Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sōshin Shōjo Matoi (Japanese)
装神少女まとい (Japanese)
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Matoi Sumeragi, a second-year junior high school student, works part-time as a shrine maiden at Tenman Shrine in the city of Kamaya. Her close friend Yuma Kusanagi is part of the family of the shrine's chief priest, and is a candidate to be the successor shrine maiden. One day, Matoi and Yuma walk from the school to the shrine as usual, but when they arrive, they are greeted by the shrine's now damaged grounds, and Yuma's parents have both collapsed from their wounds. Matoi's father Shingo, a police detective, launches an investigation, and he comes upon a man who does not seem entirely sane, his only witness. When he holds down the man, Yuma begins the ritual of Divine Possession. Something strange then happens, not with Yuma, but with Matoi. Matoi Sumeragi, who had only wanted a normal, peaceful life, takes the role of a god, and gains the power to banish evil spirits.
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:24, ?:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 94 users, rank: #4055 (of 7013)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.836 (Good), std. dev.: 1.29, rank: #3183 (of 7029)
Weighted mean: 6.788 (Good−), rank: #3211 (of 7029) (seen all: 6.98 / seen some: 6.18 / won't finish: 4.80)
Bayesian estimate: 6.928 (Good), rank: #2567 (of 5297)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Chōmusubi Amulet" (Bowknot Amulet) by Mia REGINA
Ending Theme:
"My Only Place" by Sphere
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Sakoi
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script: Yousuke Kuroda (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 7, 9)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 11)
Manabu Okamoto (ED; ep 6)
Masayuki Sakoi (OP; eps 1-4, 8, 12)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (eps 4, 7)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 9)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 11)
Masayuki Sakoi (eps 1, 12)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 3)
Shōgo Arai (ep 2)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 10)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 5)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 6)
Yoshito Mikamo (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Manabu Okamoto (ED)
Naoko Takeichi (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Character Design: Mai Toda
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director: Mai Toda
Animation Director:
Asumi Katō (eps 2, 7, 12)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 7, 10-11)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 5, 9)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 8, 10, 12)
Keiko Iwata (eps 7, 9, 11)
Mai Toda (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Masahiko Nakata (eps 4, 10, 12)
Masakazu Saito (eps 3, 7)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 5, 8, 12)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 6)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 10, 12)
Norie Igawa (eps 9, 11-12)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 2)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 9)
Shusuke Aizawa (eps 3, 9)
Takashi Nagayoshi (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Taro Ikegami (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 7, 9, 12)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 6)
3D Director: Hiroshi Souma
Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Director of Photography: Kazumasa Someya
Producer:
Gaku Iwasa (WHITE FOX)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Ryōsuke Nakaji (Bandai Visual)
Takayuki Nagatani (Infinite)
Takeshi Ishigaki (Q-Tec)
Terushige Yoshie (Lantis)
Tomoko Takahashi (NAS)
Tōru Komakine (KBS Kyoto)
Toshiyasu Hayashi (Medicos)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Asari (eps 1, 4, 9-11)
Ai Mochida (ep 10)
Ai Shiga (eps 2, 8, 10)
Akane Itoda (ep 10)
Aoi Ide (ep 2)
Asuka Mamezuka (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Atori Ozawa (ep 6)
Chiaki Shibata (eps 2-4, 6-7, 9)
Hatsune Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Hikari Kukimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Hironobu Dannoura (ep 5)
Jun Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 3)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 2)
Mai Sasaki (OP; eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Mitsunori Fujioka (OP; eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 2)
Norie Igawa (eps 3-5, 11)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 7)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 7)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 5)
Shunji Maki (ep 4)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 6, 10)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 12)
Takeshi Bando (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Tōru Hamazaki (eps 1, 5, 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 1, 4, 9-10)
Yuka Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 3-5)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 12)
Yūna Fujita (eps 4, 10)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 2, 10, 12)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 10)
3D Modeling: Hiroshi Souma
Animation Director Cooperation:
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 3)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 1)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 3)
Animation producer: Tsunaki Yoshikawa (WHITE FOX)
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 8, 11-12)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Kazuaki Ouji (WHITE FOX)
Seiko Takenaka (Q-Tec)
Tomoyo Ueji (MOVIC)
Yukie Iwashita (Lantis)
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 4-12)
Bien Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Chuyen Vu (Bihou; eps 5-12)
Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Dung Tran (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Haruka Matsuda (Bihou; eps 1-11)
Hoai Nguyen (Bihou; eps 5-6)
Huong Vo (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Huyen Le (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Khoa Tran (Bihou; eps 4-6)
Misae Mori (Bihou; eps 1, 11-12)
Nghia Le (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou; eps 5-12)
Sang Dinh (Bihou; eps 1-5)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; ep 1)
Tai Cao (Bihou; eps 4-12)
Thuan Tran (Bihou; eps 6-12)
Thuong Dinh (Bihou; eps 5-6)
Thuy Tran (Bihou; eps 6, 9-12)
Tuyet Nguyen (Bihou; eps 4-6)
Vuong Vo (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Xuyen Vo (Bihou; eps 6, 11)
Chief Producer: Norihiko Fujisawa (Bandai Visual)
Color Coordination:
Hiromi Okamoto (eps 2-12 even)
Miyuki Sato (eps 1, 12)
Takaaki Izumi (eps 3-11 odd)
Color Key: Miyuki Sato
Composite Engineer: Eric Honda
Copyright Manager: Hiroko Yoshioka
Design: Chie Katō
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Finish Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; ep 5)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 8)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 10)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 10)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 8)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 8)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 3)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 9)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 3)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 9)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 3)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 10)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; ep 6)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 7)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 10)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 5)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 7)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 9)
Kaori Kamata (Wish; ep 7)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; ep 11)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 10)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish; ep 3)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 4)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 7)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 7)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 10)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 4)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 7)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 9)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 9)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 4)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 10)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 10)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 8)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 3)
Midori Saito (Wish; ep 6)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 6)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 6-7)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; ep 7)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; ep 1)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 2)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 2)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 4)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 6)
Saho Harada (Wish; ep 2)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 3)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 2)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 12)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 2)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 4)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Terumi Narita (Wish; ep 5)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 6)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 5)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 8)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; ep 5)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 9)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 11)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 11)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish; ep 2)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 4)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 8)
Finish Animation Supervision: Kōsuke Kobashi
In-Between Animation:
Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 1)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; eps 7, 12)
Izumi Hara (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Jun Nakamura (WHITE FOX; eps 1-2)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; ep 2)
Maki Toyota (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Manami Kishi (Wish; ep 2)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 7)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Ryōta Iwai (Wish; ep 3)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Sou Fujimoto (Wish; ep 3)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX; eps 7-12)
Takumi Takatsuma (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Yoshimi Komoriya (Wish; eps 6, 11)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 8)
Yūna Fujita (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Yūsuke Ogura (WHITE FOX; eps 1-12)
Yuuki Itoh (Wish; eps 2, 8)
In-Between Check:
Izumi Hara (eps 1-11 odd)
Takumi Takatsuma (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yūsuke Ogura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (OP, ED; eps 5, 8, 12)
Ai Mochida (eps 7-8)
Akane Imada (ep 10)
Akira Ono (ep 12)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 6, 9)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 1)
Asuka Mamezuka (ED; ep 9)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 6, 9)
Asumi Katō (ep 2)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 3)
Ayataka Tanemura (eps 6, 9, 12)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 1)
Chiaki Shibata (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Chihiro Shimada (eps 5, 8)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 5, 12)
Dana Shuhara (ep 3)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 1)
Eri IREI (ep 2)
Fumika Kimura (eps 3, 7)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 3)
Hikari Kukimoto (ED; eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Hiroaki Otsuji (eps 2, 7)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 9)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ED)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 2, 7, 10)
Hiroo Nagao (ep 12)
Hiroya Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 2)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 10)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 1)
Jun Nakamura (ep 11)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 9)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 3, 12)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 9)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP; eps 7-8, 12)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 10)
Kei Nagahara (eps 6, 9)
Kei Sato (ep 10)
Keiko Iwata (eps 7, 11)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 2)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 5, 8, 12)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (eps 6, 10)
Kota Ike (ep 2)
Kouta Sugawa (OP)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mai Sasaki (ED; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Mai Toda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11-12
)

Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Makiko Uemura (ep 2)
Makoto Nakata (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 7)
Manami Hattori (ep 7)
Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 1, 4, 10)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 2)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 3)
Masayuki Sakoi (OP; ep 12)
Min Ki Han (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Mitsunori Fujioka (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 5, 12)
Miyuki Ueda (ep 11)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 7)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 7)
Nana Fujiki (eps 3, 5, 12)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 8)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 3)
Naoki Hiramura (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Naoto Kawano (eps 6, 9)
Norie Igawa (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 4)
Risa Takai (eps 3, 8)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 10)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 2, 10)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 12)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 1)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 6, 8, 12)
Shigyō SATŌ (ep 2)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 5, 8, 12)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1)
Shiro Shibata (eps 3, 8, 11)
Shun Yamaoka (eps 8, 12)
Shunji Maki (ep 1)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 6)
Shusuke Aizawa (eps 1, 3, 9)
Sou Fujimoto (ep 9)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 1)
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 1, 4, 11)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 6, 9)
Takashi Nagayoshi (OP, ED; eps 5, 8, 12)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 2)
Takuya Saidō (ep 11)
Taro Ikegami (OP, ED)
Taro Ogikubo (ep 1)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 8)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 4, 7)
Ushio Abe (ep 2)
Yaeko Watanabe (ED; eps 1, 7, 12)
Yoko Komaki (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 3)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 7-8, 11)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 11)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 3)
Yu Okagaki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 1)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 6)
Yuka Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Yuka Koichi (eps 1, 4)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 4)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 7)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 7)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 6, 9)
Yūko Hariba (eps 8, 12)
Yūsa Masuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Yūsuke Hatano (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Yuu Ikeda (OP)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 2, 10)
Line Manager: Yuhei Sato
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Offline Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 studio; ep 11)
Akihito Odano (T2 studio; eps 3-12)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 studio; eps 11-12)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 studio; ep 12)
Ayako Honma (T2 studio; eps 1-2)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 studio; eps 1-2)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 studio; eps 1, 3-12)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 studio; ep 2)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 studio; eps 3-12)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 studio; ep 2)
Mayo Suzuki (T2 studio; eps 6, 11)
Naoya Kinoshita (T2 studio; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 studio; eps 1-2)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 studio; eps 1-2)
Toru Fukushi (T2 studio; eps 1-2)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 studio; eps 1-2)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 studio; ep 3)
Youichirou Satou (T2 studio; eps 1-2)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 studio; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Yuma Akasu (T2 studio; eps 1, 3-12)
Planning:
Chidori Hayashi (Medicos)
Hirokazu Kokago (Q-Tec)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS)
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Production manager:
Gen Kondō (eps 2, 10)
Nobukazu Mutō (eps 3, 7, 11)
Ryosuke Abe (eps 5, 8, 12)
Seiya Tanaka (eps 6, 9)
Yuhei Sato (eps 1, 4)
Setting Manager: Ryosuke Abe
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Theme Song Performance:
Fūri Uebana (OP; as Mia REGINA)
Risuko Sasakama (OP; as Mia REGINA)
Sphere (ED)
Waka Kirishima (OP; as Mia REGINA)
Ayaka Suwa as Matoi Sumeragi
Haruka Tomatsu as Clarus Tonitrus
Naomi Ōzora as Yuma Kusanagi

Atsushi Abe as Hideo Tezuka
Ayahi Takagaki as Yayoi Amane
Ayako Kawasumi as Haruka Luciela
Ena Matsuo as Tomoka Kusanagi
Hiroki Touchi as Shingo Sumeragi
Kinryuu Arimoto as Seigen Kusanagi
Mayumi Shintani as Azumi Azuma
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Cariot
Ryotaro Okiayu as Takuto Kusanagi
Yuki Kaida as Shiori Sumeragi

Asami Yano as Beautiful woman (ep 8)
Atsushi Taniguchi as Student (ep 2)
Daiki Kobayashi as Student (ep 2)
Ena Matsuo as
Boy (ep 6)
Cabin Attendant (ep 2)
System voice (ep 9)
Itaru Yamamoto as Spiritualist (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Agent Roy (eps 2-3)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Pilot (ep 1)
Kōhei Amasaki as Student (ep 2)
Masami Iwasaki as Phegor (eps 3-4, 10, 12)
Masashi Ebara as Fatima priest (eps 5, 10)
Nanami Haruno as Student (ep 5)
Reiō Tsuchida as Owner (ep 6)
Satomi Satou as Flors Oriens (ep 4)
Sayaka Ohara as Saphirus (ep 9)
Shintarō Asanuma as Ludos (eps 9-10)
Subaru Kimura as Commander (ep 1)
Takuya Makimura as
Leading disciple (eps 10, 12)
Maa-kun (ep 1)
Man (ep 7)
Staff (ep 6)
Store employee (ep 8)
Student (eps 2, 5)
Yōji Ueda as
Assistant manager (eps 1-2)
Chief (eps 3, 5, 12)
Detective Tagawa (eps 8-9)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as IATO senior official (ep 1)
Yū Miyazaki as Correspondent (ep 1)
Yuki Furuya as
Beautiful woman (ep 8)
Middle-aged woman (ep 9)
Ryokan proprietress (ep 10)
Student (eps 5-6)
Takkyun (ep 1)
Tensō user (ep 7)
Woman (ep 12)
Yūki Yonai as Student (ep 5)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
IATO staff (ep 12)
Kasai (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: WHITE FOX
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Key Animation: Art Base Ban (ep 2)
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: T2 Studio
Sound Production: Lantis
Sound Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
The Anime Network
Viewster
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology