Scum's Wish (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuzu no Honkai (Japanese)
クズの本懐 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Hanabi and Mugi are a super sweet, seemingly perfect couple. Their peers envy them and their impenetrable facade. What they don't know is that Hanabi and Mugi have a not-so-pure secret. (from manga)
User Ratings: 150 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:32, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:50, raw:1, dub:1)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:18, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 251 users, rank: #2721 (of 7009)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.560 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9578, rank: #1245 (of 7025)
Weighted mean: 7.533 (Very good−), rank: #1144 (of 7025) (seen all: 7.69 / seen some: 5.78 / won't finish: 4.09)
Bayesian estimate: 7.532 (Very good−), rank: #927 (of 5296)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Uso no Hibana" (嘘の火花; Glittering Lie) by 96Neko
Ending Theme:
"Heikōsen" (平行線; Parallel Lines) by Sayuri
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaomi Andō
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script: Makoto Uezu (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Iku Suzuki (eps 9, 12)
Masaomi Andō (OP; eps 1-3, 12)
Mitsuko Kase (eps 4, 6)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 10)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 11)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Marukawa (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 5)
Yōhei Fukui (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 3)
Masaomi Andō (eps 1, 12)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Marukawa (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 5)
Yōhei Fukui (eps 2, 9)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (eps 4, 12)
Yoshinari Suzuki (ep 11)
Yoshito Hata (ep 6)
Yū Kinome (ep 10)
Unit Director: Yū Kinome (OP)
Original creator: Mengo Yokoyari
Character Design: Keiko Kurosawa
Art Director: Tomonari Suzuki
Chief Animation Director: Keiko Kurosawa
Animation Director:
Aya Higami (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-10, 12
)

Ayano Fujita (eps 6, 8, 11)
Daikichi Nishiyama (eps 7-8)
Emiri Yamamoto (ep 9)
Haruna Nagata (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Hiromi Higuchi (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Keiko Kurosawa (OP; eps 1, 8-12)
Kiyomi Nanba (ep 3)
Kōji Yukino (eps 11-12)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 2, 8)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 10)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 8, 10-11)
Miho Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Mina Ōsawa (ep 6)
Minoru Tanaka (eps 10, 12)
Misaki Kaneko (eps 6-9, 11)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 6)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 2-3, 5-12)
Tomohito Hirose (ep 12)
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 3, 5)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 7)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 4)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 9-10, 12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Masafumi Uchiyama
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Kunii
Key Animation Director: Mayumi Watanabe
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Katsuyoshi Matsuura (Square Enix)
Kenji Shimizu (Fuji TV)
Kiyoshi Nagai (Dentsu)
Miho Okada (Kansai Telecasting Corporation)
Yūichi Nakao (Kyoraku Industrial Holdings)
Producer:
Gō Wakabayashi (Aniplex)
Naokado Fujiyama (Fuji TV)
Shota Komatsu (Square Enix)

2D Work:
Kenta Abe (eps 2-3)
Megumi Iwabuchi (eps 4-12)
Satoko Nakamura (eps 1-3)
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Higami (ep 5)
China Fujimoto (eps 3-5)
Geum Ha Jeung (Lerche; eps 9-10)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 5, 8)
Kaoru Satō (ep 6)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 6, 8-12)
Keiko Kurosawa (eps 11-12)
Kōji Yukino (eps 10-12)
Masaru Kanamori (eps 6, 11)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 10)
Min Je Jo (ep 2)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 9)
Natsumi Hara (ep 3)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 5)
Nozomi Kawano (eps 1, 5)
Saki Yamada (ep 5)
Saori Inukai (ep 2)
Shinya Fujita (ep 10)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 8-9)
Tomohito Hirose (ep 10)
Tomoko Iwasa (ep 5)
Tomomi Oka (ep 1)
Toshiharu Suzuki (ep 2)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 1)
Yui Miyabe (Lerche; eps 9-10)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 5, 11-12)
Yumiko Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 6)
Yuuka Kojima (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
3D Modeling:
Jun Pung Hwang (Cre-p; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kazuki Niwa (Cre-p; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Miho Sakata (Cre-p; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Taro Yamada (Cre-p; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Animation producer: Yūji Higa
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira
Assistant Art Director:
Azusa Sugawara (eps 1-11 odd)
Haruka Taira (eps 2-12 even)
Assistant producer: Shō Shigemitsu (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Akihiro Kimura (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Ayano Enomoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 2-12 even)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 2-5, 8, 11)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; eps 2-12)
Con Manh (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
Cuong Van (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 3-12)
Dat Mai (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Giang Tra (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7)
Gyeong Suk Park (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Haruka Akutsu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11 odd)
Haruna Kawasaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Hitomi Sato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10)
Jeong Geol Yeob (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Jun Ming Wu (Studio Tulip; eps 2-4)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 8-9, 11)
Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Long Hoang (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Mika Saito (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 7)
Mio Wakamatsu (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Ping Xue (Studio Tulip; ep 5)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Saori Takeuchi (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 10)
Takehiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Trung Khac (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
Xuan Thi (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
Youhei Anazawa (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 9-12)
Yu Shen Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yukino Kataoka (Studio Tulip; eps 2-9)
Background Production Advancement:
Nghi Le (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
Phuong Ho (NAM HAI; eps 5, 7-12)
CG Production: Tomoaki Matano
Chief Producer:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV)
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
Color Check:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 6, 11)
Hiromi Oosuga (ep 8)
Kanna Machida (ep 3)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 2, 7)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 4, 9)
Mio Takekawa (ep 5)
Saki Tada (ep 10)
Color design: Kumiko Yanagisawa
Color setting:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 6, 11)
Hiromi Oosuga (ep 8)
Kanna Machida (ep 3)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 2, 7)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 4, 9)
Mio Takekawa (ep 5)
Saki Tada (ep 10)
Color Setting Assistance: Misaki Fujinaga (ep 3)
Compilation: Shunki Hashizume (Fuji TV)
Design: Keiko Shiraishi
Design Assistant: Tomoyuki Kunii (eps 1-12)
Editing: Yukie Oikawa
Editing Assistant: Harumi Oka (eps 3-12)
Editing Manager: Saori Watanabe (original work)
Ending Assistance:
Aiko Hattori
Moe Sakai
Ending Director: Keiko Shiraishi
English Dialogue Supervisor: Junichi Inakagata (ep 7)
Episode Direction Cooperation:
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 8)
Yōhei Fukui (ep 6)
Yū Kinome (ep 6)
Game Scene Creation: Yuuhi Kudo (ep 9)
HD Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job TOKYO)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job TOKYO)
In-Between Animation:
Eri Inomata (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Geum Ha Jeung (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Kenta Nagahashi (Lerche; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 11
)

Kenya Murata (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Manaka Nitta (Lerche; eps 1-2)
Saki Yamade (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Yui Miyabe (Lerche; eps 1-12)
In-Between Check:
Haruka Shimoji (ep 1)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 1-12)
Kenta Nagahashi (eps 2-12 even)
Saki Yamada (eps 3-11 odd)
Shun'ichirō Semura (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Ai Hagiwara (ep 7)
Akie Morimoto (ep 3)
Akiko Fujii (eps 2, 9)
Akira Koremoto (eps 5, 12)
Akira Teramoto (ep 9)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Atsushi Usui (ep 5)
Aya Higami (ep 1)
Ayano Fujita (OP)
Chiha Ohashi (ep 11)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 1)
Chika Ishida (ep 1)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 2, 9, 11)
Emiri Yamamoto (ep 9)
Eri Minakami (ep 9)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 2, 9)
Haruka Andō (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 8, 12)
Jeon Bong Seo (ep 9)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 5)
Junichi Yokose (ep 3)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 2, 12)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 9)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 1)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 2)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Keiko Kurosawa (OP; eps 1, 10)
Kenji Sakai (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Kiyomi Nanba (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3-4)
Kohana Okuhara (OP)
Koji Miura (ep 5)
Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 6, 10)
Kurika Yamagata (eps 3, 7)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 3, 9)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 6)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 11-12)
Masahisa Ōhashi (eps 4, 12)
Masahito Wada (ep 5)
Masaji Takeda (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10
)

Mayumi Watanabe (ep 5)
Megumi Matsumoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Michiru Ogiwara (ep 7)
Miho Ichikawa (OP)
Miki Ogino (ep 12)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 5)
Min Je Jo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Min Zi Yu (ep 4)
Mina Ōsawa (OP)
Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 5, 11)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 8, 10-12)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 1)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 1)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 6)
Nana Kanno (ep 3)
Naoto Takemoto (ep 8)
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 8)
Nobuaki Yoshida (ep 6)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 3)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 9)
Noriko Tejima (ep 1)
Norio Hashimoto (Wombat; eps 2, 7)
Nozomi Kawano (eps 8, 12)
Osamu Nuita (eps 8, 10, 12)
Peng Zhang (eps 4-5, 10)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 5, 11)
Reo Takada (ep 9)
Rina Nagai (eps 3, 5)
Risei Ashida (ep 9)
Rui Kondou (eps 2, 5)
Ryo Suzuki (eps 9, 11)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP; ep 7)
Ryuuko Negi (OP; eps 3, 5)
Saki Ishimoto (Wanpack; eps 5, 7, 12)
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; eps 2, 7)
Satoshi Noma (ep 9)
Setsuko Umino (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shiho Tamai (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinichi Wada (ep 2)
Shinya Fujita (eps 5, 9, 11)
Shiro Okumura (ep 6)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 9)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 5)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 12)
Su Bok Park (ep 4)
Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; eps 2, 7, 11)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 5, 11)
Takafumi Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 8)
Takuya Miyahara (eps 4, 12)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 5, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 2-3)
Tetsuya Itō (Wombat; eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoko Iwasa (ep 4)
Tomonori Mine (ep 7)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 4)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 6)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 3)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 8)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 9)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 2, 7)
Yūha Komura (Wanpack; eps 5, 7, 12)
Yui Ushinohama (Wanpack; eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Yuji Moriyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 1, 9)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 12
)

Yuri Hanazawa (Wanpack; ep 7)
Yuri Takasaki (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yusako Minami (ep 2)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 8)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 5, 11)
Licensing: Shin Toriyama (Fuji TV)
Line Producer: Kazuhiko Sugo
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Paint:
Daiki Sugiyama (Lerche; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Daisuke Kudou (Lerche; 6 episodes
eps 3-5, 9-10, 12
)

Hiromi Oosuga (Lerche; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kanna Machida (Lerche; eps 1-2, 4)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Lerche; eps 3-4, 9-12)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (Lerche; eps 4-5, 9-10)
Maya Ohba (Lerche; eps 1-10, 12)
Megumi Yamashita (Lerche; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Mio Takekawa (Lerche; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Misaki Fujinaga (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12
)

Naoya Imamura (Lerche; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Saki Tada (Lerche; eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Shizuka Kumagai (Lerche; 7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 12
)

Tarō Kaguchi (Lerche; eps 1-4, 9-10)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (Lerche; eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Yumi Nagi (Lerche; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Yūsuke Okuzawa (Lerche; eps 3-6, 8-12)
Photography:
Ayumi Mukaibō (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Eiko Hiramoto (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Lerche; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Misato Shinbo (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Nanami Yamawaki (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Naoki Serizawa (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Ryūji Hirakawa (Lerche; eps 2, 9-11)
Sena Nakagawa (Lerche; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-11
)

Tomoko Minobe (Lerche; eps 4-12)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Lerche; OP; eps 4-12)
Yukari Takebana (Lerche; eps 10-12)
Photography Manager: Kazuyoshi Shiomi (eps 3-7)
Planning Cooperation:
Hachirō Horikiri (Kansai Telecasting Corporation)
Hideaki Iwamoto (Kyoraku Industrial Holdings)
Masayuki Isaka (Kyoraku Industrial Holdings)
Ryuji Abe (Square Enix)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Yasutaka Kimura (Square Enix)
Production Advancement:
Natsuki Fujino (eps 3, 9-10)
Ryō Nishimura (OP; eps 1, 12)
Ryuji Tsuruta (eps 5, 11)
Saori Shimazaki (eps 2, 7)
Toshio Kajiya (ep 12)
Unno Shimizu (eps 4, 8)
Yuki Sato (ep 6)
Yuuichirou Aoki (ep 9)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Misato Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Toshio Kajiya (ep 1)
Production Desk: Ryō Nishimura
Promotion: Makiko Ota (Fuji TV)
Prop Design: Mizuki Yoshida
Publicity Producer: Akihisa Suzuki
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Sales Planning: Kaoru Ōbuchi
Setting Production: Masaaki Okabayashi
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hidehiro Kawai (ED)
Naohisa Taniguchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Naohisa Taniguchi (OP)
Sayuri (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Naohisa Taniguchi (OP)
Sayuri (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
96Neko (OP)
Sayuri (ED)
Chika Anzai as Hanabi Yasuraoka
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Mugi Awaya

Aki Toyosaki as Akane Minagawa
Haruka Tomatsu as Sanae Ebato
Kenji Nojima as Narumi Kanai
Shintarō Asanuma as Kirishima Atsuya
Shiori Izawa as Noriko "Moka" Kamomebata

Airi Ootsu as
Librarian (ep 6)
Mugi Awaya (young; ep 7)
Senpai girl B (ep 3)
Asuna Tomari as Grade school student D (ep 1)
Aya Hisakawa as Hanabi's mother (eps 1, 3, 6)
Ayaka Asai as Ayumi (eps 2, 11-12)
Chika Makihara as Store employee (ep 11)
Eri Suzuki as Grade school student B (ep 1)
Haruka Shiraishi as Female student (ep 12)
Haruka Yamazaki as
Female student (ep 12)
Girl A (ep 10)
Haruki Ishiya as Man (ep 9)
Harumi Sakurai as Takuya's woman (ep 10)
Ikuji Nose as Teacher (ep 6)
Junya Enoki as Saitō (ep 4)
Juri Kimura as Moka's mother (eps 1, 7)
Kaoru Sakura as
Female student (ep 12)
Grade school student A (ep 1)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Movie man (ep 7)
Kentarō Kumagai as Middle school boy B (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as Moka's father (ep 7)
Maria Naganawa as Miyo (ep 4)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Grade school student C (ep 1)
Minami Takahashi as Woman (ep 9)
Minami Tsuda as Mito (eps 2, 11-12)
Naoko Komatsu as Nursery school teacher (ep 2)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Female student (ep 12)
Nozomi Furuki as Female student (ep 12)
Nozomi Nakazato as Movie woman (ep 7)
Risae Matsuda as
Beautician (ep 8)
Female student (ep 12)
Senpai girl A (ep 3)
Ryūichi Kijima as Middle school boy A (ep 3)
Yō Taichi as Leader (ep 12)
Yuka Nukui as Girl B (ep 10)
Yūki Kuwahara as Passerby woman (ep 8)
Yukiyo Fujii as Mei Hayakawa (ep 3)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Takuya Terauchi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10
)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 5-6)
animocaramel (ep 5)
Art Base Ban (ep 5)
CA (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

ingresA (eps 1-2)
Lerche (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Sao Sang (eps 1-5, 9-12)
Shanghai MCC (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (ep 5)
Wombat (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

3D Modeling: Cre-p Co.,Ltd (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Animation Production: Lerche
Background Art:
Nam Hai (eps 5, 7-12)
Studio Tulip
Broadcaster: Fuji Television Network (noitaminA)
Cooperation: JOYSOUND (ep 2)
HD Editing: Good Job Tokyo
In-Between Animation:
Lerche (OP; eps 1-12)
Sao Sang (OP; eps 1-12)
Shanghai MCC (OP; eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Mito Animation (eps 8, 11)
Seigasha (eps 3, 6)
Shanghai MCC (eps 3, 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7-8)
Wombat (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music Publishing
Paint:
Lerche (OP; eps 1-12)
Sao Sang (OP; eps 1-12)
Shanghai MCC (OP; eps 1-12)
Photography: Lerche
PV Production: Prism Vision
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: Genialoide, Inc.
Website Design: Kirksville
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (UK)
Anime Strike (US)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Spain; subtitled)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology