Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©2007 CLAMP•Kodansha / NHK•NEP 


 
[ adapted from Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (manga by CLAMP) ]

Related anime:
    Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
      Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV)

Alternative title:
Chronicle of the Wings 
Tsubasa 
Tsubasa Chronicle 
Tsubasa Chronicle : Carnet de Voyage dans les Dimensions (French) 
Tsubasa: As Crónicas de Sakura (Portuguese) 
Tsubasa: Cronicas de Sakura (Spanish) 
TSUBASA翼 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
تسوباسا كرونيكل (Arabic) 
ツバサ・クロニクル (Japanese) 
츠바사 RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (Korean) 
Genres: adventure , drama , fantasy , romance 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Syaoran, a boy who wants to become an archeologist, and Sakura, a princess from the Clow Kingdom, are childhood friends with a close relationship. On a fateful night, Sakura lost all her memories as a result of a conspiracy to obtain her powers. In order to regain her memory, Syaoran seeks help from the witch, Yuuko. Yuuko tells Syaoran that he has to travel from one alternate reality to another to collect fragments of Sakura's memory. However, even if Sakura regains her memory, she will have no recollection of Syaoran. Travelling together with them is Kurogane, a warrior who was exiled from his country, and Fye, a magician who wants to escape from his King. With the help of a magical creature, Mokona, they set off on an exciting journey through time and space. 
User Ratings: 2887 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 407 votes (sub:312, dub:80, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 693 votes (sub:530, dub:136, edit.dub:4, ?:2, raw:2, others:19
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 647 votes (sub:489, dub:127, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:24
12 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 524 votes (sub:411, dub:86, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:20
9 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 270 votes (sub:224, dub:35, raw:2, others:9
3 Polish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 148 votes (sub:123, dub:18, raw:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Arabic edited dub
)
 Not really good: 67 votes (sub:51, dub:9, ?:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 80 votes (sub:58, dub:16, others:6
2 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 32 votes (sub:21, dub:8, raw:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 6191 users, rank: #94 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.653 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8795, rank: #951 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 7.476 (Good+), rank: #1106 (of 6014) (seen all: 7.79 / seen some: 7.16 / won't finish: 4.79)
Bayesian estimate: 7.476 (Good+), rank: #907 (of 4525)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 52 
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2005-04-09 to 2005-10-15 (Season 1) 
2006-04-29 to 2006-11-04 (Season 2) 
2006-10-29 to 2007-04-01 (Singapore, Channel U: Season 1) 
2006-12-23 (Philippines, QTV Channel 11 Weekend Anime, Season 1) 
2008-04-12 (Spain & Portugal - Animax) 
2011-06-07 (Germany) 
Release dates: We have 25
Opening Theme:
#1: "Blaze" by Kinya 
#2: "IT'S" by Kinya 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Loop" by Maaya Sakamoto 
#2: "Kazemachi Jet" by Maaya Sakamoto 
Insert song:
"A Song of Storm and Fire" by Eri Ito 
"aikoi" by FictionJunction YUUKA 
"Dream Scape" by FictionJunction KAORI 
"I Talk to the Rain" by Eri Ito 
"Kaze no Machi he" by FictionJunction KEIKO 
"Moebius" by Eri Ito 
"My Dear Feathers" by Eri Ito 
"Once Upon a Time There Was You and Me" by Eri Ito 
"Optimistic" by Eri Ito 
"Requiem for the Evil" by Eri Ito 
"Ring your Song" by Eri Ito 
"Ship of Fools" by Eri Ito 
"Siren Song" by Eri Ito 
"Tsubasa" by FictionJunction KAORI 
"Tsuki no Shijima" by Yui Makino 
"Voices Silently Sing" by Eri Ito 
"You Are My Love - English Version" by Eri Ito 
"You Are My Love" by Yui Makino 
"Yume no Tsubasa" by Yui Makino 
Links: We have 16
Trivia: We have 16
News: Show:
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Anime Next 2006 - Del Rey (Jun 26, 2006)
USA Today Booklist (Nov 3, 2005)
Tsubasa Season 2 (Oct 17, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Tsubasa Trailer (Jun 26, 2005)
Clamp Movie Site (Apr 26, 2005)
Tsubasa Premiere Set (Feb 13, 2005)
Del Rey Manga Dates (Jan 9, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Clamp Double Feature - Tsubasa Chronicle & xxxHOLiC (Blu-Ray) 2010-05-04 (from $11.11)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season One (Blu-Ray) 2009-11-10 (from $19.99)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season Two (Blu-Ray) 2010-05-04 (from $19.99)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Season 1 - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2011-06-07 (from $20.10)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Season 2 - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2011-08-02 (from $20.32)
Blu-Ray (Region 1)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Collected Memories (Blu-Ray) 2010-05-04
DVD (Region 1)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season 1 Box Set (DVD) 2008-11-11 (from $40.29)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season Two [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-11-09 (from $16.99)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 7) 2008-08-19 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 9) 2008-11-11 (from $16.88)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE + Artbox (DVD 7) 2008-08-19 (from $5.00)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Season 1 - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2011-06-07 (from $17.23)
    Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Season 2 - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2011-08-02 (from $17.16)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season 1 Box Set (Viridian Collection) (DVD) 2009-11-10 (from $16.99)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season 2 Box Set (DVD) 2009-12-29 (from $40.29)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 1) 2007-05-22 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 2) 2007-07-17 (from $5.56)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 3) 2007-08-28 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 4) 2007-10-09 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 5) 2007-11-20 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 6) 2008-01-08 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 8) 2008-09-30 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 10) 2008-12-23 (from $8.29)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 11) 2009-02-03 (from $6.69)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (DVD 12) 2009-03-17 (from $3.79)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-01-19
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE + Artbox (starter Set) (DVD 1) 2007-05-22
DVD (Region 4)
    Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - V01 (DVD 1)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hiroshi Morioka (2nd Season, along with Mashimo) 
Koichi Mashimo 
Series Composition: Toshifumi Kawase 
Screenplay: Hiroyuki Kawasaki 
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 33, 36) 
Hiroshi Morioka (eps 1, 10, 12)  (12 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12, 17, 29-30, 43-49 odd, 50, 52
)
 
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 20) 
Koichi Mashimo (eps 2-3)  (eps 1-3, 6) 
Koji Sawai (eps 2-3, 6, 9) 
Masayuki Kurosawa (eps 14, 32) 
Shinji Ishihira (ep 41) 
Shinya Kawamo (11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 20, 34-35, 38-39, 43, 48, 51
)
 
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 30, 50) 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 4-5, 8) 
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 45) 
Hiroshi Morioka (eps 1, 6, 12)  (7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 23, 25, 27, 52
)
 
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 20) 
Kiyomitsu Sato (6 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 47-49
)
 
Masahiro Okamura (eps 33-35) 
Masaki Watanabe (eps 5, 9) 
Masayuki Kurosawa (ep 2) 
Nana Harada (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 40-41, 44
)
 
Shinya Kawamo (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 24, 31, 39, 43, 49, 51
)
 
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 4) 
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 51) 
Yuki Arie (ep 5) 
Music: Yuki Kajiura 
Original creator: CLAMP 
Character Design: Minako Shiba 
Art Director: Shin Watanabe 
Animation Director:
Emi Honda 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 5) 
Kumiko Katou 
Minako Shiba (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Takao Takegami (eps 4, 9)  (eps 4, 9, 20) 
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 6) 
Yoshimitsu Yamashita 
Yukiko Ban (eps 3, 7) 
Sound Director: Toru Nakano 
Director of Photography:
Katsuaki Kamata 
Shinichi Igarashi (season 2) 
Executive producer:
Hisako Matsumoto (season 1) 
Shinichi Tominaga (season 2) 
So Ichitani (season 2) 

Animation Check:
Mariko Sugimoto 
Masato Asada 
Animation producer:
Cho Youn Hyung (eps 28, 46, 50) 
Fumi Matsushita (7 episodes
eps 27, 31, 37, 42, 47, 49, 52
)
 
Heo Jong (ep 33) 
Mitsuhiro Tsuji (eps 32, 44) 
Naoko Matsumoto (eps 30, 51) 
Nobuhiro Takenaka (ep 36) 
Norihiro Watabe (ep 45) 
Takayasu Shimizu 
Tatsuya Hamamoto (eps 34, 39) 
Tomoyuki Morimoto (ep 29) 
Yukie Yamaguchi (eps 40-41) 
Assistant Director:
Hiroshi Morioka  (Season 1; eps 1-26) 
Background Art:
Cho Ham Mo (23 episodes
eps 27, 29-35, 37-49, 51-52
)
 
Doo Pi Kim (11 episodes
eps 27-37 odd, 38, 40-41, 44, 50
)
 
Harue Akiyama  (eps 5-25 odd) 
Junko Nagasawa (13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-10, 12, 16-26 even, 36
)
 
Junko Nagazawa 
Katsuhiro Yamada  (ep 4) 
Kiyoko Sugano (ep 36) 
Mun Gil Fun (13 episodes
eps 28-34 even, 39, 42-43, 45-49, 51
)
 
Noriko Sudo (eps 1-26) 
Wakaba Okamoto (eps 1-2) 
Color design: Makiko Kojima 
Color Designation:
Kayo Otani (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 46, 48-49
)
 
Kazuko Nakajima (eps 1-2) 
Naomi Nakano (ep 3) 
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 1-2, 4) 
Conceptual Design:
Masashi Koizuka 
Yuichi Mari 
Digital Paint:
Akiko Ohba (eps 14, 20, 24) 
Asami Saito (ep 5) 
Ayumi Kamo  (8 episodes
eps 7, 27, 34, 40-41, 47, 49, 52
)
 
Chie Iwamoto  (eps 13, 19, 26) 
Fumika Seto (eps 31, 37, 44) 
Hanae Yokota  (19 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 29, 32, 35, 38, 42, 44-49, 52
)
 
Hea Sun Kim (4 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 50
)
 
Hitomi Takahashi (ep 6) 
Kazuko Nakashima (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25
)
 
Makiko Nakayama (eps 7, 12) 
Makiko Yamanaka  (11 episodes
eps 3, 18, 23, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40-41, 43, 51
)
 
Masahiro Murakami  (50 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-26, 28-52
)
 
Megumi Sugawa  (14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26-27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 50
)
 
Misaki Horiuchi (5 episodes
eps 32, 39, 45-46, 51
)
 
Naomi Ariga (eps 4, 17) 
Shuichi Akui (4 episodes
eps 9, 36, 43, 48
)
 
Takako Hosobata 
Takako Hosohata (eps 3, 21, 25) 
Tomomi Shimada (eps 10, 15, 22) 
Yasuyo Yaegashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 29, 35, 42
)
 
Yuta Suzuki (ep 11) 
Editing: Masayuki Kurosawa 
General Production:
Shinichi Tominaga 
Sou Ichita 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kawamura (ep 52) 
Asuka Kojima (ep 22) 
Asuka Shinbo (14 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23-26, 29-30, 34-35, 39, 43, 51
)
 
Ayako Komatsu (eps 12, 42) 
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 5-6) 
Chie Mishima (ep 3) 
Chieko Kasukawa (ep 16) 
Chieko Matsuda (eps 1-2) 
Chikako Ogura (ep 16) 
Dai Oohara (ep 37) 
Eri Yoshinaga (eps 14, 17, 21) 
Erika Sogabe (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11, 13-14
)
 
Eriko Kono (ep 9) 
Eriko Mizoguchi (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 15, 17, 25-26
)
 
Eriko Uchiyama (ep 4) 
Eui Young Kim (eps 10, 15, 18) 
Eun Hee Park (eps 28, 32) 
Eun Joo Kim (6 episodes
eps 28, 32-33, 36, 38, 50
)
 
Eun Jung Heo  (7 episodes
eps 28, 33, 36, 38, 40-41, 50
)
 
Fumie Shishido  (eps 3, 13, 21) 
Haru Watanabe (ep 21) 
Hirokazu Nagaoka (46 episodes
eps 1-27, 29-32, 34-35, 37, 39-49, 51
)
 
Hitoshi Katsura (ep 31) 
Hitoshi Kei (ep 17) 
Hong Soo Jeong (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 32
)
 
Jeon Hyu Jin (ep 18) 
Jin Bae (ep 18) 
Kaori Tokunaga (ep 4) 
Kaori Tsuta (ep 44) 
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 8) 
Kayoko Ogura (eps 14, 19) 
Kento Tomayo (ep 44) 
Kouichi Satou (ep 44) 
Maiko Ikegaki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 26
)
 
Maki Ando (ep 52) 
Maki Kubota (eps 40-41) 
Maki Murakami (eps 5-6, 24) 
Makiko Goto (eps 1-2) 
Mamoko Shirashiki (ep 44) 
Mao Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 35, 37, 45-47, 49
)
 
Maria Ichino (ep 20) 
Masako Yumoto (eps 34, 37) 
Masato Okada (ep 27) 
Mayu Shinoda (ep 52) 
Mayumi Kowada (eps 9, 19, 42) 
Mayumi Miyaoka (ep 22) 
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 13) 
Miho Imoto (eps 34, 43, 51) 
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 3) 
Mika Ueda (ep 12) 
Mina Fujihata (17 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19, 21, 24-27, 29-30, 35, 39, 43, 45-47, 49
)
 
Mina Miyaoka (ep 42) 
Mio Inoguchi (ep 20) 
Mitsutoshi Kubo (eps 40-41) 
Miyako Haga (eps 10, 22) 
Miyuki Shinoda (ep 11) 
Motoharu Taniguchi (ep 52) 
Nami Wanikawa (eps 45-46) 
Nami Wankinawa (ep 19) 
Naoto Abe (ep 31) 
Nobu Okuda (ep 42) 
Noriko Tsutsumiya (17 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23-27, 29-30, 34-35, 39, 45-46, 51-52
)
 
Nozomi Takahashi (eps 8, 16, 23) 
Nozomu Watanabe (ep 20) 
Pan Bing (ep 48) 
Qiang Han (ep 48) 
Reika Kuchii (eps 7, 9) 
Reiko Sakai (ep 36) 
Rie Ishigami (eps 4, 17, 23) 
Ritsuko Kondo (eps 34, 43) 
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 11) 
Sachie Sakurai (ep 31) 
Saori Tomita (ep 52) 
Satomi Naitou (7 episodes
eps 30, 35, 37, 45-47, 49
)
 
Sayaka Inoue (ep 24) 
Shin Yoshida (ep 13) 
So Young Chang (ep 50) 
Sook-Hwa Park  (4 episodes
eps 28, 33, 36, 38
)
 
Soon Young Lee (eps 28, 32) 
Syuji Uematsu (eps 43, 51) 
Takeshi Honda (eps 10, 22) 
Takuya Ishimoto (eps 5-6) 
Tomoko Nakayama (ep 12) 
Tsubasa Ito (ep 7) 
Wan Lie (ep 48) 
Yasuaki Kasukawa (ep 16) 
Yasumi Tanaka (ep 23) 
Yasuo Fuji (ep 44) 
Ying Xiao (ep 48) 
Yohji Mitsui (eps 3-4, 7, 12) 
Yoichi Hagio (ep 21) 
Yoon Up Kim (6 episodes
eps 33, 36, 38, 40-41, 50
)
 
Yoshihiko Ichikawa (ep 8) 
Young Lim Lee (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 36, 38, 50
)
 
Young Sook Kim (ep 50) 
Yousuke Okuda (ep 19) 
Yu Sun Kim (4 episodes
eps 33, 38, 40-41
)
 
Yuka Fujisawa (ep 22) 
Yukari Matsuo (ep 11) 
Yuko Fuji (eps 1-2, 31) 
Yuko Kanei (ep 27) 
Yuko Kimura (ep 7) 
Yūta Kiso (ep 31) 
Yuya Iwashita (ep 37) 
In-Between Check:
Akiko Kumada (8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 22, 32, 40-41, 44
)
 
Eriko Mizoguchi (eps 12, 23) 
Hitomi Sato (ep 25) 
Hong Soo Jeong (eps 33, 38, 50) 
Keiko Katou (ep 25) 
Maiko Ikegaki (11 episodes
eps 16, 24, 27, 29-30, 34, 42, 45-46, 48, 52
)
 
Mari Asada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 17, 21
)
 
Mariko Sugimoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 19, 26, 29
)
 
Noriko Tsutsumiya (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 47, 49
)
 
Saori Tomita (6 episodes
eps 35-36, 39, 42-43, 51
)
 
Tatsuro Ohtomi (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 19-20, 25, 51
)
 
Yi Mi Young (eps 4, 8, 14) 
Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 51) 
Insert Song Arrangement: Yuki Kajiura 
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuki Kajiura 
Insert Song Music: Yuki Kajiura 
Insert Song Performance:
Eri Ito (various songs) 
FictionJunction KAORI ("dream scape") 
FictionJunction KEIKO ("Kaze no Machi") 
Kaori Oda ("dream scape") 
Keiko Kubota (FictionJunction KEIKO) 
Yui Makino ("Yume no Tsubasa"; "Tsuki no Shima") 
Yuriko Kaida (back vocal; Tsubasa) 
Key Animation:
Aiko Natsuzumi (eps 15, 17, 22) 
Akemi Watanabe 
Akihito Aoki (ep 20) 
Akiko Ikahata (ep 18) 
Asami Watanabe (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 19, 22, 24, 30, 35, 37, 43, 45, 52
)
 
Atsuko Takahashi  (4 episodes
eps 3, 17, 31, 52
)
 
Aya Nagumo (4 episodes
eps 7, 21, 37, 45
)
 
Aya Takada (eps 15, 18, 22) 
Ayako Ishihara  (ep 9) 
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 12) 
Choi Kyung Suck (eps 28, 46, 50) 
Chuji Nakajima  (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 26-27, 31
)
 
Daisuke Endo  (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 14, 21, 25, 29, 51
)
 
Emi Honda  (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 13, 16, 22, 29, 42-43
)
 
Emiko Matsuno (6 episodes
eps 17, 32, 35, 40-41, 44
)
 
Han Se Hwan (eps 33, 38) 
Heo Jae Sun (ep 28) 
Hiroko Kamiyama (eps 31, 33) 
Hiroko Kinpara (7 episodes
eps 15, 18, 32, 35, 40-41, 44
)
 
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 35) 
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 48) 
Hisao Marumatsu (ep 5) 
Hitomi Sasaki 
Hitomi Sato (ep 25) 
Hong Soo Jeong (eps 28, 36) 
Jae Won Lee (eps 28, 46, 50) 
Ji Eun Kim (eps 33, 38) 
Ji Yeoun Kim (eps 38, 46, 49) 
Joe Jun Young (eps 33, 38) 
Jung Woo Kim (eps 33, 46, 50) 
Junko Goto  (ep 3) 
Kaori Higuchi (ep 13) 
Kaori Nakamura (eps 20, 33) 
Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 29) 
Kayano Tomizawa (eps 40-41) 
Kayo Nomichi (ep 48) 
Kazuhiko Yano (ep 39) 
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 42, 45, 52) 
Kazuko Muramatsu (eps 13, 24) 
Kazuma Uike (ep 25) 
Kazuyuki Iaki (ep 5) 
Kazuyuki Takayama  (ep 3) 
Keiko Nagamine (4 episodes
eps 31, 42, 47, 49
)
 
Kenichi Umemoto  (ep 4) 
Kenji Yokoyama  (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 34
)
 
Kenta Imanaga (ep 8) 
Kouji Hatta (eps 32, 40-41) 
Kumiko Kato (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19, 24, 29-30, 37
)
 
Kumiko Katou 
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 47, 49) 
Maiko Ikegaki (eps 35, 42, 51) 
Makiko Aoki (ep 5) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 30, 47, 49) 
Mari Asada (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 37, 48, 52
)
 
Mariko Sugimoto (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 25, 37, 39, 43
)
 
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6) 
Masashi Hiduka (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 20, 22
)
 
Masashi Koiduka (eps 42, 51) 
Megumi Noda  (ep 7) 
Midori Uchiyama (ep 51) 
Miho Umera (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 32, 44
)
 
Mika Kumeda (ep 42) 
Misaki Suzuki (eps 15, 18, 22) 
Misao Abe (eps 5, 47, 49) 
Miyoko Shikibu (ep 44) 
Mutsumi Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30
)
 
Naomi Yoshida (eps 10, 32) 
Nobuhiro Kobayashi (ep 5) 
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 29) 
Norihito Yoshida (eps 11, 20) 
Osamu Kurosawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 24
)
 
Rie Maehara  (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 24, 27, 37, 42, 47, 49
)
 
Rumi Miyata  (ep 9) 
Ryota Niino (ep 25) 
Ryuzi Tsuduka (eps 45, 48) 
Sachiko Mori (ep 8) 
Sadatoshi Matsusaka 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 4) 
Saori Kasai (eps 10, 32, 36) 
Saori Kassai (ep 36) 
Saori Kosai (ep 10) 
Satoshi Kitahara  (4 episodes
eps 6, 20, 26, 31
)
 
Shin Min Seob (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 46, 50
)
 
Shinji Miyazawa  (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 18, 22
)
 
Shinmei Saito (5 episodes
eps 12, 27, 39, 45, 52
)
 
Shinsuke Yangi (ep 25) 
Shinya Kameyama  (4 episodes
eps 4, 19, 23, 48
)
 
Shinya Nishizawa  (eps 4, 11) 
Shinya Uchida (ep 36) 
Shirato Ritoku (ep 23) 
Takaaki Chiba (ep 44) 
Takahiro Kuroshi (ep 30) 
Takashi Iwao (4 episodes
eps 12, 31, 35, 43
)
 
Takashi Maruyama  (eps 9, 19, 26) 
Takashi Satou 
Takumi Murakami (ep 17) 
Tetsuya Iwano 
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 3) 
Tomoaki Kado (ep 26) 
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 6, 39) 
Tomoko Ishida  (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 45, 48) 
Tsutomu Kikuchi 
Wakako Yoshida  (eps 34, 39) 
Yasutake Okawara (ep 14) 
Yasuyuki Kai (eps 36, 40-41) 
Yi Mi Young (8 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 24, 27, 35, 39, 43
)
 
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 26) 
Yoo Sang Chull (4 episodes
eps 33, 38, 46, 50
)
 
Yoshihiro Tanaguchi (ep 35) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 29) 
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 34, 39) 
Yuichi Akimoto  (eps 3, 23) 
Yuichi Mari (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 17, 20, 23, 27
)
 
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 11, 33) 
Yuki Chika  (eps 1-2, 21) 
Yukiko Akiyama 
Yukiko Ban  (eps 26-27) 
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 13) 
Yuko Iwaoka 
Yurie Kaniyuki (eps 47, 49) 
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 24) 
Yuuko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 36, 40-41, 44
)
 
Music Director: Toru Nakano 
Music Performance:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello) 
Hitoshi Konno (Violin) 
Takahiro Enokido (Viola) 
Takayuki Oshikane (Violin) 
Music Vocals: Eri Ito 
OST Performance: Yui Makino 
Photography:
Kenji Takehara 
Kouji Aoki (8 episodes
eps 28, 34, 37, 40-41, 46, 48, 52
)
 
Shinichi Igarashi 
Production Coordination:
Hisako Matsumoto 
Noboru Sawada 
Production manager: Takayasu Shimizu 
Recording: Nobutaka Hirooka 
Sound Effects:
Masaru Urahata 
Sho Urahata 
Sound Recording: Nobutaka Hirooka 
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami 
Theme Song Arrangement: Takahiro Iida (ED2) 
Theme Song Composition:
h-wonder (ED) 
Mikio Sakai (OP1) 
Nieve (OP) 
Shoko Suzuki (ED2) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
h's (ED) 
Kinya Kotani (OP) 
Maaya Sakamoto (ED2) 
Theme Song Performance:
FictionJunction KAORI ("Tsubasa") 
FictionJunction YUUKA ("aikoi") 
Kaori Oda (FictionJunction KAORI) 
Kinya Kotani (OP) 
Maaya Sakamoto (ED) 
Yuuka Nanri (FictionJunction YUUKA) 
Daisuke Namikawa as Fay 
Mika Kikuchi as Mokona 
Miyu Irino as Syaoran 
Tetsu Inada as Kurogane 
Yui Makino as Sakura 

Kouki Miyata as Yukito 
Maaya Sakamoto as Tomoyo 
Shinichiro Miki as Touya 

Ai Shimizu as Sumomo(ep 22) 
Akiko Hiramatsu as Arashi 
Akiko Nakagawa as
Akira 
Secret Agents(ep 9) 
Akio Suyama as Sorata 
Aya Hisakawa as Keroberos(ep 44) 
Ayako Kawasumi as Suzuran/Owner(ep 33) 
Ayumi Kinoshita as Fairy Park Announcer(ep 24) 
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Secret Agents(ep 9) 
Binko Maeda as Old widow(ep 26) 
Chieko Honda as Chitose(ep 24) 
Chiemi Chiba as Yuzuriha Nekoi 
Chikao Ohtsuka as
Lord's Son(ep 9) 
Tanval(eps 7-8) 
Fujiko Takimoto as
Masayoshi Saitou(eps 2-6) 
Sang-Yun 
Hideyuki Umezu as
Brugal(ep 7) 
Lord(ep 9) 
Hiroki Touchi as Seishirou(eps 19-25) 
Hiroko Kasahara as Amaterasu 
Hiroshi Kamiya as Keefer(ep 16) 
Hisayo Mochizuki as Primera(eps 4-6) 
Jouji Yanami as
Old man(2nd Season; eps 12-13) 
Old shopkeeper(1st season; ep 20) 
Jun Fukuyama as Watanuki(ep 2) 
Junko Minagawa as Ryuuoh 
Kan Tanaka as Statue(26) 
Kaori Nazuka as Chii(ep 1) 
Kazuhiro Nakata as
Fei Wong Reed 
Flying King 
Kazuya Kobayashi as Groupies(ep 5) 
Kensho Ono as King Chaos 
Kinya Kotani as Oni Slayer(ep 21) 
Kouji Kamiya as Kiefer 
Kumiko Higa as
Nokoru 
Secret Agents(ep 9) 
Kunihiko Yasui as Kumara 
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Oyaji-san(ep 7) 
Marika Hayashi as Erii 
Masaki Terasoma as Grosum 
Masako Katsuki as Kishim(eps 8-9) 
Masako Nozawa as Mystic Whale 
Maya Okamoto as Karen 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Charme(ep 16) 
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Kyle Rondart(ep 13) 
Nobuko Shimoya as Kotoko 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Shougo(eps 2-6) 
Noriko Shitaya as Kotoko(ep 22) 
Rie Kanda as Information Desk Attendant 
Romi Park as Ryuuou(eps 19-25) 
Saeko Chiba as Oruha 
Sakiko Tamagawa as Kurogane's Mother 
Sanae Kobayashi as
Star Five 
Xing Huo 
Sayaka Ohara as Yuuko 
Shirou Ishimoda as Shiyuu Kusanagi 
Shizuka Itou as Chun Hyang(eps 7-8) 
Sumi Shimamoto as Emeraude 
Takafumi Kawakami as
City People(ep 8) 
Grandson(ep 26) 
Groupie(ep 5) 
Oni Slayer(ep 21) 
Takako Honda as Ashuraou 
Takuma Suzuki as Underling(ep 4) 
Tetsuharu Ohta as
City People(ep 8) 
Groupies(ep 5) 
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Souseki 
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Fujitaka (Syaoran's Father) 
Toshiharu Sakurai as Kanio 
Tsutomu Isobe as Kurogane's Father 
Yasunori Masutani as Yashaou 
Yuko Kaida as Souma 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Haganemaru 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Chen Hyang(eps 7-8) 
Yuu Asakawa as Caldina 
Yuu Mizushima as Sakura's Father 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bee Train 
Backgrounds: Production AI 
Broadcaster: NHK 
Co-Production: P.A. Works 
Copyright: NHK 
Mixing Studio: Prime Sound Studio Forum 
Production:
Kodansha 
NHK 
Production Cooperation: NHK Enterprises 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Joel McDonald (Second Season) 
Script:
Ben Arntz (ep 20) 
Bonny Clinkenbeard (27 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 22-24, 26-29, 31-33, 41-43, 48-52
)
 
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 2) 
Jared Hedges (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-11, 14, 17
)
 
Michael Ampikapon (eps 21, 25) 
Sean Whitley ((eps 32, 34-36, 47))  (8 episodes
eps 32, 34-36, 44-47
)
 
Spencer Prokop (ep 30) 
Translation: Steven J. Simmons 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer:
Heath Aiken (eps 14-26) 
Jimi Barker (eps 7-13) 
Justin Houston (eps 17-26) 
Peter Hawkinson (eps 1-6) 
Scott Sager (eps 27-41) 
Stephen Hoff (eps 27-52) 
Assistant ADR Director: Brina Palencia 
Commentary:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 26) 
Monica Rial (ep 26) 
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (Season Two) 
Matthew O'Hara 
Russ Coffman 
Trace Furniss 
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan 
Jacob Martin 
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez 
DVD Menu Audio: Nathan Madsen 
DVD Menu Design:
Cate Arnold 
Cate Ferman (Season Two) 
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp 
Head Writer:
Jared Hedges (eps 1-26) 
John Burgmeier (eps 27-52) 
Insert Song Performance: Monica Rial 
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard 
Logo Animation: Chas Naylor 
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Editing:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Jessie Mancilla (eps 1-40) 
Robert Bell (eps 41-52) 
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs (eps 45-52) 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (eps 45-52) 
Carrie Savage as Mokona 
Chris Sabat as Kurogane 
Darren Pleavin as Syaoran(Animax) 
Jason Liebrecht as Syaoran 
Matt Bailey as Syaoran(Animax dub; second season) 
Monica Rial as Sakura 
Vic Mignogna as Fay D. Flourite 

Amber Cotton as Tomoyo 
Candice Moore as Fai D. Flowright(Animax) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Yuko Ichihara 
J. Michael Tatum as Seishirō Sakurazuka 
Laura Bailey as Xing Huo 
Sarah Hauser as Mokona(Animax) 

Aaron Dismuke as Nokoru 
Anthony Bowling as Young Man (Ep. 13-15) 
Barry Yandell as Tambal(eps 7-12, 31) 
Bill Flynn as Mayor(eps 13, 15) 
Bill Jenkins as Statue of the God(eps 26, 30) 
Brandon Potter as Demon Hunter A(ep 21) 
Brian Witkowicz as
Biker C(ep 39) 
Townsperson B(ep 35) 
Brina Palencia as
Akira 
Sumomo 
Caitlin Glass as
Princess Emeraude 
Souma 
Carrie Bourn as Computer Voice(ep 38) 
Carrie Savage as Child(ep 40) 
Cherami Leigh as Suzuran(4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)
 
Chris Ayres as Nanto 
Chris Cason as Kero(ep 44) 
Christina Vela as Clerk(ep 41) 
Christopher Bevins as Announcer(eps 27-29) 
Christopher R. Sabat as Kurogane's Father(ep 40) 
Chuck Huber as Attendant(ep 40) 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Boy(ep 40) 
Child(ep 40) 
Court Lady(ep 40) 
Girl(ep 40) 
Corey Cleary-Stoner as Biker B(ep 39) 
Cynthia Cranz as
Kurogane's Mother(ep 40) 
Receptionist(4 episodes
eps 17-18, 22-23
)
 
Suwa(ep 41) 
Dana Schultes as SP 1(eps 27-29) 
Dave Bridges as Kurogane(Animax) 
David Trosko as Crew(ep 31) 
Drew Wall as Crew(ep 31) 
Eric Vale as
Biker D(ep 39) 
Touya 
Grant James as
Old Man(eps 38-39) 
Shopkeeper(ep 20) 
Greg Ayres as
Masayoshi Saitou(eps 2-6) 
Song Yong(ep 20) 
Gwendolyn Lau as Chenyan 
Ian Sinclair as Biker A(ep 39) 
J Paul Slavens as Village Chief(ep 30) 
Jakie Cabe as Crew(ep 31) 
Jamie Marchi as Arashi Arisugawa 
Jason Liebrecht as Keepha(ep 16) 
Jennifer Green as Caldina(Season 1) 
Jennifer Seman as Chitose 
Jerry Jewell as Sorata Arisugawa 
Jim Foronda as Sakura's Father 
Joel McDonald as
Kumara(eps 34-36) 
Young Man(ep 30) 
John Burgmeier as Soseki(4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)
 
John Swasey as Mr. Glosum 
Josh Grelle as Chaos 
Julie Bice as Attendant B(eps 32-33) 
Kate Oxley as
SP 3(ep 29) 
Suou 
Yuzuriha Nekoi 
Kent Williams as
Hokuto 
Lottery Salesman(ep 7) 
Kevin M. Connolly as Fujitaka(eps 12, 17, 31) 
Kim Matula as Caldina(Season 2) 
Kimberly Condict as Librarian A(eps 41-42) 
Kristi Bingham as Librarian B(ep 41) 
Laura Bailey as
Child(ep 14) 
Primera 
Leah Clark as
Eiry 
Kotoko 
SP 2(eps 27-29) 
Leslie Patrick as Attendant A(eps 32-33) 
Linda Leonard as Old Woman(eps 26, 30) 
Liza Gonzales as Newscaster(ep 39) 
Luci Christian as
Chun'yan 
Haganemaru(eps 40-42) 
Kishim 
Michele Specht as
Court Lady(ep 40) 
Mikado Amaterasu(ep 40) 
Mike McFarland as
Bulgal 
Crewman B(ep 31) 
Monica Rial as Salme(ep 16) 
Noah Chapman as Bandit A(ep 23) 
Orion Pitts as Ryuo 
Phil Parsons as
Secretary(eps 28-29) 
Shopkeeper(eps 13, 15) 
R Bruce Elliott as Fei Wang Reed(season 2) 
Randy Tallman as Fei Wong Reed 
Robert McCollum as
Yasha(eps 34-35) 
Yukito 
Sonny Strait as
Bandit B(ep 23) 
Demon Hunter B(ep 21) 
Kanio 
Stephanie Young as
Female Vocal(eps 38-39) 
Oruha 
Taliesin Jaffe as
Shougo Asagi(eps 2-6) 
Townsperson A(ep 35) 
Tiffany Grant as Ashuraou 
Todd Haberkorn as Kimihiro Watanuki(ep 2) 
Travis Willingham as Townsperson(ep 13) 
Trina Nishimura as
Chii(eps 1, 32) 
Karen(4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)
 
Troy Baker as
Kyle Rondatto(eps 13-15, 29) 
Shiyuu Kusanagi 
Wendy Powell as Whale 
Z. Charles Bolton as Crewman A(ep 31) 

English companies
Animax India > Broadcaster: Animax India 
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (06 Apr-PHIL; 02 May-SEAsia) 
FUNimation Channel 
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Mokona 
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Syaoran 
Seung-Uk Jeong as Kurogane 
Yeong-Seon Kim as Fay D. Flourite 
Yong-Sin Lee as Sakura 

Hyeon-Sim Kim as Sinpo(Xing Huo) 
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Yuko Ichihara 
Soyeon as Tomoyo 

Beom-Gi Hong as Kunio 
Chae-Eon Han as Arashi 
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Fujitaka(Syaoran's Father) 
Gu-Han Gang as Fei Wong Reed 
Hyeon-Ji Kim as
Chii 
Primera 
Im Chaeheon as Sakura's Father 
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Chenyan 
Jeong-Eun Kim as Bulgal 
Jeong-Sin Wu as Chun Hyang 
Ju-Chang Lee as Shougo 
Lee Hosan as Sorata 
Mun-Ja Choi as
Kishim 
Mystic Whale 
Nam-Suk Mun as Masayoshi Saitou 
Park Seongtae as Yukito 
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Kimihiro Watanuki 
Won-Je Tak as Tambal 
Yong-Wu Sin as Touya 
Yu-Mi Jeong as Souma 

Korean companies
Broadcaster: Tooniverse 
French staff
French cast
(none)
Emmanuel Gradi as Kurogane 
Frederic Popovic as Fye 
Isabelle Volpe as Sakura 
Nicolas Beaucaire as Shaolan 

Colette Noel as Yûko 
Jean-Marc Montalto as Yukito 
Patrick Pellegrin as Touya 

Gwenäelle Julien as
Tomoyo 
Xing Huo 
Olivier Korol as Ryu-Oo 
Patrick Noerie as Fei Wang Lead 
Patrick Pellegrin as Shogo 
French companies
ADR Recording: Les studios de Saint Maur 
Broadcaster: IDF1 
Distributor: Kaze 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Montse Segarra (Catalan dub) 
Translation:
Agustin Farran (Catalan dub) 
Assumpta Anglada (Catalan dub) 
Jaime Ortega (Spain dub) 

Insert Song Performance: Rosa Vivas (Spain dub) 
Linguistic Adviser: Ignasi Oliver (Catalan dub) 
Production Assistant: Mercè Solé (Catalan dub) 
Theme Song Performance:
Diana Torres (Spain dub; ED) 
Miguel Angel varela (Spain dub; OP) 
Rosa Vivas (Spain dub) 
Alex De Porrata as Fay D. Flourite(Catalan dub) 
Alfredo Martínez as Kurogane(Spain dub) 
Diana Torres as Mokona Modoki(Spain dub) 
Elisabet Bargalló as Mokona(Catalan dub) 
Emilio García as Fay D.Flourite(Spain dub) 
Hernán Fernández as Syaoran(Catalan dub) 
Núria Trifol as Sakura(Catalan dub) 
Pep Ribas as Kurogane(Catalan dub) 
Pepa Agudo as Syaoran(Spain dub) 
Rosa Vivas as Sakura(Spain dub) 

Alfredo Martínez as Yukito(Spain dub) 
Francesc Belda as Touya(Catalan dub) 
Jaime Roca as Touya(Spain dub) 
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Yukito(Catalan dub) 
Yolanda Quesada as Tomoyo(Spain dub) 

Angel Amorós as Padre de Kurogane(Spain dub) 
Antonio Ramirez as Burugaru(Spain dub) 
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Burugaru(Spain dub) 
Belén Rodríguez as Primera(Spain dub) 
Carmen Tellez as Kurogane's mother(Spain dub; ep 40) 
Carolina Tak as
Chii(Spain dub; eps 1, 32) 
Karen(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)
 
Kiishimu(Spain dub) 
Oruha(Spain dub) 
Xing Huo(Spain dub) 
Diana Torres as
Caldina(Spain dub) 
Queen Ashura(Spain dub; eps 34-35) 
Emilio García as King Yasha(Spain dub; eps 34-35) 
Gema Carballedo as
Esmeralda(Spain dub; eps 14-15) 
Sohma(Spain dub) 
Sumomo(Spain dub; eps 22, 32) 
Suzuran(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)
 
Jaime Roca as
Keefer(Spain dub; ep 16) 
Kero(Spain dub) 
Jorge Saudinós as Caos(Spain dub) 
José Carabias as Sorata(Spain dub) 
José María Carrero as
Kumara(Spain dub) 
Seishirou(Spain dub) 
Juan Navarro Torello as
Ryuu-ou(Spain dub) 
Shougo(Spain dub) 
Juan Carlos Lozano as Amo Clow Reed(Spain dub) 
Juan Francisco Lamata as Dr Kyle Rondart(Spain dub) 
Julia Martínez as Charme(Spain dub; ep 16) 
Luis Vicente Ivars as Fei Wang Reed(Spain dub) 
Mariano García as Fukitaka(Spain dub) 
Mercedes Espinosa as Yuuko(Spain dub) 
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Glosum(Spain dub) 
Miguel Angel Poison as Punk(Spain dub) 
Miguel Angel varela as Opening(Spain dub) 
Miriam Valencia as Kotoko(Spain dub) 
Rosa Vivas as Haganemaru(Spain dub; eps 40-42) 
Salvador Serrano as Tanbaru (Ryanban)(Spain dub) 
Teresa De Paz as
Arashi(Spain dub) 
Chitose(Spain dub; ep 24) 
Mikado Amaterasu(Spain dub; ep 40) 
Yuzuriha(Spain dub) 
Yolanda Gil as Chun Hyang(Spain dub; eps 7-11) 

Carolina Tak(Spain dub) 
José Carabias(Spain dub) 
Miguel Angel Poison(Spain dub) 
Teresa De Paz(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax España 
Animax Latin America 
Canal Sur 2 
Super3 (Spain; 30-06-2011) 
Dubbing Studio:
Arait Multimedia (Madrid ; Spain dub) 
Audioclip (Catalan dub) 
Estudios Lain (Caracas, Venezuela) 
German staff
German cast
(none)
David Turba as Syaoran (Shaolan)(2nd Season) 
Konrad Bösherz as Shaolan 
Manja Döring as Sakura 

Jan-David Rönfeldt as Kurogane 
Jaron Löwenberg as Fye D. Flowright 
Rubina Kuraoka as Mokona 

Anja Rybiczka as
Bibliothekarin Sai(2nd Season; eps 15-17) 
Chii 
Mädchen(1st Season; eps 13, 15) 
Sumomo 
Anna Grisebach as
Arashi(2nd Season; eps 04, 19-20) 
Erii(2nd Season; ep 21) 
Karen(2nd Season; eps 7-8, 10-11) 
Anna Predleus as Kotoko 
Antje von der Ahe as Souma 
Carsten Otto as Keepha(1st Season; ep 16) 
Catrin Dams as Tomoyo(2nd Season ) 
Christoph Banken as
Kusanagi(2nd Season; ep 21) 
Sorata(2nd Season; eps 4, 19-20) 
Diana Borgwardt as
Kero-chan 
Kiishimu(2nd Season) 
Oruha 
Dirk Petrick as Suoh(2nd Season; eps 2-3) 
Esra Vural as Shalme(1st Season; ep 16) 
Fabian Hollwitz as
Masayoshi 
Nokoru(2nd Season; eps 2-3) 
Florian Klein as
Enkel(1st Season; ep 26) 
Sang-Yun(1st Season; ep 20) 
Gabi Schramm as
Bibliothekarin Kaede(2nd Season; eps 15, 17) 
Caldina(1st Season; eps 19, 21, 23) 
Gerd Holtenau as alter Geschäftsinhaber(1st Season; ep 20) 
Hasso Zorn as Tambal 
Heide Domanowski as Kiishimu 
Heike Beeck as Chenyan 
Ilona Otto as Tomoyo 
Jan Kurbjuweit as Enkel(2nd Season; ep 04) 
Jan Rohrbach as Masayoshi(2nd Season; ep 21) 
Juana von Jascheroff as Ashura-oh(2nd Season; eps 8-10) 
Julia Stoepel as
Primera(2nd Season; eps 12-13) 
Suzuran(2nd Season; eps 7-8, 10-11) 
Julien Haggege as Touya 
Karl-Heinz Grewe as
Bürgermeister(1st Season; eps 13, 15) 
Geist der Antike(1st Season; ep 16) 
Monsterfisch(1st Season; ep 12) 
Kathrin Neusser as Chunyan 
Katrin Zimmermann as
Caldina(2nd Season; ep 21) 
Yuuko 
Kim Hasper as Yukito 
Klaus Lochthove as
Geschäftsinhaber(1st Season; eps 13, 15) 
Gottesstatue(1st Season; ep 26) 
Onijäger B(1st Season; ep 21) 
Luise Lunow as Alte Frau(1st Season; ep 26) 
Lutz Schnell as Kanio(1st Season) 
Maria Koschny as Arashi 
Matthias Deutelmoser as
Junger Mann(1st Season; eps 13-15) 
Kumara(2nd Season; eps 8-10) 
Kyle Rondart(2nd Season; ep 3) 
Sakuras Vater 
Shougo(2nd Season; eps 2-3, 12-13) 
Maxi Deutsch as Erii(1st Season; eps 18, 23) 
Michael Deffert as
Fujitaka(1st Season; 12, 16-17) 
Kyle Rondart(1st Season; eps 13-15) 
Oliver Siebeck as Bulgal 
Peter Groeger as
alter Mann(2nd Season; eps 12-13) 
Tambal(2nd Season; ep 05) 
Raimund Krone as alter Mann(2nd Season; ep 04) 
Rainer Doering as Kanios Gangmitglied(1st Season; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Rainer Fritzsche as
Moderator(2nd Season; eps 1-3) 
Onijäger A(1st Season; ep 21) 
Schurke B(1st Season; ep 23) 
Souseki(2nd Season; eps 7-8, 10-11) 
Yukito(2nd Season ) 
Ricardo Richter as Akira Ijuuin(1st Season; eps 9, 11) 
Robin Kahnmeyer as
Sorata 
Watanuki 
Rubina Kuraoka as Yuzuriha 
Sebastian Jacob as Shougo Asagi 
Silvia Missbach as Xing Huo 
Stephanie Kellner as Princess Emeraude 
Susanne Kaps as Primera 
Tammo Kaulbarsch as
Fujitaka(2nd Season; ep 5) 
Ryuuou(2nd Season; eps 2-3) 
Thomas Kästner as Mr. Glosum 
Thomas Petruo as
Bulgal(2nd Season; ep 20) 
Gottesstatue(2nd Season; ep 4) 
Kanio(2nd Season) 
Piffle Company Privatsekretär(2nd Season; eps 2-3) 
Yasha-oh(2nd Season; eps 8-9) 
Till Völger as Ryuuou(1st Season; eps 19, 21-25) 
Tilo Schmitz as Fei Wong Reed 
Tim Moeseritz as
Lotteriemann(1st Season; ep 7) 
Schurke A(1st Season; ep 23) 
Shaolans Kudan(1st Season; ep 02) 
Tommy Morgenstern as Kusanagi(1st Season; 8 episodes
eps 16-19, 22-25
)
 
Ulrike Stürzbecher as
Amaterasu(2nd Season; ep 14) 
Chitose 
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual (Germany) 
Kazé Germany (now) 
Dubbing: Elektrofilm 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Allan Ortega as Syaoran 
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as Fay D. Flourite 
Kris Maliorca as Mokona Modoki 
Marvil Ramirez as Kurogane 
Mary Joy Adorable as Sakura 

Kris Maliorca as Yuuko Ichihara 
Mary Joy Adorable as Tomoyo 

Angelo Crisolo as
Kyle Rondant 
Masayoshi Saitou 
Shiyuu Kusanagi 
Christian Alvear as Ryuuou 

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
QTV 
QTV Channel 11 (Official) 
Dubbing: Sync Masters 
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hyper 
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Theme Song - Blaze: Miguel Angel varela 
Theme Song - Kazemachi Jet: Bárbara Lourenço (Ed 2) 
Theme Song Performance - Loop: Bárbara Lourenço (ed 1) 
Ana Vieira as Mokona Modoki 
Bárbara Lourenço as as Sakura 
Tiago Retrê as
Fay D. Flourite 
Syaoran 

Ana Vieira as Xing Huo 
Sandra De Castro as Tomoyo 
Sérgio Calvinho as
Kurogane 
Touya 
Victor Emanuel as Yukito 

Bárbara Lourenço as
Masayoshi Saitou 
Souma 
Sandra De Castro as Yuuko Ichihara 
Victor Emanuel as Fei-Wang Reed 
Vítor Emanuel as
Clow Reed 
Ryuuou 
Seishirou Sakurazuka 
Portuguese companies
Subtilte Translating: Traduprime 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology