Angel Heart (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© Tsukasa Hojo / YTV • TMS • ANX • YTE 


 
Alternative title:
Сердце ангела (Russian) 
エンジェル・ハート (Japanese) 
天使之心 (Chinese (Hong Kong)) 
天使心 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: drama 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: A young Taiwanese assassin codenamed "Glass Heart" committed suicide by jumping off a building, and her heart was pierced by metal fence. Miraculously, her life was saved by heart transplantation. During her recovery she began to experience strange dreams, which lead her to Japan looking for the donor of her heart, who happens to be Kaori Makimura, former partner of City Hunter Ryo Saeba. 
User Ratings: 233 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:34, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 45 votes (sub:40, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 54 votes (sub:49, Eng:1, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:23, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 625 users, rank: #1551 (of 6229)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.927 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9629, rank: #2659 (of 6222)
Weighted mean: 6.766 (Good−), rank: #2932 (of 6222) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 6.82 / won't finish: 4.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.803 (Good−), rank: #2588 (of 4746)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 50 
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2005-10-03 
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Finally" by Sowelu (eps 2-) 
#2: "Lion" by Koji Tamaki (eps 25-) 
#3: "Battlefield of love" by Isawa Asami 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Dare ka ga Kimi wo Omotteru (誰かが君を想ってる)" by Skoop On Somebody 
#1: "Dareka ga Kimi wo Omotteru (Someone is Thinking About You)" by Skoop On Somebody 
#2: "Daydream Tripper" by U_WAVE (ep 13) 
#3: "My Destiny" by Kanon (eps 25-) 
#4: "Kanashimi no Angel (Angel of Sorrow)" by Itagaki Junichi (eps 41-46) 
#4: "kanashimi no Angel" by Itagaki Junichi (eps 41-46) 
#5: "Feel me" by Nakamura Keizou (eps 47-49) 
#6: "Dareka ga Kimi wo Omotteru (Someone is Thinking About You)" by Skoop On Somebody (ep 50) 
#6: "dareka ga kimi wo omotteru" by Skoop on somebody (ep 50) 
Insert song:
"A Brand New Day" by Christy&Clinton (eps 19,24,42) 
"Angel Tears" by Tōko (eps 24,27,38) 
"Back To The City" by Cro-magnon feat. Kyoko (ep 32) 
"Fri Day!" by LiL'G (ep 45) 
"Gloria" by Kanon (eps 2,16,50) 
"Guardian Star" by Ami Ozaki (eps 7,24) 
"Kanashimi no Angel" (哀しみのAngel) by Jun'ichi Inagaki (eps 24,28) 
"More Than You Know" by TOKU (eps 18,24) 
"parallel" (parallel -パラレル-) by shungo. (ep 42) 
"Rebirth" by kitago-yama (ep 12) 
"Serenade" by Kanon (ep 33) 
"Soba ni" (そばに) by Iori Maki (eps 36,41) 
"sound collage #1" by Junko Iwao (ep 35) 
"Umi no Iro" (海の色) by Junko Iwao (ep 35) 
"Wings of Love" by TOKU (eps 10,12,41) 
Official website:
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiki Hirano 
Series Composition: Sumio Uetake 
Screenplay:
Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 27, 37, 41) 
Koichi Taki  (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 19, 24, 36, 46
)
 
Masashi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22, 33-34
)
 
Naoki Tozuka (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 42, 44
)
 
Shoichi Sato (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17-18, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Sumio Uetake  (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 20, 23-24, 26, 31-32, 35, 40, 50
)
 
Tomoyasu Okubo (4 episodes
eps 14, 29, 39, 47
)
 
Yasutomo Yamada (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 49
)
 
Yoshimichi Hosoi (eps 28, 45) 
Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (eps 2, 10, 12) 
Akira Nishimori (eps 27-28, 36) 
Hajime Kamegaki  (ep 8) 
Hidetoshi Namura (7 episodes
eps 13, 23, 33, 41-42, 47, 50
)
 
Hiroto Kato (OP3, ED4; eps 7, 32) 
Ichizō Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Jun Hayami (11 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 14-15, 18, 20, 30, 35, 46
)
 
Kenichi Maejima (eps 37, 45, 49) 
Osamu Tsuruyama (5 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 39, 44
)
 
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 5, 17, 40) 
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 26) 
Sōma Ōgami  (ep 9) 
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 16) 
Toshiki Hirano (OP1, ED1-3, 5; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 24
)
 
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 21) 
Episode Director:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 1) 
Hayato Goda (eps 17, 28, 36) 
Hiroto Kato (OP3; ep 32) 
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 50) 
Ken Ando (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 16, 21) 
Kyosuke Mikuriya  (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Makoto Hoshino (ep 46) 
Matsuo Asami (eps 35, 40, 44) 
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 7) 
Naoki Horiuchi (ep 4) 
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 13) 
Rokou Ogiwara (eps 2, 6) 
Shichi Ishii (Media Opas; ep 24) 
Shuichi Hirokawa (eps 12, 23, 30) 
Takao Yotsuji (ep 10) 
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 26) 
Toshiaki Kidokoro (eps 34, 39, 45) 
Toshihiro Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Toshiki Hirano (OP1, ED1-3, 5; ep 24) 
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 27) 
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (eps 33, 41) 
Yasunaga Tsuji  (eps 8, 47) 
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 5) 
Yukio Okazaki (4 episodes
eps 29, 37, 42, 49
)
 
Unit Director: Shouji Takizawa (OP1, ED1) 
Music: Taku Iwasaki 
Original Manga: Tsukasa Hojo 
Character Design:
Atsushi Aono (eps 11-50) 
Takashi Saijo  (eps 1-24) 
Art Director:
Hiromu Sato 
Osamu Honda 
Art: Osamu Honda (eps 1-9 odd, 10) 
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 11-50) 
Takashi Saijo  (eps 1-24) 
Animation Director:
Akira Watanabe (eps 6, 10) 
Atsushi Aono (ED3, 5; 4 episodes
eps 24, 35, 40, 50
)
 
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 22) 
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 31) 
Dan Kongouji (ep 7) 
Hajime Kohida (ep 28) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 40) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 27) 
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 16, 46) 
Hiroto Kato (OP3, ED4; ep 32) 
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 47) 
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 17, 30, 35) 
Ippei Masui (eps 29, 37) 
Junko Yamanaka (eps 33, 41) 
Katsunori Shibata (ep 18) 
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 42, 49) 
Keizo Shimizu (eps 29, 37) 
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 18, 22) 
Kinomi Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Kōki Sugawara (ep 2) 
Masaaki Susowake (ep 27) 
Masaki Kudo (eps 23, 26) 
Masatomo Sudô (eps 33, 41) 
Mayumi Oda (ep 30) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 27) 
Sang-Yeob Kim (eps 19, 25) 
Satoru Minowa (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Satoshi Okamoto (OP2) 
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 37, 42, 49) 
Shutaro Mito (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 5) 
Takashi Saijo (OP1, ED1) 
Takeshi Imai (ep 14) 
Toshiko Sasaki (ep 21) 
Tota Hachisu (ep 27) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 36, 44) 
Usaku Myouchin (4 episodes
eps 13, 34, 39, 45
)
 
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 18) 
Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 1, 4) 
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 8) 
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 49) 
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki 
Director of Photography: Yoshito Kuwa 
Producer:
Masayuki Nishimura  (TMS Entertainment) 
Shuichi Kitada  (Yomiuri TV) 
Yuu Takahashi  (Aniplex) 

2nd Key Animation:
Katsunori Shibata (Studio Ron; ep 14) 
Kenji Matsuoka (Studio Ron; ep 14) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (Studio Ron; ep 14) 
Shinya Suzuki (Studio Ron; ep 14) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Studio Ron; ep 14) 
3D Supervision: Makoto Higuchi 
3DCGI Production:
Hiroyuki Nakajima (Digital Factory) 
Katsumi Sasaki (Digital Factory) 
Yuichi Goto (Studio A-CAT; ED3) 
Animation Supervisor:
Kinomi Sakurai 
Yousuke Kabashima 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 14) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 28) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ichiro Ogawa (eps 20, 26) 
Assistant Episode Director: Yoshito Mikan (ep 27) 
Background Art:
Genki Mamata (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Harue Chiba (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Kazuhiro Itou (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Kohei Kitamura (Baku Production; eps 1, 7, 9-10) 
Mai Matsumoto (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; eps 3, 5) 
Masao Ichitani (Baku Production; eps 7, 9-10) 
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; eps 7, 9-10) 
Mi Yeon Kim (Studio Jack; ep 8) 
Nahoko Senda (Studio Jack; ep 8) 
Orie Hirahayami (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Rie Honda (Baku Production; eps 1, 7, 9-10) 
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack; ep 8) 
Seiko Yamazaki (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10
)
 
Takahiro Mayu (Baku Production; eps 1-9 odd, 10) 
Takao Shimizu (Baku Production; eps 3, 5) 
Takayuki Kotani (Baku Production; eps 3, 5) 
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; ep 8) 
Yuri Satou (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Yutaka Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6) 
Camera: Masayuki Fujii (OP1, ED1) 
Chief Producer:
Masahito Yoshioka  (TMS Entertainment) 
Masuo Ueda  (Aniplex) 
Michihiko Suwa  (Yomiuri TV) 
Color Check:
Azusa Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 39-40, 45
)
 
Haruko Nobori (ep 7) 
Hitomi Morishima (ep 37) 
Kaoru Yonekura (eps 36, 44) 
Kazu Takeuchi (ep 32) 
Masato Sasaki (ep 5) 
Miyoko Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 35, 50
)
 
Miyuki Kibata (eps 6, 10) 
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 8, 41) 
Nanako Morooka (ep 23) 
Natsuko Otsuka (ep 4) 
Rie Miyazawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Rieko Sakai (eps 13, 39, 45) 
Ryōko Katsumi (eps 21, 26, 46) 
Satoko Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Setsuko Satou (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 28) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 23) 
Yasuko Itō (eps 12, 16) 
Yuuko Satou (eps 18, 22) 
Color design: Miyoko Kobayashi 
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 49) 
Azusa Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 39-40, 45
)
 
Haruko Nobori (ep 7) 
Hitomi Morishima (eps 37, 42) 
Kaoru Yonekura (eps 36, 44) 
Kazu Takeuchi (eps 13, 32) 
Masato Sasaki (ep 5) 
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; ep 27) 
Mieko Seki (ep 29) 
Miyoko Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 35, 50
)
 
Miyuki Kibata (eps 1, 6, 10) 
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 8, 41) 
Nanako Morooka (ep 23) 
Natsuko Otsuka (ep 4) 
Rie Miyazawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Rieko Sakai (eps 39, 45) 
Ryōko Katsumi (eps 21, 26, 46) 
Satoko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Setsuko Satou (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Shintarō Hashimoto (ep 30) 
Takako Ito (eps 33, 47) 
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 28) 
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 23) 
Yasuko Itō (eps 12, 16) 
Yukiko Nagahama (ep 2) 
Yuuko Satou (eps 18, 22) 
Contents Producer: Hiroki Tanaka 
Design:
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 50) 
Junko Yamanaka (eps 1, 3-4, 8) 
Kumiko Shishido (eps 1, 3-4, 8) 
Takashi Ono 
Development Manager: Yukie Koyake 
Digital Paint:
Aki Morimitsu (Rikuentai; eps 7, 10) 
Chieko Yagi (Noside; ep 5) 
Chiho Makita (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Eri Kawamura (Noside; ep 5) 
Erika Suzuki (Noside; ep 5) 
Fumiko Kawano (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Miho Kumagai (Noside; ep 5) 
Mina Noguchi (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Miyoko Kobayashi (Tezuka Productions; OP3, ED2, 5) 
Miyuki Yoshioka (Hadashi Pro; ep 8) 
Natsuko Otsuka (Tama Production; ep 1) 
Shizu Odagiri (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Takako Ito (Hadashi Pro; ep 8) 
Takeshi Satou (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Yūko Koga (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Yuri Kayano (Studio Cats; ep 9) 
Editing:
Hitomi Kato (Luna-Parc; OP2) 
Jun Takuma 
Tsuyoshi Imai (Luna-parc; OP2) 
Editing Assistant: Ayako Nakagawa 
In-Between Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (Minamimachi Bugyosho; ep 13) 
Aika Sakuramoto (Tama Production; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)
 
Aimi Ishida (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 42) 
Akiko Kawazoe (Tokyo Kids; eps 12, 21) 
Asuka Sato (Azeta Pictures; ep 24) 
Atsushi Takamine (Tokyo Kids; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Aya Nasuno (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 42, 49) 
Ayaka Tada (Studio Boomerang; ep 41) 
Ayumi Inomata (Rikuentai; ep 10) 
Azusa Kohara (Tokyo Kids; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Bong Cheol Kim (BJ; ep 19) 
Chae Deok Lim (BJ; ep 19) 
De Sang Ohn (BJ; ep 19) 
Eun Young Choi (BJ; ep 19) 
Hee Jin Yang (BJ; ep 19) 
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang; ep 41) 
Hideki Tanaka (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 37) 
Hiroshi Kuri (Noside; ep 5) 
Hiroyuki Hojo (BJ; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Hu Young Chun (BJ; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Ja Mi Seo (Azeta Pictures; ep 24) 
Jin Kyung Kim (BJ; ep 19) 
Kaoru Takeda (Noside; ep 5) 
Kōdai Kitahara (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 37) 
Kōichi Yanagisawa (Big Bang; eps 36, 44) 
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang; ep 24) 
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang; eps 24, 41) 
Mami Shimizu (BJ; 4 episodes
eps 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Masahiro Ikeda (Big Bang; eps 36, 44) 
Masato Hirai (BJ; 4 episodes
eps 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Masato Hoshino (Tokyo Kids; eps 12, 21) 
Mi Yeon Yun (BJ; ep 19) 
Miho Hanada (Studio Ron; eps 18, 22) 
Miki Kaetsu (BJ; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Miki Okamoto (Studio Boomerang; ep 41) 
Miki Yokose (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 37, 42, 49) 
Miyuki Goto (Minamimachi Bugyosho; ep 13) 
Mizuho Nakajima (Noside; ep 5) 
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 42, 49) 
Rie Nakai (Tokyo Kids; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Ryūtarō Minagawa (Rikuentai; ep 10) 
Sachiko Oniwa (Rikuentai; ep 10) 
Satoshi Tominaga (Studio Boomerang; ep 41) 
Seiko Sakai (Azeta Pictures; ep 24) 
Seong Eun Jang (BJ; ep 19) 
Shingo Inomata (Noside; ep 5) 
Shintarou Kame (Noside; ep 5) 
Shunsuke Kishi (Studio Boomerang; ep 24) 
Sun Hong (BJ; ep 19) 
Sung Jin Lee (BJ; ep 19) 
Takashi Okamura (Tezuka Productions; eps 47, 50) 
Takayuki Chiba (Production Reed; ep 7) 
Takuya Ishimoto (Noside; ep 5) 
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Studio Ron; eps 18, 22) 
Tatsuya Sakurai (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 42, 49) 
Terumi Hattori (Tokyo Kids; eps 12, 21) 
Tōko Nakamura (Tokyo Kids; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26
)
 
Tomoko Ichitani (Studio Boomerang; ep 41) 
Tomomi Inoue (Tama Production; eps 1-2, 4) 
Ui Yeong Kim (Tama Production; eps 6, 10) 
Wataru Ami (Tokyo Kids; eps 12, 21) 
Yasutetsu Aoki (Production Reed; ep 7) 
Yoon Jung Soo (BJ; ep 19) 
Young Mi Ahn (BJ; ep 19) 
Yu Ogasawara (Tama Production; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)
 
Yuichi Saito (Rikuentai; ep 10) 
Yukari Takeuchi (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 42, 49) 
Yukie Tsukamoto (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 49) 
Yukiko Kawakita (Tokyo Kids; eps 16, 21, 26) 
Yumi Nakayama (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 42, 49) 
Yusuke Asaoku (Tama Production; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)
 
In-Between Check:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 13, 34, 39) 
Dai Nishino (eps 36, 44) 
Hajime Yoshida (ep 45) 
Hideki Tanaka (eps 29, 42) 
Ichiro Kimura (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26, 46
)
 
Jin Gi Kim (ep 48) 
Jin Young Yeo (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Joe Hyon (5 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43
)
 
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 49) 
Kyoko Fujino (ep 5) 
Masahiko Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 8, 33, 41, 47
)
 
Naoki Takahashi (eps 1-2, 4, 6) 
Natsumi Nanba (ep 28) 
Ryou Kitagawa (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Tomomi Inoue (eps 1-2, 4, 6) 
Ui Yeong Kim (eps 4, 6, 10) 
Yoshimi Kanbara (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 37) 
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 13, 34, 39, 45
)
 
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 14) 
Akihiko Ishii (ep 49) 
Akihiro Fukui (4 episodes
eps 29, 37, 42, 49
)
 
Akio Kawamura  (ep 8) 
Akira Shinoda  (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Akira Watanabe (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Ao Suga (ep 13) 
Asao Takahashi (ep 28) 
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 29, 37) 
Atsushi Aono (ED2-3, 5) 
Atsushi Sekiguchi (eps 39, 45) 
Azuma Furumukai (ep 13) 
Bu Gyeong Choi (eps 41, 47) 
Chihiro Washio (ep 29) 
Chika Yamamura (ep 34) 
Chikae Kuwahara (Big Bang; eps 36, 44, 50) 
Chisachi Tanaka 
Chisato Kawakami (ep 7) 
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 30) 
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 8) 
Cho Yong Joo (ep 25) 
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 22) 
Dae Hoon Kim (eps 25, 31) 
Dai Nishino (Big Bang; eps 36, 44, 50) 
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 30) 
Fumiko Urawa  (ep 7) 
Fusae Sato (ep 49) 
Gakumei Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 29, 37, 42, 49
)
 
Gang Byun Shin (ep 10) 
Genki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 29, 37, 42, 49
)
 
Gou Tanabe (ep 14) 
Hajime Yoshida (eps 39, 45) 
Haruyo Sakai (ep 12) 
Hideki Tanaka (eps 29, 37, 42) 
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 30) 
Hideo Amemiya  (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Hideo Miura (ep 34) 
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 14) 
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 12, 16, 21) 
Hikaru Yamauchi (ep 34) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6) 
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 22) 
Hirokazu Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Hiroki Handa (ep 49) 
Hiroki Kai (ep 48) 
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 12) 
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 45) 
Hiroko Andou (ep 12) 
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 7) 
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 47) 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 46) 
Hiroto Kato (ED1, 4; ep 1) 
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 14) 
Hiroyuki Notake (4 episodes
eps 8, 33, 41, 47
)
 
Hiroyuki Obu 
Hitoshi Kawashima (ep 34) 
Hitoshi Oda (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Hum Su In (ep 5) 
Hyun Sub Choi (ep 5) 
Hyung Rak Hwang (ep 5) 
In Young Kim (ep 10) 
Issei Kume (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Izumi Kimura 
Izumi Shimura (eps 8, 33, 41) 
Jae Young Jang (ep 25) 
Jin Nishino (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 28, 35
)
 
Jin Ota 
Juji Mizumura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)
 
Jun Hanzawa (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Jun young Joe (eps 6, 10) 
Junichi Kigawa (ep 7) 
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 21) 
Junko Ikeda (ep 4) 
Junko Yamanaka (ep 33) 
Kae Anzai (ep 42) 
Kanako Maru (eps 33, 41, 47) 
Kanta Suzuki (eps 18, 22) 
Kaori Nakamura  (eps 3, 9) 
Kaoru Tanaka (ep 5) 
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 45) 
Katsunori Shibata (eps 18, 22) 
Katsushi Suzuki (Big Bang; eps 36, 44) 
Kayano Tomizawa (eps 12, 16) 
Kazuaki Imai (ep 24 solo) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (7 episodes
eps 12, 16, 22, 26, 29, 37, 42
)
 
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 34, 45) 
Kazumi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)
 
Kazuo Morimoto (ep 16) 
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 5) 
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 1) 
Keiko Kuwano  (ep 8) 
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 29, 37) 
Keisuke Goto (ep 22) 
Keizo Shimizu (ep 42) 
Kenichi Maejima (eps 29, 42) 
Kenji Aoyanagi (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 18, 22) 
Kenji Sakai (Kurenaigumi; eps 32, 50) 
Kenta Kawai (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Kentarō Fujita (ep 42) 
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 18, 22) 
Kinomi Sakurai  (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Kōdai Kitahara (eps 29, 37) 
Koichi Takai (ep 30) 
Koji Iwaki (ep 42) 
Koji Kataoka (eps 37, 42) 
Kōki Sugawara  (ep 6) 
Kouichirou Ono (Kurenaigumi; eps 32, 50) 
Koushou Yasuno 
Kouta Michishita (5 episodes
eps 13, 34, 39, 45, 50
)
 
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 46) 
Kuniko Yano (eps 1, 4, 6, 10) 
Mai Tsujiguchi (ep 7) 
Mari Tominaga (ep 33) 
Masaaki Susowake (ep 27) 
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 46) 
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 16) 
Masaki Hosoyama  (eps 8, 33, 41) 
Masami Suda (ep 6) 
Masanori Hashimoto (Big Bang; eps 36, 44, 50) 
Masanori Ozawa (Kurenaigumi; eps 1-2, 32) 
Masao Takeda (ep 5) 
Masaru Kawashima (ep 45) 
Masashi Yoshida (eps 34, 39, 45) 
Masato Kimura (ep 13) 
Masatomo Ichihara (eps 12, 16) 
Mayumi Oda (4 episodes
eps 8, 30, 41, 47
)
 
Mayumi Ota 
Michio Satô  (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Mieko Hosoi (ep 8) 
Mieko Komai 
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 18, 22) 
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 14) 
Mizue Ogawa (ep 10) 
Momoko Minegishi (ep 7) 
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 30) 
Naoki Shinta (eps 29, 37, 42) 
Naoki Takahashi (eps 1, 4-6, 10) 
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 14) 
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 42) 
Nobuhiro Masuda  (eps 8, 33, 47) 
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 30) 
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 29, 49) 
Noriko Takahashi (ep 30) 
Nozomi Ōnuki (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Osamu Kamijō (ep 21) 
Osamu Tsuruyama (ep 45) 
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 13) 
Reiko Fujita (Studio Wanpack; ep 14) 
Rie Furuya (ep 48) 
Rie Nishiyama (ep 19) 
Rie Ogasawara (ep 48) 
Risako Yoshida (eps 34, 39, 45) 
Rumi Abe (eps 1-2, 4, 6) 
Ryokichi Yoshizawa (ep 22) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 14) 
Saburo Takada (Kurenaigumi; eps 5, 32) 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 33, 41, 47) 
Saki Nishimura (ep 34) 
Satomi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 29, 37, 42, 49
)
 
Satoru Minowa (eps 12, 16) 
Seizo Toma  (eps 8, 47) 
Setsuko Umino (eps 19, 29) 
Shigeki Sato (eps 29, 37, 42) 
Shigenobu Nagasaki  (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Shigeru Ishii (Big Bang; ep 36) 
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 31) 
Shinsuke Ishikawa (Kurenaigumi; eps 1, 32) 
Shinya Kokaji (eps 12, 16, 46) 
Shinya Suzuki (eps 18, 22) 
Shizuko Minami (ep 14) 
Shōzō Katsura (ep 48) 
Shuji Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)
 
Shume Matsumoto (ep 14) 
Shutaro Mito (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 22) 
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 33, 41, 47) 
Susumu Nojima (eps 37, 42) 
Tadashi Aizawa (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Takanori Yao (eps 1-2, 4) 
Takao Ozone (ep 46) 
Takao Suzuki (ep 49) 
Takashi Ajiri (eps 29, 37) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 7, 12) 
Takashi Kawaguchi (OP1) 
Takashi Tsukamoto (ep 18) 
Takehiro Matsuura (ep 7) 
Takeshi Imai (eps 18, 22) 
Tamami Miura (eps 29, 37, 42) 
Terumi Hattori (eps 12, 16) 
Teruo Takahashi  (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 33, 47
)
 
Tetsuya Sato  (ep 8) 
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 14) 
Tomomi Murayama (ep 12) 
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 27) 
Tsutomu Matsuura (5 episodes
eps 13, 34, 39, 45, 50
)
 
Usaku Myouchin (5 episodes
eps 13, 34, 39, 45, 50
)
 
Watashi Morika (ep 19) 
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 35) 
Yoko Iizuka (eps 12, 19) 
Yoko Ugawa (ep 34) 
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 22) 
Yoshiaki Hatano (ep 8) 
Yoshiaki Izumo (eps 45, 50) 
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 46) 
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 14) 
Yoshito Naitou (ep 45) 
Youko Kuboyama (ep 22) 
Youko Nomura (ep 12) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 12) 
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 42) 
Yuriko Sugaya (ep 7) 
Yuto Tejima (ep 7) 
Yuu Nakajima (ep 12) 
Layout Supervisor: Keizo Shimizu (eps 42, 49) 
Lighting: Katao Miura (OP1, ED1) 
Literary Manager:
Akiko Okushi (eps 4-12) 
Masako Iwata (eps 19-50) 
Youko Iizawa (eps 1-18) 
Mixing: Hisashi Yamamoto 
Music Performance: Tomoki Iwanaga (Cello) 
Online Editor: Naoki Abe (OP1, ED1) 
Photography:
Asami Maruyama (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Ayumi Itakura (P.P.M.; eps 1, 4, 7-8) 
Hiroki Iwasawa (Tama Production; eps 2, 6, 10) 
Jumi Lee (P.P.M.; eps 1, 4, 7-8) 
Kazuhiro Yoshida (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Masashi Kamiki (P.P.M.; ED2; eps 1, 4, 7-8) 
Naoaki Miura (Tama Production; eps 2, 6, 10) 
Takashige Sasaki (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Takehiro Sodeyama (RADIX; ep 5) 
Tomohiro Nishikawa (P.P.M.; eps 1, 4, 7-8) 
Tsutoyuki Harada (Tama Production; eps 2, 6, 10) 
Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Yoshito Kuwa (ED2) 
Yoshito Wakasa (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Yuichi Goto (ED3) 
Yukinori Shigeno (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Yutaka Nakamura (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Yuusuke Takahashi (Studio Cats; eps 3, 9) 
Planning:
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV) 
Micihiko Suwa 
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroshi Akiyama (Coamix) 
Nobuhiko Horie (Coamix) 
Yukihiro Kashimura (Coamix) 
Production Advancement:
Etsuro Sato (ep 1) 
Go Samukawa (eps 19, 31) 
Hiroto Shima (ep 21) 
Junichi Matsunaga (ep 46) 
Katsu Matsuzawa (ep 16) 
Katsue Hayashi (eps 38, 43, 48) 
Kazuyuki Izumida (ep 5) 
Keiichi Sakai (ep 26) 
Keiko Kikuchi (ep 4) 
Kiyomitsu Aoki (ep 26) 
Koji Okamura (4 episodes
eps 28, 31, 34, 37
)
 
Kunio Yamashiro (eps 29, 37, 42) 
Manabu Kurihara (ep 27) 
Masaaki Higuchi (eps 2, 10) 
Masahiro Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Masaomi (ep 14) 
Masashi Kurihara (ep 6) 
Masatoshi Tanaka (ep 29) 
Masayuki Koshirai (ep 49) 
Naoki Aoki (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38
)
 
Takeshi Tomita (ep 23) 
Taku Yamada (15 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 24-26, 30, 34-35, 38-39, 42, 44-45, 48
)
 
Takuya Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 28
)
 
Takuya Yasuei (eps 33, 40, 47) 
Taro Ishikawa (ep 25) 
Tatsuya Muraishi (ep 8) 
Tetsurō Haraya (eps 36, 44) 
Tetsuya Kawada (eps 41, 45, 49) 
Tsutomu Inamura (ep 7) 
Yoshinobu Iwamoto (ep 12) 
Youichi Beppu (eps 34, 39, 45) 
Yuri Hanasaka (eps 13, 34, 39) 
Yūsuke Ishii (13 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 21, 23, 27, 29, 32, 36, 39, 43, 50
)
 
Production Desk:
Hiromi Tanaka 
Mineko Ohtsuka 
Production manager:
Hirotoshi Okura (eps 1-10) 
Keiichi Ishiyama (eps 33, 41) 
Manabu Numata 
Setting Production: Rikako Yamauchi (eps 1-10) 
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki 
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakamura 
Special Effects:
Azusa Sasaki (eps 39, 45) 
Fumiko Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Hiroki Iwasaki (ep 4) 
Hisakazu Sakai (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Jin Hibiki (ep 27) 
Kaoru Yonekura (eps 36, 44) 
Miyoko Kobayashi (eps 24, 50) 
Rieko Akamatsu (ep 49) 
Rieko Sakai (eps 34, 39, 45) 
Satoko Suzuki (eps 19, 25) 
Tomomi Ishihara (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Yoshiko Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Yoshimi Hayashi (ep 8) 
Yoshito Kuwa (eps 1, 24) 
Yui Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Yutaka Hoshiba (eps 6, 10) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
SOS (ED1) 
Takuya Harada (OP1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Kosuke Morimoto (OP1) 
SOS (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shouko Fujibayashi (OP1) 
SOS (ED1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Isawa Asami (OP3) 
Kanon (ED3) 
Skoop on Somebody (ED1) 
Sowelu (OP1) 
Akira Kamiya as Ryo Saeba 
Mao Kawasaki as Shan-In "Glass Heart" Lee 

Bin Shimada as Doc 
Chihiro Suzuki as Xin Hong Liu 
Kazue Ikura as Kaori Makimura 
Kinryuu Arimoto as Master Li 
Megumi Ogata as Yan Fanyui 
Naoki Tatsuta as Hideo Mochiyama 
Tesshô Genda as Umibouzu 
Youko Asagami as Saeko Nogami 

Aiko Hibi as Xin Hong Liu(young) 
Akio Nojima as Makimura's father 
Atsuko Yuya as Haruka Takanami(eps 20-24) 
Ayaka Kodama as Irina(eps 15-16) 
Ayako Kawasumi as Yume Kayano(eps 1, 20-24) 
Chafurin as Yume's father (Mad Dog) 
Daisuke Gouri as Max(eps 45-46) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Shunsuke Hayakawa(eps 32-35) 
Gara Takashima as Woman President(ep 42) 
Hideyuki Tanaka as Hideyuki Makimura 
Hirofumi Nojima as Master Li(young) 
Hiromi Konno as Ta-nya(eps 15-16) 
Hiromi Nishikawa as Yusuke Fukutome(childhood) 
Houko Kuwashima as Sujon(eps 47-49) 
Iemasa Kayumi as Dr.Sheckley(ep 30) 
Jouji Nakata as Zhao/Chief of Qinglong 
Junichi Sugawara as Police(eps 8-9) 
Junko Iwao as Bailan(ep 32) 
Junko Noda as Yuji Fukutome(childhood) 
Keiko Han as Sayuri Tachiki(eps 29-31) 
Kenji Utsumi as Bando Sanemichi(eps 42-43) 
Kikuko Inoue as Shoumi(eps 25-26) 
Konami Yoshida as Kaori Makimura(children) 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Reiko Kawamoto(eps 47-49) 
Kouji Ishii as La Fresia Mama 
Kouji Yada as Grand Chamberlain Chen 
Machiko Toyoshima as Sayuri Tachiki(childhood) 
Makiko Ohmoto as Joy Lowe(eps 39-41) 
Mami Koyama as Miki 
Marina Inoue as Nagisa(ep 14) 
Masako Ikeda as Souchin's Mom(ep 50) 
Masaya Taki as Tome-san(ep 37) 
Miki Nagasawa as Izumi(ep 28) 
Naoki Imamura as
Instructor A(ep 9) 
Operator A(ep 8) 
Qinlong member(ep 7) 
Naoya Uchida as Masaomi Kazama 
Nobutoshi Canna as Yuji Fukutome(eps 25-26) 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Cho 
Risa Yukino as
Female customer(ep 38) 
Tomo-chan 
Ryotaro Okiayu as Chen(eps 45-46) 
Ryusei Nakao as Suzaku man 
Shozo Iizuka as Pit excavation foreman(ep 19) 
Shuuichi Ikeda as Shin-Chan(eps 29, 41) 
Takayuki Inoue as
Operator B(ep 8) 
Yakuza(ep 6) 
Takumi Yamazaki as Katsumi Kurahashi(ep 16) 
Tamio Ohki as Muto(eps 44-46) 
Tohru Furuya as Yoshiki Natsume(eps 27-28) 
Tomokazu Seki as Shougo Shimazu(eps 47-49) 
Tomoko Kaneda as Shan-In "Glass Heart" Lee(childhood) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Fukutome (father)(ep 25) 
Tomoya Kawai as Instructor B(ep 9) 
Toru Ohkawa as Souchin's father(ep 50) 
Yoshiko Okamoto as Fukutome (mother)(ep 25) 
Yukana as Souchin(ep 50) 
Yukari Koda as Sayoko 
Yuriko Yamamoto as Tomomi Asakura(eps 42-43) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 7) 
Anime Roman  (ep 18) 
AZETA PICTURES  (ep 18) 
Buyu (ep 22) 
E-guardian  (ep 14) 
EASIA (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Hayashi KK  (ep 46) 
I-move  (ep 14) 
Mouse  (ep 22) 
Nakamura Production  (eps 14, 22) 
Oh! Production  (ep 22) 
Seigasha (eps 18, 22) 
studio BABEL  (ep 50) 
Studio Gash (ep 50) 
Studio Guts  (ep 50) 
Studio Ron  (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Taikan Anime  (ep 46) 
3DCGI:
A-CAT (OP 2; ED 4) 
Design Factory 
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment 
Backgrounds:
Baku Production  (OP2-3, ED4; eps 1-9 odd, 10) 
Studio Jack (ep 8) 
Studio Tulip  (eps 2, 4, 6) 
Broadcaster:
Chukyo TV (2005-10-12) 
KIDS STATION (2006-04-10) 
Nippon Television Network (2005-10-04) 
Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation 
Editing:
Actas 
Luna-parc (OP2) 
TMS Photo (OP1) 
Episode Direction: PPM (OP2) 
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 5) 
AAA (OP 2-4; ED 3-4) 
ANI FACTORY (ep 27) 
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 7) 
Anime R  (ep 8) 
AniVillage 
Asahi Production  (ep 34) 
AZETA PICTURES  (ep 24) 
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 30, 50) 
Big Bang (eps 36, 44) 
BJ (5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 20
)
 
Chaos Project  (ep 5) 
cube A motion  (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 41, 45
)
 
EASIA (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 28
)
 
Fanout  (ep 29) 
Frontline  (11 episodes
eps 13, 17, 25, 32, 36, 38-40, 43-44, 48
)
 
Golden Bell  (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)
 
Hadashi Pro (ep 40) 
Hanil Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 29, 37, 42
)
 
Hanjin Animation  (8 episodes
eps 17, 26, 30, 32-33, 40-41, 50
)
 
Hayashi KK  (7 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 25-26, 31, 46
)
 
HYOIN Animation (ep 5) 
Kino Production  (ep 5) 
KURENAIGUMI (eps 1, 5) 
Kyung Kang ANIA  (ep 13) 
Magic Bus 
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 49) 
Mito Animation  (ep 32) 
Mizo Planning  (9 episodes
eps 8, 17, 30, 32-33, 35, 40, 47, 50
)
 
Mook Animation  (ep 32) 
Mouse  (ep 13) 
MSJ (OP 2; ep 32)  (eps 33, 35) 
Neo Media  (4 episodes
eps 29, 37, 42, 49
)
 
Nomad 
Noside (ep 1) 
Orange  (7 episodes
eps 17, 30, 32-33, 40-41, 50
)
 
Pak Production  (OP2; ep 23) 
Radix 
RADIX02 (ep 13) 
Rikuentai (ep 11) 
Shanghai Gaodeng BiEr Art Co., Ltd. (ep 6) 
Studio Ad  (ep 13) 
Studio Boomerang (ED5; 5 episodes
eps 24, 33, 41, 47, 50
)
 
Studio CATS (eps 3, 36) 
Studio Cj  (ep 16) 
Studio Egg (OP2) 
Studio Malvine (ep 2) 
Studio Mugen (ep 21) 
Studio Ron  (eps 14, 18, 22) 
Sung San Animation (ep 27) 
Sunshine  (eps 12, 16, 21) 
Taikan Anime  (ep 46) 
Tama Production  (ep 5) 
Tanto (ep 13) 
Tatsunoko Production (OP 2) 
Team SB (eps 16, 21, 46) 
Tezuka Productions (eps 33, 35, 47) 
Tokyo Kids (OP 2) 
Triple A  (9 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 37, 40-42, 45, 49
)
 
U-Han Entertainment (ep 49) 
Key Animation:
ANI FACTORY (ep 27) 
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 28) 
Anime R (eps 47, 50) 
AniVillage (eps 27-28) 
ARP (ep 36) 
Big Bang  (eps 33, 36, 44) 
BJ (ep 19) 
EAGLE'S NEST (ep 46) 
F Gear (OP2) 
Fanout (ep 29) 
G&G Entertainment (eps 28, 36) 
Hanil Animation (eps 29, 37, 42) 
Hanjin Animation (7 episodes
eps 17, 30, 33, 35, 40, 44, 50
)
  (ep 26) 
Hayashi KK (ep 26) 
KURENAIGUMI (OP3; ep 32) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 34, 39) 
Mito Animation (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 38, 43
)
  (eps 25, 48) 
Mizo Planning (eps 17, 35, 40)  (ep 30) 
Nakamura Production (eps 16, 21) 
Neo Media (eps 29, 37, 49) 
Oh! Production (ep 26) 
Orange (8 episodes
eps 17, 30, 33, 35, 40-41, 44, 50
)
 
Pak Production (ep 23) 
PPM (OP 2) 
Seigasha (eps 14, 19) 
Studio Akkun (ep 39) 
Studio Argo (ep 14) 
Studio Cj (ep 16) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 7) 
Studio Mugen (ep 21) 
Studio Suga (ep 13) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 14) 
Sung San Animation (ep 27) 
Sunshine (ep 12) 
Team SB (8 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 35, 40-41, 44, 46
)
 
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 14) 
U-Han Entertainment (ep 49) 
Photography:
A-CAT (ED 4) 
Big Bang 
Cyan (ED5) 
PPM  (OP3; eps 1, 4, 7-8) 
Studio CATS (eps 3, 9) 
Studio Twinkle 
TMS Photo (OP 1; ep 32) 
Tokyo Kids 
Trans Arts Co. 
Production Cooperation:
Annex (ep 23) 
Big Bang (eps 36, 44) 
BJ (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 38, 43, 48
)
 
Kelmadick (ep 27) 
Magic Bus (eps 29, 37, 49)  (ep 42) 
Minamimachi Bugyosho (4 episodes
eps 13, 34, 39, 45
)
 
Nomad (ep 5) 
Noside (ep 5) 
studio BABEL (eps 35, 45)  (eps 34, 39) 
Studio PAL-PAL (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15
)
  (ep 20) 
Studio Ron (eps 14, 22, 28)  (ep 18) 
Tama Production (eps 1-10) 
Tokyo Kids (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 22, 26, 46
)
  (ep 21) 
Recording Production: Audio Planning U 
Sound Production: Aniplex 
Storyboard: PPM (OP2) 
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio 
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory 
French cast
French staff
ADR Director:
Monika Lawinska 
Yann Le Madic 
Monika Lawinska as Xiang-Ying "Glass Heart" 
Vincent Ropion as Ryô Saeba 

Benoît Allemane as Umibozu 
Céline Duhamel as Fang-Hui Yang 
Ivana Coppola as Saeko Nogami 
Laurence Bréheret as Kaori Makimura 
Luc Boulad as Hideo Mochiyama 
Vincent Ribeiro as Mr Li 
Yann Le Madic as Xin-Hong Liu 

Annabelle Roux as
Nagisa 
Sayoko 
Tomo 
Benoit Dupac as
Sada 
Yoshiki 
Yûji 
Bernard Tiphaine as
Hayakawa 
Shekley 
Blanche Ravalec as
Miki 
Sayuri 
Caroline Combes as Tomomi 
Céline Duhamel as Tenancière du Jonathan 
Delphine Liez as
Akimi 
Bai Lan 
Satoko 
Laurence Saquet as
Irina 
Yume 
Léa Gabrielle as
Joy Lau 
Suchin 
Sujon 
Luc Boulad as
Chambellan Chen 
Docteur Chen 
Max Neumann 
Zhao 
Marc Brétonnière as
Hideyuki Makimura 
Mad Dog 
Zhang 
Marie Millet as
Haruka 
Tania 
Natacha Muller as Reiko 
Olivier Jankovic as
Shin 
Tome 
Yûsuke 
Stéphane Ronchewski as
Bandô 
Chan 
Mutô 
Shimazu 
Vincent Ribeiro as
Chef de Zheng Dao Hui 
Katsumi 
Li Jian-Qiang 
Li Qian-De 
Masaomi 
French companies
Broadcaster: Mangas (from 2 October 2010) 
Distributor: AB distribution 
Dubbing: VF Productions 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. 
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology