo Kim (eps 15, 36)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 14)
Motoki Yagi (eps 6, 41)
Motoko Shikama (eps 25, 28, 37)
Myeong Hun Park (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 29
)

Myoung Hun Park (4 episodes
eps 3, 24, 35, 40
)

Nagisa Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 28, 30
)

Naomi Hayakawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 30, 42
)

Naoto Sato (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Natsue Chibayama (eps 26, 30, 37)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 22)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 28)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 34)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 41)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 9, 25, 42)
Noriko Ozeki (ep 34)
Reina Takagi (ep 4)
Rie Ikegami (ep 6)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Rika Kato (ep 14)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 4)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1)
Ryuji Totake (ep 9)
Ryūta Ura (ep 9)
Sachiko Mori (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 17, 25
)

Sae Akama (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 26, 30, 37
)

Saki Tanaka (ep 26)
Sang-Yeob Kim (ep 1)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 6)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 31)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 1, 11)
Sayaka Anezaki (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 26, 28, 30, 37, 42
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 16)
Seok Young Kim (ep 36)
Seong Beom Kim (eps 12, 23)
Seren Fujii (ep 22)
Setsuko Umino (ep 16)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 34)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1)
Shintarō Tomita (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Shiro Okumura (ep 4)
Shogo Morishita (ep 9)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 14)
Shotaro Tani (ep 22)
Shou Omachi (ep 41)
Shuhei Fukuda (eps 13-14)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 5, 12)
Si-Eun Lee (OP2)
Sinomin (eps 14, 30)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 12)
Sung Won Yang (eps 15, 36)
Sunyong Yang (eps 12, 15, 36)
Taeko Oda (ep 17)
Takaaki Sekizaki (OP1)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP1-2; eps 1, 5, 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takuya Saito (eps 3, 25)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 34)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 26)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 41)
Tomoe Morishita (eps 9, 11)
Tomohito Abe (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Tomoka Karino (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Tomoko Kusuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 42
)

Tomoko Shimizu (ep 22)
Tomonori Mine (ep 16)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 31)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 26, 30)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 16)
Toshimitsu Takechi (OP1)
Toshiyuki Sato (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 25, 30, 36
)

Tsutomu Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Wataru Hasegawa (ep 6)
Wataru Omori (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 1)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 41)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 22)
Yasuzou Iino (eps 1, 5, 14)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 34)
Yong sun Kim (ep 36)
Yoon-Joung Kim (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 29, 35, 40
)

Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 34)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 41)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6)
Youki Ebisu (OP1)
Young Il Kim (eps 7, 17)
Young Sun Chang (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Yu-min Na (ep 33)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 9, 42)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 30)
Yūji Hamada (ep 16)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 5, 17)
Yūji Wada (eps 6, 34)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 22)
Yūki Washio (ep 17)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 5, 41)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 14)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 17, 30)
Yūko Hineno (ep 16)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 6)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 41)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 22)
Yūta Hata (eps 27, 32, 39)
Yuta Ito (ep 16)
Yūta Kiso (OP1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 22)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 16)
Yuuta Nakajou (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Yuuta Takanami (ep 34)
Photography:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production; ep 39)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 36-37)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Hiroaki Yabe (Asahi Production; eps 4, 6, 9)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 26, 41)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-14, 17, 19-20, 38-39, 42
)

Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 22, 41-42)
Keita Ide (Asahi Production; eps 12, 14-31)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 29, 31-32
)

Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 34-39, 41)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 39-41)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; ep 39)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; 21 episodes
eps 4-11, 13-16, 18-26
)

Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; eps 24-42)
Nazuna Okamura (Asahi Production; eps 33-42)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 38
)

Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; eps 32-42)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; 15 episodes
eps 4-14, 19-20, 34, 42
)

Yōko Honma (Asahi Production; eps 12, 15-21)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 9, 30)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 4-6, 9, 14)
Yū Ueshima (Asahi Production; eps 39-42)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 4-11, 13, 34-35, 38
)

Yuri Hasegawa (Asahi Production; 36 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-42
)

Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 26-27, 32-33
)

Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 35, 41)
Production Advancement:
Hiroaki Iwaki (ep 38)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (ep 34)
Makoto Matsumoto (ep 4)
Noriaki Suzuki (ep 14)
Rina Machida (eps 1, 27)
Rui Matsumoto (eps 7, 18)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (eps 19, 31)
So Young Ha (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 24, 35, 40
)

Takayuki Tatsube (ep 41)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 16)
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Special Effects: Arisa Satō
Theme Song Performance: KANJANI
M.A.O as Navirou
Mutsumi Tamura as Lute

Ayaka Asai as Mil
Minami Takahashi as Lillia
Nana Mizuki as Simone
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Debli
Ryota Ohsaka as Cheval
Tetsuo Goto as Village Chief Omuna
Tomokazu Sugita as Rivret
Yui Makino as Ayuria
Yūma Uchida as Jini

Junko Minagawa as First Mate
Kurumi Mamiya as Lin-Lin Kometa
Maria Naganawa as Loloa
Takako Honda as Den-Den Kometa
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 22)
ANIK (ep 9)
Animation Planet (ep 28)
animocaramel (ep 9)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 7)
Artland (ep 9)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12, 14
)

BSP (ep 16)
CL Corporation (eps 9, 14)
CL Koenji (eps 22, 26, 30)
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 30)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 17)
Kino Production (ep 41)
Maru Animation (eps 26, 28)
MK Seoul (ep 4)
Mouse (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 41)
Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio Neun (ep 7)
Studio Runa (eps 7, 26)
White Line (9 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 14, 17, 25-26, 28, 30
)

3DCGI: IKIF+
3DCGI Animation: MAPPA (OP)
Animation Check:
Jiwoo Animation (ep 40)
White Line (ep 30)
Animation Production: David Production
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 22)
ANIK (eps 7, 17)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 9, 14)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 41)
BSP (ep 16)
CL Corporation (eps 5, 7, 14-15)
CL Koenji (eps 22, 26, 30)
David Production (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 25-26, 33-34, 37, 40
)

Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 23, 26, 30, 36
)

Graphinica (eps 9, 31)
Hiwa (eps 19, 31)
Jiwoo Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Jumondo (ep 41)
Maru Animation (7 episodes
eps 11, 21, 26, 28, 33, 37-38
)

TAP (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 5, 7, 9)
White Line (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-12, 14, 17, 21, 25-26, 28, 30, 33-34, 37
)

xenron (6 episodes
eps 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 19, 31)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 22)
ANIK (eps 7, 17)
Asahi Production (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 14
)

Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 41)
BSP (ep 16)
BUSAN DR (ep 15)
CL Corporation (eps 5, 7, 14-15)
CL Koenji (eps 22, 26, 30)
David Production (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13, 15, 25-26, 28, 34, 37, 40
)

Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 23, 26, 30, 36
)

Graphinica (eps 9, 31)
Jiwoo Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Maru Animation (7 episodes
eps 11, 21, 26, 28, 33, 37-38
)

MK-Za (ep 2)
TAP (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 5, 7, 9)
White Line (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-12, 14, 17, 21, 25-26, 28, 30, 33-34, 37
)

xenron (6 episodes
eps 10, 20, 23, 27, 32, 39
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 19, 31)
Yuhodo (ep 4)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Hōdai (2016-10-02)
Docomo Anime Store (2016-10-03)
dTV (2016-10-03)
FOD Premium (2016-10-02)
GEO (2016-10-03)
J:COM (2016-10-02)
milplus (2016-10-02)
U-NEXT (2016-10-02)
Videopass (2016-10-02)
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (ep 30)
Original Creator: CAPCOM
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
Graphinica (eps 19, 31)
Mouse (ep 22)
Tezuka Productions (ep 41)
Supervision: CAPCOM
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Trina Nishimura as Navirou

Alexis Tipton as Nariki
Apphia Yu as Hyoro
Blake Shepard as Debli
David Wald as Dan
Jad Saxton as Mil
Joel McDonald as Cheval
Kate Oxley as Lilia
Micah Solusod as Jini
R Bruce Elliott as GamiGami
Robert McCollum as Rivret
Sonny Strait as Chief Omna
Tia Ballard as Avinia

Anastasia Munoz as Vlau
Austin Tindle as Beats (ep 20)
Barry Yandell as Jiji
Brina Palencia as Popola
Bryn Apprill as Loloa
Cherami Leigh as Floof
Christopher R. Sabat as Lute's Father
Clifford Chapin as Den-Den Kometa
David Matranga as Silva
Jamie Marchi as Fifi
Jason Liebrecht as Fisherman Hunter
Jessica Cavanagh as Lilia's Mother
Josh Grelle as Spex
Kent Williams as Narrator
Kristen McGuire as Alph (ep 20)
Lara Woodhull as Screwtail (ep 34)
Leah Clark as Pansy (ep 31)
Lindsay Seidel as Cool (ep 20)
Marcus D. Stimac as Dmir (ep 27)
Marissa Lenti as Melynx
Mark Stoddard as Lala
Megan Shipman as Lin-Lin Kometa
Mike McFarland as Guild Master
Orion Pitts as First Mate
Rachel Robinson as Fahali
Ricco Fajardo as Nole
Skyler Davenport as Monster Guild Sister (eps 18-19)
Terri Doty as Ralph (ep 20)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology