Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Vintage: 2016-11-25
Premiere date:
2016-11-25 (Japan, chapter 1)
2016-12-02 (Japan, chapter 2)
2016-12-09 (Japan, chapter 3)
Opening Theme:
"A.I. am Human" by Monkey Majik
Ending Theme:
"Is this love?" by Monkey Majik
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Director: Koudai Kakimoto
Series Composition: Kenji Kamiyama
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Shotaro Ishinomori
Character Design: Masatsugu Saitō
Chief Animation Director: Hiroko Courbet (2D Anime)
Animation Director: Kazuhiro Oki (2D Anime)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Koji Yamakoshi (2D Anime)
2D Animation Producer: Satoshi Tomita
2D Animation Production Manager: Motoki Miyama
2nd Key Animation: Hiroki Ozawa (2D Anime)
Animation Supervisor: Masashi Kobayashi
Assistant producer:
Yo Okumura
Yuta Kiyooka
Assistant Studio Producer: Megumi Tsuzaka (Toneplus)
BG Modeler:
Benjamin G. Roach (Toneplus)
Dorian L'Héritier (Toneplus)
Hiroaki Matsumoto (Toneplus)
Casting Assistant: Shuhei Abe
CG Production Assistant: Mai Koda (Toneplus)
CG Production Coordinator:
Kana Kinjo (Toneplus)
Kazuyuki Kondo (Toneplus)
Ruthie Moningka (Toneplus)
Yuko Iwamoto (Sprite Animation Studios)
CG Production Manager: Akira Fujikawa (Kanaban Graphics)
CG Supervisor: Yasuhiro Mikami
Character Modeler:
Christopher Lee (Sprite Animation Studios)
Florian Militello (Toneplus)
Issei Koda
Kazuki Matoba (Transistor Studio)
Kei Yoshikuni
Mai Nakamura (Studio Colobito)
Mariko Yoshitake
Masato Kato (Studio Colobito)
Satoshi Segawa (Transistor Studio)
Shigeto Hiwatashi (Studio Colobito)
Takashi Seki
Tsubasa Ito (Studio Colobito)
Character Modeling Supervisor:
Katsuyoshi Miyajima
Tetsuya Ishii (Sprite Animation Studios)
Character Rigging Supervisor: Tetsuya Ishii (Sprite Animation Studios)
Color Check:
Hiroshi Otsuki (2D Anime)
Nao Sato (2D Anime)
Color design:
Hiroshi Otsuki (2D Anime)
Nao Sato (2D Anime)
Composite Supervisor: Osamu Karasawa
Concept Art: Makoto Shiraishi
Editing: Ayako Miura
Editing Assistant: Takeshi Watanabe
Effect Supervisor: Taishi Yoshizawa
FX Art: Katsumi Takao
In-Between Animation: Ruki Matsui (OLM; 2D anime)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (2D Anime)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (2D Anime)
Miho Kaneshiro (2D Anime)
Lab Coordinator: Hiroshi Aoyagi
Lab Manager: Kazunori Nagasawa
Lead Animator:
Andrew Shikada (Toneplus)
Diego Garritano (Toneplus)
Mio Shoji
Pralhad Shivane
Lead Modeler: Akira Nakamura (Studio Colobito)
Lighting Supervisor: Osamu Karasawa
Managing Producer: Juro Sugimura
Motion Graphics Artist: Taizo Matsuzaki
Motion Graphics Supervisor: Sōichirō Sekine
Photography:
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod; 2D anime)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod; 2D anime)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod; 2D anime)
Production Cooperation:
Hiroaki Arai
Nobuo Osumi
Production manager: Yuki Ninomiya
Prop Modeler:
Atsuhito Seki (Kanaban Graphics)
Kenji Tanaka (Kanaban Graphics)
Kumi Mitsui
Mai Nakamura (Studio Colobito)
Masaki Kawamura
Masato Kato (Studio Colobito)
Mitsutaka Furube (Kanaban Graphics)
Paulo Nemoto (Digital Commune)
Shigeto Hiwatashi (Studio Colobito)
Shota Takizawa (Kanaban Graphics)
Tsubasa Ito (Studio Colobito)
Yuki Watanabe (Digital Commune)
Yumi Kimura (Digital Commune)
Yuusuke Tanaka (Digital Commune)
Prop Modeling Supervisor:
Tadao Kodaka
Tomohiro Shimizu (Digital Commune)
R&D Lead: Tatsuo Yotsukura
R&D Supervisor: Ken Anjo
Recording Adjustment:
Hitoshi Yamada
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Kazuhiro Suzuki
Rigging Artist:
Diego Olivares (Sprite Animation Studios)
Jeff Raines (Sprite Animation Studios)
Koetsu Ogawa (Transistor Studio)
Masanori Miyata (Kanaban Graphics)
Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio)
Set Modeler:
Atsuhito Seki (Kanaban Graphics)
Kenji Tanaka (Kanaban Graphics)
Kumi Mitsui
Mai Nakamura (Studio Colobito)
Masaki Kawamura
Masato Kato (Studio Colobito)
Mitsutaka Furube (Kanaban Graphics)
Paulo Nemoto (Digital Commune)
Shigeto Hiwatashi (Studio Colobito)
Shota Takizawa (Kanaban Graphics)
Tsubasa Ito (Studio Colobito)
Yuki Watanabe (Digital Commune)
Yumi Kimura (Digital Commune)
Yuusuke Tanaka (Digital Commune)
Set Modeling Supervisor:
Tadao Kodaka
Tomohiro Shimizu (Digital Commune)
Software Engineer:
Daryl Cole (Toneplus)
David H. E. Lin (Toneplus)
Jon Ludwig (Toneplus)
Nugroho (Toneplus)
Stephen Putra (Toneplus)
Sound Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Iori Majima
Shuhei Abe
Studio Director: Kōta Morie (Transistor Studio)
Studio Producer:
Bernard J. P. Edlington (Toneplus)
Natsuo Oshima (Studio Colobito)
Yoshinari Miyashita (Transistor Studio)
Yuji Hikosaka (Digital Commune)
Supervision: Akira Onodera
Theme Song Composition:
Blaise (OP; ED)
Maynard (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Blaise (OP; ED)
Maynard (OP; ED)
tax (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Monkey Majik (OP; ED)
Video Editing: Daisuke Miyazaki
Keisuke Koumoto as Cyborg 009 / Joe Shimamura

Eiji Hanawa as Takeru Igarashi
Haruki Ishiya as Cyborg 008 / Pyunma
Kazuhiko Inoue as Emperor
Kenji Nomura as Cyborg 005 / Geronimo Jr.
Masuo Amada as Pyotr Maximoff
Misato Fukuen as Cyborg 001 / Ivan Whisky
Mitsuaki Madono as Cyborg 006 / Chang Changku
Risa Taneda as Cyborg 003 / Françoise Arnoul
Ryou Sugisaki as Dr. Isaac Gilmore
Satoshi Hino as Cyborg 004 / Albert Heinrich
Setsuji Satoh as Cyborg 007 / Great Britain
Takuya Satō as Cyborg 002 / Jet Link
Yasunori Masutani as Steven Archimedes (Professor)
Yui Makino as Catalina Canetti
Yuko Kaida as Lucy Davenport

Haruki Ishiya as
Brigade 6 (ep 6)
UN Soldier A (ep 4)
Katsumi Chou as Arnold Knox (Cowboy; eps 1-2)
Keisuke Koumoto as Brigade 4 (ep 6)
Masaki Terasoma as Edward Higgins (Teacher; ep 3)
Minoru Inaba as Rajiv Shyamalan (eps 5-6)
Riki Kagami as Blessed A (ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as Brigade 3 (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Brigade 1 (ep 6)
Brigade 5 (ep 6)
Canadian Brigade (ep 5)
Guardian Brigade 1 (ep 8)
Guardian Brigade 2 C279 (ep 6)
US Rep (eps 1, 5, 8)
Shozo Iizuka as Black Ghost (ep 1)
Taisuke Nishimura as
British Guy (ep 5)
Guardian Brigade 3 (ep 8)
Swiss Rep (eps 5, 8)
Takatsugu Awazu as
French Rep (eps 1, 8)
Guardian Brigade 2 (ep 8)
Tarō Kiuchi as Blessed B (ep 3)
Yamato Kinjo as
Blessed C (ep 3)
Brigade 2 (ep 6)
Brigade 7 (ep 6)
Guardian Brigade 1 C279 (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Sano as
German Rep (ep 5)
UK Rep (eps 1, 5, 8)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
OLM Digital
Signal.MD
Design Cooperation:
Jam Home Made
Mizuno
Digital Lab: Imagica
Distributor: TOHO
In-Between Animation:
D-Motion (2D anime)
Oriental Light and Magic (2D anime)
TAP (2D anime)
Key Visual Design: Viracocha
Mixing Studio: Studio Kitchen
Official Website Production: AWAKE
Paint:
D-Motion (2D anime)
TAP (2D anime)
Photography: Tripod (2D anime)
Produced In Association With: Netflix
Production Cooperation: NewGin
Recording Studio: Studio Kitchen
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Title Design: PansonWorks
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michael McConnohie
ADR Script: Mike McFarland
Kyle McCarley as Cyborg 009/Joe Shimamura

Ben Diskin as Cyborg 007/Great Britian
Cherami Leigh as Katarina Caletti
Chris Tergliafera as Cyborg 005/Geronimo Jr
Cristina Vee as Cyborg 003/Francoise Arnoul
D. C. Douglas as Steven Archimedes (Professor)
Erica Mendez as Cyborg 001/Ivan Whisky
Kirk Thornton as Cyborg 006 / Chang Changku
Patrick Seitz as Emperor
Ray Chase as Cyborg 004/Albert Heinrich
Robbie Daymond as Cyborg 002/Jet Link
Wendee Lee as Lucy Davenport
Zeno Robinson as Cyborg 009/Pyunma

D. C. Douglas as Swiss Rep
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
(none)
Alexandre Crépet as 009 Joe Shimamura

Alexis Flamant as 008 Pyunma
David Manet as Takeru Igarashi
Délphine Chauvier as 003 Françoise Arnoul
Erwin Grunspan as 005 Geronimo Junior
Franck Daquin as
Edward Higgins
Rajiv Shyamalan
Steven Archimedes
Jean-Paul Clerbois as 006 Chang Changku
Jean-Paul Dermont as Dr. Isaac Gilmore
Laurence Stevenne as Catalina Canetti
Nicolas Matthys as 004 Albert Heinrich
Patrick Waleffe as
Black Ghost
Pyotr Maximoff
Pierre Lognay as Emperor
Robert Dubois as Arnold Knox
Sébastien Hebrant as 002 Jet Link
Xavier Percy as 007 Great Britain
French companies
Dubbing Studio: Lylo Post Production (Belgium)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ricardo Mendez
Carlo Vázquez as Cyborg 009 / Joe Shimamura

Alfonso Obregón as Cyborg 007 / Great Britain
Arturo Mercado Jr. as Takeru Igarashi
Carlos Segundo as Cyborg 005 / Geronimo jr.
Enzo Fortuny as Cyborg 008 / Pyunma
Humberto Solorzano as Pyotr Maximoff
Jesse Conde as Professor Isaac Gilmore
Laura Torres as Cyborg 001 / Ivan Whisky
Mayra Arellano as Lucy Davenport
Melissa Gedeón as Cyborg 003 / Françoise Arnoul
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Cyborg 006 / Chang Changku
Raul Anaya as Cyborg 004 / Albert Heinrich
Ricardo Mendez as Cyborg 002 / Jet Link

Spanish companies
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Ludovica De Caro as Cyborg 003 / Françoise Arnoul
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Timo Kinzel as Cyborg 009 / Joe Shimamura

Arlette Stanschus as Cyborg 001 / Ivan Whisky
Franciska Friede as Cyborg 003 / Françoise Arnoul
Kerstin Draeger as Lucy Davenport
Nadine Schreier as Katarina Canetti
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Priscilla Rother (subtitles)

Sound Mixing: Jimi Arrj
Lucas Gama as Cyborg 009 / Joe Shimamura

Douglas Guedes as Cyborg 002 / Jet Link
Gilmar Lourenço as Cyborg 004 / Albert Heinrich
Heitor Assali as Cyborg 008 / Pyunma
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Dr. Gilmore
Mauro Castro as Pyotr
Nathalia Pitty as Cyborg 003 / Françoise Arnoul
Paulo Porto as Cyborg 006 / Chang Changku
Ramon Campos as Cyborg 005 / Geronimo Jr.
Rodrigo Araújo as Takeru Igarashi
Rodrigo Nanal as Cyborg 007 / Great Britain
Tarsila Amorin as Catarina Kanetti
Veridiana Benassi as Lucy Davenport
Vii Zedek as Cyborg 001 / Ivan Whisky
Wallace Costa as Emperor

Carlos Campanile as Arnold Knox (ep 2)
Ettore Zuim as Edward Higgins (ep 3)
José Carlos Guerra as Shyamalan
Renato Márcio as Black Ghost (ep 1 flashback)

Dláigelles Riba (eps 4-5)
Ettore Zuim (ep 1)
Wallace Costa (ep 2)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Marmac
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology