Ichigo 100% (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Strawberry 100%
Стопроцентная клубничка (Russian)
いちご100% (Japanese)
百分百的草莓 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: action, comedy, romance
Themes: ecchi, fanservice, harem
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: One day, Manaka Junpei walks to the roof of his school and encounters a beautiful girl falling down from above him and accidentally exposing her strawberry panties. The embarrassed girl runs away before Junpei can find out whom she is. He wishes to become a filmmaker, and this whole experienced seemed like it would make the perfect scene in a movie. And so he goes on a search for the girl with the strawberry panties in order to reenact it all on film. But he will soon discover that finding that one girl will not be that easy…
User Ratings: 1515 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 75 votes (sub:63, dub:4, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 178 votes (sub:158, dub:11, ?:2, Eng:1, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 315 votes (sub:297, dub:9, raw:2, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 400 votes (sub:359, dub:23, raw:2, ?:2, others:14
11 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 257 votes (sub:238, dub:7, ?:1, others:11
3 Russian subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 So-so: 109 votes (sub:96, dub:5, ?:2, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 61 votes (sub:55, dub:3, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 58 votes (sub:50, dub:4, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 39 votes (sub:37, dub:1, raw:1)
 Awful: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3145 users, rank: #312 (of 6215)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.778 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9448, rank: #2990 (of 6208)
Weighted mean: 6.635 (Good−), rank: #3226 (of 6208) (seen all: 6.79 / seen some: 5.75 / won't finish: 3.73)
Bayesian estimate: 6.642 (Good−), rank: #2969 (of 4731)
Running time: 12 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2005-04-05 to 2005-06-21
Opening Theme:
#1: "Shine of Voice" by dream
Ending Theme:
"Ike Ike" by Hinoi Team
Official website:
Ichigo 100% Web (Japanese)
百分百的草莓 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
12 Half-Hour episodes/blocks (22 minutes) were televised (13 created), each half hour block concisted of 2 short episodes.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Sekita
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 12, 15, 17-18, 21-22
)

Masahiro Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 25
)

Ryū Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 26
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11, 14, 19, 23-24
)

Storyboard:
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 9-10)
Jun Shishido (ep 7)
Osamu Sekita (ED; eps 1, 24)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 8)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 22)
Tamiko Kojima (8 episodes
eps 2, 11-12, 19-20, 23, 25-26
)

Tsukasa Sunaga (ep 15)
Yoshinori Kanemori (OP)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 17-18)
Yumeo Kawai (eps 5-6, 16)
Yusaku Saotome (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13-14, 21
)

Episode Director:
Kenji Nagasaki (OP)
Osamu Sekita (ED)
Unit Director:
Asumi Matsumura (eps 11, 24)
Fumiharu Kamanaka (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 22
)

Futomi Mikamoto (ep 19)
Hisashi Ishikawa (ep 18)
Jun Shishido (eps 2, 8)
Kaiga Oota (ep 23)
Masahito Otani (eps 9-10)
Masato Otani (eps 9-10)
Matsuo Asami (ep 12)
Osamu Sekita (ep 1)
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 25-26)
Tarou Yokohama (ep 21)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 7)
Toshinori Narita (ep 20)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 17)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 3-4, 13-14)
Original Manga: Mizuki Kawashita
Character Design: Kiyotaka Nakahara
Art Director: Shinobu Takahashi
Art:
Hideaki Kita (eps 4, 8)
Mariko Nakamura (Assistant; eps 4, 6)
Masumizu Nishigawa (eps 3-9 odd)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 4, 6, 8)
Shinji Sugiyama (Assistant; ep 4)
Shinobu Takahashi (eps 2, 6, 10-13)
Chief Animation Director:
Kei Takeuchi (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 11, 24)
Dong Joon Kim (ep 12)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 24)
Isamu Utsugi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13-14, 21
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 1)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 8)
Kei Takeuchi (ep 4)
Keun Soo Lim (eps 19, 23)
Kimiko Tamai (assistant; ep 8)
Kinomi Sakurai (ep 17)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ED)
Mariko Aoki (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 22
)

Mariko Fujita (OP)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 10)
Midori Otsuka (ep 7)
Mizuho Kanou (ep 18)
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 25-26)
Seok In Lee (eps 12, 20)
Si Min Lee (ep 2)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 9)
Yusaku Saotome (ep 13)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Takahashi
Producer:
Naoki Watanabe (Shueisha)
Yuji Suzuki (avex mode; eps 1-12)

2nd Key Animation:
Pil Kang Kim (eps 25-26)
Sun Kyung Park (eps 25-26)
Takako Yamazaki (Studio Mouse; ep 24)
Young Sun Jang (eps 25-26)
Animation producer: Katsuya Shirai
Art Advancement: Minoru Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-13
)

Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 7)
Associate producer:
Ena Kiriyama (avex mode; eps 1-5)
Junichi Endou (Pony Canyon)
Saeko Matsuda (TV Asahi; eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Ai Nakata (Studio Loft; 7 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-13
)

Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Chihoko Nakajima (Studio Wyeth; ep 13)
Choong Hyun You (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10
)

Hyo Soon Ko (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13
)

Hyun Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Izumi Wada (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-13
)

Jeong Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Jong Im Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Jun Ho Lee (DR Movie; ep 13)
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft; ep 12)
Kanae Sakakura (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 10)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft; 8 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-13
)

Keito Watanabe (KLAS; ep 11)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 13)
Keuk Sun Jeon (DR Movie; ep 1)
Kum Young Na (DR Movie; eps 4, 13)
Kyeong Sook Park (DR Movie; ep 8)
Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-10 even)
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Masumizu Nishigawa (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 9-10)
Mi Kyueng Kim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Midori Ogasawara (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 10, 12)
Seong Hak Jeon (DR Movie; ep 7)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 11-12)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; ep 13)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-13
)

Soon Nyu Heo (DR Movie; eps 11, 13)
Takeshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12-13
)

Takuya Iida (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Tomie Akiho (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; ep 12)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Yong Il Park (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-13
)

Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 13)
Yumi Inoue (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Yuuichi Takayama (Atelier Booka; eps 3, 5, 9)
Background Scan: Daichi Nogami (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Cinematography:
Atsuro Saito (DR TOKYO; eps 2-3, 13)
Chiemi Irisa (DR TOKYO; eps 1-3, 5, 8-9)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Fumihiko Morohashi (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Hiroshi Fujita (DR TOKYO; ep 10)
Hitomi Kawasaki (IMAGIN; eps 1, 4)
Hitoshi Yamaguchi (DR TOKYO; eps 5, 8-12)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Kazuyo Wakayama (DR TOKYO; ep 12)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Kiyoyuki Fukuda (DR TOKYO; eps 1-3, 5)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production/DR TOKYO; eps 6-7, 12)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Ryuta Undo (DR TOKYO; eps 10-11)
Shinobu Ohata (DR TOKYO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-12
)

Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; eps 1, 4)
Taeko Nihei (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Takahiro Uezono (DR TOKYO; eps 8-9, 12-13)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Tetsuya Nakai (DR TOKYO; ep 13)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production/DR TOKYO; eps 6, 12)
Yeon Jin Gang (DR TOKYO; eps 8-9, 12)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Yukihiro Masumoto (DR TOKYO; ep 11)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; eps 6-7)
Color design: Naoko Kodama
Color Setting/Checks:
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 3-4, 21)
Chiyo Nakamura (eps 12-13)
Emi Hayakawa (eps 9-10)
Junko Okazaki (eps 11, 18, 24)
Naoko Kodama (eps 25-26)
Naoto Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19-20, 23
)

Shuji Kamimura (eps 2, 7-8)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 17)
Yasuichi Furukawa (eps 13-14)
Yukiko Totsuka (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 22
)

Composition: Tsutomu Mizushima
Digital Paint:
Eun Hee Joe (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Ho Chan Jeong (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Hyeon Ok Choi (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Hyun Ji An (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Jae Soo Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Jeong Eun-Sook (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Jeong Ah Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Jeong Suk Yun (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Jin Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Jin Young Han (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Kyun Hwa Shin (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Lee Mi Yeun (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Mi Ye Yang (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Min Jeong Bae (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Min Sun Kim (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Song Seung Hee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Soon Lee Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 25-26)
Yasuji Sakagami (Studio Matrix; eps 23-24)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Yoon-Hee Choung (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Young Shim Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Yumi Jinguji
In-Between Animation:
A Rum Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20)
Asuka Sakai (Studio Matrix; eps 23-24)
Back Min Kyoung (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Chieko Kashima (Telecom Animation Film; ep 17)
Cho Won Hee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Duk Hwa Jin (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Eun A Hong (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20)
Eun Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20)
Eun Joo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 19-20)
Eun Ju Yun (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Eun Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Eun Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Eun-Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Hajime Ohtani (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Henry (Telecom Animation Film; ep 17)
Hirofumi Muta (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Hirofumi Yamashita (Studio Matrix; eps 23-24)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Hye Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Hye Ryun Byun (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Hye Yeun Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Hyun-Woo Lee (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Jun Ku Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Kim So Young (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Kyung Nam Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Lee Hyun Mi (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Makoto Shinohara (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Mari Kimura (Telecom Animation Film; ep 17)
Masahide Fukawa (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Masataka Murata (Sunny Side Up; eps 4, 13-14)
Masayuki Endo (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Masumi Kawahara (Telecom Animation Film; ep 17)
Mi Yeun Shin (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Mika Takazawa (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Mika Utsugi (Sunny Side Up; eps 3-4, 13-14)
Min Ho Yun (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Min Jung Lee (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Myung Gye Seung (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Myung-Hee Youn (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Na Ae Song (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Oh Hyun Ah (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Park Young Ae (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Ryeong Gyeong Kim (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Seung Heui Hong (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Shota Kawajiri (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Soo In Min (ANIK; eps 2, 7-8)
Sun Hwa Oh (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Sung Jun Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Takanobu Katada (Telecom Animation Film; ep 17)
Tomomi Kawamura (Studio Matrix; eps 23-24)
Woo Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Youn-Hee Jeong (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Young Kyung Choe (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Yukiko Shimizu (Sunny Side Up; ep 4)
Yuma Ishikawa (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Yumi Tomioka (IMAGIN; eps 7-8)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (eps 6, 15, 22)
Akiko Tanada (ep 16)
Akira Watabe (ep 4)
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Aya Nagumo (ep 11)
Chieko Hisha (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 22
)

Eun Soo Oh (Hanjin Pro; ep 3)
Fuyumi Toriyama (IMOVE; eps 3, 9, 17)
Geum-soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 25-26)
Gwi Yeon Heo (eps 2, 8)
Harumi Miura (eps 5-6, 16)
Heo Hye Joung (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 11, 17, 24)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 14)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 3, 13, 17)
Hiromi Hirayama (eps 2, 7)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 25-26)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 1)
Ichiro Tanaka (eps 6, 15)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 2, 7)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 9)
Isamu Utsugi (eps 3, 14)
Ja Cheon Ku (White Line; eps 4, 14)
Jin Kyeong Park (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Jong Hyun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Joong-Ho Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 19, 23)
Jung kyu Kim (eps 2, 8)
Junichi Umezawa (ep 11)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 2, 7)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 6, 16)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 2, 7)
Kaoru Nakatani (eps 14, 21)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 1, 24)
Keiko Ijima (eps 25-26)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 24)
Kenichi Nagai (ep 15)
Ki Il Shin (White Line; eps 4, 14)
Kim Bo Kyeong (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 24)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 11)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 14)
Kum Sook Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 11)
Lee Dong Wook (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Legion Nozaki (eps 11, 24)
Makoto Ito (ep 9)
Mariko Aoki (eps 5-6, 15-16)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 10)
Masaki Kudo (ep 22)
Masataka Murata (ep 14)
Megu Otsubo (eps 10, 17)
Midori Otsuka (ep 2)
Mika Utsugi (ep 14)
Motoo Sato (ep 7)
Myeong Jun Cha (White Line; eps 4, 14)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 14)
Nobuaki Yoshida (ep 15)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 5, 16, 22)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 6)
Pil Kang Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 24)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 24)
Saburo Takada (ep 5)
Sakura Nemoto (eps 11, 24)
Sang-Jin Park (Hanjin Production; eps 13, 21)
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 25-26)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 11)
Seong Ok Baek (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Seong Won Hwang (White Line; eps 4, 14)
Setsuko Umino (ep 1)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 8)
Seung Wook Woo (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Shigeyuki Fujimaki (IMOVE; eps 3, 9)
Shin'ichirō Yamazaki (eps 9, 17)
Shinya Yamada (Seigasha; eps 5, 15)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 4)
Si Min Lee (eps 2, 8)
Su Bok Park (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Sun-Kyu Yun (ep 8)
Sunao Ishimaru (ep 24)
Taeko Oda (eps 4-5, 21)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Takeshi Imai (ep 1)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 6)
Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 15)
Tamotsu Tomaru (4 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 21
)

Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 2, 7)
Toshiaki Sato (IMOVE; eps 3, 9)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Yoko Inoue (IMOVE; ep 3)
Yong Sik Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Yoon Ok Park (White Line; eps 4, 14)
Yoshiaki Hatano (ep 1)
Yoshio Kosakai (eps 2, 7-8)
Yoshito Miki (eps 4, 13, 21)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 17)
Youkou Inoue (ep 9)
Yu Bang Song (eps 2, 7-8)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 3-4, 13-14)
Yumiko Hara (ED)
Yutaka Arai (ep 10)
Yuzo Sato (OP)
Planning:
Hiroshi Yumoto (Pony Canyon)
Masao Maruyama (MADHOUSE)
Takayuki Nagasawa (avex mode; eps 1-12)
Yoshihito Takatani 
Yoshito Takaya (avex mode)
Product Manager: Hirokazu Yamagoshi
Production Advancement:
Hyun Tai Kim (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 19-20, 23-24
)

Jun Kandō (eps 17, 22)
Jun Katou (eps 5-6, 15-16)
Kentarō Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 19-20, 23-24
)

Koushu Ito (ep 1)
Kyung-Jin Han (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 19-20, 23-24
)

Shogo Kubota (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13-14, 21
)

Takafumi Aoi (ep 18)
Takashi Mochizuki (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-24
)

Takayuki Kumagai (eps 9, 17)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (eps 25-26)
Tsuyoshi Oohira (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Yoshitake (eps 13, 21)
Yugo Furuta (eps 2, 7-8)
Production manager: Ryū Nakamura
Promotion Chief: Yasushi Kubota
Recording Adjustment: Fujio Yamada
Recording Assistant: Shigeru Fujibayashi
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Soon Lee Choi (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Yun Hee Park (7 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Setting Production: Keiko Kose
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Sound Production: Miki Ide (Techno Sound)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (9 episodes
eps 3-6, 15-16, 18, 25-26
)

Emi Hayakawa (eps 9-10)
Hiroyuki Iwasaki (eps 2, 7-8)
Kumiko Taniguchi (ep 1)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 17)
Theme Song Arrangement: TATOO (『SHINE OF VOICE』)
Theme Song Composition: Osamu Sasaki (『SHINE OF VOICE』)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kyou Kawahara (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Hinoi (HINOI Team)
dream (OP)
HINOI Team (ED)
Video Works:
Atsuji Nakamura (Q-Tec)
Tetsuro Tsukada (Q-Tec)
Kenichi Suzumura as Junpei Manaka
Mitsuki Saiga as Junpei Manaka(as child; eps 5-6)

Eriko Kawasaki as Misuzu Sotomura(eps 19-24)
Mamiko Noto as Aya Toujou(eps 1-24)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Tsukasa Nishino(eps 1-24)
Mitsuki Saiga as Kurokawa-sensei(eps 7-14, 19-20)
Nana Mizuki as Yui Minamito(18 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 13-26
)
Sanae Kobayashi as Satsuki Kitaouji(eps 7-24)
Shoko Tsuda as Manaka's mother(12 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-12, 17-20, 25-26
)
Takashi Kondo as Ookusa(18 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-18, 21-22
)
Wataru Takagi as Komiyama(20 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-18, 21-24
)
Yuji Ueda as Hiroshi Sotomura(14 episodes
eps 7-10, 13-14, 17-24
)

Akiko as Midori(eps 3-4)
Akiko Kawase as
a friend's mother(eps 25-26)
Kondou(eps 13-14)
Anri Katsu as pupil(eps 5-6)
Atsushi Kakehashi as
man(4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18
)

pupil(eps 21-22)
senpai(eps 7-8)
Chiyako Shibahara as landlady(eps 25-26)
Eiji Miyashita as
customer(eps 13-14)
man(eps 3-4)
schoolboy(eps 1-2)
senpai(eps 7-8)
Hirakazu Shibayama as Nishino's father(eps 11-12)
Hisanori Koyatsu as Shiratori-sensei(eps 3-4)
Kanako Omura as
a friend(eps 25-26)
child(eps 13-14)
landlady at summer camp(eps 9-10)
Keiichi Sonobe as examiner(eps 3-4)
Ken Takeuchi as schoolboy(eps 1-2)
Makoto Higo as burger shop manager(eps 13-14)
Makoto Nagai as Manaka's father(eps 5-6, 19-20)
Masami Toyoshima as Nishino's mother(eps 11-12)
Masaya Onosaka as senpai(eps 11-12)
Mikako Takahashi as Tomoko(eps 11-12)
Nanae Inoue as schoolgirl(eps 7-8)
Naoya Uchida as Yui's father(eps 25-26)
Noriko Hidaka as Yui's mother(eps 25-26)
Rena Mizushiro as cake shop employee(eps 13-14)
Rie Ootaka as schoolgirl(eps 1-2)
Ryoko Shiraishi as girl of Satsuki's neighbors(eps 17-18)
Ryouhei Nakao as customer(eps 13-14)
Tomohisa Asou as Toyosaburou(eps 23-24)
Tsugumi Higasayama as Masaki(eps 11-12)
Yoko Nishino as
cafe employee(eps 3-4)
pupil(eps 21-22)
schoolgirl(eps 1-2)
shop assistant(eps 3-4)
woman(4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18
)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Mouse (ep 24)
Animation Assistance:
DR TOKYO
Studio Matrix
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Background Scan: Scan-ya (eps 7-11, 13)
Backgrounds:
Atelier BWCA (eps 1-9 odd)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
KLAS (eps 11-12)
Studio Loft (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-13
)

Studio Wyeth (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-13
)

Broadcaster: TV Asahi
Cinematography:
Asahi Production (eps 6-7)
DR TOKYO (eps 1-3, 5, 8-13)
IMAGIN (eps 1, 4)
Digital Paint:
ANIK (eps 2, 7-8)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Enzo Animation (eps 10, 17)
Front Line (eps 15-16)
Hadashi Pro (eps 3-4, 13-14)
Hanjin Pro (eps 3, 13, 21)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 18)
HYOIN Animation (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 22
)

Mook Animation (ep 9)
RIC (eps 1, 11)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 10, 17)
Shanghai Xinyang Animation (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13-14, 21
)

Studio Matrix (eps 23-24)
White Line (eps 4, 14, 21)
In-Between Animation:
ANIK (eps 2, 7-8)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19-20, 23-26
)

Enzo Animation (eps 10, 17)
Front Line (eps 15-16)
Hadashi Pro (eps 3-4)
Hanjin Pro (eps 3, 13, 21)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 18)
HYOIN Animation (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 15-16, 22
)

Mook Animation (ep 9)
RIC (eps 1, 11)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 10, 17)
Shanghai Xinyang Animation (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13-14, 21
)

Studio Matrix (eps 23-24)
White Line (eps 4, 14, 21)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19-20, 23
)

Echo (ep 17)
Hanjin Pro (eps 3, 13, 21)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 18)
HYOIN Animation (ep 22)
I Move (ep 3)
Kyoe Sung Production (eps 9-10, 17)
Mito Animation (ep 1)
Mook Animation (ep 17)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
Seigasha (eps 5, 10)
Studio Mark (ep 13)
White Line (eps 4, 14)
Music Production: avex mode
Planning Cooperation: Shonen Jump
Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)

HeeWon Entertainment (ep 9)
I Move (eps 5, 9)
IMAGIN (ep 4)
Imajin (ep 1)
Office Take Off (eps 3, 8, 11)
Sony Side-Up (eps 2, 7, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Video Works: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
VizAnime
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Junpei Manaka

Eun-Jin Ha as Misuzu Sotomura
Hun Wi as Hiroshi Sotomura
Hyeon-Seo An as
Shiori Kurokawa
Tsukasa Nishino
Hyeon-Wu Lee as Rikiya Komiyama
Mi-Gyeong Ha as Yui Minamito
Mi-Na Yun as Aya Toujou
Sang-Heon Lee as Ookusa
Seong-Yeon Kim as Satsuki Kitaouji

Eun-Jin Ha as Kozue Mukai
Mi-Na Yun as Chinami Hashimoto
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Karl-Line Heller
Damien Laquet as Junpei Manaka

Dany Benedito as
Satsuki Kitaouji
Shiori Kurokawa
Justine Hostekint as Tsukasa Nishino
Karl-Line Heller as
Aya Toujou
Misuzu Sotomura
Laurent Pasquier as
Hiroshi Sotomura
Rikiya Komiyama
Pascal Gimenez as Okusa
Sandra Vandroux as Yui Minamito
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Latin America 
Dubbing: Artsound Mexico 
Spanish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology