Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: comedy, fantasy
Plot Summary: After Cyan's departure, life has returned to normal in Midi City -- before a "Queen of Darkness" appears, threatening eliminating music completely. On the other hand, Shian Hijirikawa in real world is troubled with campus music activities, making her remembering happy days back in Midi City.
User Ratings: 39 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 55 users, rank: #4800 (of 7042)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.103 (Good), std. dev.: 1.3358, rank: #2373 (of 7060)
Weighted mean: 7.013 (Good), rank: #2470 (of 7060) (seen all: 7.01)
Bayesian estimate: 7.139 (Good), rank: #1959 (of 5330)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Heart wo ROCK!!" by Plasmagica
Ending Theme:
"My Song is YOU!!" by Plasmagica
#2: "Close to you (Cyan ver.)" by Cyan Hijirikawa (Eri Inagawa) (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Cadenza" by Amatelast (ep 6)
"Danzai no Solitude" (断罪のソリテュード; Solitude of Judgment) by ShinganCrimsonZ (ep 9)
"Haitoku no Catastrophe" (背徳のカタストロフィ; Catastrophe of Corruption) by ShinganCrimsonZ (ep 1)
"Hanate! Dododo---n!" (放て!どどどーん!; Fire! Boboboboom!) by Criticrista (ep 3)
"Izayoi Bonbori Uta" (十六夜ゐ雪洞唄) by Tsurezurenaru Ayatsuri Mugenan (ep 7)
"Just Awake" (ジャスタウェイク) by ARCAREAFACT (ep 5)
"Kizuna Eternal" (絆エターナル; Bonds Eternal) by Plasmagica (ep 9)
"Munasawagi Just☆Paradise" (胸騒ぎJust☆Paradise; Apprehensive Just☆Paradise) by Trichronika (ep 4)
"My Resolution ~Mirai e no Kizuna~ (TV Special edit.)" (My Resolution〜未来への絆〜; My Resolution ~A Bond With the Future~) by Plasmagica, ShinganCrimsonZ, Trichronika & Criticrista (ep 12)
"Plasmaism" (プラズマism) by Plasmagica (ep 2)
"Re:Climb" by ShinganCrimsonZ (ep 8)
"Schlehit Melodie" (×旋律-Schlehit Melodie-; Evil Melody) by Bud Virgin Logic (ep 1)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script: Touko Machida
Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 6)
Naoto Tokumaru (ED)
Ryou Sasaki (ED)
Sayaka Morikawa (ep 3)
Seiichirou Omori (ED)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 5)
Soichi Masui (OP)
Takahiro Ikezoe (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Episode Director:
Chie Hashimoto (ep 6)
Daigo Yamagishi (eps 1, 8, 11)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 3)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 2)
Masashi Abe (ep 7)
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 10)
Sayaka Morikawa (ep 4)
Takahiro Hasui (ep 4)
Takahiro Ikezoe (eps 11-12)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 9)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 5)
Yuji Oya (ep 9)
Character Design: Masaru Oshiro
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 3)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 2)
Emi Matsunaga (eps 4, 7-11)
Ikkō Inaguma (eps 7-11)
Jun Shibata (eps 7-8)
Kaori Saito (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Keisuke Hiroe (eps 8-11)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 6)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 1)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 5, 9-10)
Masaru Oshiro (eps 1, 7-11)
Mio Araki (eps 4, 7-11)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 8, 10)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 6)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 7-8, 12)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 7)
Yuka Hara (eps 7-11)
Mecha design: Fumihiro Katagai
Cgi Director: Kōki Ōta

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 1, 8, 12)
Akari Abe (eps 1, 8, 12)
Chiori Haneda (eps 4, 11-12)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 5)
Hiro Nakamura (ep 4)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 12)
Keigo Arihara (ep 12)
Masato Kudou (ep 12)
Miho Sasaki (One's Work; eps 9-10, 12)
Mio Araki (ep 8)
Misato Seki (ep 5)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 12)
Naomi Saeki (eps 2, 6)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 12)
Sara Atsuji (eps 2, 6)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 10)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 1)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 4)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 12)
Yuka Hattori (ep 5)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ying Ying Zhang (Bones Photography Dept.)
Background Art:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 3-12)
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Hiromu Itou (Kusanagi; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; eps 3-12)
Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 4, 6, 8)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Shiori Shiwa (Kusanagi; eps 1-3, 5)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 2-5, 7-11)
Background Assistance:
Anna Akasaka (eps 1-12)
Asuka Komiyama (ep 11)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (ep 4)
Ken Arai (eps 7, 11)
Miki Kato (eps 4-8, 11-12)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 11)
Naoko Yamada (eps 1-2)
Yasutaka Kondo (ep 11)
Yūki Makino (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Yumiko Kondou (eps 4, 10, 12)
Background Manager: Hiroaki Hirata
CG Animation Supervisor: Naoto Tokumaru (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Art Director: Seiichirou Omori (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Asset Designer:
Aiho Ito (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Hayato Machida (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Hiroyuki Watanabe (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Hitomi Ouchi (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Naoki Ebisawa (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Yoshimasu Kubo (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

CG Design:
Masataka Nonaka (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Taiga Kurosawa (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Takuro Togo (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

CG Effects Supervisor: Masashi Kogano (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Lead Animator:
Hiroki Motooka (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Yuji Ootake (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

CG Modeling Supervisor: Takuro Miyamoto (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Producer: Hiroyuki Adachi
CG Rigging Supervisor: Shunsuke Komori (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Technical Director: Taishi Amamiya (Studio GOONEYS)
Color Coordination:
Fusako Nakao (OP)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 5)
Nozomi Andô (eps 2, 6)
Tomomi Muta (eps 9, 11)
Yukari Kunou (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Conceptual Design: Fumihiro Katagai
Editing: Hiroyuki Adachi (ED)
Finish Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; ep 1)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 10)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 7, 11)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 7)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 7)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 4)
Caroline Beatrice (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 9)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 8)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 8)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 4)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 9)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; ep 4)
Helios Lunacapella (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 12)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 7, 11)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 9)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 4)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Jeremia John (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Jessica Amelia (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 7)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 9)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 8)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 12)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 8)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 8)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 4)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 9)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 12)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 1, 11-12)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 7)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 8)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 10)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 9-10)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 9)
Miki Kukubo (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 12)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 10)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; ep 1)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 8)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 6)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 9)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 4)
Ryō Taba (WIsh; ep 4)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 8)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 7)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 7)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 7)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 12)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 10)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 4)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 1)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; eps 2, 6)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 10)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 4)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 4)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 9)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 1)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 9-11)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 5)
Bunsai Tanaka (eps 2, 6)
Chiori Haneda (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Hayato Sakai (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 5)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (ep 12)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 5)
Naomi Saeki (eps 2, 6)
Sara Atsuji (eps 2, 6)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 4, 8)
Tomoki Nakano (ep 6)
Tsubasa Morimoto (eps 2, 6)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Minako Ogata (Triple A; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Shin'ichi Fukuda (Triple A; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
In-Between Check:
Chiori Haneda (OP; eps 1, 4, 7-12)
Naomi Saeki (ep 6)
Ru Jun Fan (ep 3)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 3)
Tomoki Nakano (ep 2)
tomoya takahashi (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 8, 11)
Akari Abe (eps 8, 11)
Akiko Nakano (Studio Toki; ep 3)
Akira Takeuchi (OP)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Arisa Hoshina (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 8)
Ayumi Abe (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Ayumi Kurashima (eps 7, 12)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Chiori Haneda (eps 4, 7, 10)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 4)
Chizuko Kusakabe (eps 2, 6)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 5)
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 8, 10)
Emi Matsunaga (OP; eps 1, 7, 10-12)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 8)
Eri IREI (ep 9)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 8)
Haruna Hashimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 8)
Hayato Sakai (eps 2, 6)
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 1, 12)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 9)
Hiroaki Kurihara (eps 2, 6)
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 1, 4, 10)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 5)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 8, 11)
Ikkō Inaguma (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kaori Saito (eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 9-11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuki Hasunuma (Studio Toki; ep 3)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 4, 7)
Keigo Arihara (OP; eps 4, 7, 10)
Keiko Takano (eps 7, 11)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP; eps 1, 9-12)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 11)
Kiyomi Torii (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 1, 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kosuke Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Kouhei Tanaka (eps 7-8, 11)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 5)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 8, 11)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 9)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 4, 10)
Masaru Oshiro (OP; ep 12)
Masateru Tanigawa (eps 1, 11)
Masato Kudou (eps 1, 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 9)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 10)
Mio Araki (eps 7, 10-12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 8, 11)
Nanami Kaneta (ep 9)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 9)
Narumi Hirano (ep 5)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 5)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 11)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 8)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 8)
Reina Takagi (ep 5)
Rie Ishige (OP; ep 4)
Rina Ogawa (ep 5)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 10)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryuhei Sada (Studio Toki; ep 3)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 5)
Saori Hosoda (eps 4, 10)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 4)
Shi Ming Fu (Studio Akatsuki; ep 3)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 7, 11-12)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shiori Kudo (ep 1)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 5)
Shiro Okumura (ep 5)
Shōhei Nishijima (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-12
)

Shōji Yamada (ep 4)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 5)
Sou Nakamura (ep 8)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Taiga Sakakibara (OP; eps 4, 7, 10)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 8)
Takahiro Hasui (ep 12)
Takahiro Ikezoe (eps 11-12)
Takaki Inoue (ep 1)
Takayo Nishimura (ep 4)
Takuma Nakamura (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 8)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 8)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 9, 11-12)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 7, 11)
Tetsuro Uetake (eps 2, 6)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Tomoki Nakano (eps 2, 6)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 11)
William Lee (Studio Toki; ep 3)
Yō Imano (eps 9-10)
Yoshinori Nakamura (eps 9-10)
Yosuke Murata (Studio Toki; ep 3)
Yuka Hara (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yukako Futagami (ep 5)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 4)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 8, 12)
Yūtarō Suzuki (ep 8)
Yūto Shibanoki (ep 9)
Yuya Kishi (ep 3)
Layout Supervision: Daigo Yamagishi (ep 3)
Photography:
Hikaru Fukuda (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-2)
Hitomi Ouchi (ED)
Kota Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Masataka Ikegami (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-2)
Mayuko Furumoto (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 3-12)
Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Shintarō Saruwatari (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Takashi Sawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant:
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; ep 11)
Kensuke Ōta (T2 Studio; eps 8-12)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 10-12)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; eps 8-12)
Sanae Seno (T2 Studio; eps 8-10)
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio; eps 8-10)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; eps 8-12)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio; eps 11-12)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 11-12)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; ep 11)
Yuujirou Yamane (Studio ViV; ep 12)
Production Advancement:
Hisao Fuke (eps 2, 6)
Kaede Koyanagi (ep 3)
Takashi Koike (ep 9)
Tatsuya Kinoshita (ep 5)
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi
Sub-Character Design: Ryō Hirata
Theme Song Performance:
Ayane Sakura (as Plasmagica)
Eri Inagawa (as Plasmagica)
Manami Numakura (as Plasmagica)
Sumire Uesaka (as Plasmagica)
Ayane Sakura as Moa
Eri Inagawa as Shian Hijirikawa/Cyan
Manami Numakura as Retoree
Sumire Uesaka as Chuchu

Ai Kayano as Tsukino
Aimi Tanaka as Paypain
Ayumu Murase as Riku
Chiharu Sawashiro as Arugon
Eishin Fudemura as Seren
Eriko Matsui as Un
Hiromi Igarashi as Holmy
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Grateful King
Ibuki Kido as Handrek
Kishō Taniyama as Crow
Kouki Uchiyama as Aeon
Mamoru Miyano as Shūzō
Megumi Han as Daru Dayu
Miyuki Sawashiro as Victorious
Rie Murakawa as Jacqueline
Rina Hidaka as Logia
Risa Shimizu as Angelica
Ruriko Noguchi as Eileen
Ryota Ohsaka as Kai
Takaya Kuroda as Dagger Morse
Taku Yashiro as Orion
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yaiba
Yūji Ueda as Maple Arisugawa
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Chitan

China Kitahara as Mari-Mari (ep 3)
Gou Takahashi as Byredd (ep 3)
Hirofumi Nojima as Kintaurus (ep 7)
Hitomi Kikuchi as maid (ep 2)
Izumi Chiba as Pig Macaron
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as MC (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)
Kiyono Yasuno as Wendy (ep 4)
Mai Goto as Astreal (ep 11)
Marika Kōno as Shibarin (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Marumi Koike as Pokoe (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Mikoi Sasaki as Candy Lapin
Naoya Hirose as Arashi (eps 1, 12)
Natsuki Kawasaki as Tsugihagi (ep 3)
Nozomi Sasaki as Kittsun (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Ryōta Asari as investigator (ep 2)
Saki Ogasawara as Koriente (ep 4)
Tomohisa Asou as Jii
Tomoya Kōsaka as Hakkun (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Tsuguo Mogami as Kamui (eps 1-2, 12)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Daishizen (ep 7)
Ogasawara (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Yoshino Ohtori as chairman (ep 2)
Yukari Shimotsuki as Deyan (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 7-11)
C-Station
C2C (ep 9)
D-Motion (ep 10)
FAI International (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Millepensee (ep 12)
RIC (ep 8)
Studio Gram (eps 9-10)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 7, 9-11)
Triple A (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Wao World (ep 4)
XEBEC zwei (eps 4, 7)
xenron (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Animation Production: BONES
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
CG Production: Studio GOONEYS
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 11)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (ep 3)
FINE COLORs (eps 2, 6)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 5, 10)
Wish
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 7-12)
Anitus Kōbe
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (ep 3)
D-Motion (eps 10-11)
FAI International (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS
Reboot (eps 8, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Gokumi
Studio Gram (eps 9-11)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 9-11)
Triple A (eps 5, 9-12)
XEBEC zwei (ep 4)
xenron (eps 7-8, 10-11)
In-Between Assistance: Triple A (ep 1)
Original Creator: Sanrio
Photography Assistance: T2 Studio (eps 8-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Alexis Tipton as Chuchu
Bryn Apprill as Cyan
Caitlin Glass as Retoree
Monica Rial as Moa

Amanda Lee as Peipain
Apphia Yu as Holmy
Brandon McInnis as Selen
Elizabeth Maxwell as Victorious
Ian Sinclair as Yaiba
J. Michael Tatum as Orion
Jad Saxton as Un
Jason Liebrecht as Titan
Jeannie Tirado as Hundreko
Jerry Jewell as Aion
Justin Cook as Grateful King
Leah Clark as Ailane
Marcus D. Stimac as Arugon
Micah Solusod as Riku
Mikaela Krantz as Rosia
Mike McFarland as Crow
Morgan Berry as Jacqueline
Natalie Hoover as Tsukino
Rachel Robinson as Angelica
Ricco Fajardo as Kai
Sonny Strait as Maple Arisugawa
Stephanie Young as Darudayu
Vic Mignogna as Shu*zo

Alex Moore as Candy Lapin
Alison Viktorin as Balt
Brittney Karbowski as Mari-Mari
Chris Guerrero as MC (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)
Chris Rager as Dagger
Daman Mills as Bai Red
Derick Snow as Uchuura (ep 7)
Erica Lindbeck as Astral (ep 11)
Janelle Lutz as Rin
Jeremy Inman as Kamui
Jill Harris as Pokoe
Josh Grelle as Tsugihagi
Justin Briner as Arashi
Kent Williams as Gramps
Kyle Phillips as Hakkun
Lara Woodhull as Nickel
Megan Shipman as Corriente
Michelle Rojas as Wendy
Morgan Garrett as Queen Meri (Moa's Mother)
Oscar Seung as Oboro
Sarah Wiedenheft as Shabobon
Seth Magill as Kintaurus (ep 7)
Terri Doty as Pig Macaron
Tia Ballard as Kittsun
Todd Haberkorn as Deyan (ep 7)
Tyson Rinehart as Daishizen (ep 7)
Whitney Rodgers as Shibarin

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology