Ultra Maniac (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ alternate retelling of Ultra Maniac (OAV) ]

Alternative title:
Streghe per amore (Italian) 
ウルトラマニアック (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , magic , romance 
Themes: magical girl , school , witches 
Objectionable content: None 
Copyright notice: ©2003 Wataru Yoshizumi / Shueisha • ULUMANI Project 
Plot Summary: Nina Sakura, a young clumsy witch, from the Magic Kingdom is a candidate for Princess. She travels to Earth to collect the five Holy Stones required for her to win, competing with her childhood friend, Maya Orihara. On Earth, she meets Ayu Tateishi who discovers her magical powers and who eventually becomes her best friend. They continue their friendship as Ayu further learns about Ninas' mission as well as making new friends along the way -Kaji Tetsushi and Tsujiai Hiroki. Finally, she collects the five Holy Stones however facing a dilemma… 
User Ratings: 511 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (sub:17, dub:7, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:44, dub:14, raw:1)
 Very good: 124 votes (sub:97, dub:23, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 154 votes (sub:112, dub:39, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 76 votes (sub:59, dub:16, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:24, dub:6, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:6)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:2, raw:1, dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1140 users, rank: #937 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.041 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6612, rank: #2176 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.906 (Good), rank: #2486 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 6.39 / won't finish: 4.34)
Bayesian estimate: 6.921 (Good), rank: #2217 (of 4613)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2003-05-20 to 2003-11-11 
2011-01-10 (Italy) 
Opening Theme:
"Kagami no Naka" ("Within the Mirror") by can/goo 
Ending Theme:
"Hitotsu=Unmei Kyōdōtai" ("One=Fated Union") by can/goo 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Comment:
King Records/Starchild replaced voice actresses of two protagonists in OAV with two seiyū/singers of their own. 
Review:
Ultra Maniac DVD 1 (Apr 1, 2005)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Ultra Maniac - Complete DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-09-19
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Girl (DVD 1) 2005-04-05 (from $5.00)
    Ultra Maniac - V1 + Box (DVD 1) 2005-04-05 (from $19.95)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Friends (DVD 2) 2005-06-21 (from $22.48)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Stone (DVD 3) 2005-08-16 (from $5.00)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Feelings (DVD 4) 2005-09-13 (from $5.00)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Transformation (DVD 5) 2005-12-20 (from $5.00)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Love (DVD 6) 2006-02-21
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Ending (DVD 7) 2006-04-18 (from $1.22)
Soundtrack
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Songs CD Soundtrack (OST) 2005-09-06 (from $5.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Shin'ichi Masaki 
Series Composition: Miho Maruo 
Scenario:
Akiyoshi Sakai (ep 7) 
Mamiko Ikeda (ep 10) 
Miho Maruo (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12-13, 15-16, 18-26
)
 
Shoji Ayano (eps 3, 6) 
Tomoko Konparu (eps 8, 14) 
Yasuko Oe 
Yuki Enatsu (eps 11, 17) 
Script: Kouji Ayano (eps 3, 6) 
Storyboard:
Gou Masui (ep 13) 
Hideaki Oba (eps 12, 17, 22) 
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 15, 20, 24) 
Mashu Itō (ep 6) 
Nanako Shimazaki 
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 3, 8) 
Ryuichi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 25
)
 
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 1, 21, 26) 
Tamiko Kojima (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Yasuo Iwamoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 14, 19
)
 
Episode Director:
Gou Masui (eps 10, 20, 22) 
Hideaki Nakano (assistant; ep 8) 
Hideaki Oba (ep 7) 
Katsumi Minokuchi (ep 9) 
Katsutoshi Sasaki (ep 24) 
Mashu Itō (ep 6) 
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 16, 21) 
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 11) 
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 1, 26) 
Tamiko Kojima (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Toshihiro Ishikawa (eps 5, 15, 25) 
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 4, 14, 19) 
Original Manga: Wataru Yoshizumi 
Character Design: Miho Shimogasa 
Art Director: Kazuhiro Takahashi 
Chief Animation Director:
Maki Fujii 
Miho Shimogasa (OP/ED) 
Taeko Sato (eps 14-26) 
Animation Director:
Chuta Ishii (ep 19) 
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Taiga (assistant; eps 1, 8) 
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 18, 23) 
Junichi Takaoka (ep 5) 
Kaoru Tanaka (assistant; ep 6) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 15) 
Kazuo Noguchi (eps 6, 11)  (assistant; ep 1) 
Kouji Sugimoto (assistant; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 19, 24
)
 
Kwon Eun Kyeong (ep 13) 
Maki Fujii (ep 1) 
Makoto Fumitsuki (ep 3) 
Mariko Emori (ep 7) 
Masumi Hattori (ep 22)  (ep 13) 
Mayami Sugiyama (eps 4, 9) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 20) 
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 20) 
Shigenori Awai (ep 17) 
Shouhei Obara (OP/ED) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 25) 
Tateru Namikaze (eps 16, 21, 26) 
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 10) 
Toyohiro Okuda (ep 8) 
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 2) 
3D Director: Hidenori Hayashi 
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka 
Director of Photography: Noriaki Oguma 
Animation:
Kaoru Tanaka (OP/ED) 
Sayuri Sugitou (OP/ED) 
Assistant producer: Naoyuki Masaki 
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; eps 1, 7, 22) 
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; ep 18) 
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; eps 3, 25) 
Hitomi Murakami (Studio Jack; eps 17, 26) 
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack; 11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-17 odd, 20, 22, 25
)
 
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; ep 9) 
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; 10 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 19, 21
)
 
Reiji Nishiyama (Studio Jack; ep 13) 
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 19, 21, 23, 26
)
 
Sanae Miyauchi (Studio Jack; ep 24) 
Shunsuke Tsuji (Studio Jack; ep 23) 
Color Check:
Kyoko Shibata (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Manami Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 8) 
Tomomi Tamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 21, 26
)
 
Yoko Wakana (ep 24) 
Yoshitaka Kato (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17, 22
)
 
Yuki Tameda (eps 4, 9, 11) 
Yukiko Matsushita (eps 14, 16, 19) 
Color setting: Tomomi Tamura (eps 3-26) 
Editing: Jun Takuma 
Finish Animation:
Akiko Uehara (eps 10, 20) 
Chie Sasaki (JEM; eps 1-2, 4, 8) 
Emi Inoue (eps 10, 15, 20) 
Fumiko Koono (Studio Cats; ep 23) 
Fumiko Matsuda (Studio Cats; ep 23) 
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio Cats; ep 23) 
Mie Kurihara (JEM; eps 3, 8) 
Nami Tokizawa (Tant; ep 9) 
Satomi Yamaguchi (Tant; eps 4, 9) 
Taeko Kumagai (JEM; eps 1, 4) 
Toshiyuki Fujikawa (ep 15) 
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 13) 
Yumie Yaginuma (Tant; ep 9) 
Yumiko Kokubu (ep 13) 
Finish Check:
Kyoko Shibata (ep 2) 
Yuki Umeda (ep 1) 
In-Between Animation:
Chie Yamazaki (eps 5, 15) 
Chisato Kikunaga (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)
 
Emi Watanabe (eps 15, 25) 
Emi Yamashita (JEM; eps 1, 4) 
Emiko Matsuno (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17
)
 
Eriko Kondo (Ashi Production; 4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 24, 26
)
 
Hiromi Ogata (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)
 
Hiromi Sakurasawa (Tanto; ep 9) 
Jeong Ju Young (ep 8) 
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 8) 
Kim Hu Yeong (ep 8) 
Kimihiko Higuchi (ep 8) 
Kyouko Nakamura (JEM; eps 1, 4, 8) 
Marekei Nanba (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Masahiro Suwa (Ashi Production; ep 4) 
Masaru Fukuyama (ep 8) 
Mayumi Fujita (Ashi Production; eps 19, 24) 
Mayumi Kaneda (ep 2) 
Miho Ueno (Tanto; ep 9) 
Mika Tomitani (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)
 
Naoko Fukuoka (ep 25) 
Sachiyuki Abe (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 14, 26
)
 
Takako Uetake (ep 25) 
Takashi Isomatsu (ep 2) 
Takayuki Chiba (Ashi Production; eps 1, 6) 
Tomoko Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17
)
 
Toshiyuki Satou (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Wakako Shigemoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17
)
 
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Yoshihito Ota (ep 23) 
Yosuke Antachi (ep 8) 
Yosuke Jinbo (Ashi Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 26
)
 
Yuko Tamura (ep 25) 
Yuuji Takano (Ashi Production; ep 4)  (Tanto; ep 9) 
In-Between Check:
Chie Yamazaki (eps 5, 15, 25) 
Emi Yamashita (eps 3, 8) 
Marekei Nanba (eps 10, 20) 
Masahiro Suwa (eps 9, 19) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26
)
 
Miho Ueno (eps 4, 14, 16) 
Osamu Kamijō (ep 13) 
Shinichiro Suzuki (eps 12, 17) 
Shun Odajima (ep 7) 
Inspection:
Kyoko Shibata (eps 18, 23) 
Maki Saitou (eps 15, 25) 
Manami Aoyama (eps 5, 10, 20) 
Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 8) 
Tatsuhiko Takeuchi (eps 19, 21) 
Tomoko Saito (eps 15, 25) 
Tomomi Tamura (ep 26) 
Yoko Wakana (ep 24) 
Yuki Umeda (eps 4, 6, 9, 11) 
Yukiko Matsushita (eps 14, 16) 
Yumiko Kokubu (eps 7, 17, 22) 
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 14, 26) 
Atsuko Matsushita (eps 16, 21, 26) 
Atsushi Shibata (eps 15, 25) 
Bae Hyun Han (ep 13) 
Chie Yamazaki (eps 5, 20) 
Chizuko Tachibana (eps 16, 21, 26) 
Choe Bae Dal (ep 13) 
Choe Jong Gi (eps 3, 8) 
Dong Jun Sin (ep 8) 
Eizou Kawata (eps 5, 10) 
Genki Yagi (eps 19, 24) 
Hakarujin Yoshida (eps 7, 12, 17) 
Hideaki Nakano (ep 3) 
Hidemi Kawashita (ep 3) 
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 20) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 15, 25) 
Hironori Suda (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 10, 20) 
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 15, 20, 25) 
Joji Ooshima (ep 2) 
Jun Shibata (ep 5) 
Jung Ho Won (ep 8) 
Junichi Kigawa (eps 4, 9) 
Kaoru Tanaka (ep 1) 
Katsuhiko Fukuda (ep 21) 
Katsumi Aoshima (eps 18, 23) 
Kazuo Ohara (ep 23) 
Kazuyuki Toshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)
 
Keisei Noguchi (ep 23) 
Kim Jing Wang (ep 13) 
Kim Jong Ryong (ep 3) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 1, 11) 
Koichiro Kono (eps 5, 15) 
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 19) 
Kouji Murai (eps 11, 26) 
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 1, 4) 
Lee Jong Hyeon (ep 3) 
Lee Jae Uk (ep 13) 
Masaaki Sakurai (eps 6-7) 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 23) 
Masatsugu Morimoto (eps 7, 12, 17) 
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 19, 24) 
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 7) 
Miharu Nagano (ep 6) 
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 10) 
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 14) 
Noriko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Oh Se Il (ep 13) 
Park Jeong Jin (ep 8) 
Park Ryeo (ep 3) 
Rie Nakanishi (eps 1, 6, 16) 
Rumi Miyata (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 21, 24
)
 
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Seiji Masuda (eps 11, 16, 26) 
Seiji Okada (eps 9, 14, 19) 
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 2, 18) 
Shingo Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 21, 24
)
 
Shizuo Kawai (ep 19) 
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 1, 11, 26) 
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 14) 
Takeshi Okada (eps 7, 12, 26) 
Tetsuya Sato (eps 4, 9) 
Tomoko Fukui (ep 2) 
Toshiaki Kanbara (eps 11, 26) 
Toshie Kawasuji (eps 7, 12, 17) 
Yasushiko Ishizuka (ep 6) 
Yoko Ono (eps 4, 9, 14) 
Yong Ju Kim (ep 8) 
Yoshihito Ota (ep 2) 
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 9, 14, 19) 
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 2, 23) 
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 6, 19) 
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 12) 
Literary Representative:
Kuka Katou 
Shiki Masuda 
Photography:
Atsushi Ozawa (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26) 
Hiroshi Inoue (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26) 
Koichi Sawaguchi (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26) 
Toshihiro Niimi (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26) 
Yuji Ichikawa (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26) 
Yukiko Hiruma (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26) 
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Ishibashi (ep 5) 
Chika Kane (eps 2, 23) 
Daizou Hirose (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 21
)
 
Ikuko Toida (eps 22, 24) 
Kazuhiro Konishi (ep 4) 
Koichi Nakamura (eps 10, 20) 
Kumi Watabe (eps 15, 25) 
Moriya Uchiyama (ep 18) 
Shigeo Aoki (ep 8) 
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 16) 
Takashi Tomoyasu (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17, 22
)
 
Tetsuya Fujisawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 19, 26
)
 
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 3) 
Tsunemitsu Yabusaki (eps 1, 9) 
Production manager: Makoto Sakoda 
Production Secretary:
Akiko Kobayashi 
Mayumi Maeyama 
Prop Setting:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 3-26) 
Miho Nakata (eps 3-26) 
Publicity:
Kaichiro Takei (eps 23, 25-26) 
Miyuki Ogiwara (eps 1, 24) 
Recording Adjustment: Miyuki Takahashi 
Setting Production: Yuki Sugihara 
Sound Effects: Rie Komiya 
Sound Production: Kimiko Hayashi 
Special Effects:
Atsushi Ishibashi (ep 25) 
Hiromi Osone (12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26
)
 
Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 8) 
Tatsuhiko Takeuchi (ep 4) 
Toshiyuki Fujikawa (ep 15) 
Yoshitaka Kato (eps 17, 22) 
Yumiko Kokubu (eps 7, 12-13) 
Theme Song Performance: can goo 
Akemi Kanda as Nina Sakura 
Yui Horie as Ayu Tateishi 

Ayumi Furuyama as Akiho 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Tetsuji Kaji 
Reiko Takagi as Rio 
Susumu Chiba as Hiroki Tsujiai 

Ai Tokunaga as
Doll(ep 10) 
Eriko 
Akimitsu Takase as
Home-Stay Father 
Umpire(ep 16) 
Ayumi Furuyama as
Girl A(ep 15) 
Waitress(ep 13) 
Bin Sasaki as Nina's grandfather 
Chiemi Ishimatsu as Satomi 
Chinami Nishimura as Luna(ep 14) 
Eiji Takemoto as
Lulu 
Principal 
Hikari Yono as Tamura-sensei 
Isao Yamagishi as Jun Kawanakajima 
Kiyomi Asai as Bamboo(ep 8) 
Kouichi Enkin as Prince(25-26) 
Kouichi Toochika as Prince(eps 25-26) 
Masami Iwasaki as Mikami-sensei 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Shinnosuke(ep 17) 
Saeko Chiba as Maya Orihara 
Sakura Nogawa as Pasocon 
Satoshi Sasaki as Nina's grandfather 
Shinobu Satou as Kaji's Mother(ep 16) 
Takuma Takewaka as Sebastian 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Mohawk-haired Man(ep 18) 
Yumi Fukamizu as Home-stay Mama 
Yuu Hayashi as Yuta Kirishima 
Yuya Kubo as
Boy A(ep 15) 
Guard(ep 12) 
Librarian(ep 11) 
Man(ep 18) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Ashi Productions 
Backgrounds:
Art Max (eps 5, 11, 20) 
Echo (ep 18) 
Studio Aqua (10 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 19, 21
)
 
Studio Jack (eps 1-17, 19-26) 
Broadcaster: Animax 
Finish Animation:
CCR (eps 7, 11, 17) 
Dicell (8 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-19, 22, 26
)
 
Echo (eps 2, 18, 23) 
FAI International 
Front Line (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Garan (eps 7, 11, 17) 
Golden Bell (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 24, 26
)
 
Hayashi (ep 18) 
JCF (eps 11, 16) 
JEM (eps 1-2, 4, 6) 
Kagura (eps 11, 26) 
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 18) 
NON WOO ANIMATION (ep 8) 
QEN (ep 22) 
Studio CATS (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Studio Step (1,​11,​21,​24,​26) 
Tanto (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 14, 19, 21, 23
)
 
Triple A (eps 10, 14) 
Wild Horse (ep 8) 
In-Between Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 7) 
Dicell (9 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 16-19, 22, 26
)
 
Dogakobo (ep 6) 
Echo (eps 2, 17, 23) 
F A I 
Front Line (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Golden Bell (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 24, 26
)
 
Hayashi (ep 18) 
JCF (eps 11, 16) 
JEM (eps 1, 4, 6) 
JEM KOREA (ep 3) 
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 18) 
QEN (ep 22) 
Studio CATS (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Studio DEEN (eps 11, 21, 26) 
Studio OX 
Tanto (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 19, 21
)
 
Tokyo Kids (ep 23) 
Triple A (eps 10, 14) 
Wild Horse (eps 3, 8) 
In-between Check: QEN (ep 22) 
Key Animation:
Animation Planet (eps 16, 21) 
Anime Roman (ep 3) 
Ashi Productions (ep 24) 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 17) 
Dicell (ep 22) 
Echo (eps 18, 23) 
Echo Films (ep 22) 
Last House (ep 3) 
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 18) 
Studio Cockpit (ep 12) 
Studio Create (ep 16) 
Studio Line (ep 17) 
Studio Mark (ep 7) 
Studio One Pack (ep 17) 
Tanto (ep 24) 
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 10, 20) 
Triple A (ep 14) 
Music Production: Starchild Records 
Photography:
Ashi Productions (eps 1-12, 14-26) 
Dicell (ep 13) 
Studio Wood (eps 17-24) 
Wao World (eps 17-19) 
Production Cooperation:
Arain (ep 7) 
Elein (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 22
)
 
Jay Film (eps 3, 8) 
JCF (eps 2, 18, 23) 
Wao World (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
 
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio 
special effects:
Marix (eps 18, 23) 
Wao World (ep 20) 
Video Editing: Tokyo Video Laboratory 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Ezra Weisz 
Translation:
Anna Exter 
Michael Wishlow 
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto 
Adaptation:
Tom O'Conner 
Wilder Jacob 
ADR Editor:
Alex Gordon 
Gina Nuccio 
ADR Recording Engineer:
Alex Gordon 
Ken Theis 
Production producer: Yurika Dennis 
Re-Mixing Engineer: Thanos Kazakos 
Subtitling: Anna Exter 
Video Editing: Alex Agoston 
Andrea Kwan as Nina Sakura(Animax dub) 
Candice Moore as Ayu Tateishi(Animax dub) 
Carrie Savage as Nina Sakura 
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Ayu Tateishi 
Yuri Lowenthal as Tsujiai 

Jimmy Benedict as Hiroki Tsujiai 
Rafael Antonio as Tetsuji Kaji 

Barbara Goodson as Bamboo 
Doug Erholtz as
Jun Kawanakajima 
Prince 
Shinnosuke 
Ethan Murray as
Host Father 
Sebastian 
Gaye Coffman as
Eriko 
Host Mother 
Grant George as
Mikami 
Shiro 
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Ruru 
Jessica Gee as Plum 
Jim Taggert as Yuta Kirishima 
Jimmy Benedict as Principal 
Lorelei Hill Butters as
Magic PC 
Miss Tamura 
Michael McConnohie as
Butler 
Nina's Grandfather 
Reba West as Pine 
Sam Regal as Student 
Sandy Fox as Luna 
Sandy Mooney as Satomi 
Tara Platt as
Tama 
Voodoo Doll 
Vicky Green as Maya Orihara 

Sarah Hauser(Animax dub) 
English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub) 
ADR Producton: Media Concepts 
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (SE Asia) 
Animax India 
Internet Streaming:
Hulu 
VizAnime 
Licensed by: Geneon Entertainment Inc. 
Production: Animax Asia 
Recording Studio: Media Concepts 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Theme Song Performance: Silvia Guillem (OP, ED, Spain dub) 
Carmen Calvell as Nina Sakura(Spain dub) 
Maria Rosa Guillén as Ayu Tateishi(Spain dub) 

Ana Romano as Rio(Spain dub) 
Daniel Albiac as Tetsuji Kaji(Spain dub) 
Oscar Redondo as Hiroki Tsujiai(Spain dub) 

Eduardo Diez as Professor Mikami(Spain dub) 
Enrique Hernández as Yuta Kirishima(Spain dub) 
Francesc Rocamora as
Abuelo de Nina(Spain dub) 
Cuervo de Maya(Spain dub) 
Jordi Nogueras as Jun Kawanakajima(Spain dub) 
Noemi Bayarri as
Ciruela(Spain dub) 
Muñeca(Spain dub) 
Susana Damas as
Madre de Nina(Spain dub) 
Maya Orihara(Spain dub) 
Professor Tamura(Spain dub) 

Albert Trifol Segarra(Spain dub) 
Ana Romano(Spain dub) 
Carlos Lladó(Spain dub) 
Daniel Albiac(Spain dub) 
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub) 
Susana Damas(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Distributor:
Jonu Media (Spain) 
Planeta Junior (Spain) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Elisabetta Spinelli as Ayu Tateishi 
Emanuela Pacotto as Nina Sakura 

Alessandro Rigotti as Tsujiai Hiroki 
Federico Zanandrea as Kaji Tetsuji 

Beatrice Caggiula as Maya Orihama 
Claudio Beccari as Ruru 
Davide Garbolino as Jun Kawanakajima 
Lorella De Luca as Sig.ra Sakura 
Marco Balzarotti as Nonno 
Paolo De Santis as Yuta Kirishima 
Raffaele Fallica as Preside 
Ruggero Andreozzi as Prof. Mikami 
Tania de Domenico as Prof.ssa Tamura 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
DeA Super (from 10 January 2011) 
Super! (from 10 January 2011) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology