Fist of the North Star (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Fist of the North Star (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Fist of the North Star (movie) (alternate retelling)
    Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) (sequel)
      New Fist of the North Star (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Hokuto no Ken (Japanese) 
Ken il guerriero (Italian) 
Ken le survivant (French) 
Ken, the Great Bear Fist 
Seikimatsu Kyuseishu Densetsu - Hokuto no Ken (Japanese) 
北斗の拳 (Japanese) 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: In a post-nuclear future, human race has made many steps. Normal people have become slaves, while genetically modified giants rule the world. Gunpowder is a distant memory and martial arts is the only weapon a man can count on. Two schools face each other in the battle for dominion: Hokuto and Nanto. Kenshiro is the rightful successor of Hokuto school, while Shin is Nanto's. Shin stole Ken's girlfriend Julia and Ken is looking for her. Kenshiro travels the barren wasterland of post-apocalyptic Earth as seeks to rescue Julia. As the series progresses, we are introduced to the six Grand Masters of the Nanto Seiken school, as well as Kenshiro's three adoptive brothers, also trained in the art of Hokuto Shinken. Eventually, Kenshiro's ultimate rival becomes none other than his eldest brother, Raoh, a would-be conqueror who does not recognize Kenshiro as a worthy succcessor. 
User Ratings: 543 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 81 votes (sub:57, dub:14, raw:2, ?:1, others:7
5 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 65 votes (sub:41, dub:19, ?:1, others:4
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 99 votes (sub:67, dub:24, raw:2, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Good: 99 votes (sub:57, dub:32, ?:2, raw:1, others:7
5 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 71 votes (sub:45, dub:20, raw:1, others:5
2 Italian dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 So-so: 44 votes (sub:23, dub:15, edit.dub:1, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
3 French dubbed
)
 Not really good: 33 votes (sub:21, dub:11, ?:1)
 Weak: 21 votes (dub:12, sub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:3)
 Awful: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:3)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (dub:6, sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 1625 users, rank: #644 (of 5922)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.912 (Good), std. dev.: 2.3668, rank: #2574 (of 5915)
Weighted mean: 6.726 (Good−), rank: #2837 (of 5915) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 6.29 / won't finish: 4.40)
Bayesian estimate: 6.744 (Good−), rank: #2570 (of 4470)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 109 
Episode titles: We have 109
Vintage:
1984-10-04 to 1987-03-06 
2008 (Middle East - Spacepower Broadcast) 
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
#01: "Ai wo Torimodose" by Crystal King (eps 1-82) 
#02: "Silent Survivor" by Kodomo Band (eps 83-109) 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Yuria...Forever" by Crystal King (eps 1-82) 
#02: "Dry Your Tears" by Kodomo Band (eps 83-109) 
Insert song:
"Ai wa Kokoro" (愛は魂) by Yuriko Yamamoto (ep 107) 
"Kareta Daichi" (枯れた大地) by Akira Kamiya (ep 100) 
Official website:
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 3
Review:
News: Show:
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2009)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 13, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Anime Expo - Dark Horse (Jul 4, 2005)
Anime on Starz Action (Dec 1, 2003)
Manga Entertainment (Sep 1, 2003)
Manga Entertainment (Sep 7, 2002)
Gutsoon! / Raijin Comics (Sep 7, 2002)
Wizard lists Top 50 Anime (Jul 16, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Chaos Theory (Jan 23, 2012)
Shelf Life - Quantum Leap (May 23, 2011)
Shelf Life - Car Talk (Dec 20, 2010)
Shelf Life - Metal Mania (Nov 23, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
ANNCast - Macek Training (Jan 15, 2010)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 23, 2008)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 1, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 28, 2006)
Shelf Life - Recycled Air (Feb 24, 2005)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Oct 29, 2003)
Shelf Life - Bambuu Saga (Aug 2, 2003)
Shelf Life - Xs and Ys (Mar 25, 2003)
Ms. Answerman: Answertaro (Feb 14, 2003)
Answerman: Late To Work (Jul 23, 2002)
Answerman - Change (Mar 19, 2002)
ANN 1998 Retrospective (Jan 13, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Fist of the North Star (DVD 1) 2003-02-25 (from $22.63)
    Fist of the North Star (DVD 2) 2003-02-25 (from $29.95)
    Fist of the North Star (DVD 3) 2003-07-29
    Fist of the North Star (DVD 4) 2003-07-29
    Fist of the North Star (DVD 5) 2003-11-25
    Fist of the North Star: The TV Series - The Complete Series Collection (DVD 1) 2010-07-27 (from $34.27)
    Fist of the North Star: The TV Series - The Complete Series Collection (DVD 1-4) 2014-03-25 (from $96.18)
    Fist of the North Star: The TV Series - The Complete Series Collection (Sub.DVD 2) 2010-11-22 (from $40.83)
    Fist of the North Star: The TV Series - The Complete Series Collection (Sub.DVD 3) 2011-07-26 (from $35.97)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Toyoo Ashida 
Director:
Atsutoshi Umezawa 
Ichiro Itano (eps 39, 49) 
Shigenori Kageyama 
Toyoo Ashida (eps 1, 23) 
Screenplay: Toyoo Ashida 
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano 
Tomoharu Katsumata (eps 54, 56, 62) 
Music: Nozomi Aoki 
Original Manga:
Buronson 
Tetsuo Hara 
Character Design: Masami Suda 
Animation Director:
Hironobu Saito (11 episodes
eps 16, 29, 41, 54, 67, 80-81, 83, 92, 106, 109
)
 
Ichiro Itano (eps 39, 49) 
Kazuhiro Ochi (eps 59, 71, 90) 
Masami Suda (15 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 22, 26, 32, 38, 44, 51, 76, 86, 94, 101, 108
)
 
Takuya Wada (eps 34, 46, and more) 
Art design: Mitsuki Nakamura 
Producer: Yoshio Takami 

Audio Director: Kanji Fukunaga 
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Ishida (ep 34) 
Junichi Hayama (4 episodes
eps 32, 42, 49, 98
)
 
Key Animation:
Hideki Tamura (ep 28) 
Junichi Hayama (3 episodes
eps 71, 102, 107
)
 
Koji Morimoto 
Masami Obari (Uncredited; ep 59) 
Masayuki (ep 56) 
Michitaka Kikuchi (ep 97) 
Michiyo Sakurai (ep 56) 
Nobuteru Yuki (ep 49 and more) 
Takuya Wada (ep 40 and more) 
Painter: Keiko Nemoto 
Theme Song Arrangement: Hiromoto Tobisawa (OP 1, ED 1) 
Theme Song Performance: Crystal King (Op, Ed) 
Akira Kamiya as Kenshiro 
Mie Suzuki as Bat 
Tomiko Suzuki as Lin 

Arisa Andou as Airi 
Banjou Ginga as Souther  (eps 58-68) 
Bin Shimada as Yuda  (eps 51-56) 
Hideyuki Hori as Ryuuga  (eps 73-77) 
Kaneto Shiozawa as Rei  (eps 23-57) 
Katsuji Mori as Shu  (eps 59-66) 
Kenji Utsumi as Raoh 
Kouji Totani as Jagi  (10 episodes
eps 25-32, 98, 102
)
 
Mie Suzuki as Bat (Bart) 
Shigeru Chiba as Narrator  (eps 20-109) 
Shozo Iizuka as Fudo  (eps 87-104) 
Takaya Hashi as Toki 
Takeshi Aono as Rihaku  (eps 83-108) 
Tomiko Suzuki as Rin 
Toshiko Fujita as Mamiya 
Toshio Furukawa as Shin  (eps 1-22, 97) 
Yoshito Yasuhara as Juuza  (eps 88-97) 
Yuriko Yamamoto as Yuria 

Akio Nojima as Nevada(ep 36) 
Banjou Ginga as
Narrator(ep 1) 
Touda  (ep 20) 
Bin Shimada as
Fake Yuda(ep 53) 
Resistance Leader(ep 66) 
Chiyoko Kawashima as Mako(ep 31) 
Daisuke Gouri as
Bull(ep 59) 
Dalka(ep 89) 
Diamond(ep 3) 
Gertz(ep 33) 
Uighur  (eps 37-42) 
Eiji Kanie as
Devil Rebirth  (ep 13) 
Madara  (ep 27) 
Zeed  (ep 1) 
Eiko Yamada as Aki(ep 31) 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Kouryuu  (eps 69-70) 
Hideyuki Hori as Jay(ep 61) 
Hideyuki Tanaka as Temjina(ep 19) 
Hiroko Emori as
Kan(eps 94-97) 
Lima(eps 6-8) 
Mami(ep 75) 
Ran(ep 53) 
Rem(ep 67) 
Ryō(ep 62) 
Yu(eps 34-35) 
Hiromi Tsuru as
Ami  (ep 61) 
Kanna  (ep 14) 
Hiroshi Takemura as Taka(ep 43) 
Houchu Ohtsuka as
Aus  (ep 70) 
David(ep 84) 
Ichirô Nagai as Habu  (eps 34-35) 
Ikuya Sawaki as
Abida  (ep 73) 
Dolphi(ep 91) 
Gaira(ep 30) 
Johnny  (eps 6-8) 
Raiga  (eps 39-43) 
Yu's father(eps 34-35) 
Issei Futamata as Dekai Babaa  (ep 46) 
Jouji Yanami as Erari  (ep 33) 
Junji Chiba as Ryuuken 
Juuji Matsuda as
Captain(ep 6) 
Gibara(ep 26) 
Ken'oh Corps Commander(eps 104-108) 
Juurouta Kosugi as Jacob(ep 90) 
Kan Tokumaru as Hiruka  (eps 94-95) 
Kaneto Shiozawa as Sam(eps 9-10) 
Katsuji Mori as Zaria  (ep 15) 
Katsumi Toriumi as Toki(young; eps 70-72) 
Kazue Komiya as Sela(ep 16) 
Kazuko Yanaga as Mika(eps 9-10) 
Kazumi Amemiya as Saki(1st Voice)  (eps 12-21) 
Kazumi Tanaka as Flamethrower(ep 62) 
Kazuo Oka as Gyuuki  (ep 34) 
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Hyuui  (eps 84-85, 97) 
Keiichi Nanba as
Kim  (ep 101) 
Raoh(Young) 
Shiba  (eps 62-64) 
Shion  (eps 84-85) 
Keiichi Noda as
Duran(ep 14) 
Garekkii  (ep 19) 
Keiko Toda as Bella(ep 38) 
Kinpei Azusa as Elder(eps 23-30) 
Kôhei Miyauchi as
Elder  (eps 45-57) 
Elder Ukoku(eps 1-3) 
Grandfather(ep 31) 
Sōjin(ep 42) 
Kouji Totani as
Baron(ep 16) 
Club  (ep 3) 
Fox  (eps 11-12) 
Jujiken Nunchaku(ep 23) 
Ryūken(young) 
Shikaba(ep 54) 
Kouji Yada as
Colonel  (eps 6-8) 
Hydra  (ep 20) 
Kousuke Meguro as Nanto Warrior(ep 60) 
Kôzô Shioya as
Zarqa(ep 42) 
Zaruka 
Kyouko Tonguu as
Taki  (eps 11-13) 
Tanji(eps 94-106) 
Makoto Ataka as Resistance(ep 60) 
Masaharu Satou as
Belga(ep 60) 
Bugal(ep 83) 
Elder(ep 88) 
Gauguin(ep 54) 
Gōda(ep 33) 
Juza's Uncle(ep 90) 
Kidnapper(ep 29) 
Kogure(ep 88) 
Passive Resistance Leader(ep 74) 
Masahiro Anzai as Sabato(ep 75) 
Masako Katsuki as Jennifer  (eps 18-20) 
Masanobu Okubo as Ogai  (ep 67) 
Masashi Hirose as
Golem(ep 53) 
Kubaru(ep 30) 
Zack(ep 66) 
Masato Hirano as
Garō(eps 73-76) 
Giji  (ep 62) 
Shadow Leader(ep 99) 
Zaku  (eps 93-94) 
Zeus(ep 70) 
Masayuki Kato as
Garzas(ep 61) 
Jackal  (eps 11-13) 
Michihiro Ikemizu as
Baruda(ep 92) 
Genshō(ep 104) 
Mika Doi as Tou  (eps 84-100, 106) 
Mikio Terashima as Hawk(eps 11-12) 
Naoki Tatsuta as Soldier  (ep 61) 
Nobuyo Tsuda as Fortune Teller(ep 37) 
Noriko Tsukase as Jirō(eps 9-10) 
Noriko Uemura as Kan(eps 102-106) 
Norio Wakamoto as
Raoh(ep 32) 
Shuren(as Noriaki Wakagi)  (eps 86-87, 97) 
Reiko Suzuki as Toyo(ep 11) 
Ryo Horikawa as
Hal(ep 76) 
Kenshiro(Young) 
Ko  (eps 23-25) 
Mitsu(ep 39) 
Nova(eps 53-54) 
Souther(young; ep 67) 
Toki(young; ep 93) 
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Boxer(ep 34) 
Kōryū(young; ep 69) 
Zenda(ep 91) 
Zorige(ep 51) 
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Nariman(ep 21) 
Ryuuji Saikachi as
Ryūken(ep 100) 
Smith  (ep 2) 
Saburo Kamei as
Dragon  (eps 9-10) 
Gallon(eps 45-46) 
Sanae Takagi as Jiro(eps 94-106) 
Seizo Katou as Generalissimo Barcom  (eps 17-21) 
Shigeru Chiba as
Beji  (ep 62) 
Chicken Farmer(ep 88) 
Fake Toki(ep 42) 
Hegu(ep 89) 
Hunter(ep 71) 
Joker  (eps 4-21) 
Komaku  (eps 54-56) 
Recruiter(ep 84) 
Seeker  (ep 44) 
Usa  (ep 102) 
Shingo Kanemoto as Kemada  (eps 23-26) 
Shoko Kanoki as Kei(eps 7-8) 
Shozo Iizuka as Heart  (ep 4) 
Shun Yashiro as Member of Z  (ep 1) 
Takaya Hashi as
Amiba  (eps 33-36) 
Aruna(eps 18-19) 
Takeji Yoshihara as Burō(ep 6) 
Takeshi Watabe as
Bakkam(ep 8) 
Gorath(ep 18) 
Kiba Daio  (eps 24-29) 
Tesshô Genda as
Dante  (ep 14) 
Galf  (eps 50-51) 
Mahari(ep 19) 
Spade  (ep 2) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Major  (ep 6) 
Old Man(ep 86) 
Rizo  (ep 65) 
Zengyō  (eps 69-70) 
Tsutomu Fujii as
Burg(ep 43) 
Ryō's father(ep 62) 
Yasuo Tanaka as
Gojiba(eps 26-29) 
Gonzu(ep 73) 
Haystack(ep 33) 
Mad Sarge(eps 6-7) 
Morgan(ep 86) 
Rettō Hakō Kon(ep 48) 
Seitei Captain(ep 58) 
Zakol(ep 37) 
Yasurō Tanaka as
Glass 
Gojiba 
Gonzu 
Mad Sarge 
Zakoru 
Yonehiko Kitagawa as
Elder(ep 83) 
Kashim 
Kasim(ep 42) 
Yoshino Ohtori as Patra(eps 9-10) 
Yu Shimaka as Gelga(ep 90) 
Yuji Mikimoto as
Fuuga  (eps 39-43) 
Glen(ep 84) 
Gyūntar(ep 74) 
Jemoni(ep 93) 
Junk  (ep 16) 
Yukitoshi Hori as Jadou  (ep 102) 
Yuko Mita as Karen(ep 15) 
Yumi Nagahata as Child A(ep 68) 
Yumi Nakatani as Yu's mother(34-36) 
Yumiko Shibata as Saki(2nd Voice)  (ep 73) 
Yuriko Yamamoto as (ep 83) 
Yuuichi Meguro as
Genom(ep 75) 
Nanto Warrior(ep 60) 
Yuusaku Yara as
Dagarl  (eps 52-53) 
Death Battle Champion(ep 26) 
Goum(ep 34) 
Targel  (ep 38) 
Wolf  (ep 18) 

Takeji Yoshihara(ep 77) 
Japanese companies
Animation: Toei Animation 
Broadcaster: Fuji TV 
Development: Toei Chemical Industry 
English staff
English cast
Music: Mel Lewis (WW dub) 
Translation: Neil Nadelman 
Executive producer: Laurence Guinness 
Producer: Carl Macek 

Additional Dialogue: Carl Macek 
Dialogue Director:
Tom Wyner 
William Winckler (WW dub) 
Dialogues: Tom Wyner 
Post Production Associate: Tom Merchant 
Alexis Lang as Kenshiro 
David Lucas as Shin 
Melissa Williamson as Yulia 
William Winckler as Kenshiro(WW dub) 

Abe Lasser as Raoh / Ken-Oh 
Alison Lees-Taylor as Julia(WW dub) 
Caleb Pearson as Bart(WW dub) 
Chase Masterson as Mamiya 
Daran Norris as Rei 
David Gerrold as Yuda 
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Airi 
G. Larry Butler as Raul 
Gary Michaels as Bat 
Jason Barker as Ray(WW dub) 
Kirk Thornton as Toki 
Kyle Rea as
Shin(WW dub) 
Souther 
Toki 
Marieve Herington as Lynn(WW dub) 
Melissa Williamson as Mamiya 
Peter Lurie as Jagi 

Abe Lasser as
Jack 
Mika's Father 
Bradford Hill as
Huey 
Shiba 
Catherine Luciani as Aunt Toyo 
Dan Martin as Villager(ep 1) 
Dave Mallow as Villager(ep 1) 
Doug Stone as Farmer Smith 
G. Gordon Baer as Mr. Diamond 
James Lyon as Sergeant Madd 
Jimmy Theodore as Farmer(ep 1) 
Joe Romersa as
Hart 
Zido 
John Billingslea as Jackel 
Jonathan C. Osborne as
Gordo 
Zeedo's Gang(ep 1) 
Michael Forest as Ukoku(ep 1) 
Michael Sorich as
Bad Customer 
Dante 
Richard Hayworth as Joker 
Sandy Fox as Lynn 
William Frederick as Village Chief 

English companies
Broadcaster:
Encore Action 
Nippon Golden Network (Broadcast w\ JP dialogue\Eng. subtitles, circa late 80s) 
Showtime Beyond 
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network 
Crackle (North America) 
Crunchyroll 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Joost 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Philippe Ogouz (eps 1-91) 
Dubbing Director: Maurice Latino (eps 92-109) 
Executive producer: Lina Parra (eps 92-109) 

Adaptation:
Anne Estève (eps 92-109) 
Aurélie Gélibert (eps 92-109) 
Benoît Berthezène (eps 92-109) 
Guillaume Estève (eps 92-109) 
Isabelle Jannès-Kalinowski (eps 92-109) 
Lucie Romero (eps 92-109) 
Mathias Delobel (eps 92-109) 
Script Supervision: Anne Estève (eps 92-109) 
Sound Engineer:
Anthony Lecamus (eps 92-109) 
Benoît Lefebvre (eps 92-109) 
Theme Song Performance: Bernard Denimal 
Luc Bernard as Ken(voix de remplacement)  (eps 47-49) 
Philippe Ogouz as Ken 
philippe Valmont as Ken(eps 92-109) 

Antoine Tome as Raoul(eps 92-109) 
Brigitte Lecordier as Bart(voix de remplacement)  (eps 10-12) 
Daniel Beretta as
Amiba(1ère voix) 
Toki, Amiba 
Gérard Malabat as Bart(eps 92-109) 
Gérard Surugue as Shew(2ème voix)  (2nd) 
Jackie Berger as Bart(1ère voix) 
Jacques Ferrière as Ryuga  
Jean-François Kopf as
Amiba(2ème voix) 
Jagger 
Shew(1ère voix) 
Shin 
Shin, Toki, Jagger, Shew 
Toki 
Jean-Marc Montalto as Juza(2ème voix) 
Luc Florian as Raoul 
Magali Rosenzweig as Julia(eps 92-109) 
Marie Diot as Lin(eps 92-109) 
Maryse Meryl as Bart(2ème voix)  (36 ; 47-52; eps 22-24) 
Patrick Messe as
Juza 
Rei 
Rei, Sauzer 
Sauzer 
Sophie Gormezzano as
Irié 
Julia 
Julia, Mamiya, Lin(1st) 
Mamiya 
Virginie Méry as Lin 
Virginie Ogouz as Mamiya(2nd)  (ep 58) 

Antoine Nouel as Amiba(épisode 35) 
Antoine Tome as Narrateur(eps 92-109) 
Catherine Privat as Bart(62 ; 63 ; 88; eps 53-60) 
Céline Melloul as Toh(2ème voix) 
Daniel Beretta as Raoul(eps 74-75) 
Daniel Russo as Rei(eps 33-34) 
Gérard Malabat as
Shin(eps 92-109) 
Zack 
Gérard Surugue as Raoul(eps 67-69) 
Jacques Ferrière as
Koryu(ep 70) 
Shew(ep 67) 
Toki(eps 67-69) 
Jacques Feyel as Rei(voix de remplacement)  (eps 28-30) 
Jean-François Kopf as
Fudoh(1ère voix) 
Mr Uygurh (Chef de Cassandra) 
Rei(eps 45-46) 
Ryaku 
Joelle Guigui as Lin(voix de remplacement)  (eps 45-46) 
Luc Florian as
Fang (Roi des Kibas) 
Heart 
Joker 
O Kébadar 
Zayde 
Marc Brétonnière as Ken(épisode 35) 
Marc François as le barman et divers(épisodes 6 à 9) 
Michel Modo as
Koryu(ep 69) 
Koryu, Sauzer(épisode 66) 
Sauzer(eps 67-68) 
Naïké Fauveau as Lin - Bart(épisode 35) 
Patrick Messe as
Général des Armées de Shin 
Hiew 
Jackal 
Philippe Ariotti as Shuren des Flammes 
Philippe Ogouz as
Gulf (Homme aux chiens) 
Toki(eps 65-66) 
Uda 
philippe Valmont as Fudoh(2ème voix) 
Sophie Gormezzano as
Bart(86-87; eps 81-82) 
Lin(76-78 ; 83-91; eps 1-9) 
Toh (1ère voix) 
Virginie Méry as
Bart(76-78 ; 83-85 ; 89-91; ep 61) 
Chiba 
Mamiya(ep 65) 
Saki 
Virginie Ogouz as
Bart(eps 64-72) 
Lin(eps 50-63) 

Cyrille Monge(eps 92-109) 
Fabrice Lelyon(eps 92-109) 
Gérard Malabat(eps 92-109) 
Maurice Latino(eps 92-109) 
Pascal Casanova(eps 92-109) 
Yannick Blivet(eps 92-109) 
French companies
ADR Production: SOFI 
Broadcaster: TF1 (from August 1988) 
Broascaster: Mangas 
Distributor:
AB 
Mabell 
Dubbing: Soundfactor (eps 92-109) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Cattaneo 
Alessio Cigliano as Kenshiro 
Bruno Cattaneo as
Fudo 
Jagger 
Rei 
Ryuken(1^ voce) 
Shin 
Shu 
Daniela Caroli as
Julia 
Lynn 
Mamiya 
Tou(1^ voce) 
Graziella Polesinanti as
Airy 
Bart  
Saki 
Tou(2^ voce) 
Luca Violini as Ryuken(3^ voce) 
Marco Mete as
Juza 
Ryuga 
Shuren 
Toki  (2^ voce) 
Norman Mozzato as Raul 
Sandro Dori as
Padre Cobra 
Uighur 
Sergio Antonica as
Hyui 
Ryuken(2^ voce) 
Souther 
Vittorio Battarra as
Koryu 
Yuda 
Wladimiro Grana as
Amiba 
Toki(1^ voce) 

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Euro TV (from 1986) 
Italia Teen Television (from 6 September 2004) 
Junior TV 
La 7 (2002) 
Man-Ga 
Super 3 
Telenorba 8 
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Adel Abu-Hassoun as Rei 
Amal Saad-Eddin as Sally 
Amna Omar as Sela 
Angie Yousuf as Julia 
Ayman Salik as Working in a restaurant(ep 6) 
Buthaina Xia as Bat 
Fatima Saad as Jennifer 
Glory Zaza as Mamiya 
Hisham Kafarneh as Colonnello Karmell 
Mansour Salti as Businessman 
Marwan Farahat as
Shin 
Toki/Yuda 
Mlk Mrkd as Kenshiro kid(Saif Al-Nar kid) 
Mohamed Mostafa as Raoh 
Mohammed Krmacho as Sciacallo 
Qasim Mlho as Balkom 
Raef Ahmad as Airy 
rafat bazo as Kenshiro(Saif Al-Nar) 
Raghda Al-Khatib as Lin 
Samar Kukes as Her hair blonde girl(ep 52) 
Yahya Kifri as Joker 

Arabic companies
Broadcaster: space power 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology