Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Invincible Champion Tri-Zenon
Invincible King Tri-Zenon
Muteki-oh Tri-zenon (Japanese)
Tri-Zenon
無敵王トライゼノン (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: mecha
Plot Summary: During the Edo Period, 3 mysterious space capsules were sent down to earth. Fear that it might bring chaos to the earth, the humans at that time buried these 3 objects down beneath the ground and entrusted a piece of descriptive map to the Kamui family. Today, these 3 objects were awaken one by one. The first to awaken, Tri-Zenon, one of the Zenon Guardians is now driven by the descendant of the Kamui family, Akira Kamui, his brother Ai Kamui and his friend Kanna. Aliens who descend to earth with a purpose will now have to face Tri-Zenon.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2000-10-14 to 2001-03-17
Opening Theme:
"Unsteady" by Megumi Hayashibara
Ending Theme:
"Lost in You" by Megumi Hayashibara
News: Show:
Tri-Zenon Images. (Sep 28, 2000)
New Anime titles in Japan (Sep 12, 2000)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Katsumi Hasegawa
Script:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (eps 4-5)
Katsumi Hasegawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 12, 19-20, 22
)

Mitsuyasu Sakai (eps 7-8, 14, 18)
Takao Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 21
)

Tsuyoshi Tamai (eps 15-16)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Morioka (ep 14)
Hiroto Kato (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 11)
Hon Shimazu (eps 16, 21)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 7, 12, 19)
Naori Hiraki (ep 8)
Rokuro Niga (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 20
)

Shintaro Inokawa (ep 4)
Takashi Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 18
)

Toshinori Narita (eps 3, 6)
Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 15-16, 18
)

Hiroshi Kimura (eps 10, 16)
Hiroto Kato (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 5)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 8)
Makoto Sokuza (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 19, 21
)

Matsuo Asami (eps 4, 9, 22)
Naoyasu Hanyu (eps 14, 20)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 1)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 4, 13)
Takashi Watanabe (eps 9, 22)
Takayuki Mochimaru (ep 11)
Toshinori Narita (ep 2)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Character Design: Naomi Miyata
Art Director: Hideto Nakahara
Chief Animation Director:
Katsunobu Ito (eps 13, 19)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 15)
Animation Director:
Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 10)
Hiroto Kato (eps 7, 17)
Katsunobu Ito (eps 3-4)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 7)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 20)
Koji Iwai (ep 13)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 5, 11, 14)
Naomi Miyata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 12, 18, 22
)

Shigenori Kurii (ep 15)
Shigeru Sasaki (ep 14)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 19)
Taeko Sato (ep 6)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 8)
Takuya Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 21
)

Mechanical design: Rei Nakahara
Character Conceptual Design: Rui Araizumi
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Jun Yanai
Producer: Toshimichi Ootsuki

Assistant Animation Director: Kenji Uchinou (eps 4, 7)
Color Coordination: Miho Watanabe
Editing: Jun Takuma
In-Between Animation:
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (ep 13)
Ken Mukaigawara (17 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-12, 14, 17-22
)

Mamiko Mizutani (ep 13)
Manabu Nakatake (17 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-12, 14, 17-22
)

Masaki Sekine (ep 13)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 16)
Terumi Hattori (ep 13)
Yukiko Kawakita (ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Hideki Sugawara (16 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 14, 17-19, 22
)

Masahiro Toriumi (eps 10, 16)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 17-18)
Akihiro Asanuma (ep 16)
Akira Shinoda (ep 19)
Akira Watabe (ep 8)
Asami Imamura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 18, 21
)

Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 14)
Chihiro Washio (eps 2, 7)
Dai Imaoka (ep 5)
Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 16)
Daisuke Agata (ep 8)
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 4, 7, 18)
Daisuke Takemoto (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 15, 18, 21
)

Eiichi Tokura (eps 10, 16)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 19)
Emiko Abe (eps 5, 8, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 15, 20)
Genki Yagi (eps 3-4, 15, 18)
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 5, 11)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 11)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 10, 16)
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 5)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 21)
Hiroki Abe (ep 15)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 8, 14)
Hironori Sawada (eps 15, 18, 21)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 8, 11)
Hiroto Kato (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20
)

Hiroyuki Notake (ep 10)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 11)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 8)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 22)
Hitoshi Kamata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 18
)

Hitoshi Suzuki (eps 8, 11)
Jin Koga (eps 1, 9, 22)
Junichi Nagano (ep 6)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 15)
Kaori Kasuga (ep 6)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 21)
Katsunobu Ito (eps 1, 22)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 1, 12)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 13)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 13, 15)
Kazuhiro Ochi (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 1, 9, 22)
Kazuhiro Orieda (ep 15)
Kazuki Toi (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 15, 20)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 8, 22)
Keiko Ijima (ep 5)
Keiko Kono (ep 11)
Keita Hagio (ep 18)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 3)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 11)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (eps 1, 5)
Kenji Uchinou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 20
)

Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 3)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 9, 12, 18)
Koji Hirauma (ep 9)
Koji Iwai (ep 13)
Koji Kataoka (eps 14, 18, 21)
Koji Maruoka (eps 11, 18, 22)
Kouichirou Ono (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 9, 18)
Kouji Murai (ep 14)
Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 6)
Kyota Washikita (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Maki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 18, 22
)

Makoto Furuta (ep 5)
Makoto Ito (ep 14)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 15)
Mari Nakatani (ep 20)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 4, 18)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 21)
Masanori Nishii (ep 5)
Masao Takeda (ep 21)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 9)
Masaya Tanaka (eps 3-4)
Michio Satô (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 18, 21-22
)

Miho Asatani (eps 2, 9)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 8)
Minoru Yamazawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 18, 21
)

Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 18)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 1-2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Miyako Nishida (ep 6)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 2)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Naoto Hosoda (eps 3, 9)
Natsuki Egami (eps 5, 8)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 5)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 21)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 11)
Rei Nakahara (eps 1, 22)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 1)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 22)
Satomi Matsuo (ep 11)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 20)
Sawako Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Seiji Masuda (ep 14)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 14)
Seizo Toma (ep 15)
Setsuko Umino (eps 15, 20)
Shigeki Sato (eps 2-3)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 2, 20)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 3)
Shin Oonuma (ep 3)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 1)
Shinya Tateyama (ep 6)
Shoichi Masuo (ep 15)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 5)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 5)
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 5, 8, 11)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 17, 22)
Taeko Oda (ep 20)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 22)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 3)
Takashi Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 19, 21
)

Takashi Murai (ep 4)
Takashi Ono (ep 1)
Takeshi Okada (ep 11)
Takeshi Oosaka (ep 1)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 2, 12, 16)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 4)
Takumi Koyama (ep 8)
Takuya Matsumoto (eps 1-3, 9-10)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 6)
Tetsu Honda (ep 14)
Tetsu Inoue (eps 14, 22)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 8)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 14)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 14)
Tomohiro Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 19, 22
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7)
Wataru Hirasawa (ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 15)
Yoko Takanori (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 9-10, 16)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 6, 10, 16)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 11)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 3-4)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 1, 5)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Katou (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 18
)

Yoshitasuku Hatano (ep 2)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 14)
Yūichi Dan (ep 19)
Yuichiro Araki (eps 10, 16)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 4)
Yuji Nakao (eps 10, 16)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 8)
Yukiharu Taniguchi (ep 14)
Yukiko Ban (ep 14)
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 6)
Yuko Kohara (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 15, 18, 21
)

Yuri Inoguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Yuuko Watabe (ep 14)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 11)
Hiroto Kato (ep 22)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 4, 12, 19)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 15)
Kyota Washikita (ep 17)
Takeyuki Mizumura (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 21
)

Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 16, 20)
SF Setting: Mitsuyasu Sakai
Theme Song Performance: Megumi Hayashibara
Asami Sanada as Ai Kamui
Jun Fukuyama as Akira Kamui
Megumi Hayashibara as Kana Uryuu

Hideo Ishikawa as Jin Makinohara
Miho Yamada as Sora Munakata
Shinpachi Tsuji as Uchuu Munakata
Tomoko Kaneda as Ena Makinohara
Yukari Tamura as
Kurama Kyou
Riku Munakata

Akiko Hiramatsu as Hiroko
Chieko Honda as Micchon
Hekiru Shiina as Doumu Kai 
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Exper Daion
Michiko Neya as Sae Uryuu 
Seizo Katou as Game Master
Shigeru Shibuya as Gon 
Sho Hayami as Caine
Yumi Takada as Atover
Yuuichi Nagashima as Kentarou Kamui 

Japanese companies
Animation Production: EG Film
Broadcaster: TBS
In-Between Animation:
Animaruya (eps 6, 9)
BJCF (18 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-12, 14, 16-22
)

Chuoh Movie Production Co. (eps 19-22)
Echo (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 20, 22
)

Garan (eps 4, 6)
Han Jin Animation (eps 7, 13)
Mouse (ep 6)
Noside (ep 6)
Studio March (eps 15, 21)
Studio Wanpack (eps 15, 17)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 9)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 1, 3)
Tezuka Productions (eps 3, 6)
Tokyo Kids (ep 13)
Wombat (ep 15)
Original Concept: GANSIS
Original story: GANSIS
Production: Easyfilm
Sound Production: Ducks International
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology