Hand Maid May (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Related anime:
    Hand Maid Mai (OAV) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
HAND MAID メイ (Japanese) 
Ручная горничная Мэй (Russian) 
袖珍女侍小梅 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: comedy , romance , science fiction 
Themes: fanservice , harem , maids , robot girl 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Saotome Kazuya is a computer whiz. One day his friend Nanbara, threatens him with a computer virus. Trying to stop the virus, Kazuya ends up making a special order. May is a cyberdoll that arrives at his door a few minutes later and she is 1/6th the size of a normal person, which makes for many awkward situations. Not to mention the fact Kazuya can't even afford to keep May. Cyberdyne is not satisfied with Kazuya's non-payments and will do anything to retrieve CBD May. 
User Ratings: 915 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:15, dub:8, raw:1)
 Excellent: 97 votes (sub:58, dub:32, ?:2, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 227 votes (sub:152, dub:60, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:11
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 286 votes (sub:206, dub:69, ?:4, raw:1, others:6
3 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 167 votes (sub:128, dub:35, ?:2, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 59 votes (sub:47, dub:8, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:3)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1984 users, rank: #524 (of 6019)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.975 (Good), std. dev.: 1.578, rank: #2472 (of 6013)
Weighted mean: 6.881 (Good), rank: #2545 (of 6013) (seen all: 6.98 / seen some: 6.15 / won't finish: 4.16)
Bayesian estimate: 6.890 (Good), rank: #2291 (of 4526)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 11 
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2000-07-26 to 2000-09-27 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"JUMP~MAYppai Dakishimete" by P-Chicks (eps 2-9) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "JUMP~MAYppai Dakishimete" by P-Chicks (eps 1,10) 
#2: "Honto no Kimochi (ほんとの気持ち; True Feeling)" by Mikako Takahashi (eps 2-9) 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
New Geneon CDs (Mar 11, 2004)
Pioneer Boxed Sets (Sep 28, 2002)
Pioneer Entertainment (Sep 7, 2002)
AXNY: Pioneer (Sep 2, 2002)
AX 2002: Pioneer Panel (Jul 11, 2002)
Pioneer Release Dates (Oct 24, 2001)
Pioneer at AX (Jul 6, 2001)
Hand Maid May Details (Apr 24, 2001)
New Hand Maid May episode (Nov 13, 2000)
Japanese Anime Dates (Sep 26, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Hand Maid May - Maid to Order (DVD 1) 2001-08-14 (from $26.98)
    Hand Maid May - Product Recall (DVD 2) 2001-09-04 (from $19.88)
    Hand Maid May - Memory Failure (DVD 3) 2001-12-11 (from $14.20)
    Hand Maid May - Artbox + CD-Rom + Figure (DVD N/A) 2003-02-11
    Hand Maid May : Hand-Maid May Boxed Set (DVD) 2003-02-11
Soundtrack
    Hand Maid May (OST) 2004-04-13 (from $13.94)
VHS
    Hand Maid May - Maid to Order (Dub.VHS 1) 2001-08-14
    Hand Maid May - Product Recall (Dub.VHS 2) 2001-09-04 (from $19.95)
    Hand Maid May - Memory Failure (Dub.VHS 3) 2001-12-11 (from $34.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinichiro Kimura 
Script:
Kazuki Matsui (eps 1, 6, 10) 
Kenichi Yamada (eps 3, 7) 
Koichi Taki (eps 2, 5, 8) 
Mutsumi Nakano (eps 4, 9) 
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 11) 
Storyboard:
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 8) 
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Nagashi Tare (ep 4) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 9) 
Shinichiro Kimura (OP,​ED; eps 1, 6, 10-11) 
Takeshi Yamaguchi (ep 3) 
Yukina Hiiro (eps 2, 7) 
Episode Director:
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 6) 
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 4) 
Shigeru Ueda (ep 9) 
Shinichiro Kimura (OP,​ED; eps 1, 8, 10-11) 
Takeshi Yamaguchi (ep 3) 
Yukina Hiiro (eps 2, 7) 
Music: Toshio Masuda 
Original Concept: Jyuzo Mutsuki 
Character Design: Katsuzo Hirata 
Art Director: Goichi Katanozaka 
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (ep 9) 
Eiko Saito (ep 5) 
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 6) 
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 11) 
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 8) 
Maki Fujii (eps 1, 10-11) 
Masahiko Itojima (eps 2, 7) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 3) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 4) 
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka 
Director of Photography: Yoshitaka Nagaoka 
Producer: Akio Matsuda 

Advisor: Kei Fukura (Pioneer LDC) 
Animation: Katsuzo Hirata (ED) 
Assistant Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 11) 
Assistant recording Engineer: Hiroyuki Suzuki 
Background Art:
Hiroshi Washizaki (eps 3, 8) 
Ichiro Nakano (ep 8) 
Kaori Kashiwagi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)
 
Masayuki Sato (eps 3, 8) 
Minoo Miyamoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)
 
Natsuyo Kato (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)
 
Norie Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)
 
Syuichi Ishibashi (ep 3) 
Tetsuo Inoue (ep 3) 
Tomoko Shimomoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)
 
Yasuhisa Moriyama (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)
 
Yuuko Sasaki (ep 8) 
CG Effect: Yoshitaka Nagaoka (Studio Cats) 
Color Key:
Eiko Sekine 
Emiko Shimonuki (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Junko Suzuki 
Naomi Kaneko (ep 6) 
Satoko Asai (ep 5) 
Shinobu Nakamura (eps 3, 8) 
Shuji Kamimura (ep 4) 
Yoko Iwaida (ep 9) 
Yoshinori Ueki (ep 11) 
Completion Check:
Asako Ohashi (eps 3, 8) 
Izumi Sakamoto (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Jun Shishido (ep 4) 
Kiyomi Arakawa (eps 3, 8) 
Mitsuru Suigiura (ep 5) 
Naomi Kaneko (ep 6) 
Shuji Kamimura (ep 4) 
Takahiro Shigeki (ep 4) 
Toshiko Endo (ep 1) 
Yoko Iwaida (ep 9) 
Yoshinori Ueki (ep 11) 
Digital Completion:
Asako Ohashi (eps 3, 8) 
Ayako Kohno (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Ayako Matsuda (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Chiharu Ueno (ep 6) 
Kanako Hayashi (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Katsunori Suzuki (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Kazuyoshi Shinke (ep 11) 
Shizu Odagiri (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Tomonori Yamauchi (ep 11) 
Toshiko Endo (eps 2, 7, 10) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 11) 
Yoshiko Fukunaga (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Yuki Nariai (ep 6) 
Yukiharu Obata (ep 11) 
Yumiko Noda (ep 6) 
Editing: Toshio Henmi 
Editing Assistant: Kumiko Sakamoto (Jay Film) 
In-Between Animation:
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 8) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 5,​Actass) 
Haruko Iizuka (ep 9) 
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 4) 
Hisako Shimozuna (ep 9) 
Hisashi Fujimoto (ep 4) 
Kaori Takahashi (ep 4) 
Kazuhiro Suzuki (ep 6) 
Kenji Sato (eps 3, 8) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 1-2,​7,​Animoland) 
Makoto Uemura (eps 3, 8) 
Mariko Iguchi (ep 3) 
Masakazu Tsukada (eps 3, 8) 
Masami Imai (ep 9) 
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 4) 
Miyuki No (ep 6) 
Ryuichi Saito (ep 9) 
Shin Okawa (ep 4) 
Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 4) 
Tadashi Sawazaki (eps 3, 8) 
Takafumi Ishimoto (eps 3, 8) 
Takuya Matsumura (ep 9) 
Tetsuo Kajitani (ep 4) 
Tomiko Kimura (ep 6) 
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 3) 
Toshiyuki Ooshio (ep 4) 
Yoko Takahashi (ep 9) 
Yuka Yoshihara (ep 9) 
In-Between Check:
Akiko Suzuki (ep 4) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 9) 
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 11) 
Kimiko Mori (ep 6) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 3, 8) 
Masanobu Fujiwara (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Rumi Miyata (ep 4) 
Shinji Morimoto (ep 5) 
Key Animation:
Akiko Nishio (eps 3, 8) 
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 9) 
Asako Nishida (OP) 
Ayako Garaya (ep 8) 
Chikashi Kubota (ep 9) 
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 2, 5, 10-11) 
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 1, 5, 10-11) 
Eiko Saito (eps 1, 10-11) 
Emiko Abe (ep 6) 
Fuminori Kawamura (ep 4) 
Gozen Ri (ep 4) 
Haruo Sotozaki (OP; ep 11) 
Hatsue Kato (ep 9) 
Hatsue Nakayama (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Hideki Inoue (ep 10) 
Hideki Tachibana (ep 6) 
Hideki Takahashi (ep 10) 
Hiroaki Shimizu (OP) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 1, 5, 7, 10) 
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 2, 5, 7, 10) 
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 6) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 6) 
Hitoshi Inaba (eps 2, 7) 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 9) 
Kaori Takahashi (ep 9) 
Katsumi Shimazaki (eps 2, 6) 
Katsuyuki Yanase (ep 6) 
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 10-11) 
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2) 
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 8) 
Kei Oikawa (ep 5) 
Keiko Ijima (ep 6) 
Keiko Kono (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10
)
 
Ken Ootsuka (OP; eps 5, 10-11) 
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 4) 
Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 5, 11) 
Kumi Horii (ep 10) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 3, 8) 
Kyuta Sakai (OP; eps 2, 7, 11) 
M. I (ep 11) 
Masachika Ogura (ep 9) 
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 8) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 8) 
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 4) 
Masashi Ishihama (ep 6) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 7) 
Masayuki Katou (ep 9) 
Minoru Ueda (ep 9) 
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 8) 
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 9) 
Naoto Hosoda (eps 2, 7, 10-11) 
Naoto Kanda (ep 10) 
Naoya Horikawa (eps 1, 5) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 6, 8) 
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 1, 7) 
Rie Fujiwara (eps 2, 7-8, 10) 
Rie Kaneko (OP; eps 2, 11) 
Riko Kashiwaya (ep 3) 
Rondo Mizukami (eps 1, 5) 
Ryota Shinno (ep 9) 
Ryuji Tomioka (ep 1) 
Satomi Kitahara (ep 1) 
Satoshi Kikuchi (ep 6) 
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 5, 10) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Sayuri Sugiyama (ep 10) 
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 8) 
Shin Oonuma (eps 2, 7) 
Shingo Adachi (ep 9) 
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 9) 
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 9) 
Shinmei Saito (ep 3) 
Shinsuke Uchiyama (eps 1, 5, 7) 
Shoji Hara (ep 4) 
Sumiko Asaga (ep 4) 
Taeko Hori (ep 9) 
Taeko Oda (ep 3) 
Takahiro Miura (ep 4) 
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 1, 5, 10-11) 
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 4) 
Takeo Takahashi (ep 4) 
Takumi Furuyama (ep 6) 
Takumi Ooshima (ep 3) 
Tatsuya Abe (eps 4, 10-11) 
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 6) 
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 10) 
Tomoko Hirota (ep 4) 
Toru Matsuoka (ep 4) 
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 9) 
Yasuhisa Kato (ep 10) 
Yasunari Nitta (eps 1, 10-11) 
Yoko Sakurai (ep 7) 
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 8) 
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 2, 7) 
Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 9) 
Yoshitaka Yasuda (eps 2, 10) 
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 3) 
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 3, 8) 
Yuji Takahashi (ep 7) 
Yuka Takashina (ep 9) 
Yukari Watanabe (eps 2, 7, 10) 
Yukihiro Makino (eps 5, 10-11) 
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 7-8, 10) 
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 4) 
Yukiko Takahashi (ep 9) 
Yumiko Sugano (eps 2, 7) 
Music producer: Keiichi Nozaki 
Photography:
Akiko Miura (ep 3) 
Daisuke Minamiguchi (ep 9) 
Eiji Arai (ep 6) 
Hitoshi Saito (eps 3, 8) 
Jun Yanai (ep 6) 
Jyusei Hari (ep 11) 
Kazutoo Ota (ep 5) 
Keiji Kittaka (ep 9) 
Kenji Kuwahara (ep 9) 
Masato Sato (ep 6,​Rikuentai) 
Michitaka Nakamura (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Misaki Touma (ep 3) 
Mitsuhiro Shinoda (ep 9) 
Mitsuru Sugiura (ep 5) 
Noboru Matsuda (ep 4) 
Ryoma Sakamoto (eps 1-2) 
Seicho Sakamoto (ep 4) 
Shinichi Igarashi (eps 3, 8) 
Shinji Tanaka (ep 8) 
Syori Hirose (ep 9) 
Syori Ohi (ep 8) 
Tetsuharu Higuchi (ep 5) 
Tomohiro Baba (ep 9) 
Yasuhiko Abe (ep 5) 
Yasuhisa Kondo (ep 9) 
Yasushi Kimura (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Yuuka Hagiwara (eps 3, 8) 
Planning: Akihiro Kawamura 
Production Coordination:
Hiroyuki Ishikawa (ep 9) 
Ikuko Fuke (eps 2, 5, 10) 
Isamu Abe (ep 3) 
Masafumi Shigematsu (ep 11) 
Noboru Kawakita (ep 8) 
Nobuhiro Tengeji (ep 4) 
Ryosuke Kiyokawa (ep 7) 
Tatsuhiko Matsuzaki (ep 9) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 1) 
Yuki Yamagishi (ep 6) 
Production manager:
Ikuko Fuke 
Masafumi Shigematsu (ep 11) 
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 1-10) 
Production producer: Nagateru Kato 
Program Manager: Atsuko Somemiya (WOWOW) 
Program Promotion:
Hiroyuki Abe (Victor Entertainment) 
Kunihiko Fukuyama (Wonder Farm) 
Michiko Suzuki (WOWOW) 
Takashi Iida (Pioneer LDC) 
Prop Design: Eiichi Akiyama 
Recording engineer: Satoshi Yano 
Series Structure: Kazuki Matsui 
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada 
Sound Production Manager: Nobuhiro Ogawa 
Special Effects:
Eiji Arai (ep 6) 
Jun Shishido (ep 4) 
Jun Yanai (ep 6) 
Jyutaro Oba (ep 1,​Rare Trick) 
Kiyomi Arakawa (eps 3, 8) 
Masato Sato (ep 6,​Rikuentai) 
Megumi Saito (ep 11) 
Mitsuru Sugiura (ep 5) 
Shuji Kamimura (ep 4) 
Takahiro Shigeki (ep 4) 
Takiko Nagaoka (eps 1-2, 7, 10) 
Tsuyoshi Nakano (ep 9) 
Supervision: Kazuaki Morijiri (Pioneer LDC) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroo Oyagi (OP) 
Kaoru Okubo (OP) 
Toshio Masuda (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroo Oyagi (OP) 
Toshio Masuda (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiroo Oyagi (OP) 
Yuko Matsuzaki (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Mika Kobayashi (OP) 
Mikako Takahashi (ED) 
Title Design: Hiroaki Murakami 
Maria Yamamoto as Cyberdoll May 
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Kazuya Saotome 

Kikuko Inoue as Cyberdoll Mami 
Kyoko Hikami as Cyberdoll Sara 
Mikako Takahashi as Kasumi Tani 
Miwa Yasuda as Ikariya 
Nobutoshi Canna as Totaro Nanbara/Commando-Z 
Omi Minami as Cyberdoll Kei 
Rie Kugimiya as Cyberdoll Rena 
Shinichiro Miki as Cyber X 
Yuji Ueda as Kotaro Nanbara 

Asako Dodo as
Aoi Saotome(ep 7) 
Female Officer 
Ema Kogure as
Mika 
Miyuki Zin 
Woman 
hitomi as Baby(ep 11) 
Jun Mizuki as Midori Saotome(ep 7) 
Kae Araki as
Chigusa Tani 
Cyberdoll Mimi(ep 10) 
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Announcer 
Dye-Dye Green(ep 6) 
Hiroshi Daimon 
Male Officer 
Middle Age Man 
Store Clerk 
TV Narrator 
Kenichi Suzumura as Ozu Hideo 
Kishô Taniyama as Juliano 
Kyoko Hikami as Dye-Dye Pink(ep 6) 
Mae Yoshikawa as TV Broadcaster 
Maria Yamamoto as
May Black(ep 11) 
May Blue(ep 11) 
May Pink(ep 11) 
May Silver(ep 11) 
May Yellow(ep 11) 
Masayo Kurata as High School Girl(ep 3) 
Miho Yamada as Mother(ep 11) 
Miki Yoshino as Store Clerk 
Miwa Yasuda as
Masato Zin 
Waitress(ep 3) 
Nobutoshi Canna as
Dye-Dye Red(ep 6) 
Yamazaki 
Sayaka Ohara as Store Clerk(ep 3) 
Shinichiro Miki as Dye-Dye Yellow(ep 6) 
Shoko Kikuchi as Hikari Koumyoji 
Toshiaki Kuwahara as
Den Tadokoro 
Kisaragi 
Yasuko Hatori as
Middle Age Woman 
Old Lady(ep 3) 
Yuji Ueda as Dye-Dye Blue(ep 6) 
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Kobayashi Production (ep 8) 
Studio Palette (eps 3, 8) 
Studio WHO (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)
 
Broadcaster: WOWOW 
Digital Completion:
ANIK (ep 4) 
C.D.I. Production (ep 3) 
Hiryu-Doga (ep 5) 
Hoshiyama Kikaku (ep 11) 
J.C. Staff (ep 6) 
JOA (ep 9) 
Keisei Productions (ep 9) 
Lee Production (ep 11) 
M-Space Production (ep 3) 
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujyo (eps 5, 8) 
Main Production (ep 3) 
Rare Trick (ep 5) 
Studio Elle (ep 9) 
Studio Flag (ep 5) 
Studio Gasshu (ep 11) 
Studio March (ep 6) 
Studio Step (eps 3, 8) 
Sunshine-Digital (ep 9) 
Uni-Doga (ep 9) 
Xebec (ep 9) 
Inbetweener:
ANIK (ep 4) 
Ashi Productions (ep 5) 
C.D.I. Production (ep 3) 
Daizo Productions (ep 9) 
Hiryu-Doga (ep 5) 
Hoshiyama Kikaku (ep 11) 
Joshushinsei-Bijyutsu-Seisaku (eps 1, 7) 
K Production (ep 9) 
Keisei Productions (ep 9) 
Lee Production (ep 11) 
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujyo (eps 5, 8) 
Manila-Egg (ep 11) 
Studio Flag (ep 5) 
Studio Gasshu (ep 11) 
Studio March (ep 6) 
Studio Takuranke (ep 5) 
Uni-Doga (ep 9) 
Xebec (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
ANIK (ep 4) 
Eiu Production (ep 4) 
J.C. Staff (ep 6) 
Touch Line (ep 4) 
Music Production: Victor Entertainment 
Original Concept Planning: Wonder Farm 
Photography:
Raretric (ep 5) 
Studio Twinkle (eps 3, 8) 
Studio Wood (ep 4) 
Trans Arts Co. (ep 9) 
Xebec (ep 9) 
Xexiz (ep 6) 
Photography Association: Studio Partner (ep 6) 
Photography Assoication: Tokyo Genzosyo (ep 6) 
Production:
PIONEER LDC 
TNK 
Production Association:
Cosmic Ray (ep 6) 
Garan (eps 3, 8) 
Xebec (ep 9) 
Recording Studio: Studio Echo 
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio 
special effects: Xexiz (ep 6) 
Theme Song Arrangement: Victor Entertainment 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Lia Sargent 
Translation: Neil Nadelman 
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto 
Digital ADR Engineer: 'Big Phil' Brewster 
Mixing: Michael McCarty 
Online Editor:
CP Booth (eps 1-7) 
Keri Winthers (eps 8-11) 
Production Coordination:
Keisuke Onishi 
Sawako Furuya 
Recording Facility Engineer: Les Claypool III 
Subtitle Timing: Neil Nadelman 
Lia Sargent as Cyberdoll May 
Steve Cannon as Kazuya Saotome 

Bob Marx as Kotaro Nanbara 
Dorothy Melendrez as Cyberdoll Mami 
Georgette Rose as Kasumi Tani 
Ian Hawk as Ikariya 
Jane Arden as Cyberdoll Kei 
Reba West as Cyberdoll Rena 
Sam Strong as Cyber-X 
Wendee Lee as Cyberdoll Sara 

John Holmes as Commando-Z 
Lex Lang as Yamazaki 
Lia Sargent as
May Black(ep 11) 
May Blue(ep 11) 
May Pink(ep 11) 
May Silver(ep 11) 
May Yellow(ep 11) 
Lynn Fischer as Chigusa Tani 
Mona Marshall as Masato Zin 
Pajama Lee as Hikari Koumyoji 
Sandy Fox as Miyuki Zin 
Stephanie Greene as Kazuya's Elder Sister 

English companies
Box Set Package Design: Jason 71 
Dubbing: Animaze 
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD 
DVD Menu Design: Pulpgraphix 
DVD Production: Geneon Entertainment Inc. 
Licensed by: Geneon Entertainment Inc. 
Online Editing Facility: VDI Multimedia West 
Package Design: Jason 71 
Recording Facility: Magnitude 8 Post 
Subtitles: Captions, Inc. 
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions 
French staff
French companies
(none)
DVD Distribution: Dybex 
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Subtitler: Fabián Sierra (Spain dub) 
Assumpta Navascues as May(Spain dub) 
Daniel Albiac as Kazuya(Spain dub) 

Ana Orra as Lena(Spain dub) 
Asunción Díaz as Sara(Spain dub) 
Azucena Díaz as Sara(Spain dub) 
Julia Chalmeta as Mami(Spain dub) 
Raúl Llorens as Nambara(Spain dub) 
Susana Damas as Kei(Spain dub) 

Antonio Pujós as Totaro(Spain dub) 
Ariadna Jiménez as Masato(Spain dub) 
Carmen Ambrós as Miyuki(Spain dub) 
Carmen Calvell as Kasumi(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain) 
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Films (Barcelona, Spain) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Domitilla D'Amico as Cyberdoll May 
Simone D'Andrea as Kazuya Saotome 

Barbara Berengo Gardin as Cyberdoll Mami 
Christian Iansante as Kotaro Nanbara 
Cinzia De Carolis as Cyberdoll Sara 
Francesca Manicone as Kasumi Tani 
Laura Lenghi as Cyberdoll Kei 
Perla Liberatori as Cyberdoll Rena 

Daniele Barcaroli as Tasho 
Laura Latini as Ikarya 
Sasha De Toni as Daimon 
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit 
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex 
Dutch cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology