Frame Arms Girl (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
フレームアームズ・ガール (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Ao opens a package that arrives at her doorstep. Inside the package is Gōrai, a Frame Arms Girl: a small robot capable of independent movement. Gōrai is a newly-developed prototype: a Frame Arms Girl equipped with an "Artificial Self," an advanced AI that gives her a personality. Ao is the only one that has activated her. Gōrai begins to gather both battle data and emotions, starting a day-to-day life with Ao, who knows nothing about Frame Arms Girls.
User Ratings: 34 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 53 users, rank: #4871 (of 7090)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.853 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9271, rank: #5521 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 5.713 (Decent−), rank: #5729 (of 7102) (seen all: 6.06 / won't finish: 3.06)
Bayesian estimate: 6.212 (Decent+), rank: #4337 (of 5354)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 1
Vintage: 2017-04-03
Opening Theme:
"Tiny Tiny" by Rie Murakawa
Ending Theme:
"FULLSCRATCH LOVE" by FA Girls
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Cozue Nanai (eps 4-5, 8)
Deko Akao (ep 1)
Isana Kakimura (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Episode Director:
Erkin Kawabata (ep 4)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 6)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 6)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 11)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 3)
Takafumi Fujii (eps 8, 10)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 2, 5, 9)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP)
Music:
Kakeru Ishihama (MONACA)
Keigo Hoashi (MONACA)
Original Character Design: Humikane Shimada
Character Design: Kōsuke Kawamura
Chief Animation Director: Kōsuke Kawamura (OP)
Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 8)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 3, 9, 11)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 1)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 6)
Mika Inoue (ep 3)
Noriko Shimazawa (OP; eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 10)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 9)
Takao Takegami (eps 7, 9)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 10)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 9, 12)
Mechanical design: Takayuki Yanase
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Yuichi Goto

2nd Key Animation:
Ayana Hori (Jumondo; ep 5)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; ep 5)
Kae Ozawa (Studio Live; ep 5)
Maiko Ochiai (eps 1, 6, 9)
Mariko Goto (eps 5-6)
Masahiro Tomaru (ep 6)
Masayuki Katou (ep 1)
Misaki Nishino (eps 10-12)
Naru Hosoma (eps 10-12)
Nobuo Horii (eps 7, 9)
Tatsunobu Inazu (eps 6, 10)
Yūji Hamada (ep 9)
3D Animation:
Fūta Sugaya (Studio A-Cat; OP; eps 1-12)
Hibiki Yoshida (Aura Studio; eps 2, 4-12)
Hideki Ishii (Aura Studio; eps 2, 4-12)
Jingo Hashimura (Studio A-Cat; OP; eps 1-12)
Jun'ichi Saitō (Studio A-Cat; OP; eps 1-12)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; eps 2, 4-12)
Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; eps 2, 4-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 10)
Daisuke Kitagawa (eps 6, 8)
Masahiro Tomaru (ep 10)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 6)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 10)
Shogo Matsumoto (ep 10)
Background Art:
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 1, 4-7, 10)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; eps 3, 9, 11)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; eps 8, 12)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier PLATZ; ep 9)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-8, 10)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; ep 9)
Shiori Takai (Studio Tenjin; ep 3)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Song Yi Kang (Studio Touch; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Su Hun Park (Studio Touch; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Young Ju Han (Studio Touch; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Background Manager: Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier PLATZ; ep 11)
Color Coordination:
Aya Watanabe (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Ayako Igarashi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 9, 12)
Mai Ueda (eps 3, 6)
Sari Tagawa (OP,ED)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
Erkin Kawabata (ep 4)
Ryou Kimura (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Asumi Yagi (ZEXCS; eps 9-12)
Ayaka Sasaki (ZEXCS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-12
)

Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 7)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 2)
Kayano Takahashi (ZEXCS; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-12
)

Maho Takahashi (ZEXCS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-12
)

Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-10, 12
)

Manami Akimoto (ZEXCS; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-12
)

Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; ep 12)
Miyuki Abe (ep 7)
Nami Nemoto (ZEXCS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-12
)

Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS; ep 12)
Yui Soeta (ZEXCS; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-10, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Ayaka Sasaki (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 2)
Mai Ookubo (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9, 12
)

Miyuki Abe (ep 11)
Nami Nemoto (eps 5, 9)
Yui Soeta (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 7, 10)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 8)
Ayako Karatani (ep 10)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 9)
Daiki Katō (ep 11)
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Erkin Kawabata (eps 4, 12)
Harumi Takagi (ep 11)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 9)
Hironori Tanaka (OP)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 6)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 9)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 8, 10)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 9)
Mariko Goto (ep 9)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 9)
Masahiro Tomaru (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 12
)

Masakazu Yoshimoto (OP)
Masao Takeda (ep 9)
Masato Katou (ep 1)
Masayuki Katou (eps 5, 7)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Mihama Atsugawa (OP)
Mika Inoue (ep 3)
Min Ki Han (ep 8)
Misaki Nishino (eps 1-9 odd)
Miyachi (ep 9)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 7)
Naru Hosoma (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9
)

Nobuo Horii (ep 11)
Noriko Shimazawa (OP; ep 12)
Noritaka Suzuki (ED)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 9)
Ryū Nakayama (OP)
Satoshi Koike (OP)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 8)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 2, 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 10)
Shizuka Satō (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 12
)

Shogo Matsumoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Shunji Akasaka (OP)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 7)
Takahito Sakazume (OP)
Takaki Inoue (eps 7, 9, 11)
Takaya Sunagawa (OP)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 2, 10)
Tatsu Matsunaga (ep 7)
Tatsunobu Inazu (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 12)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 11)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 2)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 8)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 9)
Yūji Hamada (ep 11)
Yūya Yoneda (OP)
Online Editor:
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Masaya Takeda (Q-Tec; eps 1, 8)
Photography:
Ikumi Yamanaka (Studio A-Cat)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; eps 2, 4-5, 7-8)
Keisuke Takahashi (Studio A-Cat)
Kento Takamura (Studio A-Cat)
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Rare Trick; eps 3-12)
Motoki Hoshino (Rare Trick; ep 2)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; eps 3-12)
Ryohei Miyasaka (Rare Trick; OP)
Shigeki Asakawa (Rare Trick; ED)
Takeru Yokoi (Rare Trick; eps 2, 4)
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick; eps 3, 11)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick; eps 2-3)
Yuma Yamaguchi (Rare Trick; ep 2)
Photography Assistant: Yuujirou Yamane (eps 1-2, 8-9)
Production Advancement: Masaki Teratani (eps 2, 10)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keiichi Hirokawa (ED)
Satoru Kousaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Keiichi Hirokawa (ED)
Satoru Kousaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hitomi Mieno (ED)
Ryuji Sakai (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Narumi Kaho (ED)
Rie Murakawa (OP)
Rika Nagae (ED)
Yuu Ayase (ED)
Narumi Kaho as Gōrai
Yōko Hikasa as Ao Gennai

Erii Yamazaki as
Materia Black
Materia White
Hibiku Yamamura as Architect
Kanomi Izawa as Bukiko Kotobuki
Minami Kabayama as Jinrai
Rika Abe as Hresvelgr
Rika Nagae as Baselard
Yuu Ayase as Stylet

Manaka Iwami as Student (ep 3)
Japanese companies
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology