Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mermaid Melody (Portuguese)
Mermaid Melody - Principesse Sirene (Italian)
Pichi Pichi Pitch
Pichi Pichi Pitch - La Mélodie des Sirènes (French)
Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure (French)
マーメイドメロディー ぴちぴちピッチ (Japanese)
マーメイドメロディーぴちぴちピッチピュア (Japanese)
真珠美人魚 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: As the mermaid princess of the North Pacific (one of the seven mermaid kingdoms), Lucia entrusts a magical pearl to a boy who falls overboard a ship one night. Lucia must travel to the human world to reclaim her pearl and protect the mermaid kingdoms. Using the power of music Lucia is able to protect herself and the mermaid kingdoms from a growing evil force.
User Ratings: 286 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 28 votes (sub:21, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:5, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:32, dub:6, raw:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:50, dub:4, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 60 votes (sub:50, dub:7, raw:2, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:14, raw:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 858 users, rank: #1209 (of 6158)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.427 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.4764, rank: #3701 (of 6149)
Weighted mean: 6.180 (Decent+), rank: #4192 (of 6149) (seen all: 6.97 / seen some: 6.12 / won't finish: 3.58)
Bayesian estimate: 6.239 (Decent+), rank: #3714 (of 4629)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 91
Episode titles: We have 91
Vintage:
2003-04-05 to 2004-12-25
2007-03-23 to 2007-07-27 (Philippines, QTV Channel 11's Fun Box)
2008-06-30 to 2008-11-03 (Spain, Clan TVE)
2010-08-30 (France)
Seasons:
1. Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch, 52 eps (2003-04-05 to 2004-03-27)
2. Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure (2004-04-05 to 2004-12-25)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Taiyou no Rakuen ~Promised Land~" by Miyuki Kanbe (eps 1-)
#2: "Rainbow Notes" by Miyuki Kanbe
#3: "Before The Moment" by Eri Kitamura (eps 53-91)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Daiji na Takarabako" by Asumi Nakata (eps 1-26)
#2: "Sekai de Ichiban Hayaku Asa ga Kuru Basho" by A. Nakata, H. Terakado, and M. Asano (eps 27-52)
#3: "Ai no Ondo" by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, and Mayumi Asano (eps 53-91)
Insert song:
"Ankoku no Tsubasa" (暗黒の翼) by Sanae Kobayashi
"Ashita ga Mienakute" (明日が見えなくて) by Ryoko Shintani
"Aurora no Kaze ni Notte" (オーロラの風に乗って) by Ema Kogure
"Beautiful Wish" by Eri Kitamura
"Birth of Love" by Eri Kitamura
"Ever Blue" by Hitomi Terakado
"Hana to Chou no Serenade" (花と蝶のセレナーデ) by Megumi Kojima
"Kibou no Kaneoto ~Love goes on~" (希望の鐘音 〜Love goes on〜) by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, Mayumi Asano, Ema Kogure, Satomi Arai, Ryoko Nagata and Eri Kitamura
"Kizuna" by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, and Mayumi Asano
"Kodou ~Perfect Harmony~" by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, Mayumi Asano, Ema Kogure, Satomi Arai, Ryoko Nagata and Kana Ueda
"Koi wa Nandarō" (恋はなんだろう) by Asumi Nakata
"Kuro no Kyōsōkyoku ~concerto~" (黒の協奏曲 ~concerto~) by Miki Tsuchiya and Noriko Shitaya
"Legend of Mermaid" by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado and Mayumi Asano
"Mizuiro no Senritsu" (水色の旋律) by Hitomi Terakado
"Mother Symphony" by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, and Mayumi Asano
"Nanatsu no Umi no Monogatari ~Pearls of Mermaid~" (七つの海の物語 ~Pearls of Mermaid~) by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, and Mayumi Asano
"Oh Yeah! Alala" by Masayo Kurata
"Piece of Love" by Mayumi Asano
"Return to the Sea" by Kana Ueda
"Splash Dream" by Asumi Nakata
"Star Jewel" by Mayumi Asano
"Star MeroMero Heart" (Star☆メロメロ Heart) by Masayo Kurata
"Super Love Songs!" by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, and Mayumi Asano
"Tsubasa wo Daite" (翼を抱いて) by Junko Minagawa
"Yami no Baroque" (闇のBAROQUE -バロック-) by Miki Tsuchiya and Noriko Shitaya
"Yume no Sono Saki e" (夢のその先へ) by Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, and Mayumi Asano
Official website:
真珠美人魚 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 11
Trivia: We have 2
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitaka Fujimoto
Scenario: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Akira Okeya (ep 1)
Genki Yoshimura (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 22, 30, 38, 43, 58, 65, 72, 76, 82, 86, 91
)

Junki Takegami (10 episodes
eps 1, 13, 28, 35, 44, 46, 52-53, 84, 90
)

Kazuhiko Gôdo (18 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 19, 23, 29, 31, 39, 41, 48, 54, 60, 63, 68, 73, 79, 85, 88
)

Megumu Sasano (9 episodes
eps 32, 37, 47, 56, 62, 64, 69, 74, 80
)

Natsuko Takahashi (16 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 20, 27, 36, 45, 50, 57, 66, 71, 78, 83, 87, 89, 91
)

Rika Nakase (10 episodes
eps 6, 9, 16, 25, 33, 42, 51, 59, 67, 77
)

Sato Takahashi (eps 18, 24)
Tadashi Hayakawa (14 episodes
eps 3, 11, 14, 21, 26, 34, 40, 49, 55, 61, 70, 75, 81, 91
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Uehara (ep 12)
Kahoru Igusa (eps 3, 9)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 27)
Katsutoshi Sasaki (ep 31)
Kazuhito Kikuchi (eps 39, 41, 47)
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 42)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 89)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (eps 33, 52, 88)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 23)
Koichi Hatsumi (OP3)
Kunitoshi Okajima (15 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 30, 36, 45, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 83
)

Masayuki Matsumoto (11 episodes
eps 20, 29, 35, 44, 51, 57, 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Matsuo Asami (eps 26, 32, 38)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (ep 15)
Seiji Okuda (ep 43)
Shigeharu Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 37, 49, 56, 62, 68, 74, 80, 85
)

Shigeki Hatakeyama (eps 5, 11)
Shigeru Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Shinji Takago (8 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84, 90
)

Takeshi Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 59, 66, 72, 78, 85
)

Toshiaki Miki (OP2)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 15-17, 22, 52, 91
)

Yuzo Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Episode Director:
Katsutoshi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Kazuhito Kikuchi (eps 39, 41, 47)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (12 episodes
eps 16, 22, 27, 33, 42, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88
)

Kunitoshi Okajima (16 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 30, 36, 45, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89
)

Man Kawasaki (eps 26, 32)
Masayuki Matsumoto (11 episodes
eps 20, 29, 35, 44, 51, 57, 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Shigeharu Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 49, 56, 62, 68, 74, 80, 85
)

Shigeki Hatakeyama (OP1,ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17
)

Shigeru Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Shinji Takago (8 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84, 90
)

Takeshi Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 23, 28, 34, 41, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78, 85
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 91)
Yuzo Yamada (eps 4, 8, 12)
Original Manga: Pink Hanamori (Art)
Character Design: Kazuaki Makida
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 44, 51
)

Byoung Gil Yang (eps 20, 26, 32)
Eiichi Tokura (4 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 56
)

Ippei Masui (ep 31)
Kaori Takamura (9 episodes
eps 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Kazuaki Makida (OP1-3,ED1,3)
Kazuyuki Igai (6 episodes
eps 42, 52, 58, 64, 86-87
)

Kouhaku Nishio (4 episodes
eps 70, 76, 82, 88
)

Masami Nagata (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 22, 27
)

Momoko Makiuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Osamu Kamijō (eps 47, 63)
Shigenori Awai (ep 27)
Shinichi Tatsuta (8 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84, 90
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 39, 41, 47)
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 1, 5)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 54, 60, 65)
Toshiaki Miki (ep 5)
Wataru Abe (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 28
)

Yoon-hee Kwon (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Kameda (13 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 30, 36, 45, 48, 71, 77, 83, 89
)

Yuko Iwasa (5 episodes
eps 33, 57, 69, 75, 81
)


Assistant Animation Director:
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 58)
Osamu Kamijō (eps 51-52)
Yuko Iwasa (eps 51-52)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Sato (7 episodes
eps 30-31, 37, 56, 62, 68, 80
)

Chieko Abe (Studio ADD; 8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 36, 45, 48
)

Daisuke Nakajima (Studio ADD; 6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 36
)

Eri Sahara (eps 1, 5, 11)
Gakumei Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 30-31, 37, 56, 62, 68, 80
)

Hee Young Park (Click Ani; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 26, 29, 32, 38
)

Hideaki Ariga (ep 37)
Hiroshi Kuri (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Hwan Woong Lee (ep 3)
Jae Hoon Choi (ep 12)
Kae Anzai (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 37, 56
)

Kazuhiro Honma (eps 30-31, 37)
Kazunari Miyake (Studio ADD; 13 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 36, 45, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 37)
Kyoko Fujino (eps 2, 7, 13)
Masako Kawai (ep 39)
Masatake Matsubara (Studio ADD; 9 episodes
eps 36, 45, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 89
)

Masayori Komine (Studio ADD; 11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 36, 45, 48, 54, 60, 71
)

Mayumi Watanabe (Studio ADD; 7 episodes
eps 45, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 89
)

Michiko Takeda (Studio ADD; ep 24)
Moon Sook Kim (4 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 21
)

Nak Jin Choi (Click Ani; 5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 29, 32, 38
)

Naomi Okita (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Sayaka Okuno (12 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78
)

Shintarou Kame (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Shinya Nogami (7 episodes
eps 30-31, 37, 56, 62, 68, 80
)

Shitsue Hasuda (Studio ADD; 6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 36
)

Shūichi Fukushige (ep 37)
Soo Il Yun (ep 3)
Sun-Mi Joo (ep 3)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio ADD: eps 6,10)
Takenori Uchida (eps 1, 5, 11)
Tomofumi Nagura (12 episodes
eps 14, 18, 24, 36, 45, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 89
)

Tomoko Satoh (eps 30-31, 37)
Tsutomu Yoshimoto (ep 37)
Yosuke Kikuchi (7 episodes
eps 53, 59, 66, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Yukari Takano (Studio ADD; 8 episodes
eps 36, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 89
)

Yuki Nagasawa (14 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Yukie Tsukamoto (7 episodes
eps 30-31, 37, 56, 62, 68, 80
)

Yukiko Iwata (ep 37)
Yumiko Taguchi (eps 2, 13)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Abe (ep 37)
Daisuke Nakajima (9 episodes
eps 45, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89
)

Eri Sahara (13 episodes
eps 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Hiroki Handa (ep 43)
Jae Hoon Choi (5 episodes
eps 20, 22, 26-27, 29
)

Kyoko Fujino (eps 19, 25)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 30-31)
Shitsue Hasuda (9 episodes
eps 45, 48, 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89
)

Soo Il Yun (eps 15-16, 21)
Takayuki Onoda (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 24, 36
)

Takeshi Ninomiya (6 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79
)

Tamami Miura (eps 49, 56, 62)
Insert Song Performance:
Asumi Nakata (as Lucia Nanami)
Ema Kogure (as Caren)
Eri Kitamura (as Seira)
Hitomi Terakado (as Hanon Hōshō)
Junko Minagawa (as Michel)
Kana Ueda (as Sara)
Masayo Kurata (as Alala)
Mayumi Asano (as Rina Touin)
Megumi Kojima (as Lanhua)
Miki Tsuchiya (as Sheshe)
Noriko Shitaya (as Mimi)
Ryoko Nagata (as Noel)
Ryoko Shintani (as Michal Amagi)
Sanae Kobayashi (as Lady Bat)
Satomi Arai (as Coco)
Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 44, 58)
Akihiro Fukui (eps 31, 74, 80)
Akiko Mori (OP3; 6 episodes
eps 46, 53, 59, 66, 85, 91
)

Akiko Nakano (ep 53)
Anzu Katsuragi (Feel.; 6 episodes
eps 50, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84
)

Asami Endo (eps 39, 41)
Atsuko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 39
)

Atsuko Yamazaki (Studio ADD; 7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 56, 62, 68, 74
)

Atsushi Yamamoto (Feel.; 5 episodes
eps 50, 55, 73, 79, 84
)

Aya Nagumo (eps 56, 62, 68)
Byoung Gil Yang (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 29, 32, 38
)

Chiaki Abe (eps 43, 49)
Chie Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 27, 35, 44, 51, 58, 63
)

Chieko Abe (7 episodes
eps 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89
)

Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ED3; 4 episodes
eps 51, 57, 63, 87
)

Dae Hoon Kim (ep 12)
Dae Ryeol Park (ep 42)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 89)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 3)
Duk Ho Lee (eps 4, 8)
Eiji Abiko (OP1)
Etsuaki Mizuno (10 episodes
eps 35, 44, 51, 57, 63, 69, 75, 81, 87, 90
)

Etsuko Sumimoto (eps 27, 35, 50)
Fumiko Kon (6 episodes
eps 29, 35, 44, 51, 57, 87
)

Gi Chul Na (eps 12, 16, 22)
Go Kimura (OP2)
Hideaki Nakano (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 51, 64, 70, 75, 90
)

Hideki Takahara (9 episodes
eps 27, 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84, 90
)

Hidenori Igari (eps 31, 37, 62)
Hideyasu Okamoto (eps 35, 44)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 37, 49)
Hiroaki Shigeta (8 episodes
eps 42, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 90
)

Hirofumi Onodera (eps 37, 49)
Hirokazu Ishino (7 episodes
eps 54, 60, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89
)

Hiromi Suzuki (ep 56)
Hironori Sawada (ep 42)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 31, 43, 56)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 58)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 44, 51)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 55, 67)
Hong Keun Park (eps 12, 16, 22)
Hoon-Chul Choi (eps 16, 22)
Hyun Geun Jang (eps 5, 11)
Hyun-jung Lee (eps 9, 15, 21)
Ippei Masui (ep 80)
Ji Mi Park (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21
)

Jin Won Seo (eps 9, 15, 21)
Jong Gyeong Lee (ED2)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 39, 41, 47)
Junko Funatsuka (8 episodes
eps 23, 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78
)

Kaori Takamura (eps 46, 53, 91)
Kaoru Tanaka (ep 25)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 55)
Kayo Nomichi (10 episodes
eps 35, 44, 51, 57, 63, 69, 75, 81, 87-88
)

Kazuhiro Ota (Feel.; eps 50, 61)
Kazuko Ike (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Kazuo Takematsu (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP3; eps 51-52)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 42)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 28)
Kenichi Nagai (eps 1, 5)
Kenji Shimada (5 episodes
eps 29, 33, 64, 88, 90
)

Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 2)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 54, 60, 65)
Kiyotsugu Miura (eps 37, 43)
Kohei Yanagida (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Koichi Hatsumi (ep 53)
Koichi Konno (4 episodes
eps 53, 59, 72, 91
)

Koji Miura (5 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 79, 90
)

Koji Yamakawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Kouhaku Nishio (Studio Cockpit; 8 episodes
eps 42, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88
)

Kumiko Kakoi (7 episodes
eps 29, 35, 44, 57, 63, 69, 86
)

Kumiko Matsushita (ep 27)
Kyung Rock Seo (ep 9)
Madoka Kattō (OP2-3; 5 episodes
eps 17, 40, 46, 85, 91
)

Makoto Ito (ep 27)
Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes
eps 41, 47, 57, 63
)

Masahiko Nakata (Studio Cockpit; eps 58, 70, 90)
Masahiro Kase (ep 2)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 37, 49)
Masakatsu Sasaki (ED1; eps 1, 5)
Masanori Fujioka (ep 7)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 52)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 27, 44)
Masayori Komine (ep 65)
Mayumi Tominaga (eps 35, 44)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 52)
Michitaka Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 42, 52, 58, 86
)

Minoru Yamazawa (eps 5, 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 56)
Mitsuteru Nanbe (6 episodes
eps 37, 43, 56, 62, 68, 74
)

Momoko Makiuchi (eps 2, 19, 91)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 19, 52)
Munenori Nawa (ep 55)
Myoung Hoon Park (ep 3)
Nagisa Nakajima (OP2-3; ep 11)
Nobuaki Yoshida (eps 1, 5)
Nobuyasu Murakami (8 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 56, 62, 68, 74, 80
)

Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 42)
Noriko Kai (5 episodes
eps 5, 17, 23, 28, 34
)

Noriko Kitazawa (ep 42)
Odahiro Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 42, 51, 57, 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Oruto Yoshida (eps 42, 52, 58)
Osamu Kamijō (eps 47, 75)
Rie Nishiyama (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 72, 78
)

Rika Kanetaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Rika Kato (ep 37)
Ryo Takahashi (ep 17)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 56)
Ryuta Kawagishi (eps 39, 41, 47)
Saburo Takada (ep 13)
Sachiko Tamamura (eps 2, 13, 25)
Sang-Sik Choi (ep 8)
Satoko Kamimoto (9 episodes
eps 29, 35, 44, 51, 57, 63, 69, 75, 81
)

Satoyuki Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 56, 62, 68
)

Sayaka Okuno (eps 78, 85, 91)
Setsuko Umino (ep 56)
Shigeki Sato (eps 37, 43, 80)
Shigenori Awai (eps 33, 42, 52)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 56)
Shinichi Tatsuta (Feel.; 5 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73
)

Shinji Takago (4 episodes
eps 61, 67, 73, 79
)

Shinnosuke Kon (ep 37)
Shinsuke Hamaura (Feel.; ep 50)
Shitsue Hasuda (ep 89)
Shouko Hagiwara (OP1,3; 16 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Shume Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 42, 51, 58, 64
)

Sonomi Aramaki (OP 1-3; 14 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 85, 91
)

Sun Hee Choi (eps 12, 16, 22)
Tadashi Shida (eps 64, 70, 76)
Tae Motodate (Studio Cockpit; 8 episodes
eps 42, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88
)

Takahide Ogata (Studio ADD; 10 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 30, 36, 45, 48, 54
)

Takao Ozone (5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 28, 34, 40
)

Takashi Tsuda (eps 44, 51)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio ADD; 12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 30, 36, 45, 48, 54, 65, 71
)

Takenori Uchida (eps 46, 53, 85)
Takeshi Ninomiya (Feel.; 7 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 75, 84
)

Takeshi Oda (4 episodes
eps 49, 56, 62, 68
)

Takuro Hiraiwa (ep 47)
Tatsuro Nagai (13 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Teruo Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 72
)

Tetsuya Sato (eps 56, 62)
Tomoko Satoh (eps 56, 62, 68)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 53)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (ep 58)
Toshiaki Miki (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 53
)

Toshiya Washida (eps 44, 69, 87)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 11)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 55)
Yasuhide Kaneda (Studio Wanpack; eps 35, 44, 90)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 1)
Yasutetsu Ebina (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 23
)

Yasuyuki Tada (4 episodes
eps 23, 28, 34, 42
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 19)
Yōko Nagashima (OP2-3; eps 40, 46)
Yoshiaki Kameda (Studio ADD; 12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 24, 30, 36, 45, 48, 71, 77, 83
)

Yoshiaki Katayama (Studio Wanpack; eps 35, 44, 86)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (OP2, ED2)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 53)
Yoshiko Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 25
)

Yoshimichi Masuko (eps 58, 88)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 43)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 19, 52)
Yu Chon Kim (eps 16, 22)
Yuji Miyashita (8 episodes
eps 11, 28, 34, 40, 53, 59, 78, 91
)

Yuji Nakao (eps 37, 49)
Yukiharu Kase (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Yukiko Nagamichi (eps 56, 62)
Yuko Iwasa (ED3; 4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 44, 69
)

Yumi Shimizu (Feel.; 6 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 84
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (10 episodes
eps 27, 35, 42, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88
)

Yuriko Ikehara (Feel.; eps 50, 55)
Yuzo Tobe (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Layout: Tae Yong Yang (ep 4)
Production Advancement:
Akatsuki Tomita (9 episodes
eps 39, 41, 47, 63, 69, 75, 81, 87, 90
)

Daisuke Tsuboi (9 episodes
eps 4-14 even, 18, 24, 26
)

Kenichiro Komaya (6 episodes
eps 50, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84
)

Kunio Yamashiro (6 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 49, 56, 80
)

Masato Isaoka (6 episodes
eps 20, 27, 35, 44, 51, 57
)

Takamune Yamazaki (ep 55)
Takao Ohnishi (9 episodes
eps 33, 42, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88
)

Tsutomu Kondo (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Series Story Editor: Junki Takegami
Sub-Character Design:
Tadashi Shida (eps 58, 60, 71)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 66)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kei Yoshikawa (ED2)
Shingo Kobayashi (ED1, 3)
Tetsuya Ouchi (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Naoki Sato (ED2)
Seiji Katsu (OP2)
Shingo Kobayashi (ED1, 3)
Tetsuya Ouchi (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Porin (OP3 / ED1)
Yukiko Mitsui (OP1-3 / ED2-3)
Theme Song Performance:
Asumi Nakata (as Lucia)
Eri Kitamura (OP 3)
Hitomi Terakado (ED 2-3)
Mayumi Asano (ED 2-3)
Miyuki Kanbe (OP 1-2)
Asumi Nakata as Lucia Nanami
Daisuke Kishio as Kaito Domoto
Hitomi Terakado as Hanon Hōshō
Mayumi Asano as Rina Toin

Chieko Honda as Yuri
Chihiro Kusaka as Nagisa Shiroi
Daisuke Kirii as Tarō Mitsuki 
Daisuke Kishio as Gaito
Ema Kogure as Caren
Eri Kitamura as Seira
Eri Saito as Nikora Nanami
Junko Minagawa as Mikeru
Kana Ueda as Sara
Kiyotaka Furushima as Masahiro Hamasaki
Kumi Yamakado as Aqua Regina
Masayo Kurata as Alala
Megumi Kojima as Lanhua
Miyako Ito as Hippo
Ryoko Nagata as Noel
Ryoko Shintani as Mikaru
Sanae Kobayashi as
Fuku-chan
Lady Bat
Maria
Satomi Arai as Coco
Takahiro Mizushima as Rihito

Atsushi Kisaichi as Yuya Ishibashi(ep 10)
Chiaki Takahashi as Miharu(ep 45)
Chihiro Kusaka as Makoto(ep 21)
Chiwa Saito as
Female Student A(ep 37)
Girl A(ep 22)
Daiki Nakano as
Basket Boy B(ep 19)
Boy B(ep 1)
Employee B(ep 24)
First Tachi Brother(red; ep 43)
Man A(ep 25)
Daisuke Kishio as Fourth Tachi Brother(ep 43)
Daisuke Ono as Employee A(ep 24)
Ema Kogure as Meru(eps 18, 24)
Hajime Iijima as
Dr. Somegorou(ep 71)
Mehikari(ep 57)
The Great One
Hideki Tasaka as Customer(ep 16)
Hiroaki Miura as
Announcer(ep 31)
Fan A(ep 78)
Kengo
Man B(ep 81)
Manager(ep 53)
The Ancient Ones(ep 90)
Jun Fukuyama as Kousuke Sakiya(eps 8, 26)
Kana Ueda as Comedienne A(ep 16)
Keiji Okuda as Mr. Maki
Ken Takeuchi as Galeos(ep 55)
Kiyomi Asai as Female Student B(ep 37)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Waiter(ep 10)
Kumi Yamakado as
Madam Taki
Teacher(ep 80)
Kumiko Nishihara as Yukie(ep 38)
Madoka Kimura as Yoshino(ep 17)
Makoto Naruse as Basket Boy C(ep 19)
Makoto Yasumura as Man A(ep 34)
Maria Yamamoto as Girl(ep 17)
Masako Inui as Teacher(ep 37)
Masayo Komori as Mermaid A(ep 18)
Miki Tsuchiya as SheShe 
Miyako Ito as Mami(ep 20)
Miyuki Kanbe as Auri(ep 34)
Naoki Kinoshita as
Coach(ep 63)
Second Tachi Brother(blue; ep 43)
Naomi Wakabayashi as
Girl A(ep 77)
Mermaid A(ep 1)
Momo(ep 5)
Woman A(ep 10)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Female Student C(ep 37)
Noriko Shitaya as
Coral Spirit(ep 36)
Mimi 
Rina Satou as Girl(eps 77, 82)
Satomi Arai as
Comedienne B(ep 16)
Female Student A(ep 55)
Sawa Ishige as Girl B(ep 77)
Sayaka Kinoshita as Female Customer(ep 25)
Sayori Ishizuka as
Izul 
Kaito Doumoto(child; ep 1)
Setsu Oohashi as
Old Maid(ep 17)
Old Woman(ep 37)
Takahiro Mizushima as Boy A(ep 1)
Takako Honda as Ayaka(ep 7)
Takayuki Sasada as Announcer(ep 21)
Takehiro Murozono as Richard(ep 3)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Third Tachi Brother(green; ep 43)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Napoleon Fish(ep 81)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Old man(ep 11)
Toshihiro Nakamura as Basket Boy A(ep 19)
Yasuyuki Kase as Kashiwagi(ep 45)
Yoko Soumi as Kaito's Mother(ep 46)
Youhei Oobayashi as Man B(ep 34)
Yuki Matsuda as
Ryo(ep 19)
Subaru(ep 67)
Yuki Matsuoka as Eriru 
Yuko Goto as
Female Customer(ep 38)
Jennifer Houston(ep 3)
Mermaid A(ep 1)
Yuuki Mizuki as Girl A(ep 82)
Yuuki Tai as
Daichi
Driver(ep 80)
Fan B(ep 78)
Groom A(ep 24)
Man A(ep 81)
Postman(ep 47)
Ring Announcer(ep 66)
Soldier(ep 71)
Watanabe P(ep 40)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Actas
Synergy Japan
Animation Production Cooperation: Noside
Backgrounds: Lee Production
Broadcaster:
TV Aichi
TV Tokyo
Chief Production: PPP Production Commission
Editing: Actas
In-Between Animation:
Anime House (eps 7, 14, 18)
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 18, 61, 67, 79
)

Anime Roman
Anime Spot (ep 14)
Ashi Productions (ep 13)
Big Bang (ep 18)
Click Ani
Decell (14 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 35, 42, 44, 47, 51-52, 57-58, 63-64, 69
)

Echo
FAI (eps 49, 56)
feel. (7 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84
)

Frontline
Garan (ep 58)
Hal Film Maker (eps 14, 66)
Hanil Animation (9 episodes
eps 30-31, 37, 43, 49, 56, 62, 68, 80
)

Hayashi KK (11 episodes
eps 13, 27, 39, 41-42, 44, 47, 51, 57-58, 90
)

HeeWon Entertainment (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 59, 63, 66, 72, 78, 85
)

HYOIN Animation
IMAGIN (ep 14)
IMOVE (ep 7)
Kagura
Katori Animation (7 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84
)

Kino Production (eps 7, 13, 25)
Lee Production (16 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 53, 59, 66, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Mouse (ep 49)
PIGGY (eps 30-31)
RIC (eps 51-52)
Studio Angle (6 episodes
eps 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79
)

Studio AT02 (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Studio Flag (ep 55)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 7)
Studio Live (ep 14)
Studio Mark (eps 61, 67, 84)
Studio Mu (ep 50)
TNK (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 24, 48
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 18)
ufotable (eps 55, 84)
ZEXCS (8 episodes
eps 25, 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 84
)

In-between Check:
Decell (4 episodes
eps 35, 44, 51, 57
)

Hayashi KK (eps 44, 51, 57)
RIC (ep 52)
Key Animation:
Big Bang (ep 43)
feel. (eps 50, 75)
Hanil Animation (ep 31)
Hayashi KK (eps 39, 41)
Snow Light Staff (ep 31)
Studio Ad
Studio Gimlet (ep 31)
Studio Mark (ep 27)
Studio Wanpack (eps 27, 86, 90)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 86, 90)
Photography:
Noside
Rare Trick
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Ayres
Davina Goh as Coco(Southeast Asian dub)
Tiffany Grant as Hippo
Tikriti Shabudin as Hippo(Southeast Asian dub)

Blake Shepard as Kaito Domoto
Brittney Karbowski as Hanon Hosho
Carli Mosier as Rina Touin
Davina Goh as Fuku(Southeast Asian dub)
Luci Christian as Lucia Nanami
Monica Rial as Nikora

Davina Goh(Southeast Asian dub)
Tikriti Shabudin(Southeast Asian dub)
English companies
Dubbing: ADV Films
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Kaito Domoto
Jeong-Mi Bae as Rina Toin
Sin Soyun as Hanon Houshou
Soyeon as Lucia Nanami

Beom-Gi Hong as Masahiro Hamasaki
Eunjeong as Seira
Hyeon-Seo An as Noel
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Gaito
Hyeong-Jeong Jo as
Hippo
Lady Bat
Jeong-Mi Bae as Aqua Regina
Ju-Hyeon Im as Sara
Lee Mihyang as
Lanhua(Ranpa)
Maria
Mi-Gyeong Ha as Karen
Nam-Suk Mun as Coco
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as Yuri

Choi Hana as Michel
Hyeon-Ju Lee as Mimi
Hyeon-Seo An as
Izuru
Madam Taki
Hyeong-Jeong Jo as Eriru
Jae-Heon Jeong as Tarou Mitsuki
Jeong-Hui Song as Sheshe
Mi-Gyeong Ha as Fuku-chan
Nam-Suk Mun as Michal Amagi
Park Wungseon as Rihito Amagi
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as Nikola Nanami
Yeong-A Lee as
Arara(Alala)
Nagisa Shirai
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Géraldine Frippiat

Insert Song Adaptation: Magali Bonfils
Insert Song Performance:
Cindy Layla (as Jennifer Houston)
Claude Lombard (Lady Bat; Sara)
Jennifer Barré (as Rina)
Mélanie Dermont (as Hanon)
Nathalie Delattre (as Lucie)
Theme Song Adaptation: Claude Lombard
Theme Song Direction: Nathalie Stas
Célia Torrens as Rina
Esther Aflalo as Lucie
Laurence César as Michel (Mikel)
Mélanie Dermont as Hanon

Alexandra Correa as Lady Bat
Beatrice Wegnez as Mikaru
Claire Tefnin as Noëlle(2° season)
Dominique Wagner as Maria
Fanny Roy as Lan Hua
Ioanna Gkizas as Fuku
Jacqueline Ghaye as Madame Taki
Jennifer Barré as Coco
Karim Barras as Gaito
Marcha Van Boven as Nikora
Nathalie Stas as Sheshe
Nour Rijély as Sara
Philippe Allard as Lichto
Yvan Reekmans as Taro Mitsuki

Cathy Boquet as Arara
Cécile FLORIN as Makoto(ep 21)
Delphine Moriau as Eril
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Napoleon Fish
Nathalie Hugo as Aqua
Sophie Landresse as Yoshino
Valerie Muzzi as Izul
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J (from August 2010)
Distributor: Elastic Rights
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Elena Ruiz (Spain dub)
Translation: Carolina Sastre (Spain dub)

Adaptation: Elena Ruiz (Spain dub)
Insert Song Performance:
Cani González (Spain dub; as Sara)
Carmen Cervantes (Spain dub; as Alala)
Carolina de Juan (Spain dub; as Lucia Nanami)
Maria de Juan (Spain dub; as Hanon Houshou)
Marta Gómez (Spain dub; as Sheshe)
Marta Sam (Spain dub; as Mimi)
Miguel Antelo (Spain dub; as Michel)
Sol Pilas (Spain dub; as Rina Touin)
Music Director: María Ovelar
Theme Song Performance:
Araceli Lavado (OP & ED)
Carolina de Juan (Lucia) 
Maria de Juan (Hanon) 
Marta Gómez (Mimi) 
Marta Sam (Sheshe) 
Soledad Pìlas (Rina) 
Alvaro Navarro as Kaito Doumoto(Spain dub)
Ana Richart as Rina Touin(Spain dub)
Carolina de Juan as Lucia Nanami(Spain dub - singing voice) 
Elena Palacios as Hanon Houshou(Spain dub)
Maria de Juan as Hanon Houshou(Spain dub - singing voice) 
Sara Polo as Lucia Nanami(Spain dub)

Alvaro Reina as Masahiro Hamasaki(Spain dub)
Ana Plaza as
Maria(Spain dub)
Noel(Spain dub) (Spain dub - 3rd appearance) 
Ana Isabel Hernando as
Noel(Spain dub; ep 4)
Reina del Agua (Aqua Regina)(Spain dub)
Sara(Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as Karen(Spain dub)
Carmen Cervantes as Alala(Spain dub)
Carmen Podio as Seira(Spain dub)
Dario Garcia as Nagisa Shiroi(Spain dub)
Elena Palacios as Fuku(Spain dub)
Elena Ruiz as
Lady Bat(Spain dub)
Nikora Nanami(Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as
Aqua Regina(Spain dub; eps 52, 66)
Coco(Spain dub)
Inmaculada Gallego as
Mikaru(Spain dub) 
Mikaru Amagi(Spain dub)
Javier Moreno as Gaito(Spain dub)
Jesus Barreda as Taro Mitsuki(Spain dub) 
Milagros Fernández as Sara(Spain dub; ep 22)
Miriam Valencia as
Hippo(Spain dub)
Karen(Spain dub; ep 22)
Noel(Spain dub; eps 27-28)
Pilar González Aguado as Lanhua(Spain dub)
Raquel Martín as Yuri(Spain dub)
Sergio Garcia as Rihito Amagi(Spain dub)

Alex Saudinós as Ryo(Spain dub; Spain dub; ep 19)
Alfredo Martínez as
Daichi(Spain dub)
Subaru(Spain dub; ep 67)
Ana Plaza as Jennifer Houston(Spain dub; ep 3)
Ana Isabel Hernando as
Kaito's Mother(Spain dub; ep 46)
Madame Taki(Spain dub)
Yoshino(Spain dub; ep 17)
Artur Palomo as Kengo(Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as Coral Fairy(Spain dub; ep 36)
Carmen Consentino as Ayaka(Spain dub; ep 7)
Carmen Podio as Mimi(Spain dub) 
Carolina Tak as SheShe(Spain dub) 
Dario Garcia as
Makoto(Spain dub; ep 21)
Nagisa(Spain dub) 
David Hernán as
Comentarista(Spain dub)
Yuya Ishibashi(Spain dub; ep 10)
Elena Ruiz as
Izul(Spain dub) 
Kaito Doumoto(Spain dub; child; ep 1)
Momo(Spain dub; ep 5)
Eugenio Barona as Mr. Maki(Spain dub)
Fernando Cabrera as Michel(Spain dub) 
Inés Blázquez as Auri(Spain dub; ep 36)
Javier Balas as Second Tachi Brother(Spain dub; blue; ep 43)
Jesús Rodríguez as Green Eyes(Spain dub; ep 57)
Jorge Saudinós as Kousuke Sakiya(Spain dub)  (Spain dub; eps 8, 26)
Juan D'ors as Third Tachi Brother(Spain dub; green; ep 43)
Juan Carlos Lozano as Napoleon Fish(Spain dub; ep 81)
María José Maestro as Yukie(Spain dub; ep 38)
Mariano García as First Tachi Brother(Spain dub; red; ep 43)
Milagros Fernández as Old Maid(Spain dub; ep 17)
Miriam Valencia as Eriru(Spain dub) 
Nacho Aramburu as
Richard(Spain dub; ep 3)
The Creator(Spain dub)
Pilar Gentil as Old Woman(Spain dub; ep 37)
Pilar González Aguado as Meru(Spain dub; Spain dub; eps 18, 24)
Rais David Báscones as
Galeos(Spain dub; ep 55)
Kashiwagi(Spain dub; ep 45)
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Dr. Somegorou(Spain dub; ep 71)
Sara Heras as Mami(Spain dub; ep 20)
Sergio Garcia as Licht(Spain dub) 
Silvia Sarmentera as Miharu(Spain dub; ep 45)

Alvaro Reina(Spain dub)
Ana Plaza(Spain dub)
Ana Isabel Hernando(Spain dub)
Carmen Podio(Spain dub)
Carolina Tak(Spain dub)
David Hernán(Spain dub)
Elena Ruiz(Spain dub)
Fernando Cabrera(Spain dub)
Jaime Roca(Spain dub; ep 19)
Javier Balas(Spain dub)
Jesus Barreda(Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez(Spain dub; eps 63, 66)
Juan D'ors(Spain dub)
Mariano García(Spain dub)
Milagros Fernández(Spain dub)
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub)
Raquel Martín(Spain dub)
Sergio Garcia(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Clan TVE (Spain)
Disney Channel
Distributor: Elastic Rights (Spain)
Dubbing: Soundub (Madrid ; Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Elisabetta Spinelli as Lucia Nanami
Emanuela Pacotto as Rina Toin
Patrizia Mottola as Hanon Honsho
Simone D'Andrea as Kaito Domoto

Alessandra Karpoff as Lady Bat
Cinzia Massironi as Nikora Nanami
Davide Garbolino as Mikeru
Debora Magnaghi as Sara
Jenny De Cesarei as Maria
Jolanda Granato as Yuri
Loredana Nicosia as Regina dei Mari (Aqua Regina)
Loretta Di Pisa as Seira
Luca Bottale as Hippo
Marcella Silvestri as Lanhua
Patrizio Prata as Taro Mitsuki
Renata Bertolas as Coco
Sabrina Bonfitto as Alala
Serena Clerici as Caren

Alessandra Karpoff as
Fairy of Cleon(ep 62)
Mermaid announcer(ep 62)
Nurse(ep 63)
Professor(ep 66)
Cristiana Rossi as
Entertainer(ep 78)
SheShe
Debora Magnaghi as Voice of the silver shell(ep 64)
Diego Sabre as
Creature of the depths(ep 65)
Galeos(ep 55)
Rihito Amagi
Federica Valenti as
Child(ep 57)
Eriru
Mikeru's ancestor(ep 90)
Professor(ep 80)
Student(ep 55)
Gianluca Iacono as
Announcer of surf tournament(eps 01, 08)
Daichi(ep 08)
Guardian of the water park(ep 05)
Masahiro Hamasaki
Gianmarco Ceconi as
Basketball player(ep 18)
Conductor(ep 78)
Husband(ep 24)
Ishibashi(ep 10)
Kashiwagi(ep 45)
Kosuke Sakiya(eps 08, 26)
Manager(ep 18)
Mikeru's ancestor(ep 90)
Soldiers(ep 71)
Subaru Calbo Tashimoto(ep 67)
Tachi Brother(black; ep 43)
Talent scout(ep 78)
Worker(ep 73)
Gianni Quillico as Spirit(male; ep 17)
Giovanna Papandrea as
Fairy of the sea(ep 36)
First assistant director(ep 40)
Mikeru's ancestor(ep 90)
Giuseppe Calvetti as
Announcer of surf tournament(eps 26, 31)
Professor(ep 37)
Tachi Brother(green; ep 43)
Watanabe(ep 40)
Graziella Porta as
Madame Taki
Old lady(ep 17)
Jenny De Cesarei as
Customer(ep 16)
Student(ep 58)
Jolanda Granato as Involved in the leaflets(ep 39)
Laura Brambilla as
Customer(ep 16)
Entertainer(ep 78)
Mermaid(ep 01)
Officer in the beauty contest(ep 10)
Professor(ep 03)
Yoshino(ep 17)
Leonardo Graziano as Shirai Nagisa
Loredana Nicosia as Florist(ep 14)
Loretta Di Pisa as Bowler(ep 72)
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Kengo(10 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 29, 37, 44, 46, 60, 80, 84
)

Monster of the dephts(ep 57)
Ryo(eps 19, 56)
Student(eps 58, 66)
Tachi Brother(blue; ep 43)
Tends seller(ep 83)
Oliviero Corbetta as
Announcer of the beauty contest(ep 10)
Coach(ep 62)
Concierge of the ship(ep 07)
Dr. Somegoro(ep 71)
Guards(ep 07)
Souvenir seller(ep 11)
Talent scout(ep 78)
Worker(ep 73)
Paolo De Santis as Napoleone(ep 81)
Patrizia Scianca as
Izul
Mrs. of the hotel(ep 57)
Patrizio Prata as
Beach volleyball player(ep 68)
Referee(ep 65)
Renata Bertolas as
Ayaka(ep 07)
Customer(ep 16)
Jennifer Houston(ep 03)
Manager(ep 40)
Miharu(ep 45)
Producer(ep 40)
Telereporter(ep 49)
Renato Novara as
Announcer of the beauty contest(ep 21)
Announcer parade of wedding dresses(ep 24)
Assigned to the entries beauty contest(ep 21)
Basketball player(ep 18)
Bouncer(ep 40)
Daichi(10 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 29, 31, 33, 37, 44, 46, 60
)

Husband(ep 24)
Makoto Domoto(ep 21)
Professor Connor(ep 37)
Rihito's manager(eps 53, 60)
Tachi Brother (red; ep 43)
Sabrina Bonfitto as
Auri Maris(ep 34)
Meru(eps 18, 24)
Tosawi Piovani as
Bowler(ep 72)
MiMi

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 22 July 2009)
Hiro (from December 2009)
Italia 1
Music Production: ED RTI Spa
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Allan Ortega as Kaito Domoto
Klariz Magboo as Lucia Nanami
Olive Madredejos as Hanon Houshou

Allan Ortega as Nagisa Shirai(Pure)
Idda Yaneza as Aqua Regina
Klariz Magboo as
Erieru
Sara
Louie Paraboles as
Maki
Masahiro Hamasaki(Pure)
Rihito Amagi(Pure)
Tarou Mitsuki
Sherwin Revestir as Caren

Erika Cardeño as Makoto(ep 21)
Idda Yaneza as Madam Taki
Louie Paraboles as
Daichi
Dr. Sumigoro(ep 71)
Groom(ep 24)
Ishibashi Yuya(ep 10)
Kashiwagi(ep 45)
Kousuke Sakiya(eps 8, 26)
male ghost(ep 17)
Momo(ep 5)
Napoleon Fish(ep 81)
principal(ep 37)
Richard(ep 3)
Rihito & Mikaru's Father
Ryou(ep 19)
Subaru(ep 67)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA 7 (coming soon)
QTV 11
QTV Channel 11 (Official)
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Aleksandra Ristović as Lucia Nanami(Serbian dub)
Andrijana Tasić as Rina Touin(Serbian dub)
Jelena Djorđević as Hanon Hosho(Serbian dub)
Mariana Aranđelović as Sara(Serbian dub)

Aleksandra Mladenović as Caren(Serbian dub)
Ivee Ivana Aleksandrović as
Eriru(Serbian dub)
Hippo(Serbian dub)
Jelena Stojiljković as Yuri(Serbian dub)
Mariana Aranđelović as Izuru(Serbian dub)
Marko Marković as Hippo(Serbian dub; Hippocamus form)
Mihailo Laptošević as Gaito(Serbian dub)
Milan Antonić as Kaito Domoto(Serbian dub)
Nataša Balog as Coco(Serbian dub)

Jelena Stojiljković as Taki(Serbian dub)
Vlada Milić as
Ishibashi(Serbian dub)
Makoto(Serbian dub)
Polish companies
ADR Production: Studio Loudworks (Serbian dub)
Broadcaster: Ultra TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Ana Vieira as
Lucia Nanami
Sara
Carla Garcia as Yuri
Tiago Caetano as Hippo

Ana Vieira as Noel
Bárbara Lourenço as
Aqua Regina
as Rina ; Eriru
Sheshe
Carla Garcia as
Coco
Hanon
Mimi
Joana Brandão as
Caren
Izuru
Sérgio Calvinho as
Gaito
Kaito Domoto
Tiago Caetano as Misuki Tarou
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Broadcaster:
Canal Panda
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Distributor: Elastic Rights (Portugal)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology