Speed Grapher (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Speed Grapher (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Спидграфер (Russian)
スピードグラファー (Japanese)
極速攝殺 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: ©2005 GONZO
Plot Summary: Ten years after the Bubble War, the dichotomy between the rich and the poor in the world becomes more prominent and Japan is no exception. The rich seeks to satisfy their desires and derive pleasure for themselves, and Tokyo has materialise into such a city as a result. Saiga, once a war photographer, works for Hibara Ginza in the capitalist state of Tokyo. He infiltrates into Roppongi Club, a secretive base located in the red district area of the city, to collect information about them. However, he was caught in the process and brought forward to a girl called Kagura who was in the midst of a ritual. His contact with Kagura awakens his special ability: the power to make things explode once photographed. In order to unravel the mystery behind the Roppongi Club and Kagura, Saiga begins his solitary battle.
User Ratings: 2510 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 186 votes (sub:138, dub:44, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Excellent: 743 votes (sub:591, dub:132, raw:3, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:15
8 Spanish subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 779 votes (sub:603, dub:157, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:15
5 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 444 votes (sub:321, dub:109, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:11
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 161 votes (sub:95, dub:55, raw:3, ?:2, others:6
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 62 votes (sub:40, dub:21, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 52 votes (sub:35, dub:16, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 44 votes (sub:29, dub:13, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 19 votes (sub:11, dub:8)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3908 users, rank: #211 (of 6009)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.789 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.642, rank: #776 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 7.689 (Very good−), rank: #780 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.87 / seen some: 6.92 / won't finish: 3.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.688 (Very good−), rank: #592 (of 4564)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2005-04-07 to 2005-09-29
2007-06-05 (Germany - Animax)
2007-09-06 (Animax Latin America)
2008-03-07 (USA - Independent Film Channel)
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Shutter Speed" by Shinkichi Mitsumune [U.S. Version]
"グラビアの美少女 (Gravure no Bishoujo - Girls on Film)" by Duran Duran
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hinageshi no Oka (Hill of Poppies)" by Shione Yukawa (eps 1-12)
#2: "BREAK THE COCOON" by Yoriko
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Due to licensing issues, FUNimation was unable to obtain the rights to release Speed Grapher with Duran Duran's "Girls on Film" as the opening theme.
Reviews:
Speed Grapher DVD 6 (Apr 3, 2007)
Speed Grapher DVD 4 (Dec 28, 2006)
Speed Grapher 3 LE (Nov 17, 2006)
Speed Grapher DVD 2 (Aug 28, 2006)
Speed Grapher DVD 1 (Jul 6, 2006)
News: Show:
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Otakon 2006 - Funimation (Aug 5, 2006)
New Australia Licenses (Mar 15, 2006)
Anime Expo - FUNimation (Jul 4, 2005)
Live Action Last Exile? (Feb 11, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Desert Punk & Speed Grapher (DVD) 2006-11-21 (from $6.15)
    Speed Grapher - Complete Series [SAVE edition] (DVD) 2011-03-08 (from $16.25)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 1) 2006-07-04 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 1) 2008-02-12 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 2) 2006-08-22 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 2) 2006-08-22 (from $8.29)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 2) 2008-02-12 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 3) 2006-10-10 (from $9.74)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 3) 2006-10-10 (from $8.72)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 3) 2008-03-11 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 4) 2006-11-28 (from $5.81)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 4) 2006-11-28 (from $20.15)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 5) 2007-01-16 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 5) 2007-01-16 (from $6.85)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 5) 2008-04-15 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 6) 2007-03-06 (from $27.17)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 6) 2007-03-06 (from $10.24)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 6) 2008-04-15 (from $15.21)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 4) 2008-03-11 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Complete Viridian Collection (DVD 1-6) 2009-03-10 (from $28.78)
    Speed Grapher - DVD Box Set Director's Cut (DVD 1-6) 2008-03-11 (from $40.29)
    Speed Grapher Limited Edition (DVD 1) 2006-07-04 (from $4.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Kunihisa Sugishima
Masashi Ishihama (OP fr. ep 12)
Scenario: Shin Yoshida
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 15, 19, 21)
Shin Yoshida (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12, 14, 16-17, 22-24
)

Yasuyuki Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 13, 18, 20
)

Storyboard:
Dai Nemuro (ep 8)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 22)
Hideji Iuchi (ep 9)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 8)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 12, 19)
Kunihisa Sugishima (ep 1,2,4,5,16,26,OP (fr.ep 12))
Michio Fukuda (ep 15)
Minoru Ohara (ep 7)
Satoshi Saga (ep 4)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 3)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 18)
Toru Yoshida (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 5)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Erkin Kawabata (eps 16, 22)
Hiroshi Kaburagi (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 20)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 8)
Kahoru Igusa (ep 18)
Katsuya Asano (ep 6)
Ken Katou (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 24
)

Makoto Sokuza (ep 3)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 1)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 21)
Naoto Hashimoto (eps 7, 15)
Shigeru Sekine (ep 5)
Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 11)
Toru Yoshida (eps 2, 10)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 5)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 13)
Yuu Nobuta (ep 12)
Original Character Design: Yuusuke Kozaki
Character Design: Masashi Ishihama
Animation Director:
Erkin Kawabata (eps 16, 22)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 8)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 6, 14)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 7)
Jun Nakai (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 21)
Koichi Yagami (eps 3, 12, 24)
Masao Ebihara (ep 5)
Masashi Ishihama (eps 1, 22)
Mayumi Oda (ep 10)
Mizuho Kanou (ep 15)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 2)
Naoko Nakamoto (eps 2, 10)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 19)
Toru Yoshida (eps 17, 23)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 5, 11, 18)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Haruhide Ishiguro
Executive producer: Koji Kajita
Producer:
Naomi Nishiguchi (TV Asahi)
Taichi Hashimoto

2nd Key Animation: Kan Ogawa (ep 22)
Animation producer: Tomonori Shibata
Art Setting: Tokumitsu Kobayashi (ep 1)
Color Check:
Chiho Nakamura (ep 1)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 1)
Color design: Chiho Nakamura
Corporate Production: Yasushi Uchida
Editing: Aya Hida
Ending Illustrations: Yuusuke Kozaki
Eyecatch: Masashi Ishihama
Key Animation:
Erkin Kawabata (OP fr. ep 12)
Fumihide Sai (OP fr. ep 12)
Hiraku Kaneko (OP fr. ep 12)
Hiroki Harada (OP fr. ep 12)
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP fr. ep 12)
Hisashi Mori (OP fr. ep 12)
Jun Nakai (OP fr. ep 12)
Kan Ogawa (eps 8, 16)
Makoto Uno (OP fr. ep 12)
Masashi Ishihama (OP fr. ep 12; eps 16, 22, 24)
Ryou Morizaki (OP fr. ep 12)
Shunji Murata (OP fr. ep 12)
Takahiro Tanaka (OP fr. ep 12)
Takashi Kumazen (OP fr. ep 12)
Toru Yoshida (OP fr. ep 12)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP fr. ep 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP fr. ep 12)
Yûichi Takahashi (OP fr. ep 12)
Music producer: Junji Fujita
Planning: Shouji Murahama
Theme Song Composition: Duran Duran (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Duran Duran (OP)
Shione Yukawa (ED)
Yoriko (ED2)
Video Works: Gen Itakura
Kei Saitou as Kagura Tennouzu
Kei Shindou as Kagura Tennouzu
Yuuji Takada as Tatsumi Saiga

Gara Takashima as Shinsen Tennouzu
Hiro Yuuki as Tsujidou
Hisao Egawa as Makabe
Kenjiro Tsuda as Niihari
Masashi Hirose as Seijirou Togotsu
Rikiya Koyama as Genba Ryougoku(doctor)
Takako Honda as Hibari Ginza
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Chouji Suitengu

Eiji Yanagisawa as Nishiya
Haruka Kimura as Filipina
Hidenari Ugaki as Odawara
Hiroko Mori as Goutokuji
Isao Yamakishi as Jouji Kitazawa
Issei Futamata as Hidaka
Jin Yamanoi as Shiina(Ginza's lackey)
Kenichi Kanbara as Kawasaki
Kenichi Mochizuki as Nakano
Kouji Ishii as Bob
Kumi Kawai as Girl A
Mahiru Konno as Mrs. Kokubunji(ep 1)
Mari Yokoo as Kaoru Koganei(Lady Diamond)
Mawako Kawana as High School Girl
Maya Okamoto as Miharu Shirumaku(mute)
Miki Fukui as High School Girl
Nakahisa Nishimae as Bartender
Naoki Makishima as Ekoda
Rena Yukie as Wakaba-sensei
Saki Fujita as Kozue Kokubunji(ep 1)
Shiro Gou as Mizonoguchi(dentist)
Shoko Fujita as Kazue Kokubunji
Takehiro Koyama as Prime Minister Kamiya
Takehito Koyasu as Katsuya Shirogane
Takeshi Kusao as Ran Yurigaoka
Tetsuo Kaneo as Seiji Ochiai
Yuuichi Nagashima as Ohkubo
Japanese companies
2D VFX:
Big Bang (ep 5)
Gonzo (ep 5)
2nd Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (ep 13)
Sonsan Kikaku
Studio Gash (ep 1)
Sung San (ep 13)
Uni Animation (ep 13)
White Line (ep 1)
Animation Production:
Gonzo
Toei Animation Philippines
Background Art:
J.C. Staff
Kusanagi (eps 4, 5 asst.)
Studio Easter
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2005-06-02)
GyaO (2005-08-05)
TV Asahi (2005-04-07)
Composite Assistance:
Anime Film (ep 1 - 4)
Asahi Production (ep 26)
Big Bang (ep 11)
Double Sky (eps 3-4)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 1 - 4)
ZEXCS (ep 5)
Digital Painting:
ARP (ep 5)
Big Bang (ep 11)
Bunsei Animation (ep 1)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
Front Line (ep 5)
Golden Bell (ep 5)
Studio CATS (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Uni Animation (eps 1-2, 4)
White Line (ep 1 - 4)
In-Between Animation:
ARP (ep 5)
Big Bang (ep 11)
Bunsei Animation (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (ep 13)
Front Line (ep 5)
Golden Bell (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 16)
Studio CATS (eps 5, 11)
Sung San (eps 10, 12)
Uni Animation (eps 1-2, 4)
White Line (ep 1 - 4)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2 all)
ARP (ep 5)
Big Bang (ep 11)
NARA Animation (ep 7)
Seigasha (ep 19)
Studio Malvine (ep 5)
Studio Victory (ep 19)
Studio Wanpack (eps 18, 21)
Uni Animation (ep 4)
White Line (ep 4)
Music Production:
EMI Records (OP)
Future Vision Music
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Work: Gonzo
PR Assistance: Marionette Corporation
Production Assistance:
Asatsu DK
Big Bang (ep 5)
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Studio Wood (ep 7)
Wao World (ep 19)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Setting Assistance:
dépôt
micco
Sound Effects Production: Rakuonsha
Stills Assistance: PowerShovel, Ltd.
Title Logo: Triple O
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation: Clyde Mandelin
ADR Script:
Jared Hedges (head)
Joel Bergen
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant ADR Director: Taliesin Jaffe
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
Audio Mixing: Adrian Cook
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Matt Chaney
DVD Menu Design: Antimere Robinson
DVD Production Assistant:
Alese Johnson
DJ Fonner
Rob Schindlbeck
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Production Coordination: Melissa Ellis
Rotoscoping: Jeffrey Miller
Script Supervision: Jacqueline Gilbert
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Christopher R. Sabat as Tatsumi Saiga
Monica Rial as Kagura Tennouzu

Bob Carter as Makabe
Christopher Ayres as Chouji Suitengu
Clarine Harp as Hibari Ginza
Greg Ayres as Tsujido
Kent Williams as Genba Ryougoku
Mark Stoddard as Togoshi
Pam Dougherty as Shinsen Tennouzu
Robert McCollum as Niihari

Aaron Dismuke as Takeshi(Young)
Adrian Cook as Drunk(ep 11)
Andy Baldwin as Shop Owner(ep 24)
Andy Mullins as Yumoto(eps 14, 16)
Anthony Bowling as Shiina
Barry Yandell as Nishiya
Bill Flynn as Father Kanda
Bill Jenkins as Noda(eps 9, 13)
Bill Townsley as Utsunomiya(eps 9, 16)
Brad Jackson as Conductor(ep 4)
Brandon Potter as
Doctor(ep 17)
Guard(ep 22)
White Eagle Member(ep 19)
Brina Palencia as Kikukawa
Callie Young as Kokubunji(ep 1)
Chris Cason as Misaki(eps 5-6)
Chris Patton as Sid(ep 7)
Christopher Ayres as Takeshi(ep 17)
Christopher Bevins as Ran Yurigaoka
Chuck Huber as Jeweler(ep 5)
Cole Brown as
Morishita(eps 3, 16)
United States Ambassador(eps 23-24)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Kaoru Koganei
Daniel Penz as Kunitachi(ep 2)
David Trosko as Guard 1(ep 11)
Dennis Maher as
Guard 2(ep 11)
Taizo(ep 12)
Doug Burks as Okachimachi(ep 14)
Eric Vale as Itabashi(ep 10)
Grant James as Kasai(5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 14, 16
)
Greg Dulcie as Hidakaa(ep 18)
J. Michael Tatum as Katsuya Shirogane
Jaime Rivera as Male Club Member(ep 24)
Jamie Marchi as Miss Wakaba(eps 2, 4)
Jason Douglas as Kanazawa
Jeremy Inman as Kaori
Jerry Jewell as Takahata(ep 9)
Jerry Russell as Seiji Ochiai(eps 18-20)
John Burgmeier as Odawara
John Gremillion as
Hashimoto(ep 9)
Otsuka(ep 2)
John Swasey as Prime Minister Kamiya
Julie Mayfield as Gotokuji
Justin Cook as Yashiro
Justin Pate as Yukiji
Kenny Green as Sasazuka(eps 2, 16)
Kevin M. Connolly as
Ichinohashi(ep 9)
Kawasaki(ep 18)
Laura Bailey as Miharu Shirumaki
Lauren Goode as Futako(ep 13)
Laurie Steele as
Maid 1(ep 11)
Presidential Advisor(eps 23-24)
Leah Clark as
Niko(ep 13)
Tapia
Linda Young as Female Councillor(ep 19)
Majken Kunishima as Street Urchin(ep 1)
Mark Lancaster as
John(ep 22)
Yodogawa(ep 13)
Mark Orvik as Nakano
Melinda Wood Allen as Maid 2(ep 11)
Mike McFarland as Chief Ekoda
Orion Pitts as
Male Anchor(ep 24)
Paine(ep 6)
Patrick Seitz as Kokuryo(eps 16-17)
Phil Parsons as
Fukushima(5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13-14, 16
)

Slotnik(ep 4)
R Bruce Elliott as Dr. Mizonoguchi
Randy Tallman as
Nakanobu(ep 13)
United States Secretary of Defense(eps 23-24)
Ushigome
Robert Colin as
Guest(ep 11)
Nogi
Sonny Strait as Senator Okubo(eps 1, 4)
Taliesin Jaffe as Jouji "Joe" Kitazawa(ep 19)
Tiffany Grant as Joe's Girlfriend(ep 19)
Trina Nishimura as
Adult Yui Ueno(ep 22)
Mai(ep 16)
Yui(ep 17)
Troy Baker as
David(Bob's 'sister')
President of the United States(eps 23-24)

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Séverine Nells ("Flash")
Fred Cacheux as Saïga
Maëlys Ricordeau as Kagura

Alexis Perret as Niihari
Christophe Reymond as Ochiaï
Hugues Boucher as Ryôgoku
Isa Bouchemaa as Ginza
Olivier Hémon as Togoshi
Rémi Caillebot as Tsujidô
Virginie Emane as Shinsen

Anaïs Maro as Koganei
Benoît Marchand as Shiina
Gilles David as Kamiya
Laurent Stocker as Ekoda
Philippe Sax as Suitengû
Pierre Diot as Okubo
Renaud Bécard as Nishiya
French companies
ADR Production: Umedia
Distributor: Déclic Images
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Adolfo Nittoli as Tatsumi Saiga(Animax Dub)
Angel del Río as Tatsumi Saiga(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Kagura Tennouzu(Spain dub)
Maite Guedes as Kagura Tennouzu(Animax Dub)

J. Ignacio Latorre as Chouji Suitengu(Spain dub)
Joaquín Gómez as Chouji Suitengu(Spain dub) 

Angel del Río as Yuuji Takada(Spain dub) 
Carmelo Fernandez as Chouji Suitengu
Elena Diaz Toledo as Hibari Ginza
Luis Pérez Pons as Prime Minister Kamiya(Animax dub)
luis miguel perez as Mizonoguchi
Maite Bolívar as Kaoru Koganei(Mujer Diamante, Animax Dub)
Manuel Bastos as Katsuya Shirogane

Ivan Canovas(Spain dub)
Jesús López(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
Cristal Media (Spain dub)
Estudios Lain (Caracas, Venezuela)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella

Dialogues: Fiamma Molinari
Post Production: Giovanni Petronaci
Diego Baldoin as Tatsumi Saiga
Francesca Bielli as Kagura Tennozu
Ivo De Palma as Choji Suitengu
Maddalena Vadacca as Shinsen Tennozu
Marcella Silvestri as Hibari Ginza

Alessandro D'Errico as Ruogoku
Alessandro Messina as Makabe
Annalisa Longo as Suitengi bambino
Antonio Paiola as Kasai
Daniele Demma as Ekoda
Davide Albano as Shiina
Gianni Gaude as Togoshi
Luca Bottale as Shirogame
Luca Catanzaro as Fukushima
Lucia Angella as Kikugawa
Michele Radice as Niihari

Aldo Stella as Okubo(ep 1)
Alessandro Zurla as David(ep 4)
Claudio Ridolfo as Utsumiya(ep 11)
Elisabetta Cesone as Padrona(ep 9)
Giovanni Battezzato as Noda(ep 12)
Jenny De Cesarei as Yui(ep 17)
Jenny DeCesarei as Yui(ep 17)
Jolanda Granato as Kozue(ep 1)
Loretta Di Pisa as Tsurumaki(ep 15)
Luca Catanzaro as Barista(ep 1)
Luca Ghignone as Joe(ep 19)
Luca Semeraro as Nishiya(ep 13)
Marco Balzarotti as Yumoto(ep 16)
Marco Pagani as Kamiya(ep 14)
Marina Thovez as Koganei(ep 5)
Mario Zucca as Ochiai(ep 18)
Oliviero Corbetta as Kanda(ep 14)
Renata Bertolas as Wakaba(ep 2)
Renato Novara as Kaori(ep 5)
Riccardo Peroni as Misaki(ep 5)
Rossana Bassani as Gotokuji(ep 9)
Silvio Pandolfi as Sakahashi(ep 9)
Stefano Albertini as Otsuka(ep 2)

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Dahlia Eros (from 21 December 2009)
Man-Ga (from 1st July 2010)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
German staff
German cast
Script: Frank Preissler
Oliver Mink as Tatsumi Saiga

Bettina Kenter as Shinsen Tennozu
Johannes Raspe as Genba Ryougoku
Thomas Albus as Makabe
Thorsten Nindel as Niihari
Walter von Hauff as Seijiru Togoshi

Claus-Peter Damitz as Katsuya Shirogane
Hans-Georg Panczak as Policeman
Manfred Trilling as Chouji Suitengu
Marieke Oeffinger as Kagura Tennouzu
Martina Dunker as Tsujidou
Michael Rüth as Misaki
Niko Macoulis as Professor Kasai
Reinhard Brock as David
Simone Brahmann as Kaoru Koganei(eps 5-6)
Ulf Jürgen Wagner as Doktor Mizonoguchi(eps 7-8)
Veronika A. Neugebauer as Hibani Ginza

Ulrich Frank(ep 5)
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-06-05)
Distributor: OVA Films
Dubbing: Circle of Arts
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Rodrigo Andreatto
Fritz Gianvito as Tatsumi Saiga
Priscila Ferreira as Kagura Tennouzu

Fernanda Bock as Tsujidou
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Shinsen Tennouzu
Leonardo Camilo as Togoshi
Nestor Chiesse as Chouji Suitengu
Sandra Mara as Hibari Ginza
Sérgio Corsetti as Genba Ryougoku
Wendel Bezerra as Niihari

Fábio Moura as Bob
Marcelo Campos as Ran Yurigaoka
Márcia Regina as Kaoru Koganei
Márcio Araújo as Shiina
Ricardo Sawaya as Ekoda
Sidney Lilla as Makabe
Vagner Fagundes as Jouji "Joe" Kitazawa
Wellington Lima as Shirogane Katsuya
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax (Brasil)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology