Gantz (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©2004 Hiroya Oku / SHUEISHA • GANTZ Partners. 


 
[ adapted from Gantz (manga) ]

Alternative title:
ガンツ (Japanese) 
Themes: aliens , death , life after death , survival 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Plot Summary: Kei Kurono is a typical high school student in a selfish world, not caring about anyone other than himself. However when, by chance, he was forced to help out his childhood friend, Katou Masaru, rescue a drunkard who fell into subway tracks, both he and Katou were killed... Or not. After being run over by the train, they were suddenly teleported to an enclosed apartment with others who recently died. And now their lives are controlled by a mysterious black ball inside the apartment called GANTZ, and they are forced to participate in a "game" of unprecedented danger and horror. 
User Ratings: 3023 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 336 votes (sub:217, dub:91, ?:4, Eng:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:21
13 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 566 votes (sub:379, dub:157, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:22
10 Spanish subtitled
6 German dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 686 votes (sub:443, dub:183, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:52
28 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 594 votes (sub:386, dub:164, edit.dub:3, ?:2, raw:1, others:38
11 Spanish subtitled
7 Spanish dubbed
6 German dubbed
5 Russian subtitled
4 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 326 votes (sub:223, dub:79, raw:2, ?:2, others:20
7 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 115 votes (sub:82, dub:28, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 115 votes (sub:82, dub:25, others:8
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 116 votes (sub:77, dub:32, ?:4, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 76 votes (sub:48, dub:24, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Awful: 47 votes (sub:26, dub:13, ?:2, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 46 votes (sub:26, dub:19, others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
Seen in part or in whole by 5465 users, rank: #115 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.158 (Good), std. dev.: 2.2586, rank: #1912 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.008 (Good), rank: #2088 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 5.97 / won't finish: 3.43)
Bayesian estimate: 7.010 (Good), rank: #1913 (of 4468)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2004-04-12 to 2004-06-22 (First Season) 
2004-08-26 (Second Season) 
2005-10-20 to 2006-04-13 (Animax Latin America - Uncensored Version) 
2006-07-02 (Spain, Buzz Channel - Japanese Censored Version) 
2006-08-06 (Germany, TV-Channel: MTV) 
Seasons:
1. Gantz: The First Stage, 11 eps (2004-04-12 to 2004-06-22) 
2. Gantz 2nd (2004-08-26) 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Super Shooter" by Rip Slyme 
Ending Theme:
"Last Kiss" by Bonnie Pink 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 2
Comment:
The Japanese TV broadcast of season one of this series was heavily censored to remove the graphic violence and nudity that it otherwise possesses. However, the DVD releases, as well as ADV's release, are complete and uncensored. 
Reviews:
Gantz DVD 7 (Aug 20, 2005)
Gantz DVD 1 (Jan 10, 2005)
Gantz (Jul 9, 2004)
News: Show:
Gantz DVDs Unedited (Jul 13, 2004)
ADV Films Licenses (Jul 3, 2004)
Gantz Licensing Heats Up? (Jun 30, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Gantz - Season 2 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-07-04 (from $14.99)
    Gantz - Perfect Score DVD Collection (DVD) 2007-11-06
    Gantz - The Complete Series Collection (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-09-23
    Gantz - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-01-25 (from $27.99)
    Gantz - Game of Death (DVD 1) 2005-02-08 (from $2.00)
    Gantz - Game of Death + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-02-08 (from $22.38)
    Gantz - Kill or Be Killed (DVD 2) 2005-03-08 (from $2.00)
    Gantz - Aftershocks (DVD 3) 2005-04-05 (from $13.19)
    Gantz - Terminal Dispatch (DVD 4) 2005-05-03 (from $17.99)
    Gantz - Process of Elimination (DVD 5) 2005-06-07 (from $12.77)
    Gantz - Sudden Death (DVD 6) 2005-07-05 (from $5.88)
    Gantz - Fatal Attractions (DVD 7) 2005-08-09 (from $4.49)
    Gantz - Fatal Attractions + Artbox (DVD 7) 2005-08-09 (from $7.75)
    Gantz - Deathwatch (DVD 8) 2005-10-11 (from $4.84)
    Gantz - Judge, Jury & Executioner (DVD 9) 2005-11-15 (from $17.26)
    Gantz - Endgame (DVD 10) 2006-01-17 (from $5.00)
    Gantz - Season 1 & 2 Complete Collection (DVD 1-10) 2009-07-07
    Gantz - Season 1 Thinpak (DVD 1-6) 2006-01-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ichiro Itano 
Series Composition: Masashi Sogo 
Scenario: Masashi Sogo 
Script: Masashi Sogo 
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 21
)
 
Eiji Abiko (ep 10) 
Hidehito Ueda (ep 4) 
Ichiro Itano (ED; eps 1, 26) 
Jun Fujiwara (ep 11) 
Kenichi Kobayashi (ep 2) 
Masahiro Sekino (eps 8, 13) 
Masahiro Sekiya (eps 19, 25) 
Shin Matsuo (ep 12) 
Shingo Suzuki (ep 24) 
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 23) 
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 20) 
Takashi Sano (eps 5, 9, 22) 
Takashi Yamana (ep 6) 
Tsukasa Sunaga (eps 15, 18) 
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 17) 
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 21) 
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 4, 23) 
Hirotaka Endo (ep 10) 
Inuo Inukawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24
)
 
Jun Fujiwara (eps 2, 11) 
Keisuke Onishi (ep 18) 
Masahiro Sekino (eps 8, 13) 
Masahiro Sekiya (ep 25) 
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 17) 
Sumishi Aran (ep 17) 
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 15, 20, 26) 
Takashi Sano (ep 5) 
Takashi Yamana (eps 1, 6) 
Original creator: Hiroya Oku 
Character Design: Naoyuki Onda 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Chief Animation Director:
Naoyuki Onda  
Animation Director:
Eiji Abiko (ep 10) 
Fumihide Sai (eps 6, 13) 
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 11) 
Jun Fujiwara (ep 13) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 18) 
Koji Haneda (3 episodes
eps 13, 17 asst, 21 asst
)
 
Koji Hata (ep 25) 
Koji Yabuno (ep 25) 
Makoto Uno (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 24
)
 
Masaki Hinata (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)
 
Masaki Hyuga (ep 22) 
Naoyuki Onda (ED) 
Princess Mako (ep 17) 
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Shingo Suzuki (eps 16, 24) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 25
)
 
Takahiro Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 17 asst, 23
)
 
Tamako Hikashi (ep 21) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20, 26
)
 
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 19, 24) 
Mechanical design: Toshihiro Nakajima 
3D Director: Yasuhiro Kato 
Sound Director: Hiroyuki Hayase 
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi 
Executive producer: Takashi Nagai 
2D Texture: Yuichi Furuichi 
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 23
)
 
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 20) 
Akiko Furuichi (ep 1) 
Ayako Ishihara (ep 1) 
Einoshin Kubota (ep 20) 
Emi Watanabe (ep 25) 
Harumi Sumita (ep 20) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 10) 
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 1) 
Hiroaki Shigeta (ep 25) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 1) 
Hyun-Jo Ha (ep 13) 
Jiro Kagaya (ep 1) 
Keiko Hontani (ep 2) 
Mayo Koike (ep 10) 
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 20) 
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 1) 
Megumi Tokuda (ep 20) 
Naotaka Kunihiro (eps 1-2) 
Ritsuko Watanabe (eps 1, 13) 
Satomi Matsuo (ep 1) 
Shikito Yoshida (ep 25) 
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 20) 
Shota Ibata (ep 20) 
Taeka Ishiko (ep 20) 
Tomoo Sakai (ep 20) 
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 20) 
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 25) 
Yoshinori Inoue (ep 14) 
You Satou (ep 20) 
3D Work:
Hiroaki Kashiwagi 
Itsurou Sasakura (ep 18) 
Kenichi Kobayashi (eps 2-6) 
Masaaki Tokaji (ep 1) 
Ryuji Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-22
)
 
Shunichi Nakamura (eps 19-26) 
Toru Murano (eps 1-6) 
Toshimasa Nukaya 
Yasuhiro Kato (22 episodes
eps 2, 4-10, 13-26
)
 
Accessory Design: Toshihiro Nakajima 
Advertising Producer:
Mikaru Yamada (Shochiku) 
Miyuka Kidachi (GDH) 
Art Boards: Yukiko Maruyama 
Assistant Line Producer: Takahiro Suzuki 
Assistant producer: Ryuunosuke Abo (GDH) 
Assistant Production Manager:
Akihiko Egami (eps 23, 26) 
Kunio Takesue (eps 8, 19) 
Makoto Oonuki (eps 5, 25) 
Masaya Tamura (ep 11) 
Masumi Okimoto (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Ringo Kishimoto (ep 18) 
Ryoga Mizoguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Ryusuke Kimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 23
)
 
Shiko Tachibana (ep 1) 
Shingo Uchida (ep 26) 
Sosuke Shinagawa (ep 4) 
Sumihisa Ueda (ep 12) 
Tasuku Saeki (ep 10) 
Wataru Hida (ep 21) 
Yasuko Goto (eps 14, 20) 
Yoshimi Hieda (ep 13) 
Background Art:
Aiko Hirayoshi (ep 18) 
Atsushi Satomi (eps 2-26 even) 
Azusa Kakoi (eps 1-25 odd) 
Eiko Shinozaki (eps 1-25 odd) 
Feng Dong Hua (12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 26
)
 
Hiromi Komuro (eps 1-25 odd) 
Masaki Kato (eps 1-25 odd) 
Miki Oomori (eps 5-25 odd) 
Pak Ming-Syoku (eps 5, 7, 9) 
Sheji Shizuo (12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 26
)
 
Shin Yamazaki (eps 1-25 odd) 
Shuichi Okubo (eps 1-25 odd) 
Yoichi Yajima (eps 5, 7, 9) 
Yoshimi Mineta (eps 1-25 odd) 
Yoshinori Hishinuma (eps 2-26 even) 
Youxian Gongsi (12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 26
)
 
Color Check:
Mikiko Tsuji (ep 4) 
Takae Iijima (eps 13, 17) 
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; 4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)
 
Color design: Takae Iijima 
Color setting:
Kuniharu Okano (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Naoki Fukuya (eps 10-11) 
Noriaki Nakano (CCR; eps 20, 25) 
Rika Nishio (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Sachiko Harada (ep 18) 
Shuichi Satou (ep 4) 
Takae Iijima (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13, 17-23 odd, 26
)
 
Tomoaki Nakano (eps 5, 14) 
Yuko Ueda (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Digital Production Coordinator:
Daisuke Oyabu 
Ryuji Sakamoto (eps 13-26) 
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose 
Editing Support: Akinori Mishima 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Morishita (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Akihiro Yamamoto (eps 2, 17) 
Chiaki Fujioka (ep 18) 
Chiaki Suda (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Chiori Matsuda (ep 18) 
Emiko Matsuno (eps 5, 14, 20) 
Fusatoshi Sakagami (ep 7) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 4) 
Hideki Furukawa (ep 10) 
Hiroe Sawada (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 18) 
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (eps 6, 8) 
Hiroya Kishi (eps 3, 5, 7) 
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Kazuki Ito (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Keiko Oyama (ep 18) 
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Mai Iego (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Makiko Kamimura (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Mariko Gotou (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Masaaki Susobe (ep 18) 
Masafumi Sano (ep 24) 
Masanori Toge (eps 5, 20) 
Masashi Sato (eps 9, 15) 
Michiko Asada (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 20) 
Mika Saitou (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Minako Sasaki (ep 18) 
Naohira Hosoya (ep 20) 
Natsuko Kondou (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Noriko Yata (ep 4) 
Satomi Tanaka (eps 4, 11) 
Satoru Ooki (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Sayaka Shimomaki (ep 18) 
Shohei Hosotani (ep 14) 
Takahiro Yamamoto (ep 6) 
Takashi Torii (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Takashi Ueno (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Takayuki Obayashi (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Tomoko Miyata (ep 23) 
Tomoko Nakayama (ep 5) 
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 18) 
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 5, 14) 
Yasunori Wakamatsu (ep 18) 
Yomogi Oogoshi (ep 18) 
Yukiko Okada (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Yurika Higashizaka (eps 1-2, 13) 
In-Between Check:
Emiko Matsuno (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)
 
Hiroe Sawada (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Kazuki Ito (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Keiko Oyama (ep 18) 
Masahiro Sato (ep 18) 
Mayo Koike (ep 10) 
Ritsuko Watanabe (ep 17) 
Takashi Ueno (ep 3) 
Tomoko Miyata (eps 11, 19, 26) 
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 14) 
Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (ep 7) 
Akihiro Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Akihito Tsuchihashi (eps 18, 21) 
Akiko Nakano (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Akiko Wada (ep 23) 
Akinori Fudesaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 25
)
 
Chika Yamazaki (ep 14) 
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 5) 
Daisuke Kamei (eps 15, 24) 
Daisuke Okumura (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 22
)
 
Daisuke Saito (eps 14, 20-21) 
Eiji Abiko (eps 10, 23) 
Eiji Kamimura (ep 18) 
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 11) 
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 3) 
Fumika Tamura (ep 14) 
Fumio Sasaki (ep 26) 
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 13) 
Gasho Tano (ep 8) 
Genichi Murakami (ep 18) 
Goro Taki (ep 9) 
Hidemasa Shimizu (eps 5, 25) 
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 18) 
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 17, 23) 
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 6, 9) 
Hiraku Kaneko (ep 6) 
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 22) 
Hiroki Itoh (ep 21) 
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 14, 20-21) 
Hiroko Saito (ep 22) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 17) 
Hironobu Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)
 
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 21) 
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 13) 
Hiroya Iijima (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 21, 26
)
 
Hiroyo Yamamoto (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Nobu (ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 11) 
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 6, 23) 
Hisashi Samejima (eps 6, 18, 21) 
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 1) 
Hwang Young Sik 
Ikue Tsuchiya (eps 14, 20) 
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Ja Cheon Ku (ep 13) 
Jun Fujiwara (eps 1, 11) 
Junko Matsushita (ep 6) 
Kaori Saito (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 26
)
 
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 12, 16) 
Kayo Nomichi (eps 14, 20) 
Kazuaki Inomono (ep 18) 
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 8) 
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 17) 
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 5) 
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5) 
Kazuhiro Shibuya (ep 17) 
Kazuma Matsumoto (ep 21) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 21) 
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (ep 5) 
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 8) 
Keiichi Honda (eps 6, 17, 23) 
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 20) 
Keiji Maeda (ep 18) 
Keita Hagio (ep 3) 
Ken Katou (ep 17) 
Kenji Ishida (ep 16) 
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 22) 
Ki Ik Shin (ep 13) 
Kim Myun Kun (ep 13) 
Kiyomi Masuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 2) 
Koichi Yagami (ep 23) 
Koji Haneda (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 13, 17
)
 
Koji Kataoka (ep 6) 
Koji Yabuno (eps 13, 21, 25) 
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 18) 
Kwon Oh-Sik (ep 8) 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 21, 26) 
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 22) 
Kyone Kusumoto (ep 19) 
Lee Dae-Yong 
Lim Jin Wook (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Maki Nishi (ep 7) 
Makoto Uno (ep 6) 
Makoto Yamada (ep 2) 
Mana Okada (ep 22) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 25) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 6, 21, 23) 
Masafumi Hasegawa (ep 23) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 23) 
Masahiro Sekino (ep 8) 
Masahiro Sekiya (ep 19) 
Masaki Hinata (ep 3) 
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 1) 
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 10) 
Masaru Kato (ep 13) 
Masaru Kawashima (eps 14, 20) 
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 11, 13, 23) 
Masato Nishikawa (ep 25) 
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 25) 
Masatsugu Morimoto (ep 11) 
Mayumi Oda (ep 21) 
Miai Kanazawa (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 25) 
Minoru Morita (ep 18) 
Mitsuhiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Mitsuru Obara (eps 19, 26) 
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 5) 
Motoki Yagi (ep 2) 
Motonori Nishibe (eps 9, 15) 
Myeong Jun Cha (ep 13) 
Naoaki Houjou (ep 25) 
Naoko Ozawa (ep 3) 
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 11) 
Naoyuki Konno (ep 18) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 15) 
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 14, 20) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 12, 16, 22) 
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 17) 
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 16) 
Norihiro Watabe (ep 20) 
Norihito Yoshida (ep 12) 
Oh Eun-Su 
Orito Yoshida (ep 16) 
Osamu Kamijō (ep 10) 
Osamu Sato (eps 14, 20) 
Reiko Fujita (ep 8) 
Rie Tanaka (ep 16) 
Rika Kato (ep 3) 
Ritsuko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17, 23, 26
)
 
Satomi Tanaka (eps 11, 22) 
Satoshi Koike (ep 18) 
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 22) 
Sayaka Hitomi (ep 21) 
Sen Shimizu (eps 14, 20) 
Seong Won Hwang (ep 13) 
Shigeki Awai (ep 5) 
Shigeki Kurii (ep 25) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 26) 
Shigeki Sunada (ep 21) 
Shigeki Tanaka (ep 13) 
Shikito Yoshida (eps 5, 22) 
Shingo Oda (ep 26) 
Shingo Suzuki (ep 16) 
Shingo Uchida (ep 26) 
Shinichi Iimura (eps 14, 20) 
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 23) 
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 14) 
Shinichi Toda (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Shinji Ichihara (ep 3) 
Shinmei Saito (ep 25) 
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 5, 25) 
Shinya Murata (ep 3) 
Shogo Mitsui (ep 22) 
Shunsuke Yajima (ep 11) 
Shuu Watanabe (eps 14, 20) 
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 10) 
Tadaharu Morinaka (ep 2) 
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 2, 8, 19) 
Takaaki Wada (ep 21) 
Takahiro Tanaka (ED; eps 15, 23) 
Takahiro Taniguchi (ep 21) 
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 23) 
Takahiro Ujiie (ep 20) 
Takahiro Yamamoto (ep 13) 
Takao Kosone (eps 17, 25-26) 
Takashi Ajiri (eps 3, 12, 16) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 17, 23
)
 
Takashi Yokoyama (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Takayuki Uchida (ep 23) 
Takeshi Imai (ep 23) 
Takeshi Kakihara (eps 3, 22) 
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 2, 17) 
Takeshi Matsuura (eps 2, 18) 
Takeshi Okada (ep 25) 
Tatsuya Oka (ep 5) 
Tetsu Inoue (ep 21) 
Tetsuichi Yamagishi (eps 2, 18) 
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 2, 8) 
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 21) 
Tomoka Yamazaki (ep 20) 
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 5, 25) 
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 8) 
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 25) 
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 3) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 14, 20) 
Tomoyuki Minagawa (ep 19) 
Toshie Kawasuji (ep 5) 
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 5) 
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 8) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 9, 20, 25) 
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 14) 
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 9) 
Tsuhiko Kimura (ep 3) 
Tsutomu Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 25
)
 
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 12, 16) 
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 18) 
Yoko Kojo (ep 1) 
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 3) 
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 25) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 17) 
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 14) 
Yoshiko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 18) 
Yoshio Mizumura (ep 5) 
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 1, 8, 21) 
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 23) 
Youhei Sasaki (ep 21) 
Yousuke Nakajima (ep 25) 
Yudai Yano (ep 23) 
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 8) 
Yuichiro Fukaya (ep 21) 
Yûji Satô (ep 10) 
Yuji Takahashi (ep 13) 
Yuki Fujita (ep 22) 
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 25) 
Yuki Terano (eps 2, 12, 23) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 21) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 23) 
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 2, 12, 16) 
Ziyou Chow (ep 21) 
Layout: Hirofumi Nakata (ep 7) 
Literary Production Coordinator: Jiro Saiki 
Music Production Support: Seiichi Negi (FILLIN INC.) 
Original Titles: Yoshiyuki Seki ((VOLARE inc.)) 
Paint:
Chie Nakamura (ep 18) 
Chinami Matsubara (ep 18) 
Fumiko Kurosaka (ep 18) 
Hirofumi Nakagawa (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Maeda (ep 18) 
Hiroshi Satô (ep 18) 
Keiko Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Kumi Gotou (ep 18) 
Kuniharu Okano (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Maki Ueda (ep 18) 
Masami Hamada (ep 4) 
Megumi Saito (ep 18) 
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 18) 
Naomi Takahashi (ep 18) 
Onzen Den (ep 18) 
Rika Nishio (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Satsuki Gunji (ep 4) 
Satsuki Horiguchi (ep 18) 
Sayuri Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Tomoko Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Tsuyoshi Takashima (ep 1) 
Planning:
Mikihiko Fukazawa 
Shouji Murahama (GONZO) 
Susumu Nakajima (Shochiku) 
Production Assistant: Kimiko Kai 
Production Cooperation: Takehiko Aoki (Sogetsu Agency) 
Production Design Coordinator: Shingo Uchida 
Production manager: Koji Kajita 
Production producer: Osamu Nagai 
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno ((Swara Pro.)) 
Sound Engineer:
Akira Namiki 
Hideaki Kizawa 
Sound Producer:
Midori Shimazawa 
Tetsuhiro Honda 
Theme Song Performance:
Bonnie Pink (END) 
Rip Slyme (OP) 
VFX Manager:
Hiroya Maruyama (ep 18) 
Wakana Moriya (ep 18) 
Daisuke Namikawa as Kei Kurono 
Hitomi Nabatame as Kei Kishimoto 

Hiroshi Kamiya as Masanobu Hojou 
Masashi Oosato as Masaru Kato 
Mie Sonozaki as Sei Sakuraoka 
Mitsuaki Madono as Hajime Muroto 

Bin Sasaki as Suzuki 
Chiaki Takahashi as Reporter(ep 4) 
Hajime Iijima as
Boy(ep 3) 
Gang Member B(ep 8) 
Hatanaka 
Konta 
Man(ep 6) 
Yonekura 
Hikari Yono as
Child A(ep 3) 
Female Teacher 
Kishimoto's Mother 
Yoshino Uehara 
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Buddha Statue 
Iwaki 
Juzo Togo 
Shunichi Ike 
Hitomi Nabatame as Eikichi Nemoto 
Jiro Saito as Greenonion Alien (adult)(ep 2) 
Junichi Endou as Akitoshi Okazaki 
Kahoru Sasajima as Mika Kanda 
Kanako Mitsuhashi as Shiori Kishimoto(ep 8) 
Kenichi Morozumi as Yoshioka 
Kentarou Itou as
Kiyoshi Miyafuji 
Senju Kannon 
Kimiko Saito as Kato's Aunt 
Kiyoshi Hirose as Stalker 
Kouichi Nagano as Yamada 
Kouji Tsujitani as Ryuuji Kajiura 
Koujirou Hayashi as Station Attendant 
Masahito Kawanago as Tetsuo 
Masahito Yabe as Jouichiro Nishi 
Masayuki Nakata as Naozumi Saito 
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Young Kato 
Mie Sonozaki as
High School Girl(ep 4) 
Young Kurono 
Miharu Iijima as
Female student 
Mother 
Naomi Kusumi as Muso Tokugawa 
Naoya Iwahashi as
Matsumura 
Shop Clerk B(ep 9) 
Rakkyo Ide as
Suzuki Alien 
Teacher 
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
Haruya 
Punk B 
Shingo Uchida as Customer 
Susumu Chiba as Inamori 
Takahiro Yoshino as
Kinji 
Punk A 
Takehiro Murozono as
Male Teacher 
Nozaki 
Takurou Kitagawa as
Book Store Owner 
Giichi Furuta 
Takurou Nakakuni as
Eiji Nakazawa 
Gang Member A(ep 8) 
Newscaster(ep 4) 
Shop Clerk A(ep 9) 
Student 
Tomao 
TV Program Host(ep 14) 
Toshiko Koumura as Kayo Sugihara 
Toshiko Yoshimura as Kayo Sugihara 
Touko Aoyama as
Ayumu Kato 
Child B(ep 3) 
Girl(ep 2) 
Haruka Nemoto 
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Tachibana 
Yasuko Hatori as Old Lady 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Karate Club Captain 
Onizuka(ep 7) 
Yoshikazu Nagano as Kōsuke Nakajima 
Yoshinori Fujita as
Greenonion Alien (child)(ep 2) 
Student(ep 7) 
Yuiko Tanaka as Manabu 
Yumi Kakazu as Sadayo Suzumura 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ryota Sugihara 
Yutaka Aoyama as JJ 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 2) 
APPP (ep 8) 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 17) 
Dr. Movie (eps 13, 19) 
G&G Entertainment (ep 21) 
Garan (eps 20, 25) 
Keisung Production (ep 8) 
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 21, 23
)
 
Studio Gash (eps 23, 26) 
Studio Gush (eps 8, 13) 
Studio Koneko (eps 8, 17) 
Studio Mark (eps 20, 26) 
Sung San Animation Production (eps 9, 15) 
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 13, 23) 
Uni-Animation (eps 17, 21) 
White Line (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 26
)
 
3D Work: EDP Graphic Works 
Animation Production: Gonzo 
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (ep 1-25 odd, ED) 
Green (eps 2-26 even) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (Season Season) 
Fuji TV (First Season) 
Color Check: Studio Rong (ep 13) 
Distributor: Shochiku Co., Ltd. 
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 22) 
Anime House (ep 18) 
Anime Roman (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 20, 25
)
 
Artland (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 5) 
Daume (ep 18) 
Dicell (eps 10-11) 
Dr. Movie (ep 13) 
GAINAX (ep 18) 
Garan (4 episodes
eps 5, 18, 20, 25
)
 
Hee Won (ep 4) 
Hiryu Doga (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)
 
JEM (ep 20) 
JM Animation (ep 18) 
Keisung Production (ep 10) 
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujo (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)
 
Mook Animation (ep 16) 
MSC (ep 22) 
Nendai Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Phoenix Doga (eps 4, 26) 
Pierrot (ep 22) 
Production I.G (ep 18) 
Project4 (ep 18) 
SEROA (ep 18) 
Snow Light Staff (ep 11) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 18) 
Studio Koneko (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13, 19
)
 
Studio Lagoon (eps 17, 23) 
Studio Live (ep 18) 
Studio Mark (eps 3, 7) 
Sung San Animation Production (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Tanto (ep 14) 
Uni-Animation (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 19, 21, 23, 26
)
 
VENET (eps 4, 20) 
White Line (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 23-24, 26
)
 
ZEXCS (eps 11, 22) 
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 21, 23) 
Anime R (eps 5, 25) 
ARP (ep 3) 
AZETA PICTURES (ep 23) 
Hee Won (ep 4) 
JM Animation (ep 18) 
Keisung Production (eps 8, 10) 
MI (ep 21) 
Studio Koneko (eps 13, 19) 
Studio Mark (eps 14, 20-21) 
Studio Onepack (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 23
)
 
Sung San Animation Production (eps 19, 24) 
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12) 
Uni-Animation (eps 13, 19, 21) 
VENET (ep 11) 
White Line (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 24
)
 
Music Production: Warner Music Japan 
Paint:
AIC (eps 3, 7, 12) 
Angle (ep 11) 
Anime Roman (ep 14) 
Artland (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Buyu (ep 6) 
Dicell (eps 10-11) 
Dr. Movie (ep 13) 
Garan (eps 5, 20, 25) 
Hee Won (ep 4) 
Hiryu Doga (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)
 
IMAGIN (ep 22) 
JEM (ep 20) 
Kagura (eps 20, 25) 
Keisung Production (ep 10) 
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujo (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)
 
Mook Animation (ep 16) 
MSC (ep 10) 
Nendai Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Phoenix Doga (eps 4, 26) 
Qad Co. Ltd. (ep 18) 
Rare Trick (ep 22) 
Satelight (ep 18) 
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 22-23
)
 
Studio Koneko (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13, 17, 19
)
 
Studio Lagoon (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 17
)
 
Studio Rong (eps 10-11) 
Sung San Animation Production (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 22) 
Tanto (ep 14) 
Uni-Animation (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 17-23 odd, 26
)
 
White Line (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13-23 odd, 24, 26
)
 
Yumeta Company (eps 7, 16) 
ZEXCS (ep 11) 
Production:
Fuji TV (First Season) 
Gantz Partners 
Shochiku Co., Ltd. 
Shueisha 
Production Support:
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25-26
)
 
Artland (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)
 
Buyu (eps 9, 15, 24) 
Satelight (ep 18) 
Studio Flag (ep 4) 
Studio Rong (ep 10) 
ZEXCS (ep 11) 
Recording Studio: Studio T&T 
Sound Effects Production:
Broad Media Studio (eps 17-26) 
Movie Television (eps 1-16) 
special effects: Studio Peacock 
VFX: Satelight (ep 18) 
VTR Editing: Q Tech 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield 
Translation: Josh Cole 
ADR Script: Thomas Martin Gonzales (eps 1-4) 
Executive producer:
John Ledford 
Mark Williams 
Producer: Matt Greenfield 

DVD Coordination: Anthony Benavides 
Head of Translations: Javier Lopez 
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami 
Mixing: Wade Shemwell 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas 
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud 
Project Translator: Kaoru Bertrand 
Recording engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 9-13) 
Elise Morrison (ep 21) 
Jacob A. Gragard 
Jason Grundy 
Matt Crawford (ep 21) 
Matt Wittmeyer (ep 21) 
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono 
Sound Design: Wade Shemwell 
Subtitling: Andrew Kent (eps 1-8) 
Translation Proofer: Brendan Frayne 
Chris Ayres as Kei Kurono 
Shannon Emerick as Kei Kishimoto 

Emily Carter-Essex as Yoshino Uehara 
Illich Guardiola as Masaru Kato 
John Gremillion as Ryuji Kajiura 
John Swasey as Naozumi Saito 
Kelly Manison as Sei Sakuraoka 
Kira Vincent-Davis as Sadayo Suzumura 
Xero Reynolds as Masanobu Hojo 

Adam Conlon as Yonekura(ep 5) 
Alyssa Anderson as
Boy B(ep 3) 
Girl on Date 
Andy McAvin as
Konta 
Station Attendant(ep 22) 
Blake Shepard as
Kato's Cousin 
Male Student(ep 1) 
Wimpy Student(ep 7) 
Bob Biggerstaff as
Golden W Guy(ep 15) 
Man with Kid(ep 6) 
Brett Weaver as Akitoshi 
Brian Granveldt as
Bill Collector A(ep 22) 
Onlooker 
Red Statue 
Shop Clerk A(ep 8) 
Brittney Karbowski as Kato's Cousin(ep 7) 
Chris Patton as
Joichiro Nishi 
Mika's Stalker(ep 22) 
Christine Auten as Tetsuo's Wife 
Emily Carter-Essex as
Reporter(ep 4) 
Teacher 
Gene Tognacci as Kinji(eps 6-11) 
George Manley as
Bill Collector B(ep 22) 
Debt Collector(ep 1) 
Driver(ep 3) 
Haruya 
Greg Ayres as
Delinquent C(ep 7) 
Hajime Muroto 
Punk B(ep 5) 
Jacob A. Gragard as Shop Clerk B(ep 9) 
James Faulkner as
Big Greenonion 
Bum 
Jason Douglas as Tetsuo 
Jason Grundy as Green Statue(eps 16-17) 
Jay Hickman as Inamori 
Jessica Boone as
Ko-gal 
Masaru Kato(young) 
Mother(ep 22) 
Tea & A Girl(ep 22) 
John Gremillion as
Floating Gold Statue 
Genju Kannon(ep 25) 
Juzo Togo 
TV Comedian B(ep 8) 
John Swasey as
Homeless Man(ep 5) 
Iwaki(ep 14) 
Muso Tokugawa 
Noodle Bum(ep 17) 
Yoshioka 
Jonathan C. Osborne as
Delinquent B(ep 7) 
Karate Club Captain(ep 5) 
Jose Diaz as Tomao 
Kelly Manison as Female Reporter(ep 22) 
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Manabu(ep 22) 
Multi-Armed Statue(ep 21) 
Ryota Sugihara 
Tetsuo's Baby 
Wife with Knife(ep 22) 
Kurt Stoll as Matsumura(eps 5, 15) 
Laura Chapman as Kato's Aunt 
Luci Christian as
Ayumu Kato 
Lady on the Phone(ep 22) 
Marcy Rae as Old Lady 
Melinda DeKay as
Grandmother 
Kayo Sugihara 
Mike Kleinhenz as Goro Suzuki 
Mike MacRae as
Newscaster(ep 4) 
Nozaki 
Mike McFarland as
Giant Buddha Statue(ep 19) 
Male Teacher(ep 19) 
Mike Vance as
Game Show Host(ep 8) 
Kosuke(eps 6-8) 
Monica Rial as
Female Student 
Mika Kanda 
Nikki Thomas as
Boy A(ep 3) 
Little Girl 
Paul Locklear as Delinquent(ep 7) 
Paul Sidello as
Book Store Owner 
Furuta 
TV Comedian A(ep 8) 
Rick Piersall as Syunichi Ike(eps 15-16) 
Rob Mungle as Hatanaka 
Robert Anderson as
Gang Leader(ep 8) 
JJ 
Onizuka(ep 7) 
Russell Freeman as Masashi Yamada 
Sasha Paysinger as
Kid with Man(ep 6) 
Shiori Kishimoto 
Shannon Emerick as Young Kurono 
Spike Spencer as Little Greenonion 
Stuart Krohn as Student(ep 5) 
Susan O. Koozin as
Game Show Contestant(ep 4) 
Housewife 
Kishimoto's Mother 
Main Gold Statue 
Ted Pfister as Salaryman 
Tiffany Salinas as
High School Girl 
Suzuki Seijin Alien 
Victor Carsrud as
Kiyoshi Miyafuji 
Man A(ep 22) 
Passenger(ep 3) 
Punk A(ep 5) 
Station Announcer 
Xero Reynolds as Station Attendant 

English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment  
Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
MVM (UK) 
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C. 
Licensed by: ADV Films 
Recording Studio: ADV Studios 
French staff
French cast
(none)
Clémence Bretecher as Kei Kishimoto 
Stanislas Forlani as Kei Kurono 

Julien Lucas as Masaru Kato 

Vincent Cappello as Jouichiro Nichi 
French companies
ADR Production: NDE Production 
Distributor: Asian Star 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Jordi Naro (Spain dub) 
ADR Script: Jordi Naro (Spain dub) 
Ariadna Jiménez as Kei Kishimoto(Spain dub) 
Carlos Lladó as Kei Kurono(Spain dub) 
Emerson Gutierrez as Kei Kurono 
Lileana Chacón as Kei Kishimoto 

Adolfo Nittoli as Masaru Kato 
Oscar Redondo as Masaru Kato(Spain dub) 

Angel del Río as Masanobu Hojo(Spain dub) 
Carlos Vitale as Gang Member #2 
Héctor Indriago as Kajiura 
Isabel Vara as Old Lady 
Jesús Nunes as Gang Member #3 
Jhaidy Barboza as Boy 
Jordi Naro as Joichiro Nishi(Spain dub) 
Jordi Navarro as Nishi Joichiro(Spain dub) 
Juan Guzmán as Motorcyclist 
Maite Guedes as
La Diosa(Buddha statue) 
Store lady 
Manuel Bastos as Monk 
Melanie Henriquez as Store lady 
Rafael Monsalve as Gang Member #1 

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America 
Buzz Channel (Spain) 
Dubbing Studio: Cristal Media (Spain dub) 
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella 

Dialogues: Vittoria Ponticelli 
Sound Engineer: Camillo Pellegrino 
Alessandro D'Errico as Yoshioka(*) 
Diego Baldoin as Daichi Nozaki(*) 
Francesca Bielli as Kei Kishimoto(*) 
Giorgio Bonino as Masashi Yamada(*) 
Luca Ghignone as Kato Masaru(*) 
Marco Pagani as Giichi Furuta(*) 
Paolo De Santis as Inamori(*) 
Renata Bertolas as Yoshino Uehara(*) 
Renato Novara as Kei Kurono(*) 
Stefano Albertini as Hatanaka(*) 
Stefano Pozzi as Joichi Nishi(*) 

Alessandro Zurla as Kinji(*) 
Antonio Paiola as Goro Suzuki(*) 
Beatrice Caggiula as Sei Sakuraoka(*) 
Claudio Colombo as Kosuke(*) 
Claudio Ridolfo as Naozuki Saito(*) 
Daniele Demma as Piccolo Porro(*) 
Dario Oppido as Muso Tokugawa(*) 
Elisabetta Cesone as Zia di Kato(*) 
Emanuela Pacotto as Mika Kanda(*) 
Federico Zanandrea as Akiyoshi Okazaki(*) 
Francesco Orlando as Kiyoshi Miyafuji(*) 
Gianluca Iacono as Tetsuo(*) 
Gianmarco Ceconi as Juso Togo(*) 
Jolanda Granato as Moglie di Tetsuo(*) 
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hajime Muroto(*) 
Matteo Zanotti as Haruya(*) 
Maurizio Merluzzo as Ryuji Kajiura(*) 
Monica Bonetto as Ayumi Kato(*) 
Nicoletta Ramorino as Anziana(*) 
Patrizia Mottola as Ryota Sugihara(*) 
Patrizio Prata as Konta(*) 
Ruggero Andreozzi as Tomao(*) 
Silvio Pandolfi as JJ(*) 
Tania de Domenico as Sadako Suzumura(*) 
Tullia Piredda as Kayo Sugihara(*) 
Valerio Amoruso as Masanobu Hojo(*) 
Walter Rivetti as Shuichi Ike(*) 

Andrea Bolognini as Tachibana(ep 5) 
Lorella De Luca as Reporter(ep 4) 
Lorenzo Scattorin as Karateka(ep 5) 
Marco Benedetti as Matsumura(ep 5) 
Marco Casciola as Yonekura(ep 5) 

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Dahlia Eros (from 21 December 2009) 
Man-Ga 
Distributor: Yamato Video 
Dubbing: Raflesia srl 
German staff
German cast
(none)
Clemens Ostermann as Kei Kurono 
Jana Kilka as Kei Kishimoto 

Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Masaru Kato 

Beate Pfeiffer as
Hausfrau 
Mädchen 
Shibuya-Girl 
Bettina Kenter as Yoshino Uehara [Lehrerin] 
Carola Wegerle as Frau 
Christian Mey as
Furu 
Mann A 
Christian H. Wolf as Inamori 
Christoph Jablonka as
Karateka 
Oka (Waffennarr) 
Onitsuka 
Claus-Peter Damitz as Miyafuji 
Daniel Schlauch as Hajime Muroto 
Denise Strey as Schülerin B 
Dirk Galuba as Lauch-Alien Vater 
Eike Möller as
Mann B 
Nos 
Florian Bauer as Schüler A 
Gerd Meyer as Daichi Nozaki 
Gerhard Jilka as Hatanaka [Yakuza #2] 
Ghaffari Raffael as Junge B 
Jacqueline Belle as Schülerin A 
Johannes Lorenz as Masaru Kato(kind) 
Johannes Wolko as Schüler C 
Joseph Vossenkuhl as Masashi Yamada 
Kai Taschner as Obdachloser 
Katharina Schwarzmaier as
Frau(ep 1) 
Schülerin C 
Kathrin Gaube as Tetsuos Frau 
Lukas Borcherding as Schüler B 
Manfred Erdmann as
Toku [Priester] 
Yoshioka (Yakuza #1) 
Marco Iannotta as Kei Kurono(Kind) 
Marieke Oeffinger as Mika Kanda 
Marion Hartmann as Alte Frau 
Martin Pfisterer as
Beifahrer 
Tori 
Matthias Grundig as Naosumi Saito 
Michael Koller as Junge A 
Michael Schernthaner as Kosuke 
Michael Vogtmann as Mann C 
Michaela Degen as Ehefrau 
Michele Sterr as Porree [Alienkind] 
Niko Macoulis as Mann D 
Ole Pfennig as Jouichiro Nishi 
Patrick Schröder as Ryouji Kajiura 
Stefan Günther as Tetsuo 
Stefan Peter Heiler as Suzuki Aliens 
Thomas Albus as
Angestellter A 
Fahrer 
Thomas Rauscher as Tachibana 
Tolilah Jolas as Sei Sakuraoka 
Ulf Söhmisch as
Goro Suzuki(ep 1) 
Keiji Furota (Buchhändler) 
Veronika A. Neugebauer as Sei Sakuraoka 
Walter von Hauff as
Bahnangestellter 
Mann #1(ep 1) 

German companies
Broadcaster: MTV (Germany) (2006-08-06) 
Distributor: OVA Films 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Rodrigo Andreatto 
Hermes Baroli as Kei Kurono 
Letícia Quinto as Kei Kishimoto(1st voice - only on ep 1) 
Suzy Pereira as Kei Kishimoto(2nd voice) 

Fábio Lucindo as Masaru Katou(child) 
Hélio Vaccari as Goro Suzuki 
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Sei Sakuraoka 
Luiz Laffey as Yoshioka 
Ricardo Sawaya as
Masanobu Hojou 
Masaru Kato 
Sérgio Corsetti as
Masanobu Hojou(Not Ricardo Sawaya) 
Masaru Kato(NÃO É O RICARDO SAWAYA) 
Vagner Fagundes as Joichiro Nishi 
Wellington Lima as Hanataka 
Wendel Bezerra as Inamori 

Afonso Amajones as
Juzo Togo 
Tachibana 
Alessandra Araújo as Kishimoto's Mother 
Alexandre Marconato as Haruya Numata 
Alfredo Rollo as Kosuke Nakajima 
César Marchetti as Konta 
Dado Monteiro as Shunichi Ike 
Emerson Caperbat as Ryuuji Kajiuura 
Fábio Lucindo as Yukihiko 
Fábio Moura as Akitoshi Okazaki 
Fernando Belfiori as Kei Kurono(child) 
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Sadako Suzumura 
Isaura Gomes as
Kayo Sugimoto 
Velhinha do Metrô 
Júlia Castro as
Ayumo Katou 
Shiori Kishimoto 
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Pai do Cebolinha(Adult Greenonion Alien) 
Marcelo Campos as
Hajime Muroto 
Kinji 
Mauro Eduardo as
Musou Tokugawa 
Onizuka 
Melissa Garcia as Mika Kanda 
Nestor Chiesse as Tetsuo 
Raphael Ferreira as Ryota 
Sérgio Moreno as Kiyoshi Miyafuji 
Sérgio Rufino as Alien Suzuki 
Sílvio Giraldi as Tomao 
Tânia Gaidarji as Professora Yoshino 
Tatá Guarnieri as Masashi Yamada 
Thiago Longo as Cebolinha(Child Greenonion Alien) 
Wellington Lima as Yakuza B(eps 1-2) 
Wendel Bezerra as
Daichi Nozaki 
Loiro(eps 1-2) 
Yuri Chesman as Matsumura 

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Álamo 
Translation: JBC 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology