MegaMan NT Warrior (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Mega Man (U.S. TV) ]

Related anime:
    MegaMan NT Warrior (manga)
    Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) (sequel)
      Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) (sequel)
        Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) (sequel)
          Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) (sequel)
    Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie)

Alternative title:
Megaman Network Transmission Warrior 
MegaMan, el Ciberguerrer 
Rockman.EXE 
ميجا مان: محارب النت (Arabic) 
ロックマン エグゼ (Japanese) 
洛克人EXE (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Themes: technology 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary:
In a technological era where the world is connected via a highly-advanced internet network, humans interact with artificial intelligence units known as Net Navis. Housed within PET handheld devices, humans and Net Navis coexist between the real and cyber worlds as friends and allies. Net Navis are designed for various tasks, most specifically battle against viruses and rogue Net Navis operated by net crime syndicates. A young boy named Netto Hikari receives his first Net Navi named Rockman and the two become an unstoppable net-battling duo. Together, they thwart the evil schemes of criminals like World Three and the Netmafia Gospel. 
The year is 200X, and everything electronic is connected by internet. In this world, there is no one, rich or poor, who does not own a PET (PErsonal Terminal), and there is not one PET that does not house a NetNavi, an AI Unit that has the power to delete Viruses and the like. Net Battles (where Operators battle their NetNavis) are popular in this era. That is where Operator Hikari Netto and his NetNavi and best friend, Rockman come in. Striving to become the best NetBattlers, they fight Net Crime and protect the net and real world alike from the likes of the evil World 3. 
User Ratings: 425 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:5, dub:5, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:10, dub:6, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 44 votes (sub:23, dub:16, edit.dub:2, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 81 votes (dub:43, sub:22, edit.dub:9, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 97 votes (dub:40, sub:29, edit.dub:15, raw:2, ?:2, others:9
4 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 52 votes (dub:35, sub:11, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 31 votes (dub:15, sub:11, edit.dub:4, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 47 votes (dub:29, sub:9, edit.dub:4, ?:1, others:4
1 French dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 22 votes (dub:11, sub:3, edit.dub:3, others:5
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 9 votes (dub:4, sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (dub:6, sub:3, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1444 users, rank: #749 (of 6020)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.598 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.2209, rank: #4991 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 5.425 (So-so+), rank: #5198 (of 6014) (seen all: 6.51 / seen some: 5.40 / won't finish: 3.77)
Bayesian estimate: 5.488 (So-so+), rank: #4317 (of 4524)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 56 
Episode titles: We have 56
Vintage: 2002-03-04 to 2003-03-31 
Seasons:
1. Season 1, 25 eps (2002-03-04 to 2002-08-26) 
2. Season 2, 31 eps (2002-09-02 to 2003-03-31) 
Opening Theme:
"Kaze wo tsukinukete" by Hashimoto Jin 
Ending Theme:
#01: "Piece of Peace" by MIKA (eps 1-25) 
#02: "Begin the Try" by Shoutaro Morikubo (eps 26-56) 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
MegaMan NT Warrior DVD 1 (Nov 17, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Jack In! (Dub.DVD 1) 2004-08-24
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Log On! (Dub.DVD 2) 2004-10-19
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Power Up! (Dub.DVD 3) 2004-11-23
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Download (Dub.DVD 4) 2005-02-15
    MegaMan NT Warrior - N1 Grand Prix! (Dub.DVD 5) 2005-04-12
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Upgrade! (Dub.DVD 6) 2005-07-05
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Net City! (Dub.DVD 7) 2005-10-25
    MegaMan NT Warrior - DenTech Troubles! (Dub.DVD 8) 2006-01-31
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Battlechip in! (Dub.DVD 9) 2006-04-11 (from $11.98)
    MegaMan NT Warrior (Dub.DVD 10) 2006-07-04
    MegaMan NT Warrior (Dub.DVD 11) 2006-10-17 (from $5.45)
    MegaMan NT Warrior (Dub.DVD 12) 2007-01-15 (from $4.80)
    MegaMan NT Warrior (Dub.DVD 13) 2007-03-06 (from $28.87)
VHS
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Jack In! (Dub.VHS 1) 2004-08-24
    MegaMan NT Warrior (Dub.VHS 2) 2004-10-19
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Power Up! (Dub.VHS 3) 2004-11-23
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Download (Dub.VHS 4) 2005-02-15
    MegaMan NT Warrior - N1 Grand Prix (Dub.VHS 5) 2005-04-12
    MegaMan NT Warrior - Upgrade! (Dub.VHS 6) 2005-07-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Kato 
Series Composition: Kenichi Araki 
Music: Katsumi Horii 
Character Design: Mitsuru Ishihara 
Art Director: Hachidai Takayama 
Sound Director: Hitoshi Akitagawa (Magic Capsule) 
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose 
Assistant producer: Hidenori Miyazawa 
Color design: Natsuyo Ban 
In-Between Animation: Sunao Chikaoka (5 episodes
eps 17, 29, 35, 37, 41
)
 
Key Animation: Katsunobu Ito (OP) 
Music producer: Takayuki Nagasawa 
Production Supervision:
Keiji Inafune 
Yasuyuki Sagami 
Program Marketing:
Junya Itou 
Tomoko Oshima 
Prop Design: Koji Watanabe 
Recording Director: Jin Aketagawa 
Series construction: Kenichi Araki 
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama 
Theme Song Composition: Yo Tsuji (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Jin Hashimoto (OP) 
Mika (ED1) 
Showtaro Morikubo (ED2) 
ラフ原画: Katsunobu Ito (eps 51, 53) 
Akiko Kimura as Rockman 
Kumiko Higa as Netto Hikari 

Hinako Kanamaru as Yaito Ayakouji 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Meiru Sakurai 
Masako Joh as Roll 
Masaya Matsukaze as Blues 
Mitsuki Saiga as Enzan Ijuuin 
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Glide 
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Gutsman 
Yûsuke Numata as Dekao Ohyama 

Akiko Kimura as Rush 
Akiko Nakagawa as
Kero Midorikawa 
Toadman 
Chihiro Suzuki as Elecman 
Chiyako Shibahara as CutMan 
Daiki Nakamura as Thunderman 
Hidenari Ugaki as Bomberman 
Hideyuki Umezu as Gauss Magnets 
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Stoneman 
Hyousei as Miyuki Kuroi 
Iemasa Kayumi as Mayor Drill 
Issei Futamata as Heatman 
Jin Horikawa as
Knightman 
Masa/Commander Beef 
Junko Noda as
Iceman 
Madoi Iroaya 
Katsumi Chou as Wily 
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Kenichi Hino 
Magicman 
Keiichi Sonobe as Maha Jurama 
Keiji Fujiwara as
Meijin Eguchi 
Pharoahman 
Keiko Nemoto as Forte 
Keikou Sakai as Kingman 
Kenta Miyake as
Count Eleki 
Hoeeruman 
Kentarou Itou as Shadowman 
Koichi Sakaguchi as Napaamman 
Kouichi Nagano as Yuuichirou Hikari 
Kousuke Okano as Daisuke Hayami 
Kumiko Watanabe as Tohru Hikawa 
Masako Joh as Haruka Hikari 
Masako Nozawa as Elec Mama(ep 30) 
Masaru Motegi as Quickman 
Masaya Onosaka as Torakichi Aragoma 
Mizuki Ohtsuka as Boy(ep 39) 
Nobuo Tobita as Raoul 
Noriko Hidaka as
Mrs. Mariko Oosono 
Shuryou Gospel 
Omi Minami as Saroma 
Riichi Nishimoto as Skullman 
Rio Natsuki as Millionaire 
Ryusei Nakao as Snakeman 
Sakura Nogawa as AKI 
Satoshi Katougi as
Drillman 
Fireman 
Souichirou Tanaka as Freezeman 
Susumu Chiba as
Airman 
Arashi Kazefuki 
Takeshi Koyama as
Deep Gray(ep 40) 
Driver(ep 30) 
Electric voice(ep 23) 
Staff member C(ep 35) 
Voice from the sky(ep 29) 
Takuma Suzuki as
Seiji Hikawa 
Sharkman 
Tomoko Ishimura as Chisao Ohyama 
Tomoko Kawakami as Princess Pride 
Tomoyuki Kouno as Magnetman 
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Woodman 
Yuji Ueda as
Coloredman 
Numberman 
Yamitarou Higure 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Xebec 
Backgrounds: Production AI 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
Design Assistance: Studio Giants (ep 52) 
Digital Photography:
Trans Arts Co. 
Xebec 
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 13, 20, 55) 
AniVillage (eps 15, 27) 
Pak Production (eps 15, 27) 
Production I.G (ep 17) 
Shanghai Dub (eps 33, 39, 46) 
Studio Dub (eps 33, 39, 46) 
Studio Giants (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 28, 31, 34, 38, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50-56 even
)
 
Studio Wanpack (ep 24) 
Uni Animation (9 episodes
eps 23, 25, 31, 35, 41, 44, 51, 53, 56
)
 
White Line (ep 36) 
Original Concept: CAPCOM 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Video Editing: Imagica 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Akira Fujita 
Producer: John Easum 

Additional Sound Effects: Bryan Rennie 
Assistant recording Engineer: Marc Matsumoto 
Audio Post-Production Supervisor: Keith A. Goddard 
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard 
Recording engineer: Aaron Nordean 
Script Adaptation:
Mark Young 
Steven Blum 
Story Editor: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn 
Video Editing: Leland Miller 
Visual Effects:
Alvin Yip 
Craig Huff 
Voice Direction: Karl Willems 
Alex Doduk as Lan 
Andrew Francis as MegaMan 
Brad Swaile as Lan(eps 18-56) 

Brittney Wilson as Maylu 
Janyse Jaud as Ms. Mari 
Jocelyne Loewen as Yai 
Lenore Zann as Roll 
Michael Kopsa as laserman 
Paul Dobson as Mr. Wily 
Richard Newman as Maysa 
Scott McNeil as GutsMan 
Tony Sampson as Dex 

Alvin Sanders as
PlanetMan 
Raoul 
Andrew Toth as WackoMan 
Anna Cummer as Miyu 
Bill Switzer as Chaud 
Brian Dobson as Arashi 
Brian Drummond as
HeatMan 
MoltanicMan 
SkullMan 
WhaleMan 
Cathy Weseluck as Kid Grave 
Colin Murdock as
Count Zap 
ShadowMan 
Shuttle Control 
Danny McKinnon as Chisao 
David Kaye as
PickMan 
ProtoMan 
ThunderMan 
Volt 
Don Brown as
RocketMan 
SharkMan 
French Tickner as Mayor of Neotopia 
Gabe Khouth as ShiningMan's Owner 
James Blight as Technician 
Janyse Jaud as Bightland Computer 
Jillian Michaels as
AyanoJet Pilot 
Princess Pride 
Jonathan Holmes as Famous 
Kelly Sheridan as Sal 
Kirby Morrow as
Dave 
ElecMan 
Lee Tockar as
Higsby 
WoodMan 
Maggie Blue O'Hara as
Mika 
Yai's Maid 
Mark Oliver as FreezeMan 
Matt Hill as Bass 
Michael Adamthwaite as Mr. Hikari 
Michael Dobson as
MagnetMan 
Yai's Butler 
Michael Kopsa as PharaohMan 
Nick Harrison as BlasterMan 
Nicole Oliver as
Mrs. Hikari 
Sabiko 
Paul Dobson as
Chaud's Aide 
MagicMan 
Peter New as AirMan 
Reece Thompson as Tory Froid 
Richard Ian Cox as NoodleMan 
Ron Halder as
Mr. Gauss 
Yahoot 
Ross Douglas as TorchMan 
Russell Roberts as KnightMan 
Samuel Vincent as
IceMan 
NumberMan 
Rush 
Scott McNeil as
Cutman 
King Man 
Tora 
Sharon Alexander as Ribitta 
Tabitha St. Germain as Maddy 
Ted Cole as Glide 
Trevor Devall as
DrillMan 
Heimlich 
Mr. Match 
Ward Perry as StoneMan 
English companies
Adaptation: ShoPro Entertainment 
ADR Production: The Ocean Group 
Distributor:
Magna Pacific Home Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Viz Media 
Internet Streaming: Toonami Jetstream 
Licensed by: ShoPro Entertainment 
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios 
French staff
French cast
(none)
Brigitte Lecordier as Lan Ikari 
Fabrice Josso as Megaman 
Laurence sacquet as Maylu 
Laurence Saquet as Maylu 

Marianne Leroux as Roll 

Alexandra Garijo as Yai 
Bruno Dubernat as
Enigmaman 
Gustman 
Geoffrey Vigier as Tory 
Jean-Claude Montalban as
Dr Willy 
Torshman 
Jean-luc Kayser as
Compte Zap 
wakoman 
Laurence Saquet as Maddy 
Marianne Leroux as Miyu 
Nessym Guetat as
Elecman 
Glide 
Philippe Dumond as Mr Match 
Philippe Peythieu as Yahoot 
Serge Faliu as Higsby 
Véronique Alycia as Mari 
Vincent Crouzet as Chaud 
Vincent Violette as Maysa 
Yann Le Madic as Dex 
French companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix France (from 2005) 
TF1 (from 28 August 2004) 
Dubbing: Nice Fellow 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Armando Coria 
José María Carrero (Spain dub) 
Albert Trifol Segarra as Lan Hikari(Catalan dub) 
Alex De Porrata as MegaMan(Catalan dub) 
Circe Luna as Maylu 
Diana Torres as Megaman(Spain dub) 
Enzo Fortuny as Lan 
Gabriel Ramos as Mega Man 
Marta Sáinz as Maylu Sakurai(Spain dub) 
Pilar González Aguado as Lan Hikari(Spain dub) 

Albert Roig as Mr. Match(Catalan dub) 
Angel Amorós as Maysa (Comandante Beef)(Spain dub) 
Denice Cobayassi as Yai 
Elena Ruiz as Srta. Mari(Spain dub) 
Eugenio Barona as GutsMan(Spain dub) 
Francesc Belda as Gutsman(Catalan dub) 
Gabriel Chavez as Mr. Wily 
José María Carrero as Dex Oyama(Spain dub) 
Luis Vicente Ivars as Mr. Willy el jefazo(Spain dub) 
Meritxell Ané as Roll(Catalan dub) 
Miriam Valencia as Roll(Spain dub) 
Núria Trifol as Maylu Sakurai(Catalan dub) 
Pilar González Aguado as Yai Ayano(Spain dub) 
Ricardo Mendoza as ProtoMan 
Roser Aldabó as Haruka Hikari(Catalan dub) 
Roser Vilches as Yai Ayano(Catalan dub) 

Angel Amorós as
CutMan(Spain dub) 
HeatMan(Spain dub) 
MagicMan(Spain dub) 
Armando Coria as Mr. Match 
Arturo Mercado as Elecman 
Blas Garcia as Magicman 
Carlos Díaz as Tory 
Carmen Podio as
Dona Millonaria(Spain dub) 
Maddy(Spain dub) 
Diana Perez as Sra. Hikari 
Diana Torres as Aki(Spain dub) 
Eduardo Fonseca as Yahoot 
Eduardo Garza as Numberman 
Elena Ruiz as
Chaud Blaze(Spain dub) 
NetOps automatas(Spain dub) 
NumberMan(Spain dub) 
Ribitta(Spain dub) 
Enrique J. Lles as
BlasterMan(Spain dub) 
SkullMan(Spain dub) 
Eugenio Barona as
Arashi(Spain dub) 
Asistente de ordenador(Spain dub) 
SnakeMan(Spain dub) 
Yahoot(Spain dub) 
Gonzalo Curiel as Mr Gauss 
Guillermo Coria as Maysa/Com. Beef 
Héctor Moreno as Stoneman 
Ignacio Alonso as Senor Gauss(Spain dub) 
Jorge Ornelas as Blasterman 
José Núñez as
Airman(Spain dub) 
Conde Zap(Spain dub) 
Glide(Spain dub) 
North MagnetMan(Spain dub) 
TorchMan(Spain dub) 
José María Carrero as
ElecMan(Spain dub) 
Grave(Spain dub) 
IceMan(Spain dub) 
Mr. Match(Spain dub) 
Juan Navarro Torello as
ProtoMan(Spain dub) 
Thunderman(Spain dub) 
Juan Carlos Lozano as
North MagnetMan(Spain dub) 
StoneMan(Spain dub) 
WoodMan(Spain dub) 
Leopoldo Ballesteros as
Consejero Voltio(Spain dub) 
Doctor Hikari(Spain dub) 
FreezeMan(Spain dub) 
PharaohMan(Spain dub) 
South MagnetMan(Spain dub) 
Liliana Barba as Miyu 
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Higsby(Spain dub) 
RocketMan(Spain dub) 
Senor Famoso(Spain dub) 
Marta Sáinz as Wackoman(Spain dub) 
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Torchman 
Miquel Ruiz as
Glide(Majorcan dub) 
Tory Froide(Majorcan dub) 
Mónica Villaseñor as Maddy 
Pep Papell as
Chaud(Catalan dub) 
Fridgeman(Catalan dub) 
Iceman(Catalan dub) 
Pepa Agudo as Miyu Kuroi(Spain dub) 
Pilar González Aguado as
Sal(Spain dub) 
Senora Hikari(Spain dub) 
Rafael Calvo as Alcade Daryl(Spain dub) 
Rafael Rivera as Count Zap 
Rais David Báscones as
Dave(Spain dub) 
SharkMan(Spain dub) 
Regina Kwapong-Kumi as PhysaliMan(Spain dub) 
Rosa Vivas as
Sal(Spain dub) 
Tory(Spain dub) 
Salvador Serrano as Raoul(Spain dub) 

Eugenio Barona(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Macias Group 
Broadcaster:
Canal Sur (Spain) 
Jetix (Latin America) 
Jetix España (Spain) 
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya) 
Telemadrid (Spain) 
Televisa Canal 5 
Distributor: Elastic Rights (Spain) 
Dubbing: Arait Multimedia (Madrid ; Spain dub) 
Dubbing Studio: Artsound Mexico 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anton Giulio Castagna 
Executive producer: Mariagrazia Boccardo 

Dubbing Assistant: Liselotte Parisi 
Alessandro Vanni as Lan Hikari 
Stefano Crescentini as Megaman 

Dante Biagioni as Mr. Wily 
Gerolamo Alchieri as Maysa / Cap. Beef 
Letizia Ciampa as Maylu Sakurai 
Paolo Vivio as Dex Oyama 
Perla Liberatori as Yai Ayano 
Rita Baldini as Miss Mari 
Roberto Draghetti as Gutsman 
Valentina Mari as Roll 

Alessandro Tiberi as Protoman 
Alessio Nissolino as Chaud Blaze 
Antonella Baldini as Ribbita 
Bruno Alessandro as Signor Gauss 
Claudia Razzi as Signora Milionaire 
Daniela Calò as Miyu Kuroi / Mysteriyu 
Daniele Formica as
Numberman 
Yahoot 
Davide Lepore as
Bass 
Snakeman 
Domitilla D'Amico as Maddy 
Eleonora Reti as Sal / Black Rose 
Enrico Pallini as Glide 
Fabrizio Temperini as Raoul 
Fabrizio Vidale as
Iceman 
Pickman 
Francesco Meoni as Elecman 
Francesco Prando as Dottore Hikari 
Franco Mannella as Signor Higsby 
Gemma Donati as Aki 
Jacopo Castagna as Tory Froid 
Loris Loddi as
Magicman 
Torchman 
Luigi Ferraro as Sharkman 
Mario Bombardieri as Stoneman 
Massimo Lodolo as Conte Zap 
Maurizio Reti as Dott. Froid 
Mauro Bosco as Woodman 
Nanni Baldini as
Mr. Match 
Wackoman 
Oreste Baldini as Skullman 
Rachele Paolelli as Signora Hikari 
Romano Malaspina as Pharaohman 
Simone Crisari as Kid Grave 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Frisbee (from 12 June 2010) 
Jetix Italia (from 4 April 2005) 
K2 (from August 2009) 
Super 3 (from August 2009) 
Dubbing: C.D. Cine Doppiaggi 
Sonorization: Fono Roma 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Marcel Collé as MegaMan 

Andreas Hosang as MagicMan 
Axel Lutter as MagnetMan 
Bernhard Völger as Count Zap 
David Nathan as Mr. Match 
David Turba as Lan Hikari 
Diana Borgwardt as Ribbita 
Fabian Hollwitz as Tory Froid/Tohru Hikawa 
Frank Ciazynski as Daryl 
Frank Schröder as Mr. Famous 
Gerald Paradies as Maysa / Cmdr. Beef 
Gerald Schaale as WackoMan 
Gerrit Schmidt-Foss as Protoman/Blues 
Gundi Eberhard as Ms. Mari 
Helmut Gauss as Mr. Gauss 
Ilona Otto as Maylu 
Jan Spitzer as StoneMan 
Jörg Hengstler as PharaoMan 
Julia Ziffer as Sal 
Karlo Hackenberger as ShadowMan 
Kim Hasper as Dave 
Klaus Lochthove as SkullMan 
Marlin Wick as Wachmann 
Martina Treger as Ms. Millionare 
Michael Bauer as Walt 
Michael Christian as Raoul 
Michael Iwannek as SnakeMan 
Norbert Gescher as Yahoot 
Olaf Reichmann as Mr. Higsby 
Oliver Feld as Glyde 
Oliver Siebeck as FreezeMan 
Rainer Fritzsche as ElecMan 
Ranja Bonalana as Miyu 
Reinhard Scheunemann as TorchMan 
Robin Kahnmeyer as Kid Grave 
Rüdiger Evers as Butler 
Santiago Ziesmer as NumberMan 
Schaukje Könning as Mrs. Hikari 
Sebastian Jacob as QuickMan 
Sebastian Schulz as Chaud Blaze/Enzan Ijuin 
Susanne Hermann as Prinzessin Pride 
Susanne Kaps as Aki 
Thoma Nero Wolff as Mr. Hikari 
Thomas Kästner as Mr. Wily 
Tilo Schmitz as Subaro 
Tom Deininger as KnightMan 
Tommy Morgenstern as IceMan 
Uli Krohm as GutsMan 
Uschi Hugo as Roll 
Victoria Sturm as Maddy 
Walter Alich as WoodMan 
Wanja Gerick as Junge 

German companies
Broadcaster: RTL 2 Television 
Distributor: Warner Bros. 
Dubbing: MME Studios Berlin 
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Anneke Beukman as Lan's Mum 
Bram Bart as Higsby 
Dieter Jansen as
Count Zap 
Wackoman 
Edna Kalb as Teacher 
Fred Meijer as Mr. Match 
Hero Muller as Mr. Willy 
Jannemien Cnossen as Maylu 
Louis van Beek as Lan 
Marjolein Algera as
Maddy 
Sal 
Yai 
Sander de Heer as Maysa 
Stan Limburg as Glide 

Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Nederlands 
VTM (Belgium) 
Recording Studio: Creative Sounds 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Charmaine Cordoviz 
Translation: Charmaine Cordoviz 

Script Assistant: Alexandra Sagrado 
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Hikari Netto 
Rockman 

David Sta. Maria as
Blues 
Glide 
Grace Cornel as
Meiru Sakurai 
Roll 
Yaito Ayakouji 
Montreal Repuyan as
Count Elec 
Dekao Ohyama 
Elecman 
Gutsman 
Kenichi Hino 
Sharkman 
Yamitarou Higure(Chip Maniac) 
Rose Barin as
Enzan Ijuuin 
Haruka Hikari 
Kero Midorikawa 
Mariko Oosono 
Miyuki Kuroi 
Tohru Hikawa 

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Aki(singing voice) 
Chisao Ohyama 
Cutman Brother Jiiro 
Cutman Ichiro 
Forte 
Grandfather Cutman 
Mrs. Millionaire 
Princess Poipu 
Saloma 
David Sta. Maria as Masa/Commander Beef 
Grace Cornel as Madoi Iroaya 
Raymond Narag as Meijin Eguchi 
Rose Barin as Shuryou Gospel 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network (February 26, 2006) 
Hero (August 2006) 
QTV Channel 11 (Official) 
TeleAsia Filipino 
Dubbing:
GMA Network (February 26, 2006) 
Telesuccess Productions, Inc. 
TV Distribution: Telesuccess Productions, Inc. 
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dariusz Stach as Lan 
Marek Rachoń as Megaman 

Anita Sajnóg as Maylu 
Magdalena Korczyńska as
Roll 
Yai Ayano 
Mirosław Neinert as Mr. Willy 

Andrzej Warcaba as Count Zap 
Artur Święs as Chaud 
Ireneusz Załóg as ElecMan 
Izabella Malik as
Maddy 
Tory 
Maciej Szklarz as Mr. Famous (Pan Sławny) 
Tomasz Śliwiński as Glide 
Zbigniew Wróbel as
Higsby 
Yahoot 
Ziemowit Pędziwiatr as Kid Grave 

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Jetix Polska 
Dubbing: IZ-Text Katowice 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Marcelo Campos 
Angelica Santos as Yai Ayano 
Fábio Lucindo as Megaman 
Fátima Noya as Maylu Sakurai 
Júlia Castro as Lan 

Adriana Pissardini as Sra. Hikari 
Afonso Amajones as Gutsman 
Alexandre Marconato as
Elecman 
Glide 
Carlos Silveira as Maysa/Comandante Beef 
Fernanda Bulara as Roll 
Jussara Marques as Princesa Orgulho(Pride) 
Letícia Quinto as Maddy 
Luciana Baroli as Miyu Kuroi/Misteriyu 
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Sr. Willy 
Marcelo Campos as Torchman 
Márcia Regina as Ribitta(2nd voice) 
Marli Bortoleto as Professora Mari 
Raquel Marinho as Ribbita(1st voice) 
Roberto Rocha as
Count Zap 
Higsby 
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Kid Tumba (Kid Grave) 
Numberman 
Sérgio Rufino as Sr Famoso (Mr Famous) 
Tânia Gaidarji as Sal/Rosa Negra 
Tatá Guarnieri as
Dr. Hikari 
Sr Match 
Tiago Keplermaier as Tory Froid 
Vagner Fagundes as Wackoman 
Wellington Lima as Skullman 

Afonso Amajones as Mr Froid(2nd voice from lost episode) 
Alfredo Rollo as Arashi 
Fábio Lucindo as Megaman (Rockman) 
Fábio Moura as Sr Ayano (Yai's dad) 
Júlia Castro as Lan Hikari 
Marcelo Campos as Computador do Lan(ep 1) 
Melissa Garcia as
Aki 
Girl(ep 3) 
Metroline Announcer(ep 2) 
Repórter(ep 3) 
Roberto Leite as
Dex 
Sharkman 
Vagner Fagundes as Protoman 
Wendell Bezerra as Chaud 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix 
Rede Globo 
Dubbing: SP Telefilm 
DVD Distribution: Play Arte 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology