DearS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ディアーズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ikuhara Takeya is a high school student living a normal life. He is not interested in the commotion around a UFO filled with beautiful alien females that crashed on earth a year ago. The aliens, known as DearS, are deciding to take permanent residence on earth. What no one knows is that these aliens are a slave species whose sole purpose is to serve and please their masters. One day, Takeya spots a person shivering behind some bushes. This person, Ren, is one of the DearS, and after being saved by Takeya she chooses him as her master. Takeya, who doesn't know about the master-slave relationship of DearS, tries to teach Ren the normal lifestyle of the people on earth, though he constantly fears that Ren is an evil alien who's trying to brainwash him. But Ren isn't like other DearS. She is in fact malfunctioning and is being tracked down by their leader. Meanwhile, Takeya begins to learn more about DearS, and a mythical DearS relationship called “Gift” begin to develop between them.
User Ratings: 2002 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 90 votes (sub:56, dub:30, ?:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 221 votes (sub:156, dub:51, raw:4, edit.dub:3, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 French edited dub
)
 Very good: 425 votes (sub:294, dub:112, raw:4, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:13
8 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 515 votes (sub:374, dub:121, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:16
11 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 399 votes (sub:301, dub:88, raw:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
3 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 149 votes (sub:112, dub:35, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 72 votes (sub:61, dub:10, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 58 votes (sub:49, dub:7, others:2
1 French dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 37 votes (sub:26, dub:8, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 23 votes (sub:19, dub:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 4051 users, rank: #203 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.789 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8687, rank: #2867 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.633 (Good−), rank: #3137 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.81 / seen some: 5.63 / won't finish: 3.09)
Bayesian estimate: 6.639 (Good−), rank: #2905 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage:
2004-07-10
2007-09-01 to 2007-11-02 (Germany - Animax)
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
"Love Slave" by UNDER17
Ending Theme:
"Happy Cosmos" by PoppinS
#2: "Love Slave" by UNDER17 (ep 12)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 4
Reviews:
DearS DVD 2 (Oct 29, 2005)
DearS DVD 1 (Aug 13, 2005)
News: Show:
DearS DVD Mono (Sep 28, 2005)
DearS Ending (Sep 2, 2005)
Peach Pit at Anime Expo (Jun 16, 2005)
Geneon Correction (May 17, 2005)
Anime Central - Geneon (May 2, 2005)
DearS Release Details (Feb 17, 2005)
DearS Anime Licensed (Feb 16, 2005)
Otakon 2004 - Tokyopop (Aug 12, 2004)
New Tokyopop Releases (Jul 20, 2004)
Anime Expo - Tokyopop (Jul 19, 2004)
New Anime Trailers (Jul 13, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    DearS - DVD Box Set (DVD) 2007-02-06
    DearS - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-05-27 (from $22.30)
    DearS - 1st Contact (DVD 1) 2005-08-02 (from $9.95)
    DearS - First Contact + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-08-02
    DearS - 2nd Contact (DVD 2) 2005-10-18
    DearS - 3rd Contact (DVD 3) 2005-12-20 (from $15.82)
    DearS - 4th Contact (DVD 4) 2006-02-21
Soundtrack
    DearS - Official Soundtrack (OST) 2006-10-31 (from $5.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Iku Suzuki
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script: Takao Yoshioka
Storyboard:
Chitose Kurata (ep 11)
Iku Suzuki (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Kazuhiro Maeda (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 2, 7)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 9)
Mizuki Hazuki (ep 8)
Shirou Tanioka (ep 3)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 5)
Tetsuo Isamu (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 10)
Iku Suzuki (OP/ED)
Junichi Watanabe (eps 3, 6)
Kazuhiro Maeda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 2, 7)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 9)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 11)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 1)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5)
Original creator: Peach-Pit
Character Design: Shinji Ochi
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 9)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 2)
Isao Sugimoto (ED)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 7)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 9)
Masakazu Saito (ep 2)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 6)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ryūichi Murakami (ep 3)
Satoru Kiyomaru (eps 1, 11)
Shikazo Aomura (ep 6)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10)
Shinji Ochi (OP/ED; ep 12)
Tatsuya Abe (eps 5, 11)
Toru Yonemoto (ep 2)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Mechanical design: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Art design: Kura Ii
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Tetsuji Higuchi
Animation:
Aya Takano (ep 10)
Eun Hee Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Eun Jung Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Eun Young Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (ep 7)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 3, 6)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 3, 6)
Koji Asawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11
)

Kyung Hee Min (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Masashi Sato (eps 3, 6)
Mi Ok Ham (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Ryu Jeong Lim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Sang Yeong Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Seon Ryeon Yun (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Seong Gu Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Takayuki Obayashi (eps 3, 6)
Takeji Urata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11
)

Toshiyuki Nanto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11
)

Animation Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hitoshi Hatakeno (ep 10)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Kazuki Ito (eps 3, 6)
Manabu Kawada (eps 5, 11)
Assistant producer: Tomokazu IIzumi
Assistant Sound Mixer: Fumiaki Tanaka
Background Art:
Hiromichi Itou (Studio Fuga; OP; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-12
)

Kaori Yasumi (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 1, 4, 6)
Takao Watanabe (Studio Fuga; OP/ED; eps 1-12)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; OP; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Ono (Studio Fuga; eps 1-12)
Background Scan:
Makiko Nakayama (ep 10)
Satoshi Kunitsune (ep 10)
Check:
Hee Sook Wang (eps 5, 8, 11)
Keiko Shibuya (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Kosuke Fujikawa (eps 1, 12)
Mika Yoshikawa (eps 5, 8, 11)
Misako Sakamoto (eps 5, 8, 11)
Naoki Fukutani (Studio Ron; ep 10)
Natsumi Kimura (eps 5, 8, 11)
Satoru Natori (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Tatsuya Inoue (ep 8)
Tomomi Asawa (eps 3, 6)
Yuka Maniwa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Yuko Kanemaru (eps 8-9)
Color design: Yuka Maniwa
Color Selection:
Keiko Shibuya (eps 1, 4)
Kosuke Fujikawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mayumi Hariu (eps 5, 8, 11)
Naoki Fukutani (Studio Ron; ep 10)
Tomomi Asawa (eps 3, 6)
Yuka Maniwa (OP/ED)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 9)
Cooperation: Isao Ishikawa
Dramatization:
Iku Suzuki
Yasuo Ejima
Editing: Koji Tanaka
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Gimlet/Studio Onepack; ep 5)
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 7, 11)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 5, 8)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 7)
Atsushi Okuda (ep 12)
Chang Seob Shin (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Chou Kobayashi (eps 7, 11)
Daisuke Kamei (Buyu; eps 3, 12)
Eiichi Atsui
Eiichi Nukui (Studio Gao; eps 1, 4, 11)
Eitaro Abe (ep 7)
Emi Inoue (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Gi Il Shin (ep 6)
Gwi Yeon Heo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Heung Seok Ju (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Hideki Kakita (ep 12)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 8)
Hidenori Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 8)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 2, 5, 7)
Hiro Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Hiroaki Oogami (ep 3)
Hiromi Kawamoto (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Hiroshi Motoyama (ep 2)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; eps 4, 12)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 2)
Hitoshi Hatakeno (ep 10)
Ikuo Yoshida (Buyu; eps 3, 8, 12)
Isao Sugimoto (ED; eps 1, 12)
Ju Youn Mun (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Jung-Phil Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Junichi Hashimoto (Double Unit; ep 11)
Kasunori Takada
Kayo Nomichi (ep 10)
Kazuki Ito (Buyu; ep 12)
Kazuki Toi (eps 4, 7, 12)
Kazumasa Orii (eps 4, 12)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 12)
Kazunori Takada (Studio Gao; eps 1, 4)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (OP; eps 5, 12)
Kei Oikawa (ep 2)
Kei Shibasaki (ep 7)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 12)
Keita Watabe (Hal Film Maker; ep 1)
Kenji Miuma (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (OP)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 7, 12)
Kumi Hirai (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 8)
Kyung Nam Ko (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Masaharu Tada (ep 12)
Masahiro Neriki (ep 12)
Masakazu Saito (eps 1, 12)
Masaki Tanigawa (eps 4, 11)
Masanao Bessho (Double Unit; eps 11-12)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 1)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 8)
Masaya Nozaki (Hal Film Maker; ep 1)
Mayumi Nishida (ep 11)
Midori Saito (Studio Onepack; ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (Studio Onepack; ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Tamura (ep 10)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Ueda (ep 7)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 3)
Naoki Suehiro (eps 2, 11)
Naoto Hosoda (OP)
Natsuki Egami (ep 1)
Nobuhisa Terado (Madhouse; ep 9)
Noriaki Kobayashi (Studio Gao; eps 1, 4, 11)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 2)
Noriyuki Fukuda (OP)
Rie Tanaka (Studio Onepack; ep 5)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 12)
Ryoji Ikematsu (ep 7)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 1, 4, 11)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (Studio Onepack; ep 10)
Ryun Cho Heo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Sei Matsuno (ep 8)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Shigeru Kasahara (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10)
Shinichi Nozaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 1)
Shinichi Ttsuda
Shinji Ochi (OP; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Shinji Saruwatari (ep 7)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 7, 12)
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 5)
Shinya Uchida (ep 6)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 6)
Sun An Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Tae Sung Won (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Takaharu Okuma (ep 8)
Takaomi Higashino (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 10)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 7)
Takeshi Ooishi (ep 5)
Takeshi Otani (ep 2)
Takuya Nonaka (ep 7)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 1)
Tensho Sato (Studio Onepack; ep 10)
Teruaki Murakami (ep 3)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 4, 12)
Tomokazu Sugimura (Hal Film Maker; ep 1)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Toru Yonemoto (ep 1)
Toshimitsu Kuroyanagi (Studio Gao; eps 1, 4, 11)
Toshiomi Izumi (eps 5, 8)
Toshiyuki Arai (Hal Film Maker; ep 1)
Toshiyuki Arao
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 8)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 7, 12)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 11)
Wataru Hirasawa (ep 5)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 8)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 7, 11)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 7-8, 11)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (OP)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 1)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 11)
Yoshishiro Watanabe (OP) 
Yoshiyasu Souma (ep 2)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 7)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 1, 11-12)
Yuichiro Muyake 
Yukio Okano (ep 11)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 8)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Yusuke Kamata (OP; ep 1)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 4)
Yuuko Kamiyama (Studio Onepack; eps 5, 8)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Paint:
Akiyoshi Sueshige (eps 1-2)
Chul Sun Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Dong Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Hanayo Shitayama (eps 1, 3, 6)
Hanayo Yamashita 
He Ryoung Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Hiroko Ueda (ep 3)
Hiromi Kobayashi (ep 1)
Kazuko Nabejima (ep 1)
Kyoung Aae Jeong (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Makiko Doi (eps 3-4, 6)
Mi Deok Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Shinobu Sato (eps 1, 3, 6)
Su Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Yukiko Sato (eps 1, 4)
Yumiko Mihara (eps 1, 4)
Photography:
Daisuke Minamiguchi (Adoribu; ep 9)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Katsuji Tanabe (OP/ED)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Kazuaki Ota (Rare Trick; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Koji Tanaka (OP/ED)
Kunihiro Uchiyama (Adoribu; ep 9)
Masanori Sasaki (OP/ED)
Mayumi Yamazaki (Adoribu; ep 9)
Mitsuru Sugiura (Rare Trick; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Satoshi Morimoto (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Seiron Yasui (Buyu; eps 3, 6)
Shigeteru Asakawa (Rare Trick; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Shigeyuki Yaguchi (Buyu; eps 3, 6)
Takashi Tanahashi (Rare Trick; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Tetsuji Higuchi (Rare Trick; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Tomonori Mori (Buyu; eps 3, 6)
Toshikazu Kuno (Adoribu; ep 9)
Tsugio Ozawa (Adoribu; ep 9)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; ep 10)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Yukinao Iida (Buyu; eps 3, 6)
Yusuke Sasano (Buyu; eps 3, 6)
Yuusuke Yamamoto (Buyu; eps 3, 6)
Press Agent: Tetsuro Satomi
Production Assistant:
Ayako Matsukawa (eps 7, 12)
Hidefumi Nishiyama (ep 10)
Hiroshige Taura (eps 3, 6)
Kouji Kobayashi (ep 9)
Masaki Teratani (eps 1, 4)
Shōgo Arai (eps 5, 11)
Yasuhiro Mitsuda (eps 2, 11)
Yoshihiro Ono (ep 8)
Production manager: Kei Watabe
Setting Production: Keiko Nanba
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Mixing: Masaki Tsuchiya
Sound Producer: Sachiko Sekine
Special Effects: Ken'ichi Sekine (eps 3, 6)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaya Koike (OP)
Shinji Tamura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Halko Momoi (OP)
Masaya Koike (OP)
Shinji Tamura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
Halko Momoi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Shimizu (ED)
Halko Momoi (UNDER17)
Mai Nakahara (ED)
Masaya Koike (UNDER17)
Title Design: Mimiko Sano
Video Works:
Tetsuro Fujita (Q-Tec)
Tetsuro Tsukada
Ai Shimizu as Ren
Kishô Taniyama as Takeya Ikuhara
Mai Nakahara as Miu

Chiwa Saito as Neneko Izumi
Hiroaki Hirata as Xaki
Junichi Suwabe as Hirofumi Nonaka
Kappei Yamaguchi as Hikoro Oikawa
Kikuko Inoue as Mitsuka Yoshimine-sensei
Mariko Suzuki as Harumi Ikuhara
Ryoko Shintani as Natsuki Ikuhara
Yukari Tamura as Nia

Akemi Satou as B-ko
Eri Oono as Uchimura
Halko Momoi as Cheena
Mariko Takigawa as Oihiko's Mother
Masuo Amada as
Oihiko's Father
Principal
Youji Ueda as No.3
Yumi Sudou as Class President
Yuu Asakawa as Eiko
Japanese companies
Animation:
Animaruya (ep 10)
BUZZ (ep 12)
C&S (ep 2)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (eps 5, 8, 11)
Front Line (ep 9)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 3, 6)
Katori Animation (ep 3)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 7, 9, 12)
MADHOUSE (ep 9)
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Studio Ron (ep 10)
Tanto (ep 10)
Triple A (ep 10)
VISTA (eps 4, 7)
White Line (eps 3, 6)
Animation Production: Daume
Background Scan: Buyu (ep 9)
Backgrounds: Studio Fuga
Key Animation:
Buyu (ep 12)
C&S (eps 2, 4)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (eps 5, 7-8)
Double Unit (ep 11)
feel. (ep 7)
Hal Film Maker (ep 1)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 3, 6)
Ju Animation (ep 10)
Katori Animation (ep 3)
Kyung Kang ANIA (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 12
)

MADHOUSE (ep 9)
MSJ (eps 8, 12)
Nakamura Production (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

NARA Animation Studio (eps 8, 11-12)
Plum (ep 12)
Seigasha (ep 10)
STUDIO GAO (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Studio Gash (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4-5, 12)
Studio Onepack (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
White Line (eps 3, 6)
Wombat (ep 1)
Music Production: Lantis
Paint:
BUZZ (ep 12)
C&S (ep 2)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (eps 5, 8, 11)
Front Line (ep 9)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 3, 6)
Katori Animation (ep 3)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 7, 9, 12)
MADHOUSE (ep 9)
MAJ
MSJ (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Studio Ron (ep 10)
Tanto (ep 10)
Triple A (ep 10)
VISTA (eps 4, 7)
White Line (eps 3, 6)
Photography:
Adoribu (ep 9)
Buyu (eps 3, 6)
Oota
Rare Trick (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Studio Twinkle (ep 10)
Production Cooperation:
asread (ep 10)
Buyu (eps 3, 6)
REMIC (ep 9)
Recording Studio:
Omnibus Japan
Studio Gong
Sound Production:
Onigakusya
Rakuonsha
special effects:
Rare Trick (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Video Works: Qtec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Liam O'Brien
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Audio Layback Engineer: Gregg Hall
DVD Subtitling: Yohei Shikano
Online Editor: Chris LadeGaard
Recording engineer: Julian Beeston
Script Adaptation: Liam O'Brien
Sound Mixing: Julian Beeston
Mia Bradly as Ren
Michelle Ruff as Miu
T. Axlerod as Takeya

Jason C. Miller as Hironobu Nonaka
Tara Platt as Eiko

Aimee Zannoni as A-ko
Alex Fink as Tour conductor
Amy Kincaid as Class President
Barbara Goodson as Oihiko's Mother
Ben Summer as Vegetable Man
Carrie Savage as Nia
Darrel Guilbeau as No. 2
Dave Stann as Tourist
Doug Stone as
Gen
Miu's Master
Oihiko's Father
Principal
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Boy 2
Girl
Reporter
Jane Lingo as B-ko
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Natsuki
Jody Jaress as
China
Fish Market Shopper
Justin Gross as Hironobu Nonaka
Karen Thompson as Neneko
Kirsten Potter as Harumi Ikuhara
Liam O'Brien as No.3
Maureen Stevenson as
Student Announcer
Uchimura
Michelle Ruff as Takeya(Young)
Natalie Bergeson as Houswife
Patrick Seitz as Xaki
Sam Regal as
Assassin
Oihiko
Samantha Inoue-Harte as stewardess
Tara Platt as Horoscope Host
Wendee Lee as Mitsuka
William Frederick as Grandfather
English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Audio Recording Facility: Central Command Studios
Video Editing Facility: The Post Office, LLC
French staff
French cast
Olivia Dutron as Ren
Pascal Grull as Takeya Ikuhara

Benjamin Pascal as Oihiko
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Peter Minges

Dialogues: Peter Minges
Kaya Möller as Ren
Leonhard Mahlich as Takeya Ikuhara

Anke Röder as Harumi Ikuhara
Anton Sprick as Takeya Ikuhara (Kind)
Astrid Kollex as Bäckersfrau
Beate Leclercq as Frau Kuwaoka
Elena Wilms as Frau Uchimura
Erik Schäffler as Bäcker
Jesse Grimm as Schüler B
Jessica Kessler as Biiko
Joey Cordevin as Nia
Jörg Gillner as Schuldirektor
Katharina Kaali as Rubi
Mark Robinson as Schüler A
Mia Diekow as Natsuki Ikuhara
Phillip Krüger as Hiriofumi Nonaka
Sabine Hahn as Oma
Simona Pahl as Neneko
Tanja Dohse as Mitsuka Yoshimine
Tim Kreuer as Oihiko
Uwe Hügle as Gen
German companies
Annouced: Tokyopop Germany
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-09-01 to 2007-11-02)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology