Last Exile (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Exilio Final (Spanish)
LastEXILE
Изгнанник (Russian)
الملاذ الأخير (Arabic)
ラストエグザイル (Japanese)
最後流亡 (Chinese (Taiwan))
라스트 엑자일 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2003 GONZO/Victor Entertainment•GDH
Plot Summary: In a world that looks like the 19th century with anti-gravity devices, Claus and Lavie are pilot and co-pilot of a Vanship and act as couriers. They become involved with a mysterious mission after rescuing a little girl from a strange star-shaped killing machine. Not willing to let the girl die, they complete the mission by delivering her to the legendary mercenary ship Sylvana, only to become part of the crew as fighter pilots.
User Ratings: 4369 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 909 votes (sub:535, dub:333, edit.dub:8, ?:6, raw:5, others:22
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
3 French subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1487 votes (sub:938, dub:478, ?:7, raw:7, edit.dub:5, others:52
13 Spanish subtitled
9 Russian subtitled
9 Portuguese subtitled
6 Spanish dubbed
5 French subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
2 German subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 1009 votes (sub:660, dub:302, raw:9, ?:5, edit.dub:3, others:30
10 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
3 French subtitled
3 German dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 550 votes (sub:379, dub:138, ?:9, raw:5, edit.dub:2, others:17
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 195 votes (sub:122, dub:53, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:13
4 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 126 votes (sub:81, dub:35, raw:2, others:8
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Not really good: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:7, edit.dub:1)
 Weak: 39 votes (sub:22, dub:11, others:6
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:7, dub:5, ?:2, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 7377 users, rank: #68 (of 6096)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.346 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4842, rank: #216 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.277 (Very good+), rank: #215 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.41 / seen some: 7.24 / won't finish: 4.76)
Bayesian estimate: 8.274 (Very good+), rank: #145 (of 4589)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2003-04-07 to 2003-09-29
2004-03-08 to 2004-03-14 (USA, TechTV - Anime Unleashed - Eps. 1-13)
2004-12-06 to 2004-12-22 (USA, G4TechTV, Anime Unleashed - Eps. 14-26)
2005-08-04 to 2006-01-26 (Latin America Broadcast)
2006-06-10 (QTV Channel 11 - Philippines)
2007-07-22 to 2008-01-13 (G4TechTV Canada - Anime Current)
2007-11-03 (Germany - Animax)
2008 (Middle East - Spacepower Broadcast)
2008-11-03 to 2009-05-04 (Malaysia, Animax Mobile)
Release dates: We have 15
Opening Theme:
"Cloud Age Symphony" by Shuntaro Okino
Ending Theme:
"Over The Sky" by Hitomi
Insert song:
"A New World Has Come" by Hitomi Kuroishi
"I can see a heart" by OKINO, SHUNTARO (ep 16)
"Prayer for Love" by Hitomi (eps 10,17)
"Rays of hope" by Hitomi (ep 21)
"Requiem in the Air" by Hitomi (ep 15)
"skywriting" by OKINO, SHUNTARO (ep 14)
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Gonzo's 10th Anniversary work.
Reviews:
Last Exile DVD 2 (Apr 20, 2004)
Last Exile DVD 1 (Feb 5, 2004)
News: Show:
Date A Live on Animax UK (Mar 17, 2014)
Anime Sales for June (Jul 13, 2013)
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
NHK Launches Ani-Kuri 15 (May 1, 2007)
Live Action Last Exile? (Feb 11, 2005)
Range Murata at Katsucon (Nov 13, 2004)
Geneon Boxed Sets (Nov 10, 2004)
New Geneon CDs (Mar 11, 2004)
Article Madness (Jan 18, 2004)
Pioneer Entertainment (Sep 1, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
Other articles: Show:
The Stream - Dear Diary (Dec 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Wag the Dog (Jul 4, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (May 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 5, 2008)
MEGA ANSWERMAN! (Nov 23, 2007)
Shelf Life - Jane Air (Sep 10, 2007)
Shelf Life - When I Cry (Aug 6, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Shelf Life - Recycled Air (Feb 24, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: Apocalypse (Sep 11, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Last Exile - The Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2011-06-14
DVD (Region 1)
    Last Exile - Complete Series Box Set (DVD) 2009-05-05 (from $28.78)
    Last Exile - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2011-06-14 (from $18.99)
    Last Exile - First Move (DVD 1) 2003-11-18 (from $2.99)
    Last Exile - First Move + Artbox (DVD 1) 2003-11-18 (from $35.98)
    Last Exile - First Move + Artbox + Limited Extra (DVD 1) 2003-11-18 (from $63.93)
    Last Exile - Positional Play (DVD 2) 2004-02-03 (from $4.00)
    Last Exile - Discovered Attack (DVD 3) 2004-04-06 (from $2.99)
    Last Exile - Breakthrough (DVD 4) 2004-06-08 (from $2.99)
    Last Exile - Grand Stream (DVD 5) 2004-08-10 (from $21.75)
    Last Exile - Queen Delphine (DVD 6) 2004-10-12 (from $21.39)
    Last Exile - Sealed Mov (DVD 7) 2004-12-14
    Last Exile (DVD 1-3) 2004-07-06 (from $7.99)
    Last Exile (DVD 1-4) 2004-10-12 (from $9.99)
    Last Exile - Complete DVD Box Set Limited Edition (DVD 1-7) 2004-12-14
    Last Exile - Complete Box Set (DVD 1-7) 2005-10-04
Soundtrack
    Last Exile (OST 1) 2004-02-17 (from $29.96)
    Last Exile (OST 2) 2004-04-13 (from $29.96)
Universal Media Disc
    Last Exile (UMD 1) 2006-06-13 (from $3.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Chigira
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 12, 15, 17-18, 22, 25
)

Koichi Chigira (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 23, 26
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20-21
)

Takaaki Suzuki (eps 12, 24)
Tomohiro Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 24
)

Storyboard:
Ei Aoki (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 16)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 7)
Kanji Wakabayashi (eps 19, 26)
Katsuhito Akiyama (ep 22)
Keiichi Sasashima (ep 11)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 1)
Koichi Chigira (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 23, 26
)

Mahiro Maeda (eps 2, 18)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 3)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 6)
Nobutoshi Ogura (13, 21)
Shin Matsuo (ep 24)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (eps 8, 14)
Toru Yoshida (eps 12, 17, 21)
Toshiaki Hontani (ep 26)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 10, 15, 20)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 5)
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Animation Director: Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 21, 23)
Animation Character Design:
Minoru Murao
Osamu Horiuchi
Yuichi Tanaka
Character Conceptual Design: Range Murata
3D Director: Yasufumi Soejima
3D CG:
Akihiko Yanomori (20 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-15, 17-18, 20, 23-25
)

Akira Okamoto (Marubatsugumi; ep 7)
Akira Suzuki (eps 3, 7)
Atsushi Satou (ep 26)
Atsushi Tamori (Production I.G; eps 13, 24)
Chan Hee Chu (Visual Science Laboratory; ep 20)
Chiori Satou (Production I.G; eps 24, 26)
Daiji Kido (Studio Bitol; ep 19)
Daisuke Suzuki (OP from 2-26)
Dong Jin Jang (Visual Science Laboratory; ep 20)
Dong Wook Kim (Visual Science Laboratory; ep 20)
Eiji Mizutani (Production I.G; eps 24, 26)
Gaeru Uzumaki (eps 6, 26)
Hak Ki Min (Visual Science Laboratory; ep 20)
Hidemitsu Shiono (OP from 2-26; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10, 13-14, 18, 22, 24
)

Hiroki Kananae (Studio Bitol; ep 19)
Hiroki Yamamoto (T2 Studio; ep 9)
Hiroshi Adachi (eps 1-3, 5)
Hiroshi Souma (Production I.G; eps 24, 26)
Hisao Ono (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 12, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Hyun Kyun Moon (Visual Science Laboratory; ep 20)
Ikumi Sakurada (eps 8, 12, 26)
Jun Enomoto (Marubatsugumi; eps 7, 14, 20)
Jung Bum Kim (Visual Science Laboratory; ep 20)
Justin Leach (Production I.G; ep 10)
Katsuhisa Oono (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Yamakawa (Marubatsugumi; eps 7, 14, 20)
Kazuhiro Tanaka (ep 3)
Kazunori Suga (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 24
)

Kenichi Higaki (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 16, 19, 24, 26
)

Masaki Hiranuma (WELZ Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 25
)

Masaru Yokohagi (WELZ Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 25-26
)

Miki Yoshida (Production I.G; eps 24, 26)
Mitsutaka Iguchi (AIC; eps 16, 19, 22)
Naruhiro Baba (eps 3, 6, 26)
Sadanori Kaneda (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-12, 16, 19
)

Satoshi Shimura (Production I.G; eps 24, 26)
Shin'ichi Nakao (Studio Bitol; ep 19)
Shinichi Eguchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 26
)

Shinji Nasu (T2 Studio; ep 9)
Shinsuke Oshima (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 13-14, 18, 22, 24
)

Taiichi Kimura (eps 3, 6)
Takayuki Ito (OP from 2-26; ep 3)
Takeshi Hoshino (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 15, 20, 25)
Taketo Kobayashi (OP from 19-26)
Takuya Iinuma (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 26
)

Tatsuya Kawano (eps 1, 7, 11)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 11)
Tomoaki Kaneko (eps 1, 9, 13)
Tomokazu Yoshioka (Studio Bitol; eps 19, 22)
Tsuyoshi Kaneko (Marubatsugumi; ep 7)
Yasufumi Soejima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Yasuhiro Kato (eps 2, 5)
Yoji Nagasawa (WELZ Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 25-26
)

Yoshifumi Ayuta (AIC; eps 19, 22)
Yū Hamanaka (ep 26)
Chief Cinematographer: Takashi Horiuchi
Color Scheme Design: Keiko Goto
Cultural Setting: Takaaki Suzuki
Ending Animation Director: Minoru Murao
Ending Director: Tomohiro Hirata
Key Animation:
Akira Inoue (ep 1)
Eiji Shirai (ep 1)
Eri Sano (Anime R; eps 1, 10, 21)
Fumiko Ueda (Anime R; eps 1, 10, 21)
Hiroki Harada (ep 5)
Hirotoshi Takaya (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 1)
Hisashi Mori (ep 23)
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 1)
Koichi Takai (ep 24)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 24)
Naoko Nakamoto (Anime R; ep 1)
Naoya Dougen (Anime R; eps 5, 21, 24)
Osamu Horiuchi (ep 24)
Takeshi Morita (Anime R; eps 5, 21, 24)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 3)
Tomoko Nitta (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 24
)

Toru Yoshida (Anime R; eps 17, 21, 24)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 17, 21, 24)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 21)
Layout: Hitoshi Ueda
Music Performance: Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music producer: Yoshimoto Ishikawa
Opening Animation Director:
Osamu Horiuchi
Tomohiro Hirata 
Opening Director: Tomohiro Hirata
Planning: Shiro Sasaki
Production Design:
Mahiro Maeda
Makoto Kobayashi
Series Story Editor: Koichi Chigira
Sound Effect Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Kuroishi (ED)
Shuntaro Okino (OP)
Visual Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Anna Shiraki as Alvis E. Hamilton
Chiwa Saito as Lavie Head
Mayumi Asano as Claus Valca

Eri Kitamura as Tatiana Wisla
Junko Noda as Dio Eracles
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Gale
Michiko Neya as Delphine Eracles
Natsuko Kuwatani as Alistia Agrew
Shinichiro Miki as Mullin Shetland
Tomoe Hanba as Lucciola
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Alex Row
Wakana Yamazaki as Sophia Forrester

Hiroaki Ishikawa as
Chief mechanic(ep 8)
Steel Tower Old Man C(ep 14)
Watcher(ep 1)
Watcher A(ep 24)
Watcher C(ep 2)
Hiroshi Naka as
Announcer(ep 3)
Briand(5 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 19-20
)

Marc(ep 8)
Noble B(ep 10)
Old Servant(ep 24)
Steel Tower Old Man A(ep 14)
Worthly
Hozumi Gôda as Vincent Arthai
Junko Noda as Walker Yamada Ken
Kaito Watanabe as Boy A(ep 3)
Kana Hanazawa as Holy Madosein
Kazuaki Ito as Georges Head(eps 14-15)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Ressius
Kazunori Ito as George Head(ep 15) 
Keiko Aizawa as Justina Valca(ep 15)
Ken Yamaguchi as
Captain(ep 24)
Fat Chicken's Assistant(ep 3)
Greyhound
New captain of Urbanus(ep 16)
Walker(4 episodes
eps 8, 17-18, 22
)

Watcher B(ep 2)
Kenji Yamakura as Boy B(ep 3)
Kenta Miyake as
Jim
Race Marshall A(ep 9)
Watcher(ep 11)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Nestor Messina
Kôichi Kitamura as Anatoray Emperor(4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15-16
)
Kouji Ishii as Hurricane Hawk
Kouji Tsujitani as
Casino Dealer(ep 8)
Geese
Noble A(ep 10)
Makoto Higo as
Air controller(ep 8)
Engineer(eps 6-7)
Guild assistant engineer(ep 2)
Guild commander(ep 24)
Guild engineer(ep 26)
Pilot(ep 10)
Sunny Boy's Assistant(ep 3)
Masaki Aizawa as
Benjamin
Watcher A(ep 2)
Mitsuo Iwata as
Nocks(ep 16)
Observer(ep 17)
Sam(eps 7, 19-20)
Naoki Makishima as
Kostabi
Sicada
Rei Igarashi as Lady Wisla(ep 13)
Ryoko Nagata as Wina Lightning
Ryuji Mizuno as Graf(eps 10-11)
Satsuki Yukino as Madame Madosein
Seika Kumagai as Child(older brother; ep 13)
Seiko Tomoe as Fat Chicken
Shigenori Sôya as
Campbell
Captain(ep 16)
Disith Chief of Staff(ep 24)
Man(ep 10)
Steel Tower Old Man B(ep 14)
Shigeru Shibuya as
Claimh Solais Chief of Staff(eps 1-2, 24-26)
Commander(ep 8)
Guild crew(ep 10)
Hurricane Hawk's Assistant(ep 3)
Klausoras
Sky Magician(ep 3)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Gian Carlo
Shinya Kitade as Ralph Wednesday(ep 3)
Tadashi Aizawa as Sunny Boy 
Takehiro Koyama as Vitellius Glamis(eps 11, 15-17)
Tetsuo Kaneo as Hamilkar Valca(ep 15)
Tomoe Hanba as Boy(ep 26)
Tomokazu Seki as Ethan
Toshihide Tsuchiya as
Charles Knowles(ep 8)
Chef 1
Disith Officer(ep 14)
Rumolt Dorfstrand(Urbanus chief of staff; 8 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 19-21, 25-26
)

Watcher B(ep 24)
Unshou Ishizuka as Godwyn
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as
Dick
Disith Sailor A(ep 13)
Yasuo Iwata as Marius
Yoshito Ishinami as Henry Knowles(eps 9-10)
Yousuke Akimoto as David Madosein
Yukana as Title Narrator
Yumi Sudou as Dunya Scheer
Japanese companies
2D Works: Production I.G
3D CG:
AIC (eps 16, 19, 22)
Atelier Bitol (eps 19, 22)
Marubatsugumi (eps 7, 14, 20)
Production I.G (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 26
)

T2 Studio (ep 9)
Visual Science Laboratory (ep 20)
WELZ Animation Studio (4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 25
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
In-between Check: AD Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 20, 23-24, 26
)

Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 1)
Angle (ep 8)
Anime R (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12, 17, 21
)

Anime Roman (ep 7)
Bee Train (ep 7)
Big Bang (eps 7, 10)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-4, 15)
Hal Film Maker (eps 9-10)
Nakamura Production (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 18, 20, 23
)

Pak Production (ep 18)
Sakura Create (ep 23)
Studio Gash (eps 3, 9-10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 4, 9)
Studio Koneko (eps 9-10, 20)
Uni Animation (eps 2, 18, 20)
Music: Dolce Triade
Photography:
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Gonzo Digimation (ep 1)
SHINKUKAN (ep 1)
Photography Assistance:
Ace Creation (ep 1)
AMGA (eps 2-3)
Big Bang (eps 2, 10, 18)
Buyu (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 20, 23-24
)

E.G. Films (ep 3)
MSJ (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 23-24
)

SHINKUKAN (ep 3)
Southern Cross (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 20, 23-24
)

Studio Elle (eps 1-2)
Studio Wood (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 14-15, 17-18, 21, 26
)

T Nishimura (ep 3)
T2 Studio (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 14, 17-18, 20
)

Trans Arts Co. (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14
)

Planning: Gonzo
Production Studio: Gonzo
Production Support: AIC (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 18-19, 22
)

English staff
English cast
Johnny Yong Bosch as Claus Valca
Kari Wahlgren as Lavie Head
Michelle Ruff as Alvis E. Hamilton

Andrew Watton as Vincent Athari
Crispin Freeman as Alex Rowe
David Lelyveld as Mullin Shetland
George C. Cole as Campbell
John Daniels as Godwyn
Joshua Seth as Dio Eracles
Julie Ann Taylor as Sophia Forrester
Kate Davis as Dunya Scheer
Mia Bradly as Queen Delphine Eraclea
Michelle Ruff as Tatiana Wisla
Mona Marshall as Lucciola
Sue Beth Arden as Alister Agrew
Tony Oliver as Ethan
William Frederick as Lescius Dagobert

Alfred Thor as
Anatoray Emperor(4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15-16
)

Vanship Union Operator #4(ep 1)
Anthony Mozdy as Madosein Chief of Staff
Dave Mallow as
Casino Royale Dealer
Cicada
Goliath XO
Guild Watcher #3
Silvana Observation Deck Officer
Sunny Boy
David Lelyveld as
Giese
Goliath Nobleman
Silvana Repairman
Ethan Murray as Silvana Bridge Lookout(ep 8)
George C. Cole as
Campbell, Guild Watcher #1
Claimh-Solais Gunner
Hurricane Hawk
James Lyon as
Georges Head(ep 14)
Walker
Joey Lotsko as Goliath Captain(ep 8)
John Daniels as
Fuel Attendant #2
Godwin
Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #1
John Smallberries as Duke David Mad-thane
Mela Lee as Narrator
Mia Lee as Lady Madthane(eps 1-2)
Michael McConnohie as
Duke Henry Knowles
Gale
Prime Minister Marius
Race Announcer
Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #3
Silvana Weapons Crewman
Worsley
Midge Mayes as
Justina Valca(ep 14)
Wina Lightning
Ron Allen as
Claimh-Solais Navigator
Fat Chicken's Co-Pilot
Guild Assistant Engineer
Hamilcar Valca(ep 14)
Kostabi
Ralph Wednesday
Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #2
Sonja Fox as Fat Chicken
Steve Kramer as
Claimh-Solais Crewman
Fuel Attendant #1
Vanship Union Operator #1
Steven Blum as Vincent Arthai
Sue Beth Arden as Claus Valca(Young)
Therese Nguyen as Holly Mad-thane
Tony Oliver as
Casino Royale Bartender
Claimh-Solais Communications
Observing Pilot
Silvana Announcer
Vanship Union Operator #3

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Animax South Africa
G4TechTV
G4TechTV Canada (Anime Current)
iaTV
TechTV (Anime Unleashed)
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD
DVD Menus: Nightjar, LLC
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Gyeong Jeong as Lavie Head
Ji Miae as Claus Valca
Sin Soyun as Alvis E. Hamilton

Dae-Jung Kim as Ethan
Dong-Gi Yun as Alex Rowe
Eunjeong as
Lucciola
Tatiana Wisla
Gwang Jang as Godwyn
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Mullin Shetland
Lee Jangwon as Arthur Campbell
Lee Mihyang as Sophia Forrester
Sang-Heon Lee as Vincent Athari
Sin Soyun as Queen Delphine Eraclea
Sin-Hui Park as
Alister Agrew
Dio Eracles

Gwak Yunsang as Kostabi
Park Wungseon as Gale
Sin Soyun as Wina Lightning
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Xavier Varaillon
Theme Song Lyrics:
Valérie Uzan
Yannick Fournier
Theme Song Performance:
Antoine Blanc (OP)
Valérie Uzan (ED)
Adeline Chetail as Lavie Head
Fabien Briche as Claus Valca
Jessica Barrier as Alvis E. Hamilton

Benoit Dupac as Mullin Shetland
François Creton as Dio Eraclea
Helene Bizot as Sophia Forrester
Marie Gamory as Tatiana Wisla
Pascal Du Pac as Mullin Shetland
Pascal Germain as Mad Thane
Serge Thiriet as Alex Row
Valérie Nosrée as Delfeene Eraclea
Véronique Uzureau as Alister Agrew
Vincent De Bouard as Lucciola
Vincent Debouard as Lucciola

Adeline Moreau as Wina
Cyrille Artaux as
Gale
Marius
Eric Etcheverry as Godwin
Frederic Popovic as Kostabi
Jacques Albaret as Fat Chiken
Jean-François Vlerick as coursier(ep 17)
Jérôme Pauwels as Ethan
Pascal Nowak as Vincent Azley
Vincent Violette as Recius
Yann Pichon as
Nestor
Shikerda
French companies
Broadcaster: France 4
Distributor:
Black Box (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Déclic Images (France - DVD)
Dubbing: Studio Lincoln
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub)
Alex De Porrata as Claus Valca(Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Lavie Head(Spain dub)
Johnny Torres as Claus Valca
Olga Supervia as Alvis E. Hamilton(Spain dub)
Rebeca Aponte as Lavie Head

Jhaidy Barboza as Alvis Hamilton
Lilo Smith as Tatiana Wisla
luis miguel perez as Alex Rowe
Maria Teresa Hernandez as Sophia Forrester

Adolfo Nittoli as Ethan
Carlos Lladó as
Dio Eraclea(Spain dub)
Mullin Shetland(Spain dub)
Luis Pérez Pons as Urbanus Subcaptain
Luis Enrique Poján as Greyhound
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Dunya Scheer(Spain dub)
Tatiana Wisla(Spain dub)
Olga Supervia as
Alister "Alis" Agrew(Spain dub)
Wina Lightning(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as
Alex Row(Spain dub)
Anthony Kostabi(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as
Arthur Campbell(Spain dub)
Gale Frank(Spain dub)
Vincent Alzey(Spain dub)
Silvia Castelló as
Delphine Eraclea(Spain dub)
Sophia Forrester(Spain dub)

Alex De Porrata(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing: Estudios Lain (Caracas, Venezuela)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Laura Valentini
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dialogues: Barbara Chies
Dubbing Engineer: Stefania Fantini
Mix Engineer: Christian Polini
Mixing Supervision: Giorgio Bassanelli
Alessio De Filippis as Claus Valca
Letizia Ciampa as Lavie Head

Eva Padoan as Alvis Hamilton
Georgia Lepore as Delphine
Massimo De Ambrosis as Alex Row
Simone D'Andrea as Mullin Shetland
Stefano De Filippis as Lucciola

Alberto Angrisano as Ufficiale di Stato
Alessandro Ballico as Benjamin
Andrea Ward as Vincent
Angelo Maggi as Ralph Wednesday
Antonio Palumbo as Gale
Antonio Sanna as David Mad-Thane
Barbara De Bortoli as Sophia Forrester
Carlo Scipioni as Vice
Dario Penne as Knowles
Emidio La Vella as Ufficiale
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Dio Eraclea
Gaetano Varcasia as C. Knowles
Gemma Donati as
Holly Mad-Thane
narrator
Gianfranco Miranda as Greyhound
Gianluca Musiu as Giese
Giò Giò Rapattoni as Lady Mad-Thane
Ilaria Latini as Alister Agrew
Letizia Scifoni as Tatiana Wisla
Luigi Ferraro as Fat Chicken
Marco Baroni as Ethan
Marco De Risi as Sunny Boy
Massimiliano Plinio as Campbell
Massimo Gentile as Taisho
Michele D'Anca as Dick
Roberto Certoma' as Cronista
Roberto Stocchi as Giancarlo
Romano Ghini as Imperatore
Saverio Indrio as Godwin
Sergio Sivori as Banco
Sergio Di Giulio as Reciuse
Silvio Anselmo as Saisho
Stefano Oppedisano as Worsley
Stefano Rufini as Briant
Vladimiro Conti as Kostabi

Alberto Bognanni(Additional voice)
Antonio Bonanotte(Additional voice)
Gabriele Trentalance(Additional voice)
Gaetano Lizzio(Additional voice)
Goffredo Matassi(Additional voice)
Luciano Miele(Additional voice)
Luciano Turi(Additional voice)
Michele Carli(Additional voice)
Pierluigi Astore(Additional voice)
Sacha De Toni(Additional voice)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: MTV Italia
Distributor:
Dynit (2013)
Shin Vision
Dubbing: CAST Doppiaggio
Postrecording: D.P.T.
German staff
German cast
Dialogue Writer: Christian Schneider (eps 1-26)
Translator & Subtitling: Stefan Peter Heiler (eps 1-26)
Voice Direction: Christian Schneider (eps 1-26)
Britt Gülland as Lavie Head
Katja Liebing as Alvis Hamilton
Markus Pfeiffer as Klaus Valca

Oliver Neuss as Lucciola

Daniel Werner as Gale
Dieter Maise as Ethan
Gregor Höppner as Alex Row
Hans Bayer as Godwyn
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Giancarlo
Ilya Welter as Alister Agrew
Kordula Leiße as Tatiana Wisla
Kordula Leisse as Tatiana Wisla
Michaela Kametz as Sophia Forrester
Renier Baaken as Knowles
Rolf Berg as David Mad-Thane
Simon T. Roden as Dio Eraclea
Stephan Schleberger as Mullin Shetland
Thomas Krause as Kostabi
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-11-03)
Distributor: Panini Video
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Post Production: G&G Tonstudios
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Amna Omar as Lavie Head
Buthaina Xia as Claus Valca
Glory Zaza as Alvis Hamilton
Hazar Ahark as Tatiana Wisla
Marwan Farhat as Alex Row
Rafat Paso as Mullin Shetland
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: space power
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Production: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Fourth Lee as Claus Valca
Grace Cornel as Lavie Head
Rowena Benavidez as Alvis E. Hamilton

Dada Carlos as
Alistia Agrew
Dio Eraclea
Sophia Forrester
Grace Cornel as Delphine Eraclea
Neil Yu as Mullin Shetland
Rona Aguilar as Lucciola
Rowena Benavidez as Tatiana Wisla

Grace Cornel as
Donya Shea
Winna Lightning
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
Hero (September 2006)
QTV Channel 11 (June 10, 2006)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hyper
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Ursula Bezerra
Fernanda Bulara as Lavie Head
Priscila Concépcion as Alvis E. Hamilton
Rafael Meira as Claus Valca

Marli Bortoleto as Sophia Forrester
Rodrigo Andreatto as Dio Eracles
Tânia Gaidarji as Delphine Eracles

Sílvio Giraldi as Greyhound
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology