Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Mito no Daibōken: Futari no Joō-sama (Japanese) 
Mito's Great Adventure: The Two Queens 
宇宙海賊ミトの大冒険 2人の女王様 (Japanese) 
Genres: adventure , science fiction 
User Ratings: 27 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 63 users, rank: #4038 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.037 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7947, rank: #4358 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.954 (Decent), rank: #4595 (of 6089) (seen all: 5.95)
Bayesian estimate: 6.468 (Decent+), rank: #3253 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 1999-07-05 to 1999-10-05 
Opening Theme:
"COSMIC LOVE" by aya with MITO CHOIR 
Ending Theme:
"Maarui Sora" by Masumi Itou 
Official website:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (DVD) 2007-07-31 (from $9.69)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe 
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo 
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-13
)
  (eps 6, 9) 
Hidefumi Kimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11-12
)
 
Junko Okazaki (eps 3, 7, 10) 
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 7) 
Kenji Yasuda (eps 4, 9, 12) 
Masahiko Murata (eps 6, 11) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 3, 8) 
Takashi Watanabe (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)
 
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 7) 
Episode Director:
Kenichi Maejima (ep 10) 
Kenji Yasuda (eps 4, 9) 
Kunitoshi Okajima (ep 7) 
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 12) 
Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Takashi Watanabe (OP/ED) 
Tetsuya Endo (ep 2) 
Yoshikata Nitta (ep 5) 
Music: Hikaru Nanase 
Character Design: Zerobanchi Ishigami 
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto 
Animation Director:
Aya Sato (ep 7) 
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 5) 
Masahiro Ando (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 6, 12) 
Minoru Tanaka (eps 4, 9) 
Takamitsu Kondou (OP/ED; eps 1, 11) 
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 10) 
Mechanical design:
Ichiro Itano 
Tomohiro Kawahara 
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka 
Director of Photography: Hideo Okazaki 
Executive producer:
Shigeru Watanabe (Bandai Visual) 
Taro Maki (GENCO) 
Producer:
Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO) 
Yoshiyuki Ito (Ayers) 

Associate producer:
Seiji Suzuki (Field Y) 
Shojiro Abe (Triangle Staff) 
Background Art:
Hirofumi Hagishima (Baku Production; eps 12-13) 
Keiichi Igarashi (Studio Jack; eps 1-10) 
Kohei Kitamura (Baku Production; ep 11) 
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack; eps 1-10) 
Mitsuyoshi Kosugi (Baku Production; eps 12-13) 
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 1-10) 
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; eps 11-13) 
Rie Honda (Baku Production; eps 12-13) 
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Baku Production; eps 11-13) 
Takahiro Mayu (Baku Production; ep 11) 
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; eps 1-10) 
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; eps 12-13) 
Yukiko Katou (Studio Jack; eps 1-10) 
Yuma Ohara (Studio Jack; eps 1-10) 
CG Production:
Motoharu Sawada (Ludens) 
Shuichi Fujinaka (Ludens) 
Takashi Oonishi (Ludens) 
Takayuki Muro (Ludens) 
Takayuki Yokoo (Ludens) 
CG Supervisor: Ichiro Itano 
Color Check:
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 13) 
Megumi Kobayashi (eps 1, 8, 11) 
Mihoko Fujita (ep 10) 
Natsuko Fukuhara (eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Rumiko Suzushiro (ep 3) 
Ryun Cheon Gang (ep 12) 
Takako Morooka (ep 5) 
Tomoe Takatani (eps 2, 7, 9) 
Yoko Mitsuhashi (ep 4) 
Color design: Rumiko Suzushiro 
Color setting:
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 13) 
Jin Hibino (eps 2, 7) 
Megumi Kobayashi (eps 1, 8, 11) 
Mihoko Fujita (ep 10) 
Rumiko Suzushiro (ep 3) 
Ryun Cheon Gang (ep 12) 
Takako Morooka (ep 5) 
Tomoe Takatani (ep 4) 
Yoko Mitsuhashi (ep 9) 
Editing: Takeshi Seyama 
Editing Assistant:
Kyoko Mizuta 
Megumi Uchida 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Hirao (Mook Animation; ep 12) 
Chiharu Yoshihara (Peacock; ep 5) 
Etsuko Hasegawa (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Eun Ha Choi (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Eun Suk Lee (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Fumiko Ishiguro (Studio Comet; ep 5) 
Gang Ja Lee (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Gyeong Jin Min (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Hikaru Takigawa (SHAFT; ep 2) 
Hiroko Akimoto (Mook Animation; ep 12) 
Hye Gyeong Song (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Hye Jung Ra (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Izumi Takizawa (SHAFT; eps 4, 7, 9) 
Jeong Je Park (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Ju Ryeong Ryu (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Junko Igarashi (Peacock; ep 5) 
Kazumi Moritsuta (Magic Bus; ep 10) 
Kimiko Ookura (Studio Comet; ep 5) 
Lee Byung Ae (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Makoto Furugori (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Mina Harada (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Misuzu Ando (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Myung Ja Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Ritsuko Kanazawa (Peacock; ep 5) 
Setsu Nagata (Peacock; ep 5) 
Song In Ah (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Song You Ja (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Su Jeong Jeong (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Tamiko Nishimaki (SHAFT; eps 4, 7, 9) 
Yuichi Kuboki (Magic Bus; ep 10) 
Yukie Haneishi (Mook Animation; ep 12) 
Yun Suk Shin (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
In-Between Animation:
Chang Jun Choi (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Gyeong Eun Lee (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Hye Jeong Hyun (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Jin-Hee Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Jin-Hee Park (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (Studio Comet; ep 5) 
Kim Chil Wong (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Lee Yoon Kyung (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Mai Otsuka (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Makoto Nakata (Studio Comet; ep 5) 
Masaya Okamoto (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Michiko Noda (SHAFT; eps 7, 9) 
Mizue Kuwamoto (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Myung Hee Ryu (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Myung Kim Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Nam Hee Sin (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Naoto Futamura (Studio Comet; ep 5) 
Sa Mi Lee (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Se Jin Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Seon Mae Lee (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Seon Su Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Seong Hee Son (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Su Jin Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Su Yeong Lee (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Sun Nam Choi (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Sung Hee Ha (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Sung Wook Choi (Hanil Animation; ep 10) 
Takashi Igari (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Yeong Ae Kim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Yō Hashimoto (Studio Comet; ep 5) 
Yohei Higashino (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Yoshiko Fujita (SHAFT; eps 2, 4) 
In-Between Check:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10) 
Futoshi Shiiya (eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Hiroshi Shirakawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 12) 
Wan Ik Jo (ep 12) 
Key Animation:
Ai Nishizaki (ep 5) 
Akira Shinoda (eps 7, 9) 
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10) 
Atsushi Takasaka (ep 13) 
Aya Sato (ep 4) 
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; eps 2, 6) 
Eiichi Tokukura (Mouse; ep 3) 
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9) 
Eiki Mizushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 8-9, 11) 
Fumi Katō (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Fumio Sasaki (ep 9) 
Fusae Sato (ep 10) 
Hideki Sadai (ep 7) 
Hideki Takahara (ep 12) 
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 4, 9) 
Hidenori Igari (ep 10) 
Hideyuki Hamada (Mouse; ep 3) 
Hideyuki Morioka (ep 9) 
Hiroki Ikeshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 9, 11) 
Hiromi Masuko (Anime Roman; eps 2, 5) 
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Motoyama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 9) 
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 7, 9) 
Hyeon Gil Sim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Iku Ozawa (ep 10) 
Ippei Masui (ep 10) 
Jun Fujiwara (eps 1-2, 6, 13) 
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)
 
Kazuhiko Fukuda (ep 11) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10) 
Kazuhiro Nitta (ep 5) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Anime R; eps 1-2, 6, 11) 
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Kazuki Miura (Angle; eps 3, 8) 
Kazuya Morimae (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)
 
Keiko Kuwano (ep 2) 
Kenichi Ohki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 12) 
Kenichi Takada (ep 5) 
Kenji Tojo (ep 4) 
Kiminobu Nabe (ep 5) 
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 5) 
Koji Kataoka (eps 9-10) 
Koji Yasuda (ep 10) 
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 7) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10) 
Kumiko Sakai (ep 10) 
Makoto Isamu (ep 11) 
Manabu Yasumoto (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)
 
Mari Nakatani (eps 3, 6) 
Mariko Emori (eps 4, 7) 
Masahiro Ando (OP/ED; eps 3, 13) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 6) 
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 9) 
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 10) 
Masaki Ueguchi (Wombat; eps 3, 5, 8, 13) 
Masako Onozawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11
)
 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 11) 
Masatoshi Fukuyama (Anime House; eps 8, 13) 
Mayumi Hidaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 8-9, 11) 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 4) 
Mitsuru Ohara (Shaft; eps 7, 13) 
Motoi Nakamura (DAST; eps 2, 5-6) 
Motonori Arai (ep 10) 
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 12) 
Naomi Satou (Anime Roman; eps 2, 5) 
Naomichi Noda (ep 7) 
Nobuo Hashimoto (Wombat; eps 3, 8, 13) 
Nobutake Ito (ep 9) 
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 10) 
Noritoshi Yoshizawa (Angle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 13
)
 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 3) 
Rie Kaneko (ep 9) 
Ritsuko Watanabe (DAST; eps 2, 5-6) 
Ryeo Sik Lim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Ryo Inoguchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 13
)
 
Ryou Watanabe (eps 4, 7, 9) 
Sanagi Fuyukoshi (eps 3, 8) 
Sang Jin Haeng (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 7) 
Sayuri Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Setsuko Umino (ep 9) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 7, 9) 
Shigeyuki Suga (eps 1, 3, 9, 11) 
Shoji Yabushita (eps 1-2) 
Shosuke Shimizu (Wombat; ep 3) 
Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; eps 3, 5, 8, 13) 
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 5) 
Takaharu Okuma (Wombat; eps 3, 8, 13) 
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 5) 
Takamitsu Kondou (OP/ED; eps 1, 6-8) 
Takashi Suzuki (Mouse; ep 3) 
Takayuki Sato (ep 10) 
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 4) 
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 5) 
Tatsuo Honda (ep 5) 
Tatsuya Furukawa (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Tatsuya Oishi (ep 9) 
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (DAST; OP/ED; ep 13) 
Tomoko Shimizu (Anime House; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13
)
 
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 7) 
Tsutomu Kikuchi (DAST; eps 2, 5-6) 
U Yeong Jeong (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Yeong Guk Kim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12) 
Yoko Takanori (eps 1-2) 
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 4) 
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 10) 
Yoshiaki Tomita (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)
 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11) 
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 1, 6, 8, 11) 
Yoshio Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 13
)
 
Yuichiro Araki (Mouse; ep 3) 
Yuji Hamano (Anime House; eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Yuji Nakao (Mouse; ep 3) 
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 10) 
Yukiharu Taniguchi (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)
 
Yukio Oyake (ep 5) 
Yuko Kato (Anime House; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13
)
 
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 10) 
Yumi Kusakabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 8) 
Yumiko Honke (Studio Wanpack; ep 8) 
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11
)
 
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; eps 1-2, 6, 11) 
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 4) 
Main Title Logo Design: Noriyuki Jinguji 
Photography:
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Hisashi Takeuchi (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Kazuhiro Baba (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Keigo Kasuga (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Masaki Nakamura (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Mitsue Motomiya (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Mitsuhiro Makuta (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Mitsushi Yukawa (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Miyuki Matsumoto (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Naoatsu Sasaki (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Naoki Yamamoto (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Naoto Sawa (Studio Viola; ep 5) 
Naoyuki Taniguchi (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Norihiko Kushio (IMG; eps 1, 3) 
Ryo Shimada (Studio Viola; ep 5) 
Ryouji Akiyama (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Shigeharu Ishii (Studio Viola; ep 5) 
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Shoichi Komuro (Studio Viola; ep 5) 
Takanobu Sato (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Takayuki Kobayashi (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Tatsuya Masuzawa (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Tomoko Sato (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Tutomu Okawa (Ace Creation; ep 10) 
Yuki Okada (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Maeda (ep 7) 
Hideyuki Saito (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Kuroiwa (eps 3, 8, 13) 
Kenichi Matsumura (ep 2) 
Naoto Ooyama (ep 2) 
Naoya Kiguchiya (eps 4, 9) 
Takeshi Kiyota (ep 10) 
Production Desk:
Akira Hasegawa 
Ken Baba 
Program Manager: Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo) 
Program Publicity:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo) 
Junya Itou (TV Tokyo) 
Publicity Manager: Naoto Ogawa (Field Y) 
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura 
Recording Assistant: Soushi Shiihara 
Setting Production: Kozue Arai 
Sound Effect Director: Ichiya Tanaka (Aqua Tone) 
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama 
Special Effects:
Jin Hibino (eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Masayuki Nakajima (eps 5, 12) 
Takashi Maekawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)
 
Takehiko Endo (ep 10) 
Story Concept: Hidefumi Kimura 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hikaru Nanase (OP) 
Masumi Itou (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Masashi Chizawa (OP) 
Masumi Itou (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Masaaki Taniguchi (OP/ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
AYA (OP) 
Masumi Itou (ED) 
Video Editing: Michihiro Ichihara (Video Sunmall) 
Visual Concept: Hidefumi Kimura 
Tomoko Kawakami as Mito Mitsukuni 

Hiroko Konishi as Hikari 
Mifuyu Hiiragi as Mutsuki Nenga 
Motoko Kumai as Sabu 
Souichiro Hoshi as Aoi Mitsukuni 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Masatsuki Nenga 
Yuu Asakawa as Shin 

Hideyuki Hori as Ranban(爛磐) 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kagerou Mitsukuni 
Machiko Toyoshima as Miyako Ookubo 
Omi Minami as Kafuko Kakugeiin 
Rumi Kasahara as Ranban(ランバン) 
Sakiko Tamagawa as Soubou 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Triangle Staff 
Backgrounds:
Art Max (eps 1-10) 
Baku Production (eps 11-13) 
Bunsei Animation (eps 1-10) 
Studio Jack  (eps 1-10) 
CG Production: Ludens 
Film: Fujifilm 
Finish Animation:
Actas (ep 13) 
FAI (eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Hanil Animation (ep 10) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 13) 
Pak Production (eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Peacock (ep 5) 
SHAFT (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13
)
 
Sung San (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Young Woo Production (ep 12) 
In-Between Animation:
Actas  (ep 13) 
Ani Muse  (eps 2, 4) 
BAEK KOO (ep 5) 
FAI  (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9
)
 
Hanil Animation  (ep 10) 
M.S.J Musashino Production  (ep 13) 
Pak Production  (eps 2, 4, 7, 9) 
Park Young (eps 2, 4) 
SHAFT  (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13
)
 
Sung San  (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Young Woo Production  (ep 12) 
Key Animation:
Angle (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 13
)
 
Anime House (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)
 
Anime R (eps 1-2, 6)  (ep 11) 
Anime Roman (eps 2, 5) 
BAEK KOO (ep 5) 
DAST (eps 2, 5-6, 13) 
Double R (ep 11) 
Mouse (eps 3, 13) 
SHAFT (ep 13) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 8, 11) 
Wombat (eps 3, 5, 8)  (ep 13) 
Young Woo Production (ep 12) 
Laboratory: Imagica 
Lithwork: Maki Production 
Music Cooperation:
Sparks 
TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Ayers 
Photography:
Ace Creation (ep 10) 
Azuhata Production (ep 3) 
IMG (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)
 
Studio Viola (eps 3, 5) 
Trans Arts Co. (eps 2-4, 7, 9) 
Production Cooperation:
Bandai Visual 
Magic Bus  (ep 10) 
Mook Animation  (ep 12) 
SHAFT  (eps 4, 7, 9) 
Studio Comet (ep 5) 
Serialized In: Dragon Junior (Fujimishobo) 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Soundtrack: Ayers 
Telecine: Imagica 
Titles: Maki Production 
English staff
English cast
Art Director: Merideth Mulroney 
Translation: Julia Rose 
Executive producer: John Sirabella 

DVD Author: Dave Beinlich 
Editing: Derek Lieu 
Production manager:
Richard York 
Sean Molyneaux 
(none)
English companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology