Initial D (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
Initial D: First Stage 
頭文字〈イニシャル〉D (Japanese) 
Genres: drama , tournament 
Themes: auto racing , sports 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Copyright notice: ©2003 Shuichi Shigeno / KODANSHA / prime direction / OB PLANNING 
Plot Summary: High school student Takumi Fujiwara works as a gas station attendant during the day and a delivery boy for his father's tofu shop during late nights. Little does he know that his precise driving skills and his father's modified Toyota Sprinter AE86 Trueno make him the best amateur road racer on Mt. Akina's highway. Because of this, racing groups from all over the Gunma prefecture issue challenges to Takumi to see if he really has what it takes to be a road legend. 
User Ratings: 1412 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 189 votes (sub:140, dub:34, raw:3, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 360 votes (sub:283, dub:63, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 410 votes (sub:319, dub:64, ?:5, raw:4, others:18
6 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 247 votes (sub:187, dub:45, raw:2, ?:1, others:12
6 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 88 votes (sub:62, dub:21, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 43 votes (sub:28, dub:11, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (sub:15, dub:5, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 32 votes (sub:21, dub:7, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:2, dub:2, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3049 users, rank: #322 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.856 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.7246, rank: #683 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.767 (Very good−), rank: #691 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.07 / seen some: 6.41 / won't finish: 4.62)
Bayesian estimate: 7.765 (Very good−), rank: #497 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 27
Vintage:
1998-04-18 to 1998-11-28 
2000-03-29 to 2000-09-13 (Raw JP R2 DVD AVBA-14024,40,41,39,50,51,55) 
2005-07-31 to 2005-11-23 (Latin America) 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Around the World" by Move (eps 1-19) 
#2: "Break in 2 the Nite" by Move (eps 20-26) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Rage Your Dream" by Move (eps 1-14) 
#2: "Kiseki no Hana (Flower of Miracles)" by Galla (eps 15-26) 
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
TOKYOPOP's DVD release of Initial D features two versions: Classic version (episodes that retain the original Japanese dialogue and soundtrack) and Tricked-Out version (edited episodes dubbed in English with a new soundtrack). 
Reviews:
Initial D DVD 1 (Jan 19, 2004)
Initial D (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Comics and Digital Piracy (Jul 25, 2010)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 2 (Apr 8, 2010)
Initial D Marathon in LA (Aug 8, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Initial D at Venice (Sep 4, 2005)
Initial D Star Tour (Jun 29, 2005)
Initial D Final Volume (May 25, 2005)
Anime Central 2005 (May 2, 2005)
Initial D Website (Apr 14, 2005)
New Silent Mobius Manga (Jul 14, 2004)
New Anime (Mar 15, 2004)
Initial D - Fourth Stage (Dec 16, 2003)
Initial D PC Game (Oct 17, 2003)
TOKYOPOP (Jul 21, 2003)
Initial D DVD details (Jun 14, 2003)
Initial D CCG (May 9, 2003)
Initial D Confirmed (Mar 11, 2003)
Anime at Mipcom (Oct 7, 2002)
Tokyopop (Sep 7, 2002)
Otakon 2002: Tokyopop (Jul 29, 2002)
Otakon 2002 (Jul 29, 2002)
AX 2002: TOKYOPOP Panel (Jul 6, 2002)
Anime Expo 2002 (Jul 6, 2002)
Initial D Car at AX (Jul 2, 2002)
Tokyopop at NAPTE 2002 (Jan 16, 2002)
New Protoculture Addicts (Dec 12, 2001)
TOKYOPOP Licensing News (Nov 28, 2001)
ParaCon - 2001 (Oct 19, 2001)
Interesting Game News (Sep 27, 2001)
Initial D Movie update (Nov 29, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Car Talk (Dec 20, 2010)
Shelf Life - Corpse Bride (Oct 18, 2010)
Shelf Life - Salary Cap (Jul 12, 2010)
Shelf Life - Blue Monday (May 17, 2010)
ANNCast - Dethtok (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 24, 2009)
Shelf Life - Almost 200 (Jan 19, 2009)
The Gallery - Studio Qube (Dec 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 2, 2008)
Shelf Life - Hell's Angel (Oct 29, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 31, 2007)
Shelf Life - Akina Drift (Mar 26, 2007)
Anime Localization (Sep 10, 2005)
Shelf Life - GOTT Sugar? (Feb 12, 2004)
Sound Decision - Move it! (Jul 25, 2003)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 11, 2003)
2002 – Manga in Review (Jan 14, 2003)
90% Authentic Manga? (Jul 14, 2002)
Crest of the Answerman (Apr 24, 2002)
Answerman: Quality (Apr 19, 2002)
Answerman: Alphabet Soup (Jul 25, 2001)
Answerman: Operation Expo (Jun 27, 2001)
Answerman: Prize Package (Apr 9, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Initial D - Season 1 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2007-03-13
    Initial D - Season 2 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2007-10-16
    Initial D - Akina's Downhill Specialist (DVD 1) 2003-09-16 (from $5.91)
    Initial D - Challenge: Red Suns (DVD 2) 2003-10-14 (from $8.24)
    Initial D - Challenge: Night Kids (DVD 3) 2004-02-10 (from $11.51)
    Initial D - Myogi's Downhill Technician (DVD 4) 2004-03-09 (from $6.24)
    Initial D - Duct Tape Death Match (DVD 5) 2004-05-11 (from $15.99)
    Initial D - Terror of Mount Usui (DVD 6) 2004-07-13 (from $4.95)
    Initial D - End of Summer (DVD 7) 2004-09-14 (from $6.29)
    Initial D - Battles in the Rain (DVD 8) 2004-11-09 (from $5.79)
    Initial D - Akina's Superstar Challenge (DVD 9) 2005-01-11 (from $6.24)
    Initial D - Team Emperor (DVD 10) 2005-03-08 (from $5.04)
    Initial D - Blow Out (DVD 11) 2005-05-10 (from $5.04)
    Initial D - Secret Weapon (DVD 12) 2005-07-12 (from $6.24)
    Initial D - Battle Of The Souls (DVD 13) 2005-09-13 (from $6.24)
    Initial D - Box Set 1 (DVD 1-5) 2004-11-09 (from $51.81)
    Initial D: First Stage - Part 1 (DVD) 2010-09-21 (from $6.99)
    Initial D: First Stage - Part 2 (DVD) 2010-11-16 (from $6.99)
    Initial D: First Stage - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2011-10-11 (from $16.47)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Noboru Mitsusawa 
Series Composition: Koji Kaneda (Fuji TV) 
Storyboard: Masami Hata 
Episode Director:
Masami Hata 
Yuzo Yamada 
Original Manga: Shuuichi Shigeno 
Character Design: Noboru Furuse 
Art Director: Kazuhiro Takahashi 
Animation Director: Noboru Furuse 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Cgi Director: Akihiro Nagao (ネスと) 
Executive producer: Yasushi Usami (OB Planning) 

CG:
Daisuke Fukase (Nest; 8 episodes
eps 7-15 odd, 19, 23, 25
)
 
Emiko Hatanaka (Nest; ep 1) 
Hirotaka Marufuji (Nest; ep 9) 
Kaori Yanagisawa (Nest; ep 7) 
Kazuaki Kishimura (Nest; ep 5) 
Kazuhira Tanaka (Nest; 11 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 19, 23, 25
)
 
Kazunori Yahata (Nest; eps 2-26 even) 
Kenichiro Sakuno (Nest; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6-16 even, 26
)
 
Masafumi Suzuki (Nest; eps 11-25 odd) 
Masamune Shimada (Nest; eps 2-26 even) 
Mihoko Iwai (Nest; ep 3) 
Nobuaki Hayashi (Nest; ep 1) 
Sadanori Kaneda (Nest; eps 1-25 odd) 
Shinobu Nihei (Nest; ep 5) 
Sumiyuki Kusano (Nest; ep 3) 
Tomoko Kowada (Nest; ep 4) 
Tomomi Okuno (Nest; ep 7) 
Toshihiro Honda (Nest; eps 18-26 even) 
Yuichi Goto (Nest; eps 2-26 even) 
Editorial Supervision: Keiichi Tsuchiya (Hot Version Editorial Dept.) 
In-Between Animation: Yoshimi Itazu (eps 8, 14, 16) 
Planning: Ryuuzou Shouji (Prime Direction) 
Theme Song Performance:
Dave Rodgers ("Space Boy") 
Dave Simon ("I Need Your Love") 
Delta Queens ("Dance Around the World") 
Dr. Love ("Don't Stand So Close") 
Dusty ("Rock Me to the Top") 
Edo Boys ("No One Sleep in Tokyo") 
Elisa ("Lost Into the Night") 
Fastway ("Number One") 
Galla (ED 2) 
Go Go Girls ("One Night in Arabia") 
Jilly ("Be My Babe") 
King and Queen ("Dancing Queen") 
Leslie Parrish ("Remember Me") 
Lou Grant ("Don't Stop the Music") 
Man Power ("Spark in the Dark") 
Max Coveri ("Running in the 90s") 
Mega NRG Man ("Get Me Power") 
Move (OP 1-2/ED 1) 
Mr. Groove ("Night & Day") 
Nathalie ("Heartbeat") 
Niko ("Night of Fire") 
Norma Sheffield ("Maybe Tonite") 
Overload ("Black Out") 
Priscilla ("Love is in Danger") 
Sara ("Burning Up For You") 
Sophie ("Lonely Love") 
Susan Bell ("My Only Star") 
Tension ("Everybody's Warming") 
Tommy K ("Break the Night") 
Vicky Vale ("Dancing") 
Victoria ("Stay") 
Za-Za ("Love & Money") 
Shinichiro Miki as Takumi Fujiwara 

Ayako Kawasumi as Natsuki Mogi 
Kazuki Yao as Kouichiro Iketani 
Michiko Neya as Mako Sato 
Mitsuo Iwata as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Takehito Koyasu as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Tohru Furusawa as Papa 
Tomokazu Seki as Keisuke Takahashi 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Yuuichi Tachibana 
Unshou Ishizuka as Bunta Fujiwara 
Yumi Kakazu as Sayuki 

Akio Suyama as Shouichi 
Keiichi Tsuchiya as Tsuchiya(Special Guest; ep 23) 
Keiji Fujiwara as Shingo Shouji 
Kousuke Okano as Kenta Nakamura 
Kunihiko Yasui as Hiromichi 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Takeshi Nakazato 
Osamu Hosoi as Fumihiro 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Katsumi Akiyama 
Wataru Takagi as Kenji 
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Nest 
Animation: Pastel 
Animation Production:
Studio Comet 
Studio Gallop 
Backgrounds:
Echo 
K Production 
Studio Jack 
Broadcaster: Fuji TV 
DVD Distribution: avex mode 
In-Between Animation:
Dongwoo Animation 
Studio Mu 
Studio Wonbat 
Music: Avex Trax 
Photography: Studio Twinkle 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Ian Sinclair (FUNimation Dub; eps 21-26) 
Joel McDonald (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-20) 
Script:
Andrew Rye (FUNimation Dub; 8 episodes
eps 9-10, 14-16, 23-25
)
 
Eric Vale (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-13) 
J. Michael Tatum (FUNimation Dub; eps 2, 8) 
Translation:
Bryan Matsumo 
Daisuke Kinouchi 
Jason Alnas (Opening and Ending Themes) 
Mutsumi Miyazaki 
Executive producer:
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation Dub) 
John Parker 
Ron Klamert 
Stuart Levy 
Producer:
Carly Hunter (FUNimation Dub) 
Jamie Simone 
Justin Cook (FUNimation Dub) 

ADR Engineer:
Kevin Leasure (FUNimation Dub; eps 21-26) 
Stephen Hoff (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-20) 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt (FUNimation Dub) 
Associate producer:
Daisuke Kinouchi 
Jennifer Wagner 
Creative Director: Jennifer Wagner 
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale (FUNimation Dub) 
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (FUNimation Dub) 
Matthew O'Hara (FUNimation Dub) 
Trace Furniss (FUNimation Dub) 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (FUNimation Dub) 
Jacob Martin (FUNimation Dub) 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation Dub) 
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia (FUNimation Dub) 
DVD Menu Design: Young Wang (FUNimation Dub) 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp (FUNimation Dub) 
DVD Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez (FUNimation Dub) 
Christine Bertolino (FUNimation Dub) 
DJ Fonner (FUNimation Dub) 
Jason Gee (FUNimation Dub) 
Jesse Kirstein (FUNimation Dub) 
Kris Bryan (FUNimation Dub) 
Rob Schindlbeck (FUNimation Dub) 
Final Mix: Michael Clark 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier (FUNimation Dub) 
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller (FUNimation Dub) 
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard (FUNimation Dub) 
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (FUNimation Dub; eps 8-13) 
Nathanael Harrison (FUNimation Dub) 
Music Supervision: Benjamin Chan 
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann (FUNimation Dub) 
Casey Barteau (FUNimation Dub) 
Niki Cooper (FUNimation Dub) 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia (FUNimation Dub) 
Sarah Sullivan (FUNimation Dub) 
Sarah Alys Lindholm (FUNimation Dub) 
Trenton Jons (FUNimation Dub) 
Production Coordination: Daisuke Kinouchi 
Production manager: Jennifer Wagner 
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon (FUNimation Dub) 
Recording engineer: Michael Clark 
Script Adaptation: Bob Buchholz 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (FUNimation Dub) 
Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation Dub) 
Sound Effects Editing: Ron Salaises 
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (FUNimation Dub) 
Jon Uzzel (FUNimation Dub) 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams (FUNimation Dub) 
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (FUNimation Dub) 
Christopher Bryan (FUNimation Dub) 
Jessie Mancilla (FUNimation Dub) 
Josh Tyler (FUNimation Dub) 
Robert Bell (FUNimation Dub) 
Video Edtior: Robert Bell (FUNimation Dub) 
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas (FUNimation Dub) 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (FUNimation Dub) 
Visual Effects Editing: Terry T. Marlin 
Voice Direction: Jamie Simone 
Dave Wittenberg as Takumi "Tak" Fujiwara 
Joel McDonald as Takumi Fujiwara(FUNimation Dub) 

Bridget Hoffman as Mako "Maya" Sato 
Brina Palencia as Natsuki Mogi(FUNimation Dub) 
Chuck Huber as Yuichi Tachibana(FUNimation Dub) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Mako Sato(FUNimation Dub) 
Crispin Freeman as Kouichiro "Cole" Iketani 
Eric Vale as Koichiro Iketani(FUNimation Dub) 
Herrigan Mahan as Bunta Fujiwara 
J. Michael Tatum as Ryosuke Takahashi(FUNimation Dub) 
Jason Douglas as Seiji Iwaki(FUNimation Dub) 
Jerry Russell as Papa(FUNimation Dub) 
Josh Grelle as Itsuki Takeuchi(FUNimation Dub) 
Kat Cressida as Natsuki "Natalie" Mogi 
Kate Higgins as Simone(Sayuki) 
Kent Williams as Bunta Fujiwara(FUNimation Dub) 
Kerrigan Mahan as Bunta Fujiwara 
Lex Lang as Ryosuke "Ry" Takahashi 
Michael McConnohie as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana 
Monica Rial as Sayuki(FUNimation Dub) 
Robbie Rist as Itsuki "Iggy" Takeuchi 
Steven Jay Blum as
"papa" 
Keisuke "K.T." Takahashi 
Tikriti Shabudin as
Itsuki Takeuchi(Southeast Asian dub) 
Keisuke Takahashi(Southeast Asian dub) 
Todd Haberkorn as Keisuke Takahashi(FUNimation Dub) 

Barry Yandell as Narrator(FUNimation Dub) 
Chris Ayres as Miki(FUNimation Dub) 
Chris Burnett as Takeshi Nakazato(FUNimation Dub) 
Chris Cason as Hiroshi Fumihiro(FUNimation Dub) 
Christopher Bevins as Kenji(FUNimation Dub) 
Dave Wittenberg as Night Kid 1 
David Rasner as Kenta "Kent" Nakamura 
Doug Erholtz as Spectator 
Grant George as Hawk 
Greg Ayres as Kenta Nakamura(FUNimation Dub) 
Jamie Marchi as Saori(FUNimation Dub) 
Jason Spisak as Kenji 
Kyle Hebert as Keiichi Tsuchiya(FUNimation Dub; ep 23) 
Lex Lang as Announcer 
Neil Kaplan as Keiichi Tsychiya(ep 23) 
Quinton Flynn as Shingo Shoji 
Richard Cansino as Hiromichi 
Scott Menville as
Goro 
Shoichi 
Spectator 
Vic Mignogna as Shingo Shoji(FUNimation Dub) 
Wally Wingert as
Night Kid 2 
Takeshi "Zak" Nakazato 

Adam Buck(FUNimation Dub) 
Alex Organ(FUNimation Dub) 
Anastasia Munoz(FUNimation Dub) 
Austin Tindle(FUNimation Dub) 
Ben Phillips(FUNimation Dub) 
Brian Witkowicz(FUNimation Dub) 
Chad Halbrook(FUNimation Dub) 
Charles Campbell(FUNimation Dub) 
Chris Hury(FUNimation Dub) 
Christian Taylor(FUNimation Dub) 
Cris George(FUNimation Dub) 
Curtis Raymond Shideler(FUNimation Dub) 
Cynthia Cranz(FUNimation Dub) 
David Trosko(FUNimation Dub) 
David Wilson-Brown(FUNimation Dub) 
Drew Wall(FUNimation Dub) 
Elias Taylorson(FUNimation Dub) 
Erik Archilla(FUNimation Dub) 
Graham Sinclair(FUNimation Dub) 
Ian Sinclair(FUNimation Dub) 
Jason Grundy(FUNimation Dub) 
Jeremy Inman(FUNimation Dub) 
Jim Foronda(FUNimation Dub) 
Jonathan Brooks(FUNimation Dub) 
Josh Blann(FUNimation Dub) 
Josh Glover(FUNimation Dub) 
Josh Martin(FUNimation Dub) 
Justin Pate(FUNimation Dub) 
Kara Torvik(FUNimation Dub) 
Kate Oxley(FUNimation Dub) 
Keith Kubal(FUNimation Dub) 
Kenneth Thompson(FUNimation Dub) 
Kevin Leasure(FUNimation Dub) 
Kris Bryan(FUNimation Dub) 
Kristi Bingham(FUNimation Dub) 
Kyle Phillips(FUNimation Dub) 
Lauren McDonald(FUNimation Dub) 
Liza Gonzales(FUNimation Dub) 
Mario Rodriguez(FUNimation Dub) 
Matt Moore(FUNimation Dub) 
Maxey Whitehead(FUNimation Dub) 
Nathanael Harrison(FUNimation Dub) 
Neal Malley(FUNimation Dub) 
Newton Pittman(FUNimation Dub) 
R. Scott Cantrell(FUNimation Dub) 
Regan Adair(FUNimation Dub) 
Ryan Lescalleet(FUNimation Dub) 
Scott Freeman(FUNimation Dub) 
Scott Hinze(FUNimation Dub) 
Sean Michael Teague(FUNimation Dub) 
Stephanie Young(FUNimation Dub) 
Stew Awalt(FUNimation Dub) 
Terri Doty(FUNimation Dub) 
Tikriti Shabudin(Southeast Asian dub) 
Tim McCarthy(FUNimation Dub) 
Tyson Rinehart(FUNimation Dub) 
Z. Charles Bolton(FUNimation Dub) 
Zac Kelty(FUNimation Dub) 
English companies
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Jean-Pascal Quilichini 
Yann Pichon as Takumi Fujiwara 

Cyrille Monge as
Kenji 
Papa 
Papa Konji 
Daniel Lafourcade as
Kenta 
Konta 
Eric Chevallier as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Fabien Briche as
Nakazato 
Takosai 
François Creton as Keisuke 
Frederic Popovic as Ryosuke 
Frederique charpentier as Natsuki 
Hervé Caradec as Yuichi 
Martial Leminoux as Iketani 
Naïké Fauveau as Mako Sato 

Alexandre Aubry as Guest 
Constantin Pappas as Guest 
Cyril Aubin as Guest 
Francoise Escobar as Guest 
James Clermont as Guest 
Stéphane Ronchewski as Shingo Shouji 

French companies
Broadcaster:
Mangas 
NT1 
Recording: Midisync 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Recording engineer: Arturo Velez 
Angélica García as Kazumi 
Azucena Martinez as Kyoko Tokiwa 
Eduardo Diez as Takumi Fujiwara(Spain dub) 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Takumi Fujiwara 
Luis Tenorio as Seiji Iwaki 
Manuel Campuzano as Takumi Fujiwara 
Mario Hernandez as Shingo Shoji 

Albert Socias as Bunta Fujiwara(Spain dub) 
Arturo Sian Vidal as Ryosuke Takahashi 
Carlos Sianes as Ryosuke Takahashi(Spain dub) 
Eric Osorio as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Erik Osorio as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Eva Ordeig as Sayuki(Spain dub) 
Guillermo Rojas as Ryosuke Takahashi 
Héctor Rocha as Keisuke Takahashi 
Jesus Barrero as Bunta Fujiwara 
Jordi Navarro as Keisuke Takahashi(Spain dub) 
Linda Herold as Natsuki Mogi 
Maribel Pomar as Mako Satô(Spain dub) 
Marisol Castro as Mako Sato 
Mireya Mendoza as Sayuki 
Rodrigo Miranda as Takeshi Nakazato 
Salvador Campoy as Yûichi Tachibana(Spain dub) 
Yolanda Gispert as Natsuki Mogi(Spain dub) 

Angel del Río as Shingo Shôji(Spain dub) 
Mireya Mendoza as Saori 

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax España (from 27 May 2008) 
Animax Latin America 
Distributor:
Alebrije Entertainment 
Jonu Media (Spain) 
Xystus 
Dubbing:
Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Cuernavaca, México) 
Seimar (Barcelona - Spain dub) 
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Serena Verdirosi 
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo 

Dubbing Assistant: Caterina Piferi 
Alessandro Tiberi as Takumi Fujiwara 

Angelo Nicotra as Yuichi 
Fabrizio Manfredi as Keisuke Takahashi 
Massimiliano Manfredi as Ryosuke Takahashi 
Massimo De Ambrosis as Iketani Koichiro 
Massimo Lodolo as Bunta Fujiwara 
Simone Crisari as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Valentina Mari as Natsuke Mogi 

Alessandro Quarta as Kenji 
Alessandro Vanni as Kudo 
Gianfranco Miranda as Masahiko 
Giorgio Bassanelli as Voce Episodi E Jingle 
Massimiliano Virgilii as Takeshi Nakazato 
Roberto Gammino as VJ 
Vittorio De Angelis as Hiroshi 
Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision 
Dubbing: SEFIT-CDC 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Pinky Rebucas (Hero dub) 
Script: Ray Pacursa (Hero dub) 
Translation: Ray Pacursa (Hero dub) 

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero) 
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito (Hero) 
Don Sanmaniego as Takumi Fujiwara 
RYAN BONDOC as Takumi Fujiwara(Hero dub) 

Allan Ortega as Kouichiro Iketani 
Angelo Crisolo as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Charvie Abeletes as
Natsuki Mogi 
Sayuki 
Ed Belo as Yuichi Tachibana / Hiroshi Fumihiro 
Ely Martin as Keisuke Takahashi 
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Natsuki Mogi(Hero dub) 
Klariz Magboo as Mako Sato 
maynard llames as Bunta Fujiwara(Hero dub) 
Robert Brillantes as Bunta Fujiwara 
Rouel Masangcay as Ryosuke Takahashi(Hero dub) 
RYAN BONDOC as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Steven Bontogon as Takeshi Nakazato(Hero dub) 
Weebz Herrera as Itsuki Takeuchi(Hero dub) 

ayen dangcalan as Saori 
Jelly Cruz as Natsuki (Hero TV) 
Jenny Bituin as Kazumi Akiyama 
Jimmy Manato as Kenta Nakamura 
Julius Figueroa as
Kenji 
Takeshi Nakazato 
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Elcio Sodré 
Marco Aurélio Campos as Takumi Fujiwara 

Afonso Amajones as Shingo Shouji 
Denise Reis as Sayuki 
Fritz Gianvito as Kouichiro Iketani 
Hermes Baroli as Ryousuke Takahashi 
Leonardo Camilo as Bunta Fujiwara 
Samira Fernandes as Natsuki Mogi 
Sílvio Giraldi as Keisuke Takahashi 
Ulisses Bezerra as Kenji 
Yuri Chesman as Itsuki Takeuchi 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax (dubbed version) 
Dubbing Studio: Álamo 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology