Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Inuki Eiji / Shogakukan • TAKARA • d-rights • SONOKONG • TV Tokyo


Alternative title:
B-Densetsu "Battle BEDAMAN": Enkon (Japanese)
B-Legend Battle Bedaman: Fire Spirits (Japanese)
B-伝説! バトルビーダマン 炎魂 (Japanese)
B-伝説! 戰鬥彈珠人 炎魂 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Bedaman: Fire Spirits
Plot Summary: After the defeat of the Shadow Alliance, Yamato is in search of special B-Da Balls called Strike Shots, which originated from shooting stars. After a fight with the mysterious Haja and he obtained his Strike Shot, the Drive Shot, Yamato then met Gunnos, a rookie B-DaPlayer and got his own Strike Shot to participate in the Winners Tournament along with Yamato's old friends and rivals. But little they know.....a terrible evil is about to put the B-Da World in peril once more.
User Ratings: 32 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, raw:1)
 Good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Decent: 3 votes (dub:1, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 8 votes (dub:3, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (dub:2, sub:2, ?:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, ?:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 151 users, rank: #3296 (of 6667)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.969 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.6039, rank: #6144 (of 6666)
Weighted mean: 4.789 (So-so−), rank: #6261 (of 6666) (seen all: 5.36 / seen some: 4.42 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 5.578 (Decent−), rank: #4752 (of 5035)
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2005-01-10 to 2005-12-26
2007-02-03 to 2007-08 (Canada, YTV - Episodes 1-26)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Fire Spirits" by MAKiZO
Ending Theme:
#1: "Teen's Hi" by Rockahula GOOSE
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuo Hashimoto
Series Composition: Katsumi Hasegawa
Scenario: Katsumi Hasegawa
Script:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (ep 16)
Katsuhiko Takayama (7 episodes
eps 7, 20, 25, 32, 34, 41, 47
)

Masashi Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 3, 12, 15, 22, 27, 40, 44, 48
)

Sumio Uetake (8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 26, 31, 35, 39, 45
)

Tsuyoshi Tamai (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 21, 24
)

Yasunori Yamada (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 23, 29, 33, 37, 43
)

Storyboard:
Jin Gu Kim (ep 17)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (8 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Ken'ichi Nishida (ep 3)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 8)
Miho Hirao (5 episodes
eps 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Mitsuo Hashimoto (eps 1, 51)
Sung Bum Kim (eps 2, 7, 10)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (eps 16, 21)
Yoshiaki Okumura (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 45, 50
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Jin Gu Kim (ep 17)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (8 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Miho Hirao (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 51)
Osamu Sekita (eps 3, 45, 50)
Sung Bum Kim (eps 2, 7, 10)
Takayuki Fukuda (ep 16)
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 8)
Original Work: Eiji Inuki
Character Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori
Animation Director:
Dong Gyun Ryu (17 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 25, 27, 29-30, 32, 34-35, 37, 39-40, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Hiroshi Wagatsuma (eps 5, 45, 50)
Hyeon Jeong Lee (eps 2, 9)
Jong Gyeong Lee (eps 4, 12)
Kumiko Shishido (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Yoshihiro Nagamori (11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46, 51
)


2nd Key Animation:
Keiko Ōta (eps 25, 31)
Saki Mieda (eps 25, 31)
Tokiko Nakayama (ep 21)
Tomofumi Nagura (ep 21)
Animation Director Cooperation: Hiroshi Wagatsuma (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 30, 35, 40
)

Art Manager: Dae Hwan Kim
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Kanawa (eps 41, 45)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 25, 41, 45)
Hye Eun Kim (Lee Production; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Jeong Sun Lee (Lee Production; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Keiko Ōta (ep 20)
Kyung Eui Bang (Lee Production; 10 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Mi Gyeong Lee (HeeWon; 30 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22, 24-25, 27, 29-30, 32, 34-35, 37, 39-40, 42, 44-45, 47, 49-50
)

Mi Jeong Bae (Lee Production; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Saki Mieda (ep 20)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 41, 45)
Yosuke Kikuchi (eps 8, 20, 25)
In-Between Check:
Eun-Soo Kim (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-20
)

Hyun-jung Lee (20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Key Animation:
Ae Ri Park (HeeWon Entertainment; 18 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19-20, 22, 25, 27, 29-30, 32, 35, 40
)

Akiko Mori (Synergy Japan; OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16, 20, 26, 30, 40, 46
)

Akiko Nakano (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23, 26, 30, 33
)

Byung Gwan Jo (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 26
)

Chang Gun Jin (HeeWon Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19
)

Chieko Hisha (Synergy Japan; eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Dong Gyun Ryu (HeeWon Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19-20
)

Eiichi Endo (Synergy Japan; eps 1, 5, 10)
Hideki Ito (Synergy Japan; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 15, 18, 21, 25, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Hirokazu Ishino (ep 10)
Hitomi Ochiai (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 35, 41, 48
)

Issei Hasegawa (Anime House; eps 10, 13, 15)
Jae Ho Lee (HeeWon Entertainment; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19-20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Jeong-Hwa Jo (Lee Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Jin Gu Kim (HeeWon Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19
)

Jin-Kwang Kim (Lee Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11, 16, 21, 23, 26, 48
)

Jong Gyeong Lee (HeeWon Entertainment; ep 27)
Junko Funatsuka (Synergy Japan; 21 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 30, 33, 35-36, 38, 40, 43, 45-46, 50
)

Kazuaki Makita (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (8 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20-21, 33, 36, 38, 41
)

Kazuo Ohara (5 episodes
eps 16, 35, 40, 46, 50
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 13, 23, 26, 28, 33, 48
)

Keiko Ōta (5 episodes
eps 35, 40, 43, 45, 50
)

Kenji Fujisaki (Synergy Japan; OP; 13 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13, 16, 21, 25, 31, 35-36, 41, 45, 50
)

Kenji Shimada (ep 18)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 10)
Koichi Konno (Synergy Japan; 16 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13, 16, 20, 23, 26, 30, 33, 36, 40, 43, 45-46, 50
)

Kouhei Yamazaki (Anime House; eps 10, 13, 15)
Madoka Kattō (Synergy Japan; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13, 18, 25, 28, 33, 40-41
)

Masao Suwa (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Masaru Kimura (OP)
Nagisa Nakajima (Synergy Japan; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 16, 26, 28, 30, 33, 38
)

Nobuharu Ishido (6 episodes
eps 13, 30, 35, 38, 45, 50
)

Osamu Komurai (Synergy Japan; 13 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 16, 20, 23, 30, 33, 36, 40, 43, 46, 50
)

Rie Nishiyama (eps 5, 46, 50)
Sae Ōba (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 35, 41, 48
)

Saki Mieda (4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 45, 50
)

Sayaka Okuno (eps 23, 40)
Shouko Hagiwara (Synergy Japan; OP; 18 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 31, 33, 35-36, 40, 43, 48
)

Sonomi Aramaki (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 30-31, 33, 45
)

Sun Ryeol Cho (HeeWon Entertainment; 17 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19-20, 22, 25, 27, 29-30, 35, 40
)

Sung Bum Kim (HeeWon Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 19, 22, 27
)

Takenori Uchida (Synergy Japan; ep 5)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 21)
Tokiko Nakayama (Synergy Japan; 21 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 45-46, 50
)

Tomofumi Nagura (13 episodes
eps 16, 20, 23, 25, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 40, 43, 46, 48
)

Tomomi Shimazaki (Synergy Japan; OP; 12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 16, 20-21, 23, 25, 28, 31, 36, 40
)

Yasuhiro Fujita (8 episodes
eps 8, 18, 21, 25, 30-31, 41, 45
)

Yasutetsu Ebina (Synergy Japan; ep 1)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 40, 45, 50)
Yi Sung Kim (Lee Production; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 20, 22, 24-25, 27, 29-30, 32, 34-35, 37, 39-40, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Yōko Nagashima (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 26, 35
)

Yoshiaki Kubokawa (Synergy Japan; OP; 27 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25-26, 28, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 43, 45-46, 50
)

Yoshihiro Nagamori (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 1, 21, 25-26, 31
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 5)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Hori (ep 3)
Daisaku Ishida (eps 6, 11, 16)
Shunichiro Miura (12 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 17-18, 21, 25, 28, 31, 35, 41, 49
)

Tsunemitsu Shirai (eps 34, 39)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13-14, 23, 26, 29, 32, 36, 42, 44, 48
)

Storyboard Assistance:
Masaki Morimoto (eps 2, 7)
Masayuki Oozeki (eps 12, 22)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 17)
Takayuki Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 32, 42, 47
)

Tetsuji Takayanagi (eps 14, 27)
Yoshiaki Okumura (7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Yoshinori Odaka (eps 4, 24, 47)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 29, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Theme Song Performance:
MAKiZO (OP1)
Rockahula GOOSE (END1)
Reiko Takagi as Yamato Daiwa

Daisuke Kishio as Enju
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kiba
Hozumi Gôda as Shin
Kurumi Mamiya as Bull Borgnine
Makiko Ohmoto as Gunnos
Miyako Ito as Li Yong Fa
Naoko Takano as Mie Daiwa
Souichiro Hoshi as Aqulas
Susumu Chiba as Tetsunosuke Jō
Tadashi Miyazawa as Armada
Takako Uemura as Lienna Grace Vincent
Tomo Shigematsu as Wen Yong Fa
Tomoko Kaneda as Tsubame Tsubakura
Yuuki Tai as Grey Michael Vincent

Akemi Kanda as Kia
Aya Hirano as Pheles
Eiji Takemoto as Boss Master
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Eqūs
Houko Kuwashima as Bears
Kazuko Sugiyama as Beda-Majin
Miki Nagasawa as Kiku
Miyu Matsuki as Hana
Naoko Takano as Three Nyamigos B
Takako Uemura as Three Nyamigos A
Tomoko Kaneda as Three Nyamigos C
Umi Tenjin as Jinbee
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
(none)
English companies
ADR Studio: Etcetera Group
Licensed by: Hasbro
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Steven Bontogon as Yamato Daiwa

Allan Ortega as Enju
Charvie Abeletes as Tsubame Tsubakura
Christian Alvear as Bull Borgnine
Don Sanmaniego as Grey Michael Vincent
Gigi Medina as Mie Daiwa
Jenny Bituin as Lienna Grace Vincent
Roger Aquino as Guru Armanda
ROXANNE MANATO as B-Damajin

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology