Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Kidō Senkan Nadesico (Japanese) 
Mobile Battleship Nadesico 
Nadesico 
機動戦艦ナデシコ (Japanese) 
機動戰艦 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , science fiction 
Themes: harem , mecha , military , parody , real robot , space 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Akito Tenkawa doesn't want to fight. Despite a childhood spent as a fan of the anime Gekiganger 3, a mecha show, he'd rather cook than pilot a mecha. Fate intervenes when his home on Mars is destroyed, and he is mysteriously transported in an instant to the Earth. He has questions no one can fully answer, but follows a girl from a chance meeting in the hope of discovering what has happened to him. The girl, Yurika Misumaru, is captain of the private battleship Nadesico, and in order to follow her, he enlists as the ship's cook. Possessing the nanite implants that allow him to control mecha, he's a handy backup pilot for the tactical mecha of the Nadesico, the Aestivalises. He joins a crew bent on avenging Mars and composed of misfits, otaku, and ditzes, but who are in reality handpicked experts. They take their own private war back to Mars to face the harsh reality that life may not always be like a giant mecha series. 
User Ratings: 1711 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 156 votes (sub:76, dub:65, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 422 votes (dub:200, sub:197, raw:8, ?:7, others:10
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 501 votes (sub:289, dub:185, ?:7, raw:4, edit.dub:2, others:14
6 Spanish subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 377 votes (sub:245, dub:110, raw:4, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:14
8 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 129 votes (sub:92, dub:29, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 61 votes (sub:37, dub:21, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:5)
 Weak: 28 votes (sub:18, dub:7, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3574 users, rank: #262 (of 6324)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.759 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5554, rank: #841 (of 6329)
Weighted mean: 7.706 (Very good−), rank: #811 (of 6329) (seen all: 7.89 / seen some: 6.66 / won't finish: 5.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.704 (Very good−), rank: #618 (of 4832)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 26 
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
1996-10-01 to 1997-03-24 
2003-02-24 to 2003-02-25 (USA - Eps. 1-2 on Cartoon Network) 
2005-08-01 to 2006-01-25 (Latin America Broadcast) 
Opening Theme:
"You Get to Burning" by Yumi Matsuzawa 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Watashi Rashiku" (私らしく) by Houko Kawashima (eps 1-25) 
#2: "Itsuka…Shinjite" (いつか…信じて) by Kasumi Matsumura (ep 26) 
Insert song:
"Aestivalis no March" (エステバリスのマーチ) by The Aestivalis Team Members (ep 11) 
"Anata no Ichiban ni Naritai" (あなたの一番になりたい) by Omi Minami (ep 19) 
"Delicious Island" by Howmei Girls (ep 19) 
"Ginga no Christmas" (銀河のクリスマス) by Miyuki Ichijō and the Howmei Girls (ep 13) 
"Let's Go Gekiganger 3" (レッツゴー ゲキ・ガンガー3) by Meron Kaneda (eps 13-15,17) 
"Shōri no V da! Gekiganger 3 (HIKARU Version)" (勝利のVだ!ゲキガンガー3(HIKARU Version)) by Shiho Kikuchi (ep 19) 
"Watashi Rashiku" (私らしく) by Hōko Kuwashima (ep 19) 
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 6
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Reviews:
Nadesico VHS 8 (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Date A Live on Animax UK (Mar 17, 2014)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Stellvia 2 Cancelled (Aug 10, 2005)
Super Robot Wars J (Aug 9, 2005)
Otakon 2004 - ADV Films (Aug 12, 2004)
Anime Next Panel Reports (Jun 22, 2004)
AnimeNEXT 2003 (Oct 22, 2003)
Central Park Media (Jul 21, 2003)
ADV Films panel (Jul 21, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
Animenext Press Release (Aug 3, 2002)
AnimeTrax Delays (May 31, 2002)
Nadesico Complete Set (May 8, 2002)
Kia Asamiya at AnimeNext! (Apr 15, 2002)
CPM August Manga (Apr 10, 2002)
Brett Weaver Online Chat (Dec 23, 2001)
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
Anime Weekend Atlanta 7 (Sep 25, 2001)
Newtype top 10 Anime (Aug 12, 2001)
ADV Press Releases (Jun 5, 2001)
ACen 2001: ADV Films (May 11, 2001)
Upcoming releases (Apr 4, 2001)
Anime Central Guest List (Feb 16, 2001)
April Manga Releases (Feb 1, 2001)
Angouleme Comic Festival (Jan 18, 2001)
Manga Spring preview (Jan 4, 2001)
March Manga releases (Dec 5, 2000)
ADV Press Releases (Nov 2, 2000)
Upcoming DVDs from ADV (Sep 25, 2000)
ADV packaging info (Sep 24, 2000)
Anime Newsbriefs: (Sep 16, 2000)
ADV to can Edits (Aug 30, 2000)
Otakon Confirms HK Guest (Jul 26, 2000)
New Otakon Guests! (Jul 15, 2000)
More info on Animethon 7 (Jun 22, 2000)
News Briefs (Jul 28, 1999)
AX '99 Wrap-up (Jul 18, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
The X Button - Fight Test (Sep 30, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Buried Treasure - Shingu (May 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 27, 2006)
Shelf Life - Guest Column (May 28, 2003)
Ms. Answerman GT (Apr 4, 2003)
Answerman Returns (Feb 22, 2002)
Answerman: Hangover (Feb 6, 2002)
Answerman, Ne? (Dec 4, 2001)
Answerman: Hasty (Oct 23, 2001)
Anime in the Mainstream (Jul 1, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Perfect Collection [Thinpak] (DVD) 2008-01-01
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-09-04 (from $38.93)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Invasion! (DVD 1) 2000-12-05
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Mission To Mars (DVD 2) 2000-12-05 (from $23.98)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Danger Zones (DVD 3) 2001-01-23 (from $9.97)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Paradigm Shifts (DVD 4) 2001-02-27
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Secrets & Lies (DVD 5) 2001-05-29 (from $14.99)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Endgame (DVD 6) 2001-08-08 (from $6.98)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Essential Anime (DVD 1-2) 2004-09-28
    Martian Successor Nadesico - The Complete Chronicles (DVD 1-6) 2002-09-24
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Essential Anime (DVD 3-4) 2004-11-30
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Essential Anime (DVD 5-6) 2005-01-25
VHS
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Invasion! (Dub.VHS 1) 2000-02-22 (from $2.50)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Desperate Journey (Dub.VHS 2) 2000-02-22 (from $0.99)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Deadly Encounter (Dub.VHS 4) 2000-06-27 (from $4.19)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Between Heaven & Hell (Dub.VHS 6) 2000-10-24 (from $4.19)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Memories (Dub.VHS 8) 2001-02-27 (from $1.25)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Heavenly Bodies (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-04-24 (from $4.95)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Friend Or Foe (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-05-29 (from $1.25)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Code of Honor (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-07-31 (from $4.19)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Full Circle (Dub.VHS 12) 2001-08-08 (from $1.25)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Invasion! (Sub.VHS 1) 2000-02-22 (from $0.68)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Turnabout Attacker (Sub.VHS 3) 2000-04-25 (from $0.58)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - The Mind of the Machine (Sub.VHS 5) 2001-04-03 (from $0.99)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Contact! (Sub.VHS 7) 2001-03-27 (from $4.00)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Memories (Sub.VHS 8) 2001-02-27 (from $1.99)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Friend Or Foe (Sub.VHS 10) 2001-05-29 (from $1.25)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Code of Honor (Sub.VHS 11) 2001-07-31 (from $0.49)
    Martian Successor Nadesico - Full Circle (Sub.VHS 12) 2001-08-08 (from $1.25)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuo Sato 
Script:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki  (eps 11, 17, 24) 
Mamoru Konoe (ep 14) 
Mitsuyasu Sakai (ep 20) 
Naruhisa Arakawa  (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 19, 22
)
 
Satoru Akahori  (ep 10) 
Shou Aikawa  (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 13-16, 21-22, 24-26
)
 
Takeshi Shudo  (eps 5, 12, 18) 
Tatsuo Sato (eps 14, 23) 
Storyboard:
Gen Dojaga  (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 20
)
 
Hiroaki Sakurai (eps 19, 23) 
Hisashi Kenchi (ep 13) 
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 4, 9) 
Kiyotaka Ohata (eps 3, 11) 
Masashi Hirota (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Mitsuyoshi Maeda (ep 15) 
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 14) 
Rei Nakahara (ep 11) 
Takao Kato (ep 6) 
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 21) 
Tatsuo Sato  (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 16, 25-26
)
 
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 17) 
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Sakurai (eps 19, 25) 
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 3) 
Kunihisa Sugishima (ep 5) 
Mitsuyoshi Maeda (ep 22) 
Naoyoshi Kusaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 24
)
 
Nobuyoshi Habara (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 23
)
 
Seiji Mizushima (ep 13) 
Takahiko Hoshiai (eps 9, 21) 
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 8) 
Tatsuo Sato (ep 26) 
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 16) 
Yoshihiro Oda (eps 4, 11, 17) 
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 20) 
Music: Takayuki Hattori 
Original Character Design: Kia Asamiya (Studio Tron) 
Character Design: Keiji Gotoh 
Art Director: Toshihisa Koyama 
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (eps 8, 19) 
Akitoshi Maeda (eps 4, 21, 25) 
Hitoshi Ehara (ep 16) 
Keiji Gotoh (eps 1, 19, 26) 
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Mamoru Konoe (ep 14) 
Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 5) 
Natsuki Egami (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 22
)
 
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 4, 21, 25) 
Taro Ikegami (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 24
)
 
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka 
Director of Photography:
Hiroaki Matsuzawa 
Yukio Sugiyama 
Producer:
Kyoko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo) 
Shinichi Ikeda (Yomiko) 
Toru Sato (Xebec) 

Animation:
Hideyuki Motohashi (Gekigangar 3; ep 8) 
Kazuchika Kise (ep 16)  (Gekigangar 3) 
Kazuhiro Ochi (Gekigangar 3; eps 12, 26) 
Masashi Hirota (Natural Lychee; ep 18) 
Michitaka Kikuchi (Gekigangar 3; ep 26) 
Nobuyoshi Habara (Gekigangar 3; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 24, 26
)
 
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (Gekigangar 3; eps 3, 11, 13) 
Yoshinori Kanada (Gekigangar 3; ep 26) 
Animation Assistant:
Akiharu Ishii (Nadesico; ep 14) 
Akitoshi Maeda (Nadesico; ep 14) 
Keiji Gotoh (Nadesico; ep 14) 
Megumi Kadonosono (Nadesico; ep 14) 
Shinichi Yamaoka (Nadesico; ep 14) 
Animation Coordination: Tetsuo Kadotani (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18-24 even
)
 
Art Assistant: Hachidai Takayama (eps 1-26) 
Assistant Director: Hiroaki Sakurai 
Assistant Episode Director:
Hisashi Wada (ep 15) 
Mitsuyoshi Maeda (eps 12, 18, 24) 
Yūichi Dan (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)
 
Background Art:
Chie Asano (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Fumie Kawai (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Fuyuki Sakanogami (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Katsuhiro Yamada (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Kiyoko Kanno (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Megumi Ogawa (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Mitsuo Shibamura (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Saori Ishibiki (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Wakaba Okamoto (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Yoshimi Umino (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; eps 1-26) 
CG:
Makoto Uchiyama (OP) 
Yusuke Sato (eps 9-26) 
Character Animation Director:
Keiji Gotoh (ep 13) 
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 6) 
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 3, 9, 13) 
Character Setting: Mamoru Konoe (Gekigangar 3) 
Chief Mechanical Designer: Mika Akitaka 
Color Check:
Akiko Kono (AIC; ep 22) 
Aya Ouchi (AIC; ep 22) 
Ayako Shimagata (eps 5, 16) 
Emiko Kimura (AIC; ep 22) 
Eri Suzuki (AIC; ep 22) 
Hiromi Aoki (Xebec; 8 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-26
)
 
Kazuko Satou (ep 4) 
Kazuyo Ikeda (Xebec; 8 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-26
)
 
Mitsuko Sekimoto (Xebec; 8 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-26
)
 
Naoko Satou (AIC; ep 22) 
Naomi Endou (AIC; ep 22) 
Natsuyo Ban (Xebec; 8 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-26
)
 
Noriko Abe (AIC; ep 22) 
Nozomi Shitara (AIC; ep 22) 
Shizuko Kawabata (Xebec; 8 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-26
)
 
Tamae Matsuoka (AIC; ep 22) 
Young Ran Oh (ep 11) 
Yuuka Suzuki (AIC; ep 22) 
Color design: Hideo Kamiya 
Color setting:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 5, 16) 
Hideo Kamiya  (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12, 14, 18-21, 23-26
)
 
Hiromi Aoki (eps 9, 13, 15) 
Kazuko Satou (ep 4) 
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ep 17) 
Kazumi Yamazaki (Studio Toys; ep 11) 
Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 8) 
Shizuko Kawabata (eps 10, 13) 
Tetsuharu Eguchi (ep 22) 
Data Assistance: Daizo Sezaki (ep 23) 
Design:
Hideaki Sakaguchi (eps 1-10) 
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 11-13, 15-26) 
Editing: Naoyuki Masaki 
Editing Assistant: Ayako Nakagawa (eps 15-26) 
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Kikuchi (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 5, 16) 
Ayami Minowa (ep 22) 
Chikako Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 22, 24, 26
)
 
Hiroko Konuma (eps 1-2, 24) 
Hiromi Yamada (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Hitomi Minakawa (ep 3) 
Kayo Ogata (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 5, 16) 
Mayumi Obara (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Miki Adachi (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Mikiko Enomura (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Ryōko Matoba (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Sayuri Ogawa (Miyazaki Animation Studio; ep 5) 
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 22, 24) 
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 1, 26) 
Finish Check:
Akiko Kono (AIC; ep 6) 
Aya Ouchi (AIC; ep 12) 
Emiko Kimura (AIC; ep 6) 
Eri Suzuki (AIC; ep 6) 
Hiromi Aoki (Xebec; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10, 13-14
)
 
Hiroshi Otsuki (AIC; ep 6) 
Kazuyo Ikeda (Xebec; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 13-15
)
 
Kiriko Kanayama (AIC; ep 12) 
Mitsuko Sekimoto (Xebec; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13-15
)
 
Nanae Shinaji (AIC; ep 12) 
Naoko Satou (AIC; ep 12) 
Naomi Endou (AIC; ep 12) 
Natsuyo Ban (Xebec; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 13-15
)
 
Noriko Abe (AIC; ep 6) 
Nozomi Shitara (AIC; ep 12) 
Satoshi Tsuchiya (AIC; ep 6) 
Shizuko Kawabata (Xebec; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 13-15
)
 
Takuya Kawami (AIC; ep 6) 
Tetsuharu Eguchi (AIC; ep 6) 
Tomoko Sekiguchi (AIC; ep 12) 
Young Ran Oh (Tsuburaya Pro Anime Room; ep 17) 
Yuuka Suzuki (AIC; ep 12) 
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Asaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 19, 25-26
)
 
Akiko Fujimoto (ep 16) 
Fumino Fujii (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Hiroki Takeuchi (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 22
)
 
Hiromi Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
Hiromi Yoshida (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
Hirotaka Koizumi (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Lions; 6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 15, 20, 24
)
 
Hisashi Wada (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 18, 20
)
 
Kazuhiro Higashi (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 15, 20, 24
)
 
Kazuyuki Maeda (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
Keiji Kobayashi (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 18, 22
)
 
Kiichi Kanagawa (Studio Lions; ep 2) 
Masami Maeda (Studio Lions; eps 2, 12) 
Miho Sotozaki (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
Mihoko Nomura (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 15
)
 
Mototsugu Oikawa (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
Nobuo Horii (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 26
)
 
Nobuyo Hatano (ep 14) 
Rie Nakazato (ep 16) 
Ryuji Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 19, 26
)
 
Saho Shibata (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Shin Nagao (ep 16) 
Shingo Adachi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 26
)
 
Taeko Hori (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 25-26
)
 
Takao Kudo (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Takashi Tsuge (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
Takehiro Suzuki (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 24
)
 
Takeshi Nakano (ep 1) 
Tetsuya Kawasaki (Studio Lions; eps 10, 15) 
Tetsuya Kobayashi (Studio Lions; 6 episodes
eps 2, 15, 18-24 even
)
 
Yoko Ito (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 26
)
 
Yoshiyuki Tanabe (Studio Lions; 8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 15, 18-24 even
)
 
Yukihiro Kawauchi (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 22
)
 
Yuko Iwaoka (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5) 
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 13-14, 19, 21, 25-26
)
 
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 4, 11) 
Masato Kato (eps 10, 20) 
Miwako Tobita (ep 16) 
Satoshi Kojima (eps 2, 15, 22) 
Takeshi Nakano (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 13-14, 19, 21, 26
)
 
Yasutaka Hiramatsu (ep 17) 
Yūichi Dan (eps 12, 24) 
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Imaizumi ("Aestivalis no March"; "Ginga no Christmas"; "Shori no V da! Gekiganger 3 - HIKARU Version")  ("Seigi no Robot Gekiganger 3"; "Delicious Island"; "Let's Go Gekiganger 3") 
Keiji Soeda ("Anata no Ichiban ni Naritai") 
Insert Song Composition:
Hiroshi Imaizumi ("Aestivalis no March"; "Ginga no Christmas"; "Shori no V da! Gekiganger 3 - HIKARU Version")  ("Delicious Island"; "Let's Go Gekiganger 3") 
Kensuke Mitsutome ("Anata no Icihiban ni Naritai") 
Takayuki Hattori ("Seigi no Robot Gekiganger 3") 
Insert Song Lyrics:
Hiroshi Imaizumi ("Aestivalis no March") 
Miho Matsuba ("Let's Go Gekiganger 3") 
Naruhisa Arakawa ("Shori no V da! Gekiganger 3 - HIKARU Version") 
Satomi Arimori ("Anata no Icihiban ni Naritai"; "Delicious Island") 
Shou Aikawa ("Ginga no Christmas") 
Yoshika Shiokata ("Seigi no Robot Gekiganger 3") 
Insert Song Performance:
Akiko Yajima ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island") 
Akira Nakagawa ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island") 
Chisa Yokoyama ("Aestivalis no March") 
Emi Motoi ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island") 
Hirotsugu Koitabashi (chorus; "Let's Go Gekiganger 3") 
Megumi Maruo (chorus; "Let's Go Gekiganger 3") 
Meron Kaneda ("Let's Go Gekiganger 3")  ("Seigi no Robot Gekiganger 3") 
Miki Nagasawa ("Aestivalis no March") 
Miyuki Ichijou ("Ginga no Christmas") 
Omi Minami ("Anata no Ichiban ni Naritai") 
Ryotaro Okiayu ("Aestivalis no March") 
Shiho Kikuchi ("Aestivalis no March" / "Shōri no V da! Gekiganger 3 (HIKARU Version)") 
Tomoko Kawakami ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island") 
Yukino Someya (chorus; "Let's Go Gekiganger 3") 
Yumi Matsuzawa ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island") 
Yūsuke Nakamura (chorus; "Let's Go Gekiganger 3") 
Key Animation:
Akiharu Ishii (eps 25-26) 
Akitoshi Maeda (OP; eps 1, 13, 26) 
Atsuko Ishida (OP) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 9, 21, 25) 
Etsuaki Mizuno (eps 1, 8) 
Futoshi Oonami (eps 1, 19) 
Hatsue Kato (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 19, 25
)
 
Hideaki Sakaguchi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 23
)
 
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 1) 
Hiroko Togashi (ep 16) 
Hirotake Shibuya (eps 1, 25) 
Hiroyuki Yamamoto (eps 5, 16) 
Kaname Wakabayashi (eps 5, 16) 
Kanami Sekiguchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 21, 25
)
 
Kaori Fujita (eps 8-9, 21, 25) 
Kaoru Yabana (ep 3) 
Katsumi Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19, 21
)
 
Kazuchika Kise (ep 26) 
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 4, 17, 23) 
Kazumi Sato (ep 6) 
Kazuo Komatsubara (ep 14) 
Kazuya Morimae (eps 3, 9) 
Kazuyuki Igai (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Keiji Gotoh (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 21, 23, 26
)
  (OP; ED) 
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 16) 
Ken Ootsuka (OP; ep 13) 
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 26) 
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 23) 
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 17) 
Kenji Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Kimiharu Mutou (ep 7) 
Kiriko Marin (ep 16) 
Koji Ito (OP) 
Koji Taniguchi (eps 3, 9) 
Kouji Komurakata (ep 8) 
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 13) 
Kyoko Taketani (eps 21, 25) 
Maki Sawai (eps 6, 9) 
Makoto Uno (ep 26) 
Mamoru Abiko (ep 8) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 3, 9) 
Mariko Emori (eps 10, 12, 15) 
Masaaki Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 15, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Masahiko Kubo (ep 1) 
Masahiro Sato (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 21
)
 
Masahiro Yoshinaga (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 15, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 5) 
Masao Suwa (ep 3) 
Masaru Hyodo (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 13, 19, 21, 25
)
 
Masashi Hirota (ep 15) 
Megumi Kadonosono (OP; eps 21, 26) 
Miho Asatani (eps 16, 21, 23) 
Minoru Kato (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Minoru Ueda (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 21, 25
)
 
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 26) 
Miyako Yatsu (eps 1, 6, 8, 19) 
Moto Kariya (eps 6, 9) 
Motoaki Satou (ep 3) 
Motonori Nishibe (Studio Giants; 9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18-24 even
)
 
Munenori Nawa (ep 9) 
Naoki Aisaka (eps 3, 8) 
Naoyuki Konno (OP; eps 1, 21) 
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 17, 23) 
Nobuya Mizuno (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 18-24 even
)
 
Nobuyo Hatano (OP; eps 9, 19) 
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 1, 14, 21) 
Nobuyuki Hata (Studio Giants; 7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 15, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Osamu Kamei (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 22, 24
)
 
Osamu Sato (eps 1, 3) 
Rie Nakajima (ep 19) 
Rieko Nakai (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 21, 23, 25
)
 
Ryota Niino (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 19, 25
)
 
Ryuji Totake (ep 3) 
Satoshi Takahashi (eps 6, 9) 
Seiji Muta (ep 17) 
Seizo Toma (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Shigehiro Asaoka (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 25
)
 
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 16) 
Shinichi Yamaoka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 25-26
)
 
Shinji Takeuchi (ep 4) 
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 9) 
Shuji Nakanishi (eps 1, 6, 9) 
Shun Habara (ep 3) 
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 1, 6, 9) 
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 13, 21, 25-26
)
 
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 5, 16) 
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 5) 
Takaaki Wada (ep 19) 
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 11, 17, 23) 
Takashi Maruyama (ep 8) 
Takashi Uchida (Studio Giants; 9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18-24 even
)
 
Takeshi Itou (OP; ep 6) 
Takeshi Muto (eps 10, 18) 
Takeshi Nakano (eps 9, 21, 25) 
Takeshi Saito (ep 6) 
Takeyuki Mizumura (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 3, 9) 
Takuro Fukui (eps 6, 9) 
Taro Ikegami (ep 7) 
Tatsuya Oka (ep 26) 
Tetsu Inoue (ep 3) 
Tetsuji Tanihata (ep 16) 
Tetsuya Sato (ep 19) 
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 17, 23) 
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 16) 
Toshihiro Nakajima (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 21, 25
)
 
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 3) 
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 8) 
Yasuhiro Fujita (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 19, 21, 25
)
 
Yasunori Kimura (eps 18-24 even) 
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 5) 
Yoshihiro Nagamori (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 15) 
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP) 
Yū Yoshida (eps 3, 8) 
Yuji Gotou (ep 16) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Yuko Kami (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19-25 odd
)
 
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 19) 
Yuriko Nagaya (ep 19) 
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 13) 
Literature Manager: Naoko Maruyama 
Mechanical animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (eps 3, 9, 13) 
Keiji Gotoh (ep 6) 
Taro Ikegami (ep 2) 
Negative Editing:
Jun Takuma  (eps 2-26) 
Photography:
Akio Kanazawa (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Haruhiko Tsumura (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Kazushi Torikoshi (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Keiji Kittaka (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Kunihiro Uchiyama (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Tomohiro Baba (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Yasuhisa Endo (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Yasuyuki Kuroki (Trans Arts; eps 1-26) 
Planning:
Minoru Ohno (Yomiko TV) 
Yukitada Shimochi (Xebec) 
Production Advancement:
Eiko Hasegawa (eps 13, 21) 
Hidefumi Morimi (eps 18-26 even) 
Hiromi Okamura (ep 1) 
Masaki Kimura (ep 3) 
Nobuyuki Sase (eps 5, 16) 
Shigeaki Ikeda (eps 2, 6, 9) 
Takuma Sato (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 15, 19, 23, 25
)
 
Yutaka Yamamoto (eps 12, 14) 
Production manager: Takatoshi Chino 
Production Supervision: Tadashi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)
 
Publicity: Aya Jingu (TV Tokyo) 
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Shibue (Audio Tanaka) 
Science Fiction Setting: Mitsuyasu Sakai 
Setting Supervision:
Eiko Hasegawa (eps 1, 3-26) 
Masaki Kimura (ep 2) 
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound) 
Special Effects:
Masaharu Arai (eps 11, 17, 23) 
Toshio Hasegawa  (eps 1-10, 12-26) 
Story Editor: Shou Aikawa 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kiyoshi Yoshida (ED) 
Masatoshi Nakada (ED for ep. 26) 
Toshiyuki Omori (OP) 
Yuki Matsuura (ED) 
Theme Song Composition:
Kiyoshi Yoshida (ED) 
Masatoshi Nakada (ED for ep. 26) 
Toshiyuki Omori (OP) 
Yuki Matsuura (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Satomi Arimori (OP) 
Shou Aikawa (ED for ep. 26) 
Yuki Matsuura (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Houko Kuwashima (ED) 
Kasumi Matsumura (ED for ep. 26) 
Yumi Matsuzawa (OP) 
Houko Kuwashima as Yurika Misumaru (debut role) 
Yuji Ueda as Akito Tenkawa 

Kentarou Itou as Jun Aoi 
Miki Nagasawa as Izumi Maki 
Naoko Matsui as Inez Fressange 
Naoko Takano as Megumi Reinard 
Omi Minami as Ruri Hoshino 

Akiko Yajima as Sayuri 
Akio Ohtsuka as Kouichiro Misumaru 
Akira Nakagawa as
Ai's Mother 
Harumi 
Ririkaru 
Ben Takada as Old Man 
Chisa Yokoyama as
Magical Princess Natural Lychee 
Queen (ep 18) 
Ryoko Subaru 
Eiji Yanagisawa as CCFE 
Emi Motoi as Mikako Satō 
Hiroaki Sakurai as Director Sato 
Hiroshi Naka as Chief Investigator 
Ikue Ohtani as Yukina Shiratori 
Junichi Sugawara as Saizou 
Juurouta Kosugi as Goat Hory 
Kenichi Ono as
Joe Umitsubame (Gekiganger 3) 
Prospector 
Kousuke Okano as Prince Akara (Gekiganger 3) 
Kunihiko Yasui as Haruki Kusakabe 
Maya Okamoto as Haruka Minato 
Mitsuaki Madono as
Ken Tenkuu (Gekiganger 3) 
Sadaaki Munetake 
Miyuki Ichijou as Howmei 
Nobuo Tanaka as Admiral Jin Fukube 
Nobuo Tobita as
King Premium 
Seiya Uribatake 
Noriko Kobayashi as Ms. Kobayashi 
Omi Minami as Nanako Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3) 
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Akatsuki Nagare 
Mechanic 
Shiho Kikuchi as Hikaru Amano 
Shinichiro Miki as Saburota Takasugi 
Tomokazu Seki as
Jirō Yamada/Gai Daigōji 
Tsukumo Shiratori 
Tomoko Kawakami as
Ai 
Eri 
Toshihiko Nakajima as General Matsukasa 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Gen'ichiro Tsukiomi 
Yasunori Matsumoto as Genpachiro Akiyama 
Yuko Mizutani as Aqua 
Yuko Nagashima as Erina Kinjo Won 
Yumi Matsuzawa as Jyunko 
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation:
Studio Giants (ep 14) 
Trans Arts Co. (ep 14) 
Tsuburaya Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 14) 
Animation Production: Xebec 
Backgrounds: Production AI 
Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel 
TV Tokyo 
Color Setting: Studio Toys (eps 11, 17) 
Film Processing: Imagica 
Finish Animation:
AIC (11 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25-26
)
 
Anipower, Inc. (eps 11-14) 
Ashi Productions (eps 4-5) 
Echo Productions (eps 3-4) 
FAI (ep 16) 
Hana Pro (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 25-26
)
 
Hanil Animation (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-14, 18, 20-21, 24
)
 
K Production (24 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-16, 18-26
)
 
Kyesung Production, Inc. (20 episodes
eps 4, 6-16, 18-25
)
 
Miyazaki Animation Studio (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 16, 26
)
 
ORANGE ANIMATION STUDIO (ep 26) 
OSCAR (eps 24, 26) 
Pierrot (eps 10, 26) 
Production I.G (ep 10) 
Shin Woo Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 12
)
 
Studio DEEN (ep 22) 
Studio Gash (eps 10, 22) 
Studio Griffon (ep 1) 
Studio Junio (ep 1) 
Studio KONI (eps 25-26) 
Studio MAMBO (ep 26)  (ep 10) 
Studio March (eps 13, 15, 21) 
Studio Martha (ep 26) 
Studio Mugiboshi (ep 1) 
Studio OZ (ep 2) 
Studio Run Run (ep 1) 
Sung San (ep 11) 
Tatsunoko Production (eps 2, 10, 26) 
Trans Arts Co. (eps 8, 10, 22) 
Xebec (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10, 13-14, 16, 21, 25-26
)
 
Finish Check:
AIC (eps 6, 12) 
Studio Toys (ep 4) 
Tsuburaya Animation Studio Co. (eps 11, 17, 23) 
Xebec (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 13-15, 18-21, 23-25
)
 
Gekigangar 3 Model Sheets: Studio Yu 
In-Between Animation:
AIC (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 13, 25-26
)
 
Anipower, Inc. (eps 11, 13) 
Ashi Productions (eps 4-5) 
Echo Productions (ep 4) 
FAI (ep 16) 
Hana Pro (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 25-26
)
 
Hanil Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 13, 17, 21
)
 
K Production (17 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 24-26
)
 
Kyesung Production, Inc. (14 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 23, 25-26
)
 
ORANGE ANIMATION STUDIO (ep 26) 
Production I.G (eps 1, 8) 
Shin Woo Animation Studio (eps 1, 3-4, 8-9) 
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 5) 
Studio KONI (eps 25-26) 
Studio Lions (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 15, 18-20, 22, 24
)
 
Sung San (eps 11, 17) 
Trans Arts Co. (ep 16) 
Xebec (12 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 13, 16, 19-25 odd, 26
)
 
Key Animation: Studio Giants (ep 2) 
Lithwork: Maki Production 
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music 
Photography: Trans Arts Co. 
Production Cooperation:
Trans Arts Co. (ep 6) 
Tsuburaya Productions Co., Ltd. (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23-26
)
 
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio 
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation 
Sound Production: Audio Tanaka 
Soundtrack Production: Starchild Records 
special effects: Marix 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield 
Script: Matt Greenfield 
Art Director:
Laura Attwell  (vol 1) 
Ruby Halipoto  (vol 6) 
Executive producer:
John Ledford 
Sharon Papa  (vol 5-6) 
Shawne Kleckner (Right Stuf) 
Producer:
Kris Gero (Right Stuf) 
Matt Greenfield 

Assistant producer: David Olsen (Right Stuf) 
DVD Coordination:
Kelly Jean Beard 
Mariela Ortiz (Essential Anime release) 
DVD Graphic Design: Chris Hawley 
DVD Logo Design: Andy Orjuela 
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff 
Editing:
David Grundy 
Jay Charean  (vol 2,​6) 
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami 
Logo Design: Larry Koteff 
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff 
Production Assistant:
Akiko Yoshii 
Andrew Kent  (vol 2-6) 
Kelly Jean Beard  (vol 1) 
Maki Nagano 
Masami Takahashi  (vol 1-4) 
Production Coordination: Janice Williams 
Production manager:
Lisa J. Miller  (vol 1) 
Production Secretary:
Anna Bechtol  (vol 1-4) 
Project Translator: Dan Kanemitsu 
Promotion: Rod Peters (vol 1-4) 
Sound Design: Paul Killam 
Subtitle Script:
Andrew Kent  (vol 5-6) 
William McBee  (vol 1-4) 
Subtitle Timing:
Andrew Kent  (vol 5-6) 
William McBee  (vol 1-4) 
Jennifer K. Earhart as Yurika Misumaru 
Spike Spencer as Akito Tenkawa 

Brett Weaver as Gai Daigoji 
Heather Bryson as Inez Frassange 
Jenny Strader as Megumi Reinard 
Kira Vincent-Davis as Ruri Hoshino 
Mark X Laskowski as Jun Aoi 
Tamara Lo as Izumi Maki 

Andrew Klimko as King Premium  (ep 18) 
Andy McAvin as
Emissary  (ep 18) 
Haruki Kusakabe 
Nergal Executive 
Rokuro 
Toasty Admiral  (ep 8) 
UEF Official 
Anna Bechtol as Eri  (ep 6) 
Brett Weaver as Tsukomo Shiratori 
Chris Corey as
Joe 
Soldier  (ep 1) 
Chris Patton as Saburota Takasugi 
Christine M. Auten as
Kumi's Mother  (ep 15) 
Queen  (ep 18) 
Cynthia Martinez as Hikaru Amano 
David Geller as
Akito's Boss  (ep 1) 
Saizou  (ep 23) 
Don'l Johnson as Chief Commander  (ep 3) 
Ekanem Ebinne as
Child  (ep 18) 
Jyunko 
MII-E MII-E (ep 14) 
Emily Carter as Erina Kinjo Won 
Greg Stanley as
Akira 
CCFE  (ep 3) 
Left (ep 5) 
Hilary Haag as
Aqua  (ep 10) 
Yukina Shiratori 
James Marshall as Director Sato  (ep 23) 
Jason Douglas as
Doc  (ep 5) 
Gekiganger (ep 12) 
Genichiro Tsukiomi 
Ken 
Jay Hickman as Nagare Akatsuki 
John Gremillion as
"Father"  (ep 18) 
Admiral Sadaake Munetake 
Gekigangar Narrator  (eps 2-3) 
Genhachiro Akiyama 
Traffic Officer 
John Kaiser as
Chief Investigator  (ep 12) 
Old Man  (ep 18) 
John Swasey as
Cowboy Johnny  (ep 9) 
Einstein  (ep 18) 
Emperor Hyperion  (ep 14) 
General Masaka  (ep 4) 
Seiya Uribatake 
Junie Hoang as
Child  (ep 18) 
Eri 
Japanese Teacher  (ep 18) 
Katrine Pine as Ai's Mother  (ep 1) 
Kelli Cousins as
Harumi 
Mari  (ep 23) 
Seelie  (ep 13) 
Kelly Manison as
Haruka Minato 
Hippie Girl  (ep 5) 
Miss Nanako 
Kimberly Yates as
"Teacher"  (ep 18) 
Ai 
CC Aide  (ep 3) 
Child  (ep 18) 
Sayuri 
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Magical Princess Natural Lychee  (ep 23) 
the Princes  (ep 18) 
Lash Bourque as Ukelele Performer  (ep 19) 
Lew Temple as
Akara 
Mechanic  (ep 6) 
Prince 
Right (ep 5) 
Uribatake's Assistant  (ep 3) 
Marcy Rae as
Miss Howmei 
Uribatake's Wife  (ep 23) 
Marisol Medina as Aquamarine  (ep 10) 
Matt Greenfield as
Mechanic  (ep 3) 
Security Guard  (ep 1) 
Meredith J. Dahl as Sayuri  (ep 13) 
Monica Rial as
"Mother"  (ep 18) 
Child  (ep 18) 
Mikako 
Miss Kobayashi  (ep 23) 
Nicole Sonnier as Scientist 1  (ep 13) 
Paul Sidello as Prospector 
Phil Ross as
Admiral Jin Fukube 
Gekigangar Professor 
Randy Fox as
Meditation Robots  (ep 5) 
Old Man  (ep 1) 
Randy Sparks as
Boro  (ep 17) 
Kumi's Father  (ep 15) 
Rob Mungle as
Advertising Exec  (ep 19) 
Goat Hory 
Nasty Cook  (ep 18) 
Sheri Sims as Kumi  (ep 15) 
Spike Spencer as Gyappy the Vampire  (ep 5) 
Tamara Lo as Robot  (ep 18) 
Ted Pfister as Admiral Kouichiro Misumaru 
Tiffany Grant as
Junpei 
Ryoko Subaru 
Vic Mignogna as Ikeda  (ep 19) 

English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network (Toonami Giant Robot Week) 
Sci-Fi Channel (UK Pay TV) 
The Anime Network 
Distributor:
ADV Films (UK) 
Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Nozomi Entertainment 
DVD Authoring: Cinram/POP DVD Center 
DVD Authoring & Encoding:
ImageSource (vol 3-4 Complete Chronicles) 
M.O.F.C. (vol 5-6 Complete Chronicles) 
Internet Streaming:
The Anime Network 
YouTube 
Licensed by:
ADV Films  (expired) 
The Right Stuf International 
Recording Studio: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors 
Soundtrack: AnimeTrax 
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex 
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Arturo Velez 
Arturo Sian Vidal as Jun Aoi 
Mauricio Valverde as Gai Daigoji 

Adriana Rodriguez as Yurika Misumaru 
Alan Miró as Genichiro Tsukiomi 
Araceli Ramírez as
Aquamarine 
Junko 
Nanako Kokubunji 
Sayuri 
Arturo Velez as Ken Tenkuu (Gekiganger 3) 
Arturo Sian Vidal as Narrator 
Azucena Martinez as
Junpei 
Magical Princess Natural Lychee 
Mari Iwasaki 
Narrator 
Ruri Hoshino 
Azucena Rodriguez as Ruri Hoshino 
Belinda García as Izumi Maki 
Bernardo Rodriguez as Goat Hory 
Carlos Becerril as
Earth refugee 
Gekiganger 3 villain 
Nadesico General 
Orphanage Carekeeper 
Claudio Romero as Seiya Uribatake 
Clemen Larumbe as Kobayashi 
Daniela Benítez as
Hikaru Amano 
Miee Miee 
Desiree Sandoval as
Megumi Reynard 
Ryoko Subaru 
Yukina Shiratori 
Diana Nolan as
Ai 
Eri 
Harumi 
Elva Ladagga as Howmei 
Héctor Rocha as Akito Tenkawa 
Jenny Burelo as Erina Kinjo Won 
Luis Raymundo Espinosa as Prospector 
Mario Hernandez as Narrator 
Marisol Castro as Haruka Minato 
Mauricio Valverde as Tsukumo Shiratori 
Mireya Mendoza as
Akumi 
Aqua 
Magical Princess Natural Lychee 
Yukina Shiratori 
Patricia Mainou as Inez Fressange 
Rodrigo Miranda as Goat Hory 
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Annarita Pasanisi 
Script: Valerio Manenti 
Translation: Laura Giordano 
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo 

Assistant Director of Dubbing:
Alessandro Benati 
Ivan Fedele 
Assistant producer: Jessica Poce 
AVID Operator:
Marco Vitali 
Paolo Quadrelli 
Dolby Surround Mixing: Andrea Pochini 
Editorial Coordination: Fiammetta Adiutori 
Editorial Staff Secretary:
Alessia Di Ruscio 
Anna Marani 
Maria Mauri 
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi (DVD Ed.) 
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni 
General Supervision: Federico Colpi 
Graphic Project:
Alex Corazza 
Lorenzo Crotti 
IVTC: Luca Franciosi (DVD Ed.) 
Mastering: Marco Sechi 
Mixing Assistant: Giorgio Bassanelli 
Post Production Director: Valerio Manenti 
Post-Production Coordinator: Cristina Minoja 
Postproduction Staff Secretary: Anna Zuppiroli 
Production Staff Secretary: Gianfranco Calvitti 
Project Manager: Alex Corazza 
Synchronization: Paolo Brunori 
Technical Coordinator:
Massimo Costantini 
Stefano Lirolli 
Titles: Sara Radelli 
Federica De Bortoli as Yurika Misumaru 
Massimiliano Alto as Akito Tenkawa 

Daniele Raffaelli as Jun Aoi 
Gemma Donati as Ruri Hoshino 
Ilaria Latini as Megumi Reinald 
Simone Mori as Jiro Yamada/Gai Daigoji 

Alessandro Rossi as Goat Hory 
Cristina Boraschi as Houmei 
Eleonora De Angelis as Haruka Minato 
Fabrizio Latini Vidale as Akira Daichi [Gekiganger 3] 
Francesco Bulckaen as Ken Tenku [Gekiganger 3] 
Luciano De Ambrosis as Koichiro Misumaru 
Marco Mete as Coordinatore 
Neri Marcoré as Speaker anticipazioni 
Paola Valentini as Nanako Kobundera [Gekiganger 3] 
Roberto Chevalier as Seiya Uribatake 
Sandro Jovino as Narratore [Gekiganger 3] 
Sergio Di Stefano as Sadaki Munetake 
Sergio Graziani as Jin Fukube 
Vittorio De Angelis as Jo Umitsubame [Gekiganger 3] 
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cultoon (from September 2009) 
Super 3 
You & Me (from August 2011) 
Distributor:
Dynamic Italia 
Dynit 
Dubbing: SEFIT CDC 
DVD Authoring: DVD Hotminds S.r.l. 
Postproduction: Studio PV 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Rodrigo Andreatto 
Marco Aurélio Campos as Akito Tenkawa 
Raquel Marinho as Yurika Misumaru 

Fábio Moura as Seiya Uribatake (3rd voice) 
Fernanda Bulara as Ruri Hoshino 
Letícia Quinto as Haruka Minato 
Marcelo Pissardini as Seiya Uribatake 
Rodrigo Andreatto as Jun Aoi 
Tatá Guarnieri as Seiya Uribatake (2nd voice) 
Tatiane Keplermaier as Megumi Reinard 

Adriana Pissardini as Ryoko Subaru 
Affonso Amajones as
Ken Tenkuu (Gekiganger 3) 
Rokuro Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3) 
Alexandre Marconato as Akatsuki Nagare 
Andressa Andreatto as Nanako Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3) 
Antônio Moreno as Almirante 
Carlos Campanile as Goat Hory 
Celso Alves as Príncipe Akara (Gekiganger 3 [2nd voice]) 
Dado Monteiro as Akira Daichi (Gekiganger 3) 
Fábio Lucindo as
Akito Tenkawa (criança) 
Junpei (Gekiganger 3) 
Fadu Costha as Príncipe Akara (Gekiganger 3 [1st voice]) 
Fátima Silva as Howmei (2nd voice) 
Flávia Narciso as Yurika Misumaru (criança) 
Gileno Santoro as Sadaaki Munetake 
Hermes Baroli as Gai Daigoji 
Jussara Marques as Hikaru Amano 
Kate Kelly as Aqua (ep 10) 
Lene Bastos as Howmei 
Lúcia Helena as Inez Fressange 
Luciana Baroli as Nanako Kokubinji (Gekiganger 3 [2nd voice]) 
Luiz Laffey as Líder dos Jovianos 
Mauro Eduardo as Narrador (Gekiganger 3) 
Melissa Garcia as Izumi Maki 
Nestor Chiesse as Gen'ichiro Tsukiomi 
Orlando Viggiani as Programador 
Priscila Concépcion as
Miee Miee (Gekiganger 3) 
Shiri (ep 13) 
Ricardo Sawaya as Tsukumo Shiratori 
Sérgio Moreno as Narrador 
Sílvio Giraldi as Inimigo Chefe 
Tânia Gaidarji as Erina 
Tarsila Amorin as Yukina Shiratori 
Tatá Guarnieri as Kouichiro Misumaru 
Ursula Bezerra as Aquamarine (Gekiganger 3) 
Vagner Fagundes as Joe Umitsubame (Gekiganger 3) 
Wellington Lima as Dr. Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3) 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax 
Animax Brazil (Dubbed) 
Dubbing Studio: Álamo 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology