Transformers: Cybertron (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Transformers: Galaxy Force
Transformerzy: Cybertron (Polish)
トランスフォーマー ギャラクシーフォース (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary:
Forced to abandon their home planet of Seibertron due to the threat of the Grand Blackhole, Galaxy Convoy prepares to lead his Cybertron warriors to Earth. Just as they are leaving they are confronted by Vector Prime who warns Galaxy Convoy of the threat to the galaxy if the four Planet Force are not gathered. However, Master Megatron has plans of his own for the Planet Force.
Upon the destruction caused by the Grand Black Hole, the cybertron warriors from Planet Seibetron flee to earth in search of the way to stop the Grand Black Hole. They were joined by Vector Prime, an ancient Transformer that were sent by the past to aid and warn them on the dangers of the Grand Black Hole. They were told to gather the legendary planet forces in order to stop the chaos but Master Megatron has his own plans for the planet forces. As they embark on the search, they land on new planets which are inhabited by different Transformer races as well as the Convoys who lead these planets.
User Ratings: 138 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:2, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Very good: 17 votes (dub:8, sub:7, edit.dub:2)
 Good: 31 votes (dub:17, sub:12, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 26 votes (dub:21, sub:4, ?:1)
 So-so: 19 votes (dub:13, sub:3, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (dub:9, edit.dub:2, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Weak: 9 votes (dub:6, sub:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Bad: 7 votes (dub:5, sub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (dub:3, ?:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 550 users, rank: #1644 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.674 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.1608, rank: #4955 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.665 (Decent−), rank: #4969 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.27 / seen some: 5.07 / won't finish: 3.53)
Bayesian estimate: 5.826 (Decent−), rank: #4159 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 53
Vintage:
2005-01-08 to 2005-12-31
2005-07-02 (U.S. Broadcast - TOONAMI)
2005-07-08 to 2006-07-15 (Canada, YTV)
2005-09-05 (Poland - Cartoon Network Polska)
2005-09-19 to 2005-10-24 (US broadcast episodes 1 thru 26- Kids WB!)
2006-03-06 (France)
2007-02-03 (Germany - Jetix Germany)
Opening Theme:
"Call You.. Kimi to Boku no Mirai" by Shinji Kakijima
"Ignition" by CHINO
Ending Theme:
"Growing Up" by Shinji Kakijima
"Itsumo" by Tomoka Issei
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
Comment:
While this series was a stand-alone storyline in Japan, it was rewritten in international markets as the final chapter of the Unicron Trilogy. It was also the last of the Japanese-produced Transformers titles (the 2008 series Transformers: Animated was American-produced and Japanese-animated).
Other articles: Show:
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
The Click - July 7 - 13 (Jul 7, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Transformers: Cybertron - The Ultimate Collection (Dub.DVD) 2008-07-22

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hiroyuki Kakudou
Director: Manabu Ono
Series Composition: Hiro Masaki
Screenplay:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (8 episodes
eps 3, 13, 20, 31, 38, 43, 47, 51
)

Genki Yoshimura (ep 5)
Hiro Masaki (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-11, 16-17, 23, 26-27, 29-30, 33, 40, 48
)

Kazuhiko Soma (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24-25, 35, 42, 49
)

Kazuhisa Sakaguchi (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 18, 34, 37, 46
)

Kenji Sugihara (5 episodes
eps 28, 36, 41, 45, 50
)

Manabu Ishikawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21-22, 32, 39, 44, 52
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 32, 39)
Hideaki Uehara (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (ep 52)
Ice Mugino (eps 14, 21, 33)
Isao Takayama (ep 13)
Jun Takada (eps 20, 27, 34)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 43)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Soma (ep 24)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 19, 41-42, 48
)

Kenji Seto (ep 38)
Makoto Nagao (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 29, 36
)

Man Kawasaki (ep 26)
Manabu Ono (4 episodes
eps 1, 26, 38, 51
)

Masae Nakayama (ep 5)
Masaki Morimoto (9 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 18, 25, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Masami Nagata (ep 40)
Matsuo Asami (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 28, 35
)

Michinori Chiba (ep 4)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 46-47)
Shinji Nagamura (ep 8)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 23)
Yasuhiro Minami (4 episodes
eps 16, 30, 46, 50
)

Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 34-35, 43
)

Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 32)
Atsushi Takeyama (eps 8, 42, 50)
Fumiharu Kamanaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 31
)

Gou Masui (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 49)
Isao Takayama (ep 13)
Junichi Watanabe (ep 4)
Kahoru Igusa (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Soma (ep 24)
Kei Sakai (4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 44
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 19, 41)
Kenji Seto (ep 48)
Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 5, 11)
Makoto Nagao (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 29, 36, 46
)

Man Kawasaki (7 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 26, 33, 40, 52
)

Manabu Ono (eps 1, 26, 51)
Matsuo Asami (4 episodes
eps 17, 28, 39, 45
)

Naotaka Hayashi (eps 30, 37, 47)
Oyunamu (ep 23)
Character Design: Takashi Kumazen
Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 25, 31, 38, 44
)

Gil-Young Son (ep 14)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 50)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 26, 42, 52)
Koji Yabuno (eps 1, 7)
Kouji Sugimoto (6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45
)

Masami Nagata (eps 23, 33, 40)
Naruyo Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Ryūichi Murakami (ep 4)
Takehiro Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 19, 30, 37, 41, 47-48, 51
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 28
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 49)
Toshio Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 29, 36, 46
)

Young Sik Fan (ep 13)
3D Director:
Kazuhira Tanaka (assistant)
Sadanori Kaneda
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka

3D Animation:
Aiko Satou (Shiitake Digital; eps 6, 52)
Akihiko Yanomori (eps 51-52)
Akio Shinohara (11 episodes
eps 11, 22, 25, 27, 30, 32, 36, 41, 47, 51-52
)

Ako Kadota (Office Prion; 8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22, 25, 38, 49, 52
)

Andrew (Karoku; eps 4, 52)
Asuka Fujikawa (Atelier Sai; eps 29, 52)
Atsushi Satou (IKIF+; eps 7, 52)
Chiho Kobayashi (Welz Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 25, 31, 42, 46, 49, 52
)

ebicream (Thoris; eps 3, 52)
Fumihiro Watabe (D.A.G; 7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45, 52
)

Futoshi Nakaichi (Studio Galapagos; eps 1, 9, 52)
Haruo Okumura (Atelier Sai; eps 29, 52)
Hideaki Murata (Office Prion; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 41, 49, 52
)

Hideaki Takeda (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 25, 28, 51-52
)

Hidenori Hayashi (Ashi Production; 6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45
)

Hiroshi Hatakeyama (D.A.G; eps 17, 52)
Hiroshi Ikehata (Shiitake Digital; 8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 26, 29, 36, 42, 52
)

Hiroshi Shiroi (eps 4, 52)
Hirotaka Watanabe (Welz Animation Studio; eps 25, 52)
Hiroya Shiga (Atelier Sai; eps 29, 52)
Hisatetsu Sato (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 22, 28, 52)
Inaho Komori (Radix; 11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14-15, 19-20, 27, 34-35, 43, 52
)

Isa Kawashima (Studio Galapagos; ep 28)
Jun Kubota (Studio Galapagos; ep 28)
Kana Yamada (ep 8)
Kaoru Momosato (Karoku; eps 4, 19, 52)
Katsuhisa Oono (5 episodes
eps 11, 27-28, 51-52
)

Kayo Tamura (ep 1)
Kazuhira Tanaka (13 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 21-22, 26, 32, 38, 42, 47, 51-52
)

Kazuko Kouketsu (Shiitake Digital; 5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 48-49, 52
)

Kazunori Suga (6 episodes
eps 22, 24, 29, 31, 41, 52
)

Kazuto Fukuda (Office Prion; 6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 41, 48, 52
)

Kazuya Sugiyama (IKIF+; eps 7, 52)
Keisan Yagishita (Shiitake Digital; eps 6, 52)
Ken Fukuda (Studio Karoku; 9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 19, 26, 28, 46, 49, 52
)

Kenta Ozaki (Welz Animation Studio; 8 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 31, 42, 46, 49, 52
)

Kio Inose (Studio Galapagos; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 33, 38, 48-49, 52
)

Kouji Iwase (Thoris; 10 episodes
eps 30, 33, 37-38, 40, 44, 47-48, 50, 52
)

Kumiko Hayashi (SARUCHIN COMPANY/Shiitake Digital; 5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 42, 48, 52
)

Kunihiko Mita (Studio Galapagos; 9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 28, 33, 38, 48-49, 52
)

Kunihiko Takada (Office Prion; eps 2, 52)
Kyohei Ono (ep 51)
Manabu Nakane (Thoris; 10 episodes
eps 30, 33, 37-38, 40, 44, 47-48, 50, 52
)

Manabu Suzuki (D.A.G; eps 10, 52)
Manabu Yamada (eps 8, 52)
Masafumi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 52
)

Masahiko Hirano (IKIF+; eps 7, 52)
Masanori Uetaka (15 episodes
eps 6-8, 11, 13, 22, 27, 31, 34, 38, 40-41, 47, 51-52
)

Masaru Yokohagi (Studio Karoku; 8 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 26, 28, 46, 49, 52
)

Masayuki Fujimoto (Welz Animation Studio; eps 15, 52)
Megumi Endo (eps 31, 41, 52)
Mitsugu Oohara (5 episodes
eps 24, 29, 31, 49, 52
)

Mitsuhiro Saida (Office Prion; 8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22, 25, 38, 49, 52
)

Munehiro Kasuya (Welz Animation Studio; eps 5, 15, 52)
Naoki Ao (eps 4, 52)
Naoto Monden (Azeta Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 36, 46
)

Naoya Fukushi (Radix; 11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14-15, 19-20, 27, 34-35, 43, 52
)

Nishiroku Keibuki (Welz Animation Studio; eps 25, 52)
Nobuaki Makihara (Radix; eps 3, 52)
Nobuyuki Ikigame (Shiitake Digital; 10 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 26, 29, 36, 42, 48-49, 52
)

Osamu Shibuya (eps 51-52)
Ra Ni Kou (Office Prion; 4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 48, 52
)

raruhu (Radix; 9 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 19-20, 27, 34-35, 52
)

Reina Kawabata (eps 1, 52)
Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital; eps 49, 52)
Ryou Anahara (Thoris; 16 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 18, 23, 26, 30, 33, 37-38, 40, 44, 47-48, 50, 52
)

Ryou Nakanishi (Arcadia Project; eps 6, 52)
Ryusei Noro (D.A.G; eps 10, 52)
Sadanori Kaneda (OP2, ED2; 11 episodes
eps 11, 23, 27, 30, 32, 36-37, 41, 47, 51-52
)

Sadao Morimoto (eps 1, 11, 52)
Seiji Iseda (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 22, 28, 52)
Shigenori Toyooka (Welz Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 42, 46, 49, 52
)

Shingo Kobayashi (Studio Galapagos; 9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 28, 33, 38, 48-49, 52
)

Shingo Yasaka (Office Prion; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22, 38, 48, 52
)

Shinpei Ishikawa (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11-12, 21-22, 24, 26, 29, 36, 38, 41, 47, 51-52
)

Shinsuke Oshima (7 episodes
eps 4, 40-41, 44, 47, 51-52
)

Shiro Yahiro (Welz Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 31, 52
)

Susumu Yasuda (Office Prion; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 41, 49, 52
)

Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 42, 48-49, 52
)

Takahiro Ebine (Office Prion; eps 8, 16, 52)
Takahiro Horie (Thoris; 16 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 18, 23, 26, 30, 33, 37-38, 40, 44, 47-48, 50, 52
)

Takahiro Satonaka (Thoris; 16 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 18, 23, 26, 30, 33, 37-38, 40, 44, 47-48, 50, 52
)

Takahiro Yoshida (Shiitake Digital; 8 episodes
eps 13, 21, 29, 36, 42, 48-49, 52
)

Takako Baba (Welz Animation Studio; eps 25, 52)
Takekane Sakaguchi (Studio Galapagos; ep 28)
Takeshi Azuma (Studio Karoku; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 28, 46, 49, 52
)

Takeshi Gotō (7 episodes
eps 4, 40-42, 47, 51-52
)

Takeshi Nagai (D.A.G; 7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45, 52
)

Takuya Suzuki (Atelier Sai; eps 29, 52)
Tatsufumi Suzuki (D.A.G; 7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45, 52
)

Tatsuya Maki (OP1, ED1)
Tatsuya Odagiri (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 22, 52)
Tatsuya Shimano (ED2; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12, 16, 21-22, 26, 28, 34, 36, 41, 47, 51-52
)

Tetsuya Kaneko (Radix; eps 34-35, 52)
Tetsuya Kaneshima (Office Prion; 4 episodes
eps 22, 41, 48, 52
)

Tetsuya Ohno (D.A.G; eps 10, 52)
Tomoaki Kaneko (eps 4, 52)
Tomohiro Ueno (D.A.G; 7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45, 52
)

Tomomi Nagayasu (Studio Galapagos; ep 28)
Toru Ebara (IKIF+; eps 7, 52)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; 10 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 26, 29, 36, 42, 48-49, 52
)

Tōru Shirayama (Welz Animation Studio; eps 25, 52)
Tsuyoshi Hattori (Thoris; ep 50)
Wakako Aizawa (Shiitake Digital; 9 episodes
eps 13, 21, 26, 29, 36, 42, 48-49, 52
)

Yasuharu Maeda (Atelier Sai; eps 29, 52)
Yasuhiro Sekiyama (Thoris; ep 50)
Yasuhito Mizuno (Thoris; 13 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 18, 23, 26, 30, 37-38, 44, 48, 50, 52
)

Yasuji Muramatsu (Thoris; 13 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 18, 23, 26, 33, 38, 40, 44, 47-48, 52
)

Yasunori Bando (Welz Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 31, 42, 46, 49, 52
)

Yasuo Ōno (4 episodes
eps 40-41, 47, 52
)

Yasushi Yamanaka (Welz Animation Studio; 8 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 31, 42, 46, 49, 52
)

Yoko Komatsubara (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 13, 15, 27, 29-30, 52
)

Yoko Maeda (Studio Galapagos; 7 episodes
eps 18, 28, 33, 38, 48-49, 52
)

Yoko Sonoda (Studio Galapagos; eps 38, 52)
Yoshiaki Higa (Welz Animation Studio; eps 5, 52)
Yoshikazu Kon (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 31, 51-52
)

Yoshinori Ban (Office Prion; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 25, 52
)

Yoshio Ito (Studio Galapagos; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 48-49, 52
)

Yoshitaka Yamada (eps 6, 11, 52)
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 7, 52)
Yuki Ichinomiya (Studio Karoku; 9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 19, 26, 28, 46, 49, 52
)

Yuko Ogata (eps 29, 31, 52)
Yuko Takada (Shiitake Digital; 9 episodes
eps 13, 21, 26, 29, 36, 42, 48-49, 52
)

Yumie Kojima (Shiitake Digital; eps 21, 52)
Yumiko Abe (Studio Galapagos; 9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 28, 33, 38, 48-49, 52
)

Yuta Seo (IKIF+; eps 7, 52)
Yuuji Sakamoto (eps 4, 52)
3D Background Modeling:
Akio Shinohara (Tata Elxsi Ltd.; eps 10-52)
Naoya Fukushi (Radix; eps 20, 52)
Takeshi Gotō (Tata Elxsi Ltd.; eps 50-52)
3D Modeling:
Akifumi Baba (ep 52)
Asuka Fujikawa (Atelier Sai)
Chihiro Gaman (eps 26-52)
Haruo Okumura (Atelier Sai)
Hiroshi Shiroi
Hiroya Shiga (Atelier Sai)
Hisaki Mochida (Toytec D.T.C; ep 52)
Kōtarō Shishido (eps 12-52)
Mao Hamamoto (Guriguri)
Masaki Akiyama (Atelier Sai)
Masanori Uetaka (eps 6-52)
Mie Toyomane (Atelier Sai)
Sadanori Kaneda (ep 52)
Takeshi Gotō (ep 52)
Taketo Kobayashi (EVOLUTION)
Tatsuya Shimano
Toshihide Kasahara (Atelier Sai)
Yasufumi Wada
Yasumichi Uramoto
Yoshikazu Kon (eps 7-52)
Yukisaku Ogawa (Guriguri)
Yuuji Sakamoto
Advisor: Tetsuya Watanabe (transformation)
Art Setting:
Masahiro Sato (Headworks)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Headworks)
Color design: Yuuko Umezaki
Digital Art Supervision: Ryō Kōno
Line Producer: Junichi Takagi
Photography:
Manabu Komatsu (Welz Animation Studio; eps 44, 48)
Masahiko Yagi (Welz Animation Studio; eps 44, 48)
Munehiro Kasuya (Welz Animation Studio; eps 44, 48)
Nobuaki Shinozaki (Welz Animation Studio; eps 44, 48)
Takako Baba (Welz Animation Studio; eps 44, 48)
Takashi Kato (Welz Animation Studio; eps 44, 48)
Theme Song Performance:
Bana (OP2)
Shinji Kakijima
VFX Director: Kenji Seto
Jouji Nakata as Master Megatron
Sho Hayami as Vector Prime
Taiten Kusunoki as Galaxy Convoy

Daisuke Hirakawa as Excilion
Hideo Ishikawa as Dreadlock
Hisao Egawa as Jackshot
Kazunari Tanaka as Thundercracker
Rika Morinaga as Lori
Takaya Kuroda as Starscream
Tarusuke Shingaki as Backpack
Tesshô Genda as Primus
Tomoyuki Shimura as Guardshell
Toshihiko Nakajima as Land Barret
Yukiko Tamaki as Coby

Eriko Hirata as Lori's Mother
Hiroaki Hirata as
Gasket
Live Convoy
Lori's Father
Hisao Egawa as Liger Jack
Jin Domon as Nitro Convoy
Jouji Nakata as Master Galvatron(eps 41-52)
Kei Kobayashi as Coby's Mother
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Autobolt
Autolander
Autovolt
Blender
Brendal
Coby's Father
Machiko Toyoshima as Prof. Lucy Suzuki
Mariko Takigawa as President
Masafumi Kimura as
Dino Shout
Megalo Convoy
Road Storm
Masahiko Tanaka as Saidos
Nanae Katou as Skids
Natsuko Kuwatani as Chromia
Norio Wakamoto as Flame Convoy
Rintarou Nishi as Colonel Franklin
Sho Hayami as Narrator
Susumu Chiba as
Noise Maze
Tim(#26-52)
Takayasu Usui as
Inch-Up
Signal Lancer
Sonic Bomber
Taketora as
Buzzsaw(ep 19)
Demolishor
Soundwave
Yasuyuki Kase as
First Aid
Terra-Shaver
Yuuto Kazama as
Fang Wolf
Mole Dive
Japanese companies
3d Animation:
Arcadia Project (eps 6, 52)
Ashi Productions (ep 52)
Atelier Sai (eps 29, 52)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 52)
DAG (7 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45, 52
)

IKIF+ (eps 7, 52)
Karoku (9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 19, 26, 28, 46, 49, 52
)

Office Prion (13 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 13, 16, 22, 25, 38, 41, 48-49, 52
)

Radix (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14-15, 19-20, 27, 52
)

Saruchin Company (eps 22, 28, 52)
Shiitake Digital (10 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 26, 29, 36, 42, 48-49, 52
)

Studio Galapagos (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 28, 33, 38, 48-49, 52
)

Thoris (16 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 18, 23, 26, 30, 33, 37-38, 40, 44, 47-48, 50, 52
)

WELZ Animation Studio (8 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 31, 42, 46, 49, 52
)

Animation: Gonzo
Animation Direction: Radix (5 episodes
eps 20, 27, 34-35, 43
)

Backgrounds:
AniVillage (ep 10)
Art Max (12 episodes
eps 20, 23, 27, 30, 34, 36-37, 41, 43, 46, 48, 50
)

Baku Production (eps 32, 39, 45)
Boa '83 (eps 10, 17, 24)
Dr. Movie (17 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 25, 28, 31, 35-36, 38-44 even, 45, 47, 49
)

Golden Bell (ep 5)
K Production (eps 2-3)
Studio Jack
Team's Art (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Telecom Animation Film (eps 5, 9)
Broadcaster: TV Aichi
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 26)
arp Japan (eps 2, 8)
Ashi Productions (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 32, 39
)

G&G Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 28
)

Mito Animation (ep 42)
Mouse (ep 37)
Nakamura Production (ep 19)
Studio Ad
Studio Create (ep 47)
Studio Mark (eps 26, 49)
White Line (ep 4)
Photography:
Ashi Productions
G&G Entertainment (ep 4)
Radix (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 20, 27
)

T Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 29, 36, 40, 46, 49
)

w-sky (ep 7)
WELZ Animation Studio (eps 44, 48)
Production:
Takara
TV Aichi
Production Cooperation:
Ashi Productions (6 episodes
eps 10, 17, 24, 32, 39, 45
)

AZETA PICTURES (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 29, 36, 46
)

Office Take Off (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 31, 38, 44
)

Radix (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 34-35, 43
)

Studio U-no (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 28
)

Wao World (ep 11)
English cast
English staff
Story: Aaron Archer
Executive producer: Steve Drucker

Associate producer: Joshua Izzo
Avid | DS Artist: Bruce W. Cathcart
Dialogue Editing: Robbi Smith
Digital Audio Transfer: John Lampinen
Editing Assistant: Lionel Estrada
Music Editing: Marc S. Perlman
Post-Production Supervision: A.J. Ullman
Sound Design: Casey Monroe
Voice Direction: Terry Klassen
David Kaye as Megatron/Galvatron
Gary Chalk as Optimus Prime
Richard Newman as Vector Prime
Trevor Devall as Megatron(Fallen)

Brian Dobson as
Clocker
Red Alert
Brian Drummond as
Jetfire
Jolt
Kirby Morrow as Hot Shot
Lisa Ann Beley as Override
Louis Chirillo as Ransack
Mark Acheson as Crumplezone
Mark Oliver as
Thundercracker
Undermine
Maryke Hendrikse as Thunderblast
Michael Dobson as
Brakedown
Starscream
Michael Donovan as Primus
Paul Dobson as
Landmine
Overhaul
Richard Cox as Scattorshot
Ryan Hirakida as Bud
Samuel Vincent as Coby
Sarah Edmondson as Lori
Scott McNeil as
Backstop
Snarl
Tabitha St. Germain as Dr. Lucy Suzuki
Terry Klassen as Brimstone
Trevor Devall as Scourge

Alvin Sanders as Evac
Michael Daingerfield as
Crosswise
Quickmix
Michael Donovan as Dirt Boss
Robert O. Smith as Soundwave
Ron Halder as Metroplex
Samuel Vincent as
Menasor
Wing Saber
Ted Cole as Sideways
Terry Klassen as
Stanton
Tim
English companies
ADR Production: Voicebox Productions, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Cartoon Network
Licensed by: Hasbro
Post Production: Cake Mix Studios
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Distributor: Sunwoo Entertainment
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Anne Mathot as
Bud
Override
Thunderblast
French companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network France
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carlos Vitale as Landmine
Frank Maneiro as Megatron
Luis Enrique Poján as Jetfire
luis miguel perez as Optimus Prime
Rebeca Aponte as Override

ezequiel serrano as Hot Shot
Johnny Torres as
Ransack
Sideways
Maite Guedes as Dr. Lucy Suzuki
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Davide Marzi as Vector Prime
Giorgio Locuratolo as Megatron
Roberto Certoma' as Optimus Prime

Maurizio Fiorentini as Thundercracker
Mauro Bosco as Jetfire
Mirko Mazzanti as Hot Shot
Roberto Draghetti as Starscream

Maurizio Reti as Scattershot
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Italia (from 31 October 2005)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Sascha Draeger (eps 1-26)
Script: Ulrich Georg (eps 1-26)
Eberhard Haar as Optimus Prime
Joscha Fischer-Antze as Vector Prime
Wolf Frass as Megatron

Sascha Draeger as Hot Shot

Achim Schülke as
Landmine
Leobreaker
Overhaul
Christian Rudolph as
Clocker
Thundercracker
Clemens Gerhard as Crosswise
Kerstin Draeger as
Override
Professor Suzuki
Konstantin Graudus as
Blurr [Car Race Announcer]
Scattorshot
Snarl
Lennardt Krüger as Jetfire
Marco Kröger as
Brakedown
Colonel Franklin
Starscream
Robert Kotulla as Red Alert
Roman Kretschmer as Sideways
Sascha Draeger as
Jolt
Ransack
Saskia Weckler as Lori
Wolf Frass as
Backstop
Primus
Scourge
German companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Ryan Ang
JUN LEGASPI as Optimus Prime
Noel Magat as Megatron
Phil Cruz as Vector Prime
Pocholo Gonzales as Star Scream(Jet Fire)

Benjie Dorango as Hot Shot

Christian Velarde as Coby>Scattorshot
Jay De Castro as Landmine>Jet Fire
Pinky Rebucas as Lori>Bud
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Studio 23
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Jerzy Dominik

Dialogues:
Grzegorz Drojewski (eps 17-20)
Krzysztof Pieszak (eps 1-16, 21-26)
Montage: Jacek Osławski
Organization Of Production: Elżbieta Kręciejewska
Dariusz Odija as Optimus Prime
Jan Kulczycki as Megatron
Mariusz Leszczyński as Vector Prime

Adam Bauman as Overhaul / Megalion
Jacek Kopczynski as Hot Shot
Marek Frąckowiak as Thundercraker
Marek Obertyn as
Crumplezone
Landmine
Mieczysław Morański as Starscream
Paweł Iwanicki as Scattorshot
Tomasz Bednarek as Jetfire

Anna Apostolakis as Override
Grzegorz Drojewski as Menasor
Izabella Bukowska as Coby's Mother
Jacek Bursztynowicz as Mudflap
Jacek Kopczynski as Clocker
Janusz Wituch as
Ransack
Sounwave
Jarosław Boberek as
Coby's Father
Evac
Scourge
Jerzy Dominik as
Dirt Boss
Smokescreen
Wing Saber
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Prof. Suzuki
Krystyna Kozanecka as Thunderblast
Leszek Zdun as Quickmix
Mariusz Troński as Undermine
Mieczysław Morański as Brimstone
Tomasz Marzecki as
Brakedown
Colonel Franklin
Metroplex
Wojciech Machnicki as Commentator
Wojciech Paszkowski as Red Alert
Polish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Polska (from 5 September 2005)
Dubbing: Studio Sonica
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Sweden
Swedish cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology