Offside (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
أوف سايد (Arabic)
オフサイド (Japanese)
Genres: drama, tournament
Themes: soccer, sports
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Goro Kumagaya is an established, tall middle-school goalkeeper who wanted to enter Yokonan high-school that is considered to be among the elites in terms of its football club, only to fail and end up in the lowly-ranked school opposite to Yokonan because of an accident. However, he met Shingo, Hideki and Kazuhito Oda who are all skillful footballers. Together with the Kawasaki High School football club, they challenge Yokonan and any other schools that they have to face in order to become the regional and national champions. Any setbacks that they face would instead be an opportunity for a better improvement; one of which was the discovery of Goro's natural talent as an ace striker.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 39
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage:
2001-05-10 to 2002-01-31
2006 (Middle East - Spacetoon Broadcast)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Daisuki na SHOES" by Chieko Higuchi
Ending Theme:
"Deary" by Chieko Higuchi
Links: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Okuda
Series Composition: Takao Koyama
Script:
Akiko Horii (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 21, 27, 34
)

Kenichi Yamada (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 26, 29, 33, 36
)

Kouji Ayano (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 30, 35, 37
)

Takao Koyama (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 14-17, 24-25, 31, 38-39
)

Yasuko Hoshikawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 22-23, 32
)

Yoshimichi Hosoi (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 20, 28
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Oba (ep 15)
Kazuhito Kikuchi (eps 3, 7)
Ryoji Fujiwara (12 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12, 16, 19-20, 22, 26, 28, 33, 35
)

Seiji Okuda (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13-14, 21, 24-25, 27, 31, 37, 39
)

Shigeru Kimiya (ep 18)
Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 30)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 34)
Yomiki Yadare (ep 29)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23, 32, 36
)

Yoshitaka Makino (ep 38)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Ueno (eps 2, 10)
Hideaki Oba (eps 3, 9, 15)
Hiromi Yokoyama (ep 8)
Koji Yoshikawa (eps 19, 25, 31)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 35)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 12)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 37)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 22)
Shigeru Kato (ep 6)
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 5, 18)
Shigeru Yamazaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 20, 24, 26, 30, 36, 39
)

Shinichiro Aoki (ep 16)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 11)
Tomomasa Yamazaki (eps 28, 34)
Yomiki Yadare (ep 29)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 17, 23, 32
)

Yoshitaka Makino (eps 27, 33, 38)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 21)
Original Manga: Natsuko Heiuchi
Character Design:
Mari Tominaga
Yutaka Arai
Art Director: Mitsuharu Miyamae
Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (ep 12)
Akio Kawamura (ep 16)
Hajime Saito (4 episodes
eps 22, 25, 31, 37
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 21)
Kazuo Watanabe (eps 5, 8, 18)
Kiyoshi Suzuki (ep 28)
Masami Suda (ep 19)
Masumi Edo (ep 15)
Misaki Fuyukawa (eps 33, 38)
Miyako Nishida (ep 34)
Nobuyoshi Sasakado (ep 27)
Shigeru Kato (ep 6)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 2, 10)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 17, 23, 30)
Taeko Sato (Studio Sign; eps 4, 11)
Taro Saiki (ep 29)
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 3, 9)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 35)
Yutaka Arai (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 20, 24, 26, 32, 36, 39
)

Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Konishi
Executive producer:
Masao Takiyama (Animax)
Toshihiko Sato (Ashi Productions)
Producer:
Kiyonori Hirase (Ashi Productions)
Koichi Tamura (Office Tamura)

Assistant Animation Director: Kaoru Tanaka (eps 36, 39)
Color Check:
Hatsu Satou (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 22
)

Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 29)
Kiyoshi Kageyama (eps 8, 18)
Kouji Ootsuki (ep 6)
Mayumi Hariu (eps 33, 38)
Mayumi Sawame (ep 6)
Motomu Suzuki (ep 12)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 5)
Takahiro Mogi (ep 5)
Takako Numata (ep 34)
Takeshi Satou (eps 27, 35)
Tomomi Tamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 23, 30, 39
)

Yasuhiko Mikajiri (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 32, 37
)

Yuki Umeda (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13-14, 20, 24, 36
)

Yukie Takase (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 25, 28, 31
)

Color design: Yuki Umeda
Color setting:
Aya Sugimoto (ep 21)
Hatsu Satou (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 22
)

Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 29)
Kiyoshi Kageyama (eps 5, 8, 18)
Kouji Ootsuki (ep 6)
Masaaki Hino (ep 6)
Mayumi Hariu (eps 33, 38)
Motomu Suzuki (ep 12)
Takako Numata (ep 34)
Takeshi Satou (eps 27, 35)
Tomomi Tamura (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36
)

Yasuhiko Mikajiri (eps 26, 32, 37)
Yoko Wakana (Anime House; eps 2, 10, 16)
Yuki Umeda (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 20, 24, 39
)

Yukie Takase (eps 25, 28, 31)
Editing: Hiromi Komine
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Atsuko Yamazaki (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Ayako Tauchi (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Ayumi Umiyama (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Chieko Abe (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Chieko Yoshino (Ashi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13-14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Chiemi Suzuki (Big Bang; ep 16)
Chou Kobayashi (IMAGIN; eps 5, 8, 18)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Emi Shibata (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Emiko Hayakawa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Eun Mi Yang (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Fumiaki Usui (IMAGIN; ep 18)
Haruka Okumura (Big Bang; ep 16)
Haruka Shirota (IMAGIN; ep 18)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (IMAGIN; ep 18)
Hirofumi Onodera (Mouse; ep 12)
Hiroko Matsumoto (Big Bang; ep 16)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (IMAGIN; eps 5, 8, 18)
Ikuko Satou (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Itaru Yawata (Daizou Production; ep 3)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Junko Abe (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Kaori Takahashi (IMAGIN; eps 5, 8, 18)
Kaoru Tanaka (Ashi Production; eps 14, 17, 20)
Kazuhide Kondo (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Kazuyo Furumiya (Big Bang; ep 16)
Ken Omura (Ashi Production; eps 23-24, 26)
Kenji Matano (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Kenji Onodera (FAI International; 5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 25, 39
)

Kenji Tanabe (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Kiyoteru Hosoda (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Koji Taniguchi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Kouji Sugimoto (Ashi Production; ep 14)
Mariko Iguchi (Big Bang; ep 16)
Masaru Yamada (Ashi Production; eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 20, 23-24, 26, 32
)

Masayuki Sakoi (IMAGIN; eps 5, 8, 18)
Mayo Koike (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Mayumi Furuse (Mouse; ep 12)
Mayumi Kaneda (J.C.F; eps 27, 35, 38)
Mika Kuroda (Ashi Production; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13-14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Mina Itou (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Mizuho Narita (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Munehiro Tada (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Nami Fujiyama (IMAGIN; ep 18)
Naoto Yoneyoshi (Mouse; ep 12)
Nobuharu Ishido (Mouse; ep 12)
Orie Tanaka (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Rie Nakanishi (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 23-24
)

Ryeon Su Kim (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Shigeo Masada (Big Bang; ep 16)
Shigeru Ishii (Big Bang; ep 16)
Shinsaku Tanaka (Big Bang; ep 16)
Shuuji Miyazaki (Ashi Production; eps 7, 14, 20)
Sun Il Baik (ANIK; eps 5, 8)
Takanao Takahashi (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Takashi Otsuka (Daizou Production; ep 3)
Takayuki Chiba (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 20, 23-24, 26, 32
)

Takayuki Onoda (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Takefumi Fukuda (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Takeshi Hosoya (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Takuro Hiraiwa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 29)
Teruyuki Matsue (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Tetsuo Kajitani (IMAGIN; eps 5, 8, 18)
Tomoyuki Fujikawa (Ashi Production; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Hieda (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (Big Bang; ep 16)
Toshiyuki Ooshio (IMAGIN; eps 5, 8)
Yasuo Sugimoto (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Yayoi Okuda (IMAGIN; ep 18)
Yoshihiko Matsui (J.C.F; eps 27, 35, 38)
Yoshikazu Yamada (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Furusawa (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Yuichi Saito (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 20, 23-24, 26, 32
)

Yuki Takahashi (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Aoyama (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Yūsuke Yamashita (Daizou Production; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Hideki Sugawara (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 29)
Kaoru Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 4, 13-14, 23-24, 32, 39
)

Kenji Matsuoka (eps 5, 8, 18)
Koichiro Kiyoshima (ep 10)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 12)
Miki Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Minoru Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 16)
Rie Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 30, 36-37
)

Shuuji Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 20, 26
)

Sung Hee Ha (eps 33, 38)
Takahide Ogata (ep 6)
Yoshinori Fukai (eps 3, 9)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 26
)

Akiko Seki (Kiryuu; ep 4)
Akiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Akio Uchino (ep 29)
Akio Ujie (ep 30)
Akira Hosogaya (Kiryuu; ep 4)
Akira Shinoda (eps 19, 21-22)
Atsuko Matsushita (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 23, 26, 32, 36, 39
)

Ayako Suzuki (ep 30)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 15)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 30)
Chikae Kuwahara (eps 2, 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (5 episodes
eps 17, 23, 30, 36, 39
)

Dae-Yong Lee (Joong Ang Movie; ep 37)
Dai Nishino (eps 2, 10, 16)
Daigo Maki (ep 30)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 16)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 21)
Eriko Fujitani (eps 2, 10, 16)
Fuminori Kawamura (eps 5, 8)
Gen Takase (ep 35)
Gi Dal Song (Joong Ang Movie; ep 37)
Hajime Saito (eps 22, 25, 31)
Hideki Ito (ep 11)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 17)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 18)
Hideto Fujiki (Kiryuu; ep 4)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 12)
Hideyuki Usutani (ep 17)
Hiroaki Konno (eps 10, 16)
Hiroki Abe (4 episodes
eps 20, 30, 35, 39
)

Hiromi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kusaka (ep 28)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 32)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 29)
Hisao Yoshida (ep 25)
Hong Gu Hwang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 33, 38)
Itaru Yawata (Daizou Production; eps 9, 15)
Ju Hong Kang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 33, 38)
Jun Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 23, 32, 36, 39
)

Junichi Kigawa (ep 39)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (eps 20, 30)
Kaori Kasuga (ep 34)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 21)
Kaoru Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 26, 32
)

Katsushi Suzuki (eps 2, 10, 16)
Kazuhide Shikama (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Kazumi Tao (ep 25)
Kazuo Hayashi (ep 8)
Kazuo Inoue (ep 8)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 16)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 29)
Kazushige Takahashi (ep 28)
Kazuyuki Igai (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 26, 30, 39
)

Keiko Hagimori (5 episodes
eps 26, 30, 35, 37, 39
)

Keiko Saito (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Keita Watabe (ep 17)
Ken Mochizuki (eps 20, 30)
Kenichi Yamane (ep 16)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 18)
Kimiko Tamai (eps 5, 8, 18)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 13, 20, 23, 26, 30, 32, 36, 39
)

Kiyoshi Suzuki (ep 34)
Koichiro Kiyoshima (eps 2, 10)
Kouji Murai (eps 23, 35)
Kouji Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 26, 32, 39
)

Mami Imamura (ep 21)
Masaki Inada (ep 11)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 35)
Masanori Hashimoto (eps 2, 10, 16)
Masao Ota (ep 28)
Masao Takeda (ep 21)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 17)
Megu Otsubo (ep 1)
Michinori Shirato (ep 18)
Miharu Nagano (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Miho Nakata (ep 37)
Miki Kobayashi (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9, 15)
Minoru Kawano (4 episodes
eps 8, 30, 32, 36
)

Miyako Nishida (ep 34)
Motoko Shibasaki (ep 30)
Motoo Sato (eps 5, 18)
Munetaka Tatsudan (ep 29)
Nana Kobayashi (eps 10, 16)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 11, 17)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 10, 16)
Nobuyoshi Sasakado (ep 27 solo)
Nobuyuki Tanabe (ep 28)
Noriyuki Nakajima (ep 29)
Rie Nakanishi (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 20, 26, 32, 39
)

Rieko Akasaka (eps 11, 17, 35)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 17)
Rumi Miyata (eps 8, 18, 39)
Satoru Yamamoto (ep 28)
Satoshi Hattori (Kiryuu; ep 4)
Satoshi Okamoto (ep 29)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 1, 7)
Se Kwon Joung (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 33, 38)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 2)
Seiji Masuda (ep 23)
Setsuko Umino (ep 21)
Shigeki Sato (ep 21)
Shin Komatsu (Daizou Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Shin Oonuma (ep 23)
Shin Tateyama (ep 34)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 11)
Shiro Shibata (ep 29)
Shuuji Miyazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 20, 26
)

Si Min Lee (eps 5, 8)
Sono Kato (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9, 15)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 18)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 14, 39)
Sun-Kyu Yun (Joong Ang Movie; ep 37)
Sung Ik Lee (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 33, 38)
Sung Il Cha (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 33, 38)
Tadashi Fukuda (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 23, 26, 32, 36
)

Taeko Sato (Studio Sign; OP, ED; ep 39)
Taizo Yoshida (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Takahide Ogata (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 19)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 25)
Takashi Otsuka (Daizou Production; eps 9, 15)
Takayuki Hamanaka (ep 25)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 5, 18, 32)
Takeshi Oosaka (ep 22)
Tamako Nishimiya (ep 34)
Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 35)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 21)
Taro Yamada (ep 29)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 30)
Tatsuo Hayashi (ep 18)
Tetsuo Kajitani (ep 32)
Tetsuya Sato (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13, 20, 23, 30, 35-36, 39
)

Tomohisa Miyaji (Daizou Production; eps 3, 15)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 15)
Tomoko Hirota (eps 8, 18)
Toshi Noma (ep 34)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 26)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 2, 10, 16)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yoshiaki Honda (ep 17)
Yoshiaki Kameda (Studio Ad; ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Yoshinori Fukai (Daizou Production; eps 3, 9)
Yūichi Dan (eps 23, 26)
Yuichiro Araki (ep 12)
Yuji Nakao (ep 12)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 19)
Yukiko Ishibashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 18, 32, 36, 39
)

Yukiko Muta (eps 2, 10, 16)
Yukiko Nagamichi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 20, 23, 36, 39
)

Yuko Nishitani (ep 34)
Yūsuke Yamashita (Daizou Production; ep 9)
Literary Manager: Hisayoshi Kato
Literature: Kouji Ayano
Music Director: Akihiko Fujita
Music producer: Hitoshi Yagi (Nippon Columbia)
Planning Producer: Naomi Sato
Production Administration: Naoyuki Masaki
Production Advancement:
Akiko Tomioka (ep 14)
Hiroshi Kikuchi (eps 2, 10)
Hitoshi Kuramoto (5 episodes
eps 19, 22, 28, 31, 34
)

Junji Murata (8 episodes
eps 6, 17, 21, 27, 30-31, 35, 39
)

Katsuhiko Tanaka (eps 27, 33, 38)
Kazutoshi Kojima (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 15, 19
)

Makoto Sakoda (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13, 18, 22-23, 28, 32, 36
)

Masanari Kanokogi (ep 34)
Masaya Sasaki (eps 35, 38)
Michita Shiroishi (ep 6)
Ryūji Kumano (ep 29)
Shinji Kuroda (ep 24)
Shinya Matsui (eps 5, 8)
Taisuke Yamamoto (ep 21)
Taro Kubo (ep 12)
Tetsuho Takayoshi (eps 3, 9, 15)
Tetsurō Haraya (ep 16)
Tomonori Suzuki (ep 25)
Yoshihide Takenobu (ep 30)
Yugo Furuta (ep 18)
Yuji Kuroiwa (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25-26, 29, 33, 37
)

Production Desk: Yoshie Mamizuka
Production General: Mayumi Maeyama
Production manager: Akiko Furubayashi
Production producer: Mitsuhiro Masuda
Recording: Yoshio Obara
Series Structure: Takao Koyama
Sound Effects: Toshiki Arita
Special Effects:
Jin Hibino (ep 18)
Kou Yamamoto (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 30, 32, 36-37, 39
)

Masaaki Hino (ep 6)
Takashi Maekawa (eps 5, 8, 12)
Tatsunori Nishimura (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 29
)

Yutaka Hoshiba (Marix; ep 38)
Theme Song Arrangement: Masayuki Sakamoto (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Nao Asada (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Shoko Omori (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance: Chieko Higuchi (OP / ED)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Goro Kumagaya

Atsushi Kisaichi as Hideki Yakumaru
Chieko Higuchi as Nagisa Ito
Shigeru Shibuya as Shingo Sato
Takahiro Sakurai as Noriyuki Akechi

Hiroshi Kamiya as Katsuhiko Ibino
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Hibino
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takayanagi
Kazunori Sekine as Kaneko
Kenji Nojima as Wataru Arimoto
Kouichi Toochika as
Masaharu Tsuno
Masahiko Hibino
Kumi Sakuma as Nagisa's Mother
Masato Amada as
Fyo
Hiroshi Abe
Yoshida
Miki Itou as Yukiko Oda
Nobutoshi Canna as Yoshihiko Ibino
Osamu Hosoi as Antonio
Shinichiro Miki as Takeshi Kayano
Shinji Kawada as Baba
Soichiro Shibata as Kimura
Sou Kubota as
Hajime
Minayo
Susumu Chiba as Ota
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kantoku Arimoto
Yasunori Matsumoto as Kazuhito Oda
Yoshinori Fujita as Yoshinari Nouchi
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Studio Sign (eps 4, 11)
Animation Production: Ashi Productions
Broadcaster: Animax
Color Specification: Anime House (ep 10)
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
In-Between Animation:
Anime House (ep 37)
Ariel (ep 21)
Ashi Productions (eps 30, 32, 39)
Big Bang (ep 10)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 35)
Daizo Productions (eps 3, 9)
FAI International (28 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13, 15-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28, 30-32, 36-37, 39
)

JCF (eps 27, 33)
Kagura (eps 23, 28)
Kino Production (eps 23, 28, 36)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (eps 1, 4, 7)
Magic Bus (eps 23, 37)
MI (ep 28)
NARA Animation (eps 33, 38)
Nendai Animation (eps 12, 21)
SSC (eps 19, 22, 25)
Studio Ad (ep 6)
Studio CATS (6 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33-35, 38
)

Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 34
)

Key Animation:
ANIK (ep 18)
Anime House (ep 11)
Ashi Productions (eps 4, 24, 30)
Big Bang (ep 14)
Daizo Productions (eps 3, 9)
FAI International (eps 11, 15)
Hanjin Animation (ep 11)
IMAGIN (ep 24)
JEM (ep 31)
Joong Ang Movie (ep 37)
Kino Production (5 episodes
eps 20, 23-24, 30, 32
)

Kiryuu (ep 4)
Mouse (ep 20)
NARA Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 33, 38
)

Neox (eps 19, 22)
Oh! Production (ep 11)
Studio Ad (eps 6, 14)
Studio Create (ep 36)
Studio Giants (eps 15, 23, 26)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 4, 17, 21, 37, 39
)

Sung San Animation (ep 29)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 14, 24)
White Line (eps 11, 18)
Yuxuan Animation (ep 28)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Music Production Cooperation: Nelke Planning
Photography: Studio Partner
Production Cooperation:
Big Bang (eps 2, 10, 16)
E&G Films (ep 21)
IMAGIN (eps 5, 8, 18)
JCF (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 35, 38
)

Mouse (ep 12)
PPM (ep 29)
Studio Ad (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Recording Studio: Gen
Sound Production: Gen
special effects:
Marix (ep 38)
Studio CATS (eps 27, 33, 35)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34
)

Titles: Maki Production
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo (Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Goro Kumagaya (Spain dub)

Carmen Podio as Nagisa Ito (Spain dub)
Emilio García as Shingo Sato (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Hideki Yakumaru (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Noriyuki Akechi (Spain dub)

Alfredo Martínez as
Antonio (Spain dub)
Kazuhito Oda (Spain dub)
Carmen Tellez as Yukiko Oda (Spain dub)
Fernando Elegido as
Kurebayashi (Spain dub)
Matsuura (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Yoshihiko Hibino (Spain dub)
Javier Lorca as Takeshi Kayano (Spain dub)
José María Carrero as
Ikenaga (Spain dub)
Shimabara (Spain dub)
Tanaka (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Kuki (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as
Fuji-B (Spain dub)
Hiroshi Abe (Spain dub)
Jean (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Mamoru (Spain dub)
Otomo (Spain dub)
Sawamura (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as Yoshinari Nouchi (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as
Announcer (Spain dub)
Coach Arimoto (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Katsuhiko Hibino (Spain dub)
Pablo Tribaldos as Fyo (Spain dub)
Ramon Gonzalez Reparaz as
Baba (Spain dub)
Fuwa (Spain dub)
Hibino (Spain dub)
Ito (Spain dub)
Kimura (Spain dub)
Kuki (Spain dub; substitution)
Nishizaki (Spain dub)
Tatsushijo (Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Yotaro Ishihara (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Arait Multimedia (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Emanuela Pacotto as Nagisa Ito
Lorenzo Scattorin as Goro Kumagaya
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hideki Yakumaru

Alessandro Rigotti as Shingo Sato
Davide Garbolino as Katsuhiko Ibino
Felice Invernici as Yoshihiko Ibino
Gabriele Calindri as Kazuhito Oda
Gianluca Iacono as Antonio
Marcella Silvestri as Yukiko Oda
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Hiro (from 8 September 2010)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Benjie Dorango as Goro Kumagaya
Khristel Mallorca as Nagisa Ito
Pocholo Gonzales as Yakumaru

Allan Ortega as Katsuhiko
Brian Mathew Ligsay as Takayanagi
Godoh Hernandez as Hibino
Jay De Castro as Mr. Oda
Joe Placiego as Arimoto
Pocholo Gonzales as
Translator
Voice Director
Robert Brillantes as Shingo Sato
Rouel Masangkay as Meno
Ryan Ang as Nouchi
Virna Pahoyo as Yukiko
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Producer: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology