Sword of the Stranger (movie)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Mukō Hadan (Japanese) 
Stranger - Mukō Hadan (Japanese) 
Меч чужака (Russian) 
سيف الغريب (Arabic) 
ストレンヂア -無皇刃譚- (Japanese) 
Genres: action , drama 
Themes: samurai 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: Hunted by the Mings from China, young Kotaro and his dog meet a nameless samurai ("Nanashi") who is constantly being haunted by dreams of the past which lead him to seal his sword. Among the Mings is a fiercesome Western fighter named Rarou, who desires only to find a worthy opponent. When both groups clash with a Sengoku-era feudal lord, a proud general, and monks torn between faith and survival, the reason behind the Mings' pursuit tests the bond between Kotaro and Nanashi. 
User Ratings: 1695 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 334 votes (sub:257, dub:57, raw:1, others:19
8 Spanish subtitled
3 German subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 608 votes (sub:482, dub:96, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:23
8 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 455 votes (sub:333, dub:105, ?:3, raw:1, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 208 votes (sub:157, dub:40, raw:3, ?:1, others:7
1 Russian subtitled
1 Slovak subtitled subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 54 votes (sub:41, dub:10, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2245 users, rank: #460 (of 6096)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.489 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.21, rank: #159 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.412 (Very good+), rank: #158 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.42 / seen some: 9.00 / won't finish: 4.54)
Bayesian estimate: 8.405 (Very good+), rank: #94 (of 4589)
Running time: 102 minutes 
Vintage: 2007-09-19
Premiere date:
2007-09-29 (Japan) 
2008-07-18 (USA) 
2009-01-30 (Italy - Future Film Festival) 
2009-05-27 (France) 
Release dates: We have 3
Review:
Sword of the Stranger (Jul 19, 2008)
News: Show:
Edinburgh SLA Line-Up (Sep 22, 2014)
Reel Anime 2009 revealed! (Aug 21, 2009)
Anime Production Update (Mar 23, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Sword of the Stranger (Blu-Ray) 2009-06-16 (from $59.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Sword of the Stranger (DVD) 2009-06-16 (from $29.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiro Ando 
Screenplay: Fumihiko Takayama 
Storyboard: Masahiro Ando 
Unit Director: Masahiro Ando 
Music: Naoki Sato 
Character Design: Tsunenori Saito 
Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa 
Animation Director:
Tsunenori Saito 
Yoshiyuki Ito 
Art design: Shiho Takeuchi 
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi 
Cgi Director: Namiki Takao 
Director of Photography: Yohei Miyahara 
Producer: Masahiko Minami 

Background Art:
Akiko Saito (Scan-ya) 
Akira Hirosawa (CWF Production Art Dept.) 
Atsushi Morikawa 
Ayumi Takasaki 
Ayumu Watanabe (CWF Production Art Dept.) 
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation) 
Bin Xu (Feng Animation) 
Cindy Lee (GREEN) 
Guo Qing Sun (Feng Animation) 
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya) 
Hiroshi Takiguchi 
Hisaharu Iijima (Ryubido) 
Hongbo Du (Feng Animation) 
Kaori Izumiya (CWF Production Art Dept.) 
Katsuhiro Haji 
Kazuo Ebisawa 
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi) 
Keita Sakai 
Kenta Nakajima (CWF Production Art Dept.) 
Kikuyo Yano 
Ling Liu (Feng Animation) 
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation) 
Lui Hua Huang (Feng Animation) 
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya) 
Masakazu Miyake 
Masako Osada 
Masaru Sato (BIHO) 
Min Fang Zhan (Feng Animation) 
Noriko Ohashi 
Qui Hong Huang (Feng Animation) 
Reiko Miki 
Ryoko Ina 
Ryouka Kinoshita (BIHO) 
Ryousuke Asakura (Ryubido) 
Sadayuki Arai 
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi) 
Saki Nerome (Scan-ya) 
Saori Ito 
Sayaka Hirahara 
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO) 
Sotaro Hori 
Tae Takahashi (Scan-ya) 
Takaaki Sugawara (Ryubido) 
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo) 
Takeyuki Takahashi 
Tao Liu (Feng Animation) 
Tomokazu Ishizeki (Ryubido) 
Tomonori Kato (Bamboo) 
Toshiki Nishi (Kusanagi) 
Xiao Dan Zhu (Feng Animation) 
Xifeng Chen (Feng Animation) 
Yasuhisa Isobe 
Yohei Takamatsu 
Yong Song Lee (Ryubido) 
Yoshitaka Takeuchi (CWF Production Art Dept.) 
Youichi Nishikawa 
Yumi Ishii (CWF Production Art Dept.) 
Yumiko Kondou (GREEN) 
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama 
Design Assistant: Shuichi Kaneko 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Sato (Synergy SP) 
Akira Ono (Anime Spot) 
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works) 
Aya Sakamoto (AIC) 
Ayumi Kanawa (Synergy SP) 
Ayumi Yamada (Studio Deen) 
Bing Yan Hua (Triple A) 
Bok Simm Kim (DR Movie) 
Chao Xu (Triple A) 
Chuen Yan Zhang (Triple A) 
Daizo Shimada 
Denpreechar Pacharoen (Team 49) 
Eri Ishikawa (Yuhodo) 
Eun Soon Byun (DR Movie) 
Haruka Asai (BONES) 
Haruka Katsutani (Yumeta Company) 
Harumi Ozeki (Anime Spot) 
Haruyo Nebu (Production I.G) 
Helene Ricaud (Studio Deen) 
Hiromi Makino (P.A. Works) 
Hiromi Masuko 
Hiromi Tsukada (Yuhodo) 
Hiroshi Aoki (Synergy SP) 
Hiroshi Tanabe (Synergy SP) 
Hisako Shimotsuma (Production I.G) 
Hitomi Aso (Studio Takuranke) 
Hitomi Taniguchi 
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet) 
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie) 
Hua Bao Song (Triple A) 
Huang Zhang (Triple A) 
Hye-Soon Byun (DR Movie) 
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie) 
In Bum Hwang (DR Movie) 
Iori Nonoshita (BONES) 
Jang Chel Ho (DR Movie) 
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie) 
Jian Ke Chen (Triple A) 
Jin Hae Choi (DR Movie) 
Jin Ju Ko 
Kanako Ono (Studio Deen) 
Kanako Sekii (Yumeta Company) 
Kanayo Nakanishi (Studio Takuranke) 
Kaori Tsuta (P.A. Works) 
Kaori Yamamoto (Yuhodo) 
Kaoru Suzaki (Synergy SP) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto 
Kazuhiro Ohara (Triple A) 
Kazuhisa Takeda (Triple A) 
Kazumi Ishii (AIC) 
Kei Shimazu (Production I.G) 
Keiko Abu 
Keiko Oyama 
Keiko Sasaki (Yumeta Company) 
Keiko Tamaki (BONES) 
Kenta Yokoya (BONES) 
Kimiko Hoshi 
Kiyoe Asuke 
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke) 
Kyouko Abe (Studio Gimlet) 
Li Yong (Triple A) 
Lin Zhou (Triple A) 
Maki Kubota (P.A. Works) 
Mari Sugita (Studio Gimlet) 
Mariyo Higo (Yuhodo) 
Masaaki Yamamoto (Triple A) 
Masahiko Ozawa (Studio Takuranke) 
Masaru Kanamori (Triple A) 
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie) 
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie) 
Midori Yamamoto 
Miki Sakaibara (BONES) 
Miki Takihara (Yumeta Company) 
Miki Teshima (AIC) 
Min Kyoung Kim (DR Movie) 
Min Wei Shao (Triple A) 
Misa Okano (Yuhodo) 
Mitsuyuki Sasagawa (Studio Takuranke) 
Miyuki Yano 
Namie Akiba (AIC) 
Nobuyuki Iwai (Anime Spot) 
Pongphan Klinsukhon (Team 49) 
Qing Song Hang (Triple A) 
Reina Miyagawa (Studio Gimlet) 
Reina Yamauchi (Anime Spot) 
Rie Aoki (Yumeta Company) 
Rika Satou (P.A. Works) 
Risa Takahashi (BONES) 
Ryu Young Sil (DR Movie) 
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet) 
Satoshi Koizumi (Studio Gimlet) 
Sayaka Tokunaga (BONES) 
Seung-Hee Hong (DR Movie) 
Shigeru Chiba (Triple A) 
Shinya Inoue (Production I.G) 
Shogo Watanabe (Studio Deen) 
Shun He Huang 
So Young Kim (DR Movie) 
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team 49) 
Song Ji Young (DR Movie) 
Surasak Papijit (Team 49) 
Taeko Watanabe 
Tarapong Tummarachai (Team 49) 
Taro Sato (Anime Spot) 
Thidarat Bangyeeklun (Team 49) 
Tomoaki Mimiura (Production I.G) 
Tomohiro Noda (Yumeta Company) 
Tomoko Kawasaki (BONES) 
Tomoko Nakajima 
Won Suk Choi (DR Movie) 
Xiao Qun Wang (Triple A) 
Yoko Sonoda (AIC) 
Yoko Tsubaki (Yuhodo) 
Yoshie Sekito (Studio Takuranke) 
Yoshimichi Kameda (AIC) 
Young Jiang (Triple A) 
Young Eun Heo (DR Movie) 
Yuan Jie Tang (Triple A) 
Yukiko Nakatochi (Anime Spot) 
Yun Hui Cho (DR Movie) 
Yuri Harada (Studio Deen) 
Yurie Oohigashi (P.A. Works) 
Yuu Takahashi 
Yuya Fujiwara (Synergy SP) 
Zi Ying Pu (BONES) 
In-Between Check:
Koichi Iwanaga 
Yuuko Higashi (assistant) 
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute) 
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone) 
Masayuki Okamoto (Bassoon) 
Mio Noguchi (Flute & Piccolo) 
Otohiko Fujita (Horn) 
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie) 
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle) 
Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio) 
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Ayumi Andou (Wish) 
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle) 
Chie Nakamura (Wish) 
Chie Sugiyama (Tamazawa Dogasha) 
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Cuei Ping Zhou (Triple A) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G) 
Eun Jung Maeng (DR Movie) 
Fumiko Numahata 
Fusako Nakao (Wish) 
Geong Eum Lee (DR Movie) 
Haruka Yoshida (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hu Jie Jin (Triple A) 
Huei Wang (Triple A) 
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie) 
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie) 
In Hoi Gu (DR Movie) 
Iyo Suzuki (D-COLORS) 
Jeong Ah Park (DR Movie) 
Jeong Ah Yim (DR Movie) 
Jian Gang Yang (Triple A) 
Jun Ono (Studio Elle) 
Junko Tsumitsu (T2 Studio) 
Kai Meng (Triple A) 
Kasumi Wada (T2 Studio) 
Katsumi Oshima (Production I.G) 
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish) 
Kazu Doi (Production I.G) 
Kazuyoshi Shinke (Studio Gash) 
Ki Jeong Choi (DR Movie) 
Ko Eun Joo (DR Movie) 
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash) 
Kozue Ryoke (Wish) 
Kozue Satou (Tamazawa Dogasha) 
Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio) 
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G) 
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish) 
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR Movie) 
Lee Mi Yeun (DR Movie) 
Li Da Yu (Triple A) 
Maki Kanamori (D-COLORS) 
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G) 
Masako Kumada (Wish) 
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS) 
Masumi Kondo (Studio Elle) 
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish) 
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS) 
Mayumi Satou (Production I.G) 
Mayumi Tamazawa (Tamazawa Dogasha) 
Mei Shu Zhao (Triple A) 
Michiyo Ootani (Wish) 
Miho Kobayashi 
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie) 
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish) 
Miyuki Sato (Wish) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Moon Hee Na (DR Movie) 
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish) 
Naoko Sasaki (Wish) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Naomi Nakamura 
Natsumi Watanabe (T2 Studio) 
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G) 
Ping Zhou (Triple A) 
Reika Yoneyama (Production I.G) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Sachiyo Mutou (Production I.G) 
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS) 
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G) 
Seo Jung Kim (DR Movie) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie) 
Sung Hee Seo (DR Movie) 
Takuya Utsunomiya 
Tie Feng Ni (Triple A) 
Tohru Kawamura (Wish) 
Ya Feng Wang (Triple A) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yoko Maemura 
Yong Kyoung Park (DR Movie) 
Yoshimi Shibata (T2 Studio) 
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle) 
Young Sum Choi (DR Movie) 
Yu Di Wang (Triple A) 
Yuan Xia Cuei (Triple A) 
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash) 
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G) 
Yuki Atsumi (Wish) 
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie) 
Yuri Okada (Production I.G) 
Photography:
Akiko Sasaoka (BONES) 
Hikaru Fukuda (BONES) 
Hitomi Fukuzawa (BONES) 
Kota Sasaki (BONES) 
Mayumi Furumoto (BONES) 
Satomi Ryūkaku (BONES) 
Toshiyuki Ishii (BONES) 
Photography Assistant:
Kozue Hiruma 
Tadashi Kitaoka 
Tsunetaka Ema 
Tomoya Nagase as Nanashi 
Yuri Chinen as Kotarō 

Atsushi Ii as Báiluán(Byakuran) 
Kouichi Yamadera as
Luóláng(Rarō) 
Rarou 
Naoto Takenaka as Shōan 

Ai Orikasa as Itadori's Wife 
Akio Ohtsuka as Shōgen Itadori 
Atsushi Ii as Byakuran (Bai-Luan) 
Cho as Gohei 
Chun Wang as Mùmǎo(Mokubō; Chinese) 
Fumie Mizusawa as
Mu-Mao 
Mùmǎo(Mokubō) 
Guoqing Wang as Báiluán(Byakuran; Chinese) 
Hirofumi Nojima as
Feng-Wu 
Fēngwŭ(Fūgo) 
Fuugo 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Samurai 
Hong Bo as Yuèshēn(Gesshin; Chinese) 
Jun Hazumi as Zekkai 
Junko Minagawa as
Mu-You 
Mùyŏu(Mokuyū) 
Katsuhisa Houki as Huŏchŏu(Kachū) 
Katsunori Kobayashi as Samurai 
Keiko Tsukamoto as
Yori 
Yorui 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Samurai 
Kouhei Fukuhara as
Shuǐchén(Suishin) 
Suishin 
Li Tao as Tŭsì(Doshi) 
Maaya Sakamoto as Hagihime 
Makoto Yasumura as Interpreter 
Mamoru Miyano as
Jūrōta Inui 
Jyuurouta Inui 
Masaki Aizawa as
Yue-Shen 
Yuèshēn(Gesshin) 
Miyu Matsuki as Sister 
Mo Zhang as Fēngwŭ(Fūgo; Chinese) 
Noboru Yamaguchi as Samurai 
Shinya Fukumatsu as Samurai 
Takurou Kitagawa as Fuchinobe 
Tomoyuki Shimura as Isogai 
Toshihiro Okubo as Samurai 
Unshou Ishizuka as
Jīnhài(Kingai) 
Lord Akaike 
Xiangping Song as Mùyŏu(Mokuyū; Chinese) 
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Samurai 
Yuki Masuda as Samurai 

Japanese companies
3DCGI: DAG 
Animation Production: BONES 
Broadcaster: Animax 
Distributor: Shochiku Co., Ltd. 
DVD Distribution: Bandai Visual 
Film & Digital Lab: Imagica 
Original Creator: BONES 
Photography:
BONES 
CHAPPY 
English staff
English cast
Translation: Paul Baldwin 
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi 
Producer:
Diana Gage 
Taku Otsuka 

Adaptation: Kathleen Westlake 
Casting Coordination:
Gregory Berry 
James Campbell 
Chief Producer: Nobuo Masuda 
Co-Producer: Jennifer Fairweather 
Dialogue Editing: Gabriella Cheung 
Production Assistant: Brian Cutts 
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard 
Recording engineer: Derek Seaborn 
Subtitle Script: Jennifer Fairweather 
Video Post-Production:
Sean McConkey 
Shannon Lum 
Voice Direction: Keith A. Goddard 
Aidan Drummond as Kotaro 
Michael Adamthwaite as No Name 

Brian Dobson as Shogen Itadori 
Hiro Kanagawa as Shoan 
Ken Kramer as Master Bai-Luan 
Scott McNeil as Luo-Lang 

Alistair Abell as Jurota 
Andrew Kavadas as
Interpreter 
Shui-Chen 
Brian Drummond as Huo-Chou 
Cathy Weseluck as Itadori's Wife 
John Payne as Yue-Shen 
Kyle Rideout as Feng-Wu 
Maryke Hendrikse as
Hagihime 
Mu-You 
Paul Dobson as Lord Akaike 
Richard Newman as Zekkai 
Scott McNeil as Gohei 
Simon Hayama as Fuchinobe 
Tabitha St. Germain as
Mu-Mao 
Yori 
Trevor Devall as Isogai 
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming: Hulu 
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment 
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Jacques Albaret 

Adaptation: Philippe Mestiri 
Francisco Gil as Sans-Nom 
Nathalie Bienaime as Kotarô 

Emmanuel Gradi as Isaogai 
Gérard Rouzier as Itadori 
Jacques Albaret as Zekai 
Jean-Adrien Espiasse as Jutora 
Jochen Haegele as Luo Lang 
Vincent De Bouard as Feing Wu 

French companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Ana Orra as Kotaro(Catalan dub) 
Graciela Molina as Kotaro(Spain dub) 
Toni Mora as Sin nombre(Spain/Catalan dub) 

Alfonso Vallés as Luo-Lang(Spain/Catalan dub) 
Joan Massotkleiner as Shogen Itadori(Spain/Catalan dub) 
José Antequera as Bai-Luan(Spain/Catalan dub) 
Ricky Coello as Shoan(Spain/Catalan dub) 

Angel de Gracia as Feng-Wu(Spain dub) 
Carlos Lladó as Jurota Inui(Spain/Catalan dub) 
Carmen Ambrós as Princess Hagi(Spain dub) 
Carmen Calvell as Mu-You(Spain dub) 
J. Ignacio Latorre as Huo-Chou(Spain dub) 
Javier Roldán as Zekkai(Spain dub) 
Joaquin Rossell as Gohei(Spain dub; old man) 
Jorge Varela as Zekkai(Catalan dub) 
Mar Nicolas as Mu-Mao(Spain dub) 
Maria Rosa Guillén as Yori(Spain dub; Hagi's Servant) 
Oscar Redondo as Shui-Chen(Spain dub) 
Pilar Morales as Itadori's Wife(Spain dub) 
Ramon Canals as Lord Akaike(Catalan dub) 
Tasio Alonso as Yue-Shen(Spain dub) 
Vicente Gil as Lord Akaike(Spain dub) 

Albert Roig(Catalan dub) 
Cesc Martínez(Spain dub) 
Daniel Albiac(Spain dub) 
Enrique Hernández(Spain dub) 
Gloria Garcia(Spain dub) 
J. Ignacio Latorre(Spain dub) 
Javier Roldán(Spain dub) 
Oscar Muñoz(Catalan dub) 
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub) 
Pep Sais(Catalan dub) 
Pilar Morales(Spain dub) 
Ramón Rocabayera(Spain dub) 
Tasio Alonso(Spain dub) 
Vicente Gil(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: 3xl (Spain; 2010-11-07) 
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain) 
Internet Streaming:
Filmin 
Nubeox 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Maria pia di Meo 
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti 

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti 
Dubbing Assistant: Emanuela Acampora 
Dubbing Sound: Stefano Zacchi 
Editorial Director: Anna Marani 
Encoding And Authoring:
Luca Franciosi 
Luca Gandolfi 
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni 
General Manager: Mandy Mometti 
Mixing: Mauro Lopez 
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza 
Michele Stagni 
Project Manager: Valentina Marini 
Fabio Boccanera as Senza Nome 
Monica Bertolotti as Kotaro 

Fabrizio Pucci as Raro 
Paolo Marchese as Shogen 
Roberto Draghetti as Shoan 

Bruno Alessandro as Feudatario 
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Jurota 
Flavio Aquilone as Fugo 
Gianni Musy as Byakuran 
Gilberta Crispino as Mokuyu 
Roberto Certoma' as Messaggero 
Veronica Puccio as Mockubo 
Vittorio Stagni as Gohei 
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Rai 4 
Distributor: Dynit 
German staff
German companies
(none)
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hero 
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology