Doraemon Shin Nobita no Nihon Tanjō (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Doraemon - Il film: Nobita e la nascita del Giappone (Italian)
ドラえもん 新・のび太の日本誕生 (Japanese)
哆啦A夢 新‧大雄的日本誕生 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Vintage: 2016-03-05
Premiere date:
2016-03-05 (Japan)
2016-07-01 (Taiwan)
2017-01-26 (Italy)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinnosuke Yakuwa
Screenplay: Shinnosuke Yakuwa
Storyboard: Shinnosuke Yakuwa
Unit Director: Shingo Okano
Music: Kan Sawada
Original creator: Fujiko F. Fujio
Character Design: Koichi Maruyama
Art Director: Toshiyuki Shimizu
Chief Animation Director: Koichi Maruyama
Director of Photography: Takashi Suehiro
Animation Assistant:
Jun Baba (Vega Entertainment)
Ken Takei (Vega Entertainment)
Kumiko Takijima (Vega Entertainment)
Ryûji Matsudo (Vega Entertainment)
Takeo Kawamura (Vega Entertainment)
Assistant producer:
Shiori Kawasaki
Yū Isoda
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Studio BIHO)
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni)
An Hoai (Studio BIHO)
An Pham (Studio BIHO)
Binh Van (Studio BIHO)
Chiho Taku (Atelier Roku 07)
Emi Murota (Atelier Roku 07)
Erika Nakayama (Atelier Roku 07)
Erina Suzuki (Atelier Roku 07)
Ha Hong (Studio BIHO)
Hiroshi Kōdai (Atelier Roku 07)
Huong Bao (Studio BIHO)
Huy Nguyen (Studio BIHO)
Kham Huy (Studio BIHO)
Kikuyo Yano (OP)
Mai Yakuwa
Makiko Onaki
Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni)
Mi Nguyen (Studio BIHO)
Michihiro Nakao
Miho Watanabe (Atelier Roku 07)
Miyuki Ishihara (Atelier Roku 07)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Roku 07)
Phuong Ngoc (Studio BIHO)
Quyen Do (Studio BIHO)
Reiko Ikeda
Ryōko Miya
Sachi Takahashi (ED)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni)
Shinji Kawaai (Studio Uni)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni)
Thao Le (Studio BIHO)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Roku 07)
Tuan Tran (Studio BIHO)
Vuong Vo (Studio BIHO)
Xuyen Vo (Studio BIHO)
Yoshito Takamine (Studio BIHO)
Yūta Chimoto
Background Music Coordinator: Noriko Sekiya
Background Music Production Assistant:
Erika Fukazawa
Nao Yoshida
Naoya Nagata
Yutaka Sawahara
CG Production:
Ichiko Gōhara (Octigraphica)
Masako Masubuchi (Octigraphica)
Miki Hashimoto (Octigraphica)
Mitsuyasu Okita (Octigraphica)
Norikazu Kamibayashi (Octigraphica)
Color design: Sanae Matsutani
Color Design Assistant:
Noriko Ōgane
Yayoi Tobe
Color setting: Miyuki Kurauchi
Composite Supervision: Masahiro Kumagai
Dialogue Editing: Nobutaka Taguchi
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Film Recording: Etsushi Masuda
Film Recording, Timing: Yōko Koizumi
Graphics Copyright: Akihiro Fukube
Historical Research: Kyōichi Tomita
Illustration: Nampei Kaneko
Illustration Prize Winner:
Ai Kimura (LIVE DAM STADIUM Div.)
Ao Matsuyama (Circle K Thanks Div.)
Aoto Hagiwara (Tenbi-kun Div.)
Atsuhito Minami (TV Asahi Div.)
Emi Araki (Doraemon Waku-Waku Skypark Div.)
Haruka Hatayama (Corocoro Ichiban! Div.)
Hiroaki Umehara (TOKAI Div.)
Kenshin Suzuki (Fujiko F. Fujio Museum Div.)
Kimiko Nasu (Doraemon Channel Div.)
Kō Sasabuchi (Haruyama Co. Div.)
Koi Serita (J:COM Div.)
Maho Kitagawa (Dora-Kids/Shogakukan Academy Div.)
Mii Ōtashiro (Kindergarten Div.)
Miina Satō (1st Grade Div.)
Miyo Nakata (Movie Theater Div.)
Natsuki Honda (Dorazemi Div.)
Reika Hayashi (Yahoo! Japan Div.)
Shiki Tokunaga (Mebae Div.)
Sorato Kuriyama (Asahi Shimbun Div.)
Sumire Saitō (2nd Grade Div.)
Takuto Fukada (TSUTAYA Div.)
Yūji Asami (Pucchigumi Div.)
Yuki Nakayama (Corocoro Comics Div.)
In-Between Animation:
Akina Felice Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Ayaka Miura (Wish)
Ayano Yagi
Azusa Okazaki (Shinei Animation)
Ben Mao Du (Taiguan Animation)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Chiko Ueda (Vega Entertainment)
Cong Ma (Taiguan Animation)
Eun Sun Cho (Orange)
Fuyuko Iwata (Shinei Animation)
Hai Tao Zong (Taiguan Animation)
Haruka Teramoto (Wish)
Hiroki Iwamura (Shinei Animation)
Hiromi Koono (Studio Elle)
Hisashi Yamaguchi (Vega Entertainment)
Hyun Jeong Jeong (Orange)
Ja-Yeong Ryu (Orange)
Jeong Soon Kim (Orange)
Ji Young Lee (Orange)
Jin Kyung Park (Orange)
Jing Li (Taiguan Animation)
Jung Lan Kim (Orange)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish)
Kasumi Hara
Kazuri Koike (Snow Light Staff)
Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff)
Kim Hye-Jung (Orange)
Kimie Iwakiri (OH! Production)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish)
Kyoko Fujino
Kyung Mi Lee (Orange)
Mai Ogawa (OH! Production)
Mai Ōmori (Shinei Animation)
Mana Yamaguchi (Shinei Animation)
Masako Terada
Mei Yamamoto (OH! Production)
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Midori Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Mika Matsumura (Vega Entertainment)
Min Ae Kim (Orange)
Minami Nakabayashi (Wish)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Mizuo Watabe (Snow Light Staff)
Nam Hee Park (Orange)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish)
Naoyo Ieno
Natsumi Hasegawa
Nina Somekawa (Vega Entertainment)
Noriko Endō (Shinei Animation)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (Studio Elle)
Nozomi Kawashige (Vega Entertainment)
Qiang Dan (Taiguan Animation)
Risako Yagi (Wish)
Ritsuko Tanaka
Ryōsuke Murahashi (OH! Production)
Ryōta Iwai (Wish)
Saori Hasenuma (Snow Light Staff)
Sayuri Honma (Snow Light Staff)
Seon Ah Son (Orange)
Seung He Ha (Orange)
Shunya Suzuki (Wish)
Song Hee Han (Orange)
Sou Fujimoto (Wish)
Tomoko Kitamura
Tomomi Hamada (Vega Entertainment)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff)
Xiao Chuan Ma (Taiguan Animation)
Yasuaki Honda (OH! Production)
Yoon Joo Suh (Orange)
Yoon Kyeong Choi (Orange)
Youko Tanaka (OH! Production)
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment)
Yuki Kamiya (Vega Entertainment)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle)
Yūna Miyata (Wish)
In-Between Check:
Naoki Ebihara
Yu Yagi
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Lab Management: Hiroto Sakami
Manipulator: Takaaki Arima
Mechanical animation Director: Tsutomu Suzuki
Mixing Assistant: Noriyoshi Konuma
Music Recording Engineer: Nobuyuki Aoyagi
Official Web Production:
Daisuke Murata
Yūji Hasunuma
Paint:
Akiko Kakiuchi (Studio Step)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Eun Hee Kim (Orange)
Eun Joo Jun (Orange)
Harumi Shinozawa (Studio Step)
Hee Jung Park (Orange)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hye Ra Jung (Orange)
Hyun Jung Shin (Orange)
Jie Meng (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle)
Kyung Hee Oh (Orange)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish)
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle)
Moon Soung Hey (Orange)
Myung Sun Han (Orange)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle)
Reiko Ishikawa (Studio Step)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish)
Seon Mi Kim (Orange)
Shoji Fukino (Studio Step)
Shōtarō Sanpei (Wish)
Soichi Kamiya (Studio Step)
Su Kyoung Choi (Orange)
Tōji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Yeon Ju Lee (Orange)
Yōko Hattori (Studio Elle)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Yoshiko Suzuki (Studio Step)
Yōsuke Nakazato (Vega Entertainment)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Young Ae An (Orange)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle)
Yuri Takeuchi (Vega Entertainment)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle)
Yuta Suzuki (Studio Step)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
Paint Check: Miyuki Kurauchi
Prop Design: Tsutomu Suzuki
Publicity Producer: Naoto Dohi
Publicity Supervisor: Yoshihiko Shinoda
Recording Director: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Sound Effects: Yukiyoshi Itokawa
Sound Production Desk:
Chie Hozumi
Eriko Ota
Special Effects: Kaori Sato
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (OP)
Masayoshi Yamazaki (ED)
Theme Song Chorus: Himawari Kids (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP)
Masayoshi Yamazaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP)
Masayoshi Yamazaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Mao (OP)
Masayoshi Yamazaki (ED)
Total Art Direction: Akihiro Hamabe
Trailer Production: Aki Tsutagawa
Megumi Oohara as Nobita
Subaru Kimura as Gian
Tomokazu Seki as Suneo
Wasabi Mizuta as Doraemon
Yumi Kakazu as Shizuka

Aya Hisakawa as Koiyame
Chiaki as Dorami
Kotono Mitsuishi as Nobita's Mom
Kouji Ishii as Tajikara
Miyako Takeuchi as Gian's Mom
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kururu
Yasunori Matsumoto as Nobita's Dad

Aya Hisakawa as Time Patrol Chief
Hiroshi Tanahashi as Kurayami Clan Member
Hiroshi Yanaka as Tsuchidama
Houchu Ohtsuka as Giga Zombie
Kōji Takeda as Kurayami Clan Chief
Kouji Ishii as Landlord
Miki Fukui as Time Patrol Squad Member
Minoru Yada as Hikari Clan Elder
Miyako Itō as
Guri
Time Machine
Takeharu Onishi as Hikari Clan Villager
Tōgi Makabe as Kurayami Clan Member
Wasabi Mizuta as Dora Zombie
Yoshio Kojima as Kurayami Clan Member
Yuka Keichō as Time Patrol Squad Member
Yuki Kaida as Dorako
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Vega Entertainment
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
CG Production: Octigraphica
Composite: Anime Film (uncredited)
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Music Assistance: TV Asahi Music
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Sound Effects: Group And I
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Davide Garbolino
Executive producer: Romina Franzini

Dialogues: Alessandro Germano
Dubbing Assistant: Alessandro Ferrario
Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Davide Garbolino as Nobita Nobi
Federica Valenti as Shizuka Minamoto
Luca Bottale as Gian Takeshi
Patrizia Scianca as Suneo Honekawa
Pietro Ubaldi as Doraemon

Cesare Rasini as Nobita's father
Elda Olivieri as Nobita's mother
Rosalba Bongiovanni as Gian's mother
Serena Clerici as Dorami
Tommaso Sandri as Kukuru
Italian companies
Distributor: Lucky Red
Dubbing: Merak Film
Sound: Merak Film
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology