Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© BNEI/TOZ-X


Alternative title:
テイルズ オブ ゼスティリア ザ クロス 第2期 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Sorey is a human youth who grew up among the “seraphim” (tenzoku), spiritual beings invisible to human eyes. He believes in the folklore that every human was able to see the seraphim long ago and dreams of unraveling the ancient mystery to make the world a place where people and seraphim can live together in peace. During a visit to the human capital, he becomes embroiled in an incident during which he pulls out a holy sword imbedded in a rock and ends up becoming a “Shepherd,” one who casts away calamity from the world.
User Ratings: 89 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:3)
 Very good: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:18, dub:6)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 155 users, rank: #3405 (of 7090)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.427 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3059, rank: #1593 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 7.356 (Good+), rank: #1601 (of 7102) (seen all: 7.38 / seen some: 7.51 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.376 (Good+), rank: #1327 (of 5356)
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2017-01-08
Opening Theme:
"illuminate" by Minami
Ending Theme:
"Innosense" by FLOW
Insert song:
"calling" by fhána (ep 21)
"Innosense" by FLOW (ep 25)
"Journey's End" by Ingrid Gerdes ~with forçaChoir (ep 25)
"Kaze no Uta" (風ノ唄; Song of the Wind) by FLOW (ep 25)
"Rising Up" by Courtney Knott (ep 20)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Script: Hikaru Kondo (eps 13-25)
Storyboard:
Akihiko Uda (ep 23)
Akira Hiyama (ep 24)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 24-25
)

Masashi Takeuchi (ED; ep 18)
Shinsuke Yasuda (ep 19)
Takahiro Miura (eps 15-17, 25)
Takashi Suhara (eps 13, 21)
Takuro Takahashi (eps 22, 24)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Uda (eps 14, 23)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 25)
Kei Tsunematsu (ep 16)
Masashi Takeuchi (ep 18)
Shinsuke Yasuda (ep 19)
Takashi Suhara (eps 13, 21)
Takuro Takahashi (eps 15, 22)
Takuya Nonaka (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Unit Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Masashi Takeuchi (ED)
Music:
Gō Shiina (Bandai Namco Studio)
Motoi Sakuraba
Original Character Design:
Daigo Okumura (Bandai Namco Studio)
Kousuke Fujishima
Minoru Iwamoto (Bandai Namco Studio)
Mutsumi Inomata
Character Design: Akira Matsushima
Art Director: Min-Ji Kim
Chief Animation Director: Akira Matsushima
Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 13, 22-23, 25
)

Atsushi Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Atsushi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Haruo Sotozaki (eps 19, 22-25)
Kayo Onizawa (eps 13, 18, 22)
Kōji Akiyama (eps 13, 18, 22)
Masashi Takeuchi (eps 24-25)
Mieko Ogata (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Miki Yamazaki (eps 21, 25)
Miyuki Ishizuka (ep 15)
Miyuki Sato (eps 16, 21)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 19, 23)
Rio Niisato (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22-23
)

Shunya Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Takayuki Mogi (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Takuro Takahashi (ep 22)
Takuya Aoki (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Tetsuto Satō (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Toko Uchimura (eps 13, 18)
Tomonori Sudou (ep 23)
Yuka Shiojima (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22-23
)

Yukari Takeuchi (ep 22)
3D Director: Kazuki Nishiwaki
Sound Director: Hikaru Kondo
Director of Photography: Yuichi Terao
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Asari (ep 24)
Akane Okabe (5 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even
)

Akihiko Uda (ep 23)
Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 15)
Akira Ono (ep 20)
Aoi Okabe (5 episodes
eps 14, 18-24 even
)

Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 24)
Atsushi Tanaka (ep 21)
Aya Hanzawa (6 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even, 25
)

Ayaka Kishi (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Ayumi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 23-24
)

Eijun Shin (eps 13-14)
Fumihiko Tamura (eps 14, 17)
Hitomi Okada (eps 18, 22-23)
Ikumi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-19
)

Jun Yukawa (ep 21)
Kaede Toyama (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Kaori Endō (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-20, 23
)

Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 24-25)
Ken Nishio (ep 20)
Kensuke Nagai (4 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 24
)

Kōji Akiyama (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Kōsuke Uto (eps 22-23)
Makoto Nakamura (ep 15)
Masaru Kimura (eps 18, 24)
Masashi Takeuchi (ep 19)
Masatoshi Tsuji (ep 22)
Masayuki Kunihiro (ep 19)
Megumi Urata (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 22, 24
)

Mika Kikuchi (ep 19)
Mika Yamawaki (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Miki Aoki (ep 24)
Miki Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 22
)

Miyuki Ishizuka (eps 13-15, 19)
Miyuki Sato (eps 17, 19)
Moe Tsuzuki (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 24-25
)

Momoka Aiso (eps 16-19, 24)
Naoko Masui (eps 17, 25)
Narumi Hara (eps 13-19)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ED; eps 14, 18, 22)
Noriko Fujimoto (eps 22-23, 25)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (ED; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 23
)

Rio Niisato (eps 14, 23)
Ryō Onoue (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Ryouga Fujiwara (eps 23-24)
Saki Noguchi (eps 14, 16)
Sakiyo Hama (eps 23, 25)
Satoshi Takahashi (ep 17)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 22-23)
Shinsuke Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 22-23
)

Shinya Shimomura (ED; eps 16-18)
Shiori Shutō (6 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even, 25
)

Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 13, 22-23)
Shōji Koyama (eps 20, 22, 24)
Shunya Kikuchi (ep 17)
Takashi Suhara (ep 22)
Takehiro Katō (ep 15)
Takeyoshi Omagari (5 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even
)

Takuro Takahashi (ep 15)
Takuya Aoki (ep 18)
Toko Uchimura (ep 20)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 23)
Tomoe Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 24-25
)

Tomohiko Muraki (eps 13, 23-24)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 14, 17)
Yōko Kajiyama (ED; ep 19)
Yoshiwaza Momiyama (eps 18-20)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 23)
Yuka Shiojima (eps 23-24)
Yukari Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Yukiko Saijō (eps 21-23, 25)
Yūshirō Hatano (6 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even, 25
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 19, 24)
Yusuke Shibata (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20-22
)

3D CG:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; eps 13-18, 20-25)
Keigo Takenaka (ufotable; 10 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18, 20, 22-25
)

Kōjirō Shishido (ufotable; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-20, 22
)

Minami Kohara (ufotable; eps 13-15)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Taiki Nishiyama (ufotable; eps 17, 22-25)
Takatoshi Abe (ufotable; 11 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18, 20-25
)

Yuichi Terao (ufotable; 6 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 24-25
)

Yuki Yamaguchi (ufotable; 10 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Yuuto Ikawa (ufotable; 10 episodes
eps 13-17, 20-22, 24-25
)

Animation Director Helper:
Moe Tsuzuki (ep 14)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 19)
Assistant Art Director: Masaru Yanaka (ep 25)
Background Art:
Asuka Imafuku (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Ayumi Kojima (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Junko Shimizu (ep 17)
Kaori Fujii (eps 18, 20)
Kasumi Takeuchi (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-25
)

Kazuaki Hirai (Emu; 6 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-25
)

Kazuo Ebisawa (ufotable; eps 16-17, 19)
Makiko Hirasawa (ep 17)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-21, 23-25
)

Masato Kadota (Emu; ep 25)
Min-Ji Kim (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Minami Usui (ep 17)
Shiori Tanigawa (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Takayuki Yoshikawa (Emu; eps 20-21, 23)
Tomoya Asami (Emu; 11 episodes
eps 13-21, 23, 25
)

Wago Manabe (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Yuko Kito (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Yuri Kabasawa (ufotable; eps 13-16, 19-25)
Color Coordination:
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 17, 20, 23)
Fumiko Nakata (ep 19)
Mika Matsuoka (ep 14)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; eps 15, 18, 22)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 13, 24-25)
Yurie Ushio (eps 16, 21)
Color design: Yūko Ōmae
Design Production: Yū Takanaka
Editing: Manabu Kamino
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Tanaka (ufotable; eps 20, 23)
Daiki Harada (ufotable; ep 25)
Emi Chiba (ufotable; eps 13-24)
Fumiko Nakata (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Takuma Suzuki (ufotable; eps 13-24)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Finish Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 17, 20, 23)
Fumiko Nakata (ep 19)
Mika Matsuoka (ep 14)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; eps 15, 18, 22)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 13, 24-25)
Yurie Ushio (eps 16, 21)
Finish Check Helper: Yūko Ōmae (ep 16)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Alisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; 10 episodes
eps 13-17, 20, 22-25
)

Ayaka Ishida (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Ayaka Kishi (ufotable Tokushima; eps 13-20, 22-25)
Daiki Katō (ufotable; eps 14-15)
Hiroto Kimura (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Ibuki Satō (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Iori Takano (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Junpei Shimamura (ufotable Tokushima; 10 episodes
eps 13, 15-18, 20, 22-25
)

Kaede Toyama (ufotable Tokushima; 10 episodes
eps 13-17, 19, 22-25
)

Kaori Endō (ufotable; eps 16, 18)
Ken Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Kensuke Nagai (ufotable Tokushima; 9 episodes
eps 13-17, 20, 22-24
)

Kumiko Nakashiki (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Mariko Yamagata (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Masato Katsumata (ufotable; ep 25)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; eps 13, 15-25)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima; 10 episodes
eps 13-17, 19, 22-25
)

Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable; eps 16, 25)
Mugiho Abe (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Nana Ishigo (ufotable Tokushima; ufotable; eps 13-25)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; eps 13, 15-25)
Ryō Onoue (ufotable Tokushima; ep 15)
Satomi Murakami (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Yousuke Takeda (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Yui Kobayashi (ufotable Tokushima; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 25
)

Yuri Katou (ufotable; ep 25)
Yuuko Kawashima (ufotable; eps 13-25)
In-Between Check:
Aki Iguchi (ep 16)
Hiroto Kimura (eps 14, 23)
Hitomi Okada (ep 20)
Iori Takano (OP)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ED; eps 15, 22)
Mariko Yamagata (ep 18)
Mihoko Adachihara (eps 13, 19, 25)
Satomi Murakami (eps 14, 21)
Yousuke Takeda (OP)
Yui Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

In-between Check Helper:
Akane Okabe (ED; eps 13, 15, 25)
Aki Iguchi (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Aoi Okabe (eps 13, 25)
Hiroto Kimura (ep 15)
Iori Takano (ep 23)
Kaori Endō (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 21
)

Kumiko Nakashiki (eps 13, 18)
Mariko Yamagata (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 21, 25
)

Mihoko Adachihara (ED; eps 15-16)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 15-16)
Satomi Murakami (ep 15)
Insert Song Arrangement:
fhána (ep 21)
FLOW (ep 25)
Gō Shiina (BNSI; ep 25)
Insert Song Composition:
Gō Shiina (BNSI; ep 25)
Junichi Satou (ep 21)
Takeshi Asakawa (ep 25)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Courtney Knott (ep 20)
Hideki Hayashi (ep 21)
Ingrid Gerdes (ep 25)
Kohshi Asakawa (ep 25)
Insert Song Performance:
Courtney Knott (ep 20)
fhána (ep 21)
FLOW (ep 25)
Ingrid Gerdes (ep 25)
Key Animation:
Akane Okabe (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 23
)

Akihiko Uda (eps 14, 25)
Aoi Okabe (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 23
)

Aose Sakaguchi (ep 16)
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 15, 19)
Atsushi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Aya Hanzawa (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 23
)

Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 15, 18, 22)
Dai Fukuyama (OP; eps 15-16)
Eijun Shin (ep 18)
Eri Fujii (ep 14)
Fumihiko Tamura (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21-22, 25
)

Hitomi Okada (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Ikumi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22, 25
)

Jun Yukawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 25
)

Kaori Endō (4 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25
)

Kayo Onizawa (OP; eps 18, 22)
Kōji Akiyama (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 22, 25
)

Kōsuke Uto (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Maiko Miyake (ep 16)
Masaru Kimura (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 22-23
)

Masashi Takeuchi (ED; ep 22)
Masato Nagamori (6 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Masatoshi Tsuji (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Masayuki Kunihiro (eps 15-16, 18)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 14)
Mieko Ogata (eps 15, 18, 24)
Mika Kikuchi (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Miki Aoki (ep 16)
Miki Yamazaki (eps 16, 21, 25)
Mitsuru Obunai (OP; eps 15-16, 22)
Miyuki Ishizuka (ED; eps 18, 22)
Miyuki Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 16, 21-23, 25
)

Moe Tsuzuki (eps 14, 19, 23)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 16)
Naoko Masui (eps 16, 21)
Narumi Hara (eps 21-22, 25)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Noriko Fujimoto (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Reika Hoshino (eps 16, 21)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21-22, 25
)

Rio Niisato (ep 19)
Ryō Onoue (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 14, 22)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 16)
Saki Noguchi (eps 19, 23)
Sakiyo Hama (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 24
)

Satoshi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22, 25
)

Shinji Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Shinsuke Yasuda (ED; eps 15, 19)
Shinya Shimomura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21-22, 25
)

Shiori Shutō (eps 14, 19, 23)
Shōgo Fujiwara (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Shōji Koyama (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 23
)

Shun Onoda (ep 15)
Shunya Kikuchi (eps 15, 25)
Takashi Umeda (OP)
Takayuki Mogi (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Takeyoshi Omagari (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 23
)

Takuya Aoki (eps 15, 25)
Teiichi Takiguchi (eps 24-25)
Tetsuto Satō (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Toko Uchimura (OP; ep 14)
Tomoe Morishita (eps 16, 21)
Tomohiko Muraki (eps 16, 18)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 23)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 18)
Yōko Kajiyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 18, 23)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 16)
Yū Araki (ep 21)
Yui Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Yuka Shiojima (ep 19)
Yukako Serai (eps 16, 21)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 25)
Yukiko Saijō (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 18)
Yūshirō Hatano (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 23
)

Yusuke Shibata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Marketing Manager: Kazuya Narisawa
Music Unit Director: Hikaru Kondo
Photography:
Daiki Teppōzuka (eps 13-25)
Gōchū Satō (ep 25)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (eps 22-23)
Keigo Takenaka (eps 13-21, 23-25)
Kōjirō Shishido (7 episodes
eps 13, 16-19, 24-25
)

Minami Kohara (eps 13-16, 18-25)
Rima Nishinaka (eps 13-25)
Sae Yoshikawa (eps 13-25)
Seiji Matsuda (eps 13-25)
Taiki Nishiyama (eps 13-25)
Takatoshi Abe (eps 13-25)
Yuki Yamaguchi (eps 13-25)
Yuuto Ikawa (eps 13-25)
Photography Assistant:
Aki Iguchi (eps 20-21)
Ayaka Ishida (6 episodes
eps 17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Chenguang Xuan (ep 25)
Hanna Watanabe (eps 22-25)
Haruna Iwanaga (eps 22-25)
Ibuki Satō (eps 18-21)
Iori Takano (ep 21)
Junka Sakagami (eps 17-20, 23)
Ken Nakazawa (eps 17-24)
Mariko Yamagata (ep 20)
Momoka Aiso (ep 18)
Mugiho Abe (eps 20-21, 23)
Reo Kagami (eps 17-23)
Shunji Sakamoto (ep 25)
Yuri Ehara (ep 25)
Production Administration: Yū Takanaka
Production Advancement:
Akino Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Hajime Kanemoto (eps 19, 23)
Keigo Shinohara (eps 16, 21, 25)
Sayaka Kondō (ep 14)
Takashi Toda (eps 13, 18, 22)
Production manager: Ryu Suzuki
Production producer: Hikaru Kondo
Recording: Ryousuke Naya
Recording Adjustment: Naoki Okabe
Recording Coordination:
Hideki Ito
Tomoki Takemura
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Story Director: Hikaru Kondo
Storyboard Assistance:
Hikaru Kondo (ep 25)
Takashi Suhara (ep 25)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 25)
Support:
Akino Matsumoto (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-23, 25
)

Akira Hiyama (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Asahi Wani (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Chenguang Xuan (ufotable; ep 25)
Eriko Tomoda (ufotable; eps 18-25)
Fumikazu Ozaki (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Hajime Kanemoto (ufotable; 11 episodes
eps 13-18, 20-22, 24-25
)

Hanna Watanabe (ufotable; eps 22-25)
Haruna Iwanaga (ufotable; eps 22-25)
Keigo Shinohara (ufotable; 10 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-20, 22-24
)

Kōji Kawabe (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Kumiko Ōhori (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Masasuke Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Mizuki Izutsu (ufotable; ep 25)
Ryō Kondō (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Sayaka Kondō (ufotable; eps 13, 15-25)
Shunji Sakamoto (ufotable; ep 25)
Sodam Chung (ufotable; eps 13-25)
Takashi Toda (ufotable; 10 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Tetsuhiro Yamaguchi (ufotable; ep 25)
Yuri Ehara (ufotable; eps 13-25)
System Management: Ken’ichiro Kasahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
FLOW (ED)
Kōtarō Odaka (OP)
USK (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
HIROTOMO (OP)
Takeshi Asakawa (ED)
USK (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kohshi Asakawa (ED)
Minami (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
FLOW (ED)
Minami (OP)
Title Logo Design: Seita Takahashi (Stereotype)
Tool Development: Yuki Yamaguchi
Ai Kayano as Alisha Diphda
Daisuke Ono as Dezel
Kenjiro Tsuda as Zaveid
Mikako Komatsu as Rose
Misato Fukuen as Edna
Noriko Shitaya as Lailah
Ryohei Kimura as Sorey
Ryota Ohsaka as Mikleo

Hideyuki Hori as Sergei Strelka
Hiromi Igarashi as Symonne
Kentarou Itou as Groodman
Mami Koyama as Maltran
Masumi Tazawa as Sirel
Takayuki Sugo as Heldalf
Takehito Koyasu as Lunarre
Yasunori Masutani as Eguille
Yuri Ehara as Ian

Akari Kitō as Linda (ep 24)
Akio Ohtsuka as Brad (ep 17)
Ami Koshimizu as Ayn Felice (eps 13, 22)
Ayaka Shimizu as Glenn's wife (ep 14)
Azumi Asakura as Maoteras (eps 24-25)
Fumi Hirano as Grimoire (ep 23)
Hideaki Tezuka as Bishop Gasparo Reno (ep 13)
Hironori Saitō as Merchant (ep 13)
Hiroshi Itō as Doran (ep 18)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Min (ep 24)
Kenta Zaima as
Soldier (eps 14-15)
Wheat farmer (ep 13)
Konami Saitou as Child (ep 25)
Kosuke Miyoshi as
Candidate (ep 21)
Soldier (eps 14, 19-20)
Windriders mercenary (ep 16)
Kouji Seki as
Brewer (ep 13)
Candidate (ep 21)
Gatekeeper (ep 18)
Soldier (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-20
)

Windriders mercenary (ep 16)
Kousuke Kobayashi as
Candidate (ep 21)
Priest (ep 16)
Robber (ep 17)
Soldier (eps 19-20)
Mitsuki Nakae as Child (ep 25)
Naomi Shindoh as Atakk (eps 21-23)
Rina Satou as Velvet Crowe (ep 23)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Candidate (ep 21)
General Lorance (ep 24)
Soldier (ep 20)
Saori Terai as Farmer (ep 13)
Satoshi Hino as Michael (eps 13, 24)
Shigeru Shibuya as Prince Conan (eps 16-17)
Shinya Fukumatsu as King of Hyland (eps 19-20)
Shō Okumura as Soldier (ep 15)
Sousuke Komori as Windriders mercenary (ep 16)
Tomohiro Satō as Merchant (ep 13)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Mayvin (eps 13, 15)
Toshitaka Hirano as Masedra (ep 18)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Eizen (ep 25)
Yumi Hara as Muse (ep 24)
Yutaka Nakano as Bartlow (eps 19-20)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 20)
Actas (ep 22)
Animation Planet (eps 24-25)
Anitus Kōbe (9 episodes
eps 15-20, 22, 24-25
)

AXsiZ (eps 14, 16-17)
BSP (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 24
)

D-Motion (ep 14)
feel. (eps 16-18)
G&G Direction (ep 25)
ingresA (eps 20, 24-25)
Jumondo (ep 23)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 15, 18-20, 22-24
)

Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 18, 20-22, 24
)

Production Reed (eps 20, 24)
Reboot (eps 22-24)
Rising Force (5 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 22, 24
)

Sakura Create (eps 24-25)
SILVER LINK. (eps 21, 25)
Studio Wanpack (ep 25)
TAP (eps 14, 23)
ufotable
Wombat (6 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

3DCGI: ufotable (eps 13-25)
Animation Production: ufotable
Background Art:
NARA Animation (eps 14-25)
PEEC Animation (eps 18-25)
Studio Blue (11 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-25
)

Studio Emu (eps 13-21, 23-25)
ufotable (eps 13-25)
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2017-01-14)
Ehime Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2017-01-12)
KBS Kyoto (2017-01-11)
Kochi Sun Sun Broadcasting, Inc. (2017-01-18)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2017-01-10)
Okayama Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2017-01-22)
Sun TV (2017-01-11)
Tokyo MX (2017-01-08)
Design Collaboration: Bandai Namco Studio
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (8 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-23
)

Big Owl (eps 13, 18-20)
BSP (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 24
)

CL Corporation (ep 16)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 13-17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Jumondo (eps 18-19, 24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 13-25)
Reboot (eps 13, 16-25)
Rising Force (ep 15)
SILVER LINK. (eps 17, 20, 25)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 20-21, 23-25
)

Studio Gram (eps 22-23)
Studio Road (ep 15)
TAP (ep 23)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 20-21, 23-25
)

ufotable (eps 13-24)
xenron (ep 15)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 17)
Ace Company (8 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-23
)

Big Owl (eps 13, 18-20)
BSP (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 24
)

CL Corporation (ep 16)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 13-17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Jumondo (eps 18-19, 24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-20, 22-24
)

Nakamura Production (eps 13, 15-17)
Reboot (eps 13, 16-25)
Rising Force (eps 15-16)
SILVER LINK. (ep 20)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 23-25
)

Studio Gram (eps 22-23)
TAP (ep 23)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20-21, 24-25
)

ufotable (eps 13-25)
ufotable Tokushima (eps 13-20, 22-25)
WHITE FOX (ep 16)
Internet Streaming:
AbemaTV
Amazon Prime Video
Anime Hōdai (2017-01-11)
Bandai Channel (2017-01-11)
Docomo Anime Store (2017-01-11)
Hulu (2017-01-11)
Niconico
U-NEXT (2017-01-11)
Videopass (2017-01-12)
Music Production:
Bandai Namco Studio
Lantis
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Entertainment
Photography: ufotable
Planning Collaboration: Bandai Namco Studio
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Screenplay: ufotable
Screenplay Production: ufotable
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Support: ufotable (eps 13-25)
Theme Song Production:
Ki/oon Music (ED)
Lantis (OP)
Title Logo Design:
Bandai Namco Studio
Stereotype
Video Editing: Sony PCL
Web Manager: Vistar
English cast
English staff
Alexis Tipton as Alisha Diphda
Bryce Papenbrook as Sorey (broadcast dub; eps 17-20)
Caitlin Glass as Rose
Carrie Keranen as Lailah
Chris Niosi as Dezel
Kira Buckland as Edna
Philip Lemont as Mikleo
Robbie Daymond as Sorey

Austin Tindle as Lunarre
Dave Trosko as Groodman
Greg Dulcie as Mayvin (eps 13, 15)
Jennifer Green as Shiller
Natalie Hoover as Ayn Felice (eps 13, 22)
Patrick Seitz as Heldalf/Lord of Calamity
Ray Hurd as Brad (ep 17)
Seth Magill as Eguile
Xander Mobus as Sergei Strelka

Ben Diskin as Atakk (eps 21-23)
Derick Snow as Prince Conan (eps 16-17)
Doug Jackson as Gasparo (ep 1)
Francis Henry as Pope Masedra (ep 18)
Jeremy Schwartz as Emperor Doran
Josh Grelle as Michael (eps 13, 24)
Kent Williams as King (eps 19-20)
Rachel Glass as Glenn’s Wife (ep 14)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV
Recording Studio: Central Command Studios (Los Angeles, California)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Daisuki
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology