Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© R. KAWAI/Shogakukan, SMDE, TV Tokyo 2000 © 8686 Project 2004


[ sequel of Hamtaro the Movie 3 ]

Alternative title:
C'era una volta Hamtaro (Italian)
Ham Ham Paradai-chu! Hamtarō and the Mysterious Demon's Picture Book Tower
Hamtaro the Movie 4
とっとこハム太郎はむはむぱらだいちゅ! ハム太郎とふしぎのオニの絵本塔 (Japanese)
哈姆太郎劇場版 哈姆太郎與不可思議的圖畫本高塔 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: talking animals
Objectionable content: None
Running time: 50 minutes
Vintage: 2004-12-23
Premiere date:
2004-12-23 (Japan)
Official website:
Hamutaro-Movie.com (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Dezaki
Scenario: Tomoko Konparu
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Sato (music scene)
Osamu Dezaki
Takayuki Hirano (music scene)
Unit Director: Atsushi Yano
Original creator: Ritsuko Kawai
Character Design:
Junko Yamanaka
Masatomo Sudô
Art Director: Maki Morio
Cgi Director: Takayuki Hirano
Director of Photography: Toshihiro Kawada
Executive producer:
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Production)
Kazuharu Chiba (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Keiji Misawa (TV Tokyo)
Osamu Kamei (Shogakukan)
Shunzo Kato (TMS Entertainment)
Souichi Akiyama (Dentsu)
Yukio Seto (Upfront Agency)
Producer:
Masato Matsumoto (TMS Entertainment)
Yuoh Sekita (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)

Animation Coordination: Osamu Nabeshima
Assistant producer:
Masayuki Otsuka
Yosuke Tsuruki
Background Art:
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni)
Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni)
Mitsuo Shibamura (Studio Uni)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Ryōko Murakami (Studio Uni)
Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni)
Sachiko Kigasawa (Studio Uni)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni)
Toru Koga (Studio Uni)
Yuka Sawanobori (Studio Uni)
Casting Management: Rihoko Yoshida
CG Character Designer: Junko Takeuchi
CG Composite: Hiroshi Saitou
CG Producer: Munehiro Nishiyama
CG Production Assistance:
Aiko Satou (Shiitake Digital)
Hirohiko Sugamura (Think)
Kazuo Miyamoto (Ginga)
Kazuyuki Ono (Ginga)
Keisan Yagishita (Shiitake Digital)
Kenji Arakawa (Ginga)
Kōji Kawashima (Ginga)
Mariko Shiohara (Shiitake Digital)
Ryōji Ihara (Think)
Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital)
Takayuki Uda (Shiitake Digital)
Tomoko Kasahara (Think)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital)
Yumie Kojima (Shiitake Digital)
CGI Effects: Hiroshi Saitou
CGI Technical Director: Yōichi Kaiya
Color design: Junko Ito
Color setting:
Junko Ito
Noriyo Koike
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo)
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Digital)
Ayumi Tachibana (TMS Photo)
Chie Nakamura (Sunshine Digital)
Chiho Tsumita (Studio Cats)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Digital)
Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Digital)
Emi Kadono (Sunshine Digital)
Fumiko Koono (TMS Photo)
Fumiko Matsuda (Studio Cats)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo)
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio Cats)
Kozue Ryoke (Sunshine Digital)
Kumiko Takeda (Studio Cats)
Michiko Honma (Studio Cats)
Noriko Yamaguchi (Sunshine Digital)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo)
Rika Jintou (Sunshine Digital)
Sayuri Shingaki (Sunshine Digital)
Shinkichi Umebayashi (Sunshine Digital)
Shizu Odagiri (Studio Cats)
Takayuki Sano (Sunshine Digital)
Tomiko Kobayashi (Studio Cats)
Tomoko Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Tomomi Kato (Sunshine Digital)
Toshiko Endo (Studio Cats)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo)
Yoshiaki Shikama (Sunshine Digital)
Yoshie Ihara (TMS Photo)
Yoshiko Fukunaga (Studio Cats)
Yuichi Esashi (Sunshine Digital)
Yūko Yoda (TMS Photo)
Digital Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Hiroshi Onishi (TMS Photo T.D.I.)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Jin Nishiyama (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Keiko Takada (Ace Creation)
Kenji Chikaoka (Ace Creation)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo T.D.I.)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo T.D.I.)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation)
Shinnosuke Inaba (TMS Photo T.D.I.)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Takanobu Arihara (Ace Creation)
Takashi Nomura (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo T.D.I.)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo T.D.F.)
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation)
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo T.D.I.)
Digital Production: Masaaki Nanbe
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Editing Assistant:
Ai Nemoto
Emi Onodera
Film Development, Timing: Hiroaki Hirabayashi
General Producer:
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Graphic Art Direction: Kaori Murai
HD Editing: Yuriko Sano
HD Editing Assistant: Yuko Ono
HD Laser Cinema: Daisuke Atsumi
HD Online Editing:
Daisuke Udaka
Yuujirou Yamamoto
House Engineer: Michihiko Iwana
In-Between Check: Chisato Kawaguchi
Lab Coordination: Yuko Shimura
Literature Director: Hiroyuki Onoda
Literature Manager: Minako Fujiyoshi
Mixing: Naotsugu Uchida
Mixing Advisor: Takeshi Imaizumi
Music Mixing: Teruaki Ise
Music producer: Norihide Tanaka
Optical Re-Recording: Futoshi Ueda
Original Concept Supervisor:
Akinori Matsumoto
Katsu Abe
Planning:
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Toshihiro Nakazawa (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Ukai
Kazuya Masumoto
Motoki Ito
Production Committee:
Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Eiji Ogata (Upfront Agency)
Fumiko Fukami (Shogakukan)
Fumiro Ueda (Shogakukan)
Hiroaki Sakano (Shogakukan)
Kazuhiko Kurokawa (Shogakukan)
Maiko Ishii (Shogakukan)
Makoto Wada (Shogakukan)
Masahiro Goto (Shogakukan)
Mikiko Yasui (TV Tokyo)
Minami Takashina (Shogakukan)
Osamu Akashi (Shogakukan)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Ryōsuke Kumai (TMS Entertainment)
Shiro Aono (TMS Entertainment)
Shohei Izawa (TV Tokyo)
Shozo Kawahara (Shogakukan)
Shun'ichi Yamazaki (Shogakukan)
Shunji Takeuchi (Shogakukan Production)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Production)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Tatsuya Okada (Dentsu)
Tetsuro Nakao (TV Tokyo)
Tomoko Igosawa (Shogakukan Production)
Tomotaka Iida (Shogakukan)
Toshiyuki Seki (Shogakukan)
Yasuyuki Uesaka (Shogakukan)
Yoshihito Yamamoto (Shogakukan Production)
Yoshikazu Itagaki (Upfront Agency)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Production)
Yousuke Okada (Shogakukan Production)
Yukari Kanehara (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Yukari Mano (TMS Entertainment)
Yukio Yoshimura (Dentsu)
Yutaka Asahina (Upfront Agency)
Production manager: Masahiro Koyama
Program Channel Relationships:
Hiroyuki Matsuo
Junko Himeno
Rei Anami
Promotion Art Director: Hidehiko Kitajima
Promotion Assistance:
Eiji Kanaoka (TV Osaka)
Hiroyuki Hara (TV Osaka)
Nobuyoshi Morioka (TV Osaka)
Recording Assistant: Kenji Hoshino
Recording engineer: Kazumi Matsui
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki
Sound Production Manager: Akiko Fujita
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi
Titles: Kosuke Endo
TV Line Producer: Noriko Kobayashi
TV Relationships: Keisuke Iwata
Haruna Ikezawa as Roko-chan
Kurumi Mamiya as Hamutaro

Ai Uchikawa as Kapuru-kun
Chihiro Suzuki as Megane-kun
Kaori Matoi as Chibimaru-chan
Kazusa Murai as Ribon-chan
Kentarou Itou as Taisho-kun
Kouki Miyata as Torahamu-kun
Rei Sakuma as Muffler-chan
Rikako Aikawa as Koushi-kun
Takako Honda as Noppo-kun
Yuko Saitou as Panda-kun
Yuu Asakawa as Tongari-kun
Yuu Sugimoto as Maido-kun

Akane Omae as Lazuli-chan
Aya Matsuura as Ayayamu
Banana Ice as DJ Ham
Juurouta Kosugi as Itamaehamu
Rika Ishikawa as Rikahamu
Saeko Chiba as Lapis-chan
Sayumi Michishige as Shigehamu
Tesshô Genda as Hamking
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie
Backgrounds: Studio Uni
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
CG Production Assistance:
Ginga
Shiitake Digital
THINK Corporation
Digital Photography:
Ace Creation
Hayashi
TMS Photo (T.D.I./T.D.F.)
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Film Developing: Imagica
Key Animation: Studio NASA
Music Assistance:
Up-Front Works
Zetima
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology