Gunparade March (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©SCEI/Project GPM 


 
Alternative title:
Gunparade March ~A New Song for the March~ (Japanese) 
Gunparade March: Aratanaru Kougunka (Japanese) 
ガンパレード・マーチ~新たなる行軍歌~ (Japanese) 
Genres: action , drama , romance , science fiction 
Themes: mecha , military , real robot 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: In 1945, World War II abruptly ended when an alien race appeared on Earth and began to slaughter the human population. The year is 1999 - 54 years later, mankind is still fighting to survive against the alien forces. Earth forces now use advanced mecha called Humanoid Walking Tanks (HWTs) to combat the invaders, but throughout the ordeal, far too many pilots have been killed in action. As a result, high school students are now recruited to become HWT pilots. Gunparade March follows the lives of the 5121st Platoon, who have just added a mysterious girl named Mai Shibamura to their ranks. 
User Ratings: 584 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 32 votes (sub:21, dub:9, ?:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 78 votes (sub:62, dub:12, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 148 votes (sub:118, dub:25, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 153 votes (sub:120, dub:26, raw:3, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 90 votes (sub:66, dub:20, ?:3, edit.dub:1)
 So-so: 42 votes (sub:30, dub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (sub:15, dub:9)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1132 users, rank: #986 (of 6494)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.134 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6363, rank: #2108 (of 6493)
Weighted mean: 7.035 (Good), rank: #2227 (of 6493) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 4.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.045 (Good), rank: #2043 (of 4946)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2003-02-06 to 2003-04-24 
2006-10-13 (Spain - Buzz Channel) 
2010-05-18 to 2010-06-02 (Philippines, Studio 23) 
Opening Theme:
"Shinjitsu no Tobira (Door of Truth)" by Yoko Ishida (eps 2-12) 
Ending Theme:
"Yami o Koete" by Masumi Harada 
Trivia: We have 1
Comment:
Based on the popular Sony PlayStation 2 game of the same title. 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Gunparade March - Operation One (DVD 1) 2004-01-27 (from $3.99)
    Gunparade March - Operation One + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-01-27 (from $62.92)
    Gunparade March - Operation Two (DVD 2) 2004-03-30 (from $3.99)
    Gunparade March - Operation Three (DVD 3) 2004-06-29 (from $9.04)
    Gunparade March - TV Series Perfect Collection (DVD box) 2006-04-25 (from $19.96)
    Gunparade March - Steel DVD Box Set (DVD 1-3) 2004-11-30 (from $72.43)
Soundtrack
    Gunparade March - Spirit of the Samurai (OST) 2004-05-11 (from $4.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsushi Sakurabi 
Series Composition: Fumihiko Takayama 
Screenplay:
Fumihiko Takayama (eps 7, 10) 
Jun'ichi Shintaku (eps 1-2)  (eps 4, 6, 9) 
Seishi Minakami (ep 3)  (eps 5, 8, 11-12) 
Storyboard:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 6) 
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 3)  (eps 5, 7, 10) 
Katsushi Sakurabi (ED; eps 1, 4 9) 
Makoto Bessho (ep 2) 
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 8) 
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 11) 
Yuu Kou (OP; ep 12) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (ep 2) 
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 8) 
Junichiro Nakazawa (ep 7) 
Katsushi Sakurabi (ED; ep 12) 
Kenichiro Watanabe (eps 1, 6) 
Makoto Nagao (eps 4, 9) 
Matsuo Asami (eps 5, 12) 
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 11) 
Yayoi Minazuki (eps 3, 10) 
Yuu Kou (OP) 
Music: Kenji Kawai 
Character Design: Yasuhiro Irie 
Chief Animation Director:
Kazunori Iwakura (mechanical) 
Takashi Wada 
Animation Director:
Emiko Abe (ep 9) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 9) 
Iku Ozawa (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Kazunori Iwakura (ep 12) 
Kunihiro Masuda (ep 3) 
Saburo Masutani (ep 10) 
Seiya Numata (ep 6) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 4) 
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 8) 
Takashi Wada (eps 1, 5, 12) 
Yasuhiro Irie (OP; eps 4, 11) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 10) 
Mechanical design: Kazunori Iwakura 
Character Conceptual Design: Junko Kimura 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi 
Producer:
Kazuya Furuse (d-rights) 
Takayuki Matsunaga (Frontier Works) 
Yuichi Sekido (Rondo Robe) 

Animation producer: Yuji Matsukura 
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 8) 
Inosuke Naitou (ep 8) 
Kazunori Iwakura (ep 11) 
Koichi Yagami (ep 8) 
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 8) 
Masaki Nakaya (ep 8) 
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 8) 
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 8) 
Yuji Takahashi (ep 8) 
Assistant producer:
Jun Nishimura (Rondo Robe) 
Yuichi Oda (d-rights) 
Yuuko Kon (Frontier Works) 
Background Art:
Atsuko Takigami (Studio Tenjin; ep 10) 
Aya Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 4, 7) 
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter; ep 4) 
Hirofune Hane (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 3, 5) 
Hiroki Matsumoto (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10
)
 
Hiroshi Igaki (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-9, 11-12
)
 
Ju-Jeong Ko (Studio Easter; eps 8-9) 
Kouyou Sano (Studio Tenjin; ep 10) 
Masato Itou (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 7) 
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; ep 10) 
Miho Kimura (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 3, 5) 
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 1, 11-12) 
Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 11-12
)
 
Noriko Ikehata (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 3, 5) 
Ritsuko Murakami (Studio Easter; ep 2) 
Sayaka Yuki (Studio Tenjin; ep 10) 
Sho Itomitsu (Studio Easter; ep 11) 
Shouichi Horiguchi (Studio Tenjin; ep 10) 
Takumi Honma (Studio Easter; ep 2) 
Teruhiko Niida (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 3, 5) 
Tomoharu Inoue (Studio Tenjin; ep 10) 
Tomoko Matsushita (Studio Easter; ep 2) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)
 
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 3, 5) 
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Easter; ep 1) 
Tsuneo Ozeki (Studio Easter; ep 7) 
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter; eps 6-12) 
CG: Hiroki Matsukura (OP) 
Chief animator: Takashi Wada 
Collaborative Producer: Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO) 
Color Coordination:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 5, 11)  (ep 8) 
Mayumi Tanahashi  (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)
 
Mika Funabashi (ep 9) 
Naomi Kaneko (eps 4, 8) 
Yukiko Itou (ep 3) 
Color design: Mayumi Tanahashi 
Digital Paint:
Akiko Uchida (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Asuka Hino (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Hideko Okazaki (Studio March; eps 4, 8) 
Junko Suenaga (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. STAFF; eps 2, 9, 12) 
Maya Muranaga (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Mieko Maruyama (J.C. STAFF; ep 2) 
Mika Funabashi (J.C. STAFF; eps 1-2, 5-7) 
Miwako Suzuki (J.C. STAFF; eps 9, 11-12) 
Miyuki Ishida (J.C. STAFF; ep 12) 
Syouko Mori (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Tomomi Andou (J.C. STAFF; eps 2, 5-6, 9) 
Yuki Nariai (Studio March; eps 4, 8) 
Yukiko Itou (J.C. STAFF; eps 2, 12) 
Yumiko Noda (Studio March; eps 4, 8) 
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama 
Finish Check:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 11) 
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 7, 9) 
Megumi Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Mika Funabashi (ep 12) 
Miwako Suzuki (eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Naomi Kaneko (eps 4, 8) 
Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 3, 6) 
In-Between Animation:
Junko Shiraishi (Studio March; eps 4, 8) 
Kaoru Ohki (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-12
)
 
Keiichi Honda (J.C. STAFF; eps 1-3, 5-7, 9) 
Maiko Ouchi (Studio March; eps 4, 8) 
Masahiro Sakato (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)
 
Miho Uemura (J.C. STAFF; eps 11-12) 
Misako Nomura (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)
 
Mizuki Maedomari (J.C. STAFF; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Saki Sadamori (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)
 
Satoshi Tezuka (J.C. STAFF; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Shigeki Kimoto (J.C. STAFF; eps 1-3, 11-12) 
Takehiko Kageyama (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-12
)
 
Yuki Imoto (J.C. STAFF; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Yukie Hiyamizu (J.C. STAFF; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11-12
)
 
Yusuke Furuya (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)
 
In-Between Check:
Hiroki Okamoto (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Nobuko Ogino (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Sanae Nakajima (eps 4, 8) 
Takako Kawano (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Takanobu Katada (ep 10) 
Key Animation:
Aki Kuki (ep 2) 
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 3) 
Arihiro Gotou (eps 1, 6) 
Asao Takahashi (ep 9) 
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11) 
Atsushi Itou (eps 2, 6) 
Atsushi Okita (eps 2-5) 
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 3) 
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 6) 
Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; ep 10) 
Eriko Kiguchi (ep 12) 
Etsuko Minami (eps 2, 6) 
Fusako Nomura (ep 5) 
Fusako Sekigami (ep 10) 
Harumi Kakuda (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11) 
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 6, 11-12) 
Hideto Komori (ep 1) 
Hideto Nakata (ep 3) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 9) 
Hiroaki Tomohisa (Big Bang; ep 4) 
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 2, 6) 
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 4, 9) 
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (eps 1-2, 5, 7) 
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 2) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 3, 7) 
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (Shigotoba; ep 10) 
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 5) 
Hitoshi Suzuki (ep 9) 
Iku Ozawa (eps 2, 7, 12) 
Inosuke Naitou (ep 8) 
Jun Arai (ep 1) 
Junichi Kigawa (ep 5) 
Junko Komatsuzaki (eps 2, 5, 7) 
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark; eps 2, 4, 6, 11)  (ep 7) 
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 5, 8) 
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 4, 9) 
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 1) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 11) 
Kazuki Toi (ep 9) 
Kazumi Takaishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12
)
 
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 1, 10)  (ep 3) 
Kazuya Oose (ep 3) 
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 6, 12) 
Keiji Maeda (Shigotoba; ep 10) 
Keiko Hagimori (ep 10) 
Keishi Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 3-4, 9) 
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 3) 
Kohei Yanagida (ep 4) 
Koichi Yagami (eps 5, 12) 
Kouichi Motomura (ep 7) 
Kouji Motoyama (ep 5) 
Kunihiro Abe (OP; eps 1, 12) 
Kunihiro Masuda (ep 3) 
Makoto Furuta (ep 9) 
Makoto Ito (ep 7) 
Makoto Yoshida (ep 9) 
Mari Nakatani (eps 4, 9) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 4) 
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 2) 
Masafumi Tamura (ep 9) 
Masanori Aoyama (ep 1) 
Masanori Hashimoto (Big Bang; ep 4) 
Masanori Watanabe (eps 4, 9) 
Masaru Hyodo (ep 12) 
Masashi Matsuya (Seigasha; ep 10) 
Masashi Sugita (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11) 
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 3) 
Masayoshi Tano (ep 3) 
Misako Nomura (ep 5) 
Misao Abe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)
 
Mitsuo Kimura (ep 7) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 8) 
Motonao Komiya (ep 4) 
Munenori Nawa (ep 12) 
Naoto Hosoda (ep 11) 
Naoyuki Konno (ep 1) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 7) 
Natsuya Yamada (Seigasha; ep 10) 
Nobuhiko Kawakami (Big Bang; ep 4) 
Nozomu Abe (ep 3) 
Reiko Fujita (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Rie Kaneko (eps 2, 5, 12) 
Rika Kanetaka (ep 4) 
Ryozo Sugiyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 11-12
)
 
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 4-5) 
Satomi Matsuo (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Satoshi Hata (ep 6) 
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 1) 
Seika Saruwatari (ep 1) 
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 5) 
Shigeki Sunada (ep 7) 
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 9) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3) 
Shigeru Ishii (Big Bang; ep 4) 
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 12) 
Shiho Tamai (ep 9) 
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (ep 10) 
Shinako Okayama (eps 4, 11) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 6) 
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 3, 12) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 2, 6) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 9) 
Shintaro Muraki (eps 4, 11) 
Shinya Hasegawa (OP; eps 7-8) 
Shuu Watanabe (ep 2) 
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 1) 
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 1, 7) 
Suguru Iijima (ep 10) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 3) 
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 11) 
Takao Abo (ep 12) 
Takashi Iwao (ep 5) 
Takashi Kumazen (ep 1) 
Takashi Wada (ep 10) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 2) 
Takeshi Okada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Takumi Koyama (eps 4, 9) 
Takushi Satou (ep 2) 
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 1) 
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 11) 
Yasuhide Kaneda (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Yasuhiro Irie (ED; eps 4, 11) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (Shigotoba; ep 10) 
Yasuhisa Kato (ep 11) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 7) 
Yasutake Ogawara (Shigotoba; ep 10) 
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 10) 
Yoko Kadokami (ep 1) 
Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 9) 
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 5) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1-11 odd) 
Youki Ebisu (Studio Mark; ep 4) 
Yuichi Arai (ep 5) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)  (ep 6) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 12)  (ep 11) 
Yuji Miyashita (eps 1, 6) 
Yuji Takahashi (ep 12) 
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 1, 7, 12) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Yukiharu Kase (ep 4) 
Yukio Okano (ep 4) 
Yumi Nakayama (ep 12) 
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; ep 10) 
Yumiko Uematsu (ep 10) 
Yuuho Misaki (ep 6) 
Layout Animation Director: Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 9) 
Mechanical animation Director:
Kazumi Takaishi (eps 4, 6, 8) 
Kazunori Iwakura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)
 
Kunihiro Abe (ep 6) 
Masaki Nakaya (ep 3) 
Photography:
Hiroyuki Hata (J.C. STAFF) 
Kazuya Iwai (J.C. STAFF) 
Misuzu Takahashi (J.C. STAFF) 
Tatsuo Sakai (J.C. STAFF) 
Tomokazu Nakanishi (J.C. STAFF) 
Toshirō Hamamura (J.C. STAFF) 
Youhei Suzuki (J.C. STAFF) 
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. STAFF) 
Photography Chief: Shingo Fukuyo (eps 2-12) 
Photography Management: Rikiya Hirooku 
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Rondo Robe) 
Hiroya Nishimura (d-rights) 
Takeshi Oikawa (Frontier Works) 
Production Advancement:
Akira Kato (eps 5, 12) 
Haruya Ishiwata (ep 7) 
Isao Hasegawa (ep 10) 
Ken Iida (ep 9) 
Masao Ohashi (eps 1-2, 6) 
Naoto Miyai (eps 3, 8) 
Rikiya Nakagawa (eps 4, 11) 
Production Advancement Chief:
Masao Ohashi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Naoto Miyai (ep 10) 
Production manager:
Jun Katou (eps 1-2)  (eps 3-7, 9) 
Publicity Producer:
Takashi Iida  (Rondo Robe) 
Recording Adjustment: Fujio Yamada 
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama 
Story Editor: Fumihiko Takayama 
Supervision: Fumihiko Takayama 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (ED) 
Kenji Kawai (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Kaoru Okubo (ED) 
Kenji Kawai  (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Naomi Kosaka (OP) 
Uran (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Masumi Harada (ED) 
Yoko Ishida (OP) 
Video Editing: Ryoji Kishi (Tokyo Laboratory) 
Visual Design: Kunihiro Abe 
Akemi Okamura as Mai Shibamura 
Akira Ishida as Atsushi Hayami 

Akio Suyama as Yohei Takigawa 
Chiaki Maeda as Maki Tanabe 
Emi Shinohara as Motoko Hara 
Hideyuki Umezu as Takayuki Setoguchi 
Junko Noda as Matsuri Kato 
Junko Sakuma as Mio Mibuya 
Kouichi Kuriyama as Keigo Tohsaka 
Mayumi Yoshida as Nonomi Higashihara 
Shouto Kashii as Tadataka Zengyou 
Tomoe Hanba as Seika Mori 

Eiko Yasunaga as Narration (ep 4) 
Keiichi Sonobe as Hisaomi Sakaue 
Mamiko Noto as Setoguchi's girlfriend (ep 6) 
Mariko Suzuki as Sarasa Wichita 
Miki Inoue as Haruka Yoshino 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Ginga Kurusu 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Yasumitsu Wakamiya 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff 
Backgrounds:
Echo (eps 3, 5) 
JC Staff Art Department (eps 3, 5) 
Kusanagi (eps 1-2, 11) 
Studio Easter (eps 1-2, 4, 6-12) 
Studio TENJIN (eps 10-12) 
Color Coordination: office fuu (ep 10) 
Digital Paint:
Hadashi Pro (eps 6, 12) 
J.C. Staff (ep 10) 
Nendai Animation (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11-12
)
 
Phoenix Animation (ep 10) 
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (ep 10) 
Studio AT02 (ep 3) 
Studio March (eps 4, 8) 
Triple A (eps 9-10, 12) 
Distributor: PIONEER LDC 
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc. 
In-Between Animation:
Hadashi Pro (eps 6, 12) 
J.C. Staff (ep 10) 
M.S.C (ep 6) 
Nendai Animation (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
 
Phoenix Animation (ep 10) 
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (ep 10) 
Studio AT02 (ep 3) 
Studio March (eps 4, 8) 
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 7) 
Triple A (eps 7, 9-10, 12) 
Key Animation:
Ashi Productions (ep 3) 
Balloon Planning (ep 5) 
Big Bang (eps 4, 9) 
Echo (eps 3, 5, 7) 
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 9) 
Seigasha (ep 10) 
Shigotoba (ep 10) 
Studio Mark (eps 4-5, 11) 
Studio Perth (ep 4) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 10) 
Materials Cooperation: Itsukimura Town Hall (public relations office; eps 6-7) 
Music Production:
Music Brains Orb 
PIONEER LDC 
Original Concept: Sony Computer Entertainment 
Producer: Project GPM 
Production Assistance:
Cosmic Ray (ep 9) 
IMOVE (ep 10) 
Studio March (ep 8) 
Studio Perth (ep 8) 
Production Cooperation: GENCO 
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio 
Sound Production: Techno Sound 
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory 
English cast
English staff
Director: Mike Eckart 
Art Director: Merideth Mulroney 
Translation: Akiko Fujimaki 
Executive producer:
John Sirabella 
Tsuyoshi Kaji 
Assistant Director:
Elisa Fiorillo 
Milton Lawrence 
Dialogue Editing: Mike Eckart 
DVD Authoring: Stephen Poole 
Editing: Justin Kim 
Production manager: Kelvin Walker 
Production Supervision: Sean Molyneaux 
Re-Recording Mixing: Mike Eckart 
Recording engineer:
Daniel Powell 
Marcus Junkin 
Second Engineer: John Szatai 
Supervising Producer: Rod Boaz 
Trailer Editing:
Deran McLeroy 
Kip Hewitt 
Translation Manager: Anna Yamamoto 
Deborah Sale Butler as Mai Shibamura 
Larry Law as Atsushi Hayami 

Dale Weinstein as Hisaomi Sakaue 
Jeanne Michaels as Seika Mori 
Kelly Early as Motoko Hara 
Linda Borg as Sarasa Wichita 
Lori Olin as Haruka Yoshino 
Marcus Junkin as Takayuki Setoguchi 
Natalina Maggio as Miho Mibuya 
Nicole Alby as Nonomi Higashihara 
Pilar Pace as Maki Tanabe 
Rachel Kemp as Matsuri Kato 
Russel Shore as Keigo Tohsaka 
Ryan Collins as Yohei Takigawa 
Scott Burnett as Tadataka Zengyou 
Selah Victor as Mio Mibuya 

Natalina Maggio as Little Girl 

English companies
ADR Production: Elastic Media Corporation 
Distributor:
AnimeWorks 
d-rights 
Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
MVM (UK) 
Licensed by: Media Blasters 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gyeong-Hye Park as Mai Shibamura 
Jang Kim as Atsushi Hayami 

Choi Junyeong as Hisaomi Sakaue 
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Tadataka Zengyou 
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Maki Tanabe 
Jeong Hyeok as Seika Mori 
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Yohei Takigawa 
Myeong-Seon Lee as Motoko Hara 
O Inseong as Takayuki Setoguchi 
Seon-Hye Kim as Mio Mibuya 
Yong-Sin Lee as Nonomi Higashihara 
Yong-Wu Sin as Keigo Tohsaka 
Yu-Mi Jeong as Haruka Yoshino 
Yun Yeojin as Matsuri Kato 

Beom-Gi Hong as Ginga Kurusu 
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Déclic Images 
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation: Marta E. Gallego (Spain dub) 
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain) 
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain) 
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub) 
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Shin Vision 
Italian cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Grace Cornel as Mai Shibamura 
Jefferson Utanes as Atsushi Hayami 

Grace Cornel as Seika Mori 
Jefferson Utanes as Keigo Tohsaka 
John Maylas as
Tadataka Zengyou 
Yohei Takigawa 
Louie Paraboles as Takayuki Setoguchi 
Margo Borgona as
Mio Mibuya 
Motoko Hara 
Nonomi Higashihara 

Grace Cornel as Haruka Yoshino 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Studio 23 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology