Scrapped Princess (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
La princesa abandonada (Spanish) 
Sutepri (Japanese) 
Выброшенная принцесса (Russian) 
スクラップド・プリンセス (Japanese) 
廢棄公主 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
스크랩드 프린세스 (Korean) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , fantasy , science fiction 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Pacifica Casull is the most feared and hated person by the followers of the God Mauser. Known as the Scrapped Princess, she is the poison that will destroy the world. To avoid being killed by the zealots of Mauser, Pacifica and her adoptive brother and sister leave the village of Manhurin. Her brother, Shannon, is an expert with the sword while Racquel is proficient with magic. At every step of the way, however, someone is constantly trying to kill Pacifica, hoping to somehow avert the catastrophe that is supposed to befall the world on her 16th birthday. 
User Ratings: 2741 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 275 votes (sub:209, dub:62, raw:1, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 762 votes (sub:546, dub:186, raw:8, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:18
10 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 868 votes (sub:654, dub:186, ?:7, raw:4, edit.dub:3, others:14
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 520 votes (sub:387, dub:121, ?:4, raw:2, others:6
3 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 186 votes (sub:158, dub:24, ?:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 72 votes (sub:54, dub:13, ?:2, others:3
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 25 votes (sub:16, dub:6, others:3
2 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:5, raw:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4783 users, rank: #151 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.969 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3893, rank: #562 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.890 (Very good), rank: #557 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.99 / seen some: 7.09 / won't finish: 4.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.888 (Very good), rank: #380 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2003-04-08 to 2003-10-07 
2005-08-26 to 2006-10-21 (Singapore, Arts Central Broadcast) 
2007-10-02 to 2007-11-02 (Germany - Animax) 
2008 (USA, ImaginAsian TV - The Block) 
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
"Little Wing" by JAM Project featuring Masami Okui 
Ending Theme:
"Daichi no la-li-la" by Yoko Ueno and Masumi Itou 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 19
Reviews:
Scrapped Princess DVD 6 (Feb 20, 2006)
Scrapped Princess DVD 3 (Aug 28, 2005)
Scrapped Princess DVD 2 (Jul 21, 2005)
Scrapped Princess DVD 1 (May 26, 2005)
News: Show:
Otakon 2006 - Tokyopop (Aug 5, 2006)
Anime Boston - Tokyopop (Jun 9, 2006)
Bandai January Release (Oct 7, 2005)
Fall Tokyopop Releases (May 28, 2005)
Scrapped Princess Website (Apr 10, 2005)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Upcoming Anime Titles (Dec 12, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - I, Robot (Dec 12, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Shelf Life - The Jungle (Sep 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 2, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 1, 2008)
Ms. Answerman: Sky High (Jul 29, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Scrapped Princess - Complete Collection (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2007-03-20
    Scrapped Princess - Pacifica's Destiny + Figure (Limited) (DVD 6) 2006-01-24 (from $39.98)
    Scrapped Princess - Family Ties (DVD 1) 2005-04-26 (from $23.98)
    Scrapped Princess - Family Ties + Artbox + Figure (Limited Edition) (DVD 1) 2005-04-26 (from $39.98)
    Scrapped Princess - Melancholy Wagon Tracks (DVD 2) 2005-06-28 (from $23.98)
    Scrapped Princess - Melancholy Wagon Tracks Limited w/Figure (DVD 2) 2005-06-28
    Scrapped Princess - Traveling Trouble (DVD 3) 2005-08-23
    Scrapped Princess - Traveling Trouble + Figure (Limited) (DVD 3) 2005-08-23
    Scrapped Princess - Spells and Circumstances (DVD 4) 2005-10-25 (from $23.98)
    Scrapped Princess - Spells and Circumstances + Figure (Limited) (DVD 4) 2005-10-25
    Scrapped Princess - Prophecies and Parents + Figure (Limited) (DVD 5) 2005-12-13 (from $49.98)
    Scrapped Princess - Prophecies and Parents (DVD 5) 2005-12-13
    Scrapped Princess - Pacifica's Destiny (DVD 6) 2006-01-24 (from $14.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Soichi Masui 
Scenario: Reiko Yoshida 
Screenplay:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 17, 21
)
 
Michihiro Tsuchiya (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 15, 20
)
 
Reiko Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 14, 16, 19, 22
)
 
Soichi Masui (ep 2) 
Yutaka Nada (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 18, 22-23
)
 
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (eps 4, 8, 15) 
Go Sakamoto (eps 5, 9) 
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 12) 
Hiroshi Morioka (ep 10) 
Kakeru Watanabe (ep 3) 
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 17) 
Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 14, 19) 
Soichi Masui (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 20-24
)
 
Sumio Watanabe (ep 13) 
Yuji Mutoh (ep 7) 
Episode Director:
Hideji Miyahara (ep 4) 
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 6, 12, 18) 
Ikuro Sato (ep 20) 
Masahiro Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 19, 23
)
 
Masakazu Hashimoto (eps 10, 17, 22) 
Masaru Yasukawa (ep 16) 
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 15) 
Matsuo Asami (ep 1) 
Osamu Sekita (ep 3) 
Seiya Numata (ep 11) 
Shigenori Awai (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 21
)
 
Shintaro Itoga (ep 8) 
Soichi Masui (ep 24) 
Sumio Watanabe (ep 13) 
Music: Hikaru Nanase 
Character Design: Takahiro Komori 
Art Director: Yoshinori Hishinuma 
Animation Director:
Eiji Nakada (ep 15) 
Minako Shiba 
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 13) 
Takahiro Komori 
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Original Novel:
Ichiro Sakaki 
Yukinobu Asami 
Art design: Reiko Iwasawa 
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta 
Director of Photography: Yohei Miyahara 
Design: Hajime Jinguji 
Key Animation:
Aki Yamagata (ep 20) 
Akiko Kumada (eps 12, 18) 
Akiko Tanada (eps 1, 8) 
Akiko Yamaguchi (ep 6) 
Akira Yamaguchi (eps 16, 24) 
Akito Fujiwara (ep 20) 
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 15) 
Amane Watanabe (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 21
)
 
Asuka Shimizu (Frontline; eps 11, 15) 
Atsushi Hasebe (OP) 
Atsushi Uemura (eps 6, 12, 18) 
Ayumi Kurashima (OP; eps 16, 20, 24) 
Azusa Sasanuma (ep 5) 
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 11) 
Chizuru Miyawaki (eps 10, 17, 22) 
Daisuke Saito (Studio Mark; eps 2, 7, 21) 
Eiji Nakada (eps 15, 20, 24) 
Eiji Suganuma (ep 24) 
Eri Sano (Anime R; eps 3, 24) 
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 7) 
Haruhiko Noda (ep 10) 
Haruka Tanaka (eps 16, 20, 24) 
Harumi Ito (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 4) 
Hidemasa Shimizu (Anime R; eps 3, 8, 21) 
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 24) 
Hiromi Masuko (ep 20) 
Hiromi Oikawa (ep 4) 
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 4) 
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Osaka (ep 16) 
Hiroto Kato (ep 22) 
Hirotoshi Sano (ep 16) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17
)
 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 20) 
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 1) 
Junpei Mikuriya (ep 4) 
Kaichiro Terada (eps 8, 15) 
Kana Ishida (ep 24) 
Kaori Higuchi (eps 6, 12) 
Kaori Komori (ep 16) 
Kaoru Nakatani (ep 1) 
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 14, 21
)
 
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 9, 23) 
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 24) 
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 6, 12) 
Kazumi Inadome (ep 16) 
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 4) 
Keiichi Honda (ep 22) 
Keizo Nakamura (ep 4) 
Kenichi Takahashi (ep 18) 
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 15) 
Kenichiro Katsura (OP) 
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 4) 
Kentaro Hashimoto (Frontline; eps 11, 15) 
Kimiko Yashiro (Frontline; ep 15) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 8) 
Koichi Horikawa (eps 21, 24) 
Koichi Takai (Anime R; eps 3, 13, 21) 
Koji Sugiura (ep 16) 
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 17) 
Kouichirou Ono (ep 22) 
Kumiko Takahashi (ep 16) 
Mariko Aikawa (eps 12, 18) 
Mariko Emori (eps 6, 18) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 15) 
Masahiko Itojima (ep 24) 
Masahiro Ando (OP) 
Masahiro Sato (ep 12) 
Masaki Tachibana (ep 18) 
Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 9, 19) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 20) 
Masayuki Yoshihara (eps 12, 18) 
Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 20
)
 
Mayumi Furuse (ep 8) 
Mayumi Tamakoshi (Studio Mark; eps 7, 19) 
Megumi Noda (Frontline; eps 11, 15) 
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 23) 
Mieko Ogata (eps 10, 22) 
Motoi Nakamura (ep 22) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 23) 
Naoko Nakamoto (eps 13, 24) 
Naomi Yoshida (ep 18) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 22) 
Naoto Yoshida (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Naoya Dougen (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 21, 24
)
 
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 6, 12, 18) 
Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 19
)
 
Reiko Okamura (ep 18) 
Sachiko Umemoto (ep 5) 
Saori Kasai (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17-18, 22
)
 
Satomi Kitahara (ep 18) 
Satoru Iida (ep 12) 
Seiichi Hashimoto (ep 24) 
Shiho Takeuchi (ep 24) 
Shinichi Iimura (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 19, 23
)
 
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 6) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; eps 2, 7, 14) 
Shinichiro Suzuki (ep 19) 
Shinmei Saito (eps 16, 24) 
Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 20) 
Shinsuke Yasuda (ep 4) 
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 9) 
Shizuo Kawai (ep 23) 
Souichirou Sako (Frontline; eps 11, 15) 
Tadakazu Iguchi (ep 18) 
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 8) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 22) 
Takaaki Ishihara (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Takahito Nakajima (ep 6) 
Takako Hasegawa (ep 20) 
Takanori Suzuki (eps 9, 19, 23) 
Takashi Iwao (ep 6) 
Takashi Murai (ep 11) 
Takashi Sano (ep 18) 
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 15) 
Takeo Yoshioka (Anime R; eps 13, 21) 
Takeshi Itou (eps 21, 24) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (Studio Mu; eps 6, 12, 18) 
Tatsuya Oka (OP; eps 5-6, 12) 
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 24) 
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 17) 
Tomohisa Miyake (Anime R; ep 3) 
Tomoka Yamazaki (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 19
)
 
Tomoki Ogawa (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Tomoyo Hosokawa (Anime R; eps 8, 13) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 21
)
 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Frontline; ep 15) 
Tomoyuki Oshita (ep 11) 
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 9) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 15, 20) 
Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 24) 
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 16) 
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 18) 
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 10, 17, 22) 
Wakako Yoshida (eps 10, 17, 22) 
Wataru Hirasawa (eps 11, 19, 23) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 13) 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8) 
Yōko Kitano (ep 16) 
Yoshiaki Katayama (ep 1) 
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; ep 21) 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; eps 2, 7, 19) 
Yoshiko Hamada (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Nakajima (Anime R; ep 3) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 16) 
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (eps 20, 24) 
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 9) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 23-24
)
 
Yuji Miyashita (eps 9, 19) 
Yuji Takahashi (eps 1, 8) 
Yukari Watanabe (ep 6) 
Yuki Miyamoto (Studio Mu; eps 12, 18) 
Yukie Suzuki (ep 9) 
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 16) 
Yuko Hirasawa (ep 4) 
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 6) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 8) 
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; eps 3, 8, 13) 
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 21) 
Music Performance:
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp) 
Recording: Shoji Hata 
Script Supervision: Reiko Yoshida 
Set Design: Shiho Takeuchi 
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Yogo Kono (OP) 
Yoko Ueno (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Hironobu Kageyama (OP) 
Yoko Ueno (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED) 
Hironobu Kageyama (OP) 
Masami Okui (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
JAM Project (OP) 
Masami Okui (JAM Project) 
Masumi Itou (ED) 
Yoko Ueno (ED) 
Yoshiki Fukuyama (OP -JAM Project vocal + guitar) 
Fumiko Orikasa as Pacifica Casull 
Sayaka Ohara as Raquel Casull 
Shinichiro Miki as Shannon Casull 

Ayako Kawasumi as Winia Chester 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Zepheris 
Takahiro Mizushima as Christopher Armalite 
Takashi Kondo as Leopolde Scorpse 

Aki Tomisaka as Audrey 
Akira Tomisaka as Audrey 
Daisuke Ono as Kidaf 
Eiji Maruyama as Garnest Hogue 
Emi Shinohara as Elmyr 
Fumiko Orikasa as Celia 
Hideki Tasaka as Slay 
Hiroki Touchi as Luke Storm 
Hironori Miyata as Roy 
Hiroshi Takahashi as Peters-Stahl 
Hiroyuki Oshida as Bakery owner(ep 3) 
Junji Majima as Forsyth 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Fulle 
Kazuya Nakai as
Galil 
Sokom 
Kazuyuki Shimura as Yuuma 
Keiji Okuda as Gramps(ep 1) 
Ken Narita as Lenard 
Kousuke Toriumi as Dennis 
Kumi Sakuma as Gloria 
Kumi Yamakado as Woman A 
Makoto Yasumura as Assassin A(ep 1) 
Masafumi Kimura as Drake 
Masahiko Tanaka as Bergens 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Elfetine 
Michiko Neya as Steyr 
Naomi Kusumi as Attenuator(ep 1) 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Farfel 
Omi Minami as Eirote Borchard 
Risa Hayamizu as Girl B(ep 1) 
Ruri Asano as Jill 
Satomi Koorogi as Natalie 
Sayaka Ohara as Futaba 
Sayuri Sadaoka as Rita 
Shigenori Sôya as Winia's Uncle 
Shinichiro Miki as Beckenham 
Shinobu Satou as Diana(ep 1) 
Takako Honda as Carol 
Tetsuo Kaneo as Doyle Barrett 
Tomoe Hanba as
Shiizu 
Sim 
Tomoe Hannba as Cin/CZ 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Yuhma Cassul 
Yoshito Ishinami as King Balteric 
Yugo Takahashi as Assassin B(ep 1) 
Yuka Shioyama as
Luce 
Sotten(eps 18-23) 
Yukari Nozawa as Baroness Bilach 
Yuki Matsuoka as Seness Lulu Giat 
Yukiko Mannaka as Collette 
Yuko Sasamoto as Girl A(ep 1) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES 
Backgrounds: Green 
Broadcaster:
KIDS STATION 
WOWOW 
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 9) 
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)
 
AZETA PICTURES (eps 9, 20) 
EMUAI (ep 20) 
Frontline (eps 15, 20) 
Hiryu Animation (ep 21) 
I Move (ep 9) 
JEM (ep 23) 
Last House (eps 20, 24) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 20) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 23) 
Studio Mark (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 14, 19, 21-22
)
 
Studio Mu (eps 6, 12, 18) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 10, 20, 22) 
TNK (ep 24) 
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 20) 
Music Production: Lantis 
Production Cooperation:
Frontline (ep 11) 
I Move (eps 1, 3, 8) 
JEC E (ep 4) 
MSC (eps 10, 17, 22) 
P.A. Works (eps 6, 12, 18) 
Production Studio: BONES 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Crispin Freeman 
Translation: David Fleming 
ADR Script: Crispin Freeman 
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi 
Additional Voice Direction: Eric P. Sherman 
Assistant producer: Mami Okada 
Casting Director: Kaeko Sakamoto 
Chief Producer: Charles McCarter 
Dialogue Editing:
Deb Munini 
Patrick Rodman 
Sean Foye 
Engineering Assistant: Deb Munini 
Post-Production Assistant: Brian Becker 
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark Rozett 
Recording engineer:
Patrick Rodman 
Sean Foye 
Subtitling: David Fleming 
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman 
Voice Direction: Crispin Freeman 
Bridget Hoffman as Raquel Casull 
Crispin Freeman as Shannon Casull 
Kari Wahlgren as Pacifica Casull 

Dave Mallow as General Peters-Stahl 
Doug Erholtz as Keydarf Gylot 
Karen Strassman as Steyr 
Kate Higgins as Zefiris 
Lex Lang as Socom 
Michelle Ruff as Winia Chester 
Steve Staley as Christopher Armalite 
Wendee Lee as Senes/Beast Princess 
Yuri Lowenthal as Leo 

Barbara Goodson as
Baroness Bairach 
Rita 
Bob Papenbrook as
Bar Patron 
Berkens 
Council Member 
Crispin Freeman as Lord Becknam 
Dave Wittenberg as
Bartender 
Forsythe 
Yuhma Cassul 
Dorothy Fahn as
Carol Cassul 
Colette 
Jewelery Seller(ep 8) 
Doug Stone as
Bakery Storekeeper 
Roy (ep. 9-10) 
Jamieson Price as Winia's Uncle(ep 1) 
Joe Ochman as Garnest Hogue 
Karen Strassman as Fafal 
Kim Strauss as Reynard 
Kirk Thornton as
Council Member 
Doyle Barrett 
Drake 
Sley 
Lex Lang as
Bandit 
Distressed Traveller(ep 20) 
Galil 
Mob Leader 
Lia Sargent as Eirote 
Liam O'Brien as Furet 
Lynn Fischer as
Jill 
Ruth 
Mari Devon as Queen Elmyr 
Mela Lee as Natalie 
Michael Forest as
King Balteric 
Trader(ep 8) 
Michael McConnohie as
Alec 
Customer(ep 3) 
Playhouse Owner(ep 18) 
Michelle Ruff as Celia(ep 22) 
Mona Marshall as Sutton 
Peggy O'Neal as Elfitine 
Sam Regal as
Dennis 
Officer 
Sandy Fox as Cin 
Steve Kramer as Old Man(ep 1) 
Steven Blum as Luke Storm 
Therese Nguyen as Audrey (ep. 9-10) 
Wendee Lee as
Claire 
Diana 
Gloria(ep 2) 
Lake Guardian(ep 2) 
English companies
Broadcaster:
Anime Selects (online) 
iaTV (The Block) 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Licensed by:
Bandai Entertainment  (expired) 
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Valérie Uzan 
Alexandre Coadour as Shannon Casull 
Audrey Le Bihan as Pacifica Casull 
Claire Beaudoin as Raquel Casull 

Alexis Perret as Leo 
Anne-sophie Robin as Zepheris 
Geneviève Doang as Winia Chester 
Isabelle Bouchemaa as Steyr 
Rémi Caillebot as Christopher Armalite 

Agathe Chouchan as Eliot 
Anaïs Maro as Seeze 
Christophe Reymond as Garnest Hogue 
Diane Arques as Séria 
Eric Challier as Galil 
Fred Cacheux as Furet 
Hugues Boucher as Kidaf 
Lucy Saint-Val as Cernes 
Philippe Leroy as Forsyth 
Pierre Diot as Doyle Barrett 
Véronique Ataly as Baronne 
French companies
ADR Production: GOMedia 
Distributor: Déclic Images 
Dubbing: Umedia 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Azucena Díaz (Spain dub) 
Jordi Salas as Shannon Casull(Spain dub) 
Maria Rosa Guillén as Raquel Casull(Spain dub) 
Roser Vilches as Pacifica Casull(Spain dub) 

Carlos Lladó as Leo(Spain dub) 
Carmen Calvell as Winia(Spain dub) 
Masumi Mutsuda as Christopher Armalite(Spain dub) 
Pilar Morales as Zefiris(Spain dub) 

Angel del Río as Hostalero(Spain dub; eps 3-4) 
Azucena Díaz as Baronesa(Spain dub) 
Carmen Ambrós as Fafal(Spain dub) 
Daniel Albiac as Luke(Spain dub) 
Francisco Alborch as Hogg(Spain dub) 
Jorge Varela as Garyl(Spain dub) 
Julia Chalmeta as Rita(Spain dub) 
Marcel Navarro as Forcis(Spain dub) 
Ramón Hernández as Kidav(Spain dub) 
Ramón Rocabayera as Doyle(Spain dub) 
Toni Astigarraga as Dennis(Spain dub) 
Vicente Gil as Alec(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain) 
Dubbing: Dubbing Films (Barcelona - Spain dub) 
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus (eps 1-24) 

Dialogue Writer: Christian Schneider (eps 1-26) 
Corinna Dörenkamp as Pacifica Casull 
Heiko Obermüller as Shannon Casull 
Julia Ziffer as Raquel Casull 

Gabi Wienand as Senes Lur Giat 
Rieke Werner as Celia(ep 22) 

Britt Gülland as Winia Chester 
David Nathan as Galil 
Detlef Bierstedt as Major Sturm 
Erich Räuker as Sir Doyle Barrett 
Julien Haggege as Christopher Armalite 
Katja Liebing as Zefiris 
Marie Bierstedt as Lady Steyr 
Markus Haase as Slay 
Markus Pfeiffer as Dennis 
Michaela Kametz as Baroness Bairach 
Momme Mommsen as Drake 
Nico Sablik as Leopold Skorpus 
Petra Glunz-Grosch as Königin Elmyr 
Renier Baaken as Berkens 
Simon T. Roden as Forsythe 
Stephan Schleberger as Soldat 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-10-12 to 2007-11-02) 
Distributor: OVA Films 
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Gwen Masilongan as Pacifica Casull 

Lyrah Padilla as as Raquel Cassul; Zepheris 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
Hero (September 2006) 
QTV Channel 11 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology