New Gigantor (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© Hikari Production • TMS 


 
Alternative title:
Ironman 28 
New Iron Man No.28 
New Tetsujin-28 
Super Robot 28 
Taiyo no Shisha Tetsujin 28-go (Japanese) 
Tetsujin 28-go TV 2 (Japanese) 
The New Adventures of Gigantor 
رعـد العملاق (Arabic) 
太陽の使者 鉄人28号 (Japanese) 
鉄人28号(新) (Japanese) 
Genres: action , adventure , science fiction 
Themes: mecha , super robot 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Shotaro Kaneda is a young boy whose dead scientist father created the giant robot Tetsujin 28 after realizing the chances of attacks from outer galaxies. Shotaro has possession of the only controller, kept in an attache case, which enables him to have direct command of the all mighty Tetsujin 28. If the controller goes into the hands of the enemy, this could lead Tetsujin 28 to fight for villains who want to destroy The Earth. Whenever peace in this world is threaten, Shotaro together with his friends, Dr. Shikishima, Detective Otsuka, must unleash the power of our metallic super hero. 
User Ratings: 20 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
2 Arabic dubbed
)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Korean dubbed
)
 Very good: 5 votes (dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Arabic edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 3 votes (dub:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Decent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 61 users, rank: #4342 (of 6492)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1909, rank: #2390 (of 6491)
Weighted mean: 6.859 (Good), rank: #2784 (of 6491) (seen all: 7.02 / seen some: 7.26 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.109 (Good), rank: #1865 (of 4941)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 51 
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 1980-10-03 to 1981-09-25 
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Messenger Of The Sun: Tetsujin 28" by Junichi Kawauchi "Gimmick" 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Toward the hope - Theme of Shotaro" by Junichi Kawauchi "Gimmick" (eps 1-26) 
#2: "Invincible Tetsujin 28" by Junichi Kawauchi "Gimmick" (eps 27-51) 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tetsuo Imazawa 
Screenplay:
Hideo Takayashiki (6 episodes
eps 18, 23, 28, 32, 41, 47
)
 
Hiroshi Kaneko (eps 21, 37, 46) 
Keisuke Fujikawa (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11, 17, 24-26, 31, 35, 39-40, 48-51
)
 
Masaaki Sakurai (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 16, 19, 27, 34, 36, 45
)
 
Noboru Shiroyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 22, 29, 33, 38, 44
)
 
Yoshihisa Araki (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-13, 20, 30, 42-43
)
 
Storyboard:
Akinori Nagaoka (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Yoshida (ep 2) 
Kazuo Yamazaki (eps 9, 26) 
Kazuyuki Hirokawa (4 episodes
eps 32, 40, 42, 48
)
 
Minoru Okazaki (eps 12, 22) 
Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 8) 
Osamu Sekita (ep 29) 
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 33, 39) 
Satoshi Dezaki (ep 20) 
Shinya Sadamitsu (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 28, 36, 44
)
 
Takao Yotsuji (ep 5) 
Takenori Kawada (eps 3, 6, 13) 
Tetsuo Imazawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 15, 25, 30, 34, 38, 45, 51
)
 
Toshifumi Takizawa (eps 47, 49) 
Yasuo Yamayoshi (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 21, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Yuzo Aoki (8 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 23, 27, 35, 41, 46
)
 
Episode Director:
Akinori Nagaoka (eps 9, 11) 
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (eps 35, 42, 47) 
Kazuyuki Hirokawa  (eps 32, 40, 48) 
Minoru Okazaki  (eps 12, 22) 
Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 8) 
Osamu Sekita (ep 29) 
Ryoji Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 39, 46
)
 
Satoshi Dezaki (ep 20) 
Takao Yotsuji (ep 5) 
Takenori Kawada (eps 6, 13) 
Tetsuo Imazawa  (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 15, 18, 25, 28, 30, 34, 36, 38, 44-45, 49, 51
)
 
Yasuo Hasegawa (ep 2) 
Yasuo Yamayoshi (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 21, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Yuzo Aoki (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 23, 27, 41
)
 
Music: Yasuaki Shimizu 
Original creator: Mitsuteru Yokoyama 
Character Design: Kinichirou Suzuki 
Art Director: Tsutomu Ishigaki 
Animation Director: Kinichirou Suzuki 
Mechanical design: Minoru Maeda 
Director of Photography: Takafumi Arai 
Producer:
Shigeru Akagawa  (Tokyo Movie Shinsha) 
Toru Horikoshi (NTV) 

Assistant Animation Director: Kazuhide Tomonaga (ep 8) 
Background Art:
Akiko Hayakawa (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 21, 39
)
 
Hatsue Nishimoto (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 21, 39
)
 
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 21, 39
)
 
Katsuyoshi Kanemura (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 21, 39
)
 
Kumiko Hirayama (8 episodes
eps 22-32 even, 40, 42
)
 
Masao Kodaka (23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-14, 16-20, 23-33 odd
)
 
Naoko Masuda (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 16-17
)
 
Natsuko Heiuchi (eps 25-33 odd) 
Reiko Yokosuka (Saotome Production; eps 40, 42) 
Ritsuko Murakami (8 episodes
eps 22-32 even, 40, 42
)
 
Sadako Kumagai (13 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 18-20, 23-33 odd
)
 
Yasushi Tanabe (Saotome Production; eps 40, 42) 
Color setting:
Chisato Sunagawa (eps 2, 4, 6-51) 
Masayo Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 5) 
Finish Animation:
Hiroko Iwai (8 episodes
eps 18-21, 24-26, 28
)
 
Hiroko Kijima (ep 14) 
Hiroshige Ohara (11 episodes
eps 24-29, 31, 33, 39-40, 42
)
 
Junko Nakatori (eps 5, 16) 
Junko Nishiyama (27 episodes
eps 4-10, 12-13, 15-17, 19-23, 25-29, 31, 33, 39-40, 42
)
 
Junko Shimojo (ep 14) 
Kasumi Kotabe (29 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-22, 24-33, 39-40, 42
)
 
Kayoko Ōno (ep 22) 
Keiko Saito (ep 15) 
Kiyoko Takashima (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 30, 32
)
 
Kiyoyuki Morita (eps 1-3, 5-11) 
Kouichirou Miyasaka (ep 3) 
Kozue Arai (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 13, 16-17
)
 
Kozue Shima (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 12-13, 17
)
 
Mari Kikuchi (eps 1-3, 5-17) 
Michiyo Iriomote (ep 12) 
Midori Nakamine (ep 15) 
Mineko Takada (7 episodes
eps 27-33 odd, 39-40, 42
)
 
Miyoko Nagao (eps 15, 22) 
Miyuki Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 27-33 odd, 39-40, 42
)
 
Naoko Sasaki (eps 30, 32) 
Naomi Oohashi (eps 4, 30, 32) 
Saeko Aoki (eps 4, 30, 32) 
Setsuko Fujisawa (eps 30, 32) 
Shinobu Matsuno (ep 6) 
Shoko Takada (ep 3) 
Takashi Cho (11 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 16-17, 19-22
)
 
Tamae Imai (ep 12) 
Toshimi Watanabe (eps 1-3) 
Tsutomu Kosuga (8 episodes
eps 18-21, 24-26, 28
)
 
Yoshiko Masuda (16 episodes
eps 18-22, 24-29, 31, 33, 39-40, 42
)
 
Yoshinori Shimohira (eps 5, 13) 
Yukie Kazami (ep 8) 
Yukiko Takahashi (eps 11, 14) 
Yūko Ishikawa (ep 9) 
Yuko Misawa (eps 11, 14) 
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Imai (eps 7, 18) 
Asao Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 19, 28, 36, 44
)
 
Atsuko Horike (ep 13) 
Atsuko Inoue (ep 5) 
Ayako Tanaka (Anime R; eps 29, 35) 
Chieko Kudō (eps 34, 41, 45) 
Chikara Owatari (eps 5, 12, 14) 
Eisaku Fukaya (eps 4, 43, 50) 
Etsuko Kubota (ep 45) 
Etsuko Matsuno (eps 9, 33, 51) 
Fujika Enomoto (eps 23, 26, 51) 
Fujiko Ito (6 episodes
eps 19, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)
 
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 35) 
Fumiyo Yoshikawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 23, 33, 39, 46, 51
)
 
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 32, 40) 
Harumi Ōta (ep 49) 
Harumi Suzuki (ep 45) 
Hideki Tamura (uncredited; ep 28) 
Hideko Kodama (eps 30, 38) 
Hideko Yamauchi (eps 16, 51) 
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 32, 40) 
Hirakane Kawamoto (Dragon Production; eps 11, 19) 
Hiro Sakanato (Dragon Production; ep 11) 
Hirokazu Kikuchi (ep 8) 
Hiroko Inoue (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 17, 21, 24, 28, 31, 37
)
 
Hiromi Kanda (ep 35) 
Hiromi Seino (eps 1, 3, 6) 
Hiroshi Horiguchi (Dragon Production; eps 11, 19) 
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 42, 47) 
Hitoshi Nanba (ep 14) 
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 8) 
Ichiro Nakagawa (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)
 
Jun Kiguchi (4 episodes
eps 25, 34, 41, 49
)
 
Junichi Nihei (ep 45) 
Junko Funatsuka (ep 22) 
Kaku Saitou (ep 48) 
Kaori Yamada (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 15, 30, 38) 
Kayoko Tajima (eps 39, 46) 
Kazuhiro Doi (Dragon Production; eps 11, 19) 
Kazuko Takada (eps 43, 50) 
Kazuyo Waki (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 14, 20, 25, 34, 41, 49
)
 
Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 8) 
Kazuyoshi Minato (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 30, 38
)
 
Keiko Oyamada (ep 8) 
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 23) 
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 8) 
Kouichi Satou (4 episodes
eps 32, 36, 40, 44
)
 
Kyōko Fukui (eps 42, 47) 
Kyoko Higurashi (eps 25, 49) 
Kyoko Nakano (eps 34, 41, 49) 
Kyoko Takahashi (eps 16, 39, 46) 
Makiko Yoshimura (eps 7, 18) 
Masaaki Endou (ep 8) 
Masaaki Kannan (4 episodes
eps 16, 26, 33, 51
)
 
Masae Yoshizawa (ep 20) 
Masahiro Ōtani (ep 45) 
Masayuki Aoki (4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 30, 38
)
 
Mayumi Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 20, 25
)
 
Mayumi Ogura (ep 20) 
Mayumi Sakai (ep 22) 
Midori Iwai (eps 15, 30, 38) 
Mieko Katase (ep 5) 
Mieko Saiki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 21, 24, 27-28
)
 
Miki Kitagawa (ep 14) 
Miyako Furukawa (eps 15, 22) 
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 4, 43, 50) 
Noriko Hara (eps 1, 6) 
Noriko Miura (ep 16) 
Noriko Sugiyama (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17, 21, 24, 28, 43, 50
)
 
Noriko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 13, 31, 38
)
 
Reiko Kurihara (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17, 21, 24, 28
)
 
Rie Eyama (ep 48) 
Saburo Hashimoto (ep 12) 
Sachiko Iwamura (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Shigenori Kurii (ep 2) 
Shoji Yamashita (ep 48) 
Shunji Kodama (ep 2) 
Shunsuke Harada (ep 12) 
Susumu Tsuyuki (4 episodes
eps 16, 26, 33, 51
)
 
Suzuko Mano (ep 29) 
Takako Miyawaki (ep 22) 
Takao Kaneko (ep 45) 
Takashi Yagii (eps 42, 47) 
Takuko Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 28, 36, 44
)
 
Tomoko Minami (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 21, 24, 31, 37
)
 
Toshiyuki Hiruma (ep 14) 
Toyokazu Nakajima (eps 25, 34, 41) 
Yayoi Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 21, 24, 27, 31, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Yoko Saito (ep 9) 
Yoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Yoko Tsukada (ep 12) 
Yorihisa Uchida (eps 7, 18) 
Yoriko Nakano (ep 2) 
Yoshie Komatsu (eps 15, 30, 38) 
Yoshiko Koshimizu (ep 29) 
Yoshiko Nagai (ep 40) 
Yoshiko Yamamoto (eps 9, 39, 46) 
Yoshimi Kanbara (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 14, 20, 25, 49
)
 
Yoshio Seino (5 episodes
eps 2, 23, 26, 33, 51
)
 
Yukiko Machii (ep 35) 
Yumi Uchida (4 episodes
eps 9, 23, 39, 46
)
 
Yumiko Kitano (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 13, 31, 37
)
 
Yuriko Hase (ep 48) 
Yuriko Nagaya (4 episodes
eps 32, 36, 40, 44
)
 
Yuuko Takahashi (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Yuzuru Ogasawara (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 26, 33, 39, 46
)
 
Key Animation:
Akira Hirota (4 episodes
eps 22, 30, 38, 45
)
 
Asao Takahashi (ep 7) 
Atsuko Tanaka (ep 8) 
Eikichi Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Fukuo Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 30, 38, 45
)
 
Fumiko Kishi (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Hajime Kamegaki (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 32, 40
)
 
Hayao Miyazaki (ep 8) 
Hidenori Ooshima (eps 12, 14) 
Hideyuki Motohashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 32, 40
)
 
Hiroshi Yamagishi (ep 27) 
Kaku Saitou (eps 32, 40) 
Kazuaki Moori (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Kazuhiro Mori (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 30, 38, 45
)
 
Kazuhiro Ochi (7 episodes
eps 7, 18, 28, 36, 44, 48, 51
)
 
Kazuhiro Toyama (eps 3, 5, 49) 
Kazuo Inoue (eps 3, 5) 
Kazuya Hayashi (ep 12) 
Keiichiro Mochizuki (5 episodes
eps 20, 25, 34, 41, 49
)
 
Keiko Hara (ep 8) 
Keizo Shimizu (ep 20) 
Kiyomu Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 26, 33
)
 
Kyōko Nakajima (Dragon Production; eps 11, 19) 
Masaaki Kannan (eps 39, 46) 
Masahito Yamashita (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 18-19, 28, 36, 38, 44, 48, 51
)
 
Masakatsu Iijima (7 episodes
eps 7, 18, 28, 36, 44, 48, 51
)
 
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 6, 13, 21) 
Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 19, 27) 
Mikio Tsuchiya (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 26, 33, 39, 46
)
 
Minoru Maeda (ep 15) 
Naoyuki Yoshinaga (eps 34, 41) 
Nobumichi Kawamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 24, 31, 37, 43, 50
)
 
Norio Hasegawa (ep 26) 
Norio Hirayama (eps 11, 19, 27) 
Osamu Kamijō (ep 40) 
Osamu Nabeshima (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 18-19, 28, 36, 38, 44, 48, 51
)
 
Rie Nishiyama (ep 15) 
Satoshi Anakura (eps 34, 41, 49) 
Satoshi Hirayama (eps 3, 12) 
Shigenori Kurii (6 episodes
eps 9, 23, 26, 33, 39, 46
)
 
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 9) 
Shuichi Nakatake (eps 2, 16) 
Shunji Kodama (eps 22, 30, 38) 
Susumu Tsuyuki (eps 39, 46) 
Tadafumi Yamazaki (eps 13, 21) 
Takao Ozone (eps 13, 21) 
Takumi Noda (eps 20, 25, 34) 
Teppei Oikawa (eps 16, 23) 
Toshio Nitta (eps 1, 5, 14) 
Tsukasa Tannai (ep 8) 
Tsunenobu Nozaki (ep 33) 
Yasuyoshi Uwai (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 6, 13, 21) 
Yoshie Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Yoshihiro Owada (eps 20, 27) 
Yoshinobu Michihata (ep 8) 
Yoshinori Kanada (uncredited; ep 7) 
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 14, 32) 
Yutaka Tanizawa (eps 5, 14) 
Literary Manager: Hiroyuki Onoda 
Mechanical animation Director:
Hajime Kamegaki (45 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-11, 13-51
)
 
Hideyuki Motohashi (45 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-11, 13-51
)
 
Music Selection: Sei Toujoubeppu 
Planning: Akira Yoshikawa (Nippon TV) 
Production Assistant:
Keiji Nagai (11 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 51
)
 
Kenji Mizunuma (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)
 
Masaaki Nanbu (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)
 
Mikihiro Iwata (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16
)
 
Rikio Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46
)
 
Shigeo Mori (ep 50) 
Production manager: Masato Matsumoto 
Recording Director: Wataru Date 
Sound Editing: Hideyasu Iizuka 
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama 
Theme Song Composition:
Junichi Kawauchi (ED2) 
Yasuaki Shimizu (OP, ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Keisuke Fujikawa (OP, ED1) 
Tomoko Aran (ED2) 
Theme Song Performance: Junichi Kawauchi (OP, ED1, ED2) 
Titles: Hideo Takagu 
Eiko Yamada as Shotaro Kaneda 
Ikuko Tani as Utako Shikishima 
Kousei Tomita as Inspector Ohtsuka 
Kumiko Takizawa as Makiko Shikishima 
Yoshio Kaneuchi as Dr. Shikishima 

Aiko Konoshima as Gina Hayakawa 
Ikuo Nishikawa as Robi 
Keiko Toda as Prince Gura 
Kenji Utsumi as Space Demon King 
Osamu Kobayashi as Branch 
Tamio Ohki as Dr. Franken 

Akira Kamiya as Joe (ep 46) 
Fumio Matsuoka as Dr. Mido (ep 8) 
Haruko Kitahama as Esco (ep 41) 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Majin General Duncan (ep 40) 
Hiroya Ishimaru as
Detective Stock (ep 6) 
Kentosu (ep 43) 
Jouji Yanami as Majin Shogun Spark (ep 35) 
Kan Tokumaru as Boss (ep 33) 
Katsuhiko Kobayashi as Dr. Challenger (ep 42) 
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Narrator 
Kenji Utsumi as Damon (ep 7) 
Kinya Morikawa as Henkel (ep 34) 
Koichi Chiba as Dr. Sudo (ep 10) 
Kôichi Kitamura as Hosero (ep 37) 
Mami Koyama as Ran Kae (ep 28) 
Masaru Ikeda as
Dr. Kaneda (ep 24) 
Gangaru (ep 36) 
Masashi Amenomori as Paolo (ep 20) 
Masatô Ibu as Count Dracula (ep 42) 
Masato Yamanouchi as Kengamu (ep 42) 
Michio Hazama as River Cat (eps 5, 27) 
Mika Doi as Riesa (ep 6) 
Miyuki Ichijou as Chico (ep 37) 
Mugihito as Kessler (ep 37) 
Osamu Kato as Mr. Cordon (ep 37) 
Osamu Kobayashi as Karushiko (ep 17) 
Rihoko Yoshida as Run (ep 46) 
Saeko Shimazu as Maria (ep 37) 
Shozo Iizuka as Chin Chuto (ep 28) 
Shunsuke Shima as Inspector Bella (ep 41) 
Takeshi Watabe as Majin Shogun Deon (ep 31) 
Tarô Ishida as Darubado (ep 8) 
Youichi Miyagawa as Alpha (ep 38) 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Nosugeru (ep 32) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie Shinsha 
Animation Production Cooperation:
Studio Junio 
Studio No. 1 
Studio Z5 
Telecom Animation Film (ep 8) 
Backgrounds:
Baku Production (ep 22) 
Ishigaki Production (16 episodes
eps 23-37 odd, 41-47 odd, 48-51
)
 
Saotome Production (eps 26-46 even) 
Studio Hisashiyume (18 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-14, 16-20, 24
)
 
Studio Jack (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 21, 39
)
 
Broadcaster:
Nippon Television Network 
Tokyo MX (2008-09-29 to 2008-12-24) 
Development: Tokyo Laboratory 
DVD Distribution: MOVIC 
Finish Animation: Easy World Pro (eps 1-2, 18) 
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (uncredited; 4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Dragon Production (eps 11, 19) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (uncredited; eps 29, 35)  (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47
)
 
Dragon Production (eps 11, 19) 
Random (4 episodes
eps 25, 34, 41, 49
)
 
Photography: T Nishimura 
Production: Tokyo Movie Shinsha 
Recording Studio: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation 
English staff
English cast
(none)
Barbara Goodson as Jimmy Sparks 
Doug Stone as Bob Brilliant 
Tom Wyner as Inspector Blooper 
English companies
Broadcaster: Sci-Fi Channel 
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Antena 3 (Spain) 
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Luca Ward as Dott. Shikishima 
Massimo Còrizza as Shotaro 
Silvana Sodo as Makiko 

Fabrizio Manfredi as Goula 
Marcello Prando as Isp. Osuke 
Piera Vidale as Madre Di Makiko 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Euro TV (from 1984) 
Man-Ga (from 1st July 2010) 
SuperSix 
Dubbing: Cinitalia Edizioni 
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Marwan Hadad as Captain Saree'a 
Rima Hadad as Mrs. Wafa 
Suzan Beargdar as Maha 
Wafa Tarabia as Hussam 
Arabic companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology