Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) ]

Related anime:
    Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) (sequel)
      Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Mew and the Wave-Guiding Hero- Lucario
Pocket Monster Advance Generation: Mew to Hadō no Yūsha Lucario (Japanese)
Pokémon 8 - Lucario e o mistério de Mew (Portuguese)
Pokémon 8 - Lucario en het Mysterie van Mew (Dutch)
Pokémon 8: Mew i bohater na fali - Rukario! (Polish)
Pokèmon: Lucario e il mistero di Mew (Italian)
Pokémon: Lucario y el misterio de Mew (Spanish)
ポケットモンスター アドバンスジェネレーション ミュウと波導の勇者ルカリオ (Japanese)
神奇寶貝 夢幻與波導の勇者 路卡利歐 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Themes: monsters
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: In the town of Lohta, a festival is thrown praising "Aaron the Wave Leader Hero" who, according to the legend passed down through the town's generations, stopped a war centuries ago by using the power of "the Tree of the World's Origin." Satoshi and Pikachu participate in a battle to decide this year's hero and after their victory, they are chosen as the "Wave Leader Hero." A grand dance party is held in the castle to celebrate the victor, but suddenly the phantom Pokemon Mew appears and takes Pikachu. Soon afterwards, the Wave Leader Pokemon "Lucario" is freed from his centuries-long seal and meets Satoshi. Satoshi must solve the various mysteries of where Pikachu is, what Mew's after, what the secret of the legend of the Wave Leader is and how it ties in with Lucario's hidden past as he makes his way to "the Tree of the World's Origin" with Lucario.
User Ratings: 348 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (dub:11, sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 42 votes (dub:24, sub:11, edit.dub:3, raw:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 63 votes (dub:48, sub:12, edit.dub:2, ?:1)
 Good: 92 votes (dub:57, sub:26, edit.dub:4, raw:1, others:4
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 77 votes (dub:48, sub:15, edit.dub:7, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
2 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (dub:13, sub:7, ?:1, others:2
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (dub:6, sub:5, ?:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (dub:3, sub:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:3, dub:2, edit.dub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 904 users, rank: #1145 (of 6023)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.911 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8133, rank: #2607 (of 6016)
Weighted mean: 6.841 (Good), rank: #2639 (of 6016) (seen all: 6.87 / seen some: 6.28 / won't finish: 5.53)
Bayesian estimate: 6.867 (Good), rank: #2368 (of 4534)
Running time: 105 minutes
Vintage: 2005-07-16
Premiere date:
2005-07-16 (Japan)
2006-06-30 (Taiwan)
2006-09-19 (USA) (CANADA)
2007-06-16 (Spain - Jetix)
2007-11-11 (Netherlands, TV broadcast on Jetix)
2008-02-04 (Cartoon Network Latin America, only Mexico)
2008-02-08 (Cartoon Network Latin America, the remaining countries of Latin America)
2013-03-28 (Philippines, Gma Network)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Battle Frontier" by Yaa Aki
Ending Theme:
"Song of Origin" by PuffyAmiYumi
"We Will Meet Again" by Jim Malone
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 9
Comment:
This is the last Pokemon release dubbed by 4Kids Entertainment.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (Dub.DVD) 2006-09-19 (from $35.95)
    Pokemon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (Dub.DVD) 2013-09-24 (from $4.94)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Screenplay: Hideki Sonada
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Makoto Sato
Director of Photography: Takaya Mizutani
Executive producer:
Hiroaki Tsuru
Masakazu Kubo
3D Coordinator: Akinori Okumura
3DCG Chief Animator:
Dai Seo
Hirofumi Uchihori
3DCG Chief Designer:
Kumi Yokoyama
Shinji Morohashi
ADR Editor: Akikazu Inuzuka
Animation producer:
Shukichi Kanda
Toshiaki Okuno
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Art Supervision: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Assistant Executive Animation Director:
Kazumi Sato
Koichi Taguchi
Norihiro Matsubara
Background Art:
Bong Young Lee (L. Green Pro)
Jia Yi Chu (Shanghai Superman)
Kang Mi Hyang (L. Green Pro)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Masamichi Takano (Atelier Rourke)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA)
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack)
Nam Jung Ryu (Moon Seong Animation)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke)
Qi Zhu (Shanghai Superman)
Seo Gu Lee (L. Green Pro)
Seung Chan Kang (L. Green Pro)
Soon Ha Seo (Moon Seong Animation)
Tae Hwan Gweon (Moon Seong Animation)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack)
Yingwei Sun (Shanghai Superman)
Yoshikazu Suehiro (Atelier BWCA)
Yuan Li Na (Shanghai Superman)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA)
Zhan Han Yu (Shanghai Superman)
Zhou Jia Qing (Shanghai Superman)
Casting Assistant: Rihoko Yoshida
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CGI Assistance:
Ai Wakinaguni (CGCG Studio)
Akira Iribe (Tatsunoko VCR)
Akira Kirishiki (Atelier Bitol)
Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol)
Haruko Oyama (CGCG Studio)
Hideki Ito (Digital Image Next)
Hideyuki Tanida (Skip City)
Hiromi Yamashita (Tatsunoko VCR)
Hiroyuki Ishiguro (Image Studio 109)
Jun Kurihara (Skip City)
Kikuko Miyauchi (Epoch Studio)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (Tatsunoko VCR)
Kōji Matsumoto (Silicon Studio)
Kōsuke Ueshiro (Image Studio 109)
Masahiro Oota (Atelier Bitol)
Masayoshi Obata (Atelier Bitol)
Miki Hashimoto (Trilogy Future Studio)
Mio Nakayama (Tatsunoko VCR)
Mitsuyasu Okita (Trilogy Future Studio)
Nagamichi Shinojima (Atelier Bitol)
Norikazu Kamibayashi (Trilogy Future Studio)
Ryō Kunoki (Atelier Bitol)
Ryōta Tokuyama (Image Studio 109)
Ryou Sasaki (Atelier Bitol)
Ryuusuke Ishida (Atelier Bitol)
Satoshi Tomari (CGCG Studio)
Shin'ichi Nakao (Atelier Bitol)
Takeshi Yamazoe (CGCG Studio)
Takuo Fukui (Atelier Bitol)
Taro Hayashi (Trilogy Future Studio)
Tetsuya Sasaki (Tatsunoko VCR)
Toyonori Yamada (Tatsunoko VCR)
Tsukasa Saitō (Tatsunoko VCR)
Yasutaka Akama (Atelier Bitol)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko VCR)
Yoshiya Nagata (Image Studio 109)
Yūsuke Aoki (Image Studio 109)
Yuzo Sato (Atelier Bitol)
Character Setting:
Kenji Matsushima
Koji Nishino
Color Management System:
Tetsuya Yamai
Wataru Matsumoto
Digital Mastering:
Atsuko Nakayama
Atsushi Aikawa
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Work: Katsuki Takao
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant:
Daisuke Imai
Yoshiki Ushiroda
Executive animation Director: Kazuaki Moori
Film Development, Timing: Hiroaki Hirabayashi
Finish Animation:
Akari Matsushima (OLM Digital)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Aki Imai (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Aya Ōnaga (Studio Cockpit)
Ayumi Andou (Wish)
Baito Akai (Studio Cockpit)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Takeno (Wish)
Hiroshi Nogami (OLM Digital)
Hiroshi Otsuki (OLM Digital)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish)
Kayo Oshima (Studio Cockpit)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maiko Murai (OLM Digital)
Mami Shimizu (OLM Digital)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mika (Studio Cockpit)
Mika Onoda (OLM Digital)
Miyuki Hirama (OLM Digital)
Nahomi Yamamichi (OLM Digital)
Nao Sato (OLM Digital)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Horikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sasaki (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish)
Saori Goda (OLM Digital)
Sayo Tanaka (OLM Digital)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Toshiko Itogawa (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yukari Goto (Wish)
Yumi Fujita (OLM Digital)
Foley: Toru Noguchi
Insert Song Arrangement: Kouji Takanashi (OP)
Insert Song Composition: Rie (OP)
Insert Song Lyrics: Rie (OP)
Insert Song Performance: Akina Takaya (OP)
Lab Coordinator: Yuuko Shimura
Music Composition: Hirokazu Tanaka (2005 Pokemon Coloring & Illustration Contest Theme Song)
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa
Original Score:
Go Ichinose
Morikazu Aoki
Photography:
Daisuke Inoue (T Nishimura)
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos)
Hajime Izumisawa (T Nishimura)
Hidenori Shibahara (T Nishimura)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Hiroyuki Ozawa (T Nishimura)
Jun Otaki (OLM Digital)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Studio Cosmos)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Kazuyuki Yamamoto (OLM Digital)
Ken Yabuki (T Nishimura)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Koji Yamakoshi (T Nishimura)
Mai Sato (OLM Digital)
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (T Nishimura)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos)
Rokuno Yasuno (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shinsuke Ikeda (OLM Digital)
Taro Okuzawa (Studio Cosmos)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM Digital)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Studio Cosmos)
Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Studio Cosmos)
Yoshiko Chatani (OLM Digital)
Yuji Asada (Studio Cockpit)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yuko Okubo (T Nishimura)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Production Committee:
Akihiko Tsuyama (The Pokemon Company)
Akihiro Kajimoto (Media Factory)
Akio Sugi (TOMY)
Asami Abe (TOMY)
Asami Yamakawa (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Chie Igarashi (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Chiharu Ōta (TOMY)
Eizō Takeishi (TV Tokyo)
Etsuya Hattori (The Pokemon Company)
Fumiyoshi Kajiya (Shogakukan)
Hajime Hasegawa (Shogakukan)
Hirofumi Hasegawa (The Pokemon Company)
Hiroko Tanaka (OLM)
Hironao Takeda (TOMY)
Hiroshi Iwabuchi (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (Media Factory)
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Hiroshi Waizumi (Media Factory)
Hiroto Sawada (TV Tokyo)
Hiroyuki Inada (Media Factory)
Katsuji Nagata (Media Factory)
Katsumi Ota (Shogakukan)
Kazu Wakamatsu (TOMY)
Kazuhito Maruyama (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Kazuomi Koga (OLM)
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
Kiyoe Yasui (Media Factory)
Kiyoko Yokoyama (OLM)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Kōichi Igasaki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Kōji Tamura (The Pokemon Company)
Kunihiko Ono (Shogakukan)
Kuniko Kawamura (The Pokemon Company)
Makiko Takada (The Pokemon Company)
Mariko Haneda (Media Factory)
Masami Tanaka (The Pokemon Company)
Masami Yanagihara (TV Tokyo)
Masamitsu Hidaka (OLM)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Mikiko Ohashi (The Pokemon Company)
Mikiko Yasui (TV Tokyo)
Minako Toba (Media Factory)
Misuzu Kaneyama (The Pokemon Company)
Mizuho Miyashita (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Nao Ogita (Shogakukan)
Naotsune Watanabe (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nobuyuki Sasaki (Media Factory)
Osamu Suzuki (The Pokemon Company)
Rei Anami (TV Tokyo)
Reiji Sato (Media Factory)
Ryōji Mihashi (Shogakukan)
Ryōtarō Moriyama (The Pokemon Company)
Shirou Okuaki (TOMY)
Shouji Oota (OLM)
Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokemon Company)
Taeko Iwahara (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Takako Uno (Media Factory)
Takashi Hirayama (Shogakukan)
Takeshi Maekawa (TOMY)
Takeshi Masuda (The Pokemon Company)
Takeshi Minegishi (TV Tokyo)
Takeshi Nomoto (The Pokemon Company)
Takuya Nakayama (Media Factory)
Tatsurō Takahashi (The Pokemon Company)
Tomiyoshi Matsuda (TOMY)
Tomotaka Iida (Shogakukan)
Tomoya Susuki (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Toshiya Yamada (OLM)
Tsukuru Yamanoi (OLM)
Yasunori Kaneda (Shogakukan)
Yasushi Sakurai (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan)
Yōko Yagi (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yoshiaki Ikeda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Yoshihisa Nakata (The Pokemon Company)
Yoshinari Hashibe (The Pokemon Company)
Yoshinobu Baba (Shogakukan)
Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yousuke Okada (Shogakukan Production Co.)
Yuki Wada (Shogakukan)
Yukie Sano (The Pokemon Company)
Yukihiro Iribe (Shogakukan)
Production Desk: Yasuteru Kamei
Production manager:
Kenji Otake
Tsukasa Koitabashi
Production Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Publicity Producer:
Ryōsuke Kamada
Yusuke Tomoda
Recording: Mirai Ueno
Recording Assistant:
Shigeru Fujibayashi
Yuji Tagami
Recording engineer: Kunio Ando
Recordist: Akira Nakano
Software Engineer: Satoshi Mizuhashi
Song Lyrics: Shōgo Toda (2005 Pokemon Coloring & Illustration Contest Theme Song)
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Recording Mixer: Juji Nakamura
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhei Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Technical Director:
Ken'ichi Asō (CG)
Kohei Endo (film developing)
Theater Recording Mixer: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement: Andy Sturmer (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Andy Sturmer (ED)
Bleu (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Puffy (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Akiko Kanazawa (2005 Pokemon Coloring & Illustration Contest Theme Song)
PuffyAmiYumi (END)
Daisuke Namikawa as Lucario
Fushigi Yamada as Masato
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
KAORI as Haruka
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Yuji Ueda as Takeshi

Akihiro Nishino as Freddy
Becky as Kid Summers
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Kouichi Yamadera as Aaron
Kumiko Okae as Jenny
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Momoko Kikuchi as
Eileen
Leen
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro
Yûta Kajiwara as Usohachi

Atsushi Kakehashi as Registeel
Chie Satou as Gonbe
Chinami Nishimura as Wakasyamo
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Manyula (1)
Eiji Miyashita as Regirock
Jun Fukushima as Manyula (2)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Heigani
Koichi Sakaguchi as Hellgar
Koro Gisatomi as Myuu
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Regice
Miyako Ito as Manene
Natsuki Yoshihara as Chirean
Noriko Hidaka as Mother
Takeshi Aono as Banks
Tomoe Hanba as Zenigame
Unshou Ishizuka as Narrator
Japanese companies
Animation Production: OLM Team Koitabashi
Audio Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
CG Production: OLM Digital
Distributor: TOHO
Editing: Jay Film
Film Developing: Imagica
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
English staff
English cast
Translation: Paul Taylor
Executive producer: Alfred R. Kahn

ADR Coordination: Kristen Thorne
Casting Director: Darren Dunstan
Legal Affairs: Kristen Gray
Main Title Animation:
Paul J. Baccash
Ryan Kelly
Mixing: Alon Namdar
Music Production Assistant:
Jennifer Obrotka
Michael Brady
Music Supervision: John Siegler
Online Editor: David Noling
Post-Production Assistant: Megan Bezdek
Post-Production Coordinator: Chris Guido
Post-Production Supervision: Denitsa Zahariev
Re-Recording Mixing: Peter Waggoner
Sound Design: Suzanne Goldish
Amy Birnbaum as Max
Eric Stuart as Brock
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Sean Schemmel as Lucario
Veronica Taylor as
Ash Ketchum
May

Addie Blaustein as Meowth
Eric Stuart as James
Mike Pollock as Narrator
Rachael Lillis as Jessie

Addie Blaustein as Corphish
Jason Griffith as Sir Aaron
Lisa Ortiz as Agent Summers

English companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network India
Distributor: Viz Media
Licensed by: Pokemon USA, Inc.
Production: 4Kids Entertainment (Dub)
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Lucario

Ji-Won Yu as Kidd Summers

Gu-Han Gang as Banks
Yong-Sin Lee as Lady Eileen
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Daniel Nicodème
Anthony Lopresti as Pierre
Christophe Hespel as Seigneur Aaron
Maia Baran as FLora

Catherine Conet as Jessie
Catherine Connet as Jessie
David Manet as James
Philippe Tasquin as Miaous
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Gabriel Gama
Dubbing Director: Gerardo Vásquez
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Beatriz Berciano as Max(Spain dub)
Cristina Yuste as Aura(Spain dub)
Diego Angeles as Max
Gabriel Gama as Brock
Gabriel Ramos as Ash
Javier Balas as Brock(Spain dub)
Marco Portillo as Max 
Mariana Ortiz as May

Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub)
Ana Isabel Hernando as Ilene(Spain dub)
Iñaki Crespo as Lucario(Spain dub)
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub)
Lorenzo Beteta as Sir Aaron(Spain dub)
María Antonia Rodríguez as Rin(Spain dub)
Olga Velasco as Kidd Summers(Spain dub)

Celia de Diego as Mother(Spain dub)
Cesar Arias as Banks
Christian Strempler as Sir Aaron
Cristina Hernandez as Lady Eileen
Diana Perez as Jessie
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator(Spain dub)
Fernando Hernández as Banks(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as
Meowth
Narrator
Guadalupe Noel as Maid
Juan Logar Jr. as Freddy(Spain dub)
Liliana Barba as Queen Rin
Nallely Solis as Kidd Summers
Pilar Gentil as Jenny(Spain dub)
Ricardo Tejedo as Lucario 
Roberto Mendiola as Lucario

Juan Logar Jr.(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Clan TVE (Spain; 2011-01-01)
Disney XD (2012-12-22)
Jetix (2007-06-16)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing:
Candiani Studios
Soundub (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Federico Danti

Dialogues: Laura Brambilla
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum
Federico Danti as Lucario
Luca Bottale as Brock

Debora Magnaghi as Kid Summer
Elisabetta Spinelli as Lady Rin
Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Paolo De Santis as Sir Aaron
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Simone D'Andrea as James
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing
Hiro
Dubbing Studio: Merak Film
Internet Streaming: Mediaset Infinity
German staff
German cast
(none)
Gerhard Jilka as Lucario
Marc Stachel as Brock
Nicola Grupe as May
Ute Bronder as Max
Veronika Neugebauer as Ash Ketchum

Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Klaus Münster as Squirtle
Maren Rainer as Queen Rin
Melanie Manstein as Lady Ilene
Ute Bronder as Bonsly
German companies
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Director: Fred Butter
Translation: Hilde de Mildt

Theme Song Performance: Herman van Doorn
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Jetix Netherlands
DVD Distribution: RCV
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Julius Figueroa as Brock
Klariz Magboo as Ash Ketchum
Rona Aguilar as Max

Jefferson Utanes as
James
Lucario
Julius Figueroa as Meowth
Rona Aguilar as Kidd Summers

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Translation: Elaine Pagano
Alfredo Rollo as Brock
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum

Afonso Amajones as Lucario
Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth
Fernanda Bulara as Kidd Summers
Márcio Araújo as James
Wendel Bezerra as Sir Aaron

Fábio Moura as Narrador
Priscila Ferreira as Princesa
Robson as Banks
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
RedeTV! (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology