Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ part of [Gundam] ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (manga) (adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Battlefield of Pacifists (manga) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Blind Target (manga) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) (sequel)
      Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (manga) (adaptation)
      Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) (compilation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Episode Zero (manga) (prequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Ground Zero (manga) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) (compilation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: The Last Outpost [G-Unit] (manga) (spinoff)
    New Mobile Report Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz: The Glory of the Losers (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Ajnehat AL-Kandam (Arabic) 
Gundam W 
Gundam Wing 
New Mobile Report Gundam Wing 
New Mobile Report Gundam-W 
New Mobile War Chronicle Gundam Wing 
Shin Kidō Senki Gundam W (Japanese) 
أجنحة الكاندام (Arabic) 
新機動戦記ガンダムW (Japanese) 
新機動戰記鋼彈W (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , drama , science fiction 
Themes: mecha , military , real robot , space , space colonies , war 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: It is the year After Colony 195, and war between the Space Colonies and Earth has begun. To give the colonies an edge, they send 5 young soldiers, trained to perfection, to earth in the most powerful of Mobile Suits-Gundams. With their arrival, the tide of the war changes as they battle against the Earth forces and the Colonies of their origin. 
User Ratings: 3352 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 431 votes (dub:260, sub:144, ?:9, edit.dub:9, raw:3, others:6
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 677 votes (dub:338, sub:295, edit.dub:14, ?:9, raw:3, others:18
6 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 837 votes (dub:433, sub:345, edit.dub:19, raw:10, ?:6, others:24
7 Spanish dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Dutch subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 683 votes (dub:360, sub:267, edit.dub:30, ?:6, raw:3, others:17
6 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 340 votes (sub:160, dub:142, edit.dub:18, ?:6, raw:5, others:9
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 150 votes (sub:71, dub:66, ?:4, edit.dub:3, others:6
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 86 votes (dub:38, sub:37, edit.dub:6, others:5
3 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Weak: 81 votes (dub:41, sub:33, edit.dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Bad: 34 votes (dub:16, sub:14, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 18 votes (sub:7, dub:6, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 French dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 15 votes (dub:7, sub:6, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 7389 users, rank: #65 (of 6019)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.561 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8614, rank: #1112 (of 6013)
Weighted mean: 7.451 (Good+), rank: #1165 (of 6013) (seen all: 7.66 / seen some: 6.60 / won't finish: 4.87)
Bayesian estimate: 7.451 (Good+), rank: #956 (of 4526)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 49 
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
1995-04-07 to 1996-03-29 
2000-03-06 to 2000-05-11 (USA) 
2002-06-03 to 2003-07-27 (Brazil - Cartoon Network - Bloco Talismã) 
2002-12-02 (Latin America and Brazil, Cartoon Network) 
2003 (Middle East - Spacetoon Broadcast) 
2003-03 (Mexico, Televisa) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Just Communication" by TWO-MIX (eps 1-40) 
#2: "Rhythm Emotion" by TWO-MIX (eps 41-49) 
Ending Theme:
"It's Just Love" by Rumi Onishi 
Insert song:
"RHYTHM EMOTION" by TWO-MIX (eps 36,38-39,41) 
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 6
Comment:
Gundam Wing is the first Gundam series to be broadcast on U.S. television, beginning the franchise's mainstream popularity in North America. 
Reviews:
Gundam Wing DVD 10 (Feb 22, 2002)
Gundam Wing DVD 6 (Nov 8, 2001)
Gundam Wing DVD 5 (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Anime Boston Press (Feb 20, 2003)
PS2 and PSone Anime Games (Aug 31, 2002)
Anime Trivia Quizbook #2 (Mar 9, 2002)
Lycos Top Lists of 2001 (Dec 20, 2001)
Bandai Aquires G-Gundam (Nov 15, 2001)
Gundam Wing Tour Article (Apr 8, 2001)
Lots of Bandai News (Apr 5, 2001)
Cartoon Network News (Feb 27, 2001)
Gundam Wing DVD Glitches (Feb 10, 2001)
Toonami Changes (Feb 1, 2001)
DVD tidbits (Jan 31, 2001)
Viz PR for May '01 (Jan 21, 2001)
Bandai future releases (Jan 11, 2001)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Dragon Ball Z #1 Fad (Dec 21, 2000)
Release Dates (Dec 17, 2000)
Gundam News from AKA KON (Dec 2, 2000)
DVD Newsbriefs (Nov 17, 2000)
Upcoming Bandai Titles (Nov 10, 2000)
Releases from Viz (Nov 2, 2000)
Endless Waltz Promos (Nov 2, 2000)
YTV Programming news (Oct 31, 2000)
New Toonami Schedule (Oct 27, 2000)
YTV Anime News (Sep 13, 2000)
Anime Newsbriefs: (Aug 30, 2000)
Canadian TV Anime News (Aug 12, 2000)
Otakon 2000 Report (Aug 8, 2000)
Comic-Con News Tidbits (Jul 22, 2000)
Toonami Madness (Jul 2, 2000)
YTV Fall Lineup (Jun 22, 2000)
Toonami Lineup (Jun 21, 2000)
Viz Donates $100 000 (Jun 17, 2000)
Bandai Website Launch (Mar 20, 2000)
EDITORIAL (Mar 16, 2000)
Gundam Wing Ratings (Mar 15, 2000)
Animazement News (Mar 10, 2000)
Gundam Wing Starts (Mar 6, 2000)
Anime News Briefs (Feb 22, 2000)
News Briefs (Feb 6, 2000)
Gundam Wing Details (Feb 5, 2000)
AWA 99 Wrap-up (Oct 13, 1999)
News Briefs (Sep 2, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
The X Button - Dirty High (Jan 14, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 23, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Answerman: Black Friday (Nov 28, 2003)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Oct 29, 2003)
2003 April Fools Jokes (Apr 1, 2003)
The Dub Track - Arjuna (Nov 24, 2002)
Witch Hunter Answerman (Aug 12, 2002)
Answerman: Debriefed (Sep 28, 2001)
Welcome to 2001 (Jan 4, 2001)
Escaflowne on Fox (Aug 12, 2000)
ANN 1999 Predictions (Dec 31, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Gundam Wing - The Complete Operations (DVD) 2002-10-22
    Gundam Wing - Operation 1 (DVD 1) 2000-05-06
    Gundam Wing - Operation 2 (DVD 2) 2000-07-18
    Gundam Wing - Operation 3 (DVD 3) 2000-09-19
    Gundam Wing - Operation 4 (DVD 4) 2000-11-14
    Gundam Wing - Operation 5 (DVD 5) 2001-01-23 (from $29.98)
    Gundam Wing - Operation 6 (DVD 6) 2001-03-21
    Gundam Wing - Operation 7 (DVD 7) 2001-05-15 (from $17.98)
    Gundam Wing - Operation 8 (DVD 8) 2001-07-17
    Gundam Wing - Operation 9 (DVD 9) 2001-07-17
    Gundam Wing - Operation 10 (DVD 10) 2001-09-17 (from $37.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing - DVD Collection 1 (DVD) 2006-01-24 (from $53.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing - Collection 2 (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2006-05-09 (from $49.99)
VHS
    Gundam Wing - Final Sacrifice (Dub.VHS 16) 2001-09-17
    Gundam Wing (Dub.VHS 4-5) 2000-09-19
    Gundam Wing [Toonami] - Final Sacrifice (Dub.VHS 16) 2001-09-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa 
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (eps 5, 31) 
Goro Taniguchi (eps 42, 46) 
Hirohito Ochi (ep 8) 
Koichi Chigira (eps 9, 15, 19) 
Kunihiro Mori (eps 27-28, 35) 
Kunihisa Sugishima (eps 42, 46) 
Mamoru Hamatsu (ep 24) 
Masamitsu Hidaka (eps 32-33) 
Masashi Ikeda 
Shinichiro Watanabe (ep 34) 
Shinji Takamatsu (ep 34) 
Shinya Sadamitsu (ep 7) 
Takeshi Yoshimoto (ep 43) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 12, 33) 
Toshifumi Kawase (eps 6, 18) 
Yasunao Aoki (4 episodes
eps 38, 40, 45, 49
)
 
Yoshiyuki Takei (ep 36) 
Yumekichi Minatoya 
Music: Kô Ôtani 
Original creator:
Hajime Yatate 
Yoshiyuki Tomino 
Character Design: Shukou Murase 
Art Director:
Masaru Sato 
Yusuke Takeda 
Sound Director: Yasuo Uragami 
Director of Photography: Youichi Oogami 
Assistant Unit Director: Hideki Okamoto 
Color design: Sayuri Ike 
Costume Design: Yutaka Izubuchi 
Cultural Setting: Tetsuko Takahashi 
Effects: Akihiko Matsuda 
Key Animation:
Masami Goto (16 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23, 26, 30, 32-33, 35-36, 38, 41-49 odd
)
 
Nobutake Ito (ep 1) 
Mechanical Director: Masanori Shino (ep 6) 
Planning: Koutaro Nakayama 
Setting: Koji Yasukawa 
Sound Mixing: Hisanori Ooshiro 
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba 
Theme Song Arrangement: Kouji Makaino (OP1) 
Theme Song Composition: Kouji Makaino (OP1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Minami Takayama (TWO-MIX) 
Rumi Onishi (ED) 
TWO-MIX (OP) 
Ai Orikasa as Quatre Raberba Winner 
Akiko Yajima as Relena Darlian / Relena Peacecraft 
Hikaru Midorikawa as Heero Yuy 
Ryuuzou Ishino as Chang Wufei 
Shigeru Nakahara as Trowa Barton 
Takehito Koyasu as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft 
Toshihiko Seki as Duo Maxwell 

Chisa Yokoyama as Lucrezia Noin 
Naoko Matsui as Dorothy Catalonia 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Treize Kushrenada 
Sayuri as Lady Une 
Yumi Touma as Sally Poe 

Akio Ohtsuka as
Narrator 
Vice Foreign Minister Darlian(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 27
)
 
Daiki Nakamura as
Boy A(ep 2) 
Daigo Onegeru(ep 9) 
Officer 
Student 2(ep 6) 
Walker 
Hajime Koseki as Street Vendor 
Hiroshi Ishida as
Howard 
Ventei 
Hiroshi Naka as
Bunt(ep 12) 
Pargan 
Trant Clark 
Isshin Chiba as
Ahmad 
General Septem 
Nanaki 
Pilot(ep 8) 
Soldier A(eps 2-3) 
Student 1(ep 6) 
Junichi Sugawara as Sedici 
Junko Hori as Long Shirin 
Kae Araki as Hilde Schbeiker 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Rasid Kurama 
Keiichi Nanba as
Alex 
Gwinter Septem 
Keiji Fujiwara as Noventa 
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Marquis Weridge 
Master Winner 
Townsend 
Kumiko Nishihara as Silvia Noventa 
Masashi Hirose as Master O 
Megumi Urawa as Iria(ep 21) 
Michiko Neya as
Announcement(ep 3) 
Girl student 2(ep 10) 
Girl student A(eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Minoru Inaba as Dr. J 
Naoki Makishima as News reporter 
Osamu Ichikawa as Quinze 
Osamu Kato as Duke Dermail 
Saori Suzuki as Catherine Bloom 
Shinya Ohtaki as Doctor S 
Takashi Taguchi as Professor H 
Takeshi Kusao as Mueller 
Tomokazu Seki as
Auda 
Communications man(ep 2) 
Maser(eps 13-16) 
OZ soldier(ep 11) 
Reporter B 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Abdul 
Nichol 
Officer(ep 1) 
Otto 
Soldier A(ep 6) 
Yoshio Kawai as Bonaparte(ep 3) 
Yuji Mikimoto as Tubarov 
Yuka Imai as
Female student 1(ep 10) 
Female student D(ep 1) 
Receptionist(ep 3) 
Yumi Ichihara as Student 
Yumi Kuroda as Female student B(eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Yumi Touma as Mrs. Dorian 
Yutaka Shimaka as Inspector Acht 
Yuuichi Meguro as Krysto(ep 30) 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Professor G 
Sadaul 
Japanese companies
Associate Producer:
Dentsu Inc. 
Sotsu Co., Ltd. 
Backgrounds:
Baku Production 
Studio Biho 
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel 
TV Asahi 
Effects: Fizz Sound Creation 
In-Between Animation:
Seoul Dub 
Studio Dub 
Key Animation:
Seoul Dub 
Studio Dub 
Laboratory: Tokyo Laboratory 
Paint: EMUAI 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Production:
Sunrise 
TV Asahi 
Recording: APU Studio 
Sound Production: Audio Planning U 
special effects: Marix 
English cast
English staff
Director: Michelle Porter 
Translation: Paul Baldwin 
ADR Script: Kathleen Westlake 
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi 
Assistant recording Engineer: David King 
Ending Supervisor: Richard Noboru Kekahuna 
Production Coordination:
Diana Gage 
Ian Farthing 
Re-Recording Mixing:
Jan Deny 
Roger Morris 
Stephen Cheung 
Recording engineer: Shaun F. Cole 
Talent Coordination: Rob Bakewell 
Video Post-Production:
Coleen Smith 
Erin Falconer 
Brad Swaile as Quatre Rabarba Winner 
Brian Drummond as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft 
Kirby Morrow as Trowa Barton 
Lisa Ann Beley as Relena Peacecraft 
Mark Hildreth as Heero Yuy 
Scott McNeil as Duo Maxwell 
Ted Cole as Chang Wufei 

Brian Drummond as Instructor G 
Cathy Weseluck as Dorthy Catalonia 
David Kaye as Treize Kushrenada 
Don Brown as
Dr. G 
Miser 
Enuka Okuma as Lady Une 
Michael Dobson as Rashid Kurama/Lt. Otto 
Moneca Stori as Sally Po 
Saffron Henderson as Lucrezia Noin 
Samantha Ferris as Sally Po(20-49) 

Campbell Lane as Narrator 
Cathy Weseluck as Catherine Bloom(35-49) 
Dave Ward as Doctor J 
David Mackay as
Dr. S 
Lt. Trent 
Quinze 
David Ward as Doctor J 
Marcy Goldberg as Hilde 
Michael Dobson as
Duke Dermail 
Quatre's Father(ep 21) 
Vice Foreign Minister Dorlan(eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Moneca Stori as Catherine Bloom(1-13) 
Paul Dobson as
Field Marshall Noventa 
Lt. Nicol/Inspector Acht 
Richard Newman as Chief Engineer Tuberov 
Samantha Ferris as Sylvia Noventa 
Ward Perry as Howard 

English companies
Distributor:
Bandai Entertainment 
Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Dubbing: The Ocean Group 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
YouTube 
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment 
Recording Studio: Westwood Studios 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Relena Peacecraft 
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft 
Jae-Ho Choi as Trowa Barton 
Jang Kim as Heero Yuy 
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Quatre Rabarba Winner 
Ju-Chang Lee as Chang Wufei 
Won-Hyeong Choi as Duo Maxwell 

Chae-Eon Han as Sally Po 
Hyo-Seon Kim as Lady Une 
Lee Jamyeong as Dorthy Catalonia 
Min-Seok Kim as
Instructor G 
Treize Kushrenada 
Myeong-Seon Lee as Lucrezia Noin 
Yeong-Sam On as Dr. J 

Gwan-Cheol Kim as
Narrator 
Vice Foreign Minister Darlian 
Min-Jeong Yeo as Catherine Bloom 
Seung-Uk Jeong as Auda 
Yeong-Jun Si as Rasid Kurama 
Yun-Seon Seo as Abdul 

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Script Adaptation: Yves Pont (Original DVD edition) 
Damien Boisseau as
Milliardo Peacecraft 
Zechs Merquise 
Franck Tordjman as Heero Huy 
Isabelle Maudet as
Catherine Bloom 
Dorothy Catalonia 
Lady Une 
Mme Darlian 
Marc Brétonnière as
Mr Darlian 
Narrator 
Marie Millet as Noin 
Olivier Jankovic as Trowa Barton 
Paolo Domingo as Duo Maxwell 
Pascal Grull as Quatre Raberba Winner 
Thierry Buisson as Otto 
Thierry Monfray as Treize Kushrenada 
Tony Marot as Chang Wu Fei 
Tony Marrot as Chang Wu Fei 
Valérie De Vulpian as
Relena Darlian / Peacecraft 
Sally Poe 

French companies
Broadcaster:
Fun TV (Full Run) 
M6 (only 26 eps) 
Distributor: Beez Entertainment (France) 
Recording Studio: SOFI 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Adriana Rodriguez 
Arturo Sian Vidal as Trowa Barton 
Erik Osorio as Duo Maxwell 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Chang Wufei 
Luis Tenorio as Quatre Raberba Winner 
Manuel Campuzano as Heero Yuy 
Mauricio Valverde as Trowa Barton 
Rafael Quijano as Zechs Merquise/Milliardo Peacecraft 

Angélica García as Dorothy Catalonia 
Jesus Barrero as Dr. J. 
Luis Tenorio as Treize Khushrenada 
Mariana Gómez as Lucrezia Noin 
Patricia Mainou as
Lady Une 
Sally Po 

Carlos Becerril as Duque Dermail 
Jesus Barrero as Noventa 
Linda Herold as Hilde Schbeiker 
Mireya Mendoza as Hilde Schbeicker 
Roberto Sen as Welridge 

Spanish companies
ADR Production: Intertrack TV Producciones (Cuernavaca, Mexico) 
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. 
Chilevision (Chile) 
ETC...TV (Chile) 
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico) 
Distributor: Xystus (Latin America) 
Dubbing Studio: Doblajes Paris S.A de C.V. (Cuernavaca, Mexico) 
Producer: Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo 

Mixing: Giancarlo Martino 
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni 
Transcription: Stefano Di Modugno 
Video Post-Production: Marco Sestan 
Alessandra Karpoff as Relena Darlian 
Luca Bottale as Heero Yuy 
Luca Sandri as Chang Wu Fei 
Massimo Di Benedetto as Trowa Barton 

Cinzia Massironi as Ilena Winner 
Francesco Orlando as Duo Maxwell 
Marcella Silvestri as Lucrezia Noin 
Marco Balzarotti as Treize Kushrenada 
Paolo Sesana as Zack Merquise 
Patrizio Prata as Rareba Winner 
Sonia Mazza as Dorothy Catalonia 

Alberto Olivero as Auda 
Alberto Sette as Magg. Nanaki 
Aldo Stella as
Dr. G 
Dr. J 
Cesare Rasini as Col. Bunt(ep 12) 
Daniele Demma as Proprietario del circo 
Diego Sabre as Ten. Otto 
Enrico Bertorelli as Pagan 
Franco Jellinek as Quinze Barton 
Gianfranco Gamba as Tubarov 
Gianluca Iacono as Ten. Trant Clark 
Gianni Quillico as Dr. S 
Giovanni Battezzato as Ispettore Acht 
Giusy Di Martino as Catherine Bloom 
Lorella De Luca as Sally Poe 
Marco Balbi as Relena's father 
Mario Scarabelli as
Ahmad 
Howard 
Mario Zucca as Rashid Kurama 
Orlando Mezzabotta as Duke Dermail 
Patrizia Scianca as Signora Darlian, madre di Relena 
Renata Bertolas as Hilde 
Riccardo Lombardo as Professor H 
Riccardo Rovatti as Abdul 
Roberto Colombo as Maestro O 
Rosalba Bongiovanni as Sylvia's mother 
Sergio Romano' as Maresciallo Noventa 
Stefania Patruno as Lady Une 
Stefano Albertini as Rareba's father 
Tony Fuochi as Voce Narrante 
Tosawi Piovani as Sylvia Novenda 

Claudio Beccari(Additional voice) 
Felice Invernici(Additional voice) 
Flavio Arras(Additional voice) 
Oliviero Corbetta(Additional voice) 
Silvano Piccardi(Additional voice) 
Simone D'Andrea(Additional voice) 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 19 September 2001) 
Italia Teen Television (from 1 October 2003) 
Mediaset 
Distributor: Shin Vision 
Dubbing: Merak Film 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Jannik Endemann as Chang Wu-Fei 
Martin Lohmann as Zechs Maquis 
Niels Rieke as Heero Yui 
Rasmus Borowski as Trowa Burton 
Saskia Weckler as Relena Darlian 
Tobias Pippig as Quatre Raberba Winner 
Tobias Schmidt as Duo Maxwell 

Alexander Draeger as Treize Khushrenada 
Kristina von Weltzien as Lucrezia Noin 
Sasha Dräger as Treize Kushranada 
Sylvie Lüder-Nogler as Sally Po 
Tina Eschmann as Lady Une 

Andre Beyer as Captain 
Andreas von der Meden as Quinze 
Christian Rudolph as Ahmad 
Eberhard Haar as Mr.Darlian 
Gernot Endemann as Dr. S 
Guido Zimmermann as Walker 
Gustav-Adolph Artz as Dr. J 
Holger Potzern as Director 
Iris Immenkamp as Catherine Bloom 
Joey Cordevin as Dorothy Catalonia 
Klaus Dittmann as Rashid Kurama 
Konrad Halver as Septem 
Mario Grete as Narrator/Noventa 
Marita Fliege as Ms.Darlian 
Rafi Guessous as Auda 
Robert Missler as Mesier 
Roger Faika as Professor H 
Willem Manke as Blonder 
Wolf Frass as
Bonaparte 
Professor G 
Wolfgang Riehm as Abdul 
German companies
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon 
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss) 
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss) 
Arabic cast
ziad arrifay as Heero Yuy 
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Yorkiddin' 
Translation: Hoek & Sonépouse 
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Supervision: Ed Belo 
Line Producer: Vangie Labalan 
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as Heero Yuy 
Ed Belo as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft 
John Patrick Dellosa as Trowa Barton 
Rodelia Legaspi as Quatre Winner 

Charvie Abeletes as Relena Pittskurt(Relena Peacecraft) 
Jill Belen as Dorothy 
Rodelia Legaspi as Rhine(Noin Lucrezia) 
Roger Aquino as Treize Kushrenada 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network 
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hyper 
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Denise Reis 
Alfredo Rollo as Zechs Merquise/Milliardo Peacecraft 
Letícia Quinto as Relena Peacecraft 
Marcelo Campos as Duo Maxwell 
Márcio Araújo as Heero Yui 
Sílvio Giraldi as Chang Wufei 
Vagner Fagundes as Quatre Rabarba Winner 
Wendel Bezerra as Trowa Barton 
Wendell Bezerra as Trowa Barton 

Angelica Santos as Lucrezia Noin 
Suzy Pereira as Sally Po 

Affonso Amajones as Quatre's father 
Alexandre Marconato as Treize Kushrenada 
Carlos Campanile as Relena's father 
Carlos Silveira as Professor G 
Cecília Lemes as Lady Une 
Elcio Sodré as Trant 
Eleonora Prado as Hilde 
Fábio Vila Longa as Ahmad 
Fadu Costha as Mister S 
Gileno Santoro as Quinze 
Guilherme Lope as Rashid 
Guilherme Lopes as Rashid 
Hélio Vaccari as Narrator 
Hermes Baroli as Alex 
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Quatre's sister 
Orlando Viggiani as Abdul 
Raquel Marinho as
Relena's friend 
Sylvia Noventa 
Rosa Maria as Relena's Mother 
Sérgio Galvão as Instrutor H 
Sidney Lilla as Tubarov 
Tânia Gaidarji as Dorothy Catalonia 
Tati Keplermaier as Catherine Bloom 
Tatiane Keplermaier as Catherine Bloom 
Valter Santos as Mestre O 
Waldir de Oliveira as Pagan 
Walter Breda as Dr. X 
Wellington Lima as Miller 

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Intertrack TV Producciones (Brazil) 
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. 
Distributor:
Álamo (Brazil) 
Cloverway, Inc. (Brazil) 
Imagine Action Dálicença (Brazil) 
Dubbing Studio: Álamo (Brazil) 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology