Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Kannazuki no Miko: Destiny of Shrine Maiden (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Kannazuki no Miko (Japanese)
Kapłanki przeklętych dni (Polish)
神無月の巫女 (Japanese)
Themes: mecha, yuri
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2004 Kaishaku / "KANNADUKI NO MIKO" Committee
Plot Summary: The highborn Himemiya Chikane is cool and aloof, the perfect young lady of good breeding. Kurusegawa Himeko is devoted to her, and secretly her friend. Their lives are undisturbed in their school, until an ancient evil suddenly rears its head. To combat it, Chikane and Himeko must take on the roles of shrine maidens of the Moon and Sun.
User Ratings: 2203 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 496 votes (sub:452, dub:31, raw:5, ?:1, others:7
7 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 527 votes (sub:476, dub:44, ?:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 489 votes (sub:429, dub:48, edit.dub:1, raw:1, ?:1, others:9
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 282 votes (sub:217, dub:59, raw:1, others:5
5 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 145 votes (sub:109, dub:30, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 94 votes (sub:74, dub:13, ?:1, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 56 votes (sub:40, dub:16)
 Weak: 51 votes (sub:39, dub:11, ?:1)
 Bad: 32 votes (sub:23, dub:6, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Awful: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:4)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3215 users, rank: #294 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.893 (Very good), std. dev.: 2.047, rank: #640 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.747 (Very good−), rank: #717 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.91 / seen some: 5.67 / won't finish: 3.31)
Bayesian estimate: 7.746 (Very good−), rank: #524 (of 4613)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2004-10-02 to 2004-12-18
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
"Re-sublimity" by KOTOKO
Ending Theme:
"Agony" by KOTOKO
Insert song:
"Suppuration-core-" by KOTOKO (ep 8)
Official website:
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Release List Catch Up (Dec 22, 2005)
Geneon Anime Licenses (Jul 2, 2005)
More Online Anime (Feb 17, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kannaduki no Miko - Solar Priestess (DVD 1) 2006-04-25 (from $14.91)
    Kannaduki no Miko - Solar Priestess + Artbox (DVD 1) 2006-04-25 (from $35.98)
    Kannaduki no Miko - Lunar Priestess (DVD 2) 2006-06-27 (from $3.00)
    Kannaduki no Miko - Destiny Eclipsed (DVD 3) 2006-08-01
    Kannazuki no Miko - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-08-25 (from $22.92)
    Kannazuki no Miko - Solar Priestess Limited Edition (DVD 3) 2006-08-01 (from $24.94)
    Kannazuki no Miko - DVD Box Set (DVD 1-3) 2007-08-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Sumio Uetake
Script:
Jukki Hanada (eps 4, 6)
Sumio Uetake (eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Storyboard:
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 11)
Kazumi Fukushima (ep 6)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (ep 8)
Taro Kubo (ep 9)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 1, 5)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (eps 1, 5)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 2)
Kentaro Mizuno (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 11)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (ep 8)
Taro Kubo (ep 9)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Yoshikata Nitta (ep 10)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 3)
Music: Mina Kubota
Original Manga: Kaishaku
Character Design: Maki Fujii
Art Director: Minoru Yasuhara
Animation Director:
Kazuya Morimae (ep 3)
Maki Fujii (OP; ep 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 10)
Motoki Tanaka (ep 11)
Rie Kawaguchi (eps 1, 7)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 6)
Yasuno Yoshiaki (ep 4)
Yorihisa Uchida (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 8)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 2)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 1, 5)
Mechanical design: Gorou Murata
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Akihiro Saito
2nd Key Animation:
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Miki Koshida (eps 1, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takuya Takahashi (ep 5)
Assistant Animation Director: Megumi Noda (ep 3)
Background Art:
Aki Maeda (Image Room Jiro; ep 1)
Akiko Ishida (eps 10, 12)
Fumiko Takahashi (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-9 odd)
Hiroshi Takiguchi (ep 6)
Junko Shimizu (ep 12)
Kazuto Shimoyama (eps 2-10 even)
Kunio Kanashima (Image Room Jiro; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Masaru Sotoya (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-9 odd)
Miki Kato (eps 2-12 even)
Misato Iwata (ep 12)
Noriko Ooishi (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-9 odd)
Shigeru Morimoto (eps 2-12 even)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Image Room Jiro; ep 1)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Image Room Jiro; ep 1)
Young Ju Han (Image Room Jiro; eps 3-11 odd)
Yumi Kudou (eps 2-10 even)
Color Coordination:
Hatsu Satou (eps 4, 8)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 2, 7)
Junko Kitagawa (ep 10)
Maki Saitou (ep 3)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 9)
Satoko Kimura (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 11)
Color design: Satoko Kimura
Digital Paint:
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Chie Nakamura (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Eiko Inoue (ep 10)
Emi Kadono (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Emiko Okada (ep 10)
Kaori Seki (ep 10)
Kozue Ryoke (ep 8)
Kumi Nishimura (ep 10)
Maki Saitou (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 6)
Maya Nakamura (ep 10)
Nanae Hayashi (Hayashi; ep 2)
Noriko Hara (Hayashi; ep 2)
Noriko Komata (ep 10)
Noriko Yamaguchi (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Sakura Komatsu (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Sayuri Arakaki (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Shinichi Kaneko (ep 10)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Shiori Souji (Hayashi; ep 7)
Taiki Ura (ep 8)
Taisuke Utsumi (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Terumi Hamahata (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Tomoko Saito (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Toshimi Nishihata (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Shigama (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Yui Nakai (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Yuichi Tokuda (Hayashi; ep 2)
Yumi Niwa (ep 6)
Yuushi Ezashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Yuuta Nakasone (Hayashi; ep 2)
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Editing Assistant: Yutaka Fukuda (Tokyo Kids)
Effects Supervisor: Haruhiko Tsumura (eps 5, 9, 12)
Illustration: Maki Fujii (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Masuda (ep 10)
Aya Iwasaki (eps 4, 8)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 9, 12)
Hiroshi Murayama (Hayashi; eps 2, 7)
Hitoshi Tanaka (ep 10)
Junko Matsumoto (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Kenji Hashimoto (Hayashi; eps 2, 7)
Kimiko Katsuyama (ep 10)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (eps 4, 8)
Masanori Yamagata (eps 4, 8)
Mayumi Yamada (ep 4)
Megumi Satou (ep 4)
Mika Kumasu (ep 10)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 9, 12)
Nao Narigasawa (Hayashi; eps 2, 7)
Natsumi Yoshida (ep 10)
Seiichirou Kimura (Hayashi; eps 2, 7)
Takefumi Fukuyama (ep 11)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 12)
Yae Tanaka (ep 10)
Yukari Matsuo (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Yuki Nomura (ep 4)
Yukiko Iwata (Hayashi; eps 2, 7)
Yuko Kimura (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Yuri Kanemaru (eps 4, 8)
Yurie Kuniyuki (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Yuu Kaneshiro (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
Yuuhei Ueda (Nendai Animation; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Akito Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Hiroyuki Ohnishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 11)
Jun Mita (ep 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kazumi Kawase (eps 4, 8)
Manabu Akita (ep 3)
Miyuki Abe (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 4)
Akiko Tanada (ep 4)
Akira Shinoda (ep 5)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 3)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 5, 9, 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Ayako Tauchi (ep 8)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 5)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 3)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 5, 10, 12)
Daisuke Agata (ep 10)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 1, 9)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 2, 7)
Eiji Shirai (ep 3)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 6)
Hatsue Nakayama (OP)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 1)
Hideko Saito (ep 1)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 2, 7)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 11)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 2, 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3)
Hiromi Mita (eps 4, 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 4)
Hougou Ookawara (ep 10)
Itaru Yawata (ep 8)
Jouji Suguro (ep 8)
Jun Nakai (ep 12)
Jun Ōwada (eps 9, 11)
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP; ep 12)
Kaname Wakabayashi (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kazumi Kawase (ep 4)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 12)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 11)
Kenichi Shimizu (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 10)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 3)
Kumi Tejima (eps 4, 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 4)
Makoto Ito (ep 5)
Manabu Akita (ep 3)
Mao Hasegawa (ep 12)
Mari Imamura (ep 7)
Marie Koizumi (ep 3)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 10)
Masahiro Kase (ep 6)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 2, 7)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 10)
Masaki Yamada (ep 10)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 5)
Mayo Koike (ep 6)
Mayu Saito (ep 3)
Mayuko Kato (ep 8)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 9)
Megumi Noda (eps 3, 12)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 3, 11)
Midori Yamakubo (ep 8)
Miki Koshida (eps 9, 11)
Mina Itou (ep 8)
Minoru Kawano (ep 9)
Miwa Oshima (ep 12)
Miyuki Abe (ep 10)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 3, 12)
Motoki Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 5)
Munetaka Abe (OP; eps 1, 12)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 10)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 1, 5)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 4)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Orie Tanaka (ep 8)
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Rie Nishiyama (ep 8)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 10)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 3)
Seiya Numata (ep 8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 3)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 8)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 4)
Shin Komatsu (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (ep 9)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 8)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 1, 9, 12)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 7)
Shūichi Fukushige (ep 7)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 10)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 10)
Sono Kato (ep 8)
Souichirou Sako (eps 3, 12)
Suguru Iijima (ep 6)
Suzu Kobayashi (ep 1)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 9, 12)
Takao Ozone (ep 4)
Takashi Ikari (ep 10)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 4)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 1, 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Takeshi Matsuda (OP; ep 11)
Takeshi Morita (eps 3, 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 10)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 9, 11)
Tetsurō Moronuki (eps 6, 8)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (eps 1, 12)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 3)
Toshiko Sasaki (OP)
Toshinobu Togawa (ep 5)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 10)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (eps 1, 9)
Usaku Myouchin (OP)
Yasunori Muramatsu (eps 1, 9)
Yasuzou Iino (ep 12)
Yoko Ikekawa (eps 1, 9)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (OP; ep 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Yoshinori Nagamori (OP) 
Yoshinori Tanabe (ep 5)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 3)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 10)
Yuji Nakao (ep 7)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 1)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 11-12)
Yukio Okano (eps 9, 12)
Yukio Segami (ep 12)
Yūko Ishii (ep 6)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 9)
Yuto Tejima (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yuu Ayase (ep 8)
Yuuji Ogata (ep 6)
Yūzō Ōta (ep 9)
Mecha Animation Director:
Hideki Fukushima (ep 2)
Masanori Nishii (ep 5)
Motoki Tanaka (ep 11)
Takashi Shiokawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Takeshi Morita (ep 3)
Painting: Satoko Kimura (ED)
Photography:
Akihiro Saito (Trans Arts; ep 12)
Akira Harada (Trans Arts; ep 5)
Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; ep 1)
Haruhiko Tsumura (Trans Arts; ep 12)
Hideki Imaizumi (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; ep 1)
Hiroshi Kubo (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; ep 11)
Keiji Kitsutaka (Trans Arts; ep 1)
Keita Ide (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Kenichi Okumura (Trans Arts; ep 5)
Kenichi Yoshida (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Kenji Kuwabara (Trans Arts; ep 1)
Koji Yamakoshi (ep 6)
Kyōsuke Ebina (ep 6)
Makoto Nakai (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Masaki Kubomura (ep 6)
Masashi Fujino (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Masashi Kamiki (P.P.M; eps 2, 7)
Mitsuhiro Wada (ep 3)
Mitsuru Sugiura (Rare Trick; ep 11)
Mutsumi Tsukada (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Naoto Sawa (ep 3)
Norimasa Teramoto (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Ryouhei Kasai (ep 3)
Shigeharu Ishii (ep 3)
Shikichi Tanizawa (ep 3)
Shinya Kobayashi (Trans Arts; eps 9, 12)
Shuusuke Kuwabara (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Tadaaki Yamazaki (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Takashi Tanahashi (Rare Trick; ep 11)
Takayuki Kimata (Trans Arts; eps 1, 12)
Takayuki Nakano (Trans Arts; ep 5)
Takenari Kubo (Sunshine Digital; eps 4, 8)
Tetsuji Higuchi (Rare Trick; ep 11)
Tomohiro Nishikawa (P.P.M; eps 2, 7)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; ep 11)
Yasuhisa Endo (Trans Arts; eps 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Yamashita (ep 3)
Yoshito Kuwa (P.P.M; eps 2, 7)
Yuichiro Umagi (Tokyo Kids; ep 10)
Yuko Okubo (ep 6)
Yuuka Hagiwara (P.P.M; eps 2, 7)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Tatsumiya (ep 11)
Sakura Ikeda (eps 4, 8)
Shige Fukase (eps 1, 3, 12)
Tetsuya Okuda (ep 6)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 7)
Production manager: Hiromoto Kojima (ep 11)
Production producer: Shinobu Nakagawa
Recording Assistant: Yuriko Shimizu
Setting Production: Yuki Yoshida
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Takako Hasegawa
Special Effects:
Ayumu Hatori (ep 8)
Haruhiko Tsumura (ep 1)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 9)
Naomasa Fukuda (Studio Peacock; ep 3)
Rumiko Nagai (ep 10)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuya Takase (OP)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuya Takase (OP)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: KOTOKO (OP & ED)
Theme Song Performance: KOTOKO (OP & ED)
検査:
Hatsu Satou (eps 4, 8)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 2, 7)
Junko Kitagawa (ep 10)
Maki Saitou (ep 3)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 9)
Satoko Kimura (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 11)
Ayako Kawasumi as Chikane Himemiya
Junji Majima as Souma Oogami
Noriko Shitaya as Himeko Kurusugawa

Ai Nonaka as Nekoko(eps 2-7, 9, 11)
Chinami Nishimura as Otoha Kisaragi(eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ikue Ohtani as Miyako(eps 1-9, 11)
Kana Ueda as Corona(eps 2-7, 9, 11)
Mamiko Noto as Reiko(eps 2-7, 9, 11)
Moichi Saito as Kazuki Oogami(eps 1-6, 8-12)
Omi Minami as Yukihito(eps 1-6, 8-12)
Rokuro Naya as Orochi(eps 1, 9-12)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Tsubasa(eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Yasuyuki Kase as Girochi(eps 2-7, 9, 11)

Atsuko Tanaka as Ame no Murakumo(god of swords; eps 1, 12)
Ikue Ohtani as Makoto "Mako" Saotome
Kaori Mine as Misaki(Chikane's fan; eps 1, 3, 9)
Kiyomi Asai as Izumi(Chikane's fanclub leader; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11
)
Tomo Shigematsu as Dorm head(ep 2)
Yukiko Tagami as Kyouko(Chikane's fan; eps 1, 3, 9)

Daisuke Ono(ep 3)
Eri Oono(ep 3)
Eriko Kigawa(ep 3)
Hikari Yono(ep 6)
Nao Takamori(ep 7)
Ruri Asano(ep 6)
Youji Ueda(ep 8)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TNK
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
デジタル仕上げ:
Animaruya (eps 11-12)
Enzo Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Front Line (eps 11-12)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 10)
Hayashi KK (eps 2, 7)
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
Mook (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Nendai Animation (ep 3)
RIC (ep 10)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Sunshine Digital (ep 4)
メカ作画監督: TTB (ep 9)
制作協力:
Front Line (ep 3)
Mook Animation (eps 6, 9)
REMIC (ep 11)
Studio Fantasia (ep 10)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 8)
動画:
Animaruya (eps 11-12)
Enzo Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Front Line (eps 11-12)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 10)
Hayashi KK (eps 2, 7)
Katori Animation (ep 5)
Mook (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Nendai Animation (ep 3)
RIC (ep 10)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Wombat (ep 11)
原画:
MADHOUSE (ep 11)
Mito Animation (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
STUDIO GAO (ep 6)
Studio NASA (ep 6)
撮影:
PPM (eps 2, 7)
Rare Trick (ep 11)
Sunshine Digital (eps 4, 8)
T Nishimura (ep 6)
Tokyo Kids (ep 10)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
背景:
Atelier Roku (eps 2-12 even)
Image Room Jiro (eps 1-9 odd)
Pak Production (eps 2-12 even)
音響制作: Mausu Promotion
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kirk Thornton
Translation: Mitsuyo Vicky Umene
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi (Sentai Filmworks)
Hideki 'Henry' Goto
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Assistant producer: Mami Okada
Casting Director: Kaeko Sakamoto
Dialogue Editing:
Marco Bustos
Sean Foye
Engineering Assistant: Kevin Patzelt
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams (Sentai Re-release)
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff (Sentai Re-release)
Post-Production Assistant:
Ken Ito
Nick Michaud
Production Coordination: Megumi Kunisada
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Subtitling: Clark Cheng
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman
Voice Direction: Kirk Thornton
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Himeko
Michelle Ruff as Chikane
Steve Cannon as Soma

David Keefir as Yukihito
Dorothy Fahn as Reiko
Julie Ann Taylor as Makoto
Karen Thompson as Izumi
Kate Higgins as Otoha
Kirk Thornton as Girochi
Lex Lang as Kazuki
Liam O'Brien as Tsubasa
Mela Lee as Kyoko
Reba West as Koronoa
Sandy Fox as Nekoko
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
DVD Production: Amusement Park Media (Sentai Re-release)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
The Anime Network
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex
French cast
(none)
Polish cast
Polish staff
Translation: Jarosław Zachwieja
(none)
Polish companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology