Speed Grapher (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
Спидграфер (Russian) 
スピードグラファー (Japanese) 
極速攝殺 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Objectionable content: Intense 
Copyright notice: ©2005 GONZO 
Plot Summary: Ten years after the Bubble War, the dichotomy between the rich and the poor in the world becomes more prominent and Japan is no exception. The rich seeks to satisfy their desires and derive pleasure for themselves, and Tokyo has materialise into such a city as a result. Saiga, once a war photographer, works for Hibara Ginza in the capitalist state of Tokyo. He infiltrates into Roppongi Club, a secretive base located in the red district area of the city, to collect information about them. However, he was caught in the process and brought forward to a girl called Kagura who was in the midst of a ritual. His contact with Kagura awakens his special ability: the power to make things explode once photographed. In order to unravel the mystery behind the Roppongi Club and Kagura, Saiga begins his solitary battle. 
User Ratings: 2526 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 187 votes (sub:138, dub:45, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 744 votes (sub:592, dub:132, raw:3, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:15
8 Spanish subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 781 votes (sub:604, dub:157, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:16
6 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 449 votes (sub:325, dub:110, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:11
4 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 162 votes (sub:96, dub:55, raw:3, ?:2, others:6
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 66 votes (sub:42, dub:23, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 53 votes (sub:35, dub:17, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 45 votes (sub:30, dub:13, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 19 votes (sub:11, dub:8)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3927 users, rank: #213 (of 6085)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.781 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6466, rank: #784 (of 6077)
Weighted mean: 7.680 (Very good−), rank: #803 (of 6077) (seen all: 7.86 / seen some: 6.90 / won't finish: 3.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.679 (Very good−), rank: #612 (of 4580)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 24 
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2005-04-07 to 2005-09-29 
2007-06-05 (Germany - Animax) 
2007-09-06 (Animax Latin America) 
2008-03-07 (USA - Independent Film Channel) 
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Shutter Speed" by Shinkichi Mitsumune [U.S. Version] 
"グラビアの美少女 (Gravure no Bishoujo - Girls on Film)" by Duran Duran 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hinageshi no Oka (Hill of Poppies)" by Shione Yukawa (eps 1-12) 
#2: "BREAK THE COCOON" by Yoriko 
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Due to licensing issues, FUNimation was unable to obtain the rights to release Speed Grapher with Duran Duran's "Girls on Film" as the opening theme. 
Reviews:
Speed Grapher DVD 6 (Apr 3, 2007)
Speed Grapher DVD 4 (Dec 28, 2006)
Speed Grapher 3 LE (Nov 17, 2006)
Speed Grapher DVD 2 (Aug 28, 2006)
Speed Grapher DVD 1 (Jul 6, 2006)
News: Show:
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Otakon 2006 - Funimation (Aug 5, 2006)
New Australia Licenses (Mar 15, 2006)
Anime Expo - FUNimation (Jul 4, 2005)
Live Action Last Exile? (Feb 11, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Desert Punk & Speed Grapher (DVD) 2006-11-21 (from $6.00)
    Speed Grapher - Complete Series [SAVE edition] (DVD) 2011-03-08 (from $16.11)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 1) 2006-07-04 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 1) 2008-02-12 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 2) 2006-08-22 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 2) 2006-08-22 (from $8.24)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 2) 2008-02-12 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 3) 2006-10-10 (from $9.74)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 3) 2006-10-10 (from $7.63)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 3) 2008-03-11 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 4) 2006-11-28 (from $5.75)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 4) 2006-11-28 (from $20.15)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 5) 2007-01-16 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 5) 2007-01-16 (from $7.37)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 5) 2008-04-15 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher (DVD 6) 2007-03-06
    Speed Grapher - Limited Edition (DVD 6) 2007-03-06 (from $10.34)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 6) 2008-04-15 (from $5.01)
    Speed Grapher - Viridian Collection (DVD 4) 2008-03-11 (from $2.00)
    Speed Grapher - Complete Viridian Collection (DVD 1-6) 2009-03-10 (from $28.78)
    Speed Grapher - DVD Box Set Director's Cut (DVD 1-6) 2008-03-11 (from $40.29)
    Speed Grapher Limited Edition (DVD 1) 2006-07-04 (from $4.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Kunihisa Sugishima 
Masashi Ishihama (OP fr. ep 12) 
Scenario: Shin Yoshida 
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 15, 19, 21) 
Shin Yoshida (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12, 14, 16-17, 22-24
)
 
Yasuyuki Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 13, 18, 20
)
 
Storyboard:
Dai Nemuro (ep 8) 
Erkin Kawabata (ep 22) 
Hideji Iuchi (ep 9) 
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 8) 
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 12, 19) 
Kunihisa Sugishima (ep 1,​2,​4,​5,​16,​26,​OP (fr.ep 12)) 
Michio Fukuda (ep 15) 
Minoru Ohara (ep 7) 
Satoshi Saga (ep 4) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 3) 
Shinji Ishihira (ep 18) 
Toru Yoshida (ep 10) 
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 6) 
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 5) 
Yukihiro Makino (ep 13) 
Episode Director:
Erkin Kawabata (eps 16, 22) 
Hiroshi Kaburagi (ep 19) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 20) 
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 8) 
Kahoru Igusa (ep 18) 
Katsuya Asano (ep 6) 
Ken Katou (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 24
)
 
Makoto Sokuza (ep 3) 
Masashi Ishihama (ep 1) 
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 21) 
Naoto Hashimoto (eps 7, 15) 
Shigeru Sekine (ep 5) 
Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 11) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 2, 10) 
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 5) 
Yukio Okazaki (ep 13) 
Yuu Nobuta (ep 12) 
Original Character Design: Yuusuke Kozaki 
Character Design: Masashi Ishihama 
Art Director:
Junichi Higashi 
Koji Eto 
Animation Director:
Erkin Kawabata (eps 16, 22) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 4) 
Hiroyuki Negishi (ep 23) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 8) 
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 6, 14) 
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 7) 
Jun Nakai (ep 9) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 21) 
Koichi Yagami (eps 3, 12, 24) 
Masao Ebihara (ep 5) 
Masashi Ishihama (eps 1, 22) 
Mayumi Oda (ep 10) 
Mizuho Kanou (ep 15) 
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 2) 
Naoko Nakamoto (eps 2, 10) 
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 19) 
Toru Yoshida (eps 17, 23) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 5, 11, 18) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2) 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography: Haruhide Ishiguro 
Executive producer: Koji Kajita 
Producer:
Naomi Nishiguchi (TV Asahi) 
Taichi Hashimoto 

2nd Key Animation: Kan Ogawa (ep 22) 
Animation producer: Tomonori Shibata 
Art Setting: Tokumitsu Kobayashi (ep 1) 
Color Check:
Chiho Nakamura (ep 1) 
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 1) 
Color design: Chiho Nakamura 
Corporate Production: Yasushi Uchida 
Editing: Aya Hida 
Ending Illustrations: Yuusuke Kozaki 
Eyecatch: Masashi Ishihama 
Key Animation:
Erkin Kawabata (OP fr. ep 12) 
Fumihide Sai (OP fr. ep 12) 
Hiraku Kaneko (OP fr. ep 12) 
Hiroki Harada (OP fr. ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP fr. ep 12) 
Hisashi Mori (OP fr. ep 12) 
Jun Nakai (OP fr. ep 12) 
Kan Ogawa (eps 8, 16) 
Makoto Uno (OP fr. ep 12) 
Masashi Ishihama (OP fr. ep 12)  (eps 16, 22, 24) 
Ryou Morizaki (OP fr. ep 12) 
Shunji Murata (OP fr. ep 12) 
Takahiro Tanaka (OP fr. ep 12) 
Takashi Kumazen (OP fr. ep 12) 
Toru Yoshida (OP fr. ep 12) 
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP fr. ep 12) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP fr. ep 12) 
Yûichi Takahashi (OP fr. ep 12) 
Music producer: Junji Fujita 
Planning: Shouji Murahama 
Theme Song Composition: Duran Duran (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Duran Duran (OP) 
Shione Yukawa (ED) 
Yoriko (ED2) 
Video Works: Gen Itakura 
Kei Saitou as Kagura Tennouzu 
Kei Shindou as Kagura Tennouzu 
Yuuji Takada as Tatsumi Saiga 

Gara Takashima as Shinsen Tennouzu 
Hiro Yuuki as Tsujidou 
Hisao Egawa as Makabe 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Niihari 
Masashi Hirose as Seijirou Togotsu 
Rikiya Koyama as Genba Ryougoku(doctor) 
Takako Honda as Hibari Ginza 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Chouji Suitengu 

Eiji Yanagisawa as Nishiya 
Haruka Kimura as Filipina 
Hidenari Ugaki as Odawara 
Hiroko Mori as Goutokuji 
Isao Yamakishi as Jouji Kitazawa 
Issei Futamata as Hidaka 
Jin Yamanoi as Shiina(Ginza's lackey) 
Kenichi Kanbara as Kawasaki 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Nakano 
Kouji Ishii as Bob 
Kumi Kawai as Girl A 
Mahiru Konno as Mrs. Kokubunji(ep 1) 
Mari Yokoo as Kaoru Koganei(Lady Diamond) 
Mawako Kawana as High School Girl 
Maya Okamoto as Miharu Shirumaku(mute) 
Miki Fukui as High School Girl 
Nakahisa Nishimae as Bartender 
Naoki Makishima as Ekoda 
Rena Yukie as Wakaba-sensei 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Kanda 
Saki Fujita as Kozue Kokubunji(ep 1) 
Shiro Gou as Mizonoguchi(dentist) 
Shoko Fujita as Kazue Kokubunji 
Takehiro Koyama as Prime Minister Kamiya 
Takehito Koyasu as Katsuya Shirogane 
Takeshi Kusao as Ran Yurigaoka 
Tetsuo Kaneo as Seiji Ochiai 
Yuuichi Nagashima as Ohkubo 
Japanese companies
2D VFX:
Big Bang (ep 5) 
Gonzo (ep 5) 
2nd Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (ep 13) 
Sonsan Kikaku 
Studio Gash (ep 1) 
Sung San (ep 13) 
Uni Animation (ep 13) 
White Line (ep 1) 
Animation Production:
Gonzo 
Toei Animation Philippines 
Background Art:
J.C. Staff 
Kusanagi (eps 4, 5 asst.) 
Studio Easter 
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2005-06-02) 
GyaO (2005-08-05) 
TV Asahi (2005-04-07) 
Composite Assistance:
Anime Film (ep 1 - 4) 
Asahi Production (ep 26) 
Big Bang (ep 11) 
Double Sky (eps 3-4) 
Trans Arts Co. (ep 1 - 4) 
ZEXCS (ep 5) 
Digital Painting:
ARP (ep 5) 
Big Bang (ep 11) 
Bunsei Animation (ep 1) 
D-COLORS (ep 2) 
Front Line (ep 5) 
Golden Bell (ep 5) 
Studio CATS (ep 5) 
Studio Elle (ep 4) 
Uni Animation (eps 1-2, 4) 
White Line (ep 1 - 4) 
In-Between Animation:
ARP (ep 5) 
Big Bang (ep 11) 
Bunsei Animation (ep 1) 
Dr. Movie (ep 13) 
Front Line (ep 5) 
Golden Bell (ep 5) 
Nakamura Production (ep 16) 
Studio CATS (ep 5)  (ep 11) 
Sung San (eps 10, 12) 
Uni Animation (eps 1-2, 4) 
White Line (ep 1 - 4) 
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2 all) 
ARP (ep 5) 
Big Bang (ep 11) 
NARA Animation (ep 7) 
Seigasha (ep 19) 
Studio Malvine (ep 5) 
Studio Victory (ep 19) 
Studio Wanpack (eps 18, 21) 
Uni Animation (ep 4) 
White Line (ep 4) 
Music Production:
EMI Records (OP) 
Future Vision Music 
Online Editing: Q-Tec 
Original Work: Gonzo 
PR Assistance: Marionette Corporation 
Production Assistance:
Asatsu DK 
Big Bang (ep 5) 
Sotsu Co., Ltd. 
Studio Wood (ep 7) 
Wao World (ep 19) 
Recording Studio: Studio Gong 
Setting Assistance:
dépôt 
micco 
Sound Effects Production: Rakuonsha 
Stills Assistance: PowerShovel, Ltd. 
Title Logo: Triple O 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins 
Translation: Clyde Mandelin 
ADR Script:
Jared Hedges (head) 
Joel Bergen 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
Assistant ADR Director: Taliesin Jaffe 
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner 
Audio Mixing: Adrian Cook 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Matt Chaney 
DVD Menu Design: Antimere Robinson 
DVD Producer:
Clarine Harp 
Jayme Westman 
DVD Production Assistant:
Alese Johnson 
DJ Fonner 
Rob Schindlbeck 
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins 
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook 
Production Coordination: Melissa Ellis 
Rotoscoping: Jeffrey Miller 
Script Supervision: Jacqueline Gilbert 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Christopher R. Sabat as Tatsumi Saiga 
Monica Rial as Kagura Tennouzu 

Bob Carter as Makabe 
Christopher Ayres as Chouji Suitengu 
Clarine Harp as Hibari Ginza 
Greg Ayres as Tsujido 
Kent Williams as Genba Ryougoku 
Mark Stoddard as Togoshi 
Pam Dougherty as Shinsen Tennouzu 
Robert McCollum as Niihari 

Aaron Dismuke as Takeshi(Young) 
Adrian Cook as Drunk(ep 11) 
Andy Baldwin as Shop Owner(ep 24) 
Andy Mullins as Yumoto(eps 14, 16) 
Anthony Bowling as Shiina 
Barry Yandell as Nishiya 
Bill Flynn as Father Kanda 
Bill Jenkins as Noda(eps 9, 13) 
Bill Townsley as Utsunomiya(eps 9, 16) 
Brad Jackson as Conductor(ep 4) 
Brandon Potter as
Doctor(ep 17) 
Guard(ep 22) 
White Eagle Member(ep 19) 
Brina Palencia as Kikukawa 
Callie Young as Kokubunji(ep 1) 
Chris Cason as Misaki(eps 5-6) 
Chris Patton as Sid(ep 7) 
Christopher Ayres as Takeshi(ep 17) 
Christopher Bevins as Ran Yurigaoka 
Chuck Huber as Jeweler(ep 5) 
Cole Brown as
Morishita(eps 3, 16) 
United States Ambassador(eps 23-24) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Kaoru Koganei 
Daniel Penz as Kunitachi(ep 2) 
David Trosko as Guard 1(ep 11) 
Dennis Maher as
Guard 2(ep 11) 
Taizo(ep 12) 
Doug Burks as Okachimachi(ep 14) 
Eric Vale as Itabashi(ep 10) 
Grant James as Kasai(5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 14, 16
)
 
Greg Dulcie as Hidakaa(ep 18) 
J. Michael Tatum as Katsuya Shirogane 
Jaime Rivera as Male Club Member(ep 24) 
Jamie Marchi as Miss Wakaba(eps 2, 4) 
Jason Douglas as Kanazawa 
Jeremy Inman as Kaori 
Jerry Jewell as Takahata(ep 9) 
Jerry Russell as Seiji Ochiai(eps 18-20) 
John Burgmeier as Odawara 
John Gremillion as
Hashimoto(ep 9) 
Otsuka(ep 2) 
John Swasey as Prime Minister Kamiya 
Julie Mayfield as Gotokuji 
Justin Cook as Yashiro 
Justin Pate as Yukiji 
Kenny Green as Sasazuka(eps 2, 16) 
Kevin M. Connolly as
Ichinohashi(ep 9) 
Kawasaki(ep 18) 
Laura Bailey as Miharu Shirumaki 
Lauren Goode as Futako(ep 13) 
Laurie Steele as
Maid 1(ep 11) 
Presidential Advisor(eps 23-24) 
Leah Clark as
Niko(ep 13) 
Tapia 
Linda Young as Female Councillor(ep 19) 
Majken Kunishima as Street Urchin(ep 1) 
Mark Lancaster as
John(ep 22) 
Yodogawa(ep 13) 
Mark Orvik as Nakano 
Melinda Wood Allen as Maid 2(ep 11) 
Mike McFarland as Chief Ekoda 
Orion Pitts as
Male Anchor(ep 24) 
Paine(ep 6) 
Patrick Seitz as Kokuryo(eps 16-17) 
Phil Parsons as
Fukushima(5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13-14, 16
)
 
Slotnik(ep 4) 
R Bruce Elliott as Dr. Mizonoguchi 
Randy Tallman as
Nakanobu(ep 13) 
United States Secretary of Defense(eps 23-24) 
Ushigome 
Robert Colin as
Guest(ep 11) 
Nogi 
Sonny Strait as Senator Okubo(eps 1, 4) 
Taliesin Jaffe as Jouji "Joe" Kitazawa(ep 19) 
Tiffany Grant as Joe's Girlfriend(ep 19) 
Trina Nishimura as
Adult Yui Ueno(ep 22) 
Mai(ep 16) 
Yui(ep 17) 
Troy Baker as
David(Bob's 'sister') 
President of the United States(eps 23-24) 

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
MVM (UK) 
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc. 
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Séverine Nells (ending "Flash") 
Fred Cacheux as Saïga 
Maëlys Ricordeau as Kagura 

Alexis Perret as Niihari 
Christophe Reymond as Ochiaï 
Hugues Boucher as Ryôgoku 
Isa Bouchemaa as Ginza 
Isabelle Bouchemaa as Ginza 
Olivier Hémon as Togoshi 
Rémi Caillebot as Tsujidô 
Virginie Emane as Shinsen 

Anaïs Maro as Koganei 
Benoît Marchand as Shiina 
Gilles David as Kamiya 
Laurent Stocker as Ekoda 
Paulin Fodouop as Bob 
Philippe Sax as Suitengû 
Pierre Diot as Okubo 
Renaud Bécard as Nishiya 
French companies
ADR Production: Umedia 
Distributor: Déclic Images 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Adolfo Nittoli as Tatsumi Saiga(Animax Dub) 
Angel del Río as Tatsumi Saiga(Spain dub) 
Carmen Calvell as Kagura Tennouzu(Spain dub) 
Maite Guedes as Kagura Tennouzu(Animax Dub) 

J. Ignacio Latorre as Chouji Suitengu(Spain dub) 
Joaquín Gómez as Chouji Suitengu(Spain dub) 

Angel del Río as Yuuji Takada(Spain dub) 
Carmelo Fernandez as Chouji Suitengu 
Elena Diaz Toledo as Hibari Ginza 
Héctor Indriago as Bob 
Luis Pérez Pons as Prime Minister Kamiya(Animax dub) 
luis miguel perez as Mizonoguchi 
Maite Bolívar as Kaoru Koganei(Mujer Diamante, Animax Dub) 
Manuel Bastos as Katsuya Shirogane 

Ivan Canovas(Spain dub) 
Jesús López(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America 
Buzz Channel (Spain) 
Dubbing Studio:
Cristal Media (Spain dub) 
Estudios Lain (Caracas, Venezuela) 
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella 

Dialogues: Fiamma Molinari 
Mixing: Massimo Parretti 
Post Production: Giovanni Petronaci 
Diego Baldoin as Tatsumi Saiga 
Francesca Bielli as Kagura Tennozu 
Ivo De Palma as Choji Suitengu 
Maddalena Vadacca as Shinsen Tennozu 
Marcella Silvestri as Hibari Ginza 

Alessandro D'Errico as Ruogoku 
Alessandro Messina as Makabe 
Annalisa Longo as Suitengi bambino 
Antonio Paiola as Kasai 
Claudio Colombo as Bob 
Daniele Demma as Ekoda 
Davide Albano as Shiina 
Gianni Gaude as Togoshi 
Luca Bottale as Shirogame 
Luca Catanzaro as Fukushima 
Lucia Angella as Kikugawa 
Massimo Di Benedetto as Tsujido 
Michele Radice as Niihari 

Aldo Stella as Okubo(ep 1) 
Alessandro Zurla as David(ep 4) 
Claudio Ridolfo as Utsumiya(ep 11) 
Elisabetta Cesone as Padrona(ep 9) 
Giovanni Battezzato as Noda(ep 12) 
Jenny De Cesarei as Yui(ep 17) 
Jenny DeCesarei as Yui(ep 17) 
Jolanda Granato as Kozue(ep 1) 
Loretta Di Pisa as Tsurumaki(ep 15) 
Luca Catanzaro as Barista(ep 1) 
Luca Ghignone as Joe(ep 19) 
Luca Semeraro as Nishiya(ep 13) 
Marco Balzarotti as Yumoto(ep 16) 
Marco Pagani as Kamiya(ep 14) 
Marina Thovez as Koganei(ep 5) 
Mario Zucca as Ochiai(ep 18) 
Oliviero Corbetta as Kanda(ep 14) 
Renata Bertolas as Wakaba(ep 2) 
Renato Novara as Kaori(ep 5) 
Riccardo Peroni as Misaki(ep 5) 
Rossana Bassani as Gotokuji(ep 9) 
Silvio Pandolfi as Sakahashi(ep 9) 
Stefano Albertini as Otsuka(ep 2) 

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Dahlia Eros (from 21 December 2009) 
Man-Ga (from 1st July 2010) 
Distributor: Yamato Video 
Dubbing: Raflesia srl 
German staff
German cast
Script: Frank Preissler 
Oliver Mink as Tatsumi Saiga 

Bettina Kenter as Shinsen Tennozu 
Johannes Raspe as Genba Ryougoku 
Thomas Albus as Makabe 
Thorsten Nindel as Niihari 
Walter von Hauff as Seijiru Togoshi 

Andreas Borcherding as Master 
Claus-Peter Damitz as Katsuya Shirogane 
Hans-Georg Panczak as Policeman 
Jörg Stuttman as Bob 
Manfred Trilling as Chouji Suitengu 
Marieke Oeffinger as Kagura Tennouzu 
Martina Dunker as Tsujidou 
Michael Rüth as Misaki 
Niko Macoulis as Professor Kasai 
Reinhard Brock as David 
Simone Brahmann as Kaoru Koganei(eps 5-6) 
Ulf Jürgen Wagner as Doktor Mizonoguchi(eps 7-8) 
Veronika A. Neugebauer as Hibani Ginza 

Ulrich Frank(ep 5) 
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-06-05) 
Distributor: OVA Films 
Dubbing: Circle of Arts 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Rodrigo Andreatto 
Fritz Gianvito as Tatsumi Saiga 
Priscila Ferreira as Kagura Tennouzu 

Fernanda Bock as Tsujidou 
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Shinsen Tennouzu 
Leonardo Camilo as Togoshi 
Nestor Chiesse as Chouji Suitengu 
Sandra Mara as Hibari Ginza 
Sérgio Corsetti as Genba Ryougoku 
Wendel Bezerra as Niihari 

Fábio Moura as Bob 
Marcelo Campos as Ran Yurigaoka 
Márcia Regina as Kaoru Koganei 
Márcio Araújo as Shiina 
Ricardo Sawaya as Ekoda 
Sidney Lilla as Makabe 
Vagner Fagundes as Jouji "Joe" Kitazawa 
Wellington Lima as Shirogane Katsuya 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax 
Dubbing Studio: Álamo 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology