Ghost in the Shell (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©1995 Masamune Shirow/Kodansha Ltd./Bandai Visual Co., Ltd./Manga Entertainment.


Alternative title:
Armored Riot Police
Cidade Assombrada (Portuguese)
Duch w pancerzu (Polish)
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
Ghost in the Shell: Espectro Virtual (Spanish)
Ghost in the Shell: Páncélba zárt szellem Hungarian
Kōkaku Kidōtai (Japanese)
Lo spirito nel guscio (Italian)
O Fantasma do Futuro (Portuguese)
Призрак в доспехах (Russian)
Призрак В Оболочке (Russian)
攻殻機動隊 (Japanese)
攻殼機動隊 (Chinese (Taiwan))
공각기동대 (Korean)
Themes: cyberpunk, cyborg, police
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the year 2029, the barriers of our world have been broken down by the net and by cybernetics, but this brings new vulnerability to humans in the form of brain-hacking. When a highly-wanted hacker known as "The Puppetmaster" begins involving them in politics, Section 9, a group of cybernetically enhanced cops, are called in to investigate and stop the Puppetmaster. The pursuit will call into question what makes a human and what is the Puppetmaster in a world where the distinction between human and machine is increasingly blurry.
User Ratings: 5502 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1303 votes (sub:729, dub:485, ?:12, raw:11, edit.dub:3, others:63
13 Spanish subtitled
13 German dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
5 Russian dubbed
5 Spanish dubbed
4 French subtitled
4 Italian dubbed
4 Russian subtitled
3 French dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 French edited dub
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Hungarian dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Excellent: 1482 votes (sub:812, dub:584, ?:17, raw:10, edit.dub:4, others:55
10 Spanish subtitled
7 German dubbed
7 Spanish dubbed
7 Italian dubbed
6 French subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 Polish subtitled
3 German subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 1188 votes (sub:632, dub:494, ?:12, edit.dub:5, raw:3, others:42
10 Spanish subtitled
5 Italian dubbed
4 French subtitled
3 Russian dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 Russian subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 Dutch subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French edited dub
1 French dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 838 votes (sub:452, dub:347, ?:12, edit.dub:5, raw:3, others:19
4 Italian dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Danish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Decent: 347 votes (sub:177, dub:147, ?:8, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:12
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Swedish subtitled
)
 So-so: 170 votes (sub:85, dub:77, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 56 votes (sub:32, dub:23, ?:1)
 Weak: 73 votes (sub:36, dub:30, ?:4, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:11, dub:5, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:6)
Seen in part or in whole by 9881 users, rank: #36 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.209 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6565, rank: #292 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.136 (Very good), rank: #291 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.15 / seen some: 6.87 / won't finish: 4.66)
Bayesian estimate: 8.134 (Very good), rank: #203 (of 4589)
Running time: 83 minutes
Production cost: ¥600,000,000
Vintage:
1995-11-18
1996 (Canada, Viewer's Choice Pay-Per-View)
2001-01 (Latin America - Locomotion)
2005-01-07 (Germany, ARTE)
2006-05-05 (IFC Canada)
2008-04-12 (Portugal - Animax)
2008-04-12 (Spain - Animax)
2009-08-08 (XEIMT Canal 22 - México)
Premiere date:
1995-11-18 (Japan)
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"Making of Cyborg" by Kenji Kawai
Ending Theme:
"Reincarnation" by Kenji Kawai
#2: "One Minute Warning" by Passengers
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 9
Reviews:
News: Show:
Production I.G. panel (Jul 2, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
NHK Launches Ani-Kuri 15 (May 1, 2007)
Manga Entertainment UMDs (Jul 25, 2005)
Anime Expo - Viz Media (Jul 4, 2005)
Kai Doh Maru PR (Apr 10, 2003)
.Hack Details (Jan 23, 2003)
Bandai shows on TV (Nov 21, 2002)
Virus on DVD (Sep 26, 2002)
Evangelion Movie News (Aug 8, 2002)
New Guests for AXNY (Jul 13, 2002)
More Manga PR (Jun 28, 2002)
Appleseed Movie (Apr 11, 2002)
All About Japan Anime (Mar 14, 2002)
Ask Oshii (Mar 11, 2002)
New Toycom Models (Feb 16, 2002)
Tokyo Animation Fair (Jan 14, 2002)
Anime on TV (Oct 21, 2001)
Black Magic M-66 on DVD (Sep 19, 2001)
Wizard lists Top 50 Anime (Jul 16, 2001)
Ghost in the Shell 2 (Feb 24, 2001)
Anime a Day on TV (Jul 25, 2000)
Blood Aquired by Manga (Jun 29, 2000)
Anime News Briefs (Feb 5, 2000)
Anime Movie News Briefs (Jan 31, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - NY Noir (Nov 21, 2011)
The X Button - Rise Above (Dec 15, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - Witchy Woman (Apr 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 16, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 19, 2010)
ANNCast - Sargento Soma (Nov 6, 2009)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Shelf Life - Almost 200 (Jan 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Reel Anime 2008 Roundup (Jul 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 23, 2008)
Shelf Life - Vex Machina (May 19, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Shelf Life - Akina Drift (Mar 26, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 2, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 25, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 9, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 10, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 18, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: The Island (Jul 26, 2005)
Sound Decision - Listen: (Jul 11, 2003)
Legality of Fansubs (Jun 8, 2003)
2002 - Fansubs in Review (Jan 14, 2003)
Manga versus Newtype (Nov 11, 2002)
Answerman: NeoHippie (Jun 28, 2002)
Answerman - Prelude (Mar 16, 2002)
Answerman Returns (Feb 22, 2002)
Answerman: To the Point (Oct 2, 2001)
Answerman: Debriefed (Sep 28, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Ghost in the Shell 2.0 (Blu-Ray) 2009-11-24 (from $7.99)
    Ghost in the Shell [25th Anniversary] (Blu-Ray) 2014-09-23 (from $12.49)
DVD (Region 1)
    Ghost in the Shell (DVD) 1996-06-18 (from $7.87)
    Ghost in the Shell - Special Edition (DVD) 2005-01-11 (from $5.99)
    Ghost in the Shell - Essence of Anime (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $8.84)
    Ghost in the Shell 2.0 (DVD) 2010-06-29 (from $7.35)
Universal Media Disc
    Ghost in the Shell (UMD) 2005-08-23
    Ghost in the Shell [UK] (UMD) 2005-10-10
VHS
    Ghost in the Shell (Dub.VHS) 1996-06-18

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mamoru Oshii
Screenplay: Kazunori Ito
Storyboard: Mamoru Oshii
Original Manga: Masamune Shirow
Character Design: Hiroyuki Okiura
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Animation Director: Toshihiko Nishikubo
Mechanical design:
Atsushi Takeuchi
Shoji Kawamori
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Cgi Director: Seichi Tanaka
Executive producer:
Takashi Mogi
Teruo Miyahara
Advertising: Toru Nozaki
Assistant Animation Director: Tamaki Nakatsu
Background Design: Takashi Watabe
Camera:
Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos)
Hisao Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Junji Yaitabashi (Studio Cosmos)
Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos)
Kohichi Furusawa (Studio Cosmos)
Motoaki Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Natsuki Orihara (Studio Cosmos)
Noriko Suzuki (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shouji Yazawa (Studio Cosmos)
Takashi Shimada (Studio Cosmos)
Tetsuo Oto (Studio Cosmos)
Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos)
Yoichi Kuroda (Studio Cosmos)
Yuichi Ono (Studio Cosmos)
CG Supervisor:
Atsuki Sato (2.0)
Hiroki Hayashi (2.0)
Cinematography: Hisao Shirai
Color setting: Kumiko Yusa
Color Timing: Hiroaki Hirabayashi
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (Group Donguri)
Akiko Mori (Studio Junio)
Chinami Igei (Doumu)
Daisuke Nakayama (Oh Production)
Eizou Kawata (Studio Takuranke)
Hatsue Kato (Ashi Production)
Hideki Tachibana (Studio Takuranke)
Hiroyo Izumi (Production I-G)
Hiroyuki Oka (I-G Niigata)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (Doumu)
Itsuko Takeda (Production I-G)
Jun Yoshida (Studio Wombat)
Kanami Sekiguchi (Production I-G)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (Studio Junio)
Kaori Kunii (Ashi Production)
Katsumi Ikeda (Production I-G)
Kayoko Nabeta (Production I-G)
Kazuhiro Sato (I-G Niigata)
Kazuhito Satsusa (Group Donguri)
Keiichirow Hara (Studio Junio)
Keiko Hagimori
Keiko Watanabe
Kyoko Taketani (Production I-G)
Mami Miura (Studio Junio)
Mamoru Hoshino (Studio Junio)
Masahiko Arai (Oh Production)
Masahiro Emoto (Group Donguri)
Masahiro Furihata (Studio Junio)
Masahiro Sato
Masaki Akita (Studio Junio)
Masaki Kamiguchi (Studio Wombat)
Masayuki Shibuya (Group Donguri)
Masumi Ezaki (Production I-G)
Meiko Nagashima (Production I-G)
Michiyo Hadano (Ashi Production)
Miho Asatani (Production I-G)
Mika Nakabayashi (Production I-G)
Mina Kojima (Phoenix Entertainment)
Minoru Ueda (Studio Junio)
Mio Nakano (Studio Junio)
Mitsuko Katou (Studio Junio)
Mitsumi Shitani (Production I-G)
Namiko Mori (Production I-G)
Norio Hashimoto (Studio Wombat)
Reiko Mano (Group Donguri)
Rie Kondo (Studio Takuranke)
Rieko Nakai (Production I-G)
Ryota Niino (I-G Niigata)
Sachiko Kozuka (Studio Junio)
Sachiyo Hiraide
Sanae Ochi (Doumu)
Satoi Fujiwara
Satoko Miyachi (Ashi Production)
Satomi Kitahara (Ashi Production)
Sawako Yajima (Production I-G)
Sayuri Sugitou (Ashi Production)
Shinobu Tsuneki (Studio Takuranke)
Shinya Yoshidome
Takaaki Ogawa (Group Donguri)
Takeji Urata (Doumu)
Takemoto Ishikawa (I-G Niigata)
Toshikazu Honzumi (Studio Wombat)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (Ashi Production)
Yoshimasa Yamazaki (Production I-G)
Yoshitaka Sato (Studio Junio)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (Studio Takuranke)
Yuki Takahashi (Ashi Production)
Yukie Sako (Phoenix Entertainment)
Yukie Suzuki (Ashi Production)
Yuko Kami (Production I-G)
Yuko Koyama (Production I-G)
Yuuji Hosoe (Studio Junio)
Yuuki Yamagata (Studio Junio)
Ink & Paint:
Akemi Akiyama (Shima Studio)
Akiko Ohba (Production I-G)
Ayumi Andou (MI)
Chieko Honma (Shima Studio)
Chizue Saitou (MI)
Emi Hayakawa (Shima Studio)
Emi Ishibashi (Shima Studio)
Emi Miseki (Shima Studio)
Eri Suzuki (A-I-C)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (Shima Studio)
Haruko Honda (Shima Studio)
Haruko Tadenuma (A-I-C)
Harumi Aoki (Studio Targi)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Production I-G)
Hotishi Shimura (Shima Studio)
Jumi Murakami (Studio Moy)
Junko Sada (Shima Studio)
Kaori Yajima (Studio Killy)
Katsue Inoue (Production I-G)
Kazuhiro Hirabayashi (Studio Killy)
Kikumi Mitsuyama (Studio Targi)
Kimiko Suzuki (Shima Studio)
Kinuko Tawara (A-I-C)
Kiyoko Yamashita (Shima Studio)
Kozue Satou (Production I-G)
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targi)
Maiko Yamazaki (Production I-G)
Makiko Kojima (Production I-G)
Makiko Kusakabe (Shima Studio)
Masako Sasaki (Shima Studio)
Megumi Kobayashi (Shima Studio)
Michiko Yamada (Studio Moy)
Mie Tsuji (Shima Studio)
Miki Yamaguchi (Production I-G)
Mio Honda (MI)
Misako Nikura (Shima Studio)
Mitsuyo Honma (Shima Studio)
Miwa Kimura (Studio Moy)
Miyako Osada (Shima Studio)
Miyuki Kan (Shima Studio)
Miyuki Kusumoto (Shima Studio)
Mizuho Senda (Studio Targi)
Nobuko Katou (Shima Studio)
Norio Wada (Production I-G)
Reiko Kato (Production I-G)
Rie Iijima (Shima Studio)
Rie Suganuma (Studio Targi)
Satomi Sawai (Studio Targi)
Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targi)
Terumi Ohsaki (Studio Targi)
Tomoe Takaya (Shima Studio)
Tomohiro Shida (Studio Targi)
Tomomi Tamura (Shima Studio)
Yasuko Miyamura (Shima Studio)
Yasuko Suenaga (MI)
Yayoi Ishikawa (Production I-G)
Yoriko Kudou (Studio Killy)
Yoshie Teramoto (MI)
Yoshiko Oshino (Studio Targi)
Youko Watanabe (Production I-G)
Yukie Ohkubo (Studio Targi)
Yukiko Fujisawa (Shima Studio)
Yukiko Nonaka (Production I-G)
Yukiko Ohtsuka (MI)
Yuko Hara (MI)
Yumi Andou (Studio Targi)
International Coordination: Tomio Yoshioka
Key Animation Supervisor:
Hiroyuki Okiura
Kazuchika Kise
Original Music: Kenji Kawai
Post-production Sound Supervisor: Les Claypool III
Production Coordination: Haruo Mizuno
Production Design: Takashi Watabe
Production manager: Ryuji Mitsumoto
Production Scheduling:
Mamoru Akimoto
Megumi Maeda
Singer: Saeko Higuchi
Sound Effects Assistant: Hironori Ono
Sound Mix Assistant: Arman Boyles
Sound Re-recording Mixer:
Kurt Kassulke
Paul Ratajczak
Sound Recording Engineer: Shuji Inoue
Special Effects: Mutsu Murakami
Weapon Design: Mitsuo Iso
Akio Ohtsuka as Bateau
Atsuko Tanaka as Major Motoko Kusanagi

Iemasa Kayumi as The Puppet Master
Kouichi Yamadera as Togusa
Tamio Ohki as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki
Yoshiko Sakakibara as The Puppet Master(version 2.0)
Yutaka Nakano as Ishikawa

Atsuko Hayashida as Operator
Ginzo Matsuo as Old man
Hiroshi Yanaka as Coroner
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Garbage Collector
Maaya Sakamoto as Motoko Kusanagi(young)
Masakazu Namaki as Dr. Willis
Masamichi Sato as Driver
Masato Yamanouchi as Foreign Minister
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Mizuho Daita
Sanryo Odaka as Technician
Shigeru Chiba as Garbage Collector
Shinji Ogawa as Diplomat
Takashi Matsuyama as Criminal
Tesshô Genda as Section 6 Department Chief Nakamura
Toshiki Kameyama as Sniper
Yuji Ueda as Assault-unit operator
Japanese companies
Advertising: Edit 90
Broadcaster: Bandai Channel
Camera Operators: Studio Cosmos
Computer Animation:
Omnibus Japan
Prisms
Development: Imagica
Film Scanning: Toei Company, Ltd.
Mixing Engineers: Otaya
Music Production:
Aube Studio
Daybreak Ltd.
Music Release: BMG Victor
Music Release Coordination: White Lilly Company
Post Production: Jay Film
Sound Production Stuio: Omnibus Promotion
Sound Recording Studio:
MIT Studio
Tokyo TV Center
English cast
English staff
Mimi Woods as Major Motoko Kusunagi
Richard George as Bateau

Abe Lasser as Project 2501/The Puppet Master
Christopher Joyce as Togusa
Michael Sorich as Ishikawa(as Mike Sorich)
William Frederick as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki

Ben Isaacson as Section 6 Department Chief Nakamura
David Conrad as Bad Guy
Dorothy Gabriel as Operator
Doug Stone as Garbage Collector B
George Celik as Old Man
Grant George as Incidentals 
Hank Smith as Minister
Joe Michaels as Crass Truck Driver
John Snyder as Tsuan Gen Fang
Kirk Thornton as Helicopter Pilot
Lex Lang as Dread
Lia Sargent as Security(voice)
Phil Williams as Dr. Willis
Stephen Davis as Diplomat
Steve Bulen as Section 9 Staff Cyberneticist/Coroner
Steve Davis as Mizuho Daita
Tom Carlton as Garbage Collector A

English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax India
Encore Action
Sci-Fi Channel (Ani-Monday)
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Internet Streaming: Netflix (UK)
Licensed by: Manga Entertainment
Manufacturer: Polygram Video
Production: Manga Entertainment
Recording Studio: Animaze
French staff
French cast
(none)
Daniel Beretta as Batô
Tania Torrens as Kusanagi

Bruno Devoldere as Ishikawa
Gilles Tamiz as Puppet Master
Pascal Renwick as
Ishikawa
Togusa

Déborah Perret as Voix de l'ordinateur central
Jean-Jacques Nervest as Eboueur (C58)
Jean-Pierre Denys as Nakamura
Marc Alfos as
Eboueur marié
Narrateur
Mathieu Buscatto as Coroner
Pierre Hatet as Nakamura
René Bériard as Aramaki
French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal +
M6
Distributor: Pathé
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Carlos Becerril as Bateau
Concha García Valero as Mayor Motoko Kusanagi(Spain dub)
Gabriela Willert as Motoko Kusanagi
Gaby Willert as Motoko Kusanagi
Salvador Vives as Batô(Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as Titiritero (Puppetmaster)(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Bernal as Togusa(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Ishikawa(Spain dub)
Manuel Lázaro as Leader of Section 9 Aramaki(Spain dub)
Marcos Patiño as Daisuke Aramaki
Ricardo Mendoza as Ishikawa

Alberto Trifol as Narrator(Spain dub)
Alfonso Ramirez as Nakamura
Irma Carmona as Computer #1
José Antequera as Leader of Section 6 Nakamura(Spain dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Garbageman
Liza Willert as Computer #3
Miguel Rey as Daita Mizuho(Spain dub)
Montse Moreno as Computer Voice(Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Motoko Kusanagi (Young)(Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo as Garbageman(Spain dub)
Rene Garcia as Technician
Ruth Toscano as Computer #2
Xavier Fernández as Pirate Garbageman(Spain dub)

Federico Menescal(Spain dub)
Miguel Rey(Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
3xl (Spain; 2011-02-11)
Animax España
Canal+ (Spain)
HBO Olé (Latin America/PPV only)
Locomotion (Latin America)
XEIMT Canal 22 (Mexico)
Dubbing Studio: Roman Sound
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión
Home Video: Quality Films (Chile)
Internet Streaming: Filmin (version 2.0)
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Raffaele Farina
Script: Fiamma Molinari
Translation:
Fiamma Molinari
Simona Stanzani (subtitles, Panini edition)

Editorial Coordination: Luca Ficarelli (DVD)
Sound Engineer: Riccardo Pirolli
Mario Zucca as Bateau
Stefania Patruno as Kusanagi

Antonio Paiola as Aramaki
Claudio Ridolfo as Togusa
Enrico Bertorelli as Nakamura
Mario Scarabelli as Il Signore dei Pupazzi

Antonio Guidi as Capo
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Rai 4
Distributor: Panini Video Italia (DVD)
German cast
German staff
Translation: Reglindis Helmer (2nd dub)
Christin Marquitan as "Major" Motoko Kusanagi(new dub)
Tilo Schmitz as Bateau(new dub)
Volker Wolf as Bateau

Detlef Bierstedt as Puppetmaster(new Dub)
Hasso Zorn as Daisuke Aramaki(new Dub)

Erich Räuker as Ishikawa(new dub)
Ernst Meincke as Wissenschaftlicher Leiter
Gerald Paradies as Garbageman 1(new Dub)
Gregor Höppner as Togusa
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Daisuke Aramaki
Helmut Gauss as Diplomat(new Dub)
Karl Schulz as Nakamura(new Dub)
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Außenminister(new Dub)
Klaus-Peter Grap as Togusa(new dub)
Luise Charlotte Brings as Motoko Kusanagi
Michael Deffert as Garbageman 2(new Dub)
Peter Harting as Müllmann Faker
Reinhard Schulat as Nakamura
Renier Baaken as Puppetmaster
Volker Wolf as Ishikawa

German companies
Broadcaster: Arte (2005-01-07)
Distributor:
Ascot (rental video)
Panini Video (second release)
Polygram Germany
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Cover Design: Looney2
Distributor: Manga DVD
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Francis Ibanez
(none)
Tagalog companies
(none)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Translation:
Piotr Skotnicki (English version)
Seweryn Pazdej (Japanese version)
(none)
Polish companies
Distributor: IDG Poland S.A.
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Guilherme Lopes as Bateau

Cassius Romero as Dr. Willis
Luís Antônio Lobue as Mestre dos Fantoches
Sérgio Moreno as Togusa

Araken Saldanha as Ministro Estrangeiro
Carlos Silveira as Ishikawa
Noeli Santisteban as Motoko Kusanagi
Renato Master as Nakamura

Portuguese companies
Distributor:
Álamo (Brazil) 
Flashstar (DVD)
Dubbing Studio: Dublavídeo
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Distributor: Emina AB
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology