Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
And They're Off! Powerpuff Girls Z
As Meninas Superpoderosas: Geração Z (Portuguese)
las chicas superpoderosas z (Spanish)
Les Super Nanas Zeta (French)
PPG Z – Superchicche alla riscossa (Italian)
Super-Poderosas (Portuguese)
فتيات خارقات زد (Arabic)
出ましたっ!パワパフガールズZ (Japanese)
나왔어요! 파워 퍼프 걸 Z (Korean)
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Professor Utonium and his son Ken have been assigned to study the mysterious Chemical X, which mutates and reacts when buns are dropped into it, becoming Chemical Z. When a strange glacier appears in Tokyo Bay, Ken uses a ray of Chemical Z to break it apart, causing several black rays of light to fall through the city. When the rays strike objects, animals, or people, they turn into monsters. However three white lights also break away and strike three ordinary girls, who gain the power to transform into Powerpuff Z.
User Ratings: 239 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:24, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 +
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:41, dub:4, others:5
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:43, dub:3, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 26 votes (sub:21, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:8)
Seen in part or in whole by 733 users, rank: #1384 (of 6233)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.469 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.3084, rank: #5335 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 5.475 (So-so+), rank: #5349 (of 6228) (seen all: 6.64 / seen some: 5.57 / won't finish: 3.70)
Bayesian estimate: 5.581 (Decent−), rank: #4424 (of 4685)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2006-07-01
2006-07-01 to 2007-06-30
2008-02-11 to 2008-05-08 (Philippines, GMA Bulilit TV)
2008-05-19 (Philippines, Cartoon Network Philippines)
2008-08-02 (Latin America - Cartoon Network)
2009-07-04 (Boomerang Brasil)
2010-01-16 (Spain, Cartoon Network)
Release dates: We have 14
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kibou no kakera" by Nana Kitade (eps 01-26)
#2: "JIG the UPPER" by Hoi Festa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Mayonaka no DOOR" by Liu Yi Fei (eps 01-13)
#2: "LOOK" by HALCALI (eps 14-26)
#3: "Toori Ame" by Wiz-US
#3: "Toori Ame" by Wiz-US (eps 40-52)
#4: "Himawari" by Hearts Grow
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Alternate Japanese version of the Cartoon Network hit series The Powerpuff Girls.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Isao Murayama (8 episodes
eps 5-8, 18, 37-38, 43
)

Kento Shimoyama (6 episodes
eps 15, 25, 29, 33-34, 42
)

Mio Inoue (eps 31, 39)
Naoki Koga (7 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 17, 28, 37, 43
)

Saki Hasemi (6 episodes
eps 2, 12, 23, 25, 41, 48
)

Yōichi Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 19, 29, 33, 49
)

Yoshio Urasawa (18 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 19-21, 23, 27, 32, 35, 39, 45, 47, 50, 52
)

Yumi Kageyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 16, 21, 24, 31, 40-41, 45
)

Screenplay: Takashi Yamada
Storyboard:
Akira Shigino (ep 13)
Daisuke Nishio (ep 22)
Hidehito Ueda (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Hideki Takayama (eps 36, 43, 49)
Iku Ishiguro (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 13-15, 21-22, 25, 34, 38, 52
)

Junji Shimizu (ep 3)
Kimitoshi Chioka (eps 31, 47, 51)
Masami Shimoda (ep 27)
Nagashi Tare (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23, 29, 44
)

Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 40)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 19, 26)
Sumio Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Tetsuaki Matsuda (eps 33, 40, 46)
Tetsuji Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 28, 41
)

Tomoharu Katsumata (eps 11, 35)
Yuriko Kado (eps 9, 17)
Episode Director:
Hidehito Ueda (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Hideki Takayama (eps 43, 49)
Iku Ishiguro (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 25, 34, 38, 52
)

Keiichi Sugiyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 16, 29, 36, 44
)

Kimitoshi Chioka (eps 31, 51)
Sumio Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Takao Iwai (eps 7, 15, 23)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (eps 33, 40, 46)
Tetsuji Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 28, 41
)

Tomoharu Katsumata (eps 11, 35)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 22, 47)
Yoshito Hata (eps 14, 21, 27)
Yuriko Kado (eps 3, 9, 17)
Original creator: Craig McCracken
Character Design: Miho Shimogasa
Art Director:
Makoto Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 35, 39, 41
)

Midori Tanakasato (ep 2)
Tadao Kubota (8 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 19
)

Taichi Maezuka (ep 50)
Tomoko Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 19, 22
)

Yoshiyuki Shikano (17 episodes
eps 15, 21-33 odd, 36-42 even, 43-49 odd, 52
)

Yuri Takagi (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 34, 37, 41, 46, 51
)

Chief Animation Director: Miho Shimogasa (eps 13, 52)
Animation Director:
Fusayo Ootani (eps 25, 34, 52)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 5)
Masaki Abe (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 29, 35, 44, 49
)

Mikine Kuwabara (6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20, 28, 38, 47
)

Natsuki Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 13, 18-19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Nobuyoshi Sasakado (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 23, 29, 43, 49
)

Osamu Ishikawa (eps 6, 15)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 3, 9, 25)
Tatsuya Oka (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Tetsuya Saeki (ep 5)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Yoshikazu Tomita (ep 36)
Youko Satou (ep 7)
Yuuji Hakamada (6 episodes
eps 7, 16, 22, 31, 41, 51
)

Mechanical design: Gen Sato
Producer:
Hideo Katsumata (Aniplex)
Hiromi Seki (Toei Animation)

Art Advancement: Hiroshi Misono
Assistant Episode Director:
Nobukage Kimura (eps 1, 6)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27
)

Tetsuya Arao (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Yasunori Gotō (13 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 22, 25, 28, 31, 35, 38, 43-44, 47, 51
)

Yūta Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 16, 20, 23, 29, 34, 36, 41, 49
)

Background Art:
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11-21 odd, 27
)

Ayami Kanbe (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; ep 16)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 27 episodes
eps 1-33 odd, 36-42 even, 43-49 odd, 50, 52
)

Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 27, 29, 50
)

Kengo Iwashita (KLAS; 4 episodes
eps 34, 41, 46, 51
)

Kentaro Akiyama (ep 2)
Kō Kuwamura (KLAS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 16, 34, 37, 46, 51
)

Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 23, 25, 44, 49-50, 52
)

Makoto Shimizu (Magic House; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 22, 26
)

Midori Tanakasato (KLAS/Mukuo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15-16, 20, 24, 28, 32
)

Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 3, 21, 49)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 17, 23, 25, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 43, 45, 47, 50
)

Natsumi Shinma (Mukuo Studio; eps 40, 42)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; 11 episodes
eps 19, 21, 31, 33, 36-42 even, 43, 45, 47
)

Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; 22 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 17, 23, 25, 29, 31, 33, 36-42 even, 43-45, 47, 52
)

Tatsuo Ishii (KLAS; 4 episodes
eps 34, 41, 46, 51
)

Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House; ep 14)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; 8 episodes
eps 8, 12, 20, 24, 28, 32, 34, 37
)

Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; ep 49)
Yūko Azumi (Magic House; 8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 26, 35, 41, 44
)

Yuri Takagi (ep 2)
Color Coordination:
Michiaki Nakano (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18-19, 24, 26, 30, 32, 37, 39, 42, 45, 48, 50
)

Minako Yashiro (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Shinichi Toyonaga (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)

Tomoko Kohioki (18 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 34-36, 38, 41, 43-44, 47, 49, 51
)

Yoshiko Sakuma (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 15, 22
)

Digital Paint:
Hiroaki Kojima (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Nobuyasu Hirabara (eps 39, 45, 50)
Yumiko Kokubun (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Digital Photography:
Arihiro Fukuda (Sanko Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 22, 29, 35-36, 44
)

Daisuke Inoue (T Nishimura; 7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production; 8 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 29, 35-36, 44, 51
)

Hidenori Saeki (Sanko Production; 6 episodes
eps 12, 17, 25, 34, 41, 49
)

Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sanko Production; 23 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25, 28-29, 31, 34-36, 38, 41, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Hironari Natsuhara (Sanko Production; 8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 16, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Jin Yamanaka (Dogakobo; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; eps 4, 10)
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sanko Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 22, 29, 35-36, 44
)

Kunihiko Ito (Dogakobo; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Kunji Nakamura (ACC Production; eps 5-7)
Masamichi Shimizu (Sanko Production; 23 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25, 28-29, 31, 34-36, 38, 41, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Masao Onuki (T Nishimura; 7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Michiko Fukui (Sanko Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 25, 34, 41, 49, 51
)

Misako Ogata (Sanko Production; ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Kuno (ACC Production; eps 5-7)
Mitsuyoshi Terasaki (Sanko Production; eps 20, 28, 43)
Naohiro Kaneko (Sanko Production; eps 20, 28, 43)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; ep 10)
Ryūichi Takadama (ACC Production; eps 5-7)
Sanae Hanami (Sanko Production; 8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 16, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Shigeteru Asakawa (Rare Trick; 5 episodes
eps 18, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Shirou Sugaya (ACC Production; eps 5-7)
Takayoshi Matsuhira (Sanko Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 20, 28, 43
)

Taro Okuzawa (T Nishimura; 7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Terumi Nakayama (Sanko Production; 8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 16, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Tetsuji Higuchi (Rare Trick; 7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Tomokazu Shiratori (Sanko Production; eps 1, 3, 51)
Ushiro Nakajima (Rare Trick; 7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Yōsuke Uesugi (Dogakobo; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Yuichiro Okano (ACC Production; eps 5-7)
Yukie Ooyagi (5 episodes
eps 18, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick; eps 4, 10)
Editing Assistant: Nobuko Maki
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 50)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46
)

Etsuko Tsunoda (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Hisashi Mawatari (11 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 22, 28, 36, 43-44, 47, 49, 51
)

Kazumi Nakatsu (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30
)

Kyoko Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30
)

Makoto Oohara (ep 2)
Mariko Kiyota (ep 50)
Mariko Kubo (eps 2, 14)
Nobuki Nakamura (eps 45, 50)
Sonoo Akagi (ep 14)
Yasuhiko Uetake (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30
)

Youko Motoya (eps 2, 14, 52)
Yui Omori (eps 3, 25, 34)
Yukiko Satou (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 2, 8)
Shohei Hosotani (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48, 51
)

Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 2, 7)
Akiko Tanada (6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20, 22, 36, 38
)

Alfred Reyes (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 20, 28, 35
)

Alice Nario (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 20, 28, 35
)

Atsushi Sato (ep 4)
Chiaki Suda (eps 46, 52)
Chisato Ikehira (ep 1)
Chisato Kawaguchi (Meruhen-Sha; eps 3, 9)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 36)
Chuuichi Iguchi (eps 39, 45, 50)
Daisuke Agata (ep 24)
Daisuke Saito (ep 10)
Daisuke Shimada (ep 15)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (eps 1, 5)
Emiko Matsuno (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Eriko Murakami (ep 45)
Etsuko Minami (ep 4)
Etsuko Tsunoda (ep 45)
Eun-Soo Kim (ep 10)
Francis Kaneda (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 28, 35
)

Fusayo Ootani (Meruhen-Sha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Gen Sato (6 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 37, 40, 47
)

Hideki Nagashima (ep 1)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 50)
Hiroe Sawada (7 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Hirokazu Ishino (eps 10, 24)
Hirokazu Nakazawa (ep 7)
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 2, 8)
Hiromi Naganawa (ep 1)
Hiromi Ogata (eps 18, 45)
Hironori Sawada (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Hitoshi Tanaka (eps 18, 24, 39)
Iku Ishiguro (ep 8)
Ippei Ichii (ep 29)
Ji Eun Kim (eps 10, 30, 39)
Jouji Oka (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Jun young Joe (ep 10)
Kaori Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 45, 50
)

Kaoru Hayashida (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40
)

Kazuhiro Fujitani (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39
)

Kazuhiro Muto (eps 1, 38, 47)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 24)
Keiki Kobayashi (Meruhen-Sha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Ken'ichi Fujisawa (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Kenji Aoyanagi (ep 47)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (7 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 22, 38, 40, 47
)

Kenji Miuma (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 31, 47, 51
)

Kenji Takeguchi (eps 1, 5)
Kiichi Suzuno (6 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42
)

Kiyoshiro Kato (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 19, 32, 42
)

Koichi Morishima (eps 1, 5)
Koji Iwaki (ep 9)
Koji Nishida (Meruhen-Sha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Kosuke Fujii (4 episodes
eps 1, 38, 47, 51
)

Kouichi Hayamizu (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 39, 45, 50
)

Kouichiro Kawano (eps 4, 18)
Kouji Kawaguchi (Meruhen-Sha; ep 3)
Kozue Shimomura (Meruhen-Sha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Kumi Nakajou (eps 1, 7, 20)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 50)
Madoka Hosoya (ep 5)
Marie Ino (ep 1)
Mariko Kubo (ep 52)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 31, 47, 51)
Masahiro Naoi (ep 1)
Masaki Abe (Anime Spot; ep 44)
Masanobu Fujioka (6 episodes
eps 4, 18, 24, 30, 39, 50
)

Masayuki Fujita (eps 4, 13, 19)
Mayumi Ueda (ep 24)
Megumi Mimoto (ep 7)
Michiko Notsu (Meruhen-Sha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Midori Yamakubo (ep 50)
Miho Kaneshiro (7 episodes
eps 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Miki Kamada (eps 4, 18, 39)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 1, 20, 40)
Minoru Kawano (eps 8, 14)
Miyako Kitada (10 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 22, 28, 31, 38, 41, 47, 51
)

Miyako Yamamuro (ep 1)
Motoaki Satou (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Naoaki Houjou (ep 24)
Naoko Yamaoka (ep 6)
Noboru Takano (ep 8)
Nobuaki Tanaka (18 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 12, 15, 20, 22, 28, 31, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 47, 51
)

Nobuhiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 31, 41
)

Nobuyoshi Sasakado (12 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 22-23, 29-31, 36, 43, 47, 49
)

Nobuyuki Iwai (Anime Spot; 7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 29, 35, 44, 49
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 20, 28, 35
)

Noriko Shibata (eps 1, 5)
Osamu Ishikawa (11 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 15, 20, 28, 31, 38, 41, 47, 51
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 28, 35
)

Reggie Manabatt (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 20, 28, 35
)

Reina Yamauchi (eps 35, 44, 49)
Rem Valencia (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 20, 28, 35
)

Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Ryō Ōnishi (ep 1)
Ryo Sotoma (Anime Spot; 7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 29, 35, 44, 49
)

Ryoko Sugiura (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Ryou Kodama (10 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12, 16, 20, 22, 31, 38, 41
)

Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 50)
Sachie Sakurai (eps 10, 24, 39)
Sae Ōba (ep 50)
Saori Kasai (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 24, 39, 45
)

Satomi Kako (Anime Spot; 7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 29, 35, 44, 49
)

Sayaka Hitomi (eps 18, 45)
Seiji Okada (Meruhen-Sha; eps 3, 25, 34)
Sen Shimizu (ep 39)
Setsuko Umino (ep 50)
Shigenori Awai (ep 10)
Shimon Kondou (eps 1, 7)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (13 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 16, 20, 22, 28, 31, 36, 38, 41, 47, 51
)

Shinichiro Suzuki (eps 10, 18)
Shino Ikeda (Meruhen-Sha; eps 3, 9, 25)
Shinobu Ohkochi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Shinya Ono (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Shinya Yamada (ep 50)
Shizuo Kawai (7 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 28, 31, 41, 51
)

Shohei Hosotani (6 episodes
eps 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Shouko Nakamura (ep 1)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 2)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (eps 1, 12)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 6, 48)
Takahiro Fujii (ep 1)
Takamasa Shibuya (ep 14)
Takamasa Shimizu (ep 1)
Takao Ozone (eps 4, 10, 24)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 9)
Takayuki Gorai (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15, 22, 38
)

Takayuki Manaka (12 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 20, 22, 28, 31, 36, 38, 41, 47, 51
)

Takayuki Murakami (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 33, 37, 42, 48
)

Takeshi Hiramatsu (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Takeshi Okada (eps 10, 18)
Tatsurou Arai (eps 1, 5)
Tatsuzou Nishida (ep 7)
Terumi Nishii (ep 1)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (eps 2, 8)
Tetsuya Saeki (eps 1, 5)
Tomohiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 7)
Tomoko Ito (Meruhen-Sha; ep 3)
Tomoko Kagawa (ep 39)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 24)
Tomomi Kamiya (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 44, 49
)

Tomomi Ouchi (ep 5)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 46
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 10)
Victor Baranon (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 15-16, 20, 28, 35
)

Watashi Morika (ep 50)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 1)
Yoshikazu Tomita (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 16, 22, 36, 41, 51
)

Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 39)
Yoshinobu Ando (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 16, 20, 28, 41
)

Youichi Ohnishi (ep 12)
Youko Satou (eps 1, 14, 22)
Yu Sun Kim (ep 10)
Yuichiro Yamada (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Yukihiro Misawa (ep 5)
Yukihiro Urata (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Yukiko Kobayashi (eps 7, 15, 23)
Yukiko Nakatani (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Yukiko Nishikawa (Meruhen-Sha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Yukio Ebisawa (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Yumiko Tomiki (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 20, 28
)

Yuuji Hakamada (12 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 16, 20, 22, 31, 36, 38, 40-41, 51
)

Production Advancement:
Ken Suetake (ep 6)
Kenichi Motohashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 27
)

Maoki Sawada (11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 17, 23, 25, 29, 34, 36, 43, 49
)

Tomoaki Hirukawa (ep 48)
Tomokazu Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 33, 40, 46, 52
)

Production manager: Yoshio Urasawa
Record Keeping: Yūko Higuchi
Recording: Mitsuharu Ito
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sawamura
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Theme Song Performance:
HALCALI (ED2)
Hearts Grow (ED4)
Hoi Festa (OP2)
Nana Kitade (OP)
Wiz-US (ED3)
Yifei Liu (ED)
Transformation Animation:
Tatsuya Nagamine
Yoshikazu Tomita
Emiri Katō as Momoko Akatsutsumi/Hyper Blossom
Machiko Kawana as Kaoru Matsubara/Powered Buttercup
Masashi Ebara as Mojo Jojo
Nami Miyahara as Miyako Goutokuji/Rolling Bubbles

Chigusa Ikeda as Himeko
Hideyuki Tanaka as Mayor
Makiko Ohmoto as Ken Kitazawa
Reiko Kiuchi as Brick (eps 20-52)
Ryusei Nakao as "Him" (Kare)
Taiten Kusunoki as Professor Utonium Kitazawa
Tomoko Kaneda as Peach
Touko Aoyama as Boomer (eps 20-52)
Youko Kawanami as Miss Sarah Bellum
Yukiko Tamaki as Butch (eps 20-52)

Aiko Hibi as Soccer boy (ep 12)
Bin Shimada as Charisma Hairstyle Owner (ep 10)
Chika Sakamoto as Piyo (ep 21)
Chiwa Saito as Kuriko Akatsutsumi
Daisuke Egawa as Math Teacher
Daisuke Kishio as Takaaki "Taka-chan"
Eiji Takemoto as
Caucasus Leo (ep 23)
Doctor (ep 12)
Jewlery Store Guardsman (ep 8)
Masao's Father (ep 4)
Rock (ep 7)
Soccer Coach (ep 9)
Uni Monster (ep 27)
Eiji Yanagisawa as Tokugawa Tsunayoshi (ep 37)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Piano Monster
Hiromi Nishikawa as Hair Salon Customer (ep 10)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Fever Man (ep 29)
Hiroshi Okamoto as Fleeing Citizen (ep 1)
Junichi Suwabe as Great Michel (ep 10)
Juurouta Kosugi as Funta (ep 31)
Kanako Sakura as Shō Matsubara
Kappei Yamaguchi as Souichirou (ep 8)
Kazuya Ichijou as Aji Monster (ep 27)
Keiichi Sonobe as Tokio Matsubara / Mask de Tokio
Keiko Yamamoto as Little Arturo
Kenichi Ono as
Electric Wave Monster (ep 17)
The Grass Monsters (ep 35)
Kenji Nomura as Mummy (ep 22)
Kikuko Inoue as Kiyoko Shirogane
Kimiko Saito as Cosmetics Store Worker (ep 8)
Konami Yoshida as Reporter (ep 10)
Kouichi Toochika as Grubber
Kouji Haramaki as Homework Machine (ep 5)
Kouki Miyata as Snake
Kouta Nemoto as
Ice Cream Man (ep 4)
Male Student (ep 1)
TV Announcer (ep 6)
Kozue Kamada as Masao (ep 4)
Kujira as Miss Tenjou (ep 1)
Kumiko Watanabe as Rod (ep 23)
Makoto Tsumura as Gomma (ep 25)
Mami Kingetsu as Koroko (ep 31)
Mariko Kouda as Miko Shirogane/Shirogane Z
Masako Joh as Soccer Boy (ep 12)
Masako Katsuki as Helen (ep 25)
Masaya Onosaka as Kabuki Monster (ep 23)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Dai Matsubara
Megumi Urawa as Kido Jesse (ep 17)
Miho Saiki as Cosmetics Store Customer (ep 8)
Minoru Inaba as Silk Hat
Misa Watanabe as
Himeko's Maid
Miyako's Grandmother
Miwa Matsumoto as Carrot Monster (ep 21)
Miyuki Kawasho as Computer (ep 1)
Motoki Takagi as Pepper Monster (ep 21)
Naoki Tatsuta as Poncho
Naomi Kusumi as Camera Monster (ep 13)
Naomi Shindoh as Masao's Mother (ep 4)
Reiko Kiuchi as Shin-ichi (ep 9)
Reiko Takagi as Sakamoto
Rumi Shishido as Sakurako Kintoki/Sedusa
Ryotaro Okiayu as Celery Monster (ep 21)
Saki Yasuda as Female Student (ep 6)
Sakiko Uran as Lady
Satomi Koorogi as Penna (ep 25)
Sawa Ishige as Sapphire (Himeko's cat)
Shiro Saito as Fuzzy Lumpkins
Takahiro Fujimoto as Jewlery Store Guardsman (ep 8)
Takeshi Kusao as Hiro (ep 7)
Takeshi Mori as Male Student (ep 1)
Takumi Yamazaki as Noodler
Tetsu Inada as Mangaka (ep 37)
Tomohisa Asou as Science Teacher
Tomoko Akiya as Miss Keane
Tomomichi Nishimura as Principal
Toshiharu Sakurai as Big Billy
Toshio Furukawa as Frog Prince (ep 45, part 1)
Touko Aoyama as Soccer Boy (ep 12)
Wataru Takagi as
Maguro Monster (ep 27)
Masao (ep 37)
Yasuhiro Takato as
Ghost Shepherd (ep 30)
Ika Monster (ep 27)
Yui Kano as Yo-Yo Girl (ep 1)
Yuka Komatsu as Mountain Woman (ep 9)
Yumi Touma as Kinosaki-Sensei (ep 45, part 2)
Yûta Kazuya as Male student

Aiko Hibi (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Digital Paint:
AI
CCR
Doga Kobo
Fanout
Hayashi
Hiryu Animation (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 30, 39, 45
)

Kagura
MSJ
Studio CATS
Synod
TAP
Key Animation:
AI (ep 24)
Animaruya (ep 6)
Anime Spot (ep 44)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4)
FLAME GEAR (eps 4, 13, 19)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Last House (ep 24)
Meruhen-Sha (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 25, 34
)

Meta Studio (eps 4, 13, 19)
MSJ (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 24)
Rikuentai (ep 6)
Studio Graffiti (eps 45, 50)
Studio Liberty (ep 6)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 24)
Studio Toybox (ep 24)
Synod (eps 18, 24)
Music Production: Sony Music Entertainment
Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 4, 18, 24)
Doga Kobo (eps 21, 27)
Studio Guts (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 37
)

Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
English staff
English cast
Translation: Rachel Noe
Producer: Diana Gage

Associate producer: Jennifer Fairweather
Background Music:
Craig F. McCaw
David Iris
Casting Director: Randi Riediger
Dialogue Editing: Aaron MacDonald
Music Editing: Marc Matsumoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Derek Simpson
Recording engineer: Michael Iske
Script Adaptation: Robert Weston
Sound Effects: Derek Seaborn
Talent Coordination: Theresa MacFarlane
Theme Song Composition:
Craig F. McCaw
David Iris
Video Post-Production:
Sean McConkey
Shannon Lum
Voice Direction: James Corrigall
Nicole Bouma as Momoko Akatsutsumi/Blossom

Aidan Drummond as Boomer
Alberto Ghisi as Brick
Kathleen Barr as Butch
Michael Dobson as Mojo Jojo
Nicole Oliver as Miss Sarah Bellum
Simon Hill as Peach (2nd Voice)

Alec Willows as Mayor
Brian Drummond as Poncho
Cathy Weseluck as Ken Kitazawa
Kelly Metzger as Kaoru Matsubara/Powered Buttercup 
Kelly Sheridan as Himeko/Princess
Louis Chirillo as Professor Utonium Kitazawa
Mark Oliver as Him
Maryke Hendrikse as
Arturo
Miyako Goutokuji/Rolling Bubbles 
Matt Hill as Peach
Peter New as Grubber
Richard Ian Cox as
Big Billy
Top Hat
Scott McNeil as Fuzzy Lumpkins
Tabitha St. Germain as
Ivy (Snake)
Violet

English companies
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Korea
Korean cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Anne Rochant

Adaptation: Nadine Delanoë
Olivia Luccioni as Rebelle
Sauvane Delanoë as Belle

Christian Pelissier as Mojo Jojo
Mathias Kozlowski as Professeur Utonium
Pascale Jacquemont as Sara Bellum
Renaud Meyer as Poochie
René Morard as Le Maire
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Berta Cortés as Burbuja (Spain dub)
Cristina Hernandez as Momoko Akatsutsumi/Hyper Blossom
Joel Mulachs as Cactus (Spain dub)
Maggie Vera as Miyako Goutokuji/Rolling Bubbles
Mariana Ortiz as Kaoru Matsubara/Powered Buttercup
Marta Ullod as Pétalo (Spain dub)

Alfredo Leal as Boomer (2nd voice)
Ariadna Jiménez as Ken Kitazawa (Spain dub)
Carlos Enrique Bonilla as Butch (2nd voice)
Claudi García as Mayor (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza as Butch (1st voice)
Eduardo Muntada as Him (Spain dub)
Elena Ramirez as Sedusa
Gabriela Beltrán as Duchess (Miko Shirogane/Shirogane Z)
Gemma Ibáñez as Sarah Bellum (Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Princess Morbucks (Spain dub)
Gerardo Reyero as Poncho
Gloria Elena Obregón as Miss Sarah Bellum
Igor Cruz as Ace
Isabel Martiñon as Ken Kitazawa
Javier Olguín as
Boomer (1st voice)
Brick (2nd voice)
Javier Viñas as Mojo Jojo (Spain dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as Fuzzy Lumpkins
Liza Willert as Ivy (Snake)
Luis Grau as Professor Utonium (Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Padilla as Big Billy
Marina García Guevara as Poochie (Spain dub)
Mayra Arellano as Annie (Sakurako Kintoki)
Meritxell Ané as Brick (Spain dub)
Mònica Padrós as Boomer (Spain dub)
Nancy McKenzie as Miss Keane
Norma Iturbe as Princess (Himeko Shirogane)
Patricia Acevedo as Violeta (Lady)
Rafael Pacheco as Brick (1st voice)
Ulises Maynardo Zavala as
Him
Sombrerón (Bossman)
Victoria Ramos as Butch (Spain dub)
Yolanda Vidal as Miss Keane (1 ep.)

Alberto Mieza as Fuzzy Lumpkins (Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella as
Noodle (Spain dub)
Pepper (Spain dub)
Alex De Porrata as Cody (Spain dub)
Alfredo Leal as Randy Finkleman (Sakamoto) (2nd voice)
Anabel Mendez as Helen (Holle)
Andrés García as Old Monster
Angel de Gracia as Johnny Cosmo (Spain dub)
Ariadna de Guzmán as Mrs. Keane (Spain dub)
Benjamin Rivera as
Gomma
Kabuki
Musau Tetsukazo
Bruno Coronel as Randy Finkleman (Sakamoto) (1st voice)
Carlos Hernández as Dai Matsubara
Carlos Hugo Hidalgo as
Johnny Cosmo (Miracle Fighting A) (2nd voice)
Michel / Great Michel (2nd voice)
Carmen Ambrós as Casey (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Gomma (Spain dub)
Christine Byrd as Ice cream man's daughter
Elena Ramirez as Princess' mother
Elisa Beuter as Penna (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Earnie (Spain dub)
Elsa Covián as Peach
Enrique Cervantes as Mojo Jojo
Enrique Hernández as Liquen (Ace) (Spain dub)
Enzo Fortuny as Johnny Cosmo (Miracle Fighting A) (1st voice)
Gabriel Pingarron as Principal
Gaby Ugarte as Justin (Shinichi)
Gerardo García as Jason (Soichiro)
Gerardo Reyero as Cody (Takaaki) (wolf form)
Gustavo Melgarejo as Celery
Herman Lopez as Alcalde
Igor Cruz as Hiroshi
Irwin Daayan as
Cody (Takaaki)
Ernie Smith (Jesse Kido)
Isabel Valls as Ivy (Spain dub)
Jaume Villanueva as Carrot (Spain dub)
Javier Viñas as
Arturito (Spain dub)
Cuac-Cuac (Spain dub)
Goliat (Spain dub)
Grubber (Spain dub)
Joaquín Gómez as Santa Claus (Spain dub)
Jonatán López as
Gabin (Spain dub)
Jason (Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as
Director (Spain dub)
Math Teacher (Spain dub)
Piano (Spain dub)
José Javier Serrano as Gigi (Spain dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as
Ice cream man
Math Teacher
Lola Oria as Violet (Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as Michel/Great Michel (1st voice)
Manuel Campuzano as Penna
Martin Soto as Profesor Utonium
Mayra Arellano as
Brandy (Hanayo Nakameguro)
Yuki-onna
Meritxell Ané as Annie (Spain dub)
Monica Manjarrez as Cassey (Kuriko Akatsutsumi)
Oscar Flores as
Dyno-Mite
Otter king (Poseidon)
Oscar Muñoz as Rainhole (Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as
Celery (Spain dub)
Digitron (Spain dub)
Negatron (Spain dub)
Paco Mauri as
Funta
Mr. Looper
Piano Monster
The Cat
Pilar Morales as Flower (Spain dub)
Rosa Riba as Justin (Spain dub)
Rosanelda Aguirre as Kindergarten teacher (ep 1)
Ruth Toscano as Mitsu Matsubara
Sergio Morel as Danny Wilson (Naruo Narushima)
Silvia Castelló as Sedussa (Spain dub)
Ulises Maynardo Zavala as
Princess' father
Tokio Matsubara
Xavier Fernández as
Poncho (Spain dub)
Top Hat (Spain dub)
Xochitl Ugarte as Mandy (Fumika Himonya)

Ariadna Jiménez (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández (Spain dub)
Javier Viñas (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Temperini
Monica Ward as Lolly
Perla Liberatori as Dolly

Fabrizio Temperini as Mojo Jojo
Saverio Indrio as Prof. Utonium
Italian companies
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Script: Lea Ropero
Ely Martin as Mojo Jojo
Filipina Pamintuan as Miyako Goutokuji/Rolling Bubbles (TV5 Dub)
Grace Cornel as Momoko Akatsutsumi/Hyper Blossom (TV5 Dub)
Jenny Bituin as Miyako Goutokuji/Rolling Bubbles
Klariz Magboo as
Kaoru Matsubara/Powered Buttercup
Momoko Akatsutsumi/Hyper Blossom
Nica Rojo as Kaoru Matsubara/Powered Buttercup (TV5 Dub)
Vincent Gutierrez as Mojo Jojo (TV5 Dub)

Anthony Steven San Juan as Ken Kitazawa (TV5 Dub)
Arlene Bacay as Himeko Shirogane/Princess
Bon Reyes as
Mayor Mayer (TV5 Dub)
Professor Utonium Kitazawa (TV5 Dub)
Candice Arellano as
Ken Kitazawa
Miss Sarah Bellum
Daisy Mae Cariño as Miss Sarah Bellum (TV5 Dub)
Ely Martin as Brick of Rowdyruff Boys (eps 20-52)
Jefferson Utanes as
Butch of Rowdyruff Boys (eps 20-52)
Mayor Mayer
Mark Aspiras as Professor Utonium Kitazawa
Miguel Moreno as Peach

Ahlee Reyes as
A.I. Computer (ep 1)
Cleopatra (ep 51)
Female Pink Frog (ep 45)
Gomma (ep 25)
Holle/Helen (ep 25)
Kiyoko Gotokuji
Mrs. Kitazawa (Prof. Utonium's Wife/Ken's Mom)
Mrs. Shirogane (Himeko & Miku's Mother)
Piyo (ep 21)
Professor Kinosaki (ep 45)
Anthony Steven San Juan as Souichirou/Jason (TV5 Dub)
Candice Arellano as
Female Ice Cream Vendor (ep 23)
Fumiya (ep 38)
Lady of Amoeba Boys
Miku Shirogane/Shirogane Z
model (ep 35)
Nurse (eps 12, 48)
Sedusa
Sherie (ep 15)
Snake of Gang Green Gang
Daisy Mae Cariño as
Miss Keane (TV5 dub)
Sedusa (TV5 Dub)
Ely Martin as
Big Billy of Gang Green Gang
Electric Wave Monster (ep 17)
Grass Monster (ep 35)
Hayato (ep 39)
Joe (ep 24)
Penna (ep 25)
Soccer boy (ep 12)
Souichirou (ep 8)
Tokio Matsubara
Jefferson Utanes as
Ace of Gang Green Gang
Dai Matsubara
dentist (ep 29)
Fashion Designer (ep 15)
Frog Prince (ep 45)
Funta (ep 31)
Fuzzy Lumpkins
Great Michel (ep 10)
Green Pepper Monster (ep 21)
Hiro (eps 7, 40)
Kabuki Monster (ep 23)
Kido Jesse (ep 17)
Mask de Mexico (ep 44)
Mummy (ep 22)
Musao Tetsukazu (ep 37)
Neopolitano (ep 33)
Piano Monster (ep 19)
Piyo's Owner (ep 21)
Ramen Owner (ep 15)
Rod/Insect King's Owner (ep 23)
Ryuta/Fever Man (ep 29)
Santa Claus (ep 26)
sempai (ep 31)
Shin-ichi (ep 9)
Takaaki "Taka-chan"
Jenny Bituin as
Hanayo (ep 38)
Himeko's Maid
Koroko (ep 31)
Kuriko Akatsutsumi
Mitsu Matsubara
model (ep 35)
Nurse Nanako (ep 49)
Omiya (Oh-Edo Chaki-Chaki Girls)
Klariz Magboo as
Kakiko Akatsutsumi
Miss Keane
Momo (Oh-Edo Chaki-Chaki Girls)
Mountain Woman/Yuki-Onna (ep 9)
Okou (Oh-Edo Chaki-Chaki Girls)
Sakurako Kintoki
Mark Aspiras as Naru Narushima (ep 44)
Miguel Moreno as Little Arturo of Gang Green Gang
Nica Rojo as Sakurako Kintoki/Annie (TV5 Dub)

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
TV5
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Jorge Vasconcellos
Christiane Monteiro as Miyako Goutokuji/Lindinha (Rolling Bubbles)
Iara Riça as Momoko Akatsutsumi/Florzinha (Hyper Blossom)
Jorge Vasconcellos as Macaco Loco (Mojo Jojo)
Luísa Palomanes as Kaoru Matsubara/Docinho (Powered Buttercup)

Andréa Murucci as Srtª Keane (Miss Keane)
Dilma Machado as Srtª Bello (Miss Bellum)
Domício Costa as Prefeito (Mayor)
Fabrício Vila Verde as Ken Kitazawa
Isaac Bardavid as Prefeito (2nd voice)
Mário Cardoso as Professor Utonium
Miriam Fischer as Princesa (Himeko Shirogane/Princess) (2nd voice)
Priscila Amorim as Princesa (Himeko Shirogane/Princess)
Renan Freitas as Durão (Brick)
Ricardo Juarez as Fuzzy Confusão (Fuzzy Lumpkins)
Rodrigo Antas as Explosão (Boomer)
Rodrigo Relva as Fortão (Butch)
Yan Gesteira as Poochie (Peach)

Aline Ghezzi as Flor Natalina
Christiano Torreão as Gigi (Great Michel)
Duda Espinoza as Arturo
Fernanda Crispin as Anne (Sakurako Kintoki)
Flavia Fontenelle as Lapiseira
Flávio Back as Narrador (2nd voice)
Gabriela Bicalho as Ivy (Snake)
Gustavo Teixeira as Mojo Jojo (Portugal dub)
Jorge Sequerra as Mr. President (Portugal dub)
Leonardo Santhos as
Monstro Cenoura
Musao Tetsukazu
Squiggle (Michel's teddy bear) (ep 10)
Luciano Monteiro as
Cody (ep 12)
Justin (amigo da Lindinha)
Luiz Carlos Persy as
Digitron
Múmia
Silk Hat (Garotos Ameba)
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Dai Matsubara
Marcelo Sandryni as Poncho (Garotos Ameba)
Márcia Morelli as Sedusa
Maria João Miguel as
Miss Bellum (Portugal dub)
Powered Buttercup (Portugal dub)
Mário Bomba as Professor Utonium (Portugal dub)
Marize Motta as Coco Cheval (ep 15)
Peterson Adriano as Rairou
Priscila Amorim as Lady (Garotos Ameba)
Quimbé as Ken Kitazawa (Portugal dub)
Ricardo Vooght as
Big Billy
Narrator
Rodrigo Antas as Jason (Souichirou; ep 8)
Sandra De Castro as
Peach (Portugal dub)
Rolling Bubbles (Portugal dub)
Sérgio Cantú as Johnny Cosmo (Hiro; ep 7)
Sérgio Stern as Monstro Macarrão (ep 15)
Sónia Neves as
Hyper Blossom (Portugal dub)
Miss Keane (Portugal dub)

Portuguese companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology