Sgt. Frog (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ adapted from Sgt. Frog (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) (sequel)
      Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) (sequel)
        Chibi Kero (movie)
        Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) (sequel)
          Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) (sequel)
            Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Keroro (Italian) 
Keroro , Mission Titar (French) 
Keroro Gunsō (Japanese) 
KERORO軍曹 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Sargento Keroro (Spanish) 
Sergeant Frog 
Sergeant Keroro 
Сержант Кероро (Russian) 
ملازم كيرو (Arabic) 
ケロロ軍曹 (Japanese) 
Genres: action , comedy , science fiction 
Themes: aliens , parody 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Copyright notice: © Mine Yoshizaki/Kadokawa Shoten, SUNRISE, TV TOKYO, NAS 
Plot Summary: Keroro is a frog-like alien sent from his home planet on a mission to conquer Earth. But when his cover is blown, his battalion abandons him and he ends up in the home of the Hinata family. There, he's forced to do household chores and sleep in a dark basement that was once supposedly a prison cell haunted by the ghost of an innocent girl. He even spends his free time assembling Gundam model kits. During his stay, Keroro meets up with subordinates who were also stranded during their failed invasion. 
User Ratings: 463 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 44 votes (sub:28, dub:11, raw:4, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 104 votes (sub:65, dub:36, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 147 votes (sub:85, dub:51, raw:6, ?:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Good: 73 votes (sub:49, dub:18, raw:1, others:5
1 Italian dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:26, dub:8, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:16, dub:9, raw:1, ?:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1278 users, rank: #836 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.579 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8028, rank: #1080 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 7.468 (Good+), rank: #1124 (of 6014) (seen all: 7.98 / seen some: 7.72 / won't finish: 5.27)
Bayesian estimate: 7.469 (Good+), rank: #916 (of 4525)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 358 
Episode titles: We have 358
Vintage:
2004-04-03 
2006-08-28 (France) 
2006-09-11 (Italy) 
2007 (Spain - Televisió de Catalunya) 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#01: "KERO! to MARCH" by Nobuaki Kakuda and Juri Ihata (eps 1-51) 
#02: "Zenkoku Musekinin Jidai" by GAGAGA SP (eps 52-78) 
#03: "Kimi ni JUICE wo Katte Ageru" by GROUP Tamashii (eps 79-103) 
#04: "Hareru Michi ~ Uchuujin (Omeera) Awaseru Kao ga nee!~" by JK (eps 104-129) 
#05: "You-You-You" by POLYSICS (eps 130-154) 
#06: "Kaettekita KERO! to MARCH" by Ichirou Zaitsu and Yuko Ogura (eps 155-183) 
#07: "FUNDARI- KETTARI-" by DYLAN AND CATHERINE (eps 184-205) 
#08: "Nante Suteki na Doyoubi" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 206-) 
#09: "HELLO DARWIN! ~Koukishin ON DEMAND~" by JAM Project (eps 232-256) 
#10: "KERO! to MARCH (Shoutai Version)" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 257-) 
Ending Theme:
#01: "AFRO Gunsou" by DANCE MAN (eps 1-18) 
#02: "PEKOPON Shinryaku Ondo" by ONDO GIRL meets KERORO Shoutai (eps 19-26) 
#03: "AFRO Gunsou" by DANCE MAN (eps 27-40) 
#04: "KERORO Shoutai Kounin! Netsuretsu Kangeiteki Ekaki Uta!!" by KERORO ALLSTARS (eps 41-51) 
#05: "Katte ni SHINRYAKUSHA" by Naoya Ogawa and Mayuko Iwasa (eps 52-78) 
#06: "KOKORO no Mondai" by toutou (eps 79-103) 
#07: "Shouri no Hanabira" by Chinatouchable (eps 104-116) 
#08: "Cycling Recycle" by Kirin (eps 117-141) 
#09: "Eien ni" by AFROMANIA (eps 142-154) 
#10: "Kurutto, Mawatte, Ikkaiten" by KIGURUMI (eps 155-168) 
#11: "NIKONIKO CHAMP" by NON STYLE (eps 169-192) 
#12: "KERO Neko no TANGO" by Osamu Minagawa and the Hibari Children Chorus (eps 193-205) 
#13: "Omatase Chikyuu Icchou!" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 206-218) 
#14: "Bokura no Aikotoba" by Natsumi Kiyoura (eps 219-244) 
#15: "KE, KE, KERORO no Daisakusen!" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 245-256) 
#16: "Daijoubu SUPPONPON FRIEND" by Yoshio Kojima (eps 257-282) 
#17: "HaRERUYA!!" (Hallelujah!!) by JAM Project (eps 283-307) 
#18: "Kuttsuke Hattsuke Wonderland" by Tamaki Matsumoto (eps 308-) 
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 21
Reviews:
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
ADV Films (Mar 23, 2008)
Keroro Gunso Season 4 (Mar 9, 2007)
Reideen trailers (Mar 3, 2007)
Sergeant Frog in February (Nov 16, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Keroro Gunso Report (Sep 2, 2005)
Keroro Gunso Movie (Aug 9, 2005)
Bandai Previews (Apr 11, 2005)
Sgt Frog Anime (Feb 3, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Quantum Leap (May 23, 2011)
Shelf Life - Regios Free (Mar 28, 2011)
ANNCast - Lance, A Lot (Oct 22, 2010)
ANNCast - OverCooked (Aug 27, 2010)
Shelf Life - Dragon Age (Dec 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
ANNCast - Johnston Waxes (Oct 2, 2009)
ANNCast - Bosch Spice (Sep 3, 2009)
Evan Miller: Japan Again (Mar 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 22, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-09-22 (from $20.29)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-11-24 (from $12.79)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 2 Part 1 (DVD) 2010-01-26 (from $23.02)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 2 Part 2 (DVD) 2010-03-03 (from $10.29)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 1 [Complete] (DVD) 2011-03-29 (from $28.68)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 2 [Complete] (DVD) 2011-04-26 (from $28.68)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 3 Part 1 (DVD) 2011-06-28 (from $23.02)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 3 Part 2 (DVD) 2011-08-23 (from $22.92)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 3 [Complete] (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $28.78)
    Sgt. Frog - Amphibious Assault (DVD 1) 2008-01-22

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director:
Junichi Sato  (until April 2006) 
Director:
Nobuhiro Kondo  (eps 104-358) 
Yusuke Yamamoto  (eps 1-103) 
Series Composition:
Mamiko Ikeda  (eps 1-103) 
Masahiro Yokotani  (eps 104-358) 
Storyboard: Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 280) 
Episode Director: Yuki Nanoka (etc.; 8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 49
)
 
Music: Saeko Suzuki 
Original Manga: Mine Yoshizaki 
Character Design: Fumitoshi Oizaki 
Art Director:
Hiroshi Komata (eps 104-358) 
Kenichi Tajiri (eps 1-103) 
Chief Animation Director:
Satoshi Koike  (eps 257-358) 
Animation Director:
Asako Nishida 
Hiromi Matsushita (7 episodes
eps 27, 37, 43, 50, 58, 66, 71
)
 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 144) 
Masami Suda (ep 200) 
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Pro) 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography:
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; eps 206-358) 
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio; eps 1-205) 
Producer:
Aya Yoshino (TV Tokyo; eps 219-271) 
Chieo Ohashi (Sunrise; eps 1-180) 
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS; eps 160-256) 
Masayuki Ozaki (Sunrise; eps 181-358) 
Naoki Sasada (NAS; eps 1-90) 
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo; eps 117-218) 
Teruaki Jitsumatsu (NAS; eps 91-159) 
Tomoko Takahashi (NAS; eps 257-358) 
Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo; eps 1-116, 272-358) 

Art Supervision: Kenichi Tajiri (eps 104-358) 
Editing:
Daisuke Imai (Jay Film; eps 155-358) 
Hiroaki Itabe (Jay Film; eps 52-154) 
Shigeyuki Yamamori (Jay Film; eps 1-51) 
Editing Assistant: Ayumu Takahashi (J Film) 
Item Design: Susumu Imaishi 
Original Mechanical Design: Kunio Okawara (Gundam) 
Photography Supervision: Toru Fukushi (eps 205-358) 
Recording Assistant: Megumi Igarashi 
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Supervision: Junichi Sato (ever since April 2006 to end) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (ED 7) 
Theme Song Performance:
Afromania (ED 9) 
Dance Man (ED 1, ED 3) 
DYLAN AND KATHERINE (OP 7) 
Gagaga Sp (OP 2) 
GROUP Tamashii (OP 3) 
Ichirou Zaitsu (OP 6) 
JAM Project (OP 10, ED 17) 
JK (OP 4) 
Juri Ihata (OP 1) 
Keroro Allstars (ED 4) 
Keroro Shoutai (OP 11) 
KIGURUMI (ED 10) 
Kirin (ED 8) 
Mayuko Iwasa (ED 5) 
Naoya Ogawa (ED 5) 
Natsumi Kiyoura (ED 14) 
Nobuaki Kakuda (OP 1) 
NON STYLE (ED 11) 
ONDO GIRL meets KERORO Shoutai (ED 2) 
Osamu Minagawa (ED 12) 
POLYSICS (OP5) 
toutou (ED 6) 
Yoshio Kojima (ED 16) 
Yuko Ogura (OP 6) 
Title Logo: Daisuke Umino 
Video Editing: Yasuhira Fujimori 
Akiko Hiramatsu as Aki Hinata 
Chiwa Saito as Natsumi Hinata 
Etsuko Kozakura as Tamama 
Houko Kuwashima as Fuyuki Hinata(eps 232-358) 
Jouji Nakata as Giroro 
Kumiko Watanabe as Keroro 
Takehito Koyasu as Kururu 
Takeshi Kusao as Dororo 
Tomoko Kawakami as Fuyuki Hinata 

Akeno Watanabe as Taruru 
Akiko Yajima as Alisa Southerncross 
Akio Ohtsuka as Garuru 
Akira Ishida as Saburo (623) 
Haruna Ikezawa as Momoka Nishizawa 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Tororo 
Kazuki Yao as Zoruru 
Keiji Fujiwara as
narration 
Paul 
Mamiko Noto as Angol Moa 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kogoro(556) 
Ryou Hirohashi as Koyuki Azumaya 
Satsuki Yukino as Pururu 

Ai Orikasa as Sylvie(ep 81) 
Aikou Ogata as Wooden Horse Toy Store Owner(ep 5) 
Akemi Kanda as Kayade Ayase(ep 267) 
Asuka Tanii as
Girl(ep 19) 
Kitten(ep 12) 
Poyan 
Yayoi 
Ayako Kawasumi as Maya Bobol 
Bin Shimada as 3M(ep 11) 
Chie Matsuura as
Ghost Girl 
Girl(ep 19) 
Satsuki 
Chinami Nishimura as Chiruyo Tsukigami 
Chisa Yokoyama as President Kiko Katoyama(ep 268) 
Cho as Mekeke 
Daisuke Gouri as Eddie Honda(ep 160) 
Daisuke Ishikawa as Broadcaster(ep 26) 
Eiji Maruyama as
Ninja Village Leader(ep 98) 
Yukiki(ep 202) 
Eiji Yanagisawa as Delinquent(ep 16) 
Emi Shinohara as Jessica Happy(ep 78) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Mojaran Alien(ep 31) 
Fumiko Orikasa as Kana Tokiwa(ep 304) 
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Captain Geroro(ep 65) 
Karara's Father(eps 65, 77) 
Nobibi 
Hidenari Ugaki as Jitsumatsu(ep 233) 
Hideyuki Hori as Torao(ep 32) 
Hikaru Midorikawa as R Grey(ep 11) 
Hiro Shimono as
Mangaka's egg(ep 3) 
Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira 
Hiromi Hirata as Gyororo 
Hiroshi Naka as Tsunezō Suzuki(ep 235) 
Hisako Kyouda as Akina Hinata 
Issei Masamune as Namenya(ep 224) 
Issei Miyazaki as Sugita Kirishima(ep 173) 
Junichi Sugawara as Joriri 
Junichi Suwabe as Air conditioner(ep 241) 
Junji Majima as Yasuo Suzuki(ep 230) 
Junko Noda as Karara(eps 65, 77) 
Juri Ihata as Sumomo 
Kae Araki as Mei Kujō(ep 146) 
Kaneta Kimotsuki as Ambassador of Planet Yakunin(ep 165) 
Katsumi Suzuki as Man(ep 18) 
Katsuya Shiga as Man(ep 18) 
Katsuyuki Konishi as Street racer(ep 21) 
Kazuhiro Nakata as Master(ep 21) 
Kazunari Tanaka as Kana's Father(ep 304) 
Kei Kurita as mangaka 
Keiichi Sonobe as Robobo 
Keisuke Sogō as Boy 2(ep 271) 
Ken Yamaguchi as Meros Alien(ep 96) 
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Cleaner 1(ep 14) 
Martial artist(ep 1) 
Kenichi Ogata as Keroro's Father 
Kenichi Suzumura as TV(ep 241) 
Kentarou Tone as Putata 
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hazel Alien(ep 96) 
Kouji Yada as Jirara 
Kousuke Toriumi as Big-Eared Alien(ep 144) 
Kumiko Takizawa as Hayato's Mother(ep 233) 
Kunihiko Yasui as Giruru 
Kurumi Mamiya as Nuii 
Kyoko Hikami as Hikari Usanda(ep 144) 
Mahito Tsujimura as Transcendent Demon King Puramo(ep 191) 
Mai Nakahara as Rie Imogo(ep 81) 
Mami Koyama as Instructor(ep 9) 
Mamiko Noto as Asami(ep 16) 
Masako Nozawa as Orara(ep 347) 
Masao Harada as Member B(ep 15) 
Masaya Onosaka as Briefs(ep 254) 
Masayo Kurata as Heroin(ep 7) 
Mayuko Omimura as Poyon 
Mayumi Asano as Boy(ep 41) 
Megumi Hayashibara as Rei Ayanami(ep 48) 
Megumi Ogata as Hayato Okamoto(ep 233) 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Melody Honey(eps 13, 18) 
Michihiko Hagi as Man(ep 12) 
Michihiro Ikemizu as Director(ep 24) 
Miki Itou as (Super Dali) Mother(ep 10) 
Minori Matsushima as Chuton 
Mitsuaki Furuya as Akutsu-san(ep 95) 
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Stan Papa 
Mitsuaki Madono as Musashi(ep 173) 
Mitsuo Iwata as Child Prince Alien(ep 106) 
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Girl(ep 20) 
Rei Kinoshita 
Motoko Kumai as Zururu 
Naoki Tatsuta as Space Zoumushi(ep 263) 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Chiroro 
Nobuaki Kakuda as Angol's father(ep 16) 
Nobuo Tobita as Viper(ep 13) 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hero(ep 7) 
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Mr. Big Bridge(ep 163) 
Nobuyuki Tanaka as Member A(ep 15) 
Norio Wakamoto as Shurara 
Rica Matsumoto as Yamato(ep 173) 
Rieko Takahashi as Kaguya(ep 76) 
Ryo Horikawa as Geriri(ep 284) 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Witness(ep 283) 
Sachiko Chijimatsu as Keroro's Mother 
Sakiko Tamagawa as Fake Celeb Alien(ep 224) 
Sayaka Ohara as Mukero(ep 98) 
Shigeru Chiba as Uramimaasu(ep 95) 
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Curious onlooker(ep 19) 
Shozo Iizuka as
Beniyama Producer(ep 82) 
Mushishi(ep 181) 
Shuuichi Ikeda as Momoka's Father(ep 25) 
Souichiro Hoshi as Freezer(ep 241) 
Susumu Chiba as Shachō Ōhashi(ep 199) 
Taiten Kusunoki as Trunks/Boxers(ep 254) 
Takahiro Yoshino as Delinquent(ep 16) 
Takashi Kubota as Assistant(ep 26) 
Takashi Nagasako as
Commanding officer(ep 15) 
New commanding officer(ep 25) 
Takaya Hashi as Taro(ep 32) 
Takayuki Ayanogi as News announcer(ep 6) 
Takeharu Onishi as Cleaner 2(ep 14) 
Takehito Koyasu as Kururuko(eps 47, 82) 
Takeshi Kusao as Dokuku 
Tarou Masuoka as Delinquent(ep 16) 
Tarusuke Shingaki as Commander(ep 23) 
Tesshô Genda as Commander Toire(ep 194) 
Tetsu Inada as Robo-pyon(ep 76) 
Tomohisa Asou as President(ep 24) 
Tomokazu Seki as Joe(ep 184) 
Tomokazu Sugita as Keroro Vending Machine Ver. KA-2(ep 58) 
Tomoko Kaneda as Lavie(ep 24) 
Toshihiko Nakajima as Man(ep 18) 
Toshihiko Seki as Urere(ep 169) 
Toshio Furukawa as Kagege(ep 202) 
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Black Robo-pyon(ep 76) 
Wataru Takagi as
Nyorottle King 
Pseudowettle King(ep 215) 
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Gesu-chan(ep 13) 
Yoshiharu Yamada as Yoga 
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Momoka's Mother(ep 181) 
Yoshinori Fujita as Correspondent(ep 1) 
Yousuke Akimoto as Elite commanding officer(ep 25) 
Yu Kobayashi as Yamada(ep 273) 
Yuji Ueda as Darere(ep 332) 
Yukana as Shinano(ep 173) 
Yukitoshi Hori as Judge(ep 283) 
Yuko Tachibana as Gururu 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Futaba(ep 235) 
Yumiko Nakanishi as Kana's Mother(ep 304) 
Yumiko Tasaki as
Mother(ep 14) 
Wife(ep 24) 
Yuuichi Nagashima as Dasonu Maso 
Yuuichi Tauchi as Curious onlooker(ep 19) 

Japanese companies
3D Graphics:
Asahi Production (ED 1) 
Sunrise 4B Studio (OP; ED 15) 
T2 Studio 
3D Modeling:
Asahi Production (ED 5) 
T2 Studio (ED 5) 
Animation Direction: Nakamura Production 
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Key Animation:
Angle 
Anime Torotoro 
Echo 
Group Zen 
Nakamura Production 
Rocket Vision 
Studio Viewn (4 episodes
eps 37, 58, 66, 71
)
 
Studio Wanpack 
Music Collaboration:
Sunrise Music Publishing 
TV Tokyo Music 
Music Production: Victor Entertainment 
Music Production Collaboration: Intercept 
Photography: T2 Studio 
Planning: Sunrise 
Production:
Bandai Visual 
NAS 
Sunrise 
TV Tokyo 
Production Collaboration: Studio Guts 
Recording Studio: Studio Gong 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 24) 
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-7, 13-16)  (14-16) 
Joel McDonald (58 episodes
eps 8-12, 17-23, 25-27, 32-42, 47-78
)
  (17-26) 
Justin Nordell (8 episodes
eps 28-31, 43-46
)
 
Script:
Alex Muniz (15 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 15, 18, 22, 27, 29, 32, 34, 37, 39, 42, 47, 49
)
 
Ben Arntz (ep 17) 
Chuck Huber (12 episodes
eps 55, 57-58, 60-76 even
)
 
Jamie Marchi (26 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 19, 21, 23, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 52-54, 56, 59-71 odd
)
 
Jared Hedges (6 episodes
eps 2, 11-13, 24, 51
)
 
Jeff Cobb (ep 13) 
Joel Bergen (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 12, 20, 24-25, 30, 35, 45, 50
)
 
Laura Moran (eps 5, 16, 40) 
Michael B. Steinberg (ep 5) 
ADR Script: Bernard Lee (Omni Productions) 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer:
Cris George (ep 24) 
Kenneth Thompson (eps 32-42) 
Kevin Leasure (eps 62-72) 
Michael Chinnici (eps 28-31) 
Nick Parker (eps 13-16)  (14-16) 
Patrice Cavalier (eps 43-46) 
Stephen Hoff (eps 52-61, 73-78) 
Will Short (17-26)  (22 episodes
eps 1-12, 17-23, 25-27
)
 
Assistant ADR Director: Justin Nordell (6 episodes
eps 13-16, 18, 27
)
 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia 
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer: Jared Hedges 
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison 
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann (eps 52-78) 
Jason Weems (eps 52-65) 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia 
Sarah Sullivan (Season 3) 
Susie Nixon 
Trenton Jons 
Script Consultant: Hiroaki Fukuda 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward 
Ben Phillips 
Brandy Richmond (Season 1 & 2) 
Brian Thomas (Season 1) 
Erica Maroney (Season 1) 
Freddie Arnold (Season 3) 
Jon Uzzel (Season 3) 
Shojin Bateman (Season 1) 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (eps 52-78) 
Christopher Bryan (eps 52-65) 
Jessie Mancilla (eps 1-65) 
Joe Harris (eps 1-51) 
Josh Tyler 
Robert Bell 
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith (eps 52-78) 
Casey Barteau (eps 52-78) 
Christopher Bryan (eps 66-78) 
Michael Rivas (eps 14-52) 
Sarah Mueller (eps 14-51) 
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs (eps 1-51) 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Alexandra Levitch as Natsumi Hinata(Animax dub) 
Andrea Kwan as Keroro(Animax dub) 
Brina Palencia as Tamama 
Candice Moore as
Aki Hinata(Animax dub) 
Fuyuki Hinata(Animax dub) 
Cherami Leigh as Natsumi Hinata 
Christopher R. Sabat as Giroro 
Chuck Huber as Kululu 
David Lee Mckinney as Dororo(Animax dub) 
J. Michael Tatum as Dororo 
Jamie Marchi as Aki Hinata 
Leah Clark as Fuyuki Hinata 
Michael Pizzuto as Kururu(Animax dub) 
Michael Pizzutto as Kururu(Animax dub) 
Monica Rial as Momoka Nishizawa 
Sarah Hauser as Keroro(Season 2 - season 3) 
Scott Evans as Giroro(Animax dub) 
Todd Haberkorn as Keroro 

Andrea Kwan as
Koyuki Azumaya(Animax dub) 
Momoka Nishizawa(Animax dub) 
Candice Moore as Angol Moa(Animax dub) 
Carrie Savage as Angol Mois 
Chris Cason as Taruru 
David Lee Mckinney as Saburo(Animax dub) 
Joel McDonald as Saburo 
John Swasey as Kogoro 
Leah Clark as Lavie 
Luci Christian as Koyuki Azumaya 
Michael Pizzuto as Narrator(Animax dub) 
Michael Pizzutto as Narrator(Animax dub) 
R Bruce Elliott as Narrator 

Aaron Dismuke as Soccer Player(ep 42) 
Alexis Tipton as
Chiruyo Tsukigami 
Little boy(ep 19) 
Mermaid(ep 20) 
Alison Viktorin as Kararara(eps 64-65, 77) 
Apphia Yu as
Furby Dragon(ep 29) 
Gumogumo(ep 72) 
Austin Tindle as
Charlie Viper(ep 78) 
Mr. Yamada(ep 63) 
Barry Yandell as Man(ep 61) 
Bill Jenkins as Nontolma(ep 20) 
Bob Carter as Spirit of the Elephant(ep 32) 
Bradley Campbell as
Mr. Mayor(ep 18) 
Shop Owner(ep 21) 
Brian Witkowicz as Marco(ep 12) 
Brittney Karbowski as Mrs. Furbottom(Human; ep 32) 
Caitlin Glass as
Princess Kaguya(ep 76) 
Sumomo 
Candice Moore as Sumomo(Animax dub) 
Chad Halbrook as Ridge(ep 12) 
Charles Campbell as Viper(ep 57) 
Chris Ayres as 3M(ep 11) 
Chris Cason as
Gesu(eps 13, 69) 
Mr. Popo(ep 78) 
Chris Rager as Man-Tiger(ep 32) 
Christopher Bevins as
Nyororo 
Robot Dog 
Christopher Patton as Viper 
Clarine Harp as Asami's Mother(ep 16) 
Cole Brown as
Angol Mois' Father(ep 16) 
Commander(ep 23) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Kumiko(eps 66, 69) 
Mrs. Furbottom(Cat) 
Cris George as
Daisuke(ep 16) 
Yamaura 
Emily Gray as Female Narrator(ep 23) 
Eric Vale as
Dance Master(ep 47) 
Sally Viper(ep 78) 
Greg Ayres as Gray(ep 11) 
Greg Dulcie as Keroro's Father(ep 22) 
Ian Sinclair as Gepalt(ep 74) 
Jean-Luc Hester as Mukujan(ep 13) 
Jerry Jewell as Viper(eps 74, 78) 
Joel McDonald as
DJ Mutsumi(ep 18) 
Todoroki(ep 33) 
John Gremillion as TV Voice(ep 53) 
Justin Cook as Karara's Father(eps 65, 77) 
Justin Houston as Singer(ep 32) 
Justin Nordell as Yuki(ep 16) 
Kate Oxley as Satsuki 
Keith Kubal as Minomo Tan(ep 66) 
Kent Williams as Paul 
Kristi Bingham as Yayoi 
Laura Bailey as Asami(ep 16) 
Linda Leonard as Akina Hinata 
Liza Gonzales as Chiriyo Tsukigami(ep 63) 
Lydia Mackay as Jessica(ep 77) 
Mark Stoddard as Director(ep 24) 
Maxey Whitehead as Poyon(5 episodes
eps 11, 60, 69, 71, 78
)
 
Micah Solusod as
Minemine(ep 72) 
Newspaper Desk Chief(ep 29) 
Michael Chinnici as Mojaran(ep 31) 
Mike McFarland as
Leader(ep 26) 
Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira 
R Bruce Elliott as Machine(ep 58) 
Robert McCollum as Nishizawa(eps 25-26) 
Ryan Roach as Larry Viper(ep 78) 
Sarah Hauser as Angols Mois 
Stephanie Young as Dororo's Mother(ep 13) 
Steve Powell as Clerk(ep 5) 
Tia Ballard as Rei(ep 61) 
Tia Lynn Ballard as Melody Honey(eps 13, 18) 
Trina Nishimura as
Female Customer(ep 21) 
Ghost 
Wendy Powell as
Admiral(ep 9) 
Sherry(ep 31) 
Z. Charles Bolton as
Gail(eps 12, 69) 
Zeroyasha(ep 68) 

Gloria Ansell(Animax dub) 
Sarah Hauser(Animax dub) 
Terri Oliver(Animax dub) 
English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub) 
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia 
Animax India 
Distributor: ADV Films (UK) 
Licensed by:
ADV Films (License lost) 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Dong-Eun Lee as Hong Mina (Aki Hinata) 
Jang Kim as Kururu 
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Tamama 
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Keroro 
Lee Mija as Gang Wooju (Fuyuki Hinata) 
Mi-Suk Jeong as Gang Hanbyeol (Natsumi Hinata) 
Su-Jin Gang as Dororo 
Yeong-Jun Si as Giroro 

Bo-Yeong Kim as Risa (Alisa Southerncross) 
Chae-Eon Han as Taruru 
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Pururu 
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Yu Nara (Momoka Nishizawa) 
In-Seong Lee as Narration 
Jae-Ho Choi as Joruru (Zoruru) 
Jeong Seonhye as Tororo 
Jong-Hwan Son as Paul 
Seo-Yeong Kim as Gwon Seolhwa (Koyuki Azumaya) 
Seung-Uk Jeong as Garuru 
Yong-Sin Lee as Angol Moa 
Yong-Wu Sin as Sabin (Saburo/623) 

An Yeongmi as
Nuii 
President Eun Aru (Kiko Katoyama) 
Bo-Yeong Kim as Gyororo 
Choi Jaeik as Shurara 
Choi Jihun as Mekeke 
Choi Seunghun as
Dokuku 
Robobo 
Gi-Hyeung Kim as
Keroro's Father 
Nyororo 
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Chiroro 
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Baek Suseon (Nara's Mother) 
Jeong Hyeok as
Gaeun (Satsuki Shiwasu) 
Rabi (Lavie) 
Yu Ryeongyang (Omiyo) 
Jeong-Eun Kim as
Jyoriri (Joriri) 
Kogoro (556) 
Ju Jayeong as Hal Meoni (Akina Hinata) 
Lee Hosan as
Garuru (young) 
Kagege 
Park Seongtae as
Putata 
Urere 
Seung-Uk Jeong as
Onono 
Yu Bangwu (Nara's Father) 
Yeong-Chan Kim as
Giruru 
Jirara 
Kiruru. 
Yu-Mi Jeong as
Dororo's Mother 
Karara 
Poyong (Poyon) 
Seumomo (Sumomo) 
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Pauline Brunel (1st dub; eps 1-13) 

Adaptation: Frédéric Roques 
Directrice de Plateau:
Marie-Line Landerwijn (Made in Europe) 
Véronique Fyon 
Tony Beck as Sergent Keroro 

Anouk Hautbois as Garance Bellair(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Ariane Aggiage as Enéa Azuma(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Arnaud Léonard as Giroro 
Chantal Macé as Tamama(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Charles Pestel as Artus Monaté(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Didier Colfs as Maël 
Elsa Poisot as Maya 
Esther Aflalo as Enéa 
Geoffrey Vigier as Kururu(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Gregory Praet as Artus 
Ioanna Gkizas as Tamama 
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Kogoro 
Jennifer Barré as April 
Laurence Saquet as April Monaté(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Marcha Van Boven as Anna 
Maria Abecassis as Donaré 
Mathias Kozlowski as Maël(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Mathieu Moreau as Garuru 
Naïma Ostrowski as Annie 
Pascal Nowak as Dororo(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Pascal Renwick as Giroro(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Patrick Donnay as Narrateur 
Philippe Catoire as Narrateur(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Pierre Bodson as Kururu 
Pierre Lognay as Dororo 
Stéphane Flamand as Garance 
Vanina Pradier as Anna Monaté(1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Xavier Fagnon as Keroro(1st dub; eps 1-13) 

French companies
Broadcaster:
IDF1 
Teletoon (from 28 August 2006) 
Distributor: Kana Video 
Dubbing Studio:
Agent Double 
Made In Europe 
Studio Mediadub International (1st dub; eps 1-13) 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ana Maria Mauri (Catalan dub) 
Translation:
Alberto Aldarabí (Spain dub) 
Ayako Koike (Spain dub) 
Marc Bernabé (Spain dub) 
Pedro Fernandez (Spain dub) 
Sarai-María Arias (Majorcan dub) 
Verónica Calafell (Catalan dub) 

Theme Song Performance: Eba Ojanguren (Spain dub; OP 1) 
Alazne Erdozia as Natsumi Hinata(Spain dub) 
Alberto Escobal García as Cape Dororo(Spain dub) 
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Aki Hinata(Spain dub) 
Antón Palomar as Cabo Dororo(Spain dub) 
Cristina Mauri as Aki Hinata(Catalan dub) 
Diana De Guzmán as Recluta Tamama(Catalan dub) 
Eba Ojanguren as Sargento Keroro(Spain dub) 
Gal Soler as Soldat Dororo(Catalan dub) 
Gemma Ibáñez as Fuyuki Hinata(Catalan dub) 
Jaume Mallofre as Caporal Giroro(Catalan dub) 
Juan Martin Goiricelaya as Alférez Kururu(Spain dub) 
Norbert Ibero as Alferes Kururu(Catalan dub) 
Pilar Ferrero as Recluta Tamama(Spain dub) 
Roser Aldabó as Sergent Keroro(Catalan dub) 
Sílvia Gómez as Natsumi Hinata(Catalan dub) 
Víctor Prieto as Caporal Giroro(Spain dub) 

Ana Begoña Eguileor as Angol Mois(Spain dub) 
Estívaliz Lizárraga as Taruru(Spain dub) 
Jaime de Diego as Saburo/Mutsumi(Spain dub) 
Jaume Lleal as Paul Moriyama(Catalan dub) 
Josu Cubero as Fuyuki Hinata(Spain dub) 
Marga López as Koyuki Azumaya(Majorcan dub) 
Marta Barbará as Momoka Nishizawa(Catalan dub) 
Marta Covas as Koyuki Azumaya(Catalan dub) 
Meritxell Mauri as Angol Mois(Catalan dub) 
Miguel Ortiz as Paul Moriyama(Spain dub) 
Miquel Ruiz as Mutsumi Saburo(Majorcan dub) 
Nuria Marín Picó as Momoka Nishizawa(Spain dub) 
Sonia Torrecilla as Koyuki Azumaya(Spain dub) 

Ana Begoña Eguileor as
Mukurou(Spain dub) 
Rie Imogo(Spain dub) 
Ana Guadalupe Hernández as
Intergalactic Police Hoyo(Spain dub) 
Rabbie(Spain dub) 
Anselmo Herrero as Kogoro(Spain dub) 
Berta Cortés as Hoyon(Catalan dub) 
David Brau as Saburo(Catalan dub) 
Eduard Doncos as Kogoro(Catalan dub) 
Estívaliz Lizárraga as
Jessica Happy(Spain dub) 
Kaguya(Spain dub) 
Geni Rey as Rabbi(Catalan dub) 
Iris Lago as Melody(Catalan dub) 
José María Regalado as Narrador(Spain dub) 
Mariasun Iturriagagoitia as
Hoyo , Policia Intergalactica(Spain dub) 
Rabbie(Spain dub) 
Miguel Ortiz as Padre de Angol Mois(Spain dub) 
Nuria Marín Picó as
Akina Hinata(Spain dub) 
Melody Honey(sust. , Spain dub) 
Pilar Ferrero as Chica Fantasma(Spain dub) 
Ramon Canals as Narrador(Catalan dub) 
Rosa Romay as Rabbie(sust. , Spain dub) 
Sandra Fortuny as Noia Fantasma(Catalan dub) 
Sonia Torrecilla as
Melody Honey(Spain dub) 
Sumomo(Spain dub) 

Alazne Erdozia(Spain dub) 
Ana Begoña Eguileor(Spain dub) 
Eba Ojanguren(Spain dub) 
Estívaliz Lizárraga(Spain dub) 
Fátima Casado(Spain dub) 
José Manuel Cortizas(Spain dub) 
Josu Cubero(Spain dub) 
Pilar Ferrero(Spain dub) 
Txemi del Olmo(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Espana (Spain) 
Cartoon Network Spain 
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya) 
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Spain) 
Dubbing: Domusic TV (Spain dub) 
Dubbing Studio:
Graus Balear (Majorcan dub) 
Sonoblok (Catalan dub) 
Translation: DARUMA (Spain and Catalan dub) 
TV Distribution: Luk Internacional (Spain) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Guido Rutta 
Loredana Nicosia (season 3) 

Mixing: Andrea Andriola 
Synchronization: Andrea Andriola 
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni 
Max Longhi 
Theme Song Lyrics: Graziella Caliandro 
Theme Song Performance:
Giorgio Vanni 
Sara Bernabini 
Video Post-Production:
Cristina Bianchi (season 1, 2) 
Gabriela Marchini (season 3) 
Renato Novara as Mutsumi Saburo 

Alberto Sette as Kogoro 
Alessandra Karpoff as Natsumi Hinata 
Caterina Rochira as Akina Hinata(ep 21) 
Claudio Beccari as Taruru(2nd voice) 
Dania Cericola as Aki Hinata 
Daniele Demma as Kururu 
Davide Garbolino as Tororo 
Debora Magnaghi as Momoka Nishizawa 
Diego Sabre as Giroro 
Elisabetta Spinelli as
Angol Moa 
Asami(ep 16) 
Emanuela Pacotto as Sumomo 
Federica Valenti as
Pyon-chan (ep 11) 
Yayoi Shimotsuki 
Gianluca Iacono as R-Grey(ep 11) 
Giorgio Bonino as Tamama 
Guido Rutta as
3M(ep 11) 
Zoruru 
Lorenzo Scattorin as Dororo 
Luca Bottale as Taruru(1st voice) 
Marcella Silvestri as Kozuki Azumaya 
Marco Balbi as Paul 
Marco Balzarotti as Narrator 
Paolo Sesana as Viper(ep 13) 
Patrizio Prata as Keroro 
Raffaele Fallica as Garuru 
Serena Clerici as
Lavie (ep 24) 
Lovie 
Simone D'Andrea as Fuyuki Hinata 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from November 2007) 
Cartoon Network Italia (from 2 March 2009) 
Cartoon Network Italy 
Frisbee (from January 2013) 
Hiro (from October 2009) 
Italia 1 (from 11 September 2006) 
Mediaset 
Dubbing: MERAK FILM - Milano 
Translation: C.I.T.I. 
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Nawar Al-Homsi 

Setup: Talib Rifai 
Dan Kizler as Keroro(Hebrew dub) 
Gilad Kleter as Kururu(Hebrew dub) 
Mohamed Mostafa as Narrator/ Giroro 
Simcha Barbiro as Dororo(Hebrew dub) 
Yoram Yosefsberg as Giroro(Hebrew dub) 

Yoram Yosefsberg as
Kogoro(Hebrew dub) 
Viper(Hebrew dub) 

Adel Abou Hassoun as Gavan 
Amna Omar as Fuyuki Hinata 
Angie Youssef as Tama 
Faten Eido as Angol Moa 
Glory Zaza as Natsumi Hinata 
Khaldoun Karout as Gavan 
Mansour Salti as Kululu 
Ousseima Ahmed as Momoka Nishizawa 
Raghda Al-Khatib as Kero 
Simcha Barbiro as Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira(Hebrew dub; second voice) 
Yoram Yosefsberg as
Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira(Hebrew dub; first voice) 
Narrator(Hebrew dub) 
Arabic companies
Broadcaster:
Ajial 
Spacetoon 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Arnold Abad as Giroro 
Christian Alvear as Sgt. Keroro 
Mary Joy Adorable as Natsumi Hinata 

Arnold Abad as 556 
Rowena Benavidez as
Angol Moa(Mois) 
Lovi 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: ABS-CBN 
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Andrijana Tasić as Tamama(Serbian dub) 
Jelena Djorđević as Natsumi Hinata(Serbian dub) 
Jelena Stojiljković as Keroro(Serbian dub) 
Marko Marković as Kururu(Serbian dub) 
Milan Čučilović as Giroro(Serbian dub) 
Milan Tubić as
Dororo(Serbian dub) 
Fuyuki Hinata(Serbian dub) 

Aleksandra Širkić as Momoka Nishizawa(Serbian dub) 
Andrijana Tasić as Aki Hinata(Serbian dub) 
Mariana Aranđelović as Angol Moa(Serbian dub) 
Marko Marković as Mutsumi Saburo(Serbian dub) 

Aleksandra Širkić as Satsuki Shiwasu(Serbian dub) 
Polish companies
ADR Production: Studio Loudworks (Serbian dub) 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology