Requiem from the Darkness (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Hundred Stories
Kosetsu Hyaku Monogatari (Japanese)
Kyogoku Natsuhiko Kosetsu Hyaku Monogatari (Japanese)
Natsuhiko Kyougoku's Worldly Horror Stories
Requiem para la oscuridad (Spanish)
Реквием из Тьмы (Russian)
京極夏彦 巷説百物語 (Japanese)
100 stories (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: © Natsuhiko Kyogoku • TMS
Plot Summary: Tired of writing riddles for children, Yamaoka Momosuke plans on gathering spooky and gruesome stories and publishing them in an anthology called Hyakumonogatari ("One Hundred Tales"). While researching these old myths and legends he comes across a mysterious trio who call themselves the Ongyou. They are detectives who are investigating the legends to reveal their truths...and bring those in the wrong to justice. Each time Momosuke meets the Ongyou he must face horrible truths and battle with his morals, but he's seeing things he shouldn't be seeing...
User Ratings: 707 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 31 votes (sub:22, dub:7, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 109 votes (sub:76, dub:32, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 193 votes (sub:130, dub:53, ?:1, others:9
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 178 votes (sub:105, dub:69, ?:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Danish subtitled
)
 Decent: 108 votes (sub:69, dub:35, raw:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 39 votes (sub:24, dub:14, raw:1)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:10, dub:5, raw:1)
 Weak: 24 votes (sub:14, dub:7, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Swedish subtitled
1 Lithuanian subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1417 users, rank: #760 (of 5998)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.171 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6804, rank: #1906 (of 5994)
Weighted mean: 7.108 (Good), rank: #1883 (of 5994) (seen all: 7.23 / seen some: 6.99 / won't finish: 4.40)
Bayesian estimate: 7.115 (Good), rank: #1706 (of 4546)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2003-10-03 to 2003-12-26
2007-10-20 to 2008-01-12 (G4TechTV Canada - Anime Current)
Opening Theme:
"Flame" by Keiko Lee
Ending Theme:
"The Moment of Love" by Keiko Lee
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
News: Show:
Geneon Licensing (Apr 25, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Requiem from the Darkness - Turmoil of the Flesh (DVD 1) 2004-09-21 (from $7.00)
    Requiem from the Darkness - Turmoil of the Flesh + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-09-21 (from $20.89)
    Requiem from the Darkness - Human Atrocity (DVD 2) 2004-12-14 (from $19.98)
    Requiem from the Darkness - Pain of the Damned (DVD 3) 2005-02-15
    Requiem from the Darkness - Eternal Rest (DVD 4) 2005-04-12 (from $7.00)
    Requiem from the Darkness - Complete Box Set Digipack (DVD 1-4) 2005-10-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tonokatsu
Script:
Hiroshi Takahashi (eps 12-13)
Sadayuki Murai (eps 7, 9)
Yoshinaga Fujioka (eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Yuu Kanbara (eps 6, 10)
Storyboard:
Hideaki Oba (eps 3, 8-9)
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 1, 8, 12-13)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 12)
Hiroki Kudo (eps 4, 7)
Masaharu Okuwaki (eps 6, 10)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 5, 11)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 2)
Shingo Shimoyama (OP, ED)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Ueno (eps 6, 10)
Hideaki Oba (eps 3, 9)
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 1, 13)
Kazuo Nogami (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 5, 11)
Ryo Miyata (ep 8)
Shingo Shimoyama (ED)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (OP)
Shingo Shimoyama (ED)
Art Director: Takashi Miyano
Animation Director:
Eiichi Tokura (ep 4)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 6, 12)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 8)
Kenji Yamazaki (eps 5, 11)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shigeyuki Miya (OP; ep 1)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 2, 7, 13)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ED; ep 10)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 3)
Original Novel: Natsuhiko Kyogoku
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Cgi Director: Shingo Shimoyama
Director of Photography: Satoshi Ohtsubo
Executive producer:
Eiji Inoue (RCC)
Haruo Sai (TOHO)
Kiyofumi Kuratomi (RKB)
Masato Matsumoto (TMS)
Naotsugu Kato (CBC)
Assistant producer: Yu Kiyozono
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Studio Uni; ep 6)
Katanao Akai (See Throu Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Ken'ichi Tatefuji (See Throu Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11
)

Masako Furuhashi (Studio Uni; eps 10, 13)
Noriko Miyata (See Throu Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; eps 12-13)
Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni; ep 6)
Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Tetsuya Niiseki (See Throu Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Toru Koga (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Studio Uni; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yūji Amaku (See Throu Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Yukiko Mizuno (See Throu Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yusuke Yanagisawa (See Throu Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11
)

Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Color Key: Kayoko Nishi
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (eps 6, 12)
Hatsumi Okada (eps 5, 11)
Junko Nagaoka (eps 3, 10)
Kayoko Nishi (ep 1)
Shiori Souji (eps 4, 13)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 8)
Yoshie Murakami (eps 2, 7, 9)
Design:
Shigeyuki Miya (Character Design)
Digital Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 1, 3, 10)
Aimi Yuzukawa (ep 4)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Ayumi Tachibana (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Chiharu Hashimoto (eps 5, 11)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 4, 13)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Kiyomi Sakairi (eps 5, 11)
Maki Kanemori (eps 5, 11)
Maki Kokubo (eps 5, 11)
Mayumi Oikawa (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Omura (eps 5, 11)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Tomoko Takahashi (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Yoriko Matsumori (eps 5, 11)
Yukiko Fukuda (eps 4, 13)
Yūko Yoda (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Digital Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Hiroshi Onishi (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Hitoshi Nishiyama (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Kenichi Kobayashi (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 13)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Shinnosuke Inaba (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Takashi Nomura (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo T.D.I.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)

Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo T.D.F.; eps 5, 9, 13)
Editing: Yuriko Sano
Editing Assistant: Naoko Sōma
In-Between Animation:
Akira Kaga (ep 4)
Eiji Nasu (ep 4)
Hideaki Ariga (ep 4)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 8)
Kanako Kajiyama (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kazuki Kaneshiro (ep 4)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 4)
Mai Iesato (ep 8)
Makiko Uemura (ep 8)
Mariko Goto (ep 8)
Takashi Torii (ep 8)
Takushi Ueno (ep 8)
Tsuguyuki Azuma (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Tsutomu Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yuko Miyazaki (eps 5, 11)
In-Between Check:
Hiromi Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Masahiro Motoki (eps 5, 11)
Shūichi Fukushige (ep 4)
Yukiko Okada (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (ep 8)
Akemi Hosono (ep 11)
Asami Endo (eps 2, 9)
Atsushi Ooniwa (ep 12)
Ayano Fujii (ep 1)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 6, 10)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 5)
Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 4)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 10, 13)
Hideaki Tsukioka (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Hidemasa Shimizu (eps 3, 9, 13)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 6, 12)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 4, 13)
Hirofumi Kashihara (eps 3, 9)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 8)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 4, 10, 13)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 8)
Hironobu Saito (ep 11)
Hiroo Dotonbori (eps 9, 13)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 5, 11)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 3, 9, 13)
Ippei Masui (ep 6)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 10)
Jeong Sam Jeom (ep 1)
Jouji Yanase (eps 2, 7, 9, 13)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 6, 10)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 3, 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 5, 10)
Keishi Sakai (eps 3, 7)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 12)
Koichi Takai (eps 3, 9, 13)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 7, 12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 4, 10, 13)
Masaki Hyuga (ep 8)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 2)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 5, 11)
Michio Satô (ep 12)
Mie Inoue (ep 1)
Mihoko Nomura (ep 1)
Minako Ito (eps 1, 6, 10)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 8)
Miwako Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Miyako Tsuji (eps 3, 6, 10)
Naoki Kugaki (ep 5)
Naoki Mishiba (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Nobuharu Ishido (eps 4, 10)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 8)
Norihito Yoshida (ep 8)
Noriko Shibata (eps 3, 9)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 2, 7, 12)
Rie Fujiwara (eps 3, 7, 12)
Sakiko Yoshida (ep 1)
Satomi Tanaka (ep 8)
Satoru Minowa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Seiji Muta (eps 1, 6, 13)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Shinako Okayama (ep 5)
Shingo Nishi (ep 8)
Shinichi Toda (ep 8)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 5)
Shiro Shibata (ep 4)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Taiichiro Kohara (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Taizo Yoshida (ep 11)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 3, 7, 12)
Takeshi Morita (ep 3)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (eps 9, 13)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 8)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 1)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 3, 9, 13)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 4)
Toshikazu Nagaone (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yasuharu Kataoka (eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
Yoko Iizuka (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 3)
Yosuke Kishi (ep 10)
Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 10, 13)
Yuko Dangi (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 1, 6, 12)
Literary Manager: Toshiyuki Kubooka
Music Cooperation: Masao Iwase (Toho Music)
Planning:
Masamichi Fujiwara (TOHO)
Shunzo Kato (TMS)
Yujiro Hara (CBC)
Planning Cooperation:
Satoshi Gunji (Kadokawa Shoten)
Yuka Takeuchi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Production Runner:
Keiichi Ando (eps 5, 11)
Kenta Yaegashi (eps 2, 7, 13)
Masahiro Shibuya (ep 8)
Shin Sakikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12-13
)

Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 10)
Toshio Yoshikawa (eps 3, 9)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 4)
Recording: Nobutaka Hirooka
Series Concept: Yoshinobu Fujioka
Sound Effects: Masaru Urahata
Sound Production Manager: Takashi Takadera
Special Effects:
Kuniharu Okano (ep 8)
Miyako Hoshi (eps 2, 7, 9, 13)
Naomasa Fukuda (eps 5, 11)
Rieko Akamatsu (eps 3, 10)
Shiori Souji (ep 4)
Tomoko Takahashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Keiko Lee
Theme Song Lyrics: Donny Schwekendiek
Theme Song Performance: Keiko Lee
Title Design: Shingo Shimoyama
VFX:
Atsuko Fukuyama (P.R.O)
Kouhei Hon'ami (P.R.O)
Reiko Minagawa (P.R.O)
Rie Toyomaru (P.R.O)
Yato Kuwayama (P.R.O)
Norio Wakamoto as Nagamimi
Ryusei Nakao as Mataichi
Sanae Kobayashi as Ogin
Toshihiko Seki as Momosuke Yamaoka

Hiroshi Ohtake as Tsutaya(Momosuke’s publisher)
Masako Nozawa as White Hermit/Black Hermit
Natsuhiko Kyogoku as Kyougokutei

Akio Ohtsuka as Choujirou(ep 5)
Chiemi Chiba as Orikudon(ep 9)
Chinami Nishimura as Tei(ep 6)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Hyoubu Tagami(ep 9)
Hidenari Ugaki as Gakimitsu(ep 11)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Denzou Kusunoki(eps 12-13)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Hyougo Sekiyama(ep 11)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Young Samurai(ep 6)
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Genba Sasayama(ep 7)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Kinzou Sasamori(ep 9)
Iemasa Kayumi as Kyouemon(ep 10)
Junko Minagawa as Yanagi Onna(ep 2)
Kan Tanaka as Heisuke(ep 11)
Katsumi Nagai as Kijuurou Hamada(ep 8)
Katsunosuke Hori as Shimazou(ep 8)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Sajuurou Ogata(ep 7)
Keiichi Sonobe as Matashirou(ep 8)
Keiko Toda as Tatsuta(eps 10, 12-13)
Koji Mori as Enkai(ep 1) 
Kouji Nakata as Danjou Kitabayashi(eps 12-13)
Kouji Tsujitani as Heihachi(eps 9, 11)
Kumiko Takizawa as Noblewoman(ep 6)
Mako Shirakura as Otama(ep 4)
Masashi Ebara as Ukon Shinonome(eps 11-13)
Masaya Onosaka as Fushimiya(ep 7)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Yae(ep 2)
Mitsuaki Madono as Kokichi(ep 5)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Heisuke(ep 5)
Naoko Matsui as Shiragiku(ep 10)
Noriko Shitaya as Chiyoko(ep 9)
Rei Sakuma as Kikyou(ep 13)
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Taroumaru(ep 11)
Shozo Iizuka as Matajuro Ishikawa(ep 4)
Sumi Shimamoto as Oyoshi(ep 4)
Takeshi Aoki as Jihei(ep 8)
Takeshi Aono as Jihei(ep 8)
Takeshi Watabe as Yahei Anzai(ep 4)
Taro Arakawa as Juunai Kaburagi(eps 12-13)
Tarô Ishida as Shibaemon(ep 6)
Tesshô Genda as Ryoujun(ep 10)
Tohru Furuya as Kichibee(ep 2)
Yoshito Yasuhara as Yasaku(ep 3)
Yuko Kato as Onaegi(ep 9)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Towa(ep 3)
Yuu Mizushima as Gunhachirou(Momosuke’s brother)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: P.R.O.
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
See Through Studio (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11
)

Studio Uni (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Broadcaster: Chubu Broadcasting
CG: P.R.O.
CG Production: P.R.O.
Digital Paint:
Artland (ep 8)
FAI (eps 5, 11, 13)
MI (eps 2, 7, 9)
Mizo Planning (eps 2, 7, 9, 13)
MSJ (ep 13)
Studio Apple Tree 02 (ep 8)
Studio Peacock (eps 5, 11)
Sunshine Digital (eps 2, 7, 9)
TMS Photo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Digital Photography: TMS Photo
Editing Studio: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
In-Between Animation:
Anime Roman (eps 2-3, 6-7, 9)
Anime Spot (ep 10)
FAI (eps 5, 11)
Mizo Planning (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

MSJ (eps 12-13)
Seigasha (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Music Production: Sony Music Entertainment
Production Cooperation:
Anime R
Artland
Dangun Pictures
Mouse
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
VFX: P.R.O.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steve Kramer
Translation: Neil Nadelman
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
ADR Editor: Sergio Bandera
ADR Recording Engineer:
Alex Gordon
Dave Anglero
Sean Foye
Assistant producer: Sawako Furuya
Re-Mixing Engineer: Thanos Kazakos
Subtitling: Neil Nadelman
Video Editing: Alex Agoston
Grant George as Momosuke Yamaoka
Michael McConnohie as Nagamimi the Bird Caller
Midge Mayes as White Hermit
Neil Kaplan as Kyogoku Tei
Steve Kramer as Mataichi the Trickster

Mona Marshall as Black Hermit

A.D. Adams as Shimazo(ep 8)
Abe Lasser as Tsutaya
Allan Peters as Ukon Shinonome(eps 12-13)
Barbara Goodson as
Mrs. Ofaju
Otami
Shiragiku(Young)
Bob Papenbrook as Kaburagi(eps 12-13)
Catherine Luciani as Old Woman(ep 2)
Dave Mallow as Fushimiya
David Lodge as Kichibe(ep 2)
Dorothy Melendrez as Otoku(ep 2)
Doug Stone as Yasaku(ep 3)
Edward Villa as
Clansman(ep 11)
Tanuki(ep 6)
Henry Douglas Grey as Genba Sasayama(ep 7)
J.E. as Old Woman
Jack Aubree as Kinzo Sasamori(ep 9)
Jackson Daniels as
Matajuro(ep 4)
Taromaru(ep 11)
Jeff Nimoy as
Hyogo(ep 11)
Kijirou Hamada(ep 8)
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Otama(ep 4)
Yae(ep 2)
Jim Taggert as
Jester(ep 7)
Player(ep 6)
Servant(ep 5)
Jimmy Flinders as Matashiro(ep 8)
Joan-Carol O'Connell as Towa(ep 3)
Joe Ochman as Enkai(ep 1)
Kim Strauss as Mamosuke's Brother(ep 8)
Kirsty Pape as Ogin the Puppeteer
Lara Cody as Oyoshi(ep 4)
Lara Jill Miller as Tei(ep 6)
Marvin Lee as
Heihachi(ep 9)
Momosuke's Boss
Melora Harte as
Chio(ep 9)
Willow Woman
Michael McConnohie as
Izou(ep 3)
Ryojun(ep 10)
Midge Mayes as
Osome(ep 9)
Suzu(ep 12)
Mona Marshall as
Actress(ep 6)
Innkeeper's Wife(ep 11)
Oriku(ep 9)
Neil Kaplan as
Danjo Kitabayashi(eps 12-13)
Heisuke(ep 5)
Peter Spellos as
Clansman(ep 11)
Tagami(ep 8)
Ron Allen as Chojiro(ep 5)
Simon Isaacson as
Innkeeper(ep 12)
Jihei(ep 8)
Kyoemon(ep 10)
Shibaemon(ep 6)
Tokuemon(ep 1)
Steve Kramer as Yahei(ep 4)
Terry Roberts as Sajuro Ogata(ep 7)
Vicky Green as Tatsuta/Shiragiku

English companies
ADR Production: Media Concepts
Broadcaster:
G4TechTV Canada (Anime Current)
Super Channel
Syfy
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
MVM (UK)
Internet Streaming: YouTube
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: LAPTV (CityVibe)
Spanish cast
(none)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Distributor: Ozon Media
Swedish cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology