Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
BORUTO-ボルト- NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS (Japanese)
User Ratings: 14 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 82 users, rank: #4244 (of 7010)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.429 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.4702, rank: #4207 (of 7026)
Weighted mean: 6.776 (Good−), rank: #3239 (of 7026) (seen all: 8.66 / seen some: 6.76 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.133 (Good), rank: #1958 (of 5296)
Episode titles: We have 17
Vintage: 2017-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Baton Road" by KANA-BOON
Ending Theme:
#1: "Dreamy Journey" by The Peggies
#2: "Sayonara Moon Town" by Scenario Art
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Noriyuki Abe
Director: Hiroyuki Yamashita
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Art Director: Hideyuki Ueno
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Director of Photography: Mai Masuno

Color setting: Tomoe Imamura
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 4, 11)
Aki Nakagawa (ep 4)
Akiko Ozawa (ep 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 7)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Arisa Shima (eps 3, 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Ayaka Yasumi (ep 2)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 1)
Ayako Satou (ep 1)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 5)
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 10)
Cheng Xi Huang (OP; eps 1, 7, 9)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 11)
Chihiro Takeoka (ep 8)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 7)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 5)
Erina Murakami (ep 3)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 4)
Haruka Iida (ep 1)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (drop; eps 4, 11)
Hiroki Gotoh (ep 9)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Matsushita (ep 3)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 5)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; eps 2, 9)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (eps 6, 8)
Juji Mizumura (drop; eps 4, 7, 11)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Kai Yamamoto (ep 11)
Katsuya Yoshii (eps 3, 8)
Kazuko Nakamura (ep 3)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 10)
Kenichi Fujisawa (eps 1, 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 7)
Kenji Kodama (eps 3, 8)
Kenji Kondou (eps 3, 8)
Koichi Takai (ep 1)
Koji Yabuno (ep 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Kuniko Yano (drop; eps 4, 7, 11)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 6)
Makoto Kudo (eps 2, 9)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 10)
Makoto Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 8)
Masami Abe (ep 10)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 1)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 9)
Miho Matsuura (ep 1)
Mikihiko Ando (drop; eps 4-5, 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 9)
Moe Matsuda (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Naoki Takahashi (drop; eps 4, 7, 11)
Noriko Hatta (ep 2)
Noriko Otake (ep 7)
Noriko Ozeki (eps 2, 9)
Qiao Huang (Artbox; eps 2, 9)
Reiko Fujita (ep 8)
Rena Kawasaki (ep 1)
Rinako Nishihara (ep 11)
Ruri Kondō (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryōta Iwai (ep 4)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 3)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 3)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 8)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Shuji Ito (ep 6)
Takao Ozone (ep 9)
Takuya Hirata (ep 6)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (eps 1, 7)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 4, 6, 8)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Shimizu (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 3)
Yuji Gotou (ep 5)
Yuka Nagata (eps 3, 8)
Yuka Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yūko Matsui (ep 1)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 6)
Story Supervision: Ukyō Kodachi
Supervision: Ukyō Kodachi 
Theme Song Performance:
KANA-BOON (OP1)
The Peggies (ED1)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Sarada Uchiha
Yuko Sanpei as Boruto Uzumaki

Atsushi Abe as Inojin Yamanaka
Aya Endo as Sumire Kakei
Chihiro Ikki as Denki Kaminarimon
Hidenori Takahashi as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Kensho Ono as Shikadai Nara
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyuga
Ryō Nishitani as Metal Lee
Ryoko Shiraishi as Chōchō Akimichi
Ryūichi Kijima as Mitsuki
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame
Shinya Hamazoe as Iwabe Yuino
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara

Daichi Endō as Kuwa Yokobori
Daiki Yamashita as Magire Kakuremino
Daisuke Namikawa as Momoshiki Ōtsutsuki
Eizou Tsuda as Hiashi Hyūga
Hirokazu Sekido as
Boy (ep 1)
Kō Ase
Hiroki Yasumoto as Kinshiki Ōtsutsuki
Jun Fukuyama as Toneri Ōtsutsuki
Jun Miyamoto as Denki's Father (ep 1)
Junji Iki as Boy (ep 1)
Katsunori Okai as
Field Supervisor (ep 3)
JJ
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake
Kazuki Ohta as Doushu Goetsu
Kazutaka Ishii as Kagemasa (eps 8-9)
Keisuke Machiya as Boy (ep 1)
Kiyomi Asai as Hanabi Hyūga
Natsumi Yamada as Wasabi Izuno
Romi Park as Temari
Rumi Ochiai as Kurenai Sarutobi
Saori Hayami as Himawari Uzumaki
Sara Matsumoto as Namida Suzumeno
Satoshi Hino as Sai
Shinya Hamazoe as Boy (ep 1)
Takako Honda as Anko Mitarashi
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino
Wataru Takahashi as Boy (ep 1)
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee
You Tokinaga as
Boy (ep 1)
Renga Kokubō
Japanese companies
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Key Animation:
Artbox (eps 2, 9)
BSP (ep 6)
drop (eps 4, 7, 11)
PTC Magic (ep 6)
Sung San (ep 6)
TAP (ep 6)
Wombat (ep 4)
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Production:
Pierrot
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
AXsiZ (ep 6)
Peace & Kindness (eps 2, 5, 9)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Hulu
Licensed by: Viz Media
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology