Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
G-Tekketsu (Japanese)
Kidō Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans (Japanese)
機動戦士ガンダム 鉄血のオルフェンズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Learning about the world from her journey to Earth, Kudelia founded Admoss Company to strive for the financial independence of Mars. While inspecting a mining site of halfmetal, Orga Itsuka, leader of Tekkadan hired by Admoss as guards, senses an attack from a new enemy and heads out to confront them, along with Mikazuki in the mobile suit Gundam Barbatos Lupus.
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: -
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 80 users, rank: #4203 (of 6846)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.667 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9206, rank: #1029 (of 6860)
Weighted mean: 7.732 (Very good−), rank: #809 (of 6860) (seen all: 7.23 / seen some: 8.72 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.634 (Very good−), rank: #747 (of 5173)
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 20
Vintage: 2016-10-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "RAGE OF DUST" by SPYAIR (eps 27-38)
#2: "Fighter" by KANA-BOON (eps 39-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "RAGE OF DUST" by SPYAIR (ep 26)
#2: "Shōnen no Hate" (少年の果て) by GRANRODEO (eps 27-38)
#3: "Freesia" by Uru (eps 39-)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Storyboard: Ryosuke Nakamura (ED)
Unit Director: Ryosuke Nakamura (ED)
Original Character Design: Yu Ito
Character Design: Michinori Chiba
Animation Director:
Hiroshi Arisawa (Mecha; OP; ep 1)
Masami Obari (Mecha; eps 3, 13)
Michinori Chiba (Chara; OP; ED; ep 1)
Munetaka Abe (Mecha; eps 4, 10, 15)
Sakiko Uda (Mecha; ep 16)
Takuro Shinbo (Chara; Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
2nd Key Animation:
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Munetaka Abe (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ED)
Aika Satō (ep 14)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 14)
Akiko Konno (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 14)
Asa Kawamurata (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Asako Nishida (ep 19)
Atsushi Itou (ep 3)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 2)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 1, 3, 15)
Eri Ueda (eps 3, 14)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 15)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16
)

Hiromi Maezawa (ep 1)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ED; ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (ep 13)
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (ED)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 3, 13)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 14)
Kaoru Saito (ep 1)
Kayo Ikeda (ED; eps 1, 13, 15)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 1)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 2, 15)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 2)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 3, 14)
Kenichi Shima (ep 3)
Kenichi Takase (eps 1, 4)
Kenji Sakai (eps 14, 16)
Kiyomi Wada (eps 13, 15)
Koji Iwaki (ep 15)
Kōji Kase (ep 15)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 15)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 15)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 1, 13, 16)
Kunihiro Abe (ep 14)
Kyōko Otani (eps 3, 15)
Mai Watanabe (ep 2)
Makoto Nakata (ep 3)
Masahiro Yamane (eps 3, 14-15)
Masahito Yamashita (eps 13, 15)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 1, 3, 13)
Masami Obari (OP; eps 3, 13)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 13)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 15)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 2, 15)
Min Ki Han (eps 1, 16)
Minami Yoshida (OP)
Misao Abe (eps 1, 16)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ED)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 15)
Momoko Kawai (ep 1)
Munetaka Abe (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 15
)

Nagisa Nakajima (eps 1, 3)
Nana Miura (OP)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 13)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
Naoto Abe (ep 14)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 13)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 3)
Noriko Tejima (ep 3)
Rie Nakajima (ep 1)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 2, 15)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 3)
Ryou Kodama (eps 2, 15)
Sakiko Uda (ep 16)
Satoshi Horizawa (ep 15)
Satoshi Ishino (OP)
Satoshi Kimura (ED)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 3, 15)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 15)
Sawako Miyamoto (ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 16, 19
)

Seiichi Nakatani (OP; ep 1)
Shinichi Kurita (OP)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 1-2)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16
)

Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 15)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (ep 14)
Shunji Maki (ep 13)
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 1-2, 15)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 13)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 14)
Takako Onishi (ep 3)
Takashi Iwaki (eps 1, 3)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 13)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
Tatsuya Suzuki (OP)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16
)

Toru Shigeta (ep 14)
Toru Yoshida (ep 3)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 16)
Tsuhiko Kimura (ep 15)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 1, 13)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 14)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ED)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 4, 13)
Yuji Takahashi (eps 1-2, 13, 15)
Yuki Bessho (OP; ED; ep 2)
Yūki Morishita (ep 15)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16
)

Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 15)
Yūta Masaki (ep 14)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 3)
Theme Song Performance:
GRANRODEO (ED1)
KANA-BOON (OP2)
SPYAIR (OP1)
Kengo Kawanishi as Mikazuki Augus
Masaya Matsukaze as Gaelio Bauduin / Vidar
Takahiro Sakurai as McGillis Fareed
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Orga Itsuka

Akinori Egoshi as Dexter Culastor
Atsuko Tanaka as Amida Arca
Atsushi Ono as Nady Yukinojo Kassapa
Daiki Hamano as Dante Mogro
Haruki Ishiya as Chad Chadan
Hisako Kanemoto as Atra Mixta
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Radice Relot
Kenta Miyake as Galan Mossa
Kentarō Kumagai as Aston Altland
Kimiko Saito as Cucubita Hougue
Kōhei Amasaki as Takaki Uno
Kousuke Toriumi as Naze Turbine
M.A.O as Julietta Julis
Makoto Furukawa as Zack Law
Mutsumi Tamura as Ride Mass
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Iok Kujan
Rie Tanaka as Merribit Stapleton
Ryota Ohsaka as Hush Middy
Ryota Takeuchi as Jasley Donomikols
Sachi Kokuryu as Azee Gurumin
Sayaka Senbongi as Cracker Griffon
Sōma Saitō as Yamagi Gilmerton
Subaru Kimura as Dayne Uhai
Taishi Murata as Norba Shino
Tomoaki Maeno as Isurugi Camich
Toru Ohkawa as Rustall Elion
Unshou Ishizuka as McMurdo Barriston
Yasuaki Takumi as Akihiro Altland
Yōko Hikasa as Lafter Frankland
Yuichiro Umehara as Eugene Seven Stark
Yuka Terasaki as Kudelia Aina Bernstein
Yūki Kuwahara as Cookie Griffon

Ai Kakuma as Almiria Bauduin
Akinori Egoshi as Iok's subordinate (ep 36)
Atsushi Taniguchi as Tekkadan member (ep 32)
Daiki Kobayashi as Tekkadan member (ep 33)
Daisuke Motohashi as Lux Leloufa (ep 31)
Genki Muro as Derma Altland
Haruka Yamazaki as Fuka Uno
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Gjallarhorn officer (eps 31-32)
Horizon Corps top brass (eps 28-29)
Iok's subordinate (ep 36)
Jasley's subordinate (ep 35)
Hironori Saitō as
Gjallarhorn officer (eps 31-32)
Jasley's subordinate (eps 35, 38)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Tekkadan member (ep 37)
Hitomi Nabatame as Yamajin Toka (ep 38)
Ikuji Nose as
Galan's subordinate (ep 32)
Horizon Corps pilot (ep 28)
Jun Inoue as Ion's subordinate (ep 38)
Junichi Yanagita as
Gjallarhorn officer (ep 33)
Tekkadan member (eps 31, 37)
Juri Kimura as
Schoolgirl (ep 31)
Secretary (ep 29)
Kan Tanaka as Allium Gyojan
Katsumi Chou as Nobliss Gordon
Kenta Sasa as Nemo Baklazan (ep 33)
Kōichi Sōma as Proto Arae (eps 29, 35)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Tekkadan member (ep 31)
Masashi Nogawa as Saisei maintenance leader (eps 34-35)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Gallus Bauduin
Nanako Mori as Spaceport administrator (ep 31)
Natsumi Fujiwara as McGillis Fareed (young; ep 33)
Reiko Suzuki as Sakura Pretzel
Reiō Tsuchida as Tekkadan member (ep 37)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Arbrau cabinet minister (ep 30)
Arbrau soldier (ep 31)
Elek Falk (eps 26, 33)
Galan's subordinate (ep 32)
Horizon Corps pilot (ep 27)
Iok's subordinate (ep 36)
Jasley's subordinate (eps 35, 38)
Sho Nogami as Tekkadan member (ep 30)
Shunta Suzuki as Tekkadan member (ep 30)
Shuuichi Nishitani as Horizon Corps operator (ep 28)
Taichi Ichikawa as Tekkadan member (ep 36)
Taiten Kusunoki as Sandoval Reuters
Tarō Kiuchi as
Galan's subordinate (ep 32)
Gjallarhorn officer (ep 31)
Yō Taichi as Hirume (eps 28-29)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Tekkadan member (ep 31)
Yuna Yoshino as Elgar
Yurika Kubo as
Eco Turbine
Trow (ep 29)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Mail (ep 26)
Yutaka Aoyama as Todo Mirconen
Yūya Hirose as Tekkadan member (eps 30, 32)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics:
Capsule
SUBARU (ED)
Animation Direction: Nakamura Production (Chara; eps 4, 10, 16)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
Digital Paint: Wish
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16
)

Planning: Sunrise
Production Cooperation:
Asatsu-DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
English cast
English staff
Voice Direction: Lex Lang
Johnny Yong Bosch as Itsuka Orga
Kyle McCarley as Mikazuki Augus
Robbie Daymond as Gaelio Bauduin / Vidar
Steve Cannon as McGillis Fareed

Amanda C. Miller as Ride Mass
Bryce Papenbrook as Eugene Seven Stark
Cassandra Morris as Atra Mixta
Cherami Leigh as Kudelia Aina Bernstein
Chris Cason as Dexter Culastor
Cristina Vee as Lafter Frankland
David Vincent as Naze Turbine
Dorothy Fahn as Merribit Stapleton
Doug Erholtz as Akihiro Atland
Erica Lindbeck as Azee Gurumin
Erica Mendez as Cracker Griffon
Griffin Burns as Yamagi Gilmerton
Keith Silverstein as Chad Chadan
Kira Buckland as Cookie Griffon
Lucien Dodge as Norba Shino
Taylor Henry as Nady Yukinojo Kassapa
Zach Aguilar as Takaki Uno

Kirk Thornton as Todo Micronen
Philece Sampler as Sakura Pretzel

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
YouTube (Southeast Asia)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology