Silent Möbius (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Silent Möbius (manga) ]

Alternative title:
サイレント・メビウス (Japanese)
사일런트 뫼비우스 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The year is 2023 and Alien Beings known as "Lucifer Hawks" have begun invading earth from another dimension. All that stands between them and the enslavement of the human race is the Attacked Mystification Police Department—a special division of the Tokyo Police staffed by women with amazing paranormal abilities.
User Ratings: 461 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (dub:6, sub:2, others:4
2 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Excellent: 32 votes (dub:18, sub:10, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 72 votes (dub:29, sub:27, edit.dub:7, ?:2, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 144 votes (dub:68, sub:59, edit.dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 82 votes (dub:42, sub:32, ?:2, raw:1, others:5
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 47 votes (dub:25, sub:15, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 German subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:10, dub:6, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Weak: 32 votes (dub:14, sub:14, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 French dubbed
)
 Bad: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:4)
 Awful: 7 votes (dub:4, sub:3)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1114 users, rank: #942 (of 5999)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.325 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9612, rank: #3847 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 6.316 (Decent+), rank: #3814 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.72 / seen some: 5.80 / won't finish: 3.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.347 (Decent+), rank: #3439 (of 4548)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 1998-04-07 to 1998-09-29
Opening Theme:
"Kindan No Panse" by Saori Ishitsuka 
"Kindan no Pensée" (Forbidden Thought) by Saori Ishizuka
Ending Theme:
#1: "Silently" by Karen Mok (eps 01-19)
#2: "'Till the End of Time" by Jason Scheff & Mica Okudoi
Insert song:
"Can We Bring the Love In" by Warren Wiebe
"Gone" by Tom Keane
"You Paint the Sky" by Jason Scheff
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Review:
Silent Mobius DVD 1 (Sep 1, 2002)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Silent Möbius (DVD) 2002-06-18 (from $14.98)
    Silent Möbius (DVD 2) 2002-08-20
    Silent Möbius (DVD 3) 2002-10-22
    Silent Mobius - Earth Under Attack (DVD 1) 2002-06-18 (from $11.24)
    Silent Mobius - Twists of Fate (DVD 2) 2002-08-20
    Silent Mobius - Dark Destiny (DVD 3) 2002-10-22
    Silent Möbius - Complete Collection (DVD 1-3) 2005-07-11
    Silent Mobius - Complete Collection (Anime Legends) (DVD 1-3) 2008-06-03 (from $37.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tonokatsu
Script:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (14 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25-26
)

Katsuhiko Takayama (ep 16)
Kenichi Kanemaki (eps 11, 19, 21)
Mayori Sekijima (eps 6, 10)
Michitaka Kikuchi (ep 14)
Miyuki Yanari (ep 24)
Yoshimi Narita (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 23
)

Storyboard:
Genjuro Tachibana (ep 21)
Hideaki Oba (ep 4)
Hideki Tonokatsu (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Matsuri Okuda (ep 19)
Michitaka Kikuchi (ep 14)
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 23)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 3, 6)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 8)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 16)
Shinji Sakai (ep 9)
Shirou Kochiya (eps 18, 24)
Susumu Kudo (ep 25)
Takaaki Ishiyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 13)
Toshiaki Komura (ep 11)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 7, 20, 26)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 22)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 6, 15)
Episode Director:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (ep 1)
Hideaki Oba (eps 4, 12, 21)
Hiroyuki Kurimoto (ep 23)
Ken Ando (ep 3)
Kunitoshi Okajima (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 18, 22
)

Masato Sato (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (ep 26)
Senhou Yoshioka (ep 14)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 8)
Shinji Sakai (ep 9)
Susumu Kudo (eps 19, 25)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 7, 20, 26)
Yoshihide Kuriyama (eps 10, 17, 24)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 6, 15)
Original Work: Kia Asamiya
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 8, 15, 21)
Hideo Shimosaka (9 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 16, 18-19, 22-23, 25
)

Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 24)
Kazuya Miura (eps 6, 12)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 5)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 3)
Mitsuru Ohara (ep 20)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 2, 9)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 13, 26)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 15, 20, 25)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yoshiaki Ito (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 20
)

Yoshiharu Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 21, 24
)

Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography:
Tsugio Ozawa
Tsuguo Ozawa
Assistant Mechanical Designer:
Hiroshi Ogawa
Nobuyoshi Okazaki
Background Art:
Fumiko Nishio (Studio Tulip)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip)
Katsue Chiba (Studio Tulip)
Kazumi Sasaki (Studio Tulip)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Studio Tulip)
Maho Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Yumiko Oozeki (Studio Tulip)
Conceptual Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Ending Illustrations: Kia Asamiya
Guest Design: Utano Takada
In-Between Check:
Ayako Okamoto (Office Ao)
Futoshi Shiiya (Office Ao)
Masanobu Fujioka (Office Ao)
Key Animation:
Akira Shinoda (9 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 16-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Akira Takata (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 19, 25
)

Asami Endo (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 16, 18, 22, 25
)

Chihiro Washio (eps 1, 19, 23)
Dai Matsubara (ep 25)
Daisuke Sasaki (eps 1, 5)
Daisuke Shimada (ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 18, 22, 25
)

Fumiko Ueda (ep 9)
Genki Yagi (ep 1)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 10, 17)
Hidenori Fukuoka (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 20, 26
)

Hideo Maru (eps 10, 16, 22)
Hideo Shimosaka (eps 1, 5, 14)
Hideyuki Morioka (ep 3)
Hikari Daigo (ep 25)
Hiroaki Imaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Hiroshi Echigoya (ep 1)
Hiroshige Amakasu (eps 9, 13, 18)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 10, 15, 24)
Hisao Muramatsu (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 25
)

Jin Koga (ep 23)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Taga (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 22
)

Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 3)
Kazuo Takematsu (eps 7, 11)
Kazuya Miura (eps 6, 25)
Kazuyuki Igai (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 18, 22, 26
)

Keiko Kono (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 18
)

Keisuke Hamada (ep 19)
Kenji Nanjou (ep 20)
Kenji Tojo (eps 7, 16, 26)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 6)
Koji Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 25
)

Kouichi Itagaki (eps 10, 15, 21)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 1, 19, 23)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 4, 8)
Makoto Ito (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 15, 21
)

Manabu Ono (ep 20)
Mari Nakatani (ep 1)
Mariko Fujita (ep 26)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 1)
Masaki Yamada (eps 16, 19, 23)
Masako Onozawa (ep 6)
Masanobu Fujioka (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Masao Takeda (eps 7, 11)
Masato Katou (ep 9)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 17, 24
)

Masaya Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 22, 26
)

Masumi Hattori (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 17, 21
)

Minoru Katagai (ep 11)
Minoru Kibata (eps 15, 21)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 2-3)
Mitsuru Ohara (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 25-26
)

Motofumi Matsuo (ep 1)
Motoki Yagi (eps 5, 11, 18)
Naoya Horikawa (eps 5, 26)
Naruse Takahashi (eps 1, 14)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 20, 26)
Norikatsu Nakano (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 19, 25
)

Noritomo Hattori (eps 1, 25)
Reijirou Enokidzu (eps 9, 13, 22)
Rie Nishiyama (eps 5, 11, 18)
Ryo Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-13, 16, 18, 22, 25
)

Ryou Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 16, 20, 22, 26
)

Ryuta Kawagishi (eps 2, 5)
Ryuta Nakahara (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Satoshi Narita (eps 15, 17, 21)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 7)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 26)
Senhou Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Shigefumi Shingaki (eps 3, 9, 13)
Shigeki Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12, 15, 21
)

Shin Oonuma (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 17, 21
)

Shinnosuke Kon (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 17, 24
)

Shinya Hasegawa (ep 26)
Takafumi Hino (ep 9)
Takao Takegami (ep 25)
Takashi Koizumi (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 21, 24
)

Takashi Satou (ep 26)
Takashi Uchida (ep 26)
Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 4, 15)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 3)
Takeshi Imai (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21, 25
)

Takeshi Itou (ep 26)
Takeshi Ooga (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 17, 21
)

Takeshi Saito (ep 2)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 2)
Takuro Fukui (ep 2)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 2, 9)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 20, 26)
Tomoko Tanaka (D-VOLT; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 20, 22
)

Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 24)
Toshiaki Kogawa (ep 9)
Toshiharu Matsuno (eps 12, 16)
Toshinobu Togawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 17, 24
)

Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 1)
Utano Takada (eps 1, 14)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 20)
Yasuhiro Moriki (eps 14, 26)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 1)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 25)
Yoshiaki Ito (eps 2, 26)
Yoshiaki Taura (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Yoshikazu Shimazu (eps 19, 23)
Yoshiki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 18, 25
)

Yuichiro Miyake (eps 6, 10, 15)
Yuji Hosokoshi (ep 8)
Yukihiro Makino (eps 1, 25)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Yuri Inoguchi (ep 23)
Yuto Tejima (eps 10, 17)
Yuuichi Nakasawa (eps 2, 9)
Mechanical animation Director: Tomoaki Sakiyama
Opening Animation: Toshinari Yamashita (eps 1-25)
Operator: Kozo Yoneyama
Photography:
Akihisa Miyazaki (Falcon)
Atsuko Okui (Trans Arts)
Keigo Kasuga (Trans Arts)
Kenji Kuwabara (Trans Arts)
Kunihiko Sakai (Trans Arts)
Masahiko Nakayamada (Trans Arts)
Mayumi Yamazaki (Studio Ad-Lib)
Saori Kibe (Trans Arts)
Tadashi Hosono (Falcon)
Takuma Yamamoto (Studio Ad-Lib)
Production Cooperation: Shigeharu Sekiguchi
Production Desk: Kenji Yasuda
Production producer: Mitsutoshi Kubota
Science Ficture: Katsuhiko Takayama
Setting Production: Hiroshi Nomura
Sound Producer: Shunji Inoue
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenichi Sudo
Ryomei Shirai (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Inoue
Tom Keane (ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Karen Mok (ED 1)
Mami Takubo
Susanne Marie Edgren (ED 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Jason Scheff (ED 2; You Paint the Sky)
Karen Mok (ED 1)
Mica Okudoi (ED 2)
Saori Ishitsuka (OP)
Tom Keane (Gone)
Warren Wiebe (Can We Bring the Love In)
番組宣伝: Mami Saeki (TV Tokyo)
Naoko Matsui as Katsumi Liqueur(eps 1-15, 17-26)

Akiko Hiramatsu as Lum Cheng(eps 15, 17-26)
Chieko Honda as Nami Yamigumo(23 episodes
eps 1-12, 15, 17-26
)
Gara Takashima as Rosa Cheyenne(8 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 19-20, 23-24
)
Hiromi Tsuru as Kiddy Phenil(23 episodes
eps 1-12, 15, 17-26
)
Kaneto Shiozawa as Ganossa Maximillian(12 episodes
eps 12-15, 17, 19-25
)
Katsunosuke Hori as Gigelf Liqueur  (Katsumi's father; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 26
)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Grospoliner(Katsumi's sword; 7 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-15, 20, 26
)
Kouichi Hashimoto as Robert DeVice(11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12-13, 15, 18-20, 26
)
Kyoko Tsuruno as Rally Cheyenne(as child; eps 12, 14, 24)
Mami Koyama as Mana Isozaki(22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 15, 17-26
)
Maya Okamoto as Yuki Saiko(eps 1-12, 15-26)
Miho Nagahori as Lebia Maverick(22 episodes
eps 1-12, 15, 17-21, 23-26
)
Toshiko Fujita as Rally Cheyenne(16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12-14, 18-24, 26
)
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Ralph Bombers 
Ralph Bowmers(14 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11, 15, 17-19, 21-25
)

Akiko Hiramatsu as Annie(ep 10)
Akiko Komoto as Airport Announce(ep 26)
Akio Ohtsuka as Razan Namigumo(Nami's father; ep 14)
Chafurin as
Avalanche Wang(eps 15, 25-26)
executive A(6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 21-23
)

official(ep 17)
Rally's father(eps 14, 24)
Chinatsu Kawagoe as female high school student(ep 16)
Eiji Sekiguchi as Man(ep 5)
Fumi Hirano as Teres Vargie(ep 14)
Gara Takashima as Mrs. Chrome(police agent; ep 3)
Ginzo Matsuo as Zairim(LH; ep 16)
Hideyuki Umezu as Youma Beta 
Hikari Tachibana as shop assistant(ep 19)
Hiroki Takahashi as
announcer(4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 25
)

Man(ep 12)
Nachi Aida(mobile police; eps 9, 18)
Hiroko Maruyama as shop middle-aged woman(ep 16)
Hiromi Tsuru as Itabashi Queen(ep 16)
Hironori Miyata as executive D(6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 21-23
)
Ikkei Seta as
demon B(LH; ep 7)
Meller(autopsy doctor; eps 17-18)
Naitou(Fuyuka's office superior; ep 9)
Jouji Nakata as Rave Savedeath(LH; ep 13)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Flex(Gigelf's assistant; eps 1, 14)
Katsumi Masago as
executive C(eps 1-2, 4)
government information announcer(ep 6)
PR vessel announcer(ep 16)
Stoskeros(LH; ep 17)
Varex Manavidan(ep 15)
vigilante corps member(ep 13)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Du Levon(LH; eps 1-2)
Kazuya Ichijou as policeman(ep 17)
Kenji Nomura as
Man(ep 5)
Sivrovitz(LH; ep 4)
Kenji Sobu as Man(ep 5)
Kouichi Yamadera as Nachi Aida 
Kyoko Tsuruno as
Rally(Young) 
Rally's mother 
Masaharu Satou as
Doctor Tajima(scientist; ep 10)
mobile police boss(ep 3)
police section chief(eps 17-18)
Masahiro Ogata as
announcement by first-aid flying vehicle(ep 11)
Diros Cone(mobile police; eps 9, 18)
Man(ep 12)
vigilante corps member(ep 13)
Masako Ikeda as
Fukuya 
Fuyuka Liqueur(Katsumi's mother; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 26
)

Mazuki Miyuka
Masami Toyoshima as Girlfriend(Katsumi's co-worker; ep 2)
Masato Yamanouchi as Koho Yamigumo(Nami's grandfather; eps 7, 26)
Miho Nagahori as computer voice(ep 22)
Miyuki Ichijou as Lufa(magicians guild; ep 14)
Mugihito as Stephan L. Mavelick(Lebia's grandfather; eps 1, 14)
Nanae Katou as female voice(ep 17)
Ryoko Nagata as
ATM voice(ep 16)
Rosa(young) 
Shigeru Chiba as Grover(visionaire; eps 11, 26)
Shingo Hiromori as Washio Toru(Yuki's boyfriend; eps 16, 23, 25)
Souju Okita as Master(of NEXUS restaurant; ep 15)
Soumei Uchida as executive E(police department boss; eps 1-3, 21-23)
Sumi Shimamoto as Nana Yamigumo(Nami's older sister; ep 7)
Taihei Yamamoto as
executive B(eps 1-2, 22-23)
Shinjirou Nagata(boss of Nagata Industries; ep 17)
Takahide Tashiro as Damia(LH; eps 19-20)
Takashi Matsuyama as
Carua Se(LH; eps 2, 8)
Shiobara(Ganossa's assistant; ep 14)
Takashi Yoshida as
José Gilliam(mobile police; eps 17-18)
Man(ep 5)
policeman(ep 6)
Worker(ep 2)
Tomoe Hanba as little girl(eps 17-18)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Lloyd Vota(mobile police leader; eps 17, 23)
Toshihiko Seki as Genvara(magicians guild; ep 14)
Toshihiro Arisawa as
demon A(LH; ep 7)
Man(ep 12)
Unshou Ishizuka as Brighton(magicians guild; ep 14)
Yuki Matsuda as
Man(ep 5)
Nozomu Isawa(mobile police; eps 9, 18)
Yuko Mizutani as Assembler(ep 14)
Japanese companies
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion
VTR編集: Video Sunmall
スタジオ: Tokyo TV Center
プロダクション協力:
SHAFT
Zero-G Room
リスワーク: Maki Pro
作画協力: Anime Aru
制作協力: SHAFT
動画検査: Office AO
協力: Bandai Visual
協力プロダクション: Office AO
原画:
Anime Aru (eps 6, 9, 21)
Anime House (ep 24)
D-Volt (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 17, 24
)

Hanil Animation (ep 23)
Pak Pro (eps 13, 18, 20)
SHAFT (ep 9)
Shindo Production (eps 4, 8)
Zero G Room (ep 15)
編集: Falcon Inc.
背景: Studio Tulip
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Producer: Charles McCarter

DVD Authoring: Carl Martin
DVD Producer: Richard Noboru Kekahuna
Engineering Assistant:
Aaron MacDonald
Christopher Cleator
Production Coordination:
Diana Gage
Patricia Murray
Re-Recording Mixing:
Jan Deny
Mark M. Pinder
Recording engineer:
Michael Iske
Trevor Smith
Subtitling: Anna Exter
Voice Direction:
Bev Siver
Karl Willems
Nicole Oliver as Katsumi Liqueur

Barry Levy as Robert DeVice
Carol Savenkoff as Mana Izosaki
Don Brown as Grosspoliner
Ellen Kennedy as Lebia Maverick
Kelly Sheridan as Yuki Saiko
Lisa Ann Beley as Kiddy Phenil
Marcy Goldberg as Rally Cheyenne
Paul Dobson as
Gigelf Liqueur
Ralph Bombers

Barry Levy as Toru
Carol Savenkoff as Luffa
Chantal Strand as
Girl
Nami(Young)
Don Brown as
Avalanche Wong
Dr. Tajima
Grover
Mr. Naito
Nami's Grandfather
Janyse Jaud as
Fuyuka Liqueur
Katsumi's Friend
Mrs. Chrome
Jenn Forgie as Rosa Cheyenne
Kelly Sheridan as Rosa Cheyenne(Young)
Lisa Ann Beley as
Rosa Cheyenne(Teenager)
Teres Vargie
Marcy Goldberg as Nana Yamaigumo
Michael Tiernan as
Board Member
Mobile Division Chief
Nicola Amos as Nami Yamaigumo
Nicole Oliver as Lum Cheng
Paul Dobson as
Board Member
Category 1 Hawk
Nami's Grandfather
Scott McNeil as Evil Genetic Mutant Monster.
Trevor Devall as Ganossa Maximillian
Ward Perry as
Board Member
Hawk
Razan Yamigumo
Stefan Maverick
English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
TechTV (Anime Unleashed)
Dubbing: The Ocean Group
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Cyrille Artaux

Theme Song Performance:
Antoine Blanc (OP)
Peggy Ngo Yanga (ED)
Christine Paris as
Kiddy Phenil
Mana Isozaki
Yuki Saiko
Cyrille Artaux as
Maximilien Ganossa
Robert Device
Danièle Servais as Lum Cheng 
Eric Peter as
Les Lucifer Hawk
Ralph Bomer
Gilbert Levy as Avalanche Wong
Nathalie Bleynie as Katsumi Liqueur
Nathalie Homs as
Lebia Maverick
Nami Yamigumo
Susan Sindberg as
Lum Cheng
Rally Cheyenne
Rosa Cheyenne
Suzanne Sindberg as Rally Cheyenne
French companies
Broadcaster:
Déclic Images
Game one (from 12 April 2003)
Mangas (from 1st May 2002)
Distributor: Déclic Images
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Locomotion (subtitled)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Broadcaster: VOX
Distributor:
ACOG
OVA Films
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Locomotion Brazil (Subbed)
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology