Ajin (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season
Ajin: Semi-Humano - Segunda Temporada (Spanish)
亜人 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: The war between Ajin terrorist Satō and Ajin Administrative Committee has been escalating with Satō declaring a public assassination attempt on 15 Ajin-related VIPs, an action Satō calls "purging." The final confrontations between Ajin and the Japanese government, as well as between Satō and Kei Nagai, are about to begin.
User Ratings: 145 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 57 votes (sub:38, dub:16, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:27, dub:7, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 223 users, rank: #2868 (of 7012)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.828 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2393, rank: #789 (of 7028)
Weighted mean: 7.738 (Very good−), rank: #816 (of 7028) (seen all: 7.74)
Bayesian estimate: 7.720 (Very good−), rank: #636 (of 5297)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Boku wa Boku de atte" (僕は僕であって) by angela x fripside
#2: "The end of escape" by fripSide x angela
Official website:
Review:
Ajin season 2 (Feb 3, 2017)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hiroyuki Seshita
Director: Hiroaki Ando
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-13
)

Kenta Ihara (eps 5-11 odd)
Storyboard:
Eiji Okushi (eps 2, 7-8)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 1-3, 5-8)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 1, 4)
Keisuke Ide (eps 2, 5, 7)
Ryo-timo (eps 3, 6, 8)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Ando (ep 12)
Keisuke Ide (eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Takeshi Iwata (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Taku Yonebayashi (eps 3, 10)
Music: Yuugo Kanno
Original creator: Gamon Sakurai
Character Design: Yuki Moriyama (森山佑樹)
Art Director: Yoshikatsu Matsumoto
Translation:
Christopher Takagi Butts (eps 2-12 even)
Hikari Ōkawara (eps 2-12 even)
Joseph Tarlton (eps 1-13)
Larissa Bishop (eps 2-12 even)
Mai Otsuki (eps 1-13 odd)
Motoko Mukaiyama (eps 1-13 odd)
Takashi Ozawa (eps 1-13 odd)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Animation:
Abhishek Kishori Lal (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

Chika Kamiyama (eps 6-12 even)
Chong Yoon Lig (eps 6-7, 9)
Helmy Medriansyah (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-11, 13
)

Lim Yew Chin (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd
)

Masanari Yogo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Natsumi Saito (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Punith Kishore Goel (eps 1-13)
Raymond Chu Ket Kian (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Satomi Kegai (ep 4)
Shaun Leow Yun (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Song Shin Chong (eps 8-9)
Takuro Togo (eps 1, 5-7, 9)
Takuya Hashimoto (eps 3, 6, 12-13)
Yuichi Ishima (ep 13)
Yuko Takada (5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Animation producer: Yasuhiro Motoda
Animation Production Assistant:
Aun Hoe Goh (eps 1-13)
Dale Stromberg (eps 1-13)
Hui Rong Ng (eps 1-13)
Masanari Kubo (eps 1-13)
Raymond Seah Teo Beng (eps 1-13)
Ryoichi Morikawa (eps 1-13)
Sandeep Betharia (eps 3-13)
Satoshi Oyamada (eps 1-2)
Animation Supervisor:
Hiroshi Ohtake (eps 1-13 odd)
Yuichi Ishima (eps 2-12 even)
Assistant Art Director:
Chihiro Omi
Sachi Takahashi
Assistant producer:
Hiromitsu Mori
Noriyuki Akita
Associate producer:
Jun Fukuda
Tsutomu Kashimura
Background Art:
Di Sun (Betop; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-13
)

Hyung Suk Ju (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3)
Jung Ho Seo (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3)
Kei Ichikura (Chiptune; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Mie Kasai (Chiptune; eps 9, 11)
Minami Usui (Heikuro; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Miwa Kawasaki (Chiptune; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3)
Ryusuke Shiino (Chiptune; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro; eps 6-7)
Shin Maeda (Suezo; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Taiichi Shishido (eps 2, 4, 6)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezo; eps 2-5)
Tuo Deng (Betop; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-13
)

Xue Long Li (Betop; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-13
)

Yeong Dan Heo (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3)
Yu Saito (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yukihiro Shibutani (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3)
Yuta Samejima (Chiptune; eps 11, 13)
Background Setup:
Daisuke Uryu (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 13
)

Hiroki Sekimizu (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11, 13
)

Kaori Suzuki (eps 2-3, 9)
Mao Kozaki (11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-13
)

Mizuha Sakai (eps 5-7, 9)
Narumi Someno (eps 2-7, 9-13)
Reiji Amano (eps 1-7, 9-13)
Tomoyasu Takai (eps 1-6)
Toshihito Higashikawa (eps 1-6)
Yoshifumi Michiyama (ep 1)
Yūki Ikegami (eps 5-7, 9)
Background Setup Supervisor:
Hiroki Sekimizu (eps 2-12 even)
Tomiyuki Shiraki (eps 1-13 odd)
CG Supervisor:
Masayuki Uemoto (eps 7, 9)
Takeshi Iwata (eps 1-13)
Color design: Hironori Nochi
Color setting: Hironori Nochi (eps 1-13)
Compilation: Yoshiki Tanaka
Conceptual Artist:
Mariko Fukuhara
Wataru Kami
Conceptual Design: Ikumi Nakamura
Drawing:
Ryohei Fukushi (ep 13)
Wataru Kami (eps 1-13)
Yuki Moriyama (eps 1-13)
Editing:
Jun Watanabe (渡邊潤)
Toshimi Tabe
Editing Assistant: Yukari Toneya
Effects:
Kento Tsuzuki (eps 11-13)
Kumi Imamura (eps 1-13)
Norihiro Yanagise (eps 1-13)
Reiji Amano (eps 9-10)
Takashi Okamoto (eps 1-13)
Yohei Tanaka (eps 1, 8, 12-13)
Effects Supervisor: Takumi Doi (eps 1-13)
Ending Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Graphic Design: Tatsuya Kuwahara
IBM Effect Setup: Tomohiro Akiyama (eps 1-13)
International Business Development: Jack Liang
International Sales: Jack Liang
Layout:
Akinori Kirita (ep 13)
Chiho Azuma (eps 1-13)
Chisa Fukuyama (eps 1-13)
Hiroki Uchiyama (eps 2-11, 13)
Ji In Park (eps 1-10, 12-13)
Masanari Yogo (eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Natsumi Saito (5 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Nobuhiro Kikuchi (ep 7)
Satomi Kegai (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Susumu Sugai (eps 7, 9-10)
Takuro Togo (eps 3-5, 9)
Takuya Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Toshihito Higashikawa (ep 7)
Yuko Takada (eps 9, 11, 13)
Yuya Fukuhara (eps 1-9, 11-13)
Layout Supervisor:
Akinori Kirita (eps 2-12 even)
Hiroyuki Katada (eps 1-13 odd)
Lighting & Composite:
Aayush Sharma (ep 8)
Andrew Chan Jeng Fei (eps 1-13)
Choon Hock Fai (eps 1-7, 9-13)
Choon Hock Yu (eps 1, 5-6)
Gloria Chong Kar Xing (eps 1-13)
Hon Lai Tan (eps 1-7, 9, 13)
Hui Foong Han (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10-13
)

Kar Hoong Chan (eps 1-4, 9)
Kunal Parui (eps 3, 13)
Lauren Cox (eps 1, 3, 5-13)
Leong Kok Hyen (eps 2-4, 6-13)
Melisa Cheah Yoke Pheng (ep 5)
Pei Gin Chua (eps 9-13)
Prafull Arora (ep 6)
Rachael Li Chern Ng (eps 1-13)
Rahul Prabhakar Jadhav (ep 2)
Raimy S Mohamad (ep 1)
Warner Wan De Ming (ep 13)
Lighting & Composite Supervisor:
Aayush Sharma (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 13
)

Warner Wan De Ming (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Lighting TD: Jia Hua Lu (eps 1-13)
Logo Design: Kazuhiro Shinkai (arti-san)
Look Development:
Akifumi Mukaiyama (eps 1-13)
Keisuke Nakamura (eps 4-13)
Lina Lundstedt (eps 1-13)
Takuma Ishibashi (eps 1-5)
Look Development Supervisor:
Masahiro Kudō (eps 1-5)
Takuma Ishibashi (eps 6-13)
Modeling:
Aasa Ooraikul (eps 1-13)
Bag Sang Oh (eps 1-13)
Daiji Okajima (eps 1-13)
Guan Qun Sun (eps 5-6)
Hiroaki Ichikawa (ep 4)
Hiroka Fujita (eps 1-13)
Keisuke Toyoura (eps 4-8)
Ming Lai Chuan (eps 1-13)
Pei Yao Zhou (eps 1-13)
Ryo Mikita (eps 1-13)
Saknarin Thubjaroen (eps 1-13)
Shu Han Yang (eps 1-13)
Takeshi Watahiki (eps 1-13)
Yumiko Kubo (eps 5-13)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 1-13)
Modeling Director: Mitsunori Kataama
Modeling Supervisor:
Eddy Wong (eps 1-13)
Hitoshi Niitsu (eps 1-13)
Motion Actor:
Asuka Yoshikawa (eps 4-5)
Hideki Sugiguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 12-13
)

Hiroto Tanaka (ep 10)
Kana Sakai (eps 3, 7)
Mika Sibai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Sanshirō Wada (eps 1-13)
Takahiro Nomura (eps 1-13)
Motion Capture Assistant:
Chieko Ōsawa (Yogi Production)
Masayuki Wakai (Crescent)
Mattia Normanno (Crescent)
Naomi Taniyama (quack-luck)
Shiho Hoshino (quack-luck)
Takeshi Yamazoe (CGCG Studio)
Tsukuru Kotani (Crescent)
Yoshio Miyaki (quack-luck)
Motion Capture Operator: Tomoyasu Takai (eps 1-13)
Motion Capture Supervisor: Hayato Kuroki (eps 1-13)
Motion Capture Technical Lead: Takeshi Tsukishima (eps 1-13)
Post Production: Kazunari Hoshino
Production Coordination:
Asami Tokunaga (eps 1-13)
Hiroaki Toda (eps 2, 5)
Jack Lim Yean Theng (eps 1-13)
Maria Maharani (eps 1-13)
Nazuna Saitō (eps 5, 7, 9)
Tetsuya Kawada (eps 1-13)
Yoshikazu Ui (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-13
)

Yuma Kuninori (eps 1-13)
Production Design:
Ferdinando Patulli
Naoya Tanaka
Production manager: Yuko Hamamoto
Production producer: Michiko Takahisa
Publicity Producer:
Toshiaki Obata
Yumina Shiranaga
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Tetsuya Gunji
Rigging:
Amrish Sharma (eps 5-8)
Chonticha Jakpaisan (eps 1-8)
Kenji Minauchi (eps 1-13)
Mai Kōno (eps 1-13)
Shun Sakai (eps 1-13)
Rigging Supervisor: Mitsue Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Sales Promotion: Yū Satō
Scene Design: Eiji Okushi
Script Assistant: Hiroshi Seko (ep 5)
Set Design: Yoshiki Enomoto
Shader Writer: Andreas Bauer (eps 1-13)
Simulation Setup: Daichi Sakurai (eps 1-13)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Makiko Kuroiwa
Story Reel:
Hiroaki Ando (eps 12-13)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 9, 11-12)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 10)
Keisuke Ide (eps 9, 11, 13)
Susumu Sugai (ep 10)
Sub-Character Design: Ryohei Fukushi
Supervision Assistant:
Akira Kanai (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Hiroshi Tada (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Theme Song Arrangement:
CreepHyp (ED)
KATSU (OP 1-2)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP 1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
atsuko (OP 1-2)
KATSU (OP 1-2)
Sekaikan Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
atsuko (OP 1-2)
Sekaikan Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
angela (OP 1-2)
CreepHyp (ED)
fripSide (OP 1-2)
Mamoru Miyano as Kei Nagai
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kaito

Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Hirasawa
Aya Suzaki as Eriko Nagai
Daisuke Hirakawa as Kōji Tanaka
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Ikuya Ogura
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Masumi Okuyama
Houchu Ohtsuka as Satō
Itaru Yamamoto as Colonel Kouma
Jun Fukuyama as Kō Nakano
Kenichi Suzumura as Sokabe
Maaya Sakamoto as Meyers
Masashi Nogawa as Takahashi
Mikako Komatsu as Izumi Shimomura
Shou Koneri as Futoi (Professor Futoi)
Shougo Nakamura as Suzumura
Sōma Saitō as Takeshi Kotobuki
Takahiro Sakurai as Tosaki
Toru Ohkawa as Yuuwa Tokui (Cabinet Minister)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Almeida

Akio Nojima as Hashiguchi (eps 7-9)
Ayaka Asai as Newscaster
Ayako Takeuchi as
Operator (eps 8-9, 12)
Sawako Tainaka
Daigo Fujimaki as
SP (ep 3)
U.S. Military Special Forces (ep 13)
Eri Gouda as
Cabin Crew (eps 2-3)
Nurse (eps 5, 11, 13)
Operator (ep 8)
Hikaru Akao as Female High School Student (ep 13)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Captain (ep 9)
Force Commander (eps 10-11)
Kazuo Sakurai (ep 2)
Male (ep 4)
Satoshi Tainaka
Staff (ep 8)
U.S. Military Site Commander (eps 12-13)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Ajin (ep 9)
SDF Personnel (ep 10)
Kengo Tsujii as U.S. Military Special Forces (ep 13)
Kenji Nomura as Manabe
Kenta Sasa as Prime Minister (eps 4-5, 10-13)
Mari Kiyohara as
Defense Research Bureau Section Chief (ep 10)
Female Customs Official (ep 2)
Nurse (ep 11)
Secretary (ep 5)
Masaaki Yano as
Kuroki
News Moderator (ep 10)
U.S. Military Aide (eps 12-13)
Masaharu Tahara as
Defense Reseach Bureau Director (eps 10-11)
Director (ep 4)
Masashi Nogawa as
Nekozawa
Sakurai's Subordinate (ep 3)
Security Guard (ep 6)
Minoru Inaba as Yuuji Kishi (Professor Kishi)
Rikiya Koyama as Firefighter (ep 12)
Sayaka Ohara as Ai (Tosaki's fiance)
Shougo Nakamura as
Cabinet Vice-Minister (ep 7)
Hiroaki Wakai (Professor Wakai)
Mob (ep 11)
Taisuke Nishimura as
Assistant Director (ep 4)
Mitsui
Takahiro Miyake as
Boy (ep 4)
Kimura (eps 5, 8-10)
Male (ep 2)
Mob (ep 11)
U.S. Soldier (eps 12-13)
Tomomi Mineuchi as High School Girl (ep 13)
Tooru Sakurai as
Captain (eps 8-9)
Journalist (ep 4)
Reinforcement Member (ep 10)
SAT Captain (ep 1)
Security Guard (ep 6)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Ajin (eps 9-10)
Boy (ep 4)
Mob (ep 11)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Polygon Pictures
Animation Production Assistance: SilverAnt PPI
Background Art:
Betop (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-13
)

Chiptune (eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Heikuro (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Suezō (2-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 1, 3)
Ending Production: 10GAUGE
Logo Design: Artisan
Music Production: Starchild Records
Opening Production: 10GAUGE
Production Cooperation: HUMAX CINEMA Inc.
Publicity Assistance: Slow Curve
Sound Production: Glovision
Special Support: Netflix
English cast
English staff
(none)
Bryce Papenbrook as Kaito
Johnny Yong Bosch as Kei Nagai

Cristina Valenzuela as Izumi Shimomura
Dave Mallow as Yuuwa Tokui
Griffin Burns as Ko Nakano
Kaiji Tang as Futoi
Keith Silverstein as Kouji Tanaka
Kyle McCarley as Ikuya Ogura
Lucien Dodge as Masumi Okuyama
Martin Billany as Sokabe
Pete Sepenuk as Sato
Todd Haberkorn as Yu Tosaki

Erica Lindbeck as Ai (Tosaki's fiance)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French cast
(none)
Bruno Borsu as Kei Nagai
Olivier premel as Kaito

Antoni LoPresti as Gen (1ère voix)
Elsa Poisot as Izumi Shimomura (2ème voix)
Erico Salamone as Kouji Tanaka
Gauthier De Fauconval as Gen (2ème voix)
Gregory Praet as Takeshi Kotobuki
Olivier Francart as Yu Tosaki
Patrick Brüll as Ikuya Ogura
Patrick Donnay as Sato
Sébastien Hebrant as Sokabe
Sophie Frison as Izumi Shimomura (1ère voix)
Thibault Delmotte as Ko Nakano

Aaricia Dubois as Eriko Nagai (2ème voix)
Antoni LoPresti as
Masumi Okuyama (2ème voix)
Takeshi Kotobuki
Benoit Van Dorslaer as Yuwa Tokui (2ème voix)
Carine Seront as Hana Yamanaka
Gregory Praet as Takahashi
Jean-Michel Vovk as Hirasawa (3eme voix)
Monia Doueb as Carly Myers
Nicolas Matthys as
Hirasawa (1ère voix)
Nekozawa
Wakai
Robert Guilmard as Douglas Almeida

French companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Patrick Baehr as Kei Nagai
Till Völger as Kaito

Anna Gamburg as Eriko Nagai
Armin Schlagwein as Colonel Kouma
Benjamin Stöwe as Kou Nakano
Bernhard Völger as Kouji Tanaka
Daniela Hoffmann as Myers
Fabian Oscar Wien as Okuyama
Gerrit Hamann as Sokabe
Klaus Lochthove as Hirasawa
Marco Kröger as Almeida
Nicole Hannak as Izumi Shimomura
Simon Derksen as Gen
Steven Merting as Takahashi
Sven Gerhardt as Yuu Tosaki
Thomas Kästner as Yuuwa Tokui (Cabinet Minister)
Tim Moeseritz as Ikuya Ogura
Uwe Jellinek as Sato

Alexander Ziegenbein as Dr. Kishi (ep 3)
Axel Lutter as Defense Reseach Bureau Director (eps 10-11)
Bettina Kenney as Nurse (ep 5)
Felix Isenbügel as Kuroki (eps 2-6, 8-9)
Felix Spieß as Male (ep 4)
Frank Kirschgens as Kazuo Sakurai (ep 2)
Jasmin Arnoldt as Caster (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-13
)
Jenny Maria Meyer as Tosaki's Lover (ep 1)
Marlon Rosenthal as Mitsui (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-12
)
Peter Sura as Prime Minister (eps 4-5, 10-13)
Rainer Gerlach as Hashiguchi (eps 7-9)
Sebastian Kluckert as Takeshi Kotobuki (eps 4, 11)
Stefan Bergel as Director (ep 4)
Tino Kießling as Captain (eps 8-9)
Velia Krause as Izumi's mother (ep 6)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Vagner Fagundes
Translation: João Guerra (Netflix subtitles)
Diego Lima as Kaito
Diogo Marques as Kei Nagai

Cassius Romero as Ikuya Ogura
César Marchetti as Hirasawa
Dado Monteiro as Sokabe
Dláigelles Riba as Suzumura
Fábio Azevedo as Douglas Almeida
Fernanda Bullara as Izumi Shimomura
Gabriel Noya as Masumi Okuyama
Júnior Nanetti as Professor Futoi
Letícia Quinto as Carly Meyers
Mauro Ramos as Yuuwa Tokui
Priscila Franco as Eriko Nagai
Ramon Campos as Kouji Tanaka
Sílvio Giraldi as Yu Tosaki
Spencer Toth as Gen
Thiago Longo as Takeshi Kotobuki
Vinícius Fagundes as Kou Nakano
Walter Cruz as Hashiguchi
Wellington Lima as Takahashi
Zeca Rodrigues as Coronel Kouma

Alex Morales as Guard (ep 7)
Andressa Bodê as Clerk (ep 2)
Antônio Moreno as
Defense Reseach Bureau Director (ep 10)
Soldier (ep 13)
Cássia Bisceglia as
Air-Hostess (ep 2)
Nurse A (ep 5)
César Emílio as Soldier (ep 9)
Clarice Espíndola as Ai (Tosaki's fiance)
Dláigelles Riba as
Security Guard (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 13)
Elias Karabolad as
Kaito's cellmate C (ep 4)
Security Guard (ep 3)
Soldier (ep 11)
Fábio Moura as Mitsui (ep 7 to 10 only)
Fábio de Castro as
Reporter (ep 7)
Soldier (ep 8)
Fadu Costha as
Kazuo Sakurai (ep 2)
Mitsui (eps 1-6, 11-13)
Fernando Peron as
Policeman 2 (ep 1)
Soldier (ep 11)
Francisco Junior as
American Colonel (1st voice; eps 11-12)
Secretary (ep 11)
Fritz Gianvito as
American Colonel (2nd voice; ep 13)
Captain (eps 11-12)
Policeman (ep 8)
Glauco Marques as Soldier (ep 9)
Guilherme Marques as
Policeman 1 (ep 2)
Prison guard (ep 4)
Lucas Gama as Vandal (ep 11)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Yuuji Kishi
Maira Paris as Nurse B (ep 5)
Marcelo Salsicha as Nekozawa
Márcio Marconato as Kuroki
Marcio Vaz as Soldier (ep 11)
Marco Nepomuceno as Reporter (ep 4)
Marco Antonio Abreu as
Reporter (ep 7)
Satoshi Tainaka (ep 6)
Soldier (ep 9)
Mário Luiz as Kaito's cellmate B (ep 4)
Mauro Ramos as Japanese Prime-Minister
Melissa Lucena as Sawako Tainaka (ep 6)
Paulo Ávila as
Guard (ep 7)
Soldier (ep 12)
Priscila Franco as Minister' secretary
Raul Rosa as
Kimura
Manabe
Reporter (ep 4)
Renato Soares as Man in the bathroom (ep 1)
Ricardo Fábio as
Journalist (ep 1)
Kaito's cellmate A (ep 4)
Policeman (ep 8)
Soldier (eps 9, 11)
Rodrigo Araújo as
American soldier (ep 12)
Soldier (eps 11, 13)
Sérgio Corsetti as Hiroaki Wakai (Professor Wakai)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Newscaster
Vanderlan Mendes as
Captain (ep 8)
FEAA Captain (ep 8)
Prison director (ep 4)

Raul Ferreira (as Raul Neto)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: TV Group Digital (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology