UQ Holder! Magister Negi Magi! 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
UQ HOLDER! ~魔法先生ネギま!2~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Negi Springfield, the boy wizard, fought and won many battles. Now it is decades later and Negi's grandson, a little boy name Tōta, dreams of leaving his quiet village and heading to the City to climb to the top of the space elevator and make a name for himself. But first he must defeat his teacher, the immortal vampire, Evangeline. (from manga)
Vintage: 2017-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Happy Material" by Yuka Takakura, Yūki Hirose, Ai Kayano, Yui Ogura, Sayaka Harada, & Akari Kitō
Ending Theme:
"Steady → GO!!" by Yuka Takakura, Yūki Hirose, Ai Kayano, Yui Ogura, Sayaka Harada, & Akari Kitō
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Youhei Suzuki
Series Composition:
Ken Akamatsu
Shogo Yasukawa
Original creator: Ken Akamatsu
Character Design: Masahiro Fujii
Art Director: Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo

Color design: Mika Funabashi
Editing: Masahiro Goto (Real-T)
Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Recording Adjustment: Soushi Shiihara
Yuka Takakura as Tōta Konoe

Ai Kayano as Kirie Sakurame
Akemi Kanda as Asuna Kagurazaka
Akeno Watanabe as Chachamaru Karakuri
Akira Ishida as Fate Arwelkins
Daisuke Ono as Ku:nel Sanders
Junko Minagawa as Ayaka Yukihiro
Mamiko Noto as Nodoka Miyazaki
Miho Sakuma as Mana Tatsumiya
Natsuko Kuwatani as Yue Ayase
Rikiya Koyama as Jack Rakan
Rina Satou as Negi Springfield
Sayaka Harada as Shinobu Yūki
Shunsuke Sakuya as Jinbei Shishido
Tetsuya Kakihara as Ikkū Ameya
Yui Horie as Makie Sasaki
Yui Ogura as Karin
Yūki Hirose as Kurōmaru Tokisaka
Yuki Matsuoka as Yukihime
Yuri Shiratori as Sayo Aisaka
Yuuki Kaji as Gengorō Makabe

Ai Nonaka as Konoka Konoe (ep 3)
Akari Kitō as Mizore Yukihiro
Azumi Asakura as Akira Okochi (ep 1)
Chado Horii as Nikumaru Tanaka (ep 1)
Fuminori Komatsu as Tachibana (ep 1)
Junya Enoki as Tooru Mitsuhashi (ep 1)
Kana Asumi as Ku Fei (ep 3)
Kotomi Yamakawa as Ako Izumi (ep 1)
Madoka Kimura as Yuna Akashi (ep 1)
Ryohei Arai as Nowa (ep 1)
Sawa Ishige as Haruna Saotome (ep 1)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Vasago (eps 2-3)
Yu Kobayashi as Setsuna Sakurazaki (ep 3)
Yuusuke Nagano as Shiraishi (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
G&G
Reboot
Triple A
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Finish Animation: drop (ep 3)
Finish Animation Assistance:
J&K Corporation
Jumondo
Reboot
Triple A
In-Between Animation: drop (ep 3)
In-Between Assistance:
J&K Corporation
Jumondo
Reboot
Triple A
Key Animation: Studio Argo (ep 3)
Production: EGG FIRM
Production Cooperation:
drop (ep 3)
TYO Animations (ep 2)
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Canada)
Anime Strike
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
HIDIVE (United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, Netherlands; Subtitled)
Wakanim.tv (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology