Sonic X (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
سونيك اكس (Arabic)
ソニック X (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © SONIC Project
Plot Summary: On a mission to save his friend, Sonic accidentaly sets off a machine that performs Chaos Control, warping him, his friends, and Eggman, to a world of humans. Sonic and Co. find a boy named Chris Thorndyke, who they befriend as they take on Dr. Eggman to collect the 7 Chaos Emeralds, stop the water-creature Chaos, and save the world from the Ultimate Lifeform.
User Ratings: 605 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:7, dub:5, edit.dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (dub:12, sub:11, raw:1)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:26, dub:21, edit.dub:2, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 100 votes (dub:49, sub:33, edit.dub:10, ?:2, raw:1, others:5
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 124 votes (dub:69, sub:32, edit.dub:13, ?:3, raw:2, others:5
3 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 So-so: 75 votes (dub:41, sub:19, edit.dub:8, others:7
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 65 votes (dub:39, sub:20, edit.dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 75 votes (dub:47, sub:14, edit.dub:5, raw:1, ?:1, others:7
2 German dubbed
2 French dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 42 votes (dub:23, sub:10, edit.dub:5, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Awful: 17 votes (dub:8, sub:5, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 17 votes (dub:9, sub:6, edit.dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1867 users, rank: #564 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.251 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.2737, rank: #5383 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.167 (So-so+), rank: #5482 (of 6089) (seen all: 5.87 / seen some: 5.21 / won't finish: 3.99)
Bayesian estimate: 5.217 (So-so+), rank: #4488 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 78
Episode titles: We have 78
Vintage:
2003-04-06 to 2004-03-28
2003-09-06 (USA)
2003-11-19 (France Air Date)
2004-09-04 (Poland - Fox Kids Poland)
2004-10-04 (Italy - Fox Kids)
2005-07-09 to 2005-09-17 (Canada, YTV - Episodes 1-11)
2007-09-06 (Syria)
Opening Theme:
"Sonic Drive" by Hironobu Kageyama & Hideaki Takatori
#1: "Gotta Go Fast" by 4Kids
Ending Theme:
#1: "Mirai" by RUN&GUN (eps 1-13)
#2: "The Shining Road" by Aya Hiroshige (eps 14-39)
#3: "T.O.P. (Japanese edition only)" by KP and URU (eps 40-78)
#4: "The Shining Road (Int. Edition Only)" by Aya Hiroshige (eps 53-78)
Insert song:
"Kotoba ni Dekinai" by OFF COURSE (ep 26)
"Live & Learn" by Crush 40 (ep 38)
"Midori no Hibi" by OFF COURSE (ep 52)
"Natsu no Hi" by OFF COURSE (ep 52)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 14
News: Show:
4Kids Goes On Demand (Jul 26, 2006)
Sonic X Scores Card Game (May 1, 2006)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
Sonic X TCG (Jul 11, 2005)
YTV Picks up 4Kids Shows (May 5, 2005)
New ShoPro Acquisitions (Jun 12, 2004)
4Kids In the Black (Nov 15, 2003)
Fox Box September Lineup (May 22, 2003)
US Broadcast for Sonic X? (Mar 18, 2003)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
The Click - July 7 - 13 (Jul 7, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sonic X - Sonic Scream Test (DVD) 2005-01-25 (from $7.75)
    Sonic X - Season 6 (DVD) 2007-02-13
    Sonic X - A New Sonic Hero (DVD 1) 2004-06-01 (from $10.24)
    Sonic X - The Chaos Factor (DVD 2) 2004-06-01 (from $14.88)
    Sonic X - Satellite Swindle (DVD 3) 2004-10-12 (from $8.87)
    Sonic X - Beating Eggman (DVD 4) 2004-10-12 (from $10.26)
    Sonic X - Chaos & Shadow Sagas (DVD 14) 2008-09-09 (from $29.99)
    Sonic X - Crackling Knuckles (DVD) 2005-11-15
    Sonic X - Pure Chaos (DVD) 2005-11-15 (from $6.84)
    Sonic X - The Complete 5th Season (Dub.DVD) 2006-10-31
    Sonic X - New World Saga (Dub.DVD) 2007-11-13
    Sonic X - Countdown to Chaos (Dub.DVD 6) 2005-04-12
    Sonic X - Revenge of the Robot (Dub.DVD 7) 2005-06-14 (from $142.27)
    Sonic X - Project: Shadow (Dub.DVD 8) 2005-11-15
    Sonic X - Showdown in Space (Dub.DVD 9) 2006-02-07
    Sonic X - Beginning of the End (Dub.DVD 10) 2006-05-16 (from $11.99)
    Sonic X - The Egg Moon, Emerl & Homebound Sagas (Dub.DVD 15) 2009-09-22
    Sonic X: Chaos Emerald Saga (Dub.DVD 13) 2008-05-20
VHS
    Sonic X - A New Sonic Hero (Dub.VHS 1) 2004-06-01 (from $2.43)
    Sonic X - The Chaos Factor (Dub.VHS 2) 2004-06-01
    Sonic X - Satellite Swindle (Dub.VHS 3) 2004-10-12 (from $4.23)
    Sonic X - Beating Eggman (Dub.VHS 4) 2004-12-07 (from $5.94)
    Sonic X - Sonic Scream Test (Dub.VHS 5) 2005-01-25
    Sonic X - Countdown to Chaos (Dub.VHS 6) 2005-04-12
    Sonic X - Revenge of the Robot (Dub.VHS 7) 2005-06-14

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hajime Kamegaki
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original Character Design: Yuji Uekawa
Character Design: Satoshi Hirayama
Art Director: Yukiko Iijima
Sound Director: Keiichi Momose
Cgi Director: Takeshi Nagata
Executive producer: Yuji Naka
Producer:
Masato Matsumoto
Takeshi Sasamura (TV Tokyo)

Animation producer: Kenji Mizunuma
Associate producer: Emi Sasaki
Background Art:
Ayumi Shimazu (Telecom Animation Film)
Dai Ishibashi (Studio MAO)
Han Hee Jang
Hanae Baba (Telecom Animation Film)
Haruna Horikoshi (Studio MAO)
Hiromitsu Kawashima (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiroyoshi Hanamura (Studio MAO)
Kaoru Honma (Studio MAO)
Katsuki Sarutani (Studio MAO)
Mari Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film)
Mariko Toyama (Studio MAO)
Masako Iwamuro (Studio MAO)
Michiko Hashimoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Minoru Okochi (Studio MAO)
Mio Miyamoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Miwa Yoshida (Studio MAO)
Sanae Hoshi (Telecom Animation Film)
Shin Washizaki (Studio MAO)
Takahiro Yoneda (Studio MAO)
Color: Mimika Iwa
Digital Paint:
Akemi Horie (Tatsunoko Color Center)
Ayumi Nakahara
Benji Harada (Tatsunoko Color Center)
Biao Wang (Phoenix Animation)
Bo Ran Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Bok Tae Jung (Hyoin Animation)
Chi Hyun Kong (Hyoin Animation)
Chie Nakamura
Chie Sasaki
Chieko Odaka (Tatsunoko Color Center)
Daiki Ura
Daisuke Uchiumi
Dong Liang Chen (Phoenix Animation)
Emi Kadono
Eriko Ishikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Eun Kwan Lee
Eun Mi Shin (Hyoin Animation)
Eun Su Yan (Hyoin Animation)
Fumiko Shibata (Tatsunoko Color Center)
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation)
Ji Ae Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Jia Chen (Phoenix Animation)
Jing Jing Ge (Phoenix Animation)
Jung Ha Seong
Ke Song Xiong (Phoenix Animation)
Kiyoko Momose (Tatsunoko Color Center)
Kozue Ryoke
Kyoung Mi Park
Kyung Suk Kim
Li Li Sun (Phoenix Animation)
Li Qun Zong (Phoenix Animation)
Michiko Nakamura (Tatsunoko Color Center)
Mie Kurihara
Miho Fujimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Miho Kurotsuchi
Min Young Heo
Myoung Hwa Ryu
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Nam Hee Park
Nobuko Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Noriko Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Norinaga Tanaka
Qing Feng Ren (Phoenix Animation)
Satoko Suzuki
Sayuri Arakaki
Sayuri Nagashima (Telecom Animation Film)
Se Lin Jeong (Hyoin Animation)
Shingo Umebayashi
Song Hee Park (Hyoin Animation)
Taeko Kumatani
Tomoe Iizuka
Tomomi Kato
Xiong Xin Zheng (Phoenix Animation)
Youichi Kono
Young Ju Jang (Hyoin Animation)
Young Mi Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Digital Photography:
Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital)
Chun Sik Kim
Eun Hun Kim
Junko Miyakawa
Kenshin Sato (Southern Cross)
Kye Sun Jo
Kyu Suk Young
Makoto Nakai (Sunshine Digital)
Rumi Ishiguro
Saori Muraki (Southern Cross)
Shigeo Kamiyama (Southern Cross)
Shinichi Fushimi (Southern Cross)
Takayuki Ohira (Sunshine Digital)
Takenari Kubo (Sunshine Digital)
Teruo Abe (Southern Cross)
Tōru Iijima (Sunshine Digital)
Yoshihiro Kasahara
Yukihiko Ichikawa
Yun Suk Jeong
Editing: Hisako Hasegawa
In-Between Animation:
Byung Hee Yun (Hyoin Animation)
Cheng Hao Kuang (Phoenix Animation)
Chie Yamazaki
Chieko Aoyama
Cho Jo Lee
Dai Fukuyama
Daisuke Niitsuma (Telecom Animation Film)
Emi Tsumiyama (Telecom Animation Film)
Emiko Hayakawa (Sunshine Corporation)
En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation)
Eri Ikeda (Sunshine Corporation)
Eun Kyung Kim
Eun Ok Lee
Eun Seon Choe
Fen Xia Wu (Phoenix Animation)
Hai Yan Fan (Phoenix Animation)
Hee Jeong Lee
Hideaki Nagata
Hidemi Yamashita
Hiroko Minegishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiroko Yasutome (Telecom Animation Film)
Hiromi Nakamura
Hitomi Mori
Hui Lu (Phoenix Animation)
Hyun Sun Gu
Ikuo Yamakado (Telecom Animation Film)
Iwao Suzaki
Jae Yeon Kang
Ji-Yeon Hong (Hyoin Animation)
Kanako Satō (Telecom Animation Film)
Kang In Young
Kaori Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazuhiko Yano (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazumi Kawase (Sunshine Corporation)
Kazuyuki Katō
Keita Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation)
Kika Nanba
Kim Soo-Kyoung
Koo Hyun Park (Hyoin Animation)
Kouhei Hatano (Telecom Animation Film)
Koujiro Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Kumi Teshima
Li Li (Phoenix Animation)
Li Feng Yu (Phoenix Animation)
Machiko Sudo
Makoto Murakami (Telecom Animation Film)
Mari Kimura (Telecom Animation Film)
Masahiko Taniguchi
Masaki Okano
Masayuki Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film)
Mayumi Kusunoki
Megumi Satou (Telecom Animation Film)
Mi Sook Seo (Hyoin Animation)
Mi Soon Jang (Hyoin Animation)
Miiko Adachi
Mina Itou
Misa Iimura (Sunshine Corporation)
Misato Ootani (Telecom Animation Film)
Miyuki Goto (Telecom Animation Film)
Mun Jo Jung
Myoung Suk Kwon
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation Film)
Qing Hua Wen (Phoenix Animation)
Ryoutarou Makihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Ryū Satō (Sunshine Corporation)
Ryuunosuke Murakami
Sayuri Katō
Seon Mi An
Shigeyuki Fujimaki
Shingo Okano (Telecom Animation Film)
Shino Sudō
Shinya Suzuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Soo Jeong Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Tadashi Shimizu
Tae Hwan Ryuk
Taiichi Koboku (Telecom Animation Film)
Takanao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation)
Takashi Maeda
Takayuki Hamada (Telecom Animation Film)
Takuya Kawai (Telecom Animation Film)
Tatsurō Shiomitsu (Sunshine Corporation)
Ti Song Dan (Phoenix Animation)
Tomoka Kojima (Sunshine Corporation)
Toshiyuki Sato
Tsuyoshi Noguchi (Sunshine Corporation)
Wei Hua Wang (Phoenix Animation)
Yasuko Nabeta
Yoshinori Kitayama (Telecom Animation Film)
Youn Hee Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Young Ju Seo
Young Min Chol (Hyoin Animation)
Young-Hee Kim
Yuichi Kurosawa
Yūko Kunishima
Yun Jeong Kim
In-Between Check: Miyuki Goto
Insert Song:
Crush 40 (ep 38)
OFF COURSE (eps 26, 52)
Key Animation:
Ai Saito
Akihiko Uda
Akinori Fudesaka
Akira Kikuchi
Atsuko Tanaka
Atsushi Itou
Ayako Hata
Chang Hwan Park
Chie Nishizawa
Chikae Kuwahara
Chung Ryong Hong
Chuw Suk Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Dai Nishino
Daisuke Yaoita
Eiji Suganuma
Emi Nakano
Emiko Hirama
Emiko Hosoi
Fumino Fujii
Fuyumi Toriyama
Hajime Yoshida
Hatsue Koizumi
Hideo Amemiya
Hiroaki Imanishi
Hirokazu Ishino
Hiroki Ikeshita
Hiromichi Kikuchi
Hiroto Yokote
Hiroyuki Terao
Hiroyuki Uchida
Hisao Muramatsu
Hisao Yokohori
Hitomi Tsuruta
Hyun Sub Choi (Hyoin Animation)
Jin Oda
Jin Gwang Kim
Jong Hyun Lee
Jong Kook Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Joo Chul Kim (Hyoin Animation)
Ju Seok Kim
Jun Shirai
Kaname Watanabe
Kaori Nakamura
Kaoru Miura
Kazuhide Tomonaga
Kazuhisa Takeda
Kazuko Maeshima
Kazuo Tashiro
Keiko Kuwano
Keiko Nakaji
Keisuke Watabe
Ken Baba
Ken'ichi Yamagata
Kenji Hachizaki
Kenji Kodama
Kenji Ota
Kenzo Koizumi
Kim Sang Yeop
Koichi Murata
Koichi Takai
Kōichirō Shimizu
Makiko Yamazaki
Masaaki Kudo
Masahiro Tanaka
Masahiro Toriumi
Masahisa Koyata
Masakazu Ishikawa
Masashi Matsuya
Masaya Yasutome
Masayuki Yagi
Mayumi Yamamoto
Mi Sun Nain (Hyoin Animation)
Michio Satô
Mihoko Nomura
Mikio Tsuchiya
Mineko Ueda
Mitsuko Kaneoka
Miwa Takada
Moriyasu Taniguchi
Naotaka Hayashi
Natsuko Watanabe
Nishiki Itaoka
Nobuharu Ishido
Nobuo Tomizawa
Noriko Morishima
Noriko Takahashi
Rie Saitou
Ryang Hyun Oh
Saori Kasai
Satoko Amino
Satoru Iriyoshi
Satoru Kusuda
Seok Won Choe
Setsuko Umino
Shigeyuki Miya
Shinji Abe
Shinnosuke Kon
Shinobu Mori
Shinya Kameyama
Shinya Yamada
Shojiro Nishimi
Shōko Ueda
Shou Sugai
Tadahito Matsubayashi
Takao Yamazaki
Takashi Asakura
Takashi Yoshiyama
Takayuki Kanouchi
Takeo Yoshioka
Takeshi Maekawa
Tamotsu Tomaru
Tatsuya Ichikawa
Terumi Muto
Tomoaki Sakiyama
Tomofumi Sakai
Tomohisa Miyake
Tomokazu Kougo
Tomoki Ogawa
Toshiaki Sato
Toshifumi Niijima
Tsutomu Kikuchi
Tsutomu Murakami
Yasunori Kimura
Yoko Iizuka
Yoko Sakurai
Yoko Takimoto
Yoon Jung Hee (Hyoin Animation)
Yoshifumi Nakamura
Yoshiko Nakajima
Yoshinobu Michihata
Youko Horii
Young Hee Kang
Yu Bang Song
Yūichirō Kawano
Yuichiro Yano
Yukiko Ono
Original Scenario:
Akinori Nishiyama (Sonic Adventure)
Shiro Maekawa (Sonic Adventure 2)
Production Chief: Hideaki Miyamoto
Recording engineer: Chuji Sato
Sound Effects: Toshio Takano
Story Editor: Hiro Masaki
Supervision: Akinori Nishiyama
Theme Song Arrangement: Masataka Matsutoya (ED 2)
Theme Song Composition:
Cheru Watanabe (OP)
Masataka Matsutoya (ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics: Takeshi Aida (Opening)
Theme Song Performance:
Akira Nagata (ED1, Run&Gun)
Aya Hiroshige (ED2)
Hideaki Takatori (OP)
Hironobu Kageyama
Kousuke Yonehara (ED1, Run&Gun)
RUN and GUN (ED1)
Ryuuji Kamiyama (ED1; Run&Gun)
Yuya Miyashita (ED1, Run&Gun)
Etsuko Kozakura as Cosmo(eps 53-78)
Nobutoshi Canna as Knuckles
Ryou Hirohashi as Tails
Sanae Kobayashi as Chris
Taeko Kawata as Amy

Bin Shimada as Chuck Thorndyke
Chikao Ohtsuka as Dr. Eggman
Jouji Nakata as Dark Oak
Ken Narita as Black Narcissus
Koji Yusa as Shadow
Kujira as Ella
Souichirou Tanaka as Sam Speed (S Team Leader)
Yukari Hikida as Topaz

Bin Shimada as Bocoe
Chikao Ohtsuka as Prof. Gerald Robotnik
Hiroomi Sugino as Emer Johnson
Houchu Ohtsuka as Red Pine
Houko Kuwashima as Molly
Juurouta Kosugi as Pale Bay Leaf
Kaori Asou as Tikal(eps 17, 28-32)
Ken Yamaguchi as
Decker
Nelson Thorndyke
Kenta Miyake as Vector
Kouji Haramaki as Jerome Wise
Kumiko Izumi as Christina Cooper
Masakazu Morita as Chris(adult; ep 52)
Michiko Neya as Hertia
Michio Nakao as Stewart
Naoki Imamura as
E-102 Gamma
King Boom Boo
Mr. Tanaka
Naomi Shindoh as
Danny
Lindsay Thorndyke
Robot(ep 21)
Noriko Hidaka as Helen
Rumi Ochiai as Rouge
Ryou Hirohashi as Cheese
Sayaka Aoki as
Cream
Vanilla
Taiten Kusunoki as E-102 Gamma 
Takashi Nagasako as
Big
Scarship
Takehiko Watanabe as Flying Dog
Takeshi Watabe as Yellow Zelkova
Tomohisa Asou as
Alfred Butler(ep 10)
Chief of Police
E-101 Beta
E-51(ep 6)
Froggy
The President
Toshihiko Nakajima as Pachacamac
Yoko Teppouzuka as Charmy
Yuka Shioyama as
Frances
Scarlet Garcia
Yumiko Kobayashi as Messenger ROBO
Yuri Shiratori as Maria(eps 35-38)
Yuuki Masuda as Espio
Yuuki Tai as Leon(eps 68, 72)

Japanese companies
3DCG Production: ufotable
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie
Backgrounds: Studio MAO
Digital Editing: Sunshine Digital
Editing Studio: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Original Concept: Sega Sonic Team
Original Games:
Sega
Sonic Team
Photography: Toms Photo
Planning: Sonic Project
Recording Studio: KSS Recording Studio
Sound Production: MSI
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Alfred Kahn
Norman Grossfeld
Producer: Michael Haigney

ADR Engineer: Joseph Shalack
Assistant Music Producer: Jonathan Lattif
Associate producer: Julie Rath
Editing Assistant:
Abel Bautista
David Etzold
Mix Engineer: Ron London
Music producer: John Sands
Production Assistant: Joan Vollero
Production Supervision: Brenda Dillon
Translation Adviser: Kaz Sano
Voice Direction: Andrew Rannells
Amy Birnbaum as Cosmo(Season 3)
Amy Palant as Tails
Dan Green as Knuckles
Jason Griffith as Sonic
Lisa Ortiz as Amy
Suzanne Goldish as Chris Thorndyke

Andrew Rannells as Decoe
Darren Dunstan as Bocoe
Frank Frankson as Sam Speed
Jason Griffith as Shadow
Matt Hoverman as Dark Oak
Mike Pollock as Dr. Eggman

Amy Birnbaum as
Charmy
Helen
Andrew Rannells as
Bokkun
Narrator
Stuart
Bella Hudson as
Maria Robotnik 
Molly
Dan Green as
news reporter(ep 5)
officer(ep 1)
Darren Dunstan as
E-51/Inteligente(robot ep. 6)
Mr. Tanaka
Sargent
David Brimmer as Espio
David Wills as G.U.N. General
Ed Paul as
Mr. Thorndyke
The President
Jack Quevas as Cheese
Jennifer Blood as Lindsay Thorndyke
Jerry Lobozzo as Chuck Thorndyke
Jim Napalitano as Pale Bay Leaf
Jimmy Zoppi as
Scarship
Vector
Jonathan Todd Ross as
Dark Oak
Red Pine
Karen Neill as Tikal
Kayzie Rogers as Topaz
Kerry Williams as Frances
Lisa Ortiz as President's Secretary
Matt Hoverman as Lucas
Megan Hollingshead as
Rouge 
Scarlet Garcia
Mike Pollock as
Ella
Gerald Robotnik
Oliver Wyman as Big The Cat
Rachael Lillis as Francine
Rebecca Honig as Cream
Sean Schemmel as Black Narcissus
Tara Jayne as Danny
Ted Lewis as
Mr. Thorndyke
Yellow Zelkova

English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Beom-Gi Hong as Knuckles
Lee Mija as Chris
Lee Seonho as Tails
Lee Yeongran as Amy
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Sonic

Beom-Gi Hong as Sam Speed
Gi-Hyeung Kim as
Chuck Thorndyke
Urtung (Decoe)
Jae-Heon Jeong as Shadow
Park Yeonghwa as Dr. Eggman
Seung-Han Sim as Burtung (Bocoe)
Yun Seonghye as Ella

Beom-Gi Hong as
Chris(Adult)
E-102 Gamma
Tanaka
Kim Huijin as
Cheese
Rouge
Lee Yeongran as
Helen
Lindsay Thorndyke
Seung-Han Sim as
Big
E-101 Beta
Nelson Thorndyke
Stewart
Yun Seonghye as
Cream
Tikal

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Claude Vallois
Alexandre Gillet as Sonic
Antoine Nouel as
Chuck
Dark Oak
Mr. Stewart
Sam Speed
Benoit Dupac as Shadow the hedgehog
Hervé Grull as Chris
Marc Brétonnière as Docteur Robotnick
Marie Lenoir as
Ella
Rouge
Scarlet Garcia
Marie Millet as
Cream
Topaze
Marie-Eugénie Maréchal as
Danny
Tails
Martine Meirhaeghe as
Ella
Rouge
Scarlet Garcia
Naïké Fauveau as
Amy
Maria
Tikal
Vanilla
Sébastien Desjours as
Bokkun
Knuckles
Yann Le Madic as
Edward
Vector the Crocodile

French companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids France
TF1
Editor: Déclic Images
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Blanca Rada as Christopher "Chris" Thorndyke(Spain dub)
Chelo Vivares as Miles "Tails" Power(Spain dub)
Enrique Porcellana as Dr. Huevo (Dr. Eggman)(eps 53-78)
Hernan Bravo as Sonic(eps 53-78)
Lucila Gomez as Cosmo(eps 53-78)
Mar Bordallo as Amy Rose(Spain dub)
Mariela Alvarez as Amy(eps 53-78)
Natalia Rosminati as Chris(eps 53-78)
Pablo Ausensi as Sonic
Pablo Sevilla as Knuckles(Spain dub)
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as Sonic(Spain dub)
Silvina Ganger as Colas (Tails)(eps 53-78)

Alexis Quiroz as Nudillos(Knuckles)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Sam Speed(Spain dub)
Gianina Talloni as Crema(Cream)
Javier Franquelo as Chuck Thorndyke(Spain dub)
Mara Campanelli as Rouge(eps 53-78)
Maureen Herman as Rouge(eps 1-52)
Maximiliano Salgado as M.Colas(Tails)
Miguel Ayones as Dr. Ivo "Eggman" Robotnik(Spain dub)
René Pinochet as Chris

Agustina Priscila as Crema (Cream)(eps 53-78)
Alejandro Trejo as Mr. Tanaka(eps 1-52)
Amaya Forch as Amy (**)
Amparo Bravo as
Dani(Spain dub)
Rouge(Spain dub)
Anahi de la Fuente as Bokkun(Spain dub)
Andrés Skoknic as Mr. Stewart(eps 1-52)
Begona Hernando as Topaz(Spain dub)
Carlos Carvajal as Decoe
Chelo Vivares as Madre de Cream(Spain dub)
Eduardo Bosch as
Sr. Stuart(Spain dub)
Sr. Tanaka(Spain dub)
Enrique Madiña as President(eps 1-52)
Fernando De Luis as Sr. Thorndyke(Spain dub)
Javier García as
Big , el gato(Spain dub)
Sr. Vicepresidente(Spain dub)
Jessica Toledo as
Helen
Queso(Cheese)
Juan Amador Pulido as Shadow (Sombra)(Spain dub)
Juan Pablo Suarez as Sombra (Shadow)(eps 60-78)
Laura Olazabal as Topacio (Topaz)(eps 1-52)
Lucía Troncoso as Ella(eps 1-52)
Manuel Bellido as Sr. Presidente(Spain dub)
Mar Bordallo as Charmy , la abeja(Spain dub)
Marco Antonio Espina as Dr. Huevo(Dr. Eggman)
Pablo Ausensi as Sombra (Shadow)(eps 33-38)
Rafael Alonso Naranjo Jr. as
Docoe(Spain dub)
Dr. Gerald Robotnik(Spain dub)
Vector , el cocodrilo(Spain dub)
René Sagastume as Oscuridad (Dark Oak)(eps 53-78)
Ricardo Escobar as Espio , el camaleon(Spain dub)
Viviana Navarro as Bokkun
Yolanda Mateos as
Cheese(Spain dub)
Cream(Spain dub)

Amparo Bravo(Spain dub)
Javier García(Spain dub)
Mar Bordallo(Spain dub)
Miguel Ayones(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anton Giulio Castagna
Executive producer: Mariagrazia Boccardo

Dubbing Assistant:
Liselotte Parisi (season 1)
Simona Lorefice (season 2)
Theme Song Performance: Giacinto Livia
Fabrizio Vidale as Sonic/Shadow
Francesco Pezzulli as Narrator(7 episodes
eps 27, 30, 38, 41, 46, 48, 78
)
Jacopo Castagna as Christopher "Chris" Thorndyke
Rachele Paolelli as Cosmo
Sergio Di Giulio as
Dark Oak
Lucas

Christian Iansante as Espio the Chameleon
Elena Liberati as Galaxina
Francesco Pezzulli as Sam Speed
Gerolamo Alchieri as Black Narcissus
Maura Cenciarelli as Charmy Bee

Alessandra Grado as Topaz
Alessio De Filippis as Leon(ep 68)
Ambrogio Colombo as Tanaka
Andrea De Nisco as E-102 Gamma
Antonella Baldini as Amy Rose
Bruno Alessandro as Chuck Thorndyke
Carlo Reali as Prof. Gerald Robotnik
Dario Penne as Dr Eggman
Enrico Pallini as Bocoe
Fabrizio Vidale as King Boom Boo(ep 19)
Federica De Bortoli as Miles "Tails" Prower
Francesco Meoni as
Decoe
Professor(ep 02)
Francesco Vairano as Hawk(eps 17, 45)
Franco Mannella as Guard A(ep 35)
Ilaria Latini as Cream
Letizia Ciampa as Maria
Lorenza Biella as Ella
Luigi Ferraro as Vector the Crocodile
Monica Bertolotti as Bokkun
Oreste Baldini as Knuckles
Perla Liberatori as Molly(ep 68)
Roberto Draghetti as
Commander(ep 11)
Dr. Atsumi(eps 47-48)
Yellow Zelknova(eps 65-66, 72)
Valentina Mari as Tikal
Vittorio Di Prima as President

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Italia (from September 2004)
Italia 1 (from 29 August 2005)
Jetix Italia (from September 2004)
K2 (from 15 June 2009)
Recording Studio: ED RTI Spa
German staff
German cast
(none)
Anke Kortemeier as Miles "Tails" Prower
Hartmut Neugebauer as Dr. Eggman
Marc Stachel as Sonic
Shandra Schadt as Amy Rose

Sabine Bohlmann as Cream
Simone Brahmann as Rouge the Bat

Claus-Peter Damitz as Knuckles
Martin Halm as Sam Speed
German companies
Broacaster:
Fox Network (Premiere)
Kabel.1
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Ali Karim as Dr. Eggman
Fadi Wafaay as Tanaka/Sam Speed
Fadwa Suleiman as Sonic/Shadow
Faten Eido as Tails(Season 2)
Juhayna Krbotali as Tails/Ella
Mohammad Filfila as Decoe/Bocoe/Bokkun
Nidal Hammadi as Knuckles
Raivp Ahmed as Cosmo/Cream/Chris
Swim Abdul Ghani as Amy Rose/Rouge the Bat
Arabic companies
Broadcaster:
Ajial
MBC 3
Syria
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
ADR Director: Beatrijs Sluijter
Victor van Swaay as Shadow

Bart Fennis as Chris
David Hakkert as Danny
Eline Blom as Helen
Florus van Rooyen as
Knucklus
Nelson
Frank Rigter as
S-teamleider
Stewart
Tanaka
Fred Butter as
assistent
Bocou
Just Meijer as Dr. Eggman
Juus Piek as
Chuck
Decou
Laura Vlasblom as
Cheese
Tails
Lies Visschedijk as
Bokkun
Lindsey
Rouge
Melise de Winter as
Cream
Topaz
Rob van de Meeberg as president
Sander van der Poel as Sonic X
Thera van Homeijer as
Amy
Scarlet Garcia
Veerle Doornebosch as Francis

Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Fox Kids Netherlands
Recording Studio: Creative Sounds
Translation: Hoek & Sonépouse
Russian staff
Russian cast
(none)
Russian companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Fourth Lee
Translation: Fourth Lee
Hazel Hernan as Chris Thorndyke

David Sta. Maria as
Sam Speed(S Team Leader)
Shadow

Fourth Lee as Sonic X,
Rona Aguilar as Amy
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing:
GMA 7 (Broadcaster)
Telesuccess Productions, Inc.
Polish staff
Polish cast
Translation: Agnieszka Klucznik
Grzegorz Przybył as Shadow

Anita Sajnóg as
Cosmo
Decoe
Frances
Helen
Rouge
Anna Rusek as Amy
Dariusz Stach as
Bocoe
Danny
E-102 Gamma
Mr Tanaka
Ireneusz Załóg as
Big
Espio
Sonic
Izabella Malik as
Charmy
Chris
Magdalena Korczyńska as
Cream
Linsey Thorndyke
Vanilla
Marek Rachoń as President's counselor
Maria Machowska as Bokkun
Mirosław Neinert as Nelson Thorndyke
Radosław Kaliski as Knuckles
Tomasz Śliwiński as Vector
Wiesław Sławik as
Eggman
Gerald Robotnik
Zbigniew Wróbel as Chuck

Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix Polska (from 4 September 2004)
Polsat
Dubbing: IZ-Text Katowice
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Ana Vieira as Amy(PT)
Gustavo Teixeira as Eggman(PT)
Manolo Rey as Sonic
Mário Bomba as Decoe(PT)
Peter Michael as Sonic(PT)
Rui Quintas as Bocoe(PT)
Thiago Farias as Chris

Ana Vieira as
Charmy(PT)
Danny(PT)
Topaz(PT)
Bianca Salgueiro as Cheese
Iara Riça as Tails
Isaac Bardavid as Dr.Robotnik/Dr.Eggman
Isac Bardavid as Dr Eggman
Jéssica Marina as Cream
Leonardo Serrano as Knuckles
Mário Bomba as
Chuck(PT)
E-102 Gamma(PT)
Vector(PT)
Reginaldo Primo as Shadow(Sombra)
Rui Quintas as
Big(PT)
Espio(PT)
Mr. Tanaka(PT)

Bruna Laynes as Francis
Bruno Ferreira as Knuckles(PT)
Carlos Eduardo as Danny
Carlos Marques as Nelson
Carmem Sheila as Ella
Felipe Guinnao as Stuart
Isaac Schneider as Chuck
Jorge Desfez as Decoe
José Martins as Eggman(PT - True roll)
Lina Mendes as Cosmo
Mabel César as Scarlet Garcia
Marcio Chaves as Bocoe
Maria João Miguel as Tails(PT)
Mário Bomba as Chris(adult; ep 52) (PT)
Mario Pietro as Presidente
Maurício Berger as Vector
Maximira Figueiredo as Rouge, The Bat(Brazil)
Pedro Eugênio as Bokkun
Ségio Stem as Tanaka
Sílvia Goiabeira as Lindsey
Waldir Santana as Diretor
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix
SIC
Dubbing Studio: Delart
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Annelie Berg as Cream
Bevin Hansson as Tails
Eric Donell as Sonic
Gunnar Ernblad as Eggman
Laura Vlasblom as Cheese 
Maria Rydberg as Amy
Mattias Knave as Knuckles
Niels Pettersson as Chris
Swedish companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology