Hellsing Ultimate (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Хеллсинг (Russian)
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: © Kouta Hirano •Shonen Gahosha Co, Ltd. / Wild Geese
Plot Summary: Vampires exist. It is the duty of Hellsing, a secret organization sponsored by the British government, to hide that frightening fact and protect the blissfully unaware populace. Along with its own personal army, Hellsing has secret weapons. Alucard, an incredibly powerful vampire, has been controlled by Hellsing for years. It is unclear how he feels about being a servant to the Hellsing family, but he certainly enjoys his job as a vampire exterminator. Seras is a fledgling vampire and former police woman. Although reluctant to embrace her new self, she is a valued member of the organization. Integra Hellsing, the current leader, is usually fully capable of fulfilling her duty, but lately, vampire activity has been on the rise. Unfortunately, the cause is more alarming than anything she could have imagined. A group long thought dead has been plotting in secret since their apparent destruction over 50 years ago. Plotting to plunge England, and perhaps the entire world, into war.
User Ratings: 2420 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 653 votes (sub:450, dub:172, raw:4, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:24
14 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 czech subtitled
)
 Excellent: 832 votes (sub:593, dub:210, raw:3, ?:1, others:25
10 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 488 votes (sub:334, dub:125, raw:4, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:23
10 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Good: 235 votes (sub:174, dub:51, raw:1, ?:1, others:8
3 German dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 82 votes (sub:55, dub:20, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 56 votes (sub:32, dub:18, ?:1, others:5
3 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:13, dub:4, ?:2, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:10, dub:3, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 5417 users, rank: #123 (of 6096)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.481 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6163, rank: #162 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.426 (Very good+), rank: #150 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.48 / seen some: 8.51 / won't finish: 5.52)
Bayesian estimate: 8.421 (Very good+), rank: #87 (of 4589)
Running time: 50 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage:
2006-02-10
2008-02-12 (USA - Starz Edge)
Release dates: We have 28
Ending Theme:
#1: "Gradus Vita" by Hayato Matsuo, performed by the Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra (ep 1)
#2: "Merche Funebre" by by Hayato Matsuo, performed by the Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra (ep 2)
#3: "Letze Bataillon" by Hayato Matsuo (ep 3)
#4: "Das Engellandlied" by Hermann Lons.
#5: "A Patriot with No Name" by ???
#6: "Magnolia" by Suilen
#7: "Shintou Shite" by Suilen (ep 7)
#8: "P.S. Lord Amitabha Have Mercy on Me/When You Start the War, Fight With Arrows, Spears and Swords!" (「P.S.南無阿弥陀仏 」, 「戦争するなら弓、槍、剣で戦え!」) by Yasushi Ishii
#9: "SCARS" by Maon Kurosaki
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 12
Reviews:
News: Show:
Anime Sales for June (Jul 13, 2013)
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
Madman Panel (Apr 5, 2011)
Sakura-Con Announcements (Apr 8, 2007)
Geneon Anime Licenses (Jul 2, 2005)
Anime Central - Geneon (May 2, 2005)
More on Hellsing OAV (Apr 19, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Hellsing Ultimate - Set 3 (Blu-Ray 9-10) 2014-10-28 (from $26.19)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Hellsing Ultimate - Set 1 (BD+DVD 1-4) 2012-10-16 (from $23.99)
    Hellsing Ultimate - Set 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD 5-8) 2012-11-13 (from $40.29)
    Hellsing Ultimate - Set 2 (BD+DVD 5-8) 2013-03-12 (from $19.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 1) 2006-12-05
    Hellsing Ultimate - Special Edition (DVD 1) 2006-12-05
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 1) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition (Steelbook+Figurine) (DVD 1) 2008-09-23 (from $44.40)
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition/Steelbook (DVD 1) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 2) 2007-06-12 (from $22.48)
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition (DVD 2) 2007-06-12 (from $44.98)
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 2) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition (DVD 2) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition with Artbook (DVD 2) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 3) 2007-10-16
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition (DVD 3) 2007-10-16 (from $44.98)
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 3) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition (DVD 3) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition with Figure (DVD 3) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 4) 2008-09-23 (from $110.74)
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition (DVD 4) 2008-09-23
    Hellsing Ultimate - Limited Edition (With Artbook) (DVD 4) 2008-09-23
DVD (Region 4)
    Hellsing Ultimate (DVD 2) 2007-10-10

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (Vol 5 onwards)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 1-4)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 8)
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Hideyuki Kurata (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Yousuke Kuroda (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Screenplay:
Hideyuki Kurata (ep 2)
Yousuke Kuroda (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 1-2)
Hisashi Abe (eps 5-7)
Michiya Katou (CYCLONE GRAPHICS Inc.; ep 8)
Romanov Higa (ep 2)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 1, 4)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (eps 4, 8)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 1)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 2)
Norio Kashima (ep 3)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Hiroki Kusumoto (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (eps 5-6)
Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 4)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 4)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 8)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 7)
Norio Kashima (ep 3)
Tadao Okubo (ep 6)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Takayuki Fukuda (ep 4)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 4)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (chief unit director; eps 4, 8)
Yoshihiro Hamasaki (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 4, 8)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 4)
Yuzo Sato (ep 7)
Music: Hayato Matsuo
Original Manga: Kouta Hirano
Character Design:
Ryoji Nakamori
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 2 asst)
Art Director:
Manabu Otsuzuki
Yoji Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Chief Animation Director:
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 3)
Ryoji Nakamori
Animation Director:
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 1 asst)
Hirotaka Marufuji (eps 3-4)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Tamura (effects; ep 8)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 1 asst)
Kim Dong Joon (ep 3)
Lee Jong Hyun (ep 3)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 1 asst)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 8)
Masahiko Komino (eps 2, 4)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2-3)
Mitsuru Aiba (eps 1, 4)
Mitsuru Aima (ep 1)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 4)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 8)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 8)
Tomonori Kogawa (ep 3)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 8)
Toshiya Washida (eps 2-4)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 2-4)
Yoshiaki Makino (ep 1 asst)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 4)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 1)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 8)
3D Director: Hiroshi Shiroi (ep 8)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi Director:
Atsushi Taketatsu (Wao World; ep 7)
Hiroki Ueno (Q Tech; ep 6)
Hiroshi Souma (MADBOX; ep 5)
Hiroshi Yagishita (Satelight; eps 1-4)
Shuichi Fujinaka (Wao World; eps 5-6)
Co-Director: Hideki Tonokatsu
Director of Photography:
Hiroshi Maeda
Takeo Ogiwara (ep 8)
Toru Fukushi
Executive producer:
Akihiro Kawamura (Geneon Entertainment)
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Geneon Entertainment USA)
Michiaki Sato (Satelight)
Rikichiro Toda (Shonen Gahosha)
Shinichiro Ishikawa (GDH)
Producer:
Yasuyuki Ueda
Yoshiyuki Fudetani (Shonen Gahosha)

3D Modeling Design:
Chihiro Gaman (ep 8)
Mieko Kajiyama (ep 8)
3DCG Advancement:
Hikaru Mogi (ep 1 asst)
Yuuji Etsuda (ep 1)
3DCG Animation:
Atsushi Taketatsu (Wao World; eps 5-7)
Ayaka Igarashi (ep 8)
Baaru Adachi (Satelight; ep 1)
Chiori Takenaka (Wao World; eps 1-3, 5)
Daiki Shimizu (Wao World; ep 6)
Emi Sonobe (Satelight; eps 1-4)
Hideaki Hata (Satelight; eps 1-4)
Hiroki Ueno (Q Tech; ep 6)
Hiroshi Souma (MADBOX; ep 5)
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight; eps 1-4)
Hisashi Egawa (Wao World; ep 7)
Hisayasu Kamiya (ep 8)
Hyun Giun Kim (GIMC; ep 2)
Kaori Atsumi (Wao World; ep 7)
Kazuya Yamagata (ep 8)
Kunihiko Mita (Q Tech; ep 6)
Makoto Takeuchi (Satelight; ep 4)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; ep 5)
Naoya Fukushi (RADIX; ep 1)
Naoya Katsura (Wao World; eps 1-2, 5)
Nobuhiro Kunishima (S.R.I; ep 6)
Noriaki Okunishi (Wao World; eps 4-5)
raruhu (RADIX; ep 1)
Rie Kitamura (Wao World; eps 5-6)
Romanov Higa (ep 5 cars)
Ryusei Hayasaki (Wao World; eps 1-4)
Sachio Nishiyama (Wao World; ep 7)
Shinichi Izawa (Wao World; eps 5-6)
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX; ep 5)
Shuichi Fujinaka (Wao World; eps 5-7)
Takayuki Uchimi (Wao World; eps 3, 5-7)
Takeshi Satou (Atelier Bitol; ep 1)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight; ep 4)
Tomoko Haruyama (Wao World; eps 5-7)
Tomoko Murata (Hammer Head; ep 1)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 5)
Yōko Uemura (ep 8)
Young Rae Song (GIMC; ep 2)
Yu Saiki (Wao World; eps 3-4)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Wao World; eps 5-7)
Yuka Igarashi (ep 8)
Yuki Sato (Atelier Bitol; ep 1)
3DCG Animation Chief:
Akira Shimazaki (Hammer Head; ep 1)
Inaho Komori (RADIX; ep 1)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol; ep 1)
Masayoshi Obata (Atelier Bitol; ep 1)
Youhei Suzuki (Satelight; eps 1-4)
Yuzo Sato (Atelier Bitol; ep 1)
3DCG Model Supervisor: Hidetaka Tenjin (eps 3-5)
3DCG Modeling:
Hideaki Hata (Satelight; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight; eps 1, 4)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight; ep 4)
Youhei Suzuki (Satelight; ep 4)
3DCG Producer: Kōji Taira (Hammer Head; ep 1)
3DCG Production Manager: Miyuki Kijima (Hammer Head; ep 1)
Action Director: Romanov Higa
Animation producer: Tsutomu Inamura (ep 1)
Area Management:
Hiroshi Kumata (EU/Asia - GDH)
Kanna Tamada (EU/Asia - GDH)
Satoshi Fujii (US/Canada - GENEON ENTERTAINMENT USA)
Art Setting: Iho Narita
Assistant Sound Engineer: Soji Shiibara (Rakuonsha)
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Kyo Inoue (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Toshiki Nishi (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Tsutomu Uchida (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Yôji Nakaza (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Yuji Kihara (KUSANAGI; ep 1)
Background Art Cooperation:
Ayumi Miyakoshi (Till Dawn Team; ep 1)
Masakazu Miyake (Till Dawn Team; ep 1)
Yasutaka Chikato (ep 1)
Casting Coordination: Chou Matsuoka (Ozawa Office)
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto (eps 1-4)
Color Check: Hitomi Okura (ep 1)
Color design:
Eriko Murata (ep 8)
Hitomi Sano
Color setting: Hitomi Okura (ep 1)
Design: Norihiko Nezu (ep 8)
Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
Aki Morimitsu (Rikuentai; ep 1)
Masayuki Tochida (iseriA; ep 1)
Shigeru Saisō (iseriA; ep 1)
Finish Animation Cooperation: Haruko Nobori (Rikuentai; ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Hiromi Sakai (Hiryu Doga; ep 1)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 2)
Pan Bing (Hiryu Doga; ep 1)
Tsukasa Ishikai (ep 2)
Wang Yi Fan (Hiryu Doga; ep 1)
Yoshitomo Miura (Hiryu Doga; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Fujioka (ep 2)
Cho En Kyung (ep 1)
Maki Yamada (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Saito (ep 2)
Akira Takahashi (ep 1)
Cho Jeong Hwa (JM Animation; ep 2)
Choi Hyun Sung (JM Animation; eps 1-2)
Choi Jong Gi (PAKPRO; ep 1)
Daiki Handa (ep 2)
Daisuke Niizuma (eps 1-2)
Emi Nakano (ep 1)
Eum Yu Jung (Digital Engine; ep 1)
Fumiaki Sahara (ep 1)
Heo Gi Dong (JM Animation; eps 1-2)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 2)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 1)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 2)
Jang Bem Ho (PAKPRO; ep 1)
Jang Gi Chul (JM Animation; eps 1-2)
Jimmy Stone (eps 1-2)
Juuichi Senpaku (ep 2)
Keigo Sasaki (ep 2)
Keisuke Goto (ep 2)
Ken Mutou (ep 2)
Kenichi Haneda (ep 1)
Kenichi Ishimaru (eps 1-2)
Kim Chil Wong (Digital Engine; ep 1)
Kim De Hun (PAKPRO; ep 1)
Kim Jong Lyon (JM Animation; eps 1-2)
Kim Jung Ah (Digital Engine; ep 1)
Kim Yong Sik (Digital Engine; ep 1)
Kim Young Chan (JM Animation; eps 1-2)
Kim Young Sun (PAKPRO; ep 1)
Kim Young Zoo (Ani Village; ep 1)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 1)
Lee Ho Suk (Ani Village; ep 1)
Lee Jong Hyun (JM Animation; eps 1-2)
Lee Ju Hak (PAKPRO; ep 1)
Lee Kwang Duk (PAKPRO; ep 1)
Maki Sawai (ep 2)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 1-2)
Masahiko Komino (ep 2)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 1)
Masami Suda (eps 1-2)
Masayuki Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Minako Sasaki (Satelight Sapporo; ep 2)
Mitsuru Aiba (eps 1, 3)
Mitsuru Aima (ep 1)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 1)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Onepack; ep 1)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 2)
Oh Hyun Kyoung (JM Animation; eps 1-2)
Park Hae Won (Ani Village; ep 1)
Park Sang Jin (JM Animation; ep 2)
Park So Yeun (Digital Engine; ep 1)
Rie Saitou (eps 1-2)
Ruka Takahashi (ep 2)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 1-2)
Ryosuke Nakata (ep 1)
Satoshi Oozawa (ep 1)
Sayaka Shimomaki (Satelight Sapporo; ep 2)
Shim Hyun Ok (Ani Village; ep 1)
Shin Kang Ei (Digital Engine; ep 1)
Shinji Okazaki (Studio Onepack; ep 1)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 2)
Shinya Suzuki (ep 1)
Sin Heong Sik (PAKPRO; ep 1)
Song Yu Bang (Ani Village; ep 1)
Sung Min Chul (Ani Village; ep 1)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 1)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 2)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 2)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 2)
Toshiya Washida (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (Studio Onepack; eps 1-2)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 1-2)
Yomogi Oogoshi (Satelight Sapporo; ep 2)
Yoo Hyun Hee (ep 2)
Yoo Se Jin (JM Animation; ep 2)
Yoshiaki Katayama (Studio Onepack; ep 1)
Yoshiaki Makino (ep 1)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 1)
Yoshito Shigematsu (ep 2)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 1)
Music producer: Toshiaki Ohta
Online Editor:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec)
Masatoshi Yoshiizumi (Q-Tec)
Tomohiro Nemoto (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Hisashi Goseki (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Keita Noda (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Kim Chin Hui (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Naho Kozuka (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Sang Yun Kim (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Shinya Kimura (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Shouta Mizukami (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Tatsuya Watanabe (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Photography Cooperation:
Hiromitsu Ishikawa (Satelight Sapporo; ep 1)
Hiroshi Satô (Satelight Sapporo; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Chiba (Rikuentai; ep 1)
Maki Ueda (Satelight Sapporo; ep 1)
Masafumi Kubota (Rikuentai; ep 1)
Megumi Saito (Satelight Sapporo; ep 1)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight Sapporo; ep 1)
Production Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Production Runner:
Katsutoshi Yasuda (ep 1)
Kouta Nakai (ep 1)
Yuusuke Nagashima (ep 1)
Production Setting:
Emi Sekiyama (ep 1 asst)
Mana Uchiyama (ep 1)
Publicity: Koji Iida (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT)
Recording: Yasushi Nagura (ep 8)
Set Design: Hideyasu Narita
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama (Rakuonsha)
Special Effects: Hidetaka Tenjin
Special Thanks To:
Hideyuki Kurata (Studio Orphee)
Hitoshi Nagai (Studio Orphee)
Maki Asai (f-face eden plastics)
Masahiro Kurata
Osamu Kobayashi (Factory Kyano)
Romanov Higa
Tomoyuki Kitayama (Mars 16)
Toshihisa Yanagisawa (YAMATO)
Sub-Character Design:
Toshiya Washida (ep 3)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 4, 8)
Supervision: Kouta Hirano
Theme Song Arrangement: Hayato Matsuo (ED1)
Theme Song Composition: Hayato Matsuo (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Mami Kaida (ED1)
Theme Song Performance: Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra (ED1)
Title Design:
Norihiko Netsu (G-SQUARE)
Web Work: Tomohiro Yoshida (i-bank)
Fumiko Orikasa as Seras Victoria
Jouji Nakata as Alucard
Nobuo Tobita as Major/SS-Sturmbannführer
Norio Wakamoto as Alexander Anderson
Romi Park as Walter C. Dollneaz(young)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Sir Integral Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing

Chikao Ohtsuka as Sir Arthur Hellsing
Daisuke Namikawa as Walter C. Dornez(Young adult)
Hiroaki Hirata as Pip Bernadotte
Hiroshi Naka as Doc
Houchu Ohtsuka as Tubalcain Alhambra
Katsunosuke Hori as Sir Hugh Islands
Maaya Sakamoto as Rip van Winkle
Masashi Hirose as Sir Shelby M. Penwood
Mitsuki Saiga as Heinkel Wulf
Motomu Kiyokawa as Walter C. Dornez
Ryoko Shiraishi as Schrödinger
Sho Hayami as Enrico Maxwell
Takehito Koyasu as Luke Valentine
Wataru Takagi as Jan Valentine
Yoko Soumi as Zorin Blitz
Yuko Kaida as Yumie Takagi

Atsushi Imaruoka as Wild Geese Deputy
Atsushi Ono as
Pope(ep 3)
Round Table Member 1(ep 3)
Chiaki Takahashi as Jessica
Daisuke Kirii as Round Table Member 2(ep 3)
Daisuke Namikawa as Arthur Hellsing(Young)
Eriko Kigawa as Old tourist(ep 3)
Erko Kigawa as Old tourist(ep 3)
Hajime Iijima as
Round Table Member 3(ep 3)
Wild Geese Member(ep 3)
Hiromi Igarashi as Pip Bernadotte(young; ep 7)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Round Table Member 4(ep 3)
Junichi Suwabe as Hugh Islands(Young)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Integra(young)
Katsuhisa Houki as
Narrator
Pip Bernadotte's Grandfather
Kazuhiro Nakata as Cheddar Priest(ep 1)
Koutarou Nakamura as Wild Geese Adjutant(ep 3)
Makiko Nabei as Old tourist(ep 3)
Minako Ichiki as Old tourist(ep 3)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Leif
Osamu Saka as Father Rinaldo(ep 1)
Risa Hayamizu as Enrico Maxwell(young)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Old tourist(ep 3)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Rob Walsh(ep 9)
Saori Kato as Seras Victoria's Mother
Takahiro Yoshino as Father Rinaldo(ep 3)
Takashi Saito as Old tourist(ep 3)
Takashi Taniguchi as Makube(ep 10)
Tesshô Genda as Spirit of the Jackal(ep 5)
Tomomi Watanabe as Old tourist(ep 3)
Toshiko Fujita as The Queen of England
Unshou Ishizuka as The Spirit of the Harkonnen
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Wild Geese Member(ep 3)
Yasumichi Kusuda as Old tourist(ep 3)
Yousuke Akimoto as Richard Hellsing
Yuji Ueda as Round Table Member 5(ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Fanout (ep 5)
Hong Ying Universe (ep 2)
I&S Factory (ep 4)
Monster Animation (ep 5)
My Bell Animation (ep 4)
TK Animation (ep 4)
Wombat (ep 5)
3DCGI:
Atelier Bitol (ep 1)
GIMC (ep 2)
Hammer Head (ep 1)
MADBOX (ep 5)
Q Tech (ep 6)
Radix (ep 1)
Satelight (eps 1, 3-4)
Wao World (eps 1-7)
Animation Production:
Graphinica (eps 8-10)
Kelmadick (eps 8-10)
MADHOUSE (eps 5-7)
Satelight (eps 1-4)
Background Art:
Dr. Movie (ep 5)
Hong Ying Universe (eps 3-4)
Kusanagi (eps 1-2, 5-7)
Background Art Cooperation:
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Team Till Dawn (eps 1-2)
BG Scan:
Dr. Movie (eps 6-7)
Team Till Dawn (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 1)
AIM Entertainment (ep 4)
Ani Village (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
BUSAN DR (eps 5-7)
cube A motion (ep 4)
Digital Engine (ep 1)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 4)
EASIA (eps 3-4)
Fanout (ep 6)
Front Line (eps 2-3)
GIMC (eps 2-3)
HAPPY NOCK (ep 5)
Hiryu Doga (ep 1)
Hiwa (ep 5)
Hong Ying Universe (eps 2-3)
HYOIN Animation (ep 5)
I&S Factory (ep 4)
iseriA (eps 1, 3)
JM Animation (eps 1-3)
mirae (ep 5)
Monster Animation (eps 5-6)
Muses (ep 5)
My Bell Animation (ep 4)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 2)
Pak Production (ep 1)
Production Grimi (ep 5)
Rikuentai (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 7)
Studio Lagoon (eps 2-3)
Studio Toys (ep 3)
T2 Studio (ep 3)
TK Animation (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 5-7)
VISTA (ep 4)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Digital Engine (eps 1-2)
Rikuentai (eps 1-2)
Studio Guts (eps 1-2)
Studio Matrix (eps 1-2)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 1)
AIM Entertainment (ep 4)
Ani Village (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
BUSAN DR (eps 5-7)
cube A motion (ep 4)
Digital Engine (ep 1)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 4)
EASIA (eps 3-4)
Fanout (ep 6)
Front Line (eps 2-3)
GIMC (eps 2-3)
HAPPY NOCK (ep 5)
Hiryu Doga (ep 1)
Hong Ying Universe (eps 2-3)
HYOIN Animation (ep 5)
I&S Factory (ep 4)
iseriA (ep 3)
JM Animation (eps 1-3)
MARVINE (ep 6)
mirae (ep 5)
Monster Animation (eps 5-6)
Muses (ep 5)
My Bell Animation (ep 4)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 2)
Pak Production (ep 1)
Production Grimi (eps 5-6)
Rikuentai (ep 4)
Satelight Sapporo (ep 2)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (ep 2)
studio BABEL (ep 4)
TK Animation (ep 4)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 5-7)
VISTA (ep 4)
Music Production: Border Line
Music Production Cooperation: Imagine
Online Editing: Q Tech
Photography:
DECOROCO (eps 5-7)
Rare Trick (ep 5)
T2 Studio (eps 1-4)
TEAM RAON (ep 5)
TEAM WETE (eps 5-7)
Photography Cooperation:
3x3+ (eps 1-3)
ACC Production Studio (eps 1-2)
Asahi Production (eps 1-2)
Chōkyō (ep 3)
D's Lab (ep 3)
DECOROCO (ep 4)
DR TOKYO (eps 1-2)
PPM (eps 1-2)
Rikuentai (eps 1-2)
Satelight (ep 4)
Satelight CG (eps 1-2, 4)
Satelight Sapporo (eps 1-3)
Studio BACU (ep 4)
Studio Easter (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
drop (ep 2)
Kelmadick (ep 4)
Nest (ep 3)
Studio Altair (ep 4)
Recording Studio:
Studio Gong (eps 1-4)
studio2001: (eps 6-7)
studio2010: (eps 5-7)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Taping Studio:
studio2001: (eps 2-4, 6-7)
studio2010: (eps 5-7)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Taliesin Jaffe
Translation:
Charlie Sullivan (eps 1-4)
Steven J. Simmons (eps 5-10)
ADR Script:
Mike McFarland (ep 2)
Taliesin Jaffe
Executive producer:
Gen Fukunaga (Funimation)
Katsuhiko Tsurumoto
ADR Script Editing:
Patrick Seitz (eps 6-7, 10)
Taliesin Jaffe (eps 5, 8-9)
Audio Layback Engineer: Gregg Hall (eps 1-4)
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Tramaine Townsend
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon (eps 9-10)
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin (Funimation)
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook (eps 5-10)
Online Editor: Gregg Hall
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann (Funimation)
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Recording engineer:
Derek Jones (eps 9-10)
Jon Walls (eps 5-8)
Julian Beeston (eps 1-4)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (Funimation)
Jeremy Jimenez (Funimation)
Sound Mixing: Julian Beeston
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (Funimation)
Brittany Smith (eps 9-10)
Hayley Tiefenthaler (eps 9-10)
Josh Tyler (Funimation)
Robert Bell (Funimation)
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson (Funimation)
Jason Weems (Funimation)
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp (Funimation)
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara (Funimation)
Crispin Freeman as Alucard
Gildart Jackson as Major/SS-Sturmbannführer Montana Max
K.T. Gray as Seras Victoria
Steven Brand as Alexander Anderson
Victoria Harwood as Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing

Doug Stone as Sir Hugh Islands
Helena Taylor as Zorin Blitz(ep 4)
J.B. Blanc as Enrico Maxwell
Josh Phillips as Jan Valentine
Karen Strassman as Heinkel Wulf
Kari Wahlgren as Rip Van Winkle
Laura Bailey as Schrödinger
Patrick Seitz as Luke Valentine
Rachel Robinson as Zorin Blitz(eps 5-7)
Ralph Lister as Walter C. Dornez
Siobhan Flynn as Yumie Takagi
Stuart McLean as Sir Shelby M. Penwood
Yuri Lowenthal as Pip Bernadotte

Christopher Smith as
British Officer(ep 5)
Wild Geese Member(ep 6)
Curt Lowens as Van Hellsing(ep 2)
David Collier as Sir Hugh Islands IV(ep 10)
Dino Andrade as
British Officer(ep 5)
Helicopter Gunner(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(eps 3, 6-7)
Doug Erholtz as
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(ep 6)
Doug Stone as Grandfather Bernadotte(ep 7)
Emmett Humphries as Police Captain(as Emmett James)
Gildart Jackson as
British Officer(ep 5)
Edward Fox(ep 5)
First Officer(ep 4)
Policeman Eddy(ep 1)
Round Table Member 3(ep 2)
Greg Bryan as Sir Shelby M. Penwood III(ep 10)
J.B. Blanc as
British Officer(ep 5)
Priest(ep 1)
SS Leader(ep 7)
J.D. Stone as
Girl in the Asylum(ep 1)
Walter C. Dornez(Young; eps 9-10)
Jason C. Miller as
Ghoul(ep 1)
Policeman Simon(ep 1)
Round Table Member 4(ep 2)
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(eps 3, 6)
Jesse Merlin as Makube(ep 10)
John E. Breen as
Follower(ep 1)
Sir Arthur Hellsing(ep 1)
Julian Stone as Round Table Member 2(ep 2)
Karen Strassman as
Pip Bernadotte(Young; ep 7)
Seras Victora(Young; ep 7)
Kyle Hebert as
Christopher Walken(ep 5)
Wild Geese Member(eps 3, 6-7)
Liam O'Brien as
Bellhop(ep 3)
Spirit of the Jackal(ep 5)
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Walter C. Dornez(Dark; ep 9)
Wild Geese Member(ep 3)
Zeppelin Commander(eps 5-6)
Matthew Mercer as
Attacker 2(ep 7)
British Officer(ep 5)
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(ep 6)
Michael Coleman as Colonel(ep 4)
Michael McConnohie as
Captain(ep 4)
Priest(ep 4)
Wild Geese Member(eps 3, 6)
Michael Sorich as
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(ep 6)
Orion Acaba as Rob Walsh(eps 9-10)
Ossie Mair as Round Table Member 1(ep 2)
Pamela Salem as The Queen of England(ep 4)
Patrick Seitz as
Attacker 1(ep 7)
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Peter Beckman as Spirit of the Harkkonnen(ep 3)
Ralph Lister as Commander(ep 1)
Roberto Bonanni as Pope(ep 3)
Roy Samuelson as Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Sam Regal as
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(ep 6)
Samantha Kerr Dickson as
Jessica(ep 1)
Sir Integra Fairbook Wingates Hellsing(Young; ep 1)
Stephen Weese as Dai Garan Leader(ep 3)
Sterling Beaumon as Mark(ep 1)
Steve Wilcox as Tubalcain Alhambra(ep 3)
Steven Brand as Richard Hellsing
Stuart McLean as Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Taliesin Jaffe as
Leif(ep 1)
Round Table Member 5(ep 2)
Wild Geese Member(eps 3, 6-7)
Todd Stone as
Tom Berenger(ep 5)
Vatican Officer(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(eps 6-7)
Travis Willingham as Wild Geese Deputy(eps 3, 6-7)
William Frederick Knight as Father Rinaldo(eps 1, 3)
Yuri Lowenthal as
British Officer(ep 5)
Enrico Maxwell(Young; ep 6)
Zach Hanks as
British Officer(ep 5)
SS(ep 8)
Wild Geese Member(eps 6-7)

English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Audio Layback: Soundscape, Inc.
Audio Recording Facility: Central Command Studios
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
FUNimation Entertainment (EVS Subscription)
Hulu
YouTube
Video Editing Facility: Dubscape, Inc.
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Yves Brignon
Antoine Tome as Alucard
Frédérique Marlot as Victoria
Julien Chatelet as Anderson
Susan Sindberg as Integra

Hervé Caradec as Walter
Jean-Marc Montalto as Jan Valentine

Gérard Rouzier as
Prêtre
Sir Shelby M. Penwood
Julien Chatelet as Sir Hugh Islands
Philippe Siboulet as Luke Valentine
French companies
ADR Production: Les studios de Saint Maur
Distributor: Dybex
Dubbing: Urban Video
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión 
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Claudio Beccari

Mixing: Paolo Tiboni
Cinzia Massironi as Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing
Debora Magnaghi as Seras Victoria
Lorenzo Scattorin as Alucard

Mario Zucca as Alexander Anderson
Raffaele Fallica as Maggiore

Claudio Moneta as Enrico Maxwell
Davide Garbolino as Schrödinger
Jenny De Cesarei as Rip Van Winkle
Luca Bottale as Jan Valentine
Maurizio Merluzzo as Pip Bernadotte
Patrizio Prata as Luke Valentine
Raffaele Farina as Tubalcain Alhambra
Riccardo Rovatti as Walter C. Dornez
Italian companies
Dubbing: ADC group
German staff
German cast
(none)
Dieter Memel as Walther
Gerhard Jilka as Max Montana
Oliver Stritzel as Alexander Anderson
Shandra Schadt as Seras Victoria
Simone Brahmann as Lady Integra Wingates Hellsing
Torsten Münchow as Alucard

Fred Maire as Sir Islands
Manfred Erdmann as Sir Arthur Hellsing
Matthias Klie as Enrico Maxwell
Ulf Söhmisch as Sir Penwood

Andreas Borcherding as
Nachrichtensprecher(ep 3)
Reporter(ep 3)
Wache 1(ep 2)
Wild Geese 1(ep 3)
Christian Mey as Integras Vater(ep 1)
Claus-Peter Damitz as Luke Valentine
Gabriele Pietermann as Jessica
Gerd Meyer as Doktor(ep 3)
Jörg Stuttmann as Ispektor(ep 1)
Manfred Erdmann as Richard Hellsing
Matthias Grundig as Funker(ep 1)
Michael Rüth as Halkonnen Geist
Ole Pfennig as Pip Bernadotte
Peter Musäus as
Spion(ep 3)
Wild Geese 2(ep 3)
Zeppelinkapitän(ep 3)
Reinhard Brock as Wild Geese Sergeant(ep 3)
Thomas Albus as Wache 2(ep 2)
Ulf Söhmisch as Papst(ep 3)
German companies
Distributor: OVA Films
Dubbing: Circle of Arts
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology