My-HiME (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mai-HiME (Japanese)
舞-HiME (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, magic, romance
Themes: magical girl, school
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Tokiha Mai and her sickly younger brother, Takumi, have received a scholarship to attend the prestigious Fuuka Academy. On the way, the ferry they are travelling on becomes the site of a destructive battle between two girls wielding apparently supernatural powers. This is only the beginning of their troubles, as Mai learns that she herself possesses these powers - the powers of a HiME.
User Ratings: 3398 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 538 votes (sub:468, dub:53, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:13
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1009 votes (sub:824, dub:154, raw:5, ?:2, others:24
12 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 French subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French edited dub
)
 Very good: 851 votes (sub:685, dub:118, raw:8, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:36
21 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 571 votes (sub:467, dub:90, raw:3, ?:2, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 216 votes (sub:182, dub:23, raw:4, ?:2, others:5
2 French subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 91 votes (sub:74, dub:13, ?:1, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 54 votes (sub:41, dub:9, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Weak: 40 votes (sub:32, dub:4, raw:2, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 5959 users, rank: #110 (of 6665)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.062 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5795, rank: #410 (of 6664)
Weighted mean: 7.939 (Very good), rank: #529 (of 6664) (seen all: 8.04 / seen some: 7.11 / won't finish: 4.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.937 (Very good), rank: #350 (of 5034)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2004-09-30 to 2005-03-31
2008-07-02 (USA - ImaginAsian TV)
2008-11-10 to 2008-12-15 (Philippines, Primetime Anime on TV5)
Opening Theme:
"Shining☆Days" by Minami Kuribayashi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi ga Sora datta" (You Were the Sky) by Aki Misato
#2: "It's Only the Fairy Tale" by Yuko Miyamura (ep 15)
#3: "Shining☆Days" by Minami Kuribayashi (ep 26)
Insert song:
"Mezame" by Yuki Kajiura (ep 3)
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 14
Reviews:
My-HiME DVD 6 (Feb 28, 2007)
My-HiME DVD 3 (Oct 22, 2006)
My-HiME DVD 4 (Sep 21, 2006)
My-HiME DVD 2 (Jun 7, 2006)
My-HiME DVD 1 (Apr 3, 2006)
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
New Australia Licenses (Mar 15, 2006)
NYCC - Tokyopop (Mar 14, 2006)
Release List Catch Up (Dec 22, 2005)
Mai Hime Manga Ends (Jul 9, 2005)
Mai Hime Second Season (Apr 11, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    My-HiME - Complete Collection [Anime Legends] (DVD) 2008-10-07
    My-HiME (DVD 1) 2006-03-28 (from $9.94)
    My-HiME (DVD 2) 2006-05-09
    My-HiME (DVD 3) 2006-07-11
    My-HiME (DVD 4) 2006-09-12 (from $4.32)
    My-HiME (DVD 5) 2006-11-14
    My-HiME (DVD 6) 2007-01-02 (from $4.50)
    My-HiME (DVD 7) 2007-04-03 (from $10.26)
    My-HiME - Special Edition + Artbox (DVD 7) 2007-04-03 (from $11.99)
    My-HiME + Artbox + Tshirt (DVD 1) 2006-03-28 (from $28.98)
DVD (Region 2)
    My-HiME - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-05-25
    My-HiME - Complete Collection (DVD) 2010-06-21
    My-HiME (DVD 1) 2006-08-07
    My-HiME (DVD 2) 2006-09-18
    My-HiME (DVD 3) 2007-01-15
    My-HiME (DVD 4) 2007-02-26
    My-HiME (DVD 5) 2007-07-30
    My-HiME (DVD 6) 2007-10-22

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Yoshino
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (eps 1-15, 17-22)
Noboru Kimura (ep 16)
Storyboard:
Hirokazu Hisayuki (OP; ep 2)
Kazuma Mizukusa (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Manabu Ono (eps 3, 6, 15)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 7)
Masakazu Obara (ED; eps 1, 26)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 10, 18)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 4)
Tsukasa Sunaga (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Yasuhiro Minami (eps 19, 23)
Yumi Kamakura (eps 5, 9)
Episode Director:
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 18, 21, 25
)

Manabu Ono (eps 3, 6, 15)
Masahiko Ohta (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 26
)

Naoki Hishikawa (eps 10, 14)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 1)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (eps 13, 20, 24)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 19, 23)
Yumi Kamakura (eps 5, 9)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original Concept: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Hirokazu Hisayuki
Art Director: Shinji Takasuka
Animation Director:
Hirokazu Hisayuki (OP/ED; ep 1)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio Live; characters; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 26
)

Kazushi Takano (assistance; ep 5)
Keizou Ichikawa (mecha; mechas; eps 8, 23, 25)
Ken Ootsuka (Mecha; mechas; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Pro; eps 4, 11, 17)
Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Pro; characters; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Masahiko Kaneda (Mecha; ep 1)
Masami Nagata (mecha; ep 12)
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 9, 16)
Minoru Mihara (Characters; ep 6)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 5)
Satoshi Ishino (chara; eps 10, 15)
Satoshi Shigeta (Mecha - ep 1 DN Mecha - ep 3)
Shuuji Sakamoto (characters; characters; eps 12, 17, 25)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Pro; eps 4, 11, 17)
Tomohiro Kawahara (mech; eps 14, 18)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 21)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Takashi Suehiro
2nd Key Animation:
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 25)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 26)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 21, 26)
Assistant Animation Director: Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 24)
Casual Clothes Original Design: Saori Naitou
CG Effect: Takahiko Kyōgoku
CG Processing: Shingo Suzuki
Character Animation Director: Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 22)
Color Coordination:
Aki Harada (eps 17, 20, 25)
Hironori Nochi (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 14, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Sayoko Yokoyama
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 9, 16, 22)
Yukiko Hida (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 15
)

Color setting: Naomi Sakurazawa (ep 18)
Creative Producer: Goro Taniguchi
Creature Design:
Junichi Akutsu (Child and Element - Beecraft)
Kazutaka Miyatake (Kagutsuchi and Orfan - S. Nue)
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Element Gun Design: Hisashi Hirai
Guest Mecha Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
In-Between Animation:
Ai Morishita (eps 9, 16, 22)
Chiaki Suda (eps 9, 16, 22)
Chihiro Yagyuu (5 episodes
eps 12, 20-21, 25-26
)

Eimi Hirano (ep 15)
Fumiyo Mori (8 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Hiroe Sawada (eps 9, 16)
Izumi Hara (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Izumi Kodama (5 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 25-26
)

Katanao Akai (eps 8, 12)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (eps 20, 26)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (11 episodes
eps 3-5, 10, 14-15, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Kazuhiro Miyazaki (Nakamura Production; ep 24)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Kazuyo Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20, 26
)

Kazuyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Keiko Watanabe (eps 1, 10, 12)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 9, 16, 22)
Mai Iesato (eps 9, 16, 22)
Makiko Kobayashi (Nakamura Production; ep 24)
Makiko Uemura (eps 9, 16, 22)
Mariko Goto (eps 9, 16, 22)
Mayumi Kakubari (7 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 26
)

Michiko Asada (eps 9, 16, 22)
Midori Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 25
)

Mika Saitou (eps 9, 16, 22)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 9, 16, 22)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-21
)

Reiko Sunaga (5 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 25-26
)

Ryo Tomioka (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 19
)

Sachiyo Hirade (4 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 26
)

Sachiyo Takada (6 episodes
eps 12, 14, 20-21, 25-26
)

Setsuko Takenouchi (8 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 8)
Shouichi Nakai (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 3, 15)
Taeko Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Takafumi Torii (eps 9, 16, 22)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 21)
Takayuki Kidou (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Takushi Ueno (eps 9, 16, 22)
Tatsuya Uetsu (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; eps 17, 19, 24)
Yoshitake Iwakami (Nakamura Production; eps 13, 19)
Yukihiro Miyaji (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 19
)

Yukiko Okada (eps 9, 16)
Yurika Higashizaka (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Yuumi Suzuki (Nakamura Production; ep 24)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 18, 21
)

Katsuhisa Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 12, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Mai Iesato (ep 22)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Sachiyo Hirade (eps 6, 14)
Takushi Ueno (eps 9, 16)
Key Animation:
Akiko Ito (eps 9, 16, 22)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production)
Asako Inayoshi
Asako Nishida
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 9, 16)
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark)
Chika Yamazaki (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Chikara Sakurai
Chikashi Kadekaru
Chiyuki Tanaka
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 21, 25)
Eiji Komatsu
Eizo Kawada (eps 6, 10)
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 9)
Gou Suzuki (eps 8, 26)
Hatsue Nakayama (OP; eps 8, 12, 15)
Hideaki Isa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Hideki Hashimoto
Hideki Sadai
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 17, 19)
Hiroe Sawada (eps 9, 16)
Hirokazu Hisayuki
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 9, 16, 22)
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Masuda (ep 10)
Hiroshi Takeuchi
Hiroyuki Hashimoto
Hiroyuki Koizumi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 23, 26
)

Hiroyuki Mori (Nakamura Production)
Hisao Muramatsu
Hisatake Hayashi (Nakamura Production; eps 24, 26)
Hisayuki Tabata
Hitomi Tsuruta
Isao Hayashi (Nakamura Production)
Isshou Matsuyama (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 11, 17)
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark)
Kayoko Yabuki (ep 21)
Kazufumi Takano
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 21
)

Kazuhiko Yokota
Kazuhiro Itakura (Nakamura Production)
Kazuhiro Ota (eps 15, 21, 25)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 6, 12, 18)
Keiichirou Honjou (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu)
Keizou Ichikawa
Ken Ootsuka
Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Production; ep 15)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 21)
Kiyoaki Maeda (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Kiyomi Masuda (eps 16, 22)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 16, 22)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 10)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 20, 25)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 9, 16, 22)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 15)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 8)
Kumi Hirai (Nakamura Production; ep 17)
Kyota Washikita
Makiko Fujiwara (Nakamura Production)
Makiko Uemura (ep 22)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 21)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 15)
Manabu Imura (Nakamura Production)
Marie Koizumi (Last House)
Mariko Oka (ep 26)
Masahiko Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 25-26
)

Masakazu Ishikawa
Masakazu Kawazoe (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Masami Nagata (ep 26)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22, 26
)

Masayuki Ozaki
Masumi Hoshino (Nakamura Production)
Mayu Saito (Last House)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 21)
Misao Abe
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 22)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi
Munenori Nawa
Namiko Ebihara (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 20-21, 25
)

Naoki Yamauchi (ep 18)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 9)
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 10, 26)
Natsuki Egami (ep 12)
Nobuaki Shirai (eps 9, 22)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 12)
Noriyuki Fukuda
Nozomu Abe
Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Rie Fujiwara (Studio Mu; ep 10)
Rie Maehara (eps 9, 16, 22)
Rieko Sakurai (Free Will; ep 3)
Ryouko Nakano (eps 9, 16)
Ryozo Sugiyama (eps 6, 14, 20)
Sachiko Sugimoto
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 9, 16, 22)
Seiya Numata
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shigeru Ichihara (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shinichi Takahashi (Nakamura Production)
Shinji Abe
Shinmei Saito
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 9, 16)
Shume Matsumoto (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shunya Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Shuuji Sakamoto (OP; eps 8, 12, 25)
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House; ep 1)
Takaaki Sekizaki
Takashi Maruyama
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 9, 16, 22)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 11, 17)
Takeyoshi Omagari (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 24
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production)
Tatsuya Shiraishi
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 16, 22)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 12)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production)
Tomoshige Inayoshi
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production)
Tsutomu Shibuya (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 19, 24
)

Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 25)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (Last House; ep 1)
Yamato Yoshioka (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark)
Yuji Tanaka (Last House)
Yukari Watabe (Studio Mu; eps 10, 15)
Yuki Chika (Studio Mu; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Yukie Suzuki (OP,ED; eps 6, 15, 21)
Yūko Danki (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 23
)

Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production)
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production)
Media Writer: Noboru Kimura
Music Performance:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Takahiro Enokido (Viola)
Tomomi Tokunaga (Violin)
Original Uniform Design: Mutsumi Inomata
Production Advancement:
Hirokazu Shiba (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Hiroyuki Ohnishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 26
)

Kuniharu Iwai (ep 1)
Takashi Sugiyama (eps 9, 14, 21)
Tomoki Nakayama (ep 6)
Tomoki Takuno (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 23
)

Yasuhiro Tanabe (eps 16, 25)
Yasunari Muraoka (Artland; eps 9, 16, 22)
Set Design: Tomoyuki Aoki
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama (Soundbox)
Sound Producer:
Shunji Inoue
Yoshiyuki Ito
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (Marix)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo ("Parade" (10, 16), 16 INS3)
Masumi Itou ("Suishou no Mamori" (16))
Mika Watanabe (ep 16 INS2)
Noriyasu Agematsu (Ep 16 INS1)
Theme Song Composition:
Masaaki Iizuka (OP/ED, Ep 15 INS, 16 INS1)
Masumi Itou ("Suishou no Mamori" (16))
Mika Watanabe (ep 16 INS2)
rino ("Parade" (10. 16) , 16 INS3)
Yuki Kajiura (Ep 7/8 INS, Ep 15 ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata ("Suishou no Mamori" (16), ED)
Jim Steele ("It's Only the Fairy Tale")
Minami Kuribayashi (OP; ep 15 INS)
rino ("Parade" (10, 16), 16 INS-all)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Shimizu (ep 16 INS2)
Aki Misato (ED)
Mai Nakahara (ep 16 INS3)
Minami Kuribayashi (OP; ep 15 INS)
Saeko Chiba (ep 16 INS1)
Yuko Miyamura (Ep 7/8, Ep 15 ED)
Ai Shimizu as Mikoto Minagi
Mai Nakahara as Mai Tokiha
Saeko Chiba as Natsuki Kuga

Akiko Kimura as Youko Sagisawa
Akira Ishida as Nagi Homura
Junko Iwao as Akane Higurashi
Kikuko Inoue as Yukariko Sanada
Kiyomi Asai as Miyu Greer
Mamiko Noto as Yukino Kikukawa
Mitsuki Saiga as Chie Harada
Naomi Shindoh as Shizuru Fujino
Ryoka Yuzuki as Haruka Suzushiro
Ryoko Shintani as Aoi Senou
Sakura Nogawa as Shiho Munakata
Sanae Kobayashi as Akira Okuzaki
Tomokazu Seki as Yuuichi Tate
Toshihiko Seki as Reito Kanzaki
Yugo Takahashi as Takumi Tokiha
Yukana as
Fumi Himeno
Mashiro Kazahana
Yukari Tamura as Midori Sugiura
Yuko Miyamura as Alyssa Searrs
Yuuka Nanri as Nao Yuuki

Akiko Kimura as Sayuri Ichinose (eps 5, 19)
Akio Suyama as Sakomizu Kaiji-sensei ((afro))
Eri Sendai as Kiyone Nonomiya (ep 11)
Hisafumi Oda as Tatsuhiko Zaizen
Hisanori Koyatsu as Yamada
Kazuma Horie as Kazuya Kurauchi (eps 4-5, 8)
Kimiko Koyama as Yayoi Oota (eps 5, 19)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Joseph Glea (Priest)
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Mochizuki (ep 17)
Sawada-sensei (eps 4-5)
Makoto Nagai as Oblivion Lord (ep 26)
Makoto Yasumura as Sailor (ep 1)
Mantarô Iwao as Ship captain (ep 1)
Masaaki Tsukada as Jii (eps 7, 20)
Masaru Motegi as
Man (eps 6-8)
Mikoto's brother (eps 18-19)
Soldier (ep 15)
Student (eps 3, 21)
Suzuki (ep 16)
Teacher (ep 22)
Miki Nagasawa as Saeko Kuga (ep 9)
Naoya Uchida as John Smith (eps 21-22)
Shinichiro Miki as Ishigami-sensei (art teacher)
Takashi Nagasako as Committee member (ep 15)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Male student (ep 22)
Tomoaki Ikeda as Wajima (ep 22)
Tomohisa Asou as Searrs Foundation Director (ep 12)
Wataru Takagi as Jin Munakata (eps 6, 13)
Yōji Ueda as Sailor (ep 1)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Sailor (ep 1)
Yoshiko Kamei as Old woman (ep 17)
Yui Itsuki as Miya Suzuki (eps 5, 9)
Yuji Ueda as Masashi Takeda (Kendo club captain)
Yuko Yano as Mai's Mother (ep 23)
Yuuka Nanri as Female student (ep 22)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Nakamura Production (ep 25)
3D Works: Sunrise D.I.D.
Animation Co-production:
AIC Spirits (ep 26)
Anime Torotoro (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20-21
)

Artland (eps 13, 25-26)
Buyuu (eps 10, 18)
GAINAX (ep 25)
Nakamura Production (Ep 1 - 11, 13, 17 - 19; eps 23-24)
Oh! Production (ep 3)
Pierrot (ep 26)
Production I.G (ep 26)
RIC (Ep 1, 3 - 22; eps 23-26)
Studio Cockpit (ep 25)
Studio Comet (ep 23)
Studio DEEN (eps 25-26)
Studio Dub (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 25
)

Studio Gash (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 14, 19, 21
)

Studio Gimlet (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 22, 26
)

Studio Kuma (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-14 even, 15, 18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Studio Mark (ep 16)
Studio Mu (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 10, 12, 20, 23, 26
)

Studio Takuranke (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 14, 21, 26
)

Studio Wanpac (ep 16)
Studio Wombat (eps 3, 25-26)
Studio Sign (ep 5)
Synergy Japan (ep 25)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 26)
VENET (ep 25)
ZEXCS (ep 16)
Animation Direction:
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Studio Live (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 24, 26
)

Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds: Studio Easter
CG Effects: Sunrise D.I.D.
Composite: Anime Film
Digital Paint:
AIC (eps 9, 23)
Artland (ep 9)
Buyuu (eps 1, 6, 18)
RIC (ep 1 - 5, 8 -12,15-18,20,21,23)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 10, 18)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 23)
Studio Kuma (eps 10, 20)
Studio Peacock (ep 6)
Studio Step (ep 16)
Studio Toys (ep 1 - 15, 17 - 21)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 9)
Home Page Production: Brain Navi
Music Production:
Lantis
TV Tokyo Music
Original Drawings:
Free Will (ep 3)
Last House (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 2-4, 6 - 8,10 - 13,15,17,19; eps 23-26)
Studio Kuma (ep 16)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 5)
Studio Mu (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 14-15, 20, 23, 26
)

Production: Sunrise
Production Assistance: Artland (eps 9, 16)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Script-book Printing: Maple
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Effects Production: Techno Sound
Video Processing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Producer: Taku Otsuka

Chief Producer: Charles McCarter
Production Coordination: Mai Mizuta
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Recording engineer: Brad Belden
Script Adaptation: Kathleen Westlake
Subtitle Script: Kevin McKeown
Translation Script: Kevin McKeown
Voice Direction: Keith A. Goddard
Caitlynne Medrek as Mikoto Minagi
Carol-Anne Day as Mai Tokiha
Cheryl McMaster as Natsuki Kuga

Allyson June Smith as Yukariko Sanada
Annika Odegard as Akira Okuzaki
Cole Howard as Takumi Tokiha
Ethan Cole as Reito Kanzaki
Graham Ko as Nagi Homura
Hazel Forman as Chie Harada
Jayna Mitchell as Aoi Senou
Jordan Schartner as Yuichi Tate
Katie Rowan as Mashiro Kazahana
Leda Davies as Shiho Munakata
Lori Barnes-Smith as Haruka Suzuhiro
Maizun Jayoussi as Miyu Greer
Marcy Lannan as Nao Yuuki
Mariette Sluyter as Midori Sugiura
Melanie Risdon as Shizuru Fujino
Morgan Partridge as
Akane Higurashi
Yukino Kikukawa
Wendy Morrison as
Alyssa Searrs
Fumi Himeno

Abby Charchun as
Kiyone
Sayuri Ichinose
Brett Bauer as Kazuya Kurauchi
Ethan Cole as Obsidian Prince
Glenn Howard as Mochizuki
Jeffrey Watson as Tatsuhiko Zaizen
Jonathan Love as Mr. Smith
Kelsey Schimpf as Miya Suzuki
Mariette Sluyter as Mrs. Tokiha (ep 3)
Melanie Risdon as Yoko Sagisawa
Michelle Warkentin as Elder 1
Noel Johanssen as Wataru Ishigami
Paul Cowling as Joseph Greer
Randall Wiebe as
Jin Munekata
Kaiji Sakomizu
Roger Rhodes as Rescuer (ep 1)
Scott Roberts as Masashi Takeda
Steve Olson as Mr. Sawada (ep 4)
Victor Atelevich as
Kuga's Aide (ep 2)
Ship Officer (ep 1)
Yamada
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster:
Anime Selects (online)
iaTV
Distributor:
Beez Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
French staff
French cast
Agnès Manoury as Natsuki Kuga
Christelle Reboul as Mikoto Minagi
Karine Pinoteau as Mai Tokiha

Benoit Du Pac as Yuichi Tate
Brigitte Guedj as Haruka
Catherine Desplaces as Yukino Kikukawa
Fabien Briche as Reito Kanzaki
Pascale Chemin as Akane Higurashi

Adeline Moreau as Shiho
Antoine Nouel as
Grand-père
Muchizuki
Benjamin Pascal as Kazuy
Benoit Dupac as
Nirayama
Sadaoka
Yuichi Tate
Brigitte Guedj as Sayuri
Chantal Baroin as
Miyu
Saeko
Circé Lethem as Mikoto
Dominique Vallee as Mashiro
Eric Chevallier as Nagi
Fabien Briche as Tatsuhiko
Laurence Bréheret as
Miya
Sawada
Laurence Saquet as
Akira
Yayoi
Laurent Le Doyen as Masashi
Luc Boulad as
Greer
Jin
Marie Diot as Midori
Maud Heywang as Nao
Nathalie Bienaime as
Kiyone
Shizuru
Nathalie Bleynie as
Alyssa
Aoi
Olivia Dutron as Fumi
Olivier Podesta as Takumi Tokiha
Yann Pichon as
Saku Mizo
Suzuki
Takano
Yamada
French companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
Dubbing: Midisync
German staff
German cast
Script: Frank Preissler
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Natsuki Kuga
Leoni Oeffinger as Mai Tokiha
Sabine Bohlmann as Mikoto Minagi

Andrea Wick as Aoi Senou
Beate Pfeiffer as Chie Harada
Christian H. Wolf as Takumi Tokiha
Claus-Peter Damitz as Reito Kanzaki
Dirk Meyer as Yuuichi Tate
Gabrielle Pietermann as Shiho Munakata
Jacqueline Belle as Yukino Kikukawa
Kathrin Gaube as Haruka Suzushiro
Marieke Oeffinger as Shizuru Fujino
Martina Dunker as Yukariko Sanada
Patrick Schröder as Nagi Homura
Shandra Schadt as Mashiro Kazahana
Sonja Reichelt as Youko Sagisawa
Tim Schwarzmaier as Akira Okuzaki
German companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
Dubbing: Circle of Arts
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Dutch companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Glenda Resurreccion as Natsuki Kuga
Grace Cornel as Mai Tokiha
Rona Aguilar as Mikoto Minagi

Celeste Dela Cruz as
Akane Higurashi
Haruka Suzushiro
Mashiro Kazahana
Miyu Greer
Yukariko Sanada
Eric Galvez as
Nagi Homura
Yuuichi Tate
Glenda Resurreccion as
Chie Harada
Fumi Himeno
Nao Yuuki
Shiho Munakata
Grace Cornel as
Akira Okuzaki
Alyssa Searrs
Yukino Kikukawa
Jojo Galvez as
Reito Kanzaki
Takumi Tokiha
Rona Aguilar as
Aoi Senou
Midori Sugiura
Shizuru Fujino

Celeste Dela Cruz as
Kiyone Nonomiya
Sayuri Ichinose
Youko Sagisawa
Eric Galvez as
Masashi Takeda
Wataru Ishigami
Yamada
Glenda Resurreccion as
nurse (ep 5)
Saeko Kuga (ep 9)
Grace Cornel as Yayoi Ota
Jojo Galvez as
Jin Munakata
John Smith
Kazuya Kurauchi
Oblivion Lord
Sakomizu Kaiji-sensei
Searrs Foundation Director
Yamada
Rona Aguilar as Miya Suzuki
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: TV5
Dubbing: Lapat-Tinig
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology