Akachan to Boku (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©1996 MARIMO RAGAWA / HAKUSENSHA • TV TOKYO • STUDIO PIERROT


Alternative title:
A Baby and I (Italian)
Ana wa Akhi (Arabic)
Baby and Me
Brother and Me
Малыш Ака и я (Russian)
أنا وأخي (Arabic)
赤ちゃんと僕 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Two months ago, Takuya Enoki's mother passed away in an accident leaving him to take care of his baby brother, Minoru, while their father works the long hours of a Japanese "salaryman". Takuya must sacrifice playtime and childhood to take care of his brother and do the responsibilities an adult would have: cooking, sewing, and scolding while trying to find it in his heart to love the brother who is causing him so much grief.
User Ratings: 49 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 French dubbed
)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:4
4 Arabic dubbed
)
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:9, raw:2, ?:1, others:2
1 Arabic edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:4, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:4, raw:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (others:1
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (edit.dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 187 users, rank: #2869 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.408 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.2031, rank: #1450 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.426 (Good+), rank: #1261 (of 6228) (seen all: 8.25 / seen some: 7.50 / won't finish: 5.06)
Bayesian estimate: 7.448 (Good+), rank: #1005 (of 4685)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 35
Episode titles: We have 35
Vintage: 1996-07-11 to 1997-03-26
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
"B.B.B. (Be Bad Boy)" by Kenji Kohashi
"Love Affair" by Platinum Peppers Family
Ending Theme:
#1: "You" by Sachiko Kumagai
#2: "Rouge ni Naritai" by Miyuki Kajitani
Official website:
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Fansubber update (Sep 2, 1998)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Omori
Series Composition: Sukehiro Tomita
Script:
Kenji Terada (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 17, 20, 27, 32
)

Masashi Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 31, 34
)

Shigeru Yanagigawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 18, 26, 30, 33
)

Sukehiro Tomita (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 16, 22-24, 28, 35
)

Yukiyoshi Ohashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 14, 21, 25, 29
)

Storyboard:
Baku Tsuzuri (eps 18, 29)
Go Sakamoto (ep 2)
Issei Kume (ep 22)
Jun Takada (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 25, 31, 35
)

Kazuyuki Honda (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 26, 32
)

Masakatsu Iijima (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 28, 33
)

Shinya Sadamitsu (eps 7, 14, 19)
Takahiro Omori (eps 1, 13, 24)
Takuya Suzuki
Tatsuya Ishihara (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23
)

Yoshiko Shima (eps 27, 30, 34)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Hara (eps 26, 32)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 3, 8)
Jun Takada (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 15, 20, 25, 31
)

Masakatsu Iijima (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 18, 28, 33
)

Shinya Sadamitsu (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29, 35
)

Shoichi Masuo (ep 7)
Takahiro Omori (ep 13)
Takuo Suzuki (eps 12, 17, 22)
Tatsuya Ishihara (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23
)

Yoshiko Shima (eps 27, 30, 34)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Marimo Ragawa
Character Design: Takayuki Goto
Art:
Hitoshi Nagasaki (eps 1, 14)
Michiko Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 33
)

Mio Ishiki (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 29
)

Sawako Takagi (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 26, 32
)

Animation Director:
Hiroki Takagi (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 25
)

Kazumi Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Masako Goto (ep 31)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 4)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 5, 10)
Rie Nishino (ep 35)
Takako Onishi (eps 28, 33)
Takayuki Goto (eps 14, 19, 24)
Yoshihiko Takakura (eps 2, 9, 15)
Yoshiko Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 22, 26, 32
)

Yu Moriyama
Yuji Moriyama (ep 1)
Yuri Chiaki (eps 18, 29)
Sound Director: Fusanobu Fujiyama
Director of Photography: Masahide Okino
Producer:
Kyotaro Kimura (Yomiuri Advertising)
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)
Reiko Fukakusa (Studio Pierrot)

Assistant Episode Director:
Tatsuo Kamiuto (eps 11, 21)
Yoshiko Shima (ep 23)
Assistant Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Background Art:
Atsushi Morikawa (Kyoto Animation; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 16, 18, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Harumi Honda (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 20, 26
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 20, 26)
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 25, 33
)

Hiroshi Igaki (Kyoto Animation; 12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 17)
Izumi Wada (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Joji Unoguchi (Kyoto Animation; 12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Keiichi Saito (Studio Wyeth; ep 26)
Masakazu Kosezawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 17, 25)
Mayumi Terashima (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 13, 20, 22, 26, 29
)

Mio Ishiki (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 17, 25-26
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 20
)

Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; eps 29, 32-33)
Reiji Nishiyama (Kyoto Animation; eps 30, 34)
Reiko Kunitomo (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 10, 32)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13, 17, 22, 25, 29
)

Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 22)
Takafumi Nishima (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 14, 20, 22, 25
)

Tomoko Oshima (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Yasuhisa Isobe (Kyoto Animation; eps 30, 34)
Yasuko Ono (Studio Wyeth; eps 13, 33)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 13, 17, 20, 22, 29, 33
)

Yuko Matsumura (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Yumiko Ogata (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 10, 25, 32-33
)

Color Check:
Izumi Murasaki (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35
)

Masaki Nakai (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35
)

Rie Takagi (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Yoshiko Shimizu (14 episodes
eps 17-20, 22, 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35
)

Color setting:
Hiroyuki Oka (9 episodes
eps 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35
)

Madoka Katsunuma (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10
)

Rie Takagi (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Yuuko Satou (9 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-20, 22
)

Color Setting Assistant: Hiroyuki Oka (9 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-20, 22
)

Editing:
Kazuhiko Seki
Noriyoshi Sato (Jay Film; eps 11-35)
Shigeyuki Yamamori (Jay Film)
Finish Animation:
Akiyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation; eps 30, 34)
Ami Shimoura (Kyoto Animation; ep 34)
Atsuno Ueba (Kyoto Animation; eps 6, 16, 27)
Emi Sasaki (Kyoto Animation; eps 21, 27)
Hifumi Kamei (Kyoto Animation; eps 6, 27)
Hiromi Mizuno (Kyoto Animation; eps 21, 27)
Hiromi Yao (Kyoto Animation; eps 6, 16, 27)
Hitomi Akita (Kyoto Animation; ep 11)
Hitomi Imaizumi (Kyoto Animation; eps 2, 11, 23)
Ineko Akasaka (Kyoto Animation; ep 6)
Kanako Ichikawa (Kyoto Animation; eps 6, 16, 27)
Kaori Furukawa (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 3)
Kazuyo Tsujimoto (Kyoto Animation; eps 16, 23)
Kazuyou Tsuruta (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 3)
Keiko Deguchi (Kyoto Animation; eps 6, 16, 21)
Kyoko Fukuda (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 3)
Maki Uemura (Kyoto Animation; eps 30, 34)
Masami Sugimoto (Kyoto Animation; ep 34)
Masumi Ichinose (Kyoto Animation; eps 21, 34)
Megumi Ueda (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Midori Kawahigashi (Kyoto Animation; ep 21)
Nanako Kitaoka (Kyoto Animation; ep 11)
Naomi Ishida (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Nobue Matsufuji (16 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 13-15, 17, 19-20, 22-28 even, 32, 35
)

Sachiko Ito (Kyoto Animation; eps 2, 11, 23)
Saori Fujimoto (Kyoto Animation; eps 2, 11, 23)
Satomi Sugihara (Kyoto Animation; eps 2, 16, 23)
Tomoko Ishida (Kyoto Animation; eps 2, 16)
Yoko Baba (Kyoto Animation; eps 11, 30)
Yoshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation; ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Kyoto Animation; ep 34)
Aya Sato (Kyoto Animation; eps 30, 34)
Chitose Nakamine (Kyoto Animation; 6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27
)

Eiko Murata (Mugenkan; ep 28)
Emi Nakano (Kyoto Animation; eps 6, 11, 21)
Fumie Mizuguchi (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawabata (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Kaori Furukawa (Kyoto Animation; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30
)

Kazumi Ikeda (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Kenji Murayama (Kyoto Animation; eps 6, 11, 21)
Koyumi Shiraishi (Kyoto Animation; eps 30, 34)
Masayuki Katou (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 3)
Miharu Hada (Kyoto Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 23, 27
)

Ryōko Mabune (Kyoto Animation; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30
)

Shinji Morimoto (Kyoto Animation; ep 34)
Takahiro Okuno (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Takeyasu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Yasuko Inarita (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Yoko Nakagawa (Kyoto Animation; eps 30, 34)
Yoshiko Shima (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Yukiko Okada (Kyoto Animation; ep 2)
Yukiko Shimizu (Mugenkan; ep 28)
Yukio Maekawa (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Yumi Hosono (Kyoto Animation; 6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27
)

Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30
)

In-Between Check:
Isako Higashino (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Reiko Yamada (10 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33
)

Yaeko Kodama (16 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 24, 26, 29, 32, 35
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Nagashima (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29, 35
)

Atsuo Tobe (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29
)

Chihiro Hayashi (ep 25)
Eiko Tajima (Studio Renge; eps 22, 26, 32)
Emi Nakano (4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 27, 30
)

Emi Sugai (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 15, 20, 25, 28, 31, 33
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 32)
Etsuko Uemoto (eps 4, 9, 15)
Fumie Mizuguchi (Kyoto Animation; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Fumio Kouda (ep 33)
Haruo Miyagawa (eps 25, 28)
Hideki Sadai (Studio Renge; eps 26, 32)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 19)
Hiroki Iida (ep 26)
Hiroki Kawazoe (ep 33)
Hiroki Takagi (ep 1)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (Studio Renge; eps 26, 32)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 9, 15)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 3, 32)
Hiroyuki Nakamura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 19-20, 34
)

Isako Higashino (Kyoto Animation; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Issei Kume (Studio Renge; ep 22)
Itsuko Takeda (eps 8, 14, 19)
Jun Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Junichi Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 20, 25, 29, 33
)

Kaori Kunii (ep 35)
Katsuji Matsumoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 20, 25, 29, 31, 35
)

Katsumi Ikeda (ep 14)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 14, 19, 24)
Kazuhiro Itakura (ep 4)
Kazuhisa Okada (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 17, 22, 26, 32
)

Kazumi Ikeda (Kyoto Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 27, 30, 34
)

Kazuyuki Honda (Studio Renge; ep 8)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 33)
Keiichi Tani (ep 12)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 4)
Keiko Kono (ep 4)
Keiko Sasaki (ep 4)
Keiko Tsuchiya (eps 29, 33)
Keiko Yoshino (eps 4, 9, 15)
Kenji Murayama (4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 27, 30
)

Kiichi Takaoka (ep 14)
Kouji Motoyama (ep 7)
Kyoko Kikukawa (ep 10)
Maki Fujii (ep 4)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 4)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 14)
Masako Goto (OP/ED)
Masami Murata (eps 5, 10, 15)
Mayumi Ueno (ep 5)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 1)
Miho Asatani (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29, 34
)

Miho Okiayu (eps 5, 10, 15)
Minoru Tozawa (eps 4, 9, 15)
Mitsuko Moriyama (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18, 20, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 12, 17)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 21, 34)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 31)
Miyuki Ueda (5 episodes
eps 24, 28, 31, 34-35
)

Motoki Yagi (eps 2, 7, 10)
Naoki Abe (7 episodes
eps 8, 12, 17, 22, 26, 32-33
)

Naoko Yamamoto (eps 20, 25)
Naomichi Noda (Studio Renge; ep 12)
Noriko Omori (eps 5, 10, 15)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (5 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19-20, 34
)

Rei Masunaga (eps 4, 9, 15)
Rie Nishino (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 20, 25
)

Rieko Nakai (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29, 35
)

Ryo Komori (ep 3)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 5, 10, 15)
Shinkuro Date (eps 29, 31)
Shizuka Hayashi (ep 15)
Shoji Sasai (ep 21)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 12)
Takahiro Okuno (Kyoto Animation; eps 2, 6, 11)
Takahiro Omori (OP/ED)
Takako Onishi (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 18-19
)

Takashi Sasaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 18-19, 24, 28, 31, 35
)

Takashi Yamazaki (eps 28, 33)
Takayuki Hamana (eps 12, 17)
Takeyasu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Takeyuki Yanase (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 22, 26, 32
)

Tatsuo Kamiuto (Kyoto Animation; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Tetsukazu Yamagishi (ep 12)
Tetsuro Karai (ep 26)
Tetsuto Saitoo (eps 7, 13)
Tetsuya Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 24, 28, 31, 34-35
)

Tomohiro Hirata (ep 1)
Tomomi Mochizuki (OP/ED)
Tomonori Eto (Studio Renge; ep 32)
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 12, 26)
Toshiki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Toshiko Baba (eps 3, 8)
Toshiyuki Kashiyama (eps 4, 9, 15)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 19-20, 34)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 3, 17)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 1, 5)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (Studio Renge; ep 32)
Yoshie Yokoyama (ep 12)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 18, 29
)

Yoshiko Konno (ep 31)
Yoshiko Shima (Kyoto Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23
)

Yoshimitsu Ohashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 20, 25
)

Yoshitaka Katou (ep 4)
Yu Kaido (Studio Renge; 7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 22, 26, 32
)

Yuichi Kurosawa (eps 4, 9, 15)
Yukiko Okada (Kyoto Animation; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 23, 34
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 5, 10, 15)
Yuri Chiaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 25, 33
)

Yuriko Ikehara (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 29, 35
)

Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 3, 8)
Live House Scene Performance: Hirotsugu Mochida (ep 13)
Music producer: Junji Fujita (Yumex)
Photography:
Etsuko Hoshino (T Nishimura)
Koji Yamakoshi (T Nishimura)
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura)
Takamitsu Sera (T Nishimura)
Planning:
Minoru Ohno (Yomiuri Advertising)
Yuji Nunokawa (Studio Pierrot)
Production Advancement:
Eharu Oohashi (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Hiroki Uto (eps 10, 15)
Kazuyoshi Ozawa (eps 28, 33)
Ken Hyodo (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 20, 25, 31
)

Makoto Takahashi (eps 3, 7)
Takayuki Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34
)

Tsunetoshi Sakanaka (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 18, 22, 26, 32, 35
)

Production Desk: Satoshi Watanabe
Publicity:
Hiromichi Uchida (Pierrot Project)
Rei Anami (TV Tokyo)
Recording:
Miyuki Takahashi (Jinnan Studio)
Takako Moroboshi (Central Recording)
Recording Adjustment: Akiyoshi Yoda
Setting Advancement: Makoto Takahashi (eps 22-35)
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi (Anime Sound)
Special Effects:
Joji Unoguchi (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27
)

Kenji Ikeda (26 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35
)

Satoshi Fukayama (eps 30, 34)
Theme Song Performance: Platinum Peppers Family (OP2)
Chika Sakamoto as Minoru Enoki
Kappei Yamaguchi as Takuya Enoki

Hiro Yuuki as Akihiro Fujii
Mika Kanai as Ichika Fujii
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Harumi Enoki
Yoshiko Kamei as Tadashi "Gon-chan" Gotou
Yumi Kuroda as Hiroko "Hiro" Gotou

Akemi Okamura as
Asako Fujii
Female Student
Information Desk Clerk
Mayumi-sensei
Atsuko Yuya as Fumiyo
Hideaki Ono as Customer
Hinako Kanamaru as Yarizono Megumi (ep 18)
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Matsumoto-sensei
Sabu
Shinako's dad
Hisako Kyouda as Umeko (adult)
Kazumi Okushima as
Masaki Fujii
Tsutomu
Kenichi Sakaguchi as Macho Man
Kouichi Toochika as Delinquent Middle-schooler
Mami Horikoshi as
Fujii's Mother
Kimura-mama
Office lady
Schoolgirl
Shinako's mom
TV lady
Masako Esawa as Endou
Megumi Tano as 6-year-old boy C
Michiko Neya as
Oomori
Shinako Fukatani
Minoru Inaba as Kindergarten Principal's Older Brother
Misa Watanabe as
Goddess
Hitomi-sensei
Housewife
Yukako Enoki
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Buddhist ascetic
Rikako Aikawa as 6-year-old boy B
Rio Natsuki as Umeko (child)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Seiichi Kimura
Shigeru Ushiyama as
Doctor
Fujii's dad
Kindergarten Principal
Old Man Next Door
Youji Mukai
Shoko Kanoki as
Gon's mother
Hirayama-san
Shuu Saitou as Part-time Worker B
Sukekiyo Kameyama as
Eldest
Kimura-papa
Taeko Kawata as Kikuko
Takuma Suzuki as
Maeno
Male Student
Tama's dad
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Yamaguchi
Toshiharu Sakurai as
Francoise
Gon's father
Urara Takano as 6-year-old boy A
Yasuyuki Kase as
Front Boy
Part-time Worker A
Yukiko Matsuura as
Kako
Masa-kun
Yumi Kuroda as
Masami
Pupil
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Dr. Movie (ep 32)
Kyoto Animation (14 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26-27, 30, 32, 34
)

MADHOUSE (eps 26, 33)
Mini Art (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 24, 28, 31, 33, 35
)

Studio Wyeth (15 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 13-14, 17, 20, 22, 25-26, 29, 32-33
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (17 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 15, 17-18, 24-26, 29-31, 33-35
)

Ashi Productions (ep 28)
Dr. Movie (ep 10)
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (10 episodes
eps 10, 12-15, 17, 19-20, 22, 33
)

Kyoto Animation (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 16, 18-21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Production I.G (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13-15, 17-20, 24-26, 31
)

Seong Bo Yang Haeng (26 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35
)

Studio Ad (eps 23, 30)
Studio Gash (eps 28, 33, 35)
Studio Griffon (eps 7, 9)
Studio Killy (eps 7-10, 12-14)
Studio Om (eps 4-5, 9, 33)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (23 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 12-15, 17-20, 24, 27, 29-34
)

Studio Run Run (7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17-18, 22, 31-32
)

In-Between Animation:
Anime World Osaka (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 15, 17-18, 25-26, 32-33
)

Ashi Productions (ep 28)
Dr. Movie (ep 10)
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (10 episodes
eps 10, 12-15, 17, 19-20, 22, 33
)

Kino Production (eps 33, 35)
Kyoto Animation (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Mugenkan (eps 4, 10)
Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-10, 13-14, 20
)

Production I.G (eps 1, 3, 22)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (26 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-26, 28-29, 31-33, 35
)

Studio DEEN (eps 1, 3, 7, 31)
Studio Junio (ep 28)
Studio Live (17 episodes
eps 8-10, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 25-26, 32-33, 35
)

Studio Pierrot Animation Room (26 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-10, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-26, 28-35
)

Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (19 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-14, 17-18, 20, 24, 28-31, 33-35
)

Xebec (eps 31, 33)
Zero G Room (eps 3-5, 7-9)
Key Animation:
Kyoto Animation (eps 6, 11)
Studio Renge (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 22, 26, 32
)

Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: T Nishimura
Production Cooperation:
Kyoto Animation (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34
)

Yumex
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Titles: Maki Production
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director: Nicola Bartolini Carrassi
Renata Bertolas as Toshio (Takuya Enoki)

Federica Valenti as Midori (Minoru Enoki)
Giorgio Bonino as Toshio's father
Patrizia Scianca as Toshio's mother

Alessandra Karpoff as Maestra Dell'asilo
Daniela Trapelli as Sig.Ra Kimura
Debora Magnaghi as Cassiera Del Negozio
Diego Sabre as Professore
Emanuela Pacotto as Nakio
Irene Scalzo as Akio
Lara Parmiani as Ikika
Oliviero Corbetta as Sig. Kimura
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from June 2010)
Italia Teen Television (since 2004)
Dubbing: Merak Film
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Adil bu-hassun as Adil
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: spacettoon
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology