Dragon Ball (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©2003 BIRD STUDIO/SHUEISHA, TOEI ANIMATION 


 
Alternative title:
Zero y el dragon (Spanish) 
دراغون بول (Arabic) 
ドラゴンボール (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , fantasy , tournament 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Bulma is a girl in search of the mystical dragonballs that when brought together grant any wish. In her search she bumps into the owner of one of these balls, a strange boy named Goku. The two then set off together, Bulma in search of the dragonballs and Goku on a quest to become stronger. 
User Ratings: 4041 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 429 votes (dub:220, sub:139, ?:7, edit.dub:6, others:57
21 Spanish dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
7 Spanish subtitled
5 German dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 French dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Polish edited dub
1 German edited dub
)
 Excellent: 610 votes (dub:313, sub:210, edit.dub:20, ?:10, raw:3, others:54
18 Spanish dubbed
9 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese dubbed
7 German dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Lithuanian edited dub
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Very good: 872 votes (dub:413, sub:316, edit.dub:26, ?:14, raw:4, others:99
42 Spanish dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
10 German dubbed
8 Italian dubbed
7 Spanish subtitled
4 French dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 Polish dubbed
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 German edited dub
1 Croatian subtitled
1 hindi/urdu dubbed
1 Greek dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 1026 votes (dub:539, sub:336, edit.dub:44, ?:20, raw:4, others:83
24 Spanish dubbed
17 German dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
9 French dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
4 Italian dubbed
3 Spanish edited dub
3 Polish edited dub
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 greek dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Croatian subtitled
1 German edited dub
1 Hindi dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 549 votes (dub:300, sub:160, edit.dub:40, ?:4, raw:2, others:43
12 Spanish dubbed
9 German dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
3 French dubbed
2 Polish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 224 votes (dub:124, sub:59, edit.dub:20, ?:8, raw:1, others:12
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 123 votes (dub:67, sub:39, edit.dub:8, ?:2, others:7
2 Polish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Weak: 89 votes (dub:47, sub:27, edit.dub:9, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 53 votes (dub:26, sub:15, edit.dub:8, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
)
 Awful: 31 votes (dub:21, sub:7, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 35 votes (dub:15, sub:8, edit.dub:4, ?:4, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 10229 users, rank: #29 (of 6085)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.238 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9315, rank: #1754 (of 6077)
Weighted mean: 7.140 (Good), rank: #1833 (of 6077) (seen all: 7.61 / seen some: 6.43 / won't finish: 4.88)
Bayesian estimate: 7.141 (Good), rank: #1672 (of 4582)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 153 
Episode titles: We have 153
Vintage:
1986-02-26 to 1989-04-19 
1988-03-02 (France) 
1989 (Italy - Junior TV) 
1990-02-08 (Galicia, TVG) 
1990-02-21 (Euskadi, ETB) 
1990-02-26 (Catalunya, TV3) 
1996-04 (Brazil - SBT - Episodes 1-60) 
1999-08-30 to 2000-08-23 (Germany - RTL II) 
2001-08-20 (United Kingdom - Toonami) 
2001-08-20 to 2003-12-01 (USA- Cartoon Network) 
2002-07-09 to 2002-12-08 (Croatia - Nova TV) 
2006-05-30 (Cartoon Network L.A.) 
2006-09-18 (Spain, Cuatroº) 
2014-01-01 (Tooncast - Latin America) 
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Makafushigi Adventure!" (魔訶不思議アドベンチャー!) by Hiroki Takahashi 
"Makafushigi Adventure!" by Hiroki Takahashi 
"Mystical Adventure! (English Version)" by Carl Finch 
Ending Theme:
"I'll Give You Romance (English Version)" by Daphne Gere 
"Romantic Ageru Yo" (ロマンティックあげるよ) by Ushio Hashimoto 
"Romantic Ageru Yo" by Ushio Hashimoto 
Insert song:
"Aoki Tabibito-tachi" (青き旅人たち) by Hiroki Takahashi (ep 78) 
"DragonBall Densetsu" (ドラゴンボール伝説) by Hiroki Takahashi (eps 30,33,35,76) 
"Fushigi Wonderland" (不思議ワンダーランド) by Wonderland Gang (ep 29) 
"Mezase Tenkaichi" (めざせ 天下一) by Hiroki Takahashi (eps 28,86,95) 
"Moeru Heart de Red Ribbon Gun o Yattsukero" (燃えるハートで 〜レッドリボン軍をやっつけろ〜) by Wonderland Gang (ep 65) 
"Muten Rōshi no Oshie" (武天老師の教え) by Kōhei Miyauchi (ep 130) 
"Red Ribbon Army" (レッドリボンアーミー) by Takayuki Miyauchi (ep 48) 
"Son Gokū Song" (孫悟空ソング) by Masako Nozawa (ep 43) 
"Wolf Hurrcane" (ウルフハリケーン) by Tōru Furuya (ep 87) 
Links: We have 10
Trivia: We have 9
Reviews:
News: Show:
BTOOOM! Released Monday (Mar 17, 2014)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 3 (Apr 8, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Toei Targets China (May 19, 2006)
Anime Top Searches (Dec 22, 2005)
Dragonball Movie Set (Oct 7, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
Akira Toriyama Car (Jan 31, 2005)
Furtype #1 in Print (Nov 17, 2004)
Dragonball News (Aug 31, 2004)
Dragon Ball Manga Defect (Aug 18, 2004)
Gundam Confirmed for YTV (Aug 17, 2004)
Dragonball Z iGuides (Nov 26, 2003)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
Evangelion Live Action (May 20, 2003)
More Acen Guests (Mar 13, 2003)
Funimation details (Feb 24, 2003)
Daizenshuu EX Returns! (Jan 26, 2003)
FUNimation announces DBGT (Jan 18, 2003)
New Dragonball Series? (Oct 5, 2002)
New DB to air in October (Aug 29, 2002)
Pokemon off the Charts (Apr 2, 2002)
Live Action Dragonball (Mar 12, 2002)
Planet Namek Shuts Down (Feb 22, 2002)
Saiyanz Rage Closes (Jan 29, 2002)
Lycos Top Lists of 2001 (Dec 20, 2001)
This Week's Releases (Nov 14, 2001)
Dragonball on YTV (Aug 15, 2001)
Funimation Release Dates (Aug 8, 2001)
Toonami on Kids WB (Jul 9, 2001)
Anime Figurines & Busts (Jun 28, 2001)
Toonami Schedule (Jun 18, 2001)
Uncensored DB update (May 16, 2001)
To Redub or not to Redub? (May 12, 2001)
Toonami To Lose One Hour (Apr 25, 2001)
DBZ FAQ update (Apr 10, 2001)
Misc Dragon Ball News... (Apr 4, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z VA results (Mar 31, 2001)
Irwin Toys Sold (Mar 9, 2001)
Lycos Top 50 (Mar 8, 2001)
Viz Press Release (Feb 27, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z Tidbits (Feb 23, 2001)
DBZ Killed by Love (Feb 14, 2001)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Dragon Ball Z #1 Fad (Dec 21, 2000)
YTV Programming news (Oct 31, 2000)
YTV Anime News (Sep 13, 2000)
Gundam Tops Anime Poll (Sep 12, 2000)
Canadian TV Anime News (Aug 12, 2000)
DBZ Subtitling article (Jul 28, 2000)
The real Planet Namek? (Jun 27, 2000)
YTV Fall Lineup (Jun 22, 2000)
Urban Vision Announces (Apr 17, 2000)
Coming Soon in Japan (Feb 28, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Sketman (Jun 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - East of Eden (Apr 25, 2011)
ANNCast - OverCooked (Aug 27, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - One Love (May 10, 2010)
Shelf Life - Dragon Age (Dec 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 20, 2009)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
Shelf Life - Nabari no Go (Sep 21, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
The Gallery - Peter Chan (Aug 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 13, 2008)
Shelf Life - Khan Job (Nov 3, 2008)
The Gallery - Mason Hyodo (Sep 20, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 14, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 21, 2007)
MEGA ANSWERMAN! (Nov 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 3, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 20, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 6, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 22, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 15, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 11, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 27, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 12, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 24, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 16, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: Taxi (Oct 8, 2004)
2004 April Fools Jokes (Apr 1, 2004)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 11, 2003)
Shelf Life (Jan 26, 2003)
Answerman: Shashin (Jun 18, 2002)
Answerman: Quality (Apr 19, 2002)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
Answerman: Answer Soup (Aug 31, 2001)
Answerman: III (Jan 28, 2001)
Toriyama.org Stolen! (Jan 10, 2001)
Welcome to 2001 (Jan 4, 2001)
ANN 1999 Predictions (Dec 31, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Day: Tien Shinhan (Edited) (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Day: Tien Shinhan (Uncut) (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - King Piccolo Set 1 (DVD) 2003-03-18 (from $27.61)
    Dragon Ball - Feature 1: The Path to Power (DVD) 2003-04-29 (from $17.24)
    Dragon Ball - King Piccolo Set 2 (DVD) 2003-06-03 (from $23.01)
    Dragon Ball - Piccolo Junior Set 1 (DVD) 2003-07-15
    Dragon Ball - General Blue Box Set (DVD) 2003-09-23 (from $8.24)
    Dragon Ball - Commander Red Saga DVD Box Set (DVD) 2003-11-11 (from $8.24)
    Dragon Ball - Fortune Teller Baba Saga DVD Set (DVD) 2004-03-09 (from $8.24)
    Dragon Ball - Tien Shinhan Saga DVD Set (DVD) 2004-09-28 (from $9.70)
    Dragon Ball - Season 1 Uncut Set (DVD) 2009-09-15 (from $20.34)
    Dragon Ball - Season 2 Uncut Set (DVD) 2009-11-10 (from $17.49)
    Dragon Ball - Season 3 (DVD) 2010-02-02 (from $17.32)
    Dragon Ball - Piccolo Junior Set 2 (DVD 2) 2003-08-19
    Dragon Ball - The Saga Of Goku (DVD) 2000-10-24
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Saga (DVD) 2003-01-28
    Dragon Ball - Sleeping Princess 2 (DVD) 2005-12-20 (from $8.29)
    Dragon Ball Season 4 Uncut DVD Set (DVD) 2010-05-04 (from $17.49)
    Dragon Ball Season 5 Uncut DVD Set (DVD) 2010-07-27 (from $18.38)
    Dragon Ball Z - Saiyan Showdown + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-04-12 (from $23.02)
    Dragon Ball: Fortune Teller Baba - Goku's Journey (Edited) (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball: Fortune Teller Baba - Goku's Journey (Uncut) (DVD) 2002-10-01
Graphic novel
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: The Adventure Begins! (GN 1) 2009-08-04 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book (GN 2) 2009-08-04 (from $3.34)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Into the Fire (GN 3) 2009-09-01 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Carrots with a Side of Pilaf (GN 4) 2009-09-01 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: One Enemy, One Goal (GN 5) 2009-11-03 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book (GN 6) 2010-01-05 (from $3.34)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Let the Tournament Begin (GN 7) 2010-03-02 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Fight to the Finish (GN 8) 2010-05-04 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Is This the End? (GN 9) 2010-07-06 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Strongest Under the Heavens (GN 10) 2010-09-07 (from $3.74)
VHS
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Fighters Begin! (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-08-21
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Semi-Finals (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-10-23 (from $10.25)
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Final Test (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-10-23 (from $3.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Daisuke Nishio 
Minoru Okazaki 
Music: Shunsuke Kikuchi 
Original creator: Akira Toriyama 
Character Design:
Minoru Maeda 
Yuji Ikeda 
Chief animator: Minoru Maeda 
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Seki 
Akihiko Nomura 
Akiko Matsumoto 
Akiko Sasaki 
Chie Yamashita 
Chiori Matsuda 
Daisuke Hiruma 
Emiko Uesugi 
Fumiko Onojima 
Hatsue Suzuki 
Hideaki Furusawa 
Hideaki Maniwa 
Hideaki Nishikawa 
Hidehiko Kadota 
Hiroaki Shimizu 
Hirofumi Yamashita 
Hiroko Noda 
Hiroshi Takeuchi 
Hiroshi Yoshizawa 
Hiroyuki Ikeda 
Hiroyuki Kanbe 
Hiroyuki Koyamauchi 
Hitomi Kadota 
Hitomi Mizunashi 
Hitomi Yamamoto 
Jin Ehara 
Junko Miyamoto 
Junko Shirasu 
Kaori Moriguchi 
Kaoru Igaki 
Katsuhiro Nobe 
Katsumi Chinushi 
Katsuto Matsutake 
Kayo Tanahashi 
Kazuhiko Aida 
Kazuya Hisada 
Kazuya Kuwabara 
Kazuyoshi Minato 
Keiji Mochizuki 
Keiko Katakihara 
Keiko Sasa 
Kenji Yokota 
Kimiko Hoshi 
Kimiko Hoshino 
Kiyomi Masuda 
Kōji Miyashiro 
Koji Ueno 
Koji Usui 
Kotomi Watanabe 
Kouichi Wada 
Kunitoshi Ishii 
Kyoko Higurashi 
Mari Tominaga 
Masahiro Hamamori 
Masahiro Shimanuki 
Masako Arai 
Masanori Ōe 
Masayuki Yoshihara 
Mayumi Nakamura 
Mayumi Shibuya 
Mayumi Suzuki 
Michiko Sawa 
Midori Iwai 
Miki Ugai 
Minako Ito 
Mine Goi 
Mineto Shibawaki 
Miyako Nishiwaki 
Miyuki Nakamura 
Miyuki Takeda 
Miyuki Yano 
Nao Takai 
Naoki Mishiba 
Naoki Tate 
Naotoshi Shida 
Ritsuko Tanaka 
Romel Pura 
Saeko Honda 
Sai Yamane 
Sanae Kojima 
Satoshi Nishimura 
Seiichi Satō 
Shiho Tamai 
Shiro Shibata 
Shōhei Iwai 
Tadayoshi Yamamuro 
Takahiro Umehara 
Takao Maki 
Takayuki Ushiki 
Tatsuo Miura 
Tatsushi Narita 
Tetsu Takimoto 
Tetsuro Sano 
Tomoko Usui 
Tomoya Iida 
Tōru Nagata 
Toshiyuki Kanno 
Toshiyuki Komaru 
Tsuyako Yamamuro 
Wakako Sato 
Yasuyuki Shimizu 
Yoko Arai 
Yoko Tanida 
Yoshie Komatsu 
Yoshifumi Miyaji 
Yosuji Kudo 
Yuji Watanabe 
Yuka Kamenosono 
Yūko Kogawara 
Yutaka Hirose 
Production manager: Matsuji Kishimoto 
Sound Effects: Hidenori Arai 
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroki Takahashi (OP) 
Ushio Hashimoto (ED) 
Hiromi Tsuru as Bulma 
Masako Nozawa as Son Goku 

Daisuke Gouri as Umigame 
Eiko Yamada as Mai 
Hiroko Emori as Chaozu 
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Tenshin-han 
Kenji Utsumi as Shen Long 
Kôhei Miyauchi as Kame Sennin 
Mami Koyama as Lunch 
Masato Hirano as Piano 
Mayumi Shou as Chi Chi 
Mayumi Tanaka as Krillin 
Naoki Tatsuta as Oolong 
Naoko Watanabe as Pu'erh 
Shigeru Chiba as Pilaf 
Takeshi Aono as Piccolo(Parent) 
Tesshô Genda as Shuu 
Tohru Furuya as Yamcha 
Toshio Furukawa as Piccolo(Offspring) 

Akiko Tsuboi as Chuu Lee's Mom(ep 127) 
Banjou Ginga as
Bora 
Colonel Silver 
Giran 
Chieko Honda as Pochawatha(ep 4) 
Chikao Ohtsuka as TaoPaiPai 
Daisuke Gouri as
Anton the Great  (ep 85) 
Bald Monk(ep 69) 
Big Guy(eps 17-18) 
Captain Dock(ep 49) 
Colonel Yellow  (ep 58) 
Customer(ep 72) 
Cymbal  (eps 104-105) 
Drum  (ep 120) 
Fat Guy(ep 15) 
Fighter 69(ep 20) 
Gora  (ep 81) 
Gyuumaou 
InoShikaCho  (ep 82) 
Yaochun  (ep 128) 
Daisuke Matsubara as Buyon 
Ginzo Matsuo as Yunnan 
Hidekatsu Shibata as
King Chapa 
The Darkness(ep 115 – 116) 
Hiromi Tsuru as
Crepe(ep 128) 
Piccolo Jr.(young) 
Hiroshi Ohtake as
King Nikochan(Penguin Village) 
Pteranodon 
Suke 
ToNinjinka 
Ichirô Nagai as
Karin-Sama 
Tsuru Sennin 
Ikuya Sawaki as
Cha(Murasaki Brother) 
Customer(ep 72) 
Father(ep 82) 
Soldier C(ep 32 – 35) 
Tiger(ep 46 – 48) 
Isamu Tanonaka as Gara(Penguin Village) 
Issei Futamata as Rabbit Gang Member(ep 9) 
Jouji Yanami as
Dr. Briefs 
Dr. Frappe 
Kame Sennin(ep 137) 
King 
Mousse(ep 128) 
Narrator 
Junpei Takiguchi as Uranai Baba 
Kaneto Shiozawa as
Namu 
Tenron 
Katsue Miwa as
Boy 
Shoken(ep 80) 
Katsuji Mori as Panputt 
Kazuko Sugiyama as
Akane(Penguin Village) 
Colonel Violet 
Kinoko Sarada(Penguin Village) 
Kazumi Tanaka as
Buruka(ep 79) 
Young Man(ep 45) 
Keiko Yamamoto as Hangtooth Baasan(ep 151) 
Keiko Yokozawa as Annin(eps 152-153) 
Kenji Utsumi as
Mutaito 
Red Ribbon Leader 
Senbei(Penguin Village) 
World Tournament Announcer 
Kouji Totani as
Announcer(ep 84) 
Bear(ep 31) 
Boar(ep 83) 
Chao's Dad(ep 79) 
Clothing Salesman(ep 69) 
Draculaman 
Farmer(ep 18) 
Giran A(ep 29) 
Police Chief(Penguin Village) 
Policeman(ep 15) 
Referee(ep 80) 
Kôzô Shioya as
Captain Dock(ep 48) 
Cowboy(ep 28) 
Customer(ep 72) 
Dog(ep 48) 
Father(ep 30) 
Giant(ep 43) 
Master(ep 47) 
Soldier 
Soldier A(ep 31 – 35) 
Suspicious Bird(ep 29) 
Kyouko Tonguu as Boy(ep 30) 
Mahito Tsujimura as Village Headman(ep 82) 
Mami Koyama as Arale-chan(Penguin Village) 
Mariko Mukai as
Bulma's mother 
Yamabuki-sensei(Penguin Village) 
Masaaki Ohkura as Shuuku(ep 128) 
Masaharu Satou as
Assistant Black 
Dolphin(ep 7) 
Jasmine 
Nao(Murasaki Brother) 
Pagos(Penguin Village) 
Pig(Penguin Village) 
Rabbit Gang Member(ep 9) 
Saber Tiger; Snow's Father 
Masako Katsuki as Mera(ep 81) 
Masato Hirano as
Man Wolf 
Paul 
Mayumi Shou as Princess Misa(ep 81) 
Mayumi Tanaka as
Jelly(ep 128) 
Yajirobe 
Michihiro Ikemizu as Akkuman 
Michitaka Kobayashi as
Aka(Murasaki Brother) 
Store Employee(ep 9) 
Mitsuko Horie as
Obotchaman(Penguin Village) 
Upa 
Naoki Tatsuta as
Boxer(ep 18) 
Seal Soldier(ep 49) 
Wolf(ep 43) 
Naoko Watanabe as
Mint(eps 131-132) 
Pudding(ep 128) 
Sno 
Naomi Jinbo as Piisuke(Penguin Village) 
Noriko Taguchi as
Child(ep 28) 
Girl(ep 30) 
Noriko Tsukase as Konkichi(ep 83) 
Noriko Uemura as
Choco(ep 128) 
Eclair(ep 128) 
Osamu Saka as
Karinto(ep 128) 
King Kress(ep 81) 
Son Gohan 
Reiko Suzuki as
Old Lady(ep 4) 
Snow's Mom 
Village Headwoman(ep 82) 
Ryo Horikawa as Charmy(Penguin Village) 
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Fox(ep 46) 
Ghost 
Hoodlum(ep 43 – 45) 
Kon(Murasaki Brother) 
Official(ep 19) 
Policeman(ep 15) 
Soldier B(ep 31 – 35) 
Tailor(ep 62) 
Villager 
Ryusei Nakao as Tambourine 
Seiko Nakano as
Gatchan's(Penguin Village) 
Mother(ep 9) 
Shigeru Chiba as
Chibi(ep 15) 
Nikochan's Servant(Penguin Village) 
Tsukutsun(Penguin Village) 
Shin Aomori as Sergeant Metallic 
Shinji Ogawa as Chin Taiken(ep 80) 
Shozo Iizuka as
Cyborg "Hatchan" #8 
Miira 
Sumi Shimamoto as Mermaid 
Takahiko Sakaguma as Kuma Mercenary(Bear Thief) 
Takeji Yoshihara as Soldier D(ep 32) 
Takeshi Aono as
Ginkaku(ep 79) 
Kami-Sama 
Ninja Murasaki 
Shen 
Takeshi Watabe as Shaoron(ep 80) 
Tesshô Genda as
General White 
Sherman Priest(ep 4) 
Suppaman(Penguin Village) 
Tiger Bandit(ep 79) 
Tohru Furuya as
Baby Gamera 
Bavaro(ep 128) 
Toku Nishio as Mr. Popo 
Tomiko Suzuki as
Chuu Lee(ep 127) 
Girl(ep 14) 
Tanmen(ep 82) 
Villager(ep 4) 
Toshiko Fujita as
Husky 
Police Woman(Penguin Village) 
Toshio Furukawa as
General Blue 
Shura(ep 81) 
Tarou(Penguin Village) 
Yasuhiko Kawatsu as Oozaru 
Yasuo Muramatsu as Villager(ep 4) 
Yasurō Tanaka as
Bacterian 
Kinkaku(ep 79) 
Youko Kawanami as Lanfan 
Yuko Mita as Turbo-kun(Penguin Village) 
Yumi Touma as
Boy(ep 79) 
Girl(ep 28) 
Young Girl(ep 45) 
Yuriko Yamamoto as
Chao 
Fanfan(ep 129) 

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation 
Broadcaster: Fuji TV 
Coloring: ASTROIMPACT, Inc. (VIZ Media Chapter Books) 
Development: Toei Chemical Industry 
DVD Distribution: Pony Canyon 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio 
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation 
English cast
English staff
Script:
Barry Watson (FUNimation dub) 
Christopher Neel (FUNimation dub) 
Ian James Corlett (1995 dub) 
Terry Klassen (1995 dub) 
Music: Peter Berring (FUNimation dub) 
Executive producer:
Cindy Brennan Fukunaga (FUNimation dub) 
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation dub) 
Producer:
Barry Watson (FUNimation dub) 
Daniel Cocanougher (FUNimation dub) 

Adaptation:
Geoffrey Way (Blue Water) 
Gerard Jones (VIZ Media Chapter Books) 
Paul Coldrick (Script Adaptation) 
Animation: Brian Farmer (FUNimation dub) 
Animation/Paint Editing: Byron Watson (FUNimation dub) 
Assistant ADR Director: Chris Cason 
Design: Frances O Liddell (VIZ Media Chapter Books) 
Dialog Editors:
Aaron Nordean (Blue Water) 
Cisco McLaren (Blue Water) 
Ross Clarke (Blue Water) 
Scott Jackson (Blue Water) 
Editing: Traci N Todd (VIZ Media Chapter Books) 
Engineering Assistant: Conor Whiteley (Blue Water) 
Production Coordination: Dennis Hrehoriac (Blue Water) 
Re-Recording Engineer: Shawn Cole (Blue Water) 
Recording engineer: Ryan Manning (Blue Water) 
Story Editor:
Christopher Neel (FUNimation dub) 
Cliff MacGillivray (FUNimation dub) 
Theme Song Performance:
Daphne Gere (END) 
Gary Eckert (OP) 
Title Design: Barry Backus (FUNimation dub) 
Touch-up Art: Walden Wong (VIZ Media Chapter Books) 
Version Editor:
Byron Watson (FUNimation dub) 
Daniel Cocanougher (FUNimation dub) 
Patrick Carroll (FUNimation dub) 
Video Post-Production:
Heather Nevin (Blue Water) 
James McCartney (Blue Water) 
Voice Direction:
Cam Desmond (Blue Water Version) 
Doug Parker (1995 dub) 
Justin Cook (FUNimation dub) 
Michael Donovan (1995 dub) 
Barbara Goodson as Zero/Goku(Harmony Gold Dub) 
Dave Bridges as Goku (Teen)(Animax) 
Dean Galloway as Master Roshi(Blue Water dub) 
Jeffrey Watson as Goku(Teen, Blue Water) 
Lalainia Lindbjerg as Bulma(1995 dub) 
Leda Davies as Bulma  (Blue Water) 
Saffron Henderson as Goku(1995 dub) 
Sean Schemmel as Goku(Teen) 
Sonny Strait as Krillin(Teen) 
Stephanie Nadolny as Goku(FUNimation dub) 
Tiffany Vollmer as Bulma(FUNimation dub) 
Victor Atelevich as Yamcha(Blue Water dub) 
Wendee Lee as Lena/Bulma(Harmony Gold Dub) 
Zoe Slusar as Goku(Blue Water) 

Alec Willows as Oolong(1995 dub) 
Brad Jackson as Oolong(FUNimation dub) 
Brice Armstrong as Narrator(FUNimation dub) 
Carol Hope as Suno(FUNimation) 
Chris Cason as Shao(FUNimation dub) 
Christopher R. Sabat as
General Black 
Kami 
King Piccolo 
Piccolo Junior 
Shen Long(FUNimation dub) 
Yamcha(FUNimation dub) 
Chuck Huber as
Emperor Pilaf(FUNimation dub) 
Hermit Crane 
Cynthia Cranz as Chi-Chi(Teen) 
Dave Bridges as Master Roshi(Animax) 
Dean Galloway as Emperor Pilaf(Blue Water dub) 
Debbie Munro as Mai(Blue Water dub) 
Don Brown as Emperor Pilaf(1995 dub) 
Doug Parker as Shao(1995 dub) 
Jim Conrad as Narrator(1995 dub) 
John Burgmeier as Tien 
Josh Martin as Commander Red 
Julie Franklin as Agent Mai(FUNimation dub) 
Kathy Morse as Paur(1995 dub) 
Katie Rowan as Chi-Chi(Blue Water) 
Kent Williams as Mercenary Tao 
Kris Rundle as Launch(Blue Water) 
Laura Bailey as Chi-Chi(FUNimation dub) 
Laurie Steele as Krillin 
Meredith McCoy as Launch 
Mike McFarland as
Master Roshi(FUNimation dub) 
Yajirobe 
Mike Shepherd as
Demon King Piccolo(Blue Water dub) 
Lord Kami(Blue Water dub) 
Monika Antonelli as
Chiaotzu 
Puar(FUNimation dub) 
Scott Evans as Yamcha(Animax) 
Sonny Strait as General Blue 
Ted Cole as Yamcha(1995 dub) 
Teryl Rothery as Agent Mai(1995 dub) 
Tony Binns as Shen 

Aaron Davidson as
Capsule Store Owner(ep 9) 
Hero's Son 
Adam Hunter as Senbei Norimaki 
Andrea Kwan as
Chi-Chi(Young) 
Goku (Young)(Animax) 
Andrea Libman as Chi-Chi(1995 dub) 
Andrew Chandler as
Captain Yellow 
Giran 
Hulk(ep 20) 
Murasaki's Challenger(ep 37) 
Andrew Rye as
Amusement Park Guest(ep 45) 
Red Ribbon Pilot(ep 46) 
Barry Watson as Scratch(Dr. Brief's Cat) 
Bill Townsley as
Dr. Flappe 
Drunkard(ep 60) 
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 39) 
Bob Carter as Bear Pirate 
Brad Jackson as
Alligator(ep 3) 
Black Cook(ep 16) 
Dojo Master(ep 17) 
Jasmine 
Kenpo Practitioner(ep 20) 
Oonaan 
Pterodactyl(ep 1 and 29) 
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 35) 
Tournament Monk(ep 19) 
Tubs(ep 15) 
Brendan Hunter as Tien 
Brett Bauer as Upa(Blue Water) 
Brian Beacock as Piano 
Brice Armstrong as
Boar Thief 
Giran's Follower(ep 29) 
Rabbit Gang Member(ep 4) 
Senbei Norimaki 
Carlos Moreno as Tailor(ep 69) 
Carol Hope as Upa 
Carol-Anne Day as
Admirer 2(Blue Water Dub) 
Akane Kimidori(Blue Water Dub) 
as Teenage Chi-Chi(Blue Water Dub) 
Cookie(Ble Water Dub) 
Cutie Blue(Blue Water Dub) 
Cutie Pink(Blue Water Dub) 
Cutie Purple(Blue Water Dub) 
Female Customer(Blue Water Dub) 
Julie(Blue Water Dub) 
Mystery Fighter(Blue Water Dub) 
Nurse(Blue Water Dub) 
Old Woman(Blue Water Dub) 
Spectator 2(Blue Water Dub) 
Spectator A(Blue Water Dub) 
Ceyli Delgadillo as Coco 
Chris Cason as
Arabian 
Assistant ADR Director 
Indian Announcer 
Mutaito 
Orlen Monk(ep 20) 
Plowing Man(ep 18) 
Tiger Soldier 
Chris Forbis as
Dr. Brief 
Sherman Priest(ep 4) 
Chris Rager as
Anton 
Arabian(ep 22) 
Bacterium 
Giran's Follower(ep 29) 
Major Metallitron 
Murasaki's Challenger(ep 37) 
Terror 
West City Driver(ep 43) 
Christopher Bevins as
Creampuff 
Drunkard(ep 60) 
Fighter(ep 69) 
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 35) 
Christopher R. Sabat as
Army Robot(ep 34) 
Bear Salesman(ep 47) 
Blue's Captain 
Bruce Lee Look-alike(ep 20) 
Buyon 
Colonel Silver 
Construction Worker(ep 18) 
Goat Painter(ep 50) 
Grandpa Gohan(FUNimation dub) 
Inoshikacho 
Jingle Village Mayor 
King Furry 
Korin 
Mr. Popo 
Nejishki 
Nikochan's Servant 
Octopus  (ep 52) 
Turtle 
Chuck Huber as
Invisible Man 
Rich Husband(ep 69) 
Weight Lifter(ep 20) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Fanfan 
Cynthia Cranz as
Cookie 
Mele 
Mrs. Brief 
Dameon Clarke as
Bear Thief(FUNimation dub) 
Bora 
Injured Man 
Sourman 
Tall Man(ep 15) 
Tambourine 
Tiger Bandit 
Trainer(ep 18) 
Dan Woren as Drum 
Daphne Gere as
Chao 
Jelly 
Johnny's Mother(ep 4) 
Misa 
Dave Bridges as
Agent Shu(Animax) 
Puar(Animax) 
Dave Ward as Ox-King(1995 dub) 
David Neff as Octopus 
Duncan Brannan as
Aka(Murasaki Brother) 
Cha(Murasaki Brother) 
King Choppa 
Kon(Murasaki Brother) 
Monster Carrot(FUNimation dub) 
Nao(Murasaki Brother) 
Ninja Murasaki 
Panputt 
Ed Blaylock as Muscle Tower Thug(ep 36) 
Eric Vale as
Chibi(ep 15) 
Crepe 
Goat Man(ep 17) 
Human Thief 
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 32) 
Taro Soramame 
Wolf-Man 
World Tournament Announcer 
Ian Corlett as Monster Carrot(1995 dub) 
Jake Sorkin as Rice(ep 187) 
James Fields as
Bear Fighter(ep 20) 
News Announcer 
James Long as Rabbit Gang Member(ep 9) 
Jennifer Bain as Mrs. Briefs(Blue Water dub) 
Jennifer Holder as
Alexie 
Babe 
Clerk 
Cutie Blonde 
Cutie Blue 
Cutie Pink 
Female Cop 
Mrs. Norimaki 
TV Actress 
Jeremy Inman as Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 34) 
Jeremy Loris as Butler(ep 61) 
Jerry Jewell as
Namu 
Sky Dragon 
John Burgmeier as
Cow Scat 
Old Announcer 
Jonathan Love as
Barker(Blue Water dub) 
Bearded Man(Blue Water dub) 
Chao(Blue Water dub) 
Civilian 5(Blue Water dub) 
Concessions Vendor(Blue Water dub) 
Crane(Blue Water dub) 
Demon 1(Blue Water dub) 
Eyepatch(Blue Water dub) 
Fighter with Mohawk(Blue Water dub) 
Fred's Partner(Blue Water dub) 
General(Blue Water dub) 
Giran(Blue Water dub) 
Grandpa Gohan(Blue Water dub) 
Gringo(Blue Water dub) 
Hotel Man(Blue Water dub) 
HQ Tech(Blue Water dub) 
Jim(Blue Water dub) 
Male Villager(Blue Water dub) 
Masked Fighter(Blue Water dub) 
Motorist(Blue Water dub) 
Ned(Blue Water dub) 
Operator 1(Blue Water dub) 
Paol(Blue Water dub) 
Pupil 4(Blue Water dub) 
Pupil 6(Blue Water dub) 
Reporter 1(Blue Water dub) 
Restaurant Worker(Blue Water dub) 
Robot(Blue Water dub) 
Seaman 1(Blue Water dub) 
Sentry 1(Blue Water dub) 
Shu(Blue Water dub) 
Soldier(Blue Water dub) 
Soldier 5(Blue Water dub) 
Sparring Opponent 1(Blue Water dub) 
Spectator(Blue Water dub) 
Staff Officer Black(Blue Water dub) 
Tiger(Blue Water dub) 
TV Actor(Blue Water dub) 
Villager 1(Blue Water dub) 
Villager 2(Blue Water dub) 
Villager 5(Blue Water dub) 
Waiter(Blue Water dub) 
Would-Be Warrior 2(Blue Water dub) 
Josh Martin as Mousse 
Julie Franklin as
Eclair 
Mermaid(ep 14) 
Sarah's Mother(ep 4) 
Julie Mayfield as
Old Housekeeper(ep 31) 
Suno's Mother 
Justin Cook as
Captain Dark 
Control Room Bear 
Devilman 
Dolphin(ep 7) 
Fighter(ep 69) 
Fox Soldier 
Master Chin 
Nikochan 
Orlen Monk(ep 20) 
Rat 
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 32) 
Towel Man(ep 18) 
Tsukutsun Tsun 
Justin Pate as Gala 
Kara Edwards as
Audience Member(ep 22) 
Dabu(Nam's Brother) 
Pocawatha(FUNimation dub) 
Robot Maid(ep 44) 
Karen Lockwood as Amusement Park Guest(ep 45) 
Karissa Vacker as Mint 
Kasey Buckley as Colonel Violet 
Kent Williams as
Donbe 
Obatchaman 
Soldier 23(ep 54) 
Suno's Father 
Kimberly Grant as Baba's Ghost 
Kyle Hebert as
Ax Wielder(ep 18) 
Destroyer(Pirate Robot) 
Father(ep 30) 
Gara 
Gas Man(ep 9) 
General White 
King Furry 
Kurinto 
Ox-King 
Pao 
Red Ribbon Pilot(ep 46) 
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 32) 
Rising Dragon 
Yellow's Soldier 
Lane Pianta as
Muscle Tower Thug(ep 36) 
Taxi Driver(ep 43) 
Laura Bailey as
Akane Kimidori 
Ami(Nam's other brother) 
Bra Shop Owner(ep 29) 
Doughnut 
Hasky 
Mother(ep 61) 
Ranfan 
Sarah(ep 4) 
Shoken 
Ticket Lady(ep 45) 
Laurie Steele as
Arabian(ep 22) 
Jam 
Polly Buckets 
Linda Young as
Aoi Kimidori 
Fortune-Teller Baba 
Midori Norimaki 
Mae Moreno as Annin 
Mark Orvik as Amusement Park Guest(ep 45) 
Meredith McCoy as
Arale Norimaki 
Dirty Boy(ep 29) 
Gatchan 
Hasky 
Johnny(ep 4) 
Midori Norimaki 
Tanmen 
Michael Donovan as Goku's Grandfather(1995 dub) 
Mike McFarland as
Android 8 
Crocidile Soldier 
Darkness 
Gola 
Jackie Chun 
Plague 
Tailor 
West City Cop 
Yaochun 
Mike Shepherd as
Gator(Blue Water dub) 
Newscaster(Blue Water dub) 
Spectator 3(Blue Water dub) 
Village Chief(Blue Water dub) 
Village Elder(Blue Water dub) 
Monika Antonelli as
Cupcake 
Little Flower(ep 4) 
Pudding 
Scat 
Sparrow Scat 
Turbo Norimaki 
Parisa Fakhri as Woman(ep 133) 
Paul LeBlanc as Cymbal 
Phillip Wilburn as
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 33) 
Yellow's Soldier(ep 58) 
Rebecca Forstadt as Chiatzu(Harmony Gold Dub) 
Richie DeMeglio as Tournament Monk 
Robert McCollum as
Fangs the Vampire 
Old Scientist 
Roger Jones as Swindler(ep 30) 
Russell Wait as General Blue(Animax) 
Scott Roberts as
Aftermath Spectator 6(Blue Water dub) 
Announcements(Blue Water dub) 
Blue Subordinate 2(Blue Water dub) 
Cop Glasses(Blue Water dub) 
Man with Megaphone(Blue Water dub) 
Monk 2(Blue Water dub) 
Pamput(Blue Water dub) 
Soldier 3(Blue Water dub) 
Spectator 2(Blue Water dub) 
Sean Schemmel as Assassin(ep 61) 
Sean Whitley as
Chao's Father 
Muscle Tower Thug(ep 36) 
Shane Ray as
Big Lizard 
Oozaru(Goku's Ape Form) 
Sonny Strait as
Baby Gamera(ep 8) 
Bandages the Mummy 
Boxer(ep 43) 
Charmy Yamada 
Konkichi 
Mr. Pig 
Pagos 
Panputt's Manager 
Peasuke Soramame 
Stephanie Nadolny as
Alexi(ep 4) 
Flight Attendant(ep 19) 
Paozu(ep 4) 
Turtle's Son 
Steve Sanders as
Forest Burner(ep 33) 
Murasaki's Challenger(ep 37) 
Pagos 
Sun(ep 55) 
Susan Huber as
Snow 
Turbo Norimaki 
Tiffany Vollmer as Rich Wife(ep 69) 
Tony Binns as Tambourine 
Troy Baker as Shula 
Wendy Powell as Town Girl(ep 69) 

Adam Hunter(Blue Water) 
Corby Proctor(Blue Water) 
Dave Pettitt(Blue Water) 
Dean Galloway(Blue Water) 
Debbie Munro(Blue Water) 
Jonathan Love(Blue Water) 
Katie Rowan(Blue Water) 
Kris Rundle(Blue Water) 
Kris Simms(Blue Water) 
Leda Davies(Blue Water) 
Lucy Small(Funimation dub) 
Mariette Sluyter(Blue Water) 
Mike Thiessen(Blue Water) 
Robert Colin(FUNimation dub) 
Scott Roberts(Blue Water) 
Steve Olson(Blue Water) 
Tommy James(Blue Water) 
Victor Atelevich(Blue Water) 
English companies
Adaptation:
Blue Water Studios (2003 re-dub) 
FUNimation Entertainment (2001 re-dub) 
Harmony Gold USA, Inc. (first dub) 
ADR Direction: Dick & Roger's Sound Studio (1995 dub) 
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub) 
Casting: Chinook Animation Productions (2003 re-dub) 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Dubbing:
BLT Productions, Inc. (1995 dub) 
Blue Water Studios (2003 Re-dub) 
FUNimation Studios (2001 Re-dub) 
Intersound, Inc. (Harmony Gold version) 
Internet Streaming: Toonami Jetstream 
Post Production: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (eps 1-13) 
Recording Studio:
Blue Water Studios (2003 Re-dub) 
Dick & Roger's Sound Studio (1995 dub) 
FUNimation Studios (2001 re-dub) 
Intersound Inc. (First dub) 
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Pierre Trabaud 

Theme Song Performance: Ariane 
Brigitte Lecordier as Son Goku 
Celine Monsarrat as Bulma 

Brigitte Lecordier as Chichi(voix de remplacement) 
Celine Monsarrat as Chichi 
Claude Chantal as Krilin 
Eric Etcheverry as Yamcha(2ème voix de remplacement) 
Eric Legrand as Yamcha 
Jackie Berger as Krilin(voix de remplacement) 
Pierre Trabaud as Tortue Géniale 
Stéphanie Murat as Bulma(voix de remplacement) 

Brigitte Lecordier as Son Gokû 
Celine Monsarrat as
Arale 
Chaoz 
Matou Malin 
Claude Chantal as
Lunch(voix principale) 
Plume 
Upa 
Danièle Douet as Lunch(voix pour quelques épisodes) 
Eric Legrand as
Chen 
Grue Géniale 
le commentateur des tournois 
Francis Lax as Pilaf & Tortue Geniale(voix de remplacement) 
Georges Atlas as
Général Black 
Narrateur 
Ten Shin Han 
Georges Lycan as
Narrateur(voix dans de nombreux épisode) 
Tao Paï Paï 
Gérard Surugue as Yamcha(voix de remplacement) 
Laurence Crouzet as Lunch(1st voice) 
Magali Barney as Krilin(2ème voix de remplacement) 
Philippe Ariotti as
Oolong(2ème voix) 
Piccolo 
Satan Petit Coeur(père et fils) 
Yajirobé 
Pierre Trabaud as
Baba 
général Bue 
Pilaf 
Raoul Delfosse as
Colonel Red 
le père d'Upa 
Oolon (1st voice) 
Régine Teyssot as Upa(2ème voix de remplacement) 
Régis Lang as Chen(voix de remplacement) 
Sophie Gormezzano as Upa(1ère voix de remplacement) 

French companies
ADR Production: SOFI 
Broadcaster:
IDF1 
Mangas 
MCM 
MCM Belgique 
NT1 
TF1 
Commediens De Doublage: S.O.F.I. 
Distributor: AB distribution 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Ana Wagener (Spain dub) 
Angeles Neira (Spain dub) 
Gloria Rocha (Intertrack) 
Joan Pera (Catalan dub; eps 1-26) 
Vicens Manuel Doménech (Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Translation: Jesús Vallejo (Intertrack) 

Adaptation:
Marius Bistagne (Catalan dub)  (Spain dub) 
Music Director: Loretta Santini (Intertrack Dub) 
Production manager: Kenji Ebato (Toei Animation) 
Recording engineer: Arturo Velez (Intertrack Dub) 
Script Adaptation: Brenda Nava (Intertrack) 
Theme Song Performance:
Jordi Vila (OP; Catalan dub)  (OP; Spain dub) 
Luis De Lille (OP; Mexican dub) 
Manolita Domínguez (END; Catalan dub)  (END; Spain dub) 
Marisa De Lille (ED, Intertrack) 
Montse Anfruns (ED, Valencian dub) 
Ana Cremades as Son Goku (Nino)(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Ana Pallejà as Bulma(Catalan dub; eps 1-42)  (Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Antonio Durán ´Morris´ as Mestre Tartaruga(Galician dub) 
Francesc Fenollosa as Geni Tortuga ´Mutenroshi´(Valencian dub) 
Juana Molina as Son Goku (Nino)(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Laura Torres as Goku 
Maria Moscardó as Son Goku(Catalan dub; eps 1-26) 
María Giner as Son Goku(Valencian dub; eps 1-153) 
Marti Pich as Yamsha(Valencian dub) 
Mònica Padrós as Son Goku(Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Montse Anfruns as Bulma(Valencian dub) 
Nonia De La Gala as Bulma(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Rocio Garcel as Bulma 
Roser Contreras as Bulma(Catalan dub; eps 43-153) 

Adolfo Martínez as
Son Goku (Adulto)(Spain dub) 
Yamcha(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Albert Díaz as Oolong(Catalan dub; eps 1-26) 
Alberto Diaz as Oolong(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Alberto Hidalgo as Umigame(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Alejo De La Fuente as Piano(Spain dub) 
Alfred Pico as Tenshinhan(Valencian dub) 
Ana Fernández as Puar(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Angeles Neira as Krilin(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Antonio Crespo as
Follet Tortuga 'Mutenroshi'(Catalan dub; eps 1-26) 
Mutenroshi(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Antonio Inchausti as
Oolong(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Shuu(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Carmen Capdet as Chichi(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Carola Vazquez as Mai 
Daniel Palacios as Ten Shin Han(Spain dub) 
Enric Cusí as Yamsha(Catalan dub; eps 27-71) 
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Shuu(Catalan dub)  (Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Eva Giner as Puar(Valencian dub) 
Francesc Figuerola as Krilin(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)  (Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Joan Pera as Ten Shin Han(Catalan dub) 
Joan Velilla as
Gran Rei Pilaf(Catalan dub) 
Pilaf(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Shenron(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Jordi Ribes as
Yamcha(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Yamsha(Catalan dub; eps 1-26) 
José Maria Portillo as Umigame(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Juan Fernández as Dragon Shenron(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Julia Oliva as Chichi(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Luis Fernando Ríos as Piccolo Jr(Spain dub) 
Luisita Soler as Puar(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
María Dolores Seco as
Lunch(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Mai(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Maria Lluïsa Maganya as Chichi(Catalan dub; ep 118) 
Mariano Fraile as Chaos(Spain dub) 
Mariano Peña as
Mutenroshi(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Pilaf(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Marta Barbará as Krilin(Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Miquel Bonet as Oolong(Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Miri Giner as Chaos(Valencian dub) 
Mònica Padrós as Mai(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)  (Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Oscar Muñoz as Yamsha(Catalan dub; eps 72-153) 
Paco Vila as Oolong(Valencian dub) 
Patricia Acevedo as
Chaozu 
Chichi/Milk 
Rosy Aguirre as Krillin 
Vicens Manuel Doménech as Follet Tortuga 'Mutenroshi'(Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Vicent Quintana as Narrador(Valencian dub) 
Xavier De LLorens as Shu(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 

Abel Rocha as Shen Long 
Aitor Tejada as Pamputto(Spain dub; ep 92) 
Albert Díaz as Follet Karín(Catalan dub, 2nd voice) 
Albert Forner as
Bora(Valencian dub) 
Drac volador ´Giran´(Valencian dub) 
Home Llob(Valencian dub) 
Shenron(Valencian dub) 
Tambourine(Valencian dub) 
Alberto Hidalgo as General Blue(Spain dub) 
Alejo De La Fuente as
Giran(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Ninja Murazaki(Spain dub) 
Alfred Luchetti as
Avi Son Gohan(Catalan dub) 
Capità Yellow(Catalan dub) 
Alfred Pico as Bacterian(Valencian dub) 
Amadeu Aguado as General Black(Catalan dub) 
Ana Fernández as Arale Norimaki(Spain dub) 
Ana Maria Grey as Cachito / Krillin(first dub) 
Angela Villanueva as
Mrs. Briefs (Bulma's mom) 
Uranai Baba(Roshi's sister) 
Angeles Neira as Madre de Bulma(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Antoni Forteza as Follet Tortuga (jove)(Catalan dub) 
Antonia de Miguel as Madre de Cheni(Spain dub; ep 79) 
Antonio Crespo as Tortuga de Mar(Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Antonio Inchausti as
Colonel Yellow(Spain dub) 
Lobo-Hombre(Spain dub) 
Piccolo Jr(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Piccolo Sr(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Rey Chapa(Spain dub) 
Suke san(Spain dub) 
Antonio Villar as
Ackman(Spain dub) 
Dracula Man(Spain dub) 
General White(Spain dub) 
Presentador de Gran Torneo(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Sembei Norimaki(Spain dub) 
Yajirobai(Spain dub) 
Armando Coria as Ten Shin Han(first dub) 
Arturo Mercado as Master Karin 
Aureli Delgado as
Dimoni (Akkman)(Valencian dub) 
Dr. Brief(Valencian dub) 
Pilaf(Valencian dub) 
Presentador, Tenkaichi Budokai(Valencian dub) 
Super Vuit, Hatchan(Valencian dub) 
Tao Pai Pai(Valencian dub) 
Benja Figueres as
Rabosa(Valencian dub) 
Yayirobe(Valencian dub) 
Carles Canut as Follet Karín(Catalan dub) 
Carlos Becerril as Narrator 
Carlos Segundo as
Kamisama 
Mr. Popo 
Piccolo Daimaioh/Daimaku 
Piccolo/Ma Jr. 
Carlos Almansa as Soldado RRA(Spain dub) 
Carme Capdet as
Lunch(Catalan dub) 
Obocaman(Catalan dub) 
Carmen Contreras as Octagon(Catalan dub) 
Carmen Otero as Voces adicionales 
Carmen Prats as Baba(Spain dub) 
Carola Vasquez as Mai 
Claudi García as General White(Catalan dub) 
Cristina Camargo as
Launch 
Puar 
Cristina Hernandez as Upa, Tsuno 
Daniel Palacios as
Miira , la Momia(Spain dub) 
Yajirobai(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
David Arnáiz as Yamcha(Spain dub ; sustitucion 1) 
Edu Borja as
Blue(Valencian dub) 
Junior ´Piccolo Daimaoh Jr´(Valencian dub) 
Nam(Valencian dub) 
Sargent Metalic(Valencian dub) 
Senbei(Valencian dub) 
Edu Zamanillo as Son Gohan(Valencian dub) 
Eduardo Borja as Rey Gurume(first dub) 
Elsa Covián as Zero / Goku(first dub) 
Emilia Dominguez as Madre de Snow(Spain dub) 
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Cap de policia(Catalan dub; ep 57) 
Home Invisible(Catalan dub) 
Enric Serra Frediani as
Bora, pare d' Upa(Catalan dub) 
Coronel Silver(Catalan dub) 
Mòmia(Catalan dub) 
Ernesto Lezama as Oglong 
Federico Menescal as
Germà Drac Celest(Catalan dub; ep 80) 
Giran(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)  (Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Felip Bau as
Gyuma(Valencian dub) 
Silver(Valencian dub) 
Felipe Preciado as Ox Satán 
Félix Benito as
Déu(Catalan dub) 
Presentador Gran Torneig(Catalan dub; eps 19-26) 
Satanàs Cor Petit(Catalan dub) 
Ferran Llavina as
Dr. Briefs(Catalan dub) 
Gyumaoh(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)  (Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Mutaito(Catalan dub) 
Francesc Alborch as Rei Nikochan(Catalan dub; ep 57) 
Francesc Fenollosa as Ninja Murasaki(Valencian dub) 
Francisco Lozano as Yamcha(Spain dub ; sustitucion 2) 
Francisco de Osca as
Kukuoh(Spain dub) 
Saichiro(Spain dub) 
Gal Soler as
Nam(Catalan dub; 2nd voice) 
Senyor Popo(Catalan dub) 
Tamborine(Catalan dub) 
Taro Soramame(Catalan dub) 
Gerardo Reyero as Tao Pai Pai (1rst voice) 
Germán Montañer as Alcalde(Valencian dub) 
Humberto Solorzano as King Chapa, Tamborine 
Idilio Cardoso as General Red(Spain dub) 
Inmaculada Font as
Baba(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Chaos(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Ismael Larumbe as Ten Shin Han 
Jaime Jimenez Velazquez as Oolong(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Jaume Villanueva as
Crane (jove)(Catalan dub) 
Satanas Cor Petit Jr.(Catalan dub, 2nd voice) 
Jesus Barrero as Yamcha 
Jesús Colin as Mutenroshi/Kamesennin 
Joan Molina as Cor Menut (Piccolo Daimaoh)(Valencian dub) 
Joan Pera as
Drac Celest(Catalan dub; ep 80) 
Piisuke Soramame(Catalan dub; eps 55-57) 
Policia #2(Catalan dub; ep 56) 
Presentador Gran Torneig(Catalan dub; eps 27-28) 
Rei(Catalan dub; ep 81) 
Tsukutsun Tsun(Catalan dub; eps 55-57) 
Joan Sanz as Policia #1(Catalan dub; ep 56) 
Joaquim Sota as
Presentador Gran Torneig(Catalan dub; eps 88-153) 
Shula(Catalan dub; ep 81) 
Jordi Dauder as
Gyumaoh(Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Mànager de Pampuc(Catalan dub) 
Jordi Vila as Opening(Spain dub) 
Jordi Vilaseca as
Home Dracula(Catalan dub; ep 70) 
Ken el Gran(Catalan dub; ep 80) 
Senbei Norimaki(Catalan dub; eps 55-57) 
Tonijinka(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Jorge García Tomé as
Kami-Sama(Spain dub) 
Karin(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Kira(Spain dub) 
Narrador(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Shen(Spain dub) 
Shenron(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
Jorge Palafox as Secundary Voices 
Jorge Roig as Son Gohan(Goku's grandfather) 
José Carlos Domínguez as Soldado RRA zorro(Spain dub; ep 48) 
Jose Luis Castañeda as General Black 
Josep Maria Mas as Pampuc(Catalan dub) 
Juan Fernández as
C-8"HatChan"(Spain dub) 
Gyumaoh(Spain dub; eps 27-153) 
Sargento Metalico(Spain dub) 
Timbal(Spain dub) 
Tsuru Sennin(Spain dub) 
JUAN GARCÍA as Hombre hamburguesería(Spain dub; ep 83) 
Julia Oliva as Colonel Violeta(Spain dub) 
Julia Sorli as Lange (Lunch)(Valencian dub) 
Laura Ayala as Bulma(first dub) 
Laura Useleti as Baba la vident(Valencian dub) 
Luis Fernando Ríos as
General Silver(Spain dub) 
Nam(Spain dub) 
Mamen García as Mare Bulma (Bulma´s mother)(Valencian dub) 
Manel Català as
Drac Sheron(Catalan dub) 
General Suprem Red(Catalan dub) 
Llop Matagallines(Catalan dub) 
Rei Chappa(Catalan dub) 
Manuel Fernández as
Sr Popo(Spain dub) 
Tao Pai Pai(Spain dub) 
Manuel Mañez as Mr. Popo(Valencian dub) 
Manuel Gallego as Rey extraterrestre(Spain dub; ep 57) 
María Sarmiento as Upa(Spain dub) 
María Del Pilar Valdés as Puar(Spain dub ; sustitucion) 
María Peris as Mai(Valencian dub) 
Mariano Fraile as
Abuelo Son Gohan(Spain dub) 
Bora , Padre de Upa(Spain dub) 
Dr Brief(Spain dub) 
Karin(Spain dub) 
Marina Viñals as
Chichi sust(Valencian dub) 
RanFan(Valencian dub) 
Mario Castañeda as
Goku (teen) 
Silver 
Mario Raúl López as Soldier(secundary) 
Marta Calvo as
Akane Kimidori(Catalan dub; eps 55-57) 
Dona policia(Catalan dub; ep 57) 
Guineueta(Catalan dub; ep 83) 
Yajirobai(Catalan dub) 
Marti Pich as Karin(Valencian dub) 
Matías Molina as Narrador(Spain dub; ep 9) 
Mauro Rivera as
General Black(Spain dub) 
Mutaito(Spain dub) 
Mayte Supervia as Coronel Violeta(Catalan dub) 
Mercedes Hoyos as Madre de Bulma(Spain dub) 
Miri Giner as
Arale(Valencian dub) 
Upa(Valencian dub) 
Nonia De La Gala as Turbo(Spain dub) 
Nuria Doménech as
Cindy(Catalan dub; ep 79) 
Mesa(Catalan dub; ep 81) 
Suno(Catalan dub; eps 35-42) 
Oscar Muñoz as General Blue(Catalan dub) 
Paco Alegre as
Cynbal(Valencian dub) 
Tot poderos ´Kamisama´(Valencian dub) 
Pedro D'Aguillon Jr as
Murasaki/Purple Ninja 
Tao Pai Pai (2nd voice) 
Pep Madern as Tao Pai Pai(Catalan dub) 
Pep Sais as Ninja Murasaki(Catalan dub) 
Pepa Arenós as Baba, la vident(Catalan dub) 
Quino Pellon as
Nock(Spain dub) 
Pamputto(Spain dub) 
Rafael Rivera as Maestro Karin(first dub) 
Ricard Palmerola as
Bacteria(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Director del Torneo(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Ricardo Hill as Octavio (Hatchan), Shu 
Ricardo Mendoza as yamcha("2nd voice") 
Roberto Sen as Commander Red 
Roberto Spriu as General Red 
Rosa Nualart as Upa(Catalan dub) 
Rosalia Baños as
Mai(Catalan dub; eps 27-153) 
Ranfan(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)  (Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Rosy Aguirre as Aralé(first dub) 
Salomo Sanjuan as Red(Valencian dub) 
Salvador Delgado as
General Blue 
Tournament Announcer 
Sergio Capelo as
Tortuga(Valencian dub) 
White(Valencian dub) 
Toni Sales as Sergent (Black Shogun)(Valencian dub) 
Toni Sevilla as A-8 'Súper 8'(Catalan dub) 
Vicens Manuel Doménech as Alcalde(Catalan dub) 
Vicente Gil as Narrador(Spain dub; eps 1-26) 
Vicente Martinez Barquin as Piccolo Sr.(Spain dub) 
Vicky Martínez as Mele(Catalan dub; ep 81) 
Xavier Cassan as Satanas Cor Petit Jr.(Catalan dub) 
Ximo Solano as Jack (Shu)(Valencian dub) 
Xus Romero as
Chichi(Valencian dub) 
Krilin(Valencian dub) 
Yamil Atala as Pilaf 

Amadeu Aguado(Catalan dub) 
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi(Catalan dub) 
Joan Pera(Catalan dub) 
Joan Sanz(Catalan dub) 
Joaquim Sota(Catalan dub) 
Manel Català(Catalan dub) 
Manuel Trivino(Spain dub) 
Marc Zanni(Catalan dub) 
Ricardo Mendoza(first dub) 
Spanish companies
Adaptation: Cloverway, Inc. (L.A. Version) 
Broadcaster:
3xl (Spain) 
America TV (Perú) 
Antena 3 
Cadena Uno (Colombia) 
Canal Caracol (Colombia) 
Canal Sur (Spain) 
Cartoon Network Espana (Spain) 
Cartoon Network L.A. 
Citytv (Colombia) 
Cuatro (Spain) 
Ecuavisa (Ecuador) 
ETC...TV (Chile) 
K3 (100%) 
Magic Kids (Argentina/Latin America) 
Megavision (Chile) 
Panamericana Television (Perú) 
RedTelesistema (Ecuador) 
Telefe (Argentina) 
Telemadrid (Spain) 
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico) 
Tooncast 
TV3 (Televisió de Catalunya) 
Distributor:
Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America) 
Selecta Visión (Spain; DVD) 
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Since 2006) 
Dubbing Studio: Cristal Media (Catalan dub) 
DVD Distribution: On Screen Films (Latin America) 
Home Video: ETV Empresa Trasandina de Videos (Chile, 1998, Discontinued) 
Sales Manager: Toei Animation Inc. (Los Angeles, CA) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Maurizio Torresan (2nd edition) 
Translation: Marina Mocetti Spagnuolo (2nd edition) 

Dialogues:
Aldo Stella (2nd edition) 
Annalisa Costantino (2nd edition) 
Antonella Costantino (2nd edition) 
Manuela Scaglione (2nd edition) 
Tullia Piredda (2nd edition) 
Mixing: Moreno Grossi Pometti (2nd edition) 
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino (2nd edition) 
Theme Song Composition: Max Longhi (2nd edition) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera (2nd edition) 
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni (2nd edition) 
Transcription: Tiziano Pellegris (2nd edition) 
Video Post-Production: Ignazio Giardina (2nd edition) 
Beatrice Margiotti as Bulma(1st edition) 
Emanuela Pacotto as Bulma 
Marcella Silvestri as Crilin(eps 100-153) 
Massimo Còrizza as Goku da bambino(1st edition) 
Paolo Torrisi as Goku da Adulto 
Patrizia Scianca as Goku da Bambino 
Veronica Pivetti as Crilin(eps 1-99) 

Alberto Olivero as Junior (Piccolo) 
Antonio Paiola as Shon Gon (Son Gohan) 
Dania Cericola as Jirobay (Yajirobei) 
Diego Sabre as Iamko (Yamcha) 
Elisabetta Spinelli as Kiki (Chichi) 
Giovanni Battezzato as Drago Shenron 
Oliviero Corbetta as Maestro Condor (Tsuru Sennin) da Adulto 

Antonello Governale as Balzar (Karin)(1st voice) 
Antonio Paiola as Dott. Briefs, Padre di Bulma 
Cinzia Massironi as
Laura (Lunch)(2nd voice) 
Madre di Sara 
Claudio Moneta as Telecronista Dei Tornei 
Claudio Ridolfo as Tensing (Tenshinhan) 
Davide Garbolino as Konkiki 
Debora Magnaghi as Upa 
Federica Valenti as
Riff (Chaoz) 
Sara (Suno) 
Federico Danti as Kim Pashar 
Flavio Arras as Mr. Popo 
Gabriele Calindri as Generale Blu 
Gianluca Iacono as Tamberin 
Giovanni Battezzato as Padre Di Sara 
Grazia Migneco as Baba 
Graziella Porta as Sig.Na Briefs, Madre Di Bulma 
Irene Scalzo as Arale 
Lara Parmiani as Puar 
Marcella Silvestri as Fanfan 
Marco Balzarotti as
Sao (Shu) 
Suppaman 
Marco Pagani as Bora, Padre Di Upa(1st Voice) 
Marina Massironi as Laura (Lunch)(1st voice) 
Mario Scarabelli as
Jack Chun / Genio delle tartarughe 
Voce Narrante 
Mario Zucca as
Al Satan (Piccolo Daimaho) 
Supremo (Kami) 
Massimiliano Lotti as Pilaf(eps 1-99) 
Massimo Còrizza as Giamca (Yamcha)(1st edition) 
Maurizio Scattorin as
Sembei Norimaki 
Taipai (Tao-Bai-Bai) 
Monica Bonetto as Annin 
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Maestro Condor (Tsuru Sennin) da Ragazzo 
Orlando Mezzabotta as Gen. White 
Paolo Marchese as Ninja Murasaki 
Paolo Torrisi as Junior (Piccolo) da Bambino 
Patrizio Prata as Genio delle Tartarughe da Bambino 
Pietro Ubaldi as
Androide N°8 / Ottavio (Ottone) 
Balzar (Karin)(2nd voice) 
Renato Montanari as
Genio delle Tartarughe(1st edition) 
Voce Narrante(1st edition) 
Riccardo Lombardo as Bora, Padre Di Upa(2nd Voice) 
Riccardo Peroni as Oscar (Oolong) 
Roberto Colombo as Re Del Mondo 
Sergio Romano' as Pilaf(eps 100-153) 
Stefano Albertini as Black 
Tony Fuochi as
Al Satan / Juma (Gyuu Mao) 
Hermit La Tartaruga 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 7 January 2013) 
Hiro (from July 2010) 
Italia 1 
Italia 7 
Italia Teen Television (from December 2003) 
Junior TV (1st edition ; from Autumn 1989) 
Dubbing:
MERAK FILM - Milano (2nd edition, 1992-1996) 
Play World Film (1st edition, 1989) 
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Luise Charlotte Brings (eps 53-153) 
Corinna Dörenkamp as Son Goku(young) 
Frank Schaff as Son Goku(adult) 

Andreas Meese as Yamcha 
Britt Gülland as Mai 
Frauke Poolman as Pool 
Gregor Höppner as Oolong 
Heinz Ostermann as Muten Roshi 
Ilya Welter as Chi Chi 
Katja Liebing as Bulma 
Luise Brings as Lunch 
Norman Matt as Kuririn 
Vittorio Alfieri as Tenshihan 

Charles Rettinghaus as Dorfbewohner 
Claudius Zimmermann as Black 
Daniel Werner as Piccolo Jr. 
Dietmar Wunder as Tamburin 
Fabian Körner as Muten Roshi (jung) 
Fritz Stavenhagen as Geist(Tamashii) 
Hans Bayer as Shao 
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Meister Mutaitou 
Heinz Baumeister as Prince Pilaw 
Ilja Welter as Chichi 
Josef Tratnik as Erzähler/Narrator 
Jürg Löw as Oberteufel Piccolo 
Justus Fritzsche as General Yellow 
Karin Buchali as Kame(Schildkröte) 
Karl-Heinz Tafel as
Meister Quitte(Kurin) 
Shen Long 
Karyn von Ostholt as Uranai BaBa 
Klaus Dittmann as Mumie 
Markus Pfeiffer as
Chao-Zu 
General Blue 
Matthias Haase as Bora 
Maxi Häcke as Upa 
Maxie Häcke as
Maxie Häcke 
Upa 
Peter Harting as Oberst Red 
Peter Nottmeier as Shen(Bürokrator) 
Reinhard Schulat as Rinderteufel 
Renier Baaken as
Kinga-ku 
Tournament Ansager 
Rolf Berg as TaoBaiBai 
Roman Rossa as Piccolo(jung) 
Stephan Schleberger as
Oberst Silver 
Oberst White 
Yajirobi 
Udo Schenk as King Chapa 
Viktor Weiss as Herr der Kraniche(Tsurusen'in) 
Volker Wolf as
Ginga-ku 
Ninja Lila 
Trommel 
German companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Germany (2007-06-05 to 2007-11-02) 
ORF 1 
ProSieben Maxx 
RTL2 (1999-08-30 to 2000-08-23) 
Distributor: Kazé Germany 
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon 
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss) 
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss) 
Arabic cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Kririn(QTV Dub) 
Jefferson Utanes as Goku  (GMA & QTV Dub) 

Charmaine Cordoviz as Bulma(QTV Dub) 
Jefferson Utanes as Kame Sennin/Master Roshi/Master Buten(GMA & QTV Dub) 
Klariz Magboo as
Chi-chi(QTV Dub) 
Launch(QTV Dub) 
Mai(QTV Dub) 
Puar(QTV Dub) 
Louie Paraboles as
Pilaf(QTV Dub) 
Yamcha(QTV Dub) 
Noel Magat as Gyuumaoh(QTV Dub) 
Robert Brillantes as
Oolong(QTV Dub) 
Shuu(QTV Dub) 

Bernie Malejana as Trunks; Picollo; Yajirobi 
Charmaine Cordoviz as Suno(QTV Dub) 
Lyrah Padilla as Bulma 
Noel Magat as
Narrator(QTV Dub) 
Turtle(QTV Dub) 
Robert Brillantes as Ninja Murasaki(QTV Dub) 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network 
IBC 13 
QTV Channel 11 (Redubbed) 
RPN 9 
Dubbing: ALTA Productions (Redubbed) 
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
RTL 7 
TVN Siedem 
Lector: Saga Studio 
Polish cast
Zbigniew Dobrzański as Lector 
Zbigniew Raciborski as Lector 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Gilberto Baroli (Gota Mágica) 
Wellington Lima (Álamo) 
Producer: Mário Lúcio de Freitas (Gota Mágica dub) 

Theme Song Performance:
Anísio Mello Júnior (OP - Álamo dub) 
Rubinho Ribeiro (OP - Gota Mágica dub) 
Sarah Regina (ED) 
Fábio Tomasini as Piccolo Daimaoh(velho) 
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Piccolo DaiMaoh(jovem) 
Piccolo Jr 
Noeli Santisteban as Goku(old dub) 
Ursula Bezerra as Goku(new dub) 
Wendel Bezerra as Goku Adulto 

Alexandre Marconato as Tenshin-han 
Angelica Santos as Chichi(old dub) 
Christina Rodrigues as Bulma(old dub) 
Elcio Sodré as
Pilaf(new dub) 
Pual(old dub) 
Fábio Lucindo as Kuririn(new dub) 
Fábio Moura as Mestre Karin 
Fábio Tomasini as Kami-sama 
Gileno Santoro as Mestre Kame(new dub) 
José Soares as Mestre Kame(old dub) 
Júlia Castro as Chaos 
Márcio Araújo as Yamcha(new dub) 
Raquel Marinho as Chichi(new dub) 
Rita Almeida as Pual(new dub) 
Suzy Pereira as Bulma(DPN dub, some eps) 
Tânia Gaidarji as Bulma(new dub) 
Telma Lúcia as Kuririn(old dub) 
Vagner Fagundes as Yajirobe 

Afonso Amajones as
Tenente Metálico(new dub) 
Yamcha 
Angelica Santos as Oolong(new dub) 
António Semedo as
Apresentador(PT) 
Bora(PT) 
Comandante Red(PT) 
Corvo Genial(PT) 
Gyuumau(PT) 
Karin(PT) 
Mr. Popo(PT) 
N. 8(PT) 
Narrator(PT) 
Shuu(PT) 
Tao Pai Pai(PT) 
Tartaruga Marinha(PT) 
Todo Poderoso(PT) 
Yajirobe(PT) 
Yamcha(PT) 
Araken Saldanha as O Diabo 
Armando Tiraboschi as Ninja púrpura(old dub) 
Borges de Barros as Rei Pilaf(old dub) 
Bruno Rocha as Assistente Black(old dub/Gota Mágica dub) 
Carlos Campanile as
Múmia Invencível 
Narrador(Some eps//Álamo) 
Shu(old dub) 
Supaaman(new dub) 
Cassius Romero as Rei Cutelo(old dub) 
Cecília Lemes as Mãe da Bulma(new dub) 
César Marchetti as Sr Popo 
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Baba(PT) 
Bulma(PT) 
Chaoz(PT) 
Hasky(PT) 
Lunch(PT) 
Sónia(PT) 
Upa(PT) 
Daoiz Cabezudo as Narrador(Álamo) 
Denise Reis as Mai(old dub) 
Eleu Salvador as Dr Briefs 
Emerson Camperbat as General White(new dub) 
Fadu Costha as Shu(new dub) 
Fátima Noya as Oolong(old dub) 
Fernanda Bulara as Upa(new dub) 
Fernanda Figueiredo as
Arale Norimaki(PT) 
Bulma's Mother(PT) 
Kika(PT) 
Krillin(PT) 
Mai(PT) 
Puar(PT) 
Francisco Brêtas as Rei Chappa 
Gilberto Baroli as
General Red(old dub) 
Mestre Mutaito 
Hélio Vaccari as
Mestre Tsuru 
Senbe Norimaki(new dub) 
Henrique Feist as
General Blue(PT) 
Son Goku(PT) 
Isabel Cristina de Sá as
Comandande Violet(new dub) 
Mãe da Bulma(old dub) 
Midori Norimaki(new dub) 
Isabel Figueiredo as
Bulma's Mother(PT) 
Kika (ChiChi)(PT) 
Krillin(PT) 
Mai(PT) 
Puar(PT) 
Jonas Mello as
Narrator(first dub) 
Sargento Metallico(first dub) 
Sheng Long(first dub) 
José Soares as Son Gohan(new dub) 
Jussara Marques as Arale Norimaki(new dub) 
Letícia Quinto as Mai(new dub) 
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as General Red(new dub) 
Marcelo Campos as General Blue 
Marcelo Pissardini as
Bora(new dub) 
Coronel White(old dub) 
Ninja Púrpura(new dub) 
Márcia Regina as
Lunch(new dub) 
Obotchaman(new dub) 
Mário Jorge as Tartaruga(new dub) 
Marli Bortoleto as Turbo Norimaki(new dub) 
Mauro Eduardo as Homem Invisível 
Nestor Chiesse as Coronel Black (new dub) 
Raquel Marinho as Lunch(old dub) 
Ricardo Spínola as
Assistente Black(PT) 
Coraçãozinho de Satã(PT) 
Coraçãozinho de Satã Jr.(PT) 
Dr. Briefs(PT) 
Oolong(PT) 
Pilaf(PT) 
Shenron(PT) 
Tartaruga Genial(PT) 
Tenshinhan(PT) 
Rodrigo Andreatto as Tato Soramame(new dub) 
Sérgio Moreno as Black(new dub) 
Sidney Lilla as Taopaipai(old dub) 
Sílvio Giraldi as
General Blue 
Pamput 
Sílvio Navas as Rei Cutelo(new dub) 
Suzy Pereira as Akane Kimidori(new dub) 
Tatá Guarnieri as General White(new dub) 
Ursula Bezerra as Arale Norimaki(old dub) 
Wellington Lima as Taopaipai 
Zaira Zordan as Velha Vidente 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. 
Rede Globo (Brazil) 
SBT (Brazil) 
SIC 
Tooncast (Brasil) 
Distributor: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil) 
Dubbin' Studio: Álamo (1 episodes
ep 61~153 re-dub 2006
)
 
Dubbing Studio:
Álamo 
CBS (ep 25~28 redub) 
DPN (1 episodes
ep 60~153 Globo dub
)
 
Gota Mágica (1996) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology